Go!

Playlists with tracks by Vagn Holmboe

Friday 3rd April 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Harpsichord in Basel
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Enrico Baiano in recital in Basel performing music by Frescobaldi, Strozzi and Scarlatti.

Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Robert Schumann Variations on a Theme by Clara Wieck
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Vagn Holmboe A Song at Sunset, Op 138b
Girolamo Frescobaldi Four Works
Johann Christoph Pezel Suite of German dances, arr for brass ensemble
Gregorio Strozzi Five Works
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe Concerto in G minor
Giovanni Salvatore Three Works
Alessandro Scarlatti Partite Sopra Follia
Girolamo Frescobaldi Canzona Terna
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri - psalm for 8 voices
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 60 in C major 'Il distratto' (Hob.1:60)
Albertus Groneman Concerto in G major for solo flute, two flutes, viola & basso continuo
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Magnificat in D major (Wq.215)
Giovanni de Macque Three Works
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata no 20 in A major (D.959)
Ascanio Mayone Toccata Seconda - Canzona Francese Quarta
Janez Gregorc Sans respirer, sans soupir
Giovanni Maria Trabaci Three Works
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute, Op 9
Girolamo Frescobaldi Three Works
Friday 18th October 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Love and Dread
7 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Swedish Radio Choir with works by Roxanna Panufnik, Libby Larsen and Galina Grigorjeva.

Roxanna Panufnik All Shall be Well
Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Maurice Ravel L'Heure Espagnole
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Anton Bruckner Te Deum in C
Judith Bingham The Drowned Lovers
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Trumpet Concerto in B flat, Op 7 no 3
Ottorino Respighi Antiche Arie e Danze - Suite no.3 (1932)
Charles Villiers Stanford The Bluebird
Jordi Cervello To Bach
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 12 in F major K.332
Galina Grigorjeva In Paradisum
César Franck Prelude, Fugue and Variation [transc. for piano, originally for organ]
Ingvar Lidholm ...a riveder le stelle
Johann Sebastian Bach Furchte dich nicht, ich bin bei dir, BWV228
Henricus Albicastro Trio Sonata Op 8 No 11
Wouter Hutschenruyter Ouverture voor Groot Orkest [1831, arranged 1841]
Grażyna Bacewicz Concerto for String Orchestra
Mihail Jora Sonatine for piano Op 44
Ingvar Lidholm De profundis
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Vesperae sollennes
Modest Mussorgsky A Night on the bare mountain, ed. Rimsky-Korsakov
Vagn Holmboe Four Songs from 'Lagerkvist Songs' Op 34
Krešimir Baranović Licitarsko srce (Gingerbread Heart) - Suite from the Ballet
Ludomir Różycki Stanczyk - Symphonic Scherzo
Erno Dohnanyi Im alten Stil, Op 24 (Suite)
Gaspar Sanz Suite española for guitar
Libby Larsen How It Thrills Us
Wednesday 9th October 2019
01:00
Through the Night
The harpsichord in Basel
5 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Enrico Baiano with music by Frescobaldi, Strozzi and Scarlatti. Jonathan Swain presents.

Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Richard Wagner Overture to Tannhauser S.442
Robert Schumann Variations on a Theme by Clara Wieck
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite, Op 40
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Vagn Holmboe A Song at Sunset, Op 138b
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The tale of Tsar Saltan - suite Op 57
Girolamo Frescobaldi Four Works
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice for violin and piano, arr. Ysaye after Saint-Saens
Gregorio Strozzi Five Works
Johann Christoph Pezel Suite of German dances, arr for brass ensemble
Giovanni Salvatore Three Works
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe Concerto in G minor
Alessandro Scarlatti Partite Sopra Follia
Girolamo Frescobaldi Canzona Terna
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 60 in C major 'Il distratto' (Hob.1:60)
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri - psalm for 8 voices
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Magnificat in D major (Wq.215)
Albertus Groneman Concerto in G major for solo flute, two flutes, viola & basso continuo
Giovanni de Macque Three Works
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata no 20 in A major (D.959)
Ascanio Mayone Toccata Seconda - Canzona Francese Quarta
Janez Gregorc Sans respirer, sans soupir
Bohuslav Martinu 3 Czech dances for piano
Giovanni Maria Trabaci Three Works
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute, Op 9
Antonio Cesti Tibrino and Gelone's duet 'Pur ti ritrovo alfine': from Orontea, Act 1 Scene 13
Girolamo Frescobaldi Three Works
Saturday 30th March 2019
14:00
Through the Night
In The Forest
3 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music from Sweden performed by Swedish Radio Chorus directed by Sofi Jeannin.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D major (Op.35)
Joseph Horovitz Music Hall Suite
Pierre-Gabriel Buffardin Concerto for Flute and Strings in E minor
Camilla de Rossi Cielo, pietoso Cielo (Sant' Alassio)
Ylva Skog Dalen (The Valley)
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto No 6 in A major for strings
Mattias Sköld We know not where the dragons fly
Karol Rathaus Prelude and Gigue in A major for orchestra (Op.44)
Karin Rehnqvist Haya!
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo for piano no. 1 (Op.20) in B minor
Joseph Haydn (Grosses) Te Deum in C major (Hob XXIIIc:2) [1800]
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in E flat major (Hob.15.10)
Louis Spohr Notturno for wind and Turkish band in C major, Op.34
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute, Op 9
Sergei Rachmaninov 2 pieces for cello & piano, Op.2
Carin Malmlöf-Forssling Ahimsa
Vagn Holmboe Lauda Anima Mea from Liber Canticorum II (Op.59c)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Flute Concerto in G major (Wq.169)
Kjell Perder Libera me
Frédéric Chopin Two Nocturnes, Op 32
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Partita No 1 in B flat major, BWV 825
Gabriella Gullin I skogen (In the Forest)
Maurice Ravel Tzigane - rapsodie de concert pour violon et piano
Igor Stravinsky Suite Italienne for violin and piano (1933)
Carl Unander-Scharin Mutation, fifth movement from Calligrammes
Wednesday 9th January 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Harpsichord virtuoso Enrico Baiano
7 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A recital from Munstersaal, Basel, including music by Frescobaldi, Strozzi and Scarlatti.

Franz Schubert Piano Sonata No.20 in A major (D.959)
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite (Op.40)
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Richard Wagner Overture to Tannhauser S.442
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe and strings in G minor
Robert Schumann Variations on a Theme by Clara Wieck
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Vagn Holmboe A Song at Sunset (Op.138b)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The tale of Tsar Saltan - suite Op.57
Girolamo Frescobaldi Four Works
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice for violin and piano, arr. Ysaye after Saint-Saens
Gregorio Strozzi Five Works
Johann Christoph Pezel Suite of German dances, arr for brass ensemble
Giovanni Salvatore Three Works
Alessandro Scarlatti Partite Sopra Follia
Girolamo Frescobaldi Canzona Terna
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 60 in C major 'Il distratto' (Hob. 1:60)
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri - psalm for 8 voices
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Magnificat in D major (Wq.215)
Albertus Groneman Concerto in G major for solo flute, two flutes, viola & basso continuo
Giovanni de Macque Three Works
Ascanio Mayone Toccata Seconda - Canzona Francese Quarta
Janez Gregorc Sans respirer, sans soupir
Bohuslav Martinu 3 Czech dances for piano
Giovanni Maria Trabaci Three Works
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute (Op.9)
Antonio Cesti Tibrino and Gelone's duet 'Pur ti ritrovo alfine': from Orontea, Act 1 Scene 13
Girolamo Frescobaldi Three Works
Thursday 29th November 2018
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Belfast International Arts Festival, Danish Clarinet Trio, Nicolas Dautricourt
0 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Danish Clarinet Trio with French violinist Nicolas Dautricourt.

Johannes Brahms 5 Songs arr. for Cello and Piano
Béla Bartók Contrasts, Sz. 111, BB 116
Jörg Widmann Fantasie for Clarinet
Vagn Holmboe Eco, Op 186
Friday 19th October 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Love and Dread
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Swedish Radio Choir in works by Roxanna Panufnik. Presented by Jonathan Swain.

Roxanna Panufnik All Shall be Well
Wojciech Kilar Orawa
Maurice Ravel L'Heure Espagnole
Gaspar Sanz Suite espanola for guitar
Otto Nicolai Overture to "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
Anton Bruckner Te Deum in C
Judith Bingham The Drowned Lovers
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Trumpet Concerto in B flat, Op.7 No.3
Charles Villiers Stanford The Bluebird
Jordi Cervello To Bach
Galina Grigorjeva In Paradisum
César Franck Prelude, Fugue and Variation [transc. for piano, originally for organ]
Ingvar Lidholm ...a riveder le stelle
Johann Sebastian Bach Furchte dich nicht, ich bin bei dir - motet (BWV.228)
Henricus Albicastro Trio Sonata Op 8 No 11
Wouter Hutschenruyter Ouverture voor Groot Orkest [1831, arranged 1841]
Grażyna Bacewicz Concerto for String Orchestra
Mihail Jora Sonatine for piano Op 44
Ingvar Lidholm De profundis
Johann Heinrich Schmeltzer Vesperae sollennes
Modest Mussorgsky A Night on the bare mountain, ed. Rimsky-Korsakov
Vagn Holmboe Four Songs from 'Lagerkvist Songs' Op 34
Krešimir Baranović Licitarsko srce (Gingerbread Heart) - Suite from the Ballet
Ludomir Różycki Stanczyk - Symphonic Scherzo
Erno Dohnanyi Im alten Stil, Op 24 (Suite)
Libby Larsen How It Thrills Us
Monday 20th August 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Hector Berlioz Hungarian March (The Damnation of Faust)
Hildegard von Bingen O viridissima virga
Maurice Ravel Trois chansons
George Gershwin Love walked in
Carl Nielsen Serenata in vano
Vagn Holmboe My father he gave me 15 sheep (7 Folk Ballads)
Jean Sibelius Scherzo for Strings
John Dowland Resolucon (Dowland's adew for Mr Oliver Cromwell)
Leonard Bernstein Candide (Overture)
Dmitri Shostakovich Piano Concerto No 2 in F major, Op 102 (2nd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Horn Trio in E flat, Op.40 (2nd mvt)
Arnold Schoenberg Presto in C major
Doreen Carwithen Violin sonata (2nd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No 3 in A flat major, Op 47
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for Strings in E major, Op 22 (1st mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, K 285 (3rd mvt)
György Ligeti Musica Ricercata (no.4)
Jacopo Peri Hor che gil augelli
Frank Bridge Valse intermezzo
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Clarinet quintet in F sharp minor, Op.10 (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Schlummert ein (Cantata No 82)
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
15:00
Through the Night
23/11/2017
6 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents muisc from this summer's Bastad Music Festival in Sweden.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo a capriccio in G major Op.129 (Rage over a lost penny)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G Minor
Edward Elgar Serenade for string orchestra (Op.20) in E minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat in D major (BWV.243)
George Gershwin Lullaby for string quartet
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 209 BWV.209 'Non sa che sia dolore' (Sinfonia)
Eduard Tubin Sonata for Violin and Piano in the Phrygian Mode
Robert Schumann Adagio and allegro for horn [or other] and piano (Op.70) in A flat major
Vagn Holmboe Brass Quintet Op 79
Franz Schreker Ekkehard (Op.12): Symphonic Overture
Cyrillus Kreek Mu süda, ärka üles (Awake, My Heart)
Jean‐Marie Leclair Sonata (Op.9`3) in D major for violin and piano
Richard Strauss Ramble on the Last Love Duet in Der Rosenkavalier
Helena Tulve You and I (premiere)
Jan Ladislav Dussek Piano Sonata in C minor, Op 35, No3
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in B flat major, Op 11
Cyrillus Kreek Psalm of David, No 121
Edvard Grieg In Autumn - overture Op.11
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concert aria: Ch'io mi scordi di te...? Non temer, amato bene (K.505)
Gregorian chant Justus ut palma
William Byrd In Fields abroad
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, D485
Cyrillus Kreek Psalm of David, No 137
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in D major,BWV 912
Arvo Pärt I am the true vine
Johan Helmich Roman Recorder Sonata No 2 in D major
Gilles Binchois Amours mercy
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso, Op 3, No 1
Daniel Bortz 'A piacere' (extracts - Movemnts 1 4 and 5)
Helena Tulve In Silence
Ingvar Karkoff Chamber Pieces (extracts, movements 4 5 and 6)
Helena Tulve Ole tervitud, Marrja (Ave Maria)
Friday 3rd February 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Nielsen and Rachmaninov from the Danish National Symphony Orchestra
1 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Nielsen's Symphony No 6 and Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No 4.

Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for Trumpet & Orchestra in D major
William Brade Newe ausserlesne Paduanen und Galliarden
Claude Debussy Danseuses de delphes from 4 Préludes (Préludes, vol. 1)
William Byrd Goodnight Ground for keyboard (MB.27.42) in C major
Claude Debussy No.10 La cathedrale engloutie - from Preludes Book One
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Two arias from the opera 'Ariodante'
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann Sechs Tonstucke in Liederform (Op.37)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for solo violin No.1 in B minor, (BWV.1002)
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet & piano (1956)
Ludwig van Beethoven Wellingtons Sieg or Die Schlacht bei Vittoria (Op.91) 'Battle symphony'
Carl Nielsen Commotio, Op.58 (originally for organ, arranged for orchestra)
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.4 in G minor, Op.40 [1941-42 version]
Carl Nielsen Symphony No.6 ('Sinfonia semplice')
Vagn Holmboe Benedic Domino, anima mea (Op.59a)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Automne (Op.35 No.2)
Thursday 10th December 2015
09:00
Essential Classics
Thursday - Sarah Walker, plus Rob Cowan with guest Eddie Izzard
10 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Bach's Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor and Nielsen's Symphony No 2, Op 16.

Gustav Holst Jupiter (The Planets)
Edward Elgar Dorabella (Enigma Variations)
Johan Halvorsen Entry March of the Boyars
Edward Elgar Finale (Enigma Variations)
Johann Sebastian Bach Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor, BWV582
Carl Nielsen Oriental Festive March (Aladdin Suite)
Johann Strauss II Roses from the South
Bo Holten First Snow (First Snow)
Peter Heise For Denmark
Carl Nielsen Symphony No.2, Op.16 ‘The Four Temperaments’
Vagn Holmboe Sonata Op.145
Erik Satie Avant-dernieres pensees for piano, no.3; Meditations a Albert Roussel
Vagn Holmboe Symphony No.8 'Sinfonia Boreale' - iv) Allegro passionato
Hugo Alfvén Skogen sofver (The Forest Asleep), Op.28 No.6
Joseph Haydn Piano Concerto in F, Hob.XVIII:3
Louis Vierne Messe solennelle for choir and 2 organs (Op.16) in C sharp minor
Marie-Auguste Durand Waltz no.1 for piano (Op.83) in E flat major
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's breakfast show, with a musical advent calendar.

Carl Czerny String Quartet in A minor (iv. Finale)
Henry Lawes Have you e'er seen the morning sun?
Edvard Grieg Symphony in C minor – iv) Finale. Allegro molto vivace
Leonard Bernstein Divertimento for Orchestra: Turkey trot
Marianna Martines Overture in C major - i. Allegro con spirito
Gabriel Fauré 3 Songs (Op.7), no.1; Apres un reve
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Quintet for fl, cl, bsn, hn and pno in B flat major , 3rd mvt: Rondo (Allegro)
Olivier Messiaen Turangalila-symphonie, no.5; Joie du sang des etoiles
Johan Severin Svendsen Norwegian Rhapsody No.2
Pérotin Alleluia. Nativitas
Johann Sebastian Bach Opening Chorus, from Cantata: Christen, atzet deisen Tag. BWV.63
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 6 in B minor Op.74 (Pathetique): 3rd movement; Allegro molto vivace
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg concerto no. 1 (BWV.1046) in F major, 1st movement
Vagn Holmboe Concerto for recorder, strings, celesta and vibraphone (1st movement)
Johannes Brahms 21 Hungarian dances arr. Joachim for violin and piano, no.2 in D minor;
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano (K.570) in B flat major, 1st movement; Allegro
John Eccles Symphony for Mercury from The Judgment of Paris, or The prize of music - masque
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 93 (H.1.93) in D major, 4th movement; Finale
César Franck Sonata in A major M.8: 1st movement; Allegretto ben moderato
Kurt Atterberg A Värmland Rhapsody, Op.36
Emīls Dārziņš Melanholiskais valsis [Melancholy waltz] for orchestra
Friday 30th October 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Bunt Belgrade Festival 2014 - Piano Duets
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents piano duets by Barber, Nancarrow, Bolcom, Rzewski and Bernstein.

