Go!

Playlists with tracks by Vittorio Monti

Tuesday 20th August 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical mix
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Henry Purcell Hear my prayer, O Lord
Vincenzo Bellini Oboe Concerto in E flat major
Ronald Binge The Water Mill
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D minor, Op 103
Arthur Honegger Pastorale d'ete
Traditional Turkish Makam Rast 'Murass'a' usul Duyek
Josef Strauss Spharen-Klange, Op.235
Vittorio Monti Czardas no.1 arr Parhamovsky
Luigi Boccherini String Quintet in E major, Op.11 No.5 (Minuet)
William Walton Sinfonia concertante (2nd mvt)
Amy Beach Three Shakespeare Songs, Op 37
Miklós Rózsa The Love of the Princess (The Thief of Baghdad)
Paul Schoenfield Four Parables (Dog Heaven)
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances for orchestra
Pedro López Las Perdices
César Franck Panis Angelicus (Mass, Op 12)
Richard Strauss Die Nacht (8 Lieder aus Letzte Blatter Op.10)
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No 1 in D minor, Op 49 (2nd mvt)
Franz Schubert Symphony No.5 in B Flat, D.485 (1st mvt)
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in G minor, Op 23 No 5
Tarik O’Regan Locus iste
Johann Sebastian Bach 6 Little preludes BWV.933-8
Saturday 13th July 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Vittorio Monti Czardas
Aaron Copland Danzon cubano
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for lute and strings in D major, RV 93
Orlande de Lassus In monte Oliveti à 6
Othmar Schoeck Sommernacht (Summer Night) - pastoral intermezzo for strings
R. Nathaniel Dett Magnolia - suite for piano: Part 2; The place where the rainbow ends
Richard Strauss Cello Sonata in F major, Op 6 (3rd mvt)
Sir James MacMillan Barncleupedie
Caroline Shaw Valencia
Chabuca Granda La Flor de la Canela
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Fantasia in D minor, K 397
Edmund Rubbra Five Motets Op.37: No.3 A Hymn to God the Father;
Enrique Granados Valenciana (Spanish Dances, Op 37)
Giuseppe Verdi Otello (Act 3: Ballet Music)
Henri-Jacques de Croes Trio Sonata, Op.5 No.4
Monday 10th June 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical commute
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast, with music chosen by 'Take Five' artist Mark Simpson.

Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in G minor, BWV535
William Byrd Sing Joyfully
Franz Schubert Die Vogel, D.691
Vittorio Monti Czardas No.1
Franz Schubert Des Müllers Blumen, D.795 no.9
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise in A major, Op 40 No 1, 'Military'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quintet in E flat major K.614 (1st mvt)
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso (Op.3`4) in F major
Aaron Copland Clarinet Concerto (Slowly and Expressively)
Gerald Finzi Bagatelles Op.23 (Prelude)
Anonymous The Chevalier's Lament
Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring (Part 1, Introduction)
Carlos Gonçalves Alma minha
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino for flute and orchestra, Op 107
Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges L' Amant anonyme (Overture)
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Menuet)
Enrique Granados La Maja y el ruisenor (Goyescas)
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in D flat major, Op.32 no.13
Ernest Chausson Concerto in D Major, Op.21 (2nd mvt)
Vinicius de Moraes Você E Eu
Sunday 30th December 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
4 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gordon Langford Rhapsody on Sea Shanties
Malcolm Arnold Peterloo Overture, Op 97
Charles Owen LC 101218 Encore: Chopin Nocturne in C sharp minor
Franz Lehár Der Zarewitsch: Einer wird kommen
William Lawes Consort suite "for the violls" a 6 in F major no.3 (Sunrise): Fantazy
Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces, Book 9, Op. 68: VI. Melancholy Waltz
Hubert Parry Symphony no. 5 in B minor: II. Love
William Grant Still Swanee River (Old Folks at Home)
Dame Ethel Mary Smyth Piano Trio in D minor
William Walton Facade: Valse
Tomás Luis de Victoria Super flumina Babylonis (Psalm 137), a 8
Manuel de Falla El amor brujo: Act I Intermezzo
Juan Pla Concerto for oboe, 2 horns, strings & continuo in C
Vittorio Monti Czardas arr Parhamovsky
Friday 7th December 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia?s classical rise and shine
11 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents breakfast, with the Friday Poem and our musical Advent Calendar.

Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude in D major, Op 23 No 4
Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV 1041
Alonso Lobo Versa est in luctum
Gioachino Rossini La Danza
Leroy Anderson Belle of the Ball
Ilse Weber Wiegala
Haydn Wood Joyousness
Claude Debussy Nocturne for piano in D flat major [1892]
James P. Johnson Victory Stride
Charles Villiers Stanford Symphony no. 3 in F minor Op.28 'Irish': Scherzo 2nd mvt; Allegro molto vivace
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A minor, Op 34 No 2
Traditional Irish Sheep under the Show - Apples in Winter - Little Christmas Reel
Ludgar Remy Concerto No 5 in A minor for flute, violin, cello and continuo
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings, Op 48 (2nd mvt)
Felix Mendelssohn Variations concertantes Op.17 for cello and piano
Louis Vierne Carillon de Westminster (Pièces de fantaisie, Suite No 3)
George Frideric Handel Rejoice greatly, O daughter of Zion (Messiah)
Arthur Sullivan The Gondoliers: Take a pair of sparkling eyes
Vittorio Monti Czardas No.1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Der Vogelfänger bin ich ja (The Magic Flute)
Saturday 1st December 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Heidelberg Spring
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sol Gabetta and the Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra at the Heidelberg Spring Festival.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 7 in C major, Op 105
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C major (K.373)
Jean Sibelius Finlandia Op.26 for orchestra
Erik Satie La Belle Excentrique
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major
Francis Poulenc Capriccio (from Finale of 'Bal masque') vers. for 2 pianos (1952)
Felix Mendelssohn Herbstlied (Op.84 No.2)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Scherzo in B (Op.87)
Leos Janáček Vlci stopa (The wolf's trail) for soprano, female choir & piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp, BWV 848
Johann Kaspar Mertz Hungarian Fatherland Flowers
Bohuslav Martinu Cello Concerto No 1 in D, H 196
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Carl Nielsen An Imaginary journey to the Faroes, FS 123
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Lensky's aria from Eugene Onegin (arrangement for violoncello)
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen, Op 59 - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor, Op 64
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.5 [version for orchestra, orig. for piano duet]
Jean Sibelius Valse triste Op 44 no 1
Nicolò Paganini Sonata for violin and guitar no 3 in C major from Centone di sonate, Op 64
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano (Op.114)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D major (original in E flat) (Op.9 No.2)
Edvard Grieg String Quartet in F major [unfinished]
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Tuesday 9th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia Mann
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Margaret Bonds Troubled Water
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 4 in A major, BWV 1055
Louis Vierne Carillon de Westminster, Op 54 No 6
Rei Dinis For God, my friend, you want to cook (7 Love Songs of Dom Dinis)
Rachel Stott Fugue in Bulgarian Rhythms
Armando Augusto Freire Fado peniche
Hubert Parry La Belle dame sans merci
Franz Schubert Piano Trio No 2 in E flat major, D 929 (2nd mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Bacchanale (Samson et Dalila)
Marion Bauer Up the Ocklawaha, Op. 6
Henry Purcell Rondeau, Bourée, March, Jig (The Old bachelor)
Felix Mendelssohn Im Herbst, Op 9 No 5
Herbert Howells O Pray for the Peace of Jerusalem (4 Anthems)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Dardanus (Overture)
Isidoro Rossi Clarinet Quartettino, 'Primo indirizzo artistico'
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo (Hary Janos)
Giuseppe Verdi La forza del destino (Overture)
Edward Elgar Piano Quintet in A minor Op.84 (3rd mvt)
Trad. The Sprig of Thyme
Anonymous ¡Ay Carmela!
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1
Sunday 1st July 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Slovenian Independence
12 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents violin and piano music from the 2015 Apollonia Festival of Arts.

Krzysztof Penderecki Largo for cello and orchestra
Johannes Brahms Double Concerto in A minor for Violin and Cello (Op.102)
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'Eau
Edvard Grieg Ballade in G minor (Op.24)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano 4 hands in D major (K.381)
Benjamin Britten Temporal Variations for oboe and piano (1936)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in F major, K.518
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan - overture, Op 62
Manuel de Falla Suite of Spanish Folksongs for Violin and Piano
Frédéric Chopin 12 Studies Op.10 for piano
Manuel de Falla Spanish Dance No 1, from 'La vida breve'
Antonín Dvořák Romance in F minor, op 11
Henry Purcell If music be the food of love (Z.379)
Maurice Ravel Tzigane, concert rhapsody
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No.12 in F Major 'American' (Op.96)
Igor Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms (1930 revised 1948)
Antonín Dvořák Polonaise for orchestra in E flat major
Joachim Raff Cavatina, op 85/3
Pancho Vladigerov Bulgarian Rhapsody, op 16 ('Vardar')
Joaquin Nin Seguida Espanola
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sinfonia for 2 violins and continuo in D major, H.585
Johan Svendsen Octet for strings in A major, Op 3
Carlo Gesualdo Ave dulcissima Maria
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Non piu, tutto ascoltai...Non temer amato bene, K490
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gedenkspruche for 8 voices (2 choirs), Op.109
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Thursday 14th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Music for two emperors and a fairytale symphony
3 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly.

