Go!

Playlists with tracks by Vinicius de Moraes

Sunday 7th July 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Holst, Handel and Takemitsu
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Edvard Grieg Andante con moto
Igor Stravinsky Three Japanese Lyrics
Léonin Alleluya, Dulce lignum, dulces clavos
George Gershwin Variations on I Got Rhythm for Piano and Orchestra
Toru Takemitsu Rain Tree
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Manca la guida al pie (La conversion e morte di San Guglielmo Duca d'Aquitania)
Trevor Duncan High Heels
Gustav Holst Terzetto
Vinicius de Moraes Você E Eu
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No. 9 - Black Mass Sonata
Herbert Howells Cello Concerto III. Finale Allegro Vigoroso
Vladislav Agafonnikov Canticle for the 150th Anniversary of the Moscow Conservatory
Alexander Tchaikovsky Can't Get Drunk with Unpleasant People
Hildegard von Bingen Ancient Suite
Anonymous The Scottish Huntsupe
Chick Corea Children's Song no. 6
Igor Stravinsky Four Studies for Orchestra
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice Wq.30/Act 3: J'ai perdu mon Euridice
Jean-Henri d'Anglebert Suite no. 2 in G minor: ii. Allemande
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G minor BWV542 'Great'
Franz Danzi Variations on a Theme from Don Giovanni La Ci Darem La Mano
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 20 in C
George Frideric Handel Conceerto Grosso, Op. 6 no 1 in G major
Monday 10th June 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical commute
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast, with music chosen by 'Take Five' artist Mark Simpson.

Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in G minor, BWV535
William Byrd Sing Joyfully
Franz Schubert Die Vogel, D.691
Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring (Part 1, Introduction)
Vittorio Monti Czardas No.1
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in D flat major, Op.32 no.13
Anonymous The Chevalier's Lament
Franz Schubert Des Müllers Blumen, D.795 no.9
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise in A major, Op 40 No 1, 'Military'
Ernest Chausson Concerto in D Major, Op.21 (2nd mvt)
Carlos Gonçalves Alma minha
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino for flute and orchestra, Op 107
Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges L' Amant anonyme (Overture)
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Menuet)
Gerald Finzi Bagatelles Op.23 (Prelude)
Enrique Granados La Maja y el ruisenor (Goyescas)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quintet in E flat major K.614 (1st mvt)
Aaron Copland Clarinet Concerto (Slowly and Expressively)
Vinicius de Moraes Você E Eu
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso (Op.3`4) in F major
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune