Go!

Playlists with tracks by Samba Touré

Wednesday 16th May 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Front Line is the Label of Love
19 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Slits, MC Solaar, Abacush, Cud and Coldcut.

Uncle Tupelo Still Be Around
The Stranglers Tank
Black Box Recorder England Made Me
British Sea Power North Hanging Rock
Millie Jackson Tell Her It's Over
Django Reinhardt Melodie Au Crepuscule
Tapper Zukie M.P.L.A
The Owl Service The Rolling Of The Stones
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Mow the Lawn
Coldcut More Beats And Pieces - BBC Session 22/02/2001
Lay Llamas Holy Worms
CUD Mind The Gap (Radio 1 Session, 16 Jun 1987)
Scottibrains Sustained Threat (Full Version)
Ari Roar Hidden Playground - Riley Session 160518
The Popticians Brown Paper Bag - BBC Session 20/07/1983
Pete Moore's Solid Rockin' Brass The Fat Man
Mark Peters Windy Arbour
CUD Don't Bank On It (Radio 1 Session, 16 Jun 1987)
Fatoumata Diawara Kokoro
The Goon Sax She Knows
U-Roy Jah Son Of Africa
Mark Mcdowell And Friends Service Of Owls
One Thousand Violins Though It Poured The Next Day I Never Noticed The Rain
The Slits Love And Romance (Radio 1 Session,19 Sep 1977)
Poet and the Roots Man Free (For Darcus Howe)
Wooden Shjips Red Line
The Burning Hell The River (Never Freezes Anymore)
Prince Far I & The Arabs Oyo Dub
MC Solaar Relations Humanines (Radio 1 Session, 15 Dec 1994)
MC Solaar A La Claire Fontaine (BBC Session, 15 Dec 1994)
Ranking Trevor Rub a Dub Style
The Popticians Mobile Home - BBC Session 20/07/1983
Samba Touré Yerfara / We Are Tired
Ana Egge Western Movie
Coldcut Revolution - BBC Session 22/02/2001
The Puddle Jumpers Snake Charmer
Big Fox Sad Eyes
France Gall Chanson Pour Que Tu M'Aimes Un Peu
Chip Wickham Snake Eyes
Insecure Men Subaru Nights
The Slits Vindictive (Radio 1 Session,19 Sep 1977)
The Slits Shoplifting (Radio 1 Session,19 Sep 1977)
Cheikh Lô Ndogal
Tuesday 8th May 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Pulp in concert
17 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Hidden Orchestra, King Missile, Alien Sex Fiend, Matthew E White.

Otis Redding Security
Rose Elinor Dougall May Holiday
Heavenly So Little Deserve
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark Radio Waves
Darren Hayman May Day 1894
Blueboy Air France
Heavenly And The Birds Aren't Singing
Mike Cooper New Hula Slide
Sherwood & Pinch Africa 138
Keith Seatman Behind The Curtain, Red Room
Pulp Babies - Aston Villa Park 1994
Dusty Springfield Go Ahead On
King Missile Pickaxe (Radio 1 Session, 15 Mar 1992)
Pulp Common People - Aston Villa Park 1994
Echo Ladies Darklands
Linval Thompson & The Revolutionaries Willow Tree Dub
Pulp Underwear - Aston Villa Park 1994
Elizabeth Fraser Sea, Swallow Me
Lithics Edible Door
Admlithi Bats In Your Head
Forever Pavot La Soupe A La Grolle
Matthew E. White Big Love - 6Music Session 22/04/2013
Alien Sex Fiend Attack!!! (Radio 1 Session, 2 May 1984)
Samba Touré Yerfara / We Are Tired
Graham Fellows I Had An Egg With My Son
Matthew E. White Steady Pace - 6Music Session 22/04/2013
Alien Sex Fiend Hee Haw (Radio 1 Session, 2 May 1984)
Anna & Elizabeth Jeano
Tarheel Slim And Little Ann Security
The Chi‐Lites Stoned Out Of My Mind
Hidden Orchestra Dust (6 Music Session, 6 Nov 2011)
BOYTOY It's Alright
The Damned Sonar Deceit
Hidden Orchestra Flight (6 Music Session, 6 Nov 2011)
Patrick Mukwamba Wapenganayo Bonus
Damien Jurado Marvin Kaplan
The Last Poets Understand What Black Is
Hidden Orchestra Wandering (6 Music Session, 6 Nov 2011)
Prince Lasha Quintet Feat.Sonny Simmons Congo Call
The Stroppies Go Ahead
Tuesday 24th April 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Get The Blessing in concert
13 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Pictish Trail/All About Eve/Western Promise/The Flaming Lips.