Claude Debussy La Fille aux cheveux de lin
Aaron Copland Concerto for clarinet, strings, harp and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 9 Variations on a minuet by Duport for piano (K.573)
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op 437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto for piano and orchestra No.5, Op 73 in E flat major 'Emperor'
Nicolaes a Kempis Symphonia No.1 a 5 (Op.2)
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei - super ut-re-mi-fa-sol-la (for 6 and 7 voices)
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Leopold Hoffmann Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major
Zoltán Kodály Summer evening [Nyari este]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D (K.485) [1786]
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.4 in A minor (after Domenico Scarlatti)
Ernst Mielck Symphony in F minor, "Fairytale" Op 4 (1897)
Francois Campion El cant dels ocells; Les Ramages
Witold Lutoslawski Funeral music [Muzyka zalobna] for string orchestra
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite, Op 40 version for string orchestra
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Béla Bartók Quartet for strings no. 1 (Sz.40)
Witold Maliszewski Festive Overture in D, Op 11
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from the Partita for solo violin No.2 in D minor (BWV.1004)
Tuesday 29th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Scandinavia comes to Germany
7 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert from Heidelberg including works by Sibelius and Martinu.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 7 in C major, op 105
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C major (K.373)
Jean Sibelius Finlandia Op.26 for orchestra
Erik Satie La Belle Excentrique
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major
Johann Kaspar Mertz Hungarian Fatherland Flowers
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp, BWV 848
Felix Mendelssohn Herbstlied (Op.84 No.2)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.5 [version for orchestra, orig. for piano duet]
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Leos Janáček Vlci stopa (The wolf's trail) for soprano, female choir & piano
Antonín Dvořák Piano Quintet in A major (B.155) (Op.81)
Francis Poulenc Capriccio (from Finale of 'Bal masque') vers. for 2 pianos (1952)
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D major (original in E flat) (Op.9 No.2)
Nicolò Paganini Sonata for violin and guitar No.3 in C major from Centone di sonate (Op.64)
Bohuslav Martinu Cello Concerto No 1 in D, H 196
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Lensky's aria from Eugene Onegin (arrangement for violoncello)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Scherzo in B (Op.87)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor, op 64
Carl Nielsen An Imaginary journey to the Faroes, FS 123
Jean Sibelius Valse triste op 44, No 1
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano (Op.114)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Edvard Grieg Quartet for strings in F major [unfinished]
Friday 25th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
11 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

George Gershwin Prelude No 1
Terry Riley A Rainbow in Curved Air
Fritz Kreisler Liebesfreud
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Jocelyn Pook How sweet the moonlight
Isao Tomita The Engulfed Cathedral
Felix Mendelssohn Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor
William Byrd The Bells
Frank Bridge Cherry ripe
György Ligeti Melodien
Giles Farnaby Giles Farnaby: His Rest
Roderick Williams Ave Verum Corpus Re-Imagined
Dick Mills Bugblatter beast of Traal - roars
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture in G major, 'Burlesque de Quixotte'
Maurice Ravel String quartet in F major (Assez vif, très rythmé)
Irving Berlin Top Hat (Top Hat White Tie and Tails)
Alexander Gretchaninov Cherubic Hymn, Op 29
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet for Piano & Winds in E-Flat Major, K. 452 (2nd mvt)
Robert Schumann Adagio and Allegro In A Flat Major Op.70 for Horn and Piano
Trad. The Shepherd's Song
Johann Sebastian Bach Wir eilen mit schwachen, doch emsigen Schritten (Cantata No 78)
William Bolcom Raggin' Rudi
John Williams Star Wars (The Throne Room and End Titles)
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture, Op.92
George Frideric Handel Heart, the seat of soft delight (Acis and Galatea)
Monday 16th April 2018
08:00
In Tune
Nemanja Radulovic, Viviana Durante, Harish Shankar, Louise Alder and Joseph Middleton
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Nemanja Radulovic, Louise Alder and Joseph Middleton.

