Go!

Playlists with tracks by Tarquinio Merula

Thursday 14th February 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Ben Schott, Krasa's Brundibar, Wagner's Liebestod
10 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Giuseppe Verdi Aida: Act IV, Scene 2
George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in F minor, D 935 No 4
Richard Wagner Liebestod (Tristan und Isolde)
Edward Elgar La Capricieuse
Henry Purcell March (Funeral Music for Queen Mary)
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Running Set
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon duodecimi toni à 10, C179
Alexander Glazunov Five Novelettes, Op 15 (Alla spagnuola)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G major for 2 mandolins, RV 532
Gustav Mahler Rückert Lieder: No.4, 'Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen'
Grace Williams Tarantella (The Dancers)
Clément Doucet Isoldina for piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont, Op 84 (Overture)
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B Major, D. 575, Op. Posth. 147: III. Scherzo Allegretto
Suor Leonora d'Este Haec dies quam fecit Dominus
Gideon Klein String Trio - 2nd movement (Variations on a Moravian Folksong: Lento)
Henry Purcell Man that is born of a woman from Funeral Music for Queen Mary
Claude Debussy Arabesque No 2 in G major
Hans Krása Brundibar (Act 1, Scene 1)
Juan Crisistomo de Arriaga Overture in D major, Op.20
Hans Krása Suite from Brundibar - Valse: Lento cantabile
Tarquinio Merula Su la cetra amorosa (aria di ciaccona)
Hans Krása Brundibar (Act 2, Scene 6)
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Sinfonia in G minor
Hans Krása Brundibar (Act 2, Scene 7 - Final Chorus)
Yossef Hadar Evening Of Roses
Arnold Bax Woodland Love 'Romance' (Spring Fire)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 6 in E minor for keyboard, BWV 830 (Sarabande)
Sunday 3rd February 2019
18:00
Through the Night
2016 BBC Proms: A fond farewell
3 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra's very last concert.

Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke, Op 12
Johann Sebastian Bach Gloria in Excelsis Deo, BWV191
Edvard Grieg Triumphal March from "Sigurd Jorsalfar"
Joseph Haydn Trio for strings in B flat major, Op 53 No 2
Anthon van der Horst Variazioni sopra la Sinfonia della Cantata 'Christ lag in Totesbanden'
Robert Schumann Faschingsschwank aus Wien - Phantasiebilder Op.26 (4. Intermezzo in Eb minor)
Samo Vremšak Three Poems by Tone Kuntner
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 1 in C minor (Proms 2016)
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor Op 1 No 12 'La Folia' (1705)
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona for 2 Violins and basso continuo, Op 12
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 5 in G minor (orch. Schmeling)
Gioachino Rossini Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Robert Schumann Waldszenen - 9 pieces for piano, Op 82
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No 1 in G minor, Op 23
Carl Nielsen Symphony No 5, Op 50
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74 'Pathetique'
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Overture from Ruslan i Lyudmila
Hermann Ambrosius Suite
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 5 in G minor (originally in F sharp minor)
Johannes Le Febure Motet: Venit Michael archangelus
Sandu Sura Sweet Youth
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Song of the Black Swan (orig. for cello and piano)
Richard Strauss Festmusik der Stadt Wien AV.133 for brass and percussion [1943]
Anonymous 2 Moravian Chorales
Hector Berlioz Beatrice et Benedict - opera in 2 acts Op.27 (Overture)
Franz Schubert An Emma (D113c, Op 58 No 2)
Jacques Ibert Trois Pieces Breves [Three Short Pieces]
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 4 in G major, Op 58
Wednesday 23rd January 2019
10:00
In Tune Mixtape
Tickles, whirls and high kicks
5 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A ticklish Haydn trio, a whirling Tarantella by Dring and a high-kicking Hungarian Dance.

Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata octavi toni a 12
Witold Lutoslawski Little Suite
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 1
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in C major, H XV 27 (3rd mvt)
Tarquinio Merula Folle è ben che si crede
Bryce Dessner Réponse Lutoslawski: Resonance
Madeleine Dring Tarantelle
Monday 21st January 2019
08:00
In Tune
Alice Sara Ott, Trio Vitruvi, Stephen Cobb
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Tarquinio Merula Ruggiero
Giacomo Puccini Tre sbirri... Te Deum (Tosca)
Erik Satie Gymnopedie No 1
Erik Satie Gnossienne No 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat major, K 207 (3rd mvt)
Ernest Bloch 3 Nocturnes for piano trio (ii. Andante quieto)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E flat major, Op 9 No 2
Antonín Dvořák Piano Trio No 4, Op 90 'Dumky', (6th mvt)
William Byrd O Lux beata Trinitas
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia in B flat major, BWV 800; Sinfonia in B minor, BWV 801
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare (Da Tempeste)
Leonard Bernstein Wonderful Town (Overture)
Antonín Dvořák Piano Trio No 4, Op 90 'Dumky', (1st mvt)
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No 1, Op. 25, orch Schoenberg (4th mvt)
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 3 (5th mvt)
Peter Graham Whirlwind
WIlfred Heaton Beulau Land (3rd mvt, Happy Land)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No 1 in B flat minor, Op 23 (1st mvt)
Tuesday 15th January 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Ian Skelly - Jaguarina, Sir Mark Elder, Tosca
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Gustav Holst Jupiter (The Planets)
Claude Debussy Minstrels (Preludes, Book 1)
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo from A Midsummer Night's Dream transc for piano
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Rondo in D minor, Wq 61 No 4
Dmitri Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in C major, Op 87 No 1
Henry Purcell King Arthur (Overture)
Samuel Barber Sure on this shining night, Op 13 No 3
Johannes Brahms Piano quartet in G minor Op.25 - 4th movement, Rondo alla Zingarese
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4 in F Minor, Op. 36: III. Scherzo. Pizzicato ostinato
Ottorino Respighi La Befana (Feste Romane)
Maurice Ravel L'Aurore
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie, Act V: Chaconne
Antonín Dvořák Suite in A major, Op 98b, 'American' (3rd mvt)
Giacomo Puccini Tosca: Act 3 - Aria. 'E Lucevan le stelle'
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No 1 in G minor, Op 23
Frank Bridge Fantasy Piano Quartet in F sharp minor
Il Fásolo Ciaconna, 'Acceso mio core'
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon à 12 in double echo
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta
Alice Mary Smith Symphony in A Minor (4th mvt)
Joan Tower Fanfare No 1 for the Uncommon Woman
Tarquinio Merula Hor ch'e tempo di morire
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise, Op 83
Luigi Denza Neapolitan Song, Op 63
Friday 21st December 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Ian Bostridge, Midwinter Solstice
12 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Wilhelm Stenhammar Midvinter (Midwinter)
Serge Gainsbourg Je t'aime (moi non plus)
Harold Edwin Darke In the bleak midwinter
Maurice Ravel Menuet antique
Adolphe Adam O holy night (Minuit, chretiens)
Alexander Borodin Serenata alla spagnola
William Byrd The Bells
Modest Mussorgsky Scherzo in B flat major
Otto Nicolai Christmas Overture
Tarquinio Merula Ciaconna
Franz Schubert Winterreise: Gefrorne Trane
Edward Elgar Salut d'amour, Op 12 arr for cello and orchestra
Michael Praetorius Wachet auf (Christmas Vespers)
Mario Nascimbene Attack on the Castle (The Vikings - film score)
Béla Bartók Rhapsody no. 1 Sz.87, arr. for violin & orchestra (folk dances)
Ottorino Respighi Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No 1
Edvard Grieg Morning (Peer Gynt Suite No 1, Op 46)
Franz Schubert Scherzo. Presto (Sonata (Duo) in A major, D.574
Rebecca Dale Winter
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in B flat major, Op 7 No 1
Ludwig van Beethoven Zur Namensfeier overture, Op.115
Antonio Vivaldi Le Quattro Stagioni: Concerto no. 4 L'Inverno - Winter Op. 8 No. 4 RV 297
Henry Purcell King Arthur: 'What power art thou' from the Frost Scene
Benjamin Britten A Ceremony of Carols (Deo Gracias)
Francis Poulenc Quem vidistis pastore (4 motets pour le temps de Noël)
Peteris Vasks White Scenery (Winter) [The Seasons]
Erland von Koch Nordic Capriccio
Alexander Glazunov Romantic Intermezzo, Op 69
Monday 10th December 2018
09:00
In Tune Mixtape
A boy, a bird, a duck, a cat and a nightingale
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A special Our Classical Century mix inspired by Prokofiev's Peter and the Wolf

Rebecca Clarke Lullaby
Sergei Ivanovich Taneyev Suddenly a music sounded from eternity
Sergei Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf (arr Clyde Valley Stompers)
Sergei Prokofiev Peter in the Meadow/The Bird/The Duck/The Cat (Peter and the Wolf Op 67)
Tarquinio Merula Canzon seconda 'La Lusignuola'
Traditional Batak Indonesian Horud Baling
John Field Nocturne for piano No 18 in E major, H 13K "Twelve O'Clock"
Leos Janáček The Excursions of Mr Broucek: No 2, Moon Waltz
Wednesday 28th November 2018
10:00
In Tune Mixtape
Vivaldi, vibes and nyckelharpa
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's curated playlist includes reflections on Satie and traditional sounds of Sweden.

Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Johann Joseph Fux Intrada in C major
Torbjörn Näsbom Låt till Kim
Owain Park Caelos ascendit hodie
Antonio Vivaldi Vedrò con mio diletto (Giustino)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka In A Flat, Op. 50/2
Nicolaus Hermanni Rosa Rorans Bonitatem (St Birgitta's Hymn)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in F major, Op 135 (2nd mvt)
Erik Satie Reflections on Idylle
Monday 19th November 2018
06:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Wigmore Monday Lunchtimes: Roberta Invernizzi and friends
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
From Wigmore Hall, London, soprano Roberta Invernizzi sings baroque music from Italy.