Ramones Let's Dance
The Cure The Caterpillar
The Everly Brothers Bowling Green
Tom Verlaine Breakin' My Heart
Subhumans Reason For Existence
The Incredible String Band Cousin Caterpillar
Ride Dreams Burn Down (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 4 Feb 1990)
Say Sue Me Rockaway Beach
Red Red Eyes Empty Land
Birdie Bowling Green Saturday
Project Pablo Less And Less
Pictish Trail Of Course You Exist (6 Music Session, 5 Jun 2013)
Chills Moonlight On Flesh (Radio 1 Session, 5 Apr 1987)
Dub Crusaders Time For a Dub
Halo Maud Wherever
Datashock Hullu Gullu Wie Liefen Shizz
Bicep Rain
All About Eve The Garden Of Jane Delauney
All About Eve Tuesday Child
Adam Stafford Zero Disruption
Lee Mason Cult And Colour
Western Promise All The Kings Horses (Radio 1 Session, 19 May 1985)
The Orb Doughtnuts Forever
Pictish Trail Brow Beaten (6 Music Session, 5 Jun 2013)
Phil Alvin And The Blasters Hayleys Comet (Radio 1 Session, 23 Jun 1994)
The Go‐Betweens Cattle And Cane
Phil Alvin And The Blasters Baton Burning (Radio 1 Session, 23 Jun 1994)
Stanley Brinks Lonely Little Life
Bob Dorough The Magic Number
I Like Trains Wharfe
Pictish Trail Winter Home Disco (6 Music Session, 5 Jun 2013)
Luke Haines I Fell In Love With An 00 Scale Wife
Donald Height Three Hundred And Sixty Five Days
Billy Burton And His Orchestra The Name Of The Game
Samba Touré Yerfara / We Are Tired
The Flaming Lips Satellite Of You
Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert Party On
Randolph's Leap Television
Western Promise Running With The Saints (Radio 1 Session, 19 May 1985)
The Stroppies Go Ahead
The Flaming Lips Yoshimi Battles The Pink Robots Pt. 2 - 6Music Session 11/07/2002
Wednesday 18th April 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Label of Love is On The Corner Records
11 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Miaow/XTC/Jim O'Rourke/The Triffids/Ron Sexsmith.

Collocutor Arrival
Mel Britt She'll Come Running Back
Shack Carousel
Tim Maia Let's Have a Ball Tonight
Mugwisa International Xylophone Group Spirits
Die Nerven Neue Wellen
Yabby U Prophets
No Age Soft Collar Fad
Son Los Grillos Garden Of Clouds
dj Khalab Night In The Jungle
Yo La Tengo Let's Do It Wrong
Penya Karachi (What Could Have Been)
The Move Omnibus
Hot Soul Singers Hlala Nami
Philip Odgers Cajun Instrumental
Alela Diane Moves Us Blind
The Senior Service Cuban Eels
James Stephen Finn What Were You Waiting For
Poppy Ackroyd Paper
Birdie Tomorrow
The Slits Earthbeat / Wedding Song (Radio 1 Session, 12 Oct 1981)
Laraaji Hare Jay Jay Rama II
pragVec Stay (Radio 1 Session, 23 Aug 1978)
Black Classical Running The Voodoo Down
The Titans The Noplace Special
Lay Llamas Silver Sun
pragVec Ruby (Radio 1 Session, 23 Aug 1978)
Buzzcocks E. S. P. (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 21 May 1979)
The Triffids Chicken Killer - BBC Session 05/05/1985
Retep Folo Galactic Children
Cavern of Anti-Matter Solarised Sound
The Triffids Lonely Stretch - BBC Session 05/05/1985
Miaow Thames At Hight Water (Radio 1 Session, 27 Jan 1987)
Ron Sexsmith Get In Line - 6 Music Session 07/02/2011
Miaow Fate (Radio 1 Session, 27 Jan 1987)
Ron Sexsmith Late Bloomer - 6 Music session 07/02/2011
Curve No Escape From Heaven (Radio 1 Session, 10 Mar 1991)
To Rococo Rot Esther (Radio 1 Session, 30 Sept 1997)
Miaow Just Keep Walking (Radio 1 Session, 27 Jan 1987)
Samba Touré Yerfara / We Are Tired
Daisho Simba
To Rococo Rot Days Between Stations (Radio 1 Session, 30 Sept 1997)
Wednesday 17th June 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Fiona Talkington
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Fiona Talkington, with music from Verneri Pohjola, JPP and A Filetta.