Vittorio Monti Czardas
Felix Mendelssohn Hear my prayer
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 1 in G minor
Reynaldo Hahn Si mes vers avaient des ailes
Franz Liszt I vidi in terra
Gabriela Montero Hallelujah (Improvisation on the Theme of the Hallelujah Chorus from Messiah)
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Act 3: Sinfonia)
Antonín Dvořák Songs my Mother taught me
Johann Kuhnau Biblical Sonata No 1 in C major, 'David and Goliath' (Joy of the Israelites)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto Alla rustica in G RV 151
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances (Arr. Szekely)
Maurice Ravel Petit Poucet; Laideronnette (Ma mère l'oye)
Benjamin Britten On This Island: As it is plenty
Camille Saint‐Saëns Fantaisie in E flat major
Richard Strauss Befreit Op. 39 No. 4
Thomas Tallis God grant with grace (9 Psalm Tunes for Archbishop Parker's Psalter)
François Couperin Les baricades mistérieuses
Frank Martin Petite Symphonie Concertante (3rd mvt)
Wednesday 28th March 2018
09:00
In Tune
Ashley Riches, Meaghan Grace Hinkis, Rebeca Omordia
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include bass-baritone Ashley Riches and pianist Rebeca Omordia.

Gioachino Rossini L'Italiana in Algeri (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Claude Debussy Clair de lune (Suite bergamasque)
Franz Schubert Standchen
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 95 in C minor (4th mvt)
anon. Drink to me only
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique (Un bal)
Claudio Monteverdi Lauda Jerusalem
Jules Massenet Manon - Act 1, Scene 1 (beginning)
Ayo Bankole Variations for little Ayo; Igannugun (The Vulture) from African Suite
Jules Massenet Manon - conclusion
Ayo Bankole Piano Sonata No.2 "The Passion" - 3rd mvt: Mary's Song
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in B flat, Op.4 No.2 (HWV 290)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Grabmusik
Fred Onovwerosuoke Pende; Raging River Dance No.2 (from 24 Studies in African Rhythms)
Franz Schubert Das Fischermadchen
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto no. 3 in A major Wq.172 for cello and strings: 3rd mvt Allegro
Monday 12th March 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves
Edgar Bainton And I saw a new Heaven
Vittorio Monti Czardas No 1
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5 in E minor Op.64 (3rd mvt)
Fęlá Şowándé African Suite (Lullaby)
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Richard Heuberger Im chambre séparée (Der Opernball)
Peter Sculthorpe Djilile arr for strings
John Bull Coranto (Alarm)
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Prélude)
Woldemar Bargiel Adagio for cello and orchestra, Op 38
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Menuet)
Francis Poulenc Suite in C
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dances, Op 35 (Nos 1 & 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No 202, 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten'
George Frideric Handel What passion cannot music raise and quell! (Ode for St. Cecilia's Day)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in B flat major, Op 76 No 4, 'Sunrise' (1st mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Fantaisie for flute and piano, Op.79
Benjamin Britten Variations on a theme of Frank Bridge (Variation 8, Funeral March)
Alun Hoddinott Welsh Dances Suite No 1, Op 15
Rosa Giacinta Badalla Silentio
Wednesday 28th February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Suzy Klein - Utopia, Evelyn Glennie
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Virtuoso percussionist Dame Evelyn Glennie shares her cultural influences and inspirations

Vittorio Monti Czardas
Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden (from A Village Romeo and Juliet)
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite
Hector Berlioz Hungarian March (The Damnation of Faust)
Jean Sibelius Pohjola's Daughter
Nathaniel Dett In the Bottoms: Morning-Barcarolle
Peggy Glanville-Hicks Promenade (Etruscan Concerto)
Silvestre Revueltas La noche de encantamiento (La noche de los mayas)
Aaron Copland Saturday Night Waltz - 4 Dance Episodes from 'Rodeo'
Igor Stravinsky The Rite Of Spring Part 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in E flat major, K 375 (2nd mvt)
Alexander Glazunov Orientale from 5 Novelettes, Op 15 No 2
Antonio Vivaldi Filiae mestae - motet in C minor RV.638 - 'Sileant Zephyri'
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations: No.25 (1955 recording)
Bernard Herrmann Psycho (Prelude)
Johannes Brahms Piano trio no. 1 in B major Op.8 (3rd mvt)
Claudio Monteverdi Laudate Dominum Secondo (Selva morale e spirituale)
Joseph Haydn Te Deum in C major, H XXIIIc 2
François Couperin Première Suite in E minor - Chaconne ou Passacaille
Luciano Berio Folk songs, no.11; Azerbaijan love song
Francisco Guerrero Surge propera amica mea
Michael Daugherty Reflections on the Mississippi: IV. Steamboat
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 2 in B flat minor, Op 31
Sunday 17th December 2017
11:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly by the Polish Radio SO
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly by the Polish Radio SO.

Claude Debussy La Fille aux cheveux de lin
Aaron Copland Concerto for clarinet, strings, harp and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 9 Variations on a minuet by Duport for piano (K.573)
Witold Lutoslawski Funeral music [Muzyka zalobna] for string orchestra
Francois Campion El cant dels ocells; Les Ramages
Witold Maliszewski Festive Overture in D (op. 11)
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei - super ut-re-mi-fa-sol-la (for 6 and 7 voices)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D (K.485) [1786]
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from the Partita for solo violin No.2 in D minor (BWV.1004)
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op.437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Zoltán Kodály Summer evening [Nyari este]
Béla Bartók Quartet for strings no. 1 (Sz.40)
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.4 in A minor (after Domenico Scarlatti)
Leopold Hoffmann Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major
Nicolaes a Kempis Symphonia No.1 a 5 (Op.2)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite (Op.40) version for string orchestra
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Ernst Mielck Symphony in F minor, "Fairytale" Op 4 (1897)
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Rob Cowan - Schubert's Quartettsatz, Christine Rice, Sunday Night TV
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan hears from leading British mezzo Christine Rice.

Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus)
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Franz Schubert Quartettsatz in C minor
Maurice Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
William Walton Johannesburg Festival Overture
Cécile Louise Chaminade Etude romantique, Op 132
Claude Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane
Franz Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major, D 897, 'Notturno'
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor, RV 63, 'La Follia'
Benjamin Britten The Rape of Lucretia, Op. 37 - Flowers bring to every year
Girolamo Fantini Children's Corner - The snow is dancing
Gustav Mahler What the Wild Flowers Tell Me
Jean Sibelius Impromptu in B minor, Op. 5/5
Felix Mendelssohn Elias, Op. 70 - Part II (opening)
Leonard Bernstein Waltz for Mippy
Gustav Mahler Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen - Ging heut' Morgans ubers Feld
Gabriel Fauré Penelope - Prelude
Aaron Copland El salon Mexico
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe d'amore, strings and continuo after BWV 209
Max Bruch Romance in F major for viola and orchestra, Op 85
Tuesday 26th September 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Kodaly, Copland and Lutoslawski from Poland
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert from the Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra.

Claude Debussy La Fille aux cheveux de lin
Aaron Copland Concerto for clarinet, strings, harp and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 9 Variations on a minuet by Duport for piano (K.573)
Witold Maliszewski Festive Overture in D (op. 11)
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D (K.485) [1786]
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei - super ut-re-mi-fa-sol-la (for 6 and 7 voices)
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from the Partita for solo violin No.2 in D minor (BWV.1004)
Zoltán Kodály Summer evening [Nyari este]
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op.437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Béla Bartók Quartet for strings no. 1 (Sz.40)
Leopold Hoffmann Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.4 in A minor (after Domenico Scarlatti)
Nicolaes a Kempis Symphonia No.1 a 5 (Op.2)
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Ernst Mielck Symphony in F minor, "Fairytale" Op 4 (1897)
Witold Lutoslawski Funeral music [Muzyka zalobna] for string orchestra
Francois Campion El cant dels ocells; Les Ramages
Monday 10th April 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Andrew Manze conducts the Swedish Radio Chorus
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert performed by the Swedish Radio Chorus and Andrew Manze.

Hubert Parry Lord, let me know mine end (Songs of Farewell)
Henry Purcell I was glad when they said unto me (anthem)
John Tavener The Lamb
Ralph Vaughan Williams Mass in G Minor
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis for double string orchestra
Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden
Johannes Brahms Variations on a Theme of Paganini Op. 35
Michael Tippett Concerto for double string orchestra (1938-9)
Benjamin Britten Les Illuminations for voice and string orchestra (Op.18)
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne in C sharp minor Op.posth for piano [1830]
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic dance Op.46 No. 3 in A flat major, orch. composer
Christopher Gibbons Not unto us, O Lord (verse anthem)
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in G major HWV.350
Witold Lutoslawski Lacrimosa (1937)
Jules Massenet Meditation from the opera 'Thais' arr. Marsick for violin and piano
Sally Beamish In the Stillness
Claude Debussy Pagodes [no.1 of Estampes] orch. Grainger [orig. for piano]
Vittorio Monti Csárdás
Tuesday 21st February 2017
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

William Byrd Nunc dimittis for 5 voices
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Alphons Diepenbrock En sourdine
Cecilia McDowall Rain, Steam and Speed
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine - overture (Op.32)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no.32 (K.318) in G major (Overture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg variations BWV.988: Variation 25 [a 2 claviers]
Johannes Brahms Sextet no. 1 in B flat major Op.18 for strings: 2nd mvt Andante ma moderato
Joseph Haydn La fedeltà premiata (Overture)
Nikolai Yakovlevich Myaskovsky Lyric concertino in G major op.32 no.3 for orchestra: 3rd mvt Allegro giocoso
Carl Heinrich Graun Der Tod Jesu - Passion cantata: Du, dessen Augen flossen; Sein Odem ist schwach
Orlando Gibbons Great King of Gods [Lord of Lords] - verse anthem
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Concerto in D major Op.35 for violin and orchestra: 3rd movement; Finale
Edmond Dédé Mephisto Masque
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford 8 Partsongs Op.119: no.4; The Train
Edward Elgar The Wand of youth - suite no. 1 Op.1a: Fairy pipers
Thomas Dunhill Quintet for clarinet, horn, piano and strings in E flat, Op. 3: 2nd mvt
Vittorio Monti Czardas arr Parhamovsky
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante)
Tuesday 29th November 2016
16:30
In Tune
Peter Wright, Julian Bliss, Hlose Werner
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Peter Wright, Julian Bliss and Hlose Werner.

Pyotr Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Act 1
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Claude Debussy Premiere Rhapsodie
Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 2 in C minor "Resurrection"..., 1st mvt; Allegro maestoso
Grace Williams The Dancers: Tarantella
Hector Berlioz Queen Mab Scherzo (Romeo and Juliet)
Adolphe Adam Giselle - Grand Pas de Deux (Giselle et Albrecht) from Act 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue; Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no. 19 (BWV.864) in A major
Alessandro Scarlatti Scipione nelle Spagne (Sinfonia)
Jonathan Woolgar Scenes from the End (extract)
André Messager Solo de Concours
Léo Delibes Coppelia - Valse
Antonin Dvorak Scherzo (Furiant) (Molto vivace)( 3rd mvt from Piano Quintet No. 2 in A major Op.81
Ludwig van Beethoven Septet (Op.20) in E flat major, 3rd movement; Tempo di menuetto
David Wilde A Prayer for Bosnia (version violin and piano)
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for violin and orchestra (Op.64) in E minor, 3rd mvt; Allegro molto...
George Frideric Handel Overture to Partenope - ii. Allegro
Monday 28th November 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Monday - Sarah Walker with Lynne Truss
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Artist of the Week: Moura Lympany, featured playing Liszt's Piano Concerto No 2.

Sir Arthur Sullivan The Mikado: "The Sun Whose Rays"
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
James MacMillan The Gallant Weaver
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto No.2 in A major
Herbert Howells 'Collegium Regale' Morning Canticles: Te Deum
Jean-Philippe Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie, Act V: Chaconne
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for two violins in C major, RV507
Jean-Philippe Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie, Act V: Premiere et Deuxieme Gavottes
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in G minor, Op.6 No.8 'Christmas Concerto': Adagio
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1 in C major: II. Largo
Claude Debussy Ariettes oubilees: Chevaux de bois
Richard Strauss Serenade in E flat major for 13 wind instruments, Op.7
Erich Wolfgang Korngold The Snowman: Moderato - Act I
Guillaume de Machaut Hoquetus David for 3 voices
Henry Litolff Concerto Symphonique No.4: Scherzo
Sunday 23rd October 2016
01:00
Through the Night
Introducing young talent from across Europe
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young introduces music from Ukraine, Switzerland, Russia, Germany and Slovakia.

Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Grigoras Dinicu Hora Staccato
Jean Sibelius Symphony no. 2 in D major Op.43
Sergei Rachmaninov Vocalise, Op.34 no.11
Antal Doráti La cigale et la fourmie, from 'Cinq pièces pour le hautbois, No.1'
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Vittorio Monti Csárdás
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude in B minor, BWV.855a
Johann Sebastian Bach Excerpts from Violin Partita No.3 in E major, BWV.1006
Alessandro Stradella Solo cantata "La prudenza è vanità"
Camille Saint‐Saëns Cello Concerto No.1 in A minor, Op.33
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet and piano
Camille Saint‐Saëns Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix, from 'Samson et Dalila'
Alessandro Stradella Solo cantata "Come in ciel dell'aureo crine"
Monday 27th June 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Monday - Sarah Walker with Tony Visconti
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Artists of the Week: Freiburg Baroque Orchestra, in Bach's Orchestral Suite No 4