Leonard Bernstein Symphonic dances from 'West Side story'
Arthur Benjamin Jamaican Rumba
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Symphony No.5 (Op.100)
Conlon Nancarrow Study no. 7
Frederic Rzewski Winnsboro Cotton Mill Blues
Willem de Fesch Concerto for 2 flutes and orchestra in G minor (Op.5 No.2)
William Bolcom Recuerdos, Three Traditional Latin American Dances
Fryderyk Chopin Ballade No.2 in F major (Op.38)
Giovanni Battista Fontana Sonata undecima for cornet, violin and bass continuo
Maurice Duruflé Requiem (Op.9) [original version]
Philip Lane Suite from "The Lavender Hill Mob"
Robert Schumann Quintet for piano and strings (Op.44) in E flat major
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in E minor (Op.3 No.5)
Samuel Barber Souvenirs - ballet suite, arr. for piano duet [orig. for orchestra]
August Söderman Three songs from 'Idyll and Epigram'
Vagn Holmboe Lauda Anima Mea from Liber Canticorum II (Op.59c)
Wednesday 22nd July 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Piano Duets from the 2014 Bunt Belgrade Festival
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of piano duets from the 2014 Bunt Belgrade Festival.

Leonard Bernstein Symphonic dances from 'West Side story'
Arthur Benjamin Jamaican Rumba
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Symphony No.5 (Op.100)
Conlon Nancarrow Study no. 7
Frederic Rzewski Winnsboro Cotton Mill Blues
William Bolcom Recuerdos, Three Traditional Latin American Dances
Fryderyk Chopin Ballade No.2 in F major (Op.38)
Giovanni Battista Fontana Sonata undecima for cornet, violin and bass continuo
Maurice Duruflé Requiem (Op.9) [original version]
Philip Lane Suite from "The Lavender Hill Mob"
Robert Schumann Quintet for piano and strings (Op.44) in E flat major
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in E minor (Op.3 No.5)
Samuel Barber Souvenirs - ballet suite, arr. for piano duet [orig. for orchestra]
August Söderman Three songs from 'Idyll and Epigram'
Vagn Holmboe Lauda Anima Mea from Liber Canticorum II (Op.59c)
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
00:30
Through the Night
Piano Duets from the BUNT Belgrade Festival
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young introduces piano duets performed at the 2014 BUNT Belgrade Festival.

Leonard Bernstein Symphonic dances from 'West Side story'
Arthur Benjamin Jamaican Rumba
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Symphony No.5 (Op.100)
Conlon Nancarrow Study no. 7
Frederic Rzewski Winnsboro Cotton Mill Blues
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
Vagn Holmboe Lauda Anima Mea from Liber Canticorum II (Op.59c)
Darius Milhaud Excerpt from "Madrigal-Nocturne" from "La Cheminee du Roi Rene"
Willem de Fesch Concerto for 2 flutes and orchestra in G minor (Op.5 No.2)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.2 in F major (Op.38)
William Bolcom Recuerdos, Three Traditional Latin American Dances
Giovanni Battista Fontana Sonata undecima for cornet, violin and bass continuo
Maurice Duruflé Requiem (Op.9) [original version]
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in E minor (Op.3 No.5)
Philip Lane Suite from "The Lavender Hill Mob"
Robert Schumann Quintet for piano and strings (Op.44) in E flat major
August Söderman Three songs from 'Idyll and Epigram'
Samuel Barber Souvenirs - ballet suite, arr. for piano duet [orig. for orchestra]
Monday 10th November 2014
00:30
Through the Night
Penderecki at 81, Episode 2
3 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Catriona Young. Includes music from Penderecki's 80th birthday celebrations in 2013.

Witold Lutoslawski Concerto for orchestra
Krzysztof Penderecki Symphony No. 7 ('Seven Gates of Jerusalem')
Jean Sibelius Spring Song (Op.16)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet for strings in G minor (K.516)
Jan Dismas Zelenka Overture a 7 in F major ZWV.188
Johann Pachelbel Gott ist unser Zuversicht – motet for double chorus & bc
Krzysztof Penderecki Kaddish
Krzysztof Penderecki Psalmy Dawida (From the psalms of David) for chorus and percussion
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Suite No.4 in G major for orchestra (Op.61), 'Mozartiana'
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa (Op.1 No.9) in G major
Trad Wedding Song from Sønderho
Bálint Bakfark Fantasia and Je prens en gre for lute
Vagn Holmboe Lauda Anima Mea from Liber Canticorum II (Op.59c)
Flor Alpaerts Zomer-idylle [Summer Idyll] (1928)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.4 in F minor (Op.52)