Verneri Pohjola He Sleeps, I Keep watch
Sweet Billy Pilgrim Chasing Horses
Martin Simpson, Nancy Kerr and Andy Cutting Dark Honey
Laurie Anderson The Night flight from Houston
Laurie Anderson White Lily
Mouse on Mars 1001
A Filetta Nana
Volcano the Bear My favourite tongues
Lasse-Marc Riek Küstenseeschwalbe (Arctic tern)
Wadada Leo Smith & Günter Baby Sommer A sonic voice inclosed in the wind
Arvo Pärt Magnificat
Christian Fennesz Sav
Nils Økland / Åsne Valland Nordli Rose
Giacinto Scelsi Xynobis Part 3
Samba Touré Gafouré
Hermeto Pascoal Mestre Mará
Savina Yannatou / Primavera en Salonico La cantiga del fuego
Jayme Stone's Lomax project Before this time another year
Silence Blossoms King of Everything
JPP Kohti Pispalaa [Timo Alakotila]
Kit Downes Jinn
Tuesday 24th March 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Max Reinhardt
10 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt with music from Samba Toure, Otis Taylor and Concerto Caledonia.

The Unthanks Magpie
Sandy Denny Fotheringay
Elvis Costello God's Comic
Otis Taylor Cold At Midnight
Roby Lakatos Hora di Marrakchi (Night in Marrakech)
Johann Sebastian Bach Two Part Invention No. 14 In B Flat, BWV 785
Lulacruza Cucarachero de Niceforo
Matthew E. White Golden Robes
Cornelius Cardew Treatise: Movement 4
Johann Sebastian Bach Invention A Deux Voix N° 1 En Ut Majeur (BWV 772)
Dollboy Berlin: Potsdamer Platz
Samba Touré Gafoure
Eardrum Hijack And Run
Edward C. Bairstow The Lamentation
Sigyn Fossnes Lotto S.E.L. Ii
Henry Purcell Rule a Wife and Have a Wife, Z. 587 - No. 1 There's Not a Swain o
Trio Chemirani Bâ namak part 2
Friday 13th March 2015
23:00
World on 3
Mary Ann Kennedy - Seth Lakeman in Session
10 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents new world music releases and Seth Lakeman in session.

Seth Lakeman Last Rider
Seth Lakeman Kitty Jay
Seth Lakeman Portrait of my Wife
Buena Vista Social Club Lagrimas Negras
Peggy Seeger You don't know how lucky you are
Foghorn Stringband Columbus Stockade Blues
India Electric Co. Lost in translation
Trio Chemirani Arezoust
Yiddish Twist Orchestra Avinu Malkeinu
E.T. Mensah & The Tempos Ghana Freedom
Maelog Golpe de Mondariz
Xuan Hoach Heroine Song
Manecas Costa Paraiso di Gumbe (World Music Archive)
Axel Krygier Mi Piel de Animal (El ultimo de los Selkham)
Qristina and Quinn Bachand The Bachand Jigs
Samba Touré Woyé Katé
Cordelia's Dad Spencer Rifle (Heritage Track)
Seckou Keita Mikhi Nathan Mu-Toma (the Invisible Man)
Eithne Ní Uallacháin Meadhran Samhraidh (Summer Rapture)
Eithne Ní Uallacháin Taim Cortha o Bheith im’Aonar I mo Lui
Seth Lakeman Whenever I'm home
Friday 6th February 2015
23:00
World on 3
Lopa Kothari - Fuego in Session, BBC Introducing
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari presents a live session from Argentina's Quarteto Fuego and Jesus Hidalgo.

Astor Piazzolla Revirado
False Lights Crossing The Bar
تانيا صالح She Doesn't Love You
False Lights Oh Death
False Lights The Indian’s Petition
Banda Kufere
Puhti Juoksu
King Selewa & his Calypsonians Selewa
Meszecsinka Dimianinka
Maz O'Connor London Lights
Reelroads The old Man's Plot
Francisco & Rafael Canaro Sentimiento Gaucho
Samba Touré Touri Idje Bibi
Samba Touré Woye Kate
Astor Piazzolla´s Octeto Buenos Aires A Fuego Lento
Meszecsinka The Sky is Red
Nazim Ziryab Tchaktchouka (BBC Introducing)
Bibilang Cultural Group (Papua New Guinea) Sogosok (World Music Archive)
O'QueStrada Café Solo
Boubacar Traoré Bembalisso
Pedro Láurenz Como dos extranos
Pino Solanas Astor Piazzolla Vuelvo al sur
Tuesday 3rd February 2015
21:00
Gideon Coe
03/02/2015
24 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon Coe plays as many records as he can manage in three hours.