Richard Wagner Prelude to Lohengrin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major, K.545
George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Gustav Mahler Urlicht
Leos Janacek String Quartet No. 1 'Kreutzer Sonata'
Edward Elgar Chanson de matin, Op.15 No.2
Peter Maxwell Davies Ojai festival overture
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No.4 in D major, BWV1069
Johannes Brahms II. Andante ma moderato (String Sextet No.1 in B flat major, Op.18)
Joseph Haydn 'Dice benissimo', Hob.XXIVb:5
Jules Massenet Scenes pittoresques: Suite No.4 for Orchestra
Antonio Salieri Sinfonia from La Scuola de' gelosi
Antonio Salieri 'Or ei con Ernestina... Ah sia gia de' miei sospiri' (La Scuola de' gelosi)
George Frideric Handel Fugue in E minor: Allegro
Georgy Vasilevich Sviridov The Ikon (Songs of Troubled Times)
Monday 6th June 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Sergei Prokofiev March (Love for three oranges)
Sergei Prokofiev Scherzo (Love for three oranges)
Herbert Howells Rhapsodic Quintet
Isabella Leonarda Sonata VII a tre
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont Overture
Cole Porter Kiss me Kate: So in Love
Gustav Holst I love my love
Karol Szymanowski Concert Overture
Frank Bridge Cherry Ripe
Charles Ives From the Steeples to the Mountains
Johan Svendsen Polonaise No 2 Op 28
Vincenzo Bellini Norma - Act 2 sc 1; Mira, O Norma & Si fino all'ore
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 arr. Little/Leehan for violin and piano
Alexander Scriabin Reverie
Jean-Michel Damase Scherzo for Flute and Piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for flute, harp and orchestra (K.299) in C major 3rd movement; Rondo
Charles Koechlin Sept Chansons pour Gladys – no.6: La Colombe
Johann Sebastian Bach Opening chorus of BWV 8, Liebster Gott, wann werd ich sterben
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 1 for piano (Op.12), no.1; Arietta
Ernest John Moeran Songs of springtime for chorus: Good wine
Philip Glass Satyagraha - Finale, Act III “Martin Luther King”
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo from 'A Midsummer night's dream' transc. for piano
Robert Schumann Marchenbilder for viola and piano (Op.113), Lebhaft
Thursday 14th January 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

John Adams The Chairman Dances
Carlos Gardel Por una cabeza - tango
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite Op. 40
Gabriela Montero Sonando Contigo (Improvisation)
Joseph Haydn 'Rider' Quartet - Finale
Sir William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine - overture (Op.32)
Franz Schubert Piano quintet (D.667) in A major "Trout", 3rd mvt; Scherzo and trio...
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Scherzo in B flat major
Fryderyk Chopin 2 Polonaises for piano (Op.40), no.1 in A major; Military polonaise
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Morceaux de salon for piano (Op.10), no.5; Humoresque in G major
Aleksandr Grechaninov All Night Vigil (Op.59), no.10
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in A major Op.6`11: 4th movement; Allegro
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & piano
Andrzej Panufnik Sinfonia Sacra - II."Hymn"
George Gershwin Three Preludes: No.1 Allegro ben ritmato e deciso
Carl Maria von Weber Kammt ein schlanker Bursch gegangen from Der Freischutz
Heinrich Schütz Herr, unser Herrscher (Psalm 8) (SWV.27)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no. 12 (BWV.857)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no. 12 (BWV.857) in F minor
Engelbert Humperdinck Dornroschen - tone-pictures from the opera, no.5; Festival sounds (Finale)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no. 3 (BWV.1068) in D major, Overture
Erik Satie Jack-in-the-box pantomime
Monday 14th December 2015
16:30
In Tune
Peter Horsfall Quartet, Stephen Cleobury, Ensemble Plus Ultra
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty with live performances by Ensemble Plus Ultra and the Peter Horsfall Quartet

Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto No. 5 BWV 1056 in F minor: II
Vittorio Monti Czardas
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto No. 5 BWV 1056 in F minor: III
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto No. 5 BWV 1056 in F minor: I
George Frideric Handel Un pensiero nemico di pace (Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno)
Jean Sibelius Valse Triste op.44 no.1
Mel Tormé The Christmas Song played by the Peter Horsfall Quartet
Cristóbal de Morales Puer natus est sung by Ensemble Plus Ultra
Peter Horsfall It's not you it's me, played by the Peter Horsfall Quartet
Peter Horsfall/Barb Jungr Cupids Arrows and Bow played by the Peter Horsfall Quartet
Giacomo Puccini ‘Quando men vo’ (Musseta’s Waltz) – from La Boheme, Act 2
Trad arr. P Ledger Sussex Carol
Giovanni Gabrieli Magnificat (a14)
Trad. Es its in Ros entsprungen sung by Ensemble Plus Ultra
Giovanni Gabrieli Exultavit cor meum in Domino (a6)
Jacques Offenbach Intermede and Barcarolle from 'Les contes d'Hoffman'
Tuesday 27th October 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Ian Skelly
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Erik Satie Je te veux
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen
William Byrd Mass for 4 voices, Agnus Dei
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail, K.384 – Overture
Maurice Ravel Ma mere l'oye - suite: Le Jardin Feerique
Padre Antonio Soler Fandango
Leonard Bernstein Trouble in Tahiti – Prelude
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento (K.138) in F major
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & piano
Joseph Haydn Trio for keyboard and strings (H.15.25) in G major "Gypsy rondo": 3rd movement
Libby Larsen A Lover’s Journey – iv. Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day
Antonin Dvorak Quintet for piano and strings no. 2 (Op.81), 3rd mvt; Scherzo (Furiant)
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Symphony no. 1 (RO.255) "A Night in the tropics", 2nd movement;
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto no. 2 in G minor Op.22 for piano and orchestra – 3rd mvt
Dmitri Shostakovich The Gadfly - suite from the film music (Op.97a), no.3; Folk festival
Niccolò Jommelli Periodical Overture
Edvard Grieg 4 Symphonic dances (Op.64), no.3; Allegro giocoso
Nicola Porpora Alto giove – from Polifemo (arr. for cello)
Edward Elgar The Starlight Express, op.78 – Act III ‘Waltz’
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Aristophanic suite (from incidental music) [1909], no.1; Overture
Fryderyk Chopin Grande Valse Brillante
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe, violin & strings (BWV.1060) in D minor, 2nd mvt; Adagio
Thursday 13th August 2015
09:00
Essential Classics
Thursday - Rob Cowan, plus Sarah Walker with Rick Wakeman
6 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: percussionist Evelyn Glennie, featured in Vittorio Monti's Czardas.

Claude Debussy Clair de Lune
Edvard Grieg In the Hall of the Mountain King (Peer Gynt Suite, No.1)
Vittorio Monti Czardas
James MacMillan Gaude, Gaude (Veni, Veni, Emmanuel)
Jean-Philippe Rameau L’enharmonique (Suite in G minor, Premier livre de pieces de clavecin)
Gioachino Rossini Soldier’s Dance from William Tell
Johannes Brahms Ballade in B major, Op.10 No.4
Felix Mendelssohn Christe, du Lamm Gottes (Four sacred cantatas, No.4)
François Couperin Passacaille (Ordre No.8)
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No.5 in E minor (Heroide-elegiaque)
Jean Sibelius Why Is Spring So Fleeting (Op.17 No 1)
Wednesday 13th May 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gioachino Rossini La Gazza ladra [The thieving magpie] - Overture
Sir Edward Elgar Serenade for string orchestra (Op.20) in E minor
Sir William Walton Facade: Popular Song
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata (Kk .29) in D major
Eric Coates London again - suite: Langham Place (Elegie)
Sir Edward Elgar Sea pictures for mezzo-soprano and orchestra (Op.37), no.4; Where corals lie
Johann Sebastian Bach Ach bleib' bei uns, Herr Jesu Christ - chorale BWV.253 for 4 voices
Johann Sebastian Bach Dir, dir, Jehova will ich singen - chorale BWV.299 for 4 voices
Vittorio Monti Czardas no. 1 in D minor/major vers. for violin & piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for cor anglais, strings & continuo [after BWV.54], [complete]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no.31 (K.297) in D major "Paris"; 3rd mvt, Allegro
Claudio Monteverdi Fugge il verno dei dolori for 3 voices
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 6 (H.1.6) in D major "Le Matin": 1st movement; Adagio - allegro
[traditional] Lads a Bunchum/Young Collins
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de couperin: no.6; Toccata
Edvard Grieg 2 Elegiac melodies for string orchestra (Op.34): no.2; Letzter Fruhling
Nicholas Vasillievich Artsibouchev Serenade for string quartet [from "Les Vendredis"]
Elena Kats-Chernin Wild swans - concert suite arr. for violin and piano ..., no.2; Eliza's aria
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Dubinushka [The little oak stick] for orchestra and chorus ad lib. (Op.62)
Ottorino Respighi Ancient airs and dances... - suite no.2 for small orchestra, no.4; Bergamasca...
Gächinger Kantorei Stuttgart Cantata no. 70 BWV.70 (Wachet, betet, seid bereit allezeit): Freu' dich sehr, o meine Seele (Chorale)
Percy Grainger English waltz vers. 2 pianos
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso (Op.3`1) in B flat major