Giulio Caccini Amarilli mia bella
Claudio Monteverdi Voglio di vita uscir
Sigismondo d'India Intenerite voi, lagrime mie
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Passacaglia
Girolamo Frescobaldi Canzone a basso solo
Tarquinio Merula Folle è ben che si crede
Luigi Rossi La bella più bella
Giovanni Girolamo Kapsperger Toccata Arpeggiata from Libro I d'intavolatura di chitarrone
Giulio Caccini Dolcissimo sospiro
Sigismondo d'India Crud'Amarilli
Giulio Caccini Dalla porta d'oriente
Claudio Monteverdi Sí dolce èl tormento
Claudio Monteverdi Ecco di dolci raggi il sol ar
Claudio Monteverdi Disprezzata regina from L'incoronazione di Poppea
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations BWV 988: Aria and Variation I
Orazio Bassani Toccata per B quadro
Friday 12th October 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Life in Our New Century, Beethoven Septet Op 20, Ingrid Fliter
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

George Gershwin Summertime (Porgy and Bess)
John Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Maurice Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
Benjamin Britten Young Apollo, Op 16
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphony in D minor, 'Youth'
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 5 in D major, BWV 1050 (1st mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Fantaisie, Op 79
Grażyna Bacewicz Overture for orchestra
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon septimi toni à 8
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D 803 (3rd mvt)
Robert Schumann Toccata in C major, Op 7
Arthur Sullivan Henry VIII - incidental music for tenor, chorus and orchestra - March
George Frideric Handel To thee, thou glorious son (Theodora)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Bastien und Bastienne; Geh hin!
Arcangelo Corelli Trio sonata in E flat major Op.2`11
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Septet in D minor, Op 74 (2nd mvt)
Tarquinio Merula Ciaconna
Gustav Holst Scherzo, H192
Camille Saint‐Saëns Septet in E flat major, Op.65 (4th mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No.8 in G major (Op.88), 4th movement Allegro
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor, K 213
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Valse bohèmienne; Valse rustique (Four Characteristic Waltzes, Op 22)
Ludwig van Beethoven Septet (Op.20) in E flat major, 6th mvt; Andante con moto alla marcia - Presto
Claudio Monteverdi Chiome d'oro (Madrigals, Book 7)
Claude Debussy Rêverie
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op 50 No 3
Monday 8th October 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Weinberg and Konieczny
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Royal String Quartet at the 2016 Kwartesencja Festival in Poland. With Catriona Young.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 in B minor 'Pathetique' (Op.74)
Dmitri Shostakovich 24 Preludes, Op 34
Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke, Op 12
Edvard Grieg Triumphal March from "Sigurd Jorsalfar"
Samo Vremšak Three Poems by Tone Kuntner
Johann Sebastian Bach Gloria in Excelsis Deo (BWV.191)
Zygmunt Konieczny String Quartet (2016)
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor (Op.1 No.12) 'La Folia' (1705)
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona for 2 Violins and basso continuo (Op.12) (encore)
Gioachino Rossini Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Ivan Lukačić Three motets from "Sacrae Cantiones"
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.1 in G minor Op.23
Carl Nielsen Symphony no.5 (Op.50)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Overture from Ruslan i Lyudmila
Hermann Ambrosius Suite (Andante con moto; Fuga poco vivace; Vivo e giocoso)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.5 in G minor (originally in F sharp minor)
Johannes Le Febure Motet: Venit Michael archangelus
Sandu Sura Sweet Youth
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Song of the Black Swan (orig. for cello and piano)
Richard Strauss Festmusik der Stadt Wien AV.133 for brass and percussion [1943]
Anonymous 2 Moravian Chorales
Franz Schubert An Emma (D.113c, Op.58 No.2)
Jacques Ibert Trois Pieces Breves [Three Short Pieces]
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Joseph Haydn Trio for strings in B flat major, Op 53 No 2
Anthon van der Horst Variazioni sopra la Sinfonia della Cantata 'Christ lag in Totesbanden'
Mieczyslaw Weinberg Quintet Op.18 for piano and strings
Wednesday 26th September 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday Suzy Klein - Jane Glover, Chopin's Minute Waltz
9 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Erik Satie Je te veux
William Kroll Banjo and Fiddle
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Benjamin Britten Courtly Dances from Gloriana
Amy Beach Gavotte fantastique
Hector Berlioz Le corsaire
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in E flat major, Op 70 No 2 (2nd mvt)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Romance and Pastorale
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 22 in E flat major, 'The Philosopher'
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite, Op 40 (Gavotte; Musette)
Paul Webster Black Coffee
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Coffee - Arabian Dance)
Federico Mompou Suburbis
Antonio Vivaldi Sinfonia de L'Olimpiade, RV 725
Johan Halvorsen Norwegian Dance No 6
Alexander Glazunov Pas d'action (Scenes de ballet)
Samuel Barber Ballade, Op 46
Nicolò Paganini Moto perpetuo for violin and guitar, Op 11
Georg Philipp Telemann Morning from The Times of Day
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F major (2nd mvt)
Sergei Prokofiev Scherzo (Vivace) - 2nd movement from Piano concerto no.2 in G minor, Op.16
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Porgi, amor, qualche ristoro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Flight of the Bumblebee (The Tale of Tsar Saltan)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in D flat major, Op 64 No 1, 'Minute'
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet, Op 25 (orch. Arnold Schoenberg) (2nd mvt - Intermezzo)
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev Overture on Three Russian Themes
George Frideric Handel Keyboard Suite in D minor, HWV 437 (Saraband)
Thursday 23rd August 2018
14:00
Through the Night
A celebration of Andrea Falconieri
3 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from the 2014 Poznan Baroque Festival.

Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus
Paul Dukas Villanelle for horn and orchestra
Vincenzo Calestani Damigella tutta bella
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 5 in A major, K219
Tarquinio Merula Violin Sonata No.1 a 2 (Op.6)
Andrea Falconiero Folias para mi Señora Doña Tarolilla de Garallenos; Begli occhi Lucent
Bartlomiej Pekiel I Missa senza le cerimonie
Andrea Falconiero Pastorella ove t'ascondi
Andrea Falconiero Alemana dicha la Ciriculia; Canciona dicha la Pretiosa
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.4 in G major for soprano and orchestra [in 4 movements]
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major 'Notturno'
Andrea Falconiero Dolci sospiri passacalle
Franz Liszt Liebestraume (orig. for piano solo)
François-Joseph Gossec Symphony (Op.5 No.3) in D major, 'Pastorella'
Andrea Falconiero Battalia de Barabaso yerno de Satanas; Sentirete una canzonetta
Thomas Tallis Loquebantur variis linguis for 7 voices
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Andrea Falconiero Non più d'amore; Se ben rose; Corriente dicha la cuella (instrumental)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Otto Olsson Gregorian melodies for organ (Op.30) (1910)
Andrea Falconiero La Suave Melodia y su corrente; Si dolce è'l tormento
Robert Schumann Gesange der Fruhe - Songs of Dawn (Op.133)
Andrea Falconiero O bellissimi capelli; Rimirate luci ingrate; Brando dicho el Melo
Léo Delibes Couplets de Nilacantha de l'acte II de l'opera "Lakme"
Frédéric Chopin Sonata for cello and piano (Op.65) in G minor
Andrea Falconiero Quando il labbro ti bacio; Fantasia; Nudo Arciero; Galliarda
Andrea Falconiero Bella fanciulla; Il Rosso, Brando; Cara è la rosa; L'Eroica
Leonardo de Lorenzo Capriccio brillante for 3 flutes, Op 31
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 no.2
Tuesday 21st August 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Krenz, Penderecki and Rihm
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents the Royal String Quartet and accordionist Maciej Flavin.

Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen
Claude Debussy Pour le piano
Felix Mendelssohn Meeresstille und gluckliche Fahrt - overture (Op.27)
Alban Berg Piano Sonata, Op.1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 4 in D major K.218 for violin and orchestra
Benjamin Britten Lachrymae (Reflections on a song of Dowland) for viola and piano (Op.48)
Bo Holten Nordisk Suite
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D major (original in E flat) (Op.9 No.2)
Josef Suk Fantastic scherzo for orchestra Op 25
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Four Notturni
Tarquinio Merula Folle e ben che si crede (Merula); Odi, Euterpe (Caccini)
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco Tarantella, Op 87b
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Percy Grainger O Danny Boy (or Irish tune from County Derry)
Jan Krenz Musica da camera
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Krzysztof Penderecki Sinfonietta for accordion
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude & Fugue in B flat minor BWV867 (from Das Wohltemperierte Clavier)
Wolfgang Rihm Excerpts from 'Fetzen, for accordion and string quartet'
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G minor, Op 74, No 3 'Rider' - 2nd movt
Bohuslav Martinu Symphony No.4 (H.305) [1945]
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Antonín Dvořák Trio for piano and strings No.1 (Op.21) in B flat major
Sunday 29th July 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Mendelssohn, Janacek, and Grovlez
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Bedrich Smetana Die Moldau (Ma Vlast)
Felix Mendelssohn Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage, op. 27
George Gershwin I loves you Porgy
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue in D minor, BWV.565
Manuel de Falla Matheu Homenaje pour le Tombeau de Claude Debussy
William Walton In Honour of the City of London
Johnny Handle Felton Lonnin
Malcolm Arnold Comedy Suite (Exploits for Orchestra) from "The Belles of St Trinian's"
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 2 Oboes in A minor RV 536
Howard Skempton We Who With Songs; Opportunity; Rose-berries
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Sonata no. 2 in D minor
Sergei Prokofiev 10 Pieces Op. 12 (arr. For harp): VII: Prelude
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona a 3 (Canzoni overo sonate concertate per chiesa e camera, Book 3, Op. 12: Chiacona)
Kelly-Marie Murphy And Then at Night I Paint the Stars: iii. Scintillation
Gabriel Grovlez Siciliene et allegro giocoso for bassoon and piano
Boris Ivanovič Tiščenko 4th movt 'Romance' Concerto for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra Op. 144
Aidan O'Rourke A Fox and a hound met on early one morning on a hillside
Leos Janáček On an overgrown path; The barn owl has not flown away!
John Sheppard Te Deum
Felix Mendelssohn Die Nachtigall (Op. 59 no. 4); Lerchengesang (Op. 48 no. 4)
Wednesday 20th June 2018
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Academy of Ancient Music at LSO St Luke's, The Academy of Ancient Music at LSO St Luke's
0 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Academy of Ancient Music perform chamber music from early 17th-century Italy.

Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Toccata E Ballo
Michelangelo Rossi Toccata No. 7 In D Minor
Tarquinio Merula Ciaconna
Dario Castello Sonata No. 10 In D Minor
Dario Castello Sonata No. 1 In A Minor
Dario Castello Sonata - 1629 No. 1 For Treble Instrument And Continuo
Dario Castello Sonata - 1629 No. 2 For Treble Instrument And Continuo
Dario Castello Sonata - 1629 No. 12 For 3 Instruments [trtrb] And Continuo
Francesco Turini Sonata 'Il Corisino'
Sunday 8th April 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
4 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Maurice Ravel Oiseaux tristes (Miroirs)
Tarquinio Merula Ruggiero
Leos Janáček Sinfonietta (1st mvt, Allegretto)
Amy Beach Pastorale for Woodwind Quintet, Op. 151
Peter Warlock The Curlew: I wander by the age
Traditional There is a balm in Gilead
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave verum corpus, K 618
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B minor for 4 violins and cello, RV 580
Dieterich Buxtehude Chaconne in E minor
Sergei Rachmaninov Hymn to the Holy Virgin (O mother of God ever-vigilant in prayer)
Astor Piazzolla Zita (Suite troileana)
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony no. 6 in B minor Op.54, 3rd mvt: Presto
Franz Schubert Rosamunde (Ballet in G major)
Giuseppe Tartini Violin Sonata 'Il trillo del diavolo' in G minor, B.g5
Giacomo Puccini Humming Chorus (Madam Butterfly)
Thursday 5th April 2018
10:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Elizabeth Kenny's Theatre of the Ayre
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Theatre of the Ayre perform works by Monteverdi and his contemporaries.

Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Giulio Caccini Amarilli Mia Bella
Claudio Monteverdi Chiome d'oro
Francesca Caccini Lasciatemi qui solo
Giulio Caccini O Che Felice Giorno
Marco Uccellini Sonata Decima detta La Rinalda
Marco Uccellini Sonata Ottava detta La Torella
Sigismondo d'India Ancidatemi pur 'Lamento di Giasone'
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata In D Minor Op.1 No.12 'La Follia' Rv.63
Sigismondo d'India Crud'Amarilli
Claudio Monteverdi Chi vol aver felice
Sigismondo d'India La mia Filli Crudel
Sigismondo d'India Langue al vostro Languir
Sigismondo d'India Se tu, Silvio crudel
Gian Francesco Malipiero Vivaldiana For Orchestra
Sigismondo d'India Voi Bacciatrici
Giovanni Battista Fontana Trio Sonata No.8
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C major for flute and harp, K 299
Sunday 18th February 2018
17:00
Through the Night
A concert of 20th century Polish music by the Royal String Quartet
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of 20th century Polish music by the Royal String Quartet

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 in B minor 'Pathetique' (Op.74)
Dmitri Shostakovich 24 Preludes, Op 34
Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke, Op 12
Edvard Grieg Triumphal March from "Sigurd Jorsalfar"
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Overture from Ruslan i Lyudmila
Hermann Ambrosius Suite (Andante con moto; Fuga poco vivace; Vivo e giocoso)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.5 in G minor (originally in F sharp minor)
Johannes Le Febure Motet: Venit Michael archangelus
Sandu Sura Sweet Youth
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Song of the Black Swan (orig. for cello and piano)
Richard Strauss Festmusik der Stadt Wien AV.133 for brass and percussion [1943]
Anonymous 2 Moravian Chorales
Franz Schubert An Emma (D.113c, Op.58 No.2)
Jacques Ibert Trois Pieces Breves [Three Short Pieces]
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Joseph Haydn Trio for strings in B flat major (Op.53 No.2) arr. from Piano Sonata (H.16.41)
Anthon van der Horst Variazioni sopra la Sinfonia della Cantata 'Christ lag in Totesbanden'
Mieczyslaw Weinberg Quintet Op.18 for piano and strings
Samo Vremšak Three Poems by Tone Kuntner
Johann Sebastian Bach Gloria in Excelsis Deo (BWV.191)
Zygmunt Konieczny String Quartet (2016)
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor (Op.1 No.12) 'La Folia' (1705)
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona for 2 Violins and basso continuo (Op.12) (encore)
Gioachino Rossini Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Ivan Lukačić Three motets from "Sacrae Cantiones"SS version
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.1 in G minor Op.23
Carl Nielsen Symphony no.5 (Op.50)
Friday 16th February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Prue Leith, the AI revolution, Chopin's 'Raindrop' Prelude
12 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cookery writer and restaurateur Prue Leith lists her inspirations and influences.

Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique Op. 14 - ii. Un bal
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 1 'Classical'
Gioachino Rossini Il Signor Bruschino (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No. 3 in G major, K.216 (i. Allegro)
Scott Joplin Solace
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Gerald Finzi Romance for string orchestra, Op. 11
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Battalia a 10
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances, Op. 45: II. Andante con moto (Tempo di valse)
William Bolcom Lime Jell-O marshmallow cottage cheese surprise
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 4 in G major, BWV 1049
Arvo Pärt Which was the son of...
Johannes Brahms Romanze in F major, Op 118 No 5
Claude Debussy Jardins sous la pluie (Estampes No.3)
John Corigliano Snapshot: Circa 1909
Constant Lambert The Rio Grande
Juventino Rosas Sobre las Olas
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata in F sharp major, K 318
Madeleine Dring Festival Scherzo for piano and strings
Francisco Guerrero Duo seraphim for three choirs à 4
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in D flat major, Op 28 No 15, 'Raindrop'
Monday 12th February 2018
01:00
Through the Night
The Royal String Quartet
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of music by Krenz, Penderecki and Rihm from Poland.

Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen
Claude Debussy Pour le piano
Felix Mendelssohn Meeresstille und gluckliche Fahrt - overture (Op.27)
Alban Berg Piano Sonata, Op.1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 4 in D major K.218 for violin and orchestra
Benjamin Britten Lachrymae (Reflections on a song of Dowland) for viola and piano (Op.48)
Bo Holten Nordisk Suite
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D major (original in E flat) (Op.9 No.2)
Josef Suk Fantastic scherzo for orchestra (Op.25)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Four Notturni
Tarquinio Merula Folle e ben che si crede (Merula); Odi, Euterpe (Caccini)
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco Tarantella, Op 87b
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Percy Grainger O Danny Boy (or Irish tune from County Derry)
Jan Krenz Musica da camera
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in B flat major, Op 11
Krzysztof Penderecki Sinfonietta for accordion
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude & Fugue in B flat minor BWV867 (from Das Wohltemperierte Clavier)
Grażyna Bacewicz Partita for orchestra [1955]
Wolfgang Rihm Excerpts from 'Fetzen, for accordion and string quartet'
Joseph Haydn 2nd movement, Largo assai (String Quartet in G minor, Op 74, No 3 'Rider')
Bohuslav Martinu Symphony No.4 (H.305) [1945]
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Antonín Dvořák Trio for piano and strings No.1 (Op.21) in B flat major
Sunday 4th February 2018
15:00
Early Music Late
L'Arpeggiata directed by Christina Pluhar
4 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elin Manahan Thomas presents L'Arpeggiata in concert at the Utrecht Early Music Festival.

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Praeludium, Die Verkundigung Mariae (Rosary Sonata No 1)
Ignazio Donati O gloriosa Domina (Flores praestantissimorum)
Johann Sebastian Bach Mein Jesu, was vor Seelenweh BWV 487
Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, susser Tod, komm sel'ge Ruh, BWV 478
Maurizio Cazzati Ciaccona (Codex Rost)
Anonymous Ninna nanna al Bambin Giesu
Tarquinio Merula Hor ch'e tempo di dormire
Anonymous Ciaccona di Paradiso e Inferno
Claudio Monteverdi Laudate Dominum in sanctis eius SV287 (Selva morale)
Giovanni Antonio Pandolfi Mealli La Vinciolina
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Stabat Mater (XII. Quando corpus morietur)
Giovanni Felice Sances Stabat mater, Pianto della Madonna
Saturday 3rd February 2018
12:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Sakari Oramo conducts the BBC Symphony Orchestra
4 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a performance of Walton's oratorio Belshazzar's Feast.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien (Op. 45)
Edvard Grieg Sonata for violin and piano no. 2 in G major (Op. 13)
Benjamin Britten Temporal Variations for oboe and piano (1936)
Carl Nielsen Overture to the opera 'Maskarade'
Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski String Quartet No.1 in E minor (Op.7)
William Walton Belshazzar's feast - oratorio for baritone solo, chorus and orchestra
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Rondo in C minor Wq.59`4 for keyboard
Jean Sibelius Belshazzar's feast - suite from the incidental music, Op.51
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K.466 (Proms 2015)
Charles Villiers Stanford O living will - motet for unaccompanied chorus
Jean-Baptiste Arban Variations on "Casta diva - Ah! Bello" from Bellini's 'Norma'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mentre ti lascio, o figlia - aria for bass and orchestra (K.513)
Clara Schumann Prelude and Fugue (Op.16 No.2) in B flat major
Jean-Baptiste Cardon Sonata IV for harp (Op.7 No.4)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Joachim Quantz Flute Concerto No. 290 in G minor
Dieterich Buxtehude Chorales: 'Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland' (BuxWV.211)
Jules Massenet "Ah! tout est bien fini...Ô Souverain, ô juge, ô père" from the opera 'Le Cid'
Ludwig van Beethoven 9 Variations on 'Quant' e piu bello' by Paisiello for piano (WoO.69)
Edward Pallasz Epitafium [Epitaph]
Albertus Groneman Concerto in G major for solo flute, two flutes, viola & basso continuo
Frédéric Chopin Piano Sonata no. 3 in B minor Op.58
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona for 2 Violins and basso continuo (Op.12) (encore)
Gary Carpenter Dadaville for orchestra
Toivo Kuula South Ostrobothnian Suite No.2 (Op.20)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise for violin and orchestra (Op.83)
George Frideric Handel Lascia ch'io pianga from Act 2 Sc.2 of Rinaldo (HWV.7)
Tore Bjorn Larsen Tre rosetter [Three Rosettes]
Sunday 21st January 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
21/01/2018
9 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with music from Purcell to John Cage.

Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 5: Adagietto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ruhe Sanft, mein holdes leben
John Cage In a Landscape
Francis Poulenc Sonata for horn, trumpet and trombone
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan Lake: Act III. Russian Dance
Gaetano Donizetti Il Sospiro
Denis King Galloping Home
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in D, Wq 183 no. 1
Veljo Tormis Nature Pictures: Autumn Landscapes
Aaron Copland An Outdoor Overture
Jean‐Joseph Mouret Sinfonies de Fanfare
Tarquinio Merula Conzon No. 2, La Lusignola
Traditional Afghanistan Laila Djan
Ottorino Respighi Gli Ucelli (The Birds)
Anonymous Quand je bois de vin clairet
Jacquelyn Hynes Gini's Tune
Michael Tippett Fantasia on a Theme of Handel for piano and orchestra
Frédéric Chopin 2 Nocturnes Op. 55
Igor Stravinsky Concertino for 12 instruments
Henry Purcell The History of Dioclesian: What shall I do?
André Previn Little Face
Gaetano Donizetti Ugo Conte di Parigi: Sinfonia
Friday 5th January 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Romanian Radio Chamber Orchestra
3 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert by the Romanian Radio Chamber Orchestra.

Frederick Delius La Calinda
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C major K.299 for flute, harp and orchestra
Carl Nielsen Wind Quintet (Op.43)
Ernst Mielck String Quintet in F major, Op 3
Johan Helmich Roman Symphonia No 20 in E minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello suite No 1 in G major, BWV 1007
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in A minor Wq.57`2 for keyboard
George Frideric Handel Cara sposa - aria from Rinaldo
Camille Saint‐Saëns My Heart At Thy Sweet Voice arr for piano trio
Josef Suk Serenade for strings in E flat major Op 6
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in B flat major, K 137
Frédéric Chopin Rondo à la Mazur in F major Op 5
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Beati pauperes spiritu
Edvard Grieg Jesus Kristus er opfaren, from 'Four Psalms (Hymns), (Op. 74)
Béla Bartók Romanian folk dances Sz.56 for piano - Polka and Fast Dance
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona for 2 Violins and basso continuo (Op.12) (encore)
Johan Halvorsen Symphony No 2 in D minor, Op 67
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 60 in C major H.1.60 (Il Distratto)
Carl Maria von Weber Peter Schmoll und sein Nachbarn (Overture)
Johann Gottlieb Naumann Simphonie à grand orchestre de l'opéra 'Cora', Op 3 No 1
Robert Schumann Etudes en formes de variations Op.13 for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Capriccio in B flat BWV 992, 'Sopra la lontananza del suo fratello dilettissimo'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni (Overture), K 527
Uuno Klami Revontulet [Aurora borealis] - Fantasy for orchestra, Op 38
Ion Dimitrescu Symphonic Prelude
Sunday 31st December 2017
16:00
Through the Night
01/01/2018
3 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from the 2014 Poznan Baroque Festival.

Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus
Paul Dukas Villanelle for horn and orchestra
Vincenzo Calestani Damigella tutta bella
François-Joseph Gossec Symphony (Op.5 No.3) in D major, 'Pastorella'
Robert Schumann Gesange der Fruhe - Songs of Dawn (Op.133)
Andrea Falconiero O bellissimi capelli; Rimirate luci ingrate; Brando dicho el Melo
Franz Liszt Liebestraume (orig. for piano solo)
Tarquinio Merula Violin Sonata No.1 a 2 (Op.6)
Andrea Falconiero Quando il labbro ti bacio; Fantasia; Nudo Arciero; Galliarda
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major 'Notturno'
Thomas Tallis Loquebantur variis linguis for 7 voices
Andrea Falconiero Bella fanciulla; Il Rosso, Brando; Cara è la rosa; L'Eroica
Frédéric Chopin Sonata for cello and piano (Op.65) in G minor
Andrea Falconiero Pastorella ove t'ascondi
George Frideric Handel 3 Airs from Vauxhall Gardens
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 5 in A major, K219
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 no.2
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.4 in G major for soprano and orchestra [in 4 movements]
Andrea Falconiero Folias para mi Señora Doña Tarolilla de Garallenos; Begli occhi Lucent
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Johann Strauss II Entrance March from the operetta 'The Gypsy Baron'
Andrea Falconiero Alemana dicha la Ciriculia; Canciona dicha la Pretiosa
Bartlomiej Pekiel I Missa senza le cerimonie
Léo Delibes Couplets de Nilacantha de l'acte II de l'opera "Lakme"
Andrea Falconiero Dolci sospiri passacalle
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Leonardo de Lorenzo Capriccio brillante for 3 flutes (Op.31)
Andrea Falconiero Battalia de Barabaso yerno de Satanas; Sentirete una canzonetta
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Otto Olsson Gregorian melodies for organ (Op.30) (1910)
Andrea Falconiero Non più d'amore; Se ben rose; Corriente dicha la cuella (instrumental)
Andrea Falconiero La Suave Melodia y su corrente; Si dolce è'l tormento
Friday 29th December 2017
04:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Griff Rhys Jones, Mrs Mango's Missing Pearls, Tchaikovsky's Waltz of the Snowflakes
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best in classical music with Ian Skelly.

Gustav Holst Neptune, the Mystic (The Planets, Op 32)
Franz Schubert String Quartet in C minor, D 703, 'Quartettsatz'
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture, Op 62
Jelly Roll Morton The Pearls
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Francisco Guerrero Maria Magdalene
Javier Álvarez Metro Chabacano
Antonio Rosetti Horn Concerto in E major,
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for 2 oboes, 2 clarinets & strings, RV559
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture Op.92
Enrique Granados El pelele (Goyescas)
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 2 in D major, Op 73 (2nd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 4 in E major, Op 54
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A flat major, Op 69 No 1, 'L'Adieu'
George Gershwin Strike Up the Band - overture
Edward Elgar The Snow, Op 26 No 1
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Rondo in B-Flat Major, Wq. 58 No. 5, H. 267
Roxanna Panufnik Westminster Mass (Gloria)
James MacMillan The Gallant Weaver for unaccompanied chorus
Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 16 (2nd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Waltz of the Snowflakes)
Claude Debussy Reverie arr. for string quartet [orig. for piano]
Sunday 29th October 2017
15:00
Early Music Late
Raquel Andueza and La Galania
0 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Soprano Raquel Andueza and La Galania perform music by Monteverdi and his contemporaries.

Jesús Fernández Baena Un Sol Bacio
Claudio Monteverdi Voglio Di Vita Uscir For Voice And Continuo
Manuel Vilas Oblivion Soave
Claudio Monteverdi Si Dolce E'L Tormento For Voice And Continuo
Jesús Fernández Baena Cruda Signora
Tarquinio Merula Sentirete Una Canzonetta - Cantata For Voice And Continuo
Claudio Monteverdi Perche, Se M'Odiavi For 3 Voices
Jesús Fernández Baena Viver In Questo Stato
Jesús Fernández Baena Vieni In Questo Stato
Biagio Marini Romanesca For Violin And Continuo [op.3]
Jesús Fernández Baena Bella Mia
Tuesday 24th October 2017
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Gossec, Mendelssohn, Berlioz
2 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix, including music for sea and seals.

Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Granville Bantock Song to the Seals
Charles Villiers Stanford Drake's Drum (Songs of the Sea, Op 91)
Felix Mendelssohn The Fair Melusina Overture, Op.32
Hector Berlioz Harold in Italy (Marche des pèlerins
Tuesday 25th April 2017
16:30
In Tune
Liam Byrne, Elina Garanca, Roderick Williams
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include baritone Roderick Williams and viol player Liam Byrne.

Trad. Deep River
Richard Strauss Hab' mir's gelobt, ihn lieb zu haben (Der Rosenkavalier, Act 3)
Henry Purcell How Happy the Lover
Sam Coslow You'll have to swing it (Mr Paganini)
Edvard Grieg Ave maris stella
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Richard Strauss Wie Du warst from Der Rosenkavalier (excerpt)
Johannes Brahms Wir müssen uns trennen (We must part, beloved lute)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Reine! Je serai reine! (Henry VIII, Act 2)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino for flute and orchestra
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major, Op 38
Mr Demachy Suite in A major (Pièces de viole)
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 1 in D major, 'Titan' (2nd mvt)
Valgeir Sigurðsson Dissonance (excerpt)
Johannes Brahms Keinen hat es noch gereut (Romanzen aus die Schöne Magelone, Op 33)
Nico Muhly Drones and Viola da Gamba
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor orch Dvorák
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B flat major, Op 3 No 1 (1st mvt)
Johannes Brahms Wir müssen uns trennen (Romanzen aus die Schöne Magelone, Op 33)
Marin Marais Le Badinage (Pièces de viole, Book IV)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka Op 17 No 4 in A Minor