Everything but the Girl Fascination
The Amazing Picture You
Gruff Rhys The Last Conquistador
The Kinks Denmark Street
The Mothers of Invention Wowie Zowie
Esme Patterson A Dream
Laura Cantrell When The Roses Bloom Again
Laura Cantrell Do You Ever Think Of Me
Half Man Half Biscuit Best Things In Life
Derrick Morgan The Conqueror
The Phantom Band Spectrelegs
Television Personalities Oxford St, W1
The Bonzo Dog Band Big Shot
Jack Teagarden St James' Infirmary
Slaughter and The Dogs Cranked Up Really High
Bobby Darin Don't Make Promises
Callenberg Mad Machine
Grand Drive Undone
The Drink Playground
Free School Hudson's Whistle
Ghost Culture Giudecca
The Monochrome Set Iceman
Swans Screen Shot
The Pop Group Mad Truth
Tortoise Wait - BBC Session 13/06/1996
Roger Webb Go Go Girls
Ty Segall Standing At The Station - 6Music session 30/07/2012
Samba Touré Touri Idje Bibi
The Edsel Auctioneer Simple (Radio 1 Session, 11 Apr 1993)
Ty Segall Thank God For Sinners/You're The Doctor - 6 Music Session 08/11/2012
Andy Dale Petty Steel Guitar Rag/Shake Sugaree
The Edsel Auctioneer Summer Hit (Radio 1 Session, 11 Apr 1993)
Slug Greasy Mind - Riley Session 030215
Bill Wells & Aidan Moffat This Dark Desire
Soft Machine Hope For Happiness (Radio 1 Session, 5 Dec 1967)
Soft Machine We Know What You Mean (Radio 1 Session, 5 Dec 1967)
Stitched-Back Foot Airman Acid Rain
Cinerama Careless (Radio 1 Session, 3 May 2001)
Cinerama Get Smart (Radio 1 Session, 3 May 2001)
The Teardrop Explodes Bent Out Of Shape (Radio 1 Session, 13 Aug 1981)
Laura Cantrell Not The Trembling Kind
Edsel Auctioneer Filled (Radio 1 Session, 11 Apr 1993)
The Teardrop Explodes Better Scream (Radio 1 Session, 13 Aug 1981)
Sunday 1st February 2015
10:00
Cerys on 6
The Good, the Mad and the Funky
23 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cerys Matthews brings you eclectic music with a bit of an Italian flavour.

D'Angelo And The Vanguard Sugah Daddy
David Bowie Ziggy Stardust
Nancy Sinatra Summer Wine
Pino Daniele Je So Pazzo
Guster Long Night
The Killers Battle Born
Paolo Conte Via Con Me
Eve Let Me Blow Ya Mind
Bob & Marcia Young Gifted & Black
Mina No
Matt Monro On Days Like These
Hugo Montenegro The Good, The Bad, The Ugly
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard Slow Jam 1
Mike Oldfield Sailor's Hornpipe
Jimi Hendrix Can You Please Crawl Out Your Window
Louis Prima I Wanna Be Like You
The Jackson 5 Goin' Back To Indiana
Nina Simone Cosi Ti Amo
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Blue Hora
LaVern Baker Voodoo Voodoo
Sophia George Girlie Girlie
Caterina Caselli Tutto Nero
Bo Carter Beans
Petula Clark Ciao Ciao (Downtown)
Louis Prima Angelina/Zooma Zooma
Piero Umiliani Mah Na Ma Na
Franco Godi Viva La Felicita
Frank Sinatra Night & Day (Disco Mix)
Samba Touré Gandadiko
Frankie Valli Beggin' (Pilooski Edit)
Jeff Buckley Love, You Should've Come Over
Natalie Merchant Nursey Rhyme of Innocence and Experience
Chubby Checker Balliamo Il Twist (Let's Twist Again)
Vincent Ségal Cammina Cammina
Jimmy Hughes Neighbour Neighbour
Patrice Héral Pastorale
Dirty Dozen Brass Band & Dr. John; Big Chief
Tuesday 20th January 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Nick Luscombe
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents a varied selection of music.

PJ Harvey White Chalk
Matthew E. White Rock & Roll Is Cold
Chilly Gonzales Advantage Points
Kim Fowley California Swamp Dance
Daniele Patucchi Motivi Psichedelici
Troyka Seahouses
Zun Zun Egui Soul Scratch
Hiten Ryu Daiko Akita Ondo
T. Y. Boys LEKOPOKOPO SINGLE MOQASHOA
Johann Sebastian Bach Invention No. 4 in D Minor, BWV 775 - Diagonale
Akasha Electron
Michal Lewicki Komeda
Black Diamond Go With Love (Dream-X)
Peter Bellamy Song To Mithras
Comus Herald
Robin and Barry Dransfield Good Ale For My Money
Rone Acid Reflux
David Tudor Indeterminacy: New Aspect Of Form In Instrumental And Electronic Music - Part 3
Samba Touré Wo Yendè Alakar
Hidekazu Sogabe Seven
Skinner and T'witch King Of The River
Sunday 18th January 2015
10:00
Cerys on 6
In conversation with Bonnie Dobson
32 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cerys Matthews is joined by folk music songwriter Bonnie Dobson, ahead of her UK tour.

The Lone Bellow Then Came the Morning
Arcade Fire We Used To Wait
Quincy Jones Summer In The City
Donny Hathaway The Ghetto
Minnie Riperton Les Fleurs
The Byrds I'll Feel A Whole Lot Better
Them Baby Please Don'T Go
Van Morrison Slim Slow Slider
The Allman Brothers Band Blue Sky
The Unthanks For Dad
Gulp Game Love
Chairmen of the Board Pay To The Piper
Bob Dylan The Mighty Quinn
Jimmy McGriff Super Funk
Booker T. & The MG’s Green Onions (Live)
The Runaways Wild Thing (Live)
Judy Roderick Mistreated
Leslie Sarony My Wife Is On A Diet
Brownie McGhee Million Lonesome Women
Cornershop Born Disco: Died Heavy Metal
Pérez Prado Patricia
Avozinho Sakeça Mukongo
Jesse Fuller Animal Farm
Lord Kitchener Piccadilly Folks
Piney Brown Cream In My Coffee (Sugar In My Tea)
London Klezmer Quartet Melbourne March / Hora With Tomatoes / Bughici's Sirba
Pedro Via Y Su Orquesta Ninfa de Ojos Brujos
Bonnie Dobson & Her Boys V'la l'Bon Vent
Lightnin’ Hopkins Green Onion
The Renegades Charge
The Charlatans Come Home Baby
Benny Carter Orchestra Blue Light Blues
Drewford Alabama feat. Fyfe Dangerfield Water
The Interns Detour
East Harlem Bus Stop Let's Get It On
Pete Seeger/Tom Glazer/Butch Hawes/Bess Hawes Cookhouse/The Young Man From Alcalá
Salena Jones Morning Dew
Saman De Silva Pruthugeesi Karaya
Samba Touré I Kana Korto
Tuesday 13th January 2015
21:00
Gideon Coe
The Bees in concert
22 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Bees in concert, plus Adam Green and Binki Shapiro, Brilliant Corners, Belly and Beak.

Red House Painters Katy's Song
Sonic Youth Tunic
Arthur Russell This Is How We Walk On The Moon
The Beach Boys Caroline, No
Hooton Tennis Club Jasper
Buffalo Springfield Flying on the Ground is Wrong
Gulp Game Love
Alex Burey Inside World
Esme Patterson The Glow
Astronauts In My Direction
Last Ex Hotel Blues
The Who The Ox
The Twilight Sad The Airport
The Phantom Band Spectrelegs
Al Ferrier Let's Go Boppin Tonight
The Whitefield Brothers Rampage
The Del-Rays Dimples
Cabane Sangokaku
Cantaloupe Holy Cow!
The Pop Group Mad Truth
Cold, Cold Heart Megan
Sherwood & Pinch Stand Strong
Guided by Voices And I Don't But I Do - BBC Session 24/08/1999
BEAK> Egg Dog (6 Music Session, 20 Nov 2012)
We Mythical Kings Crackle of Silent Film
BEAK> Mono (6 Music Session, 20 Nov 2012)
The Brilliant Corners Please Please Please (Radio 1 Session, 17 May 1987)
Belly Gepetto (Radio 1 Session, 25 Jul 1992)
Jimmie Dale Gilmore And Butch Hancock Dallas (Radio 1 Session, 28 Jul 1988)
Adam Green & Binki Shapiro Here I Am (6 Music Session, 8 Apr 2013)
The Brilliant Corners Teenage (Radio 1 Session, 17 May 1987)
Belly White Belly (Radio 1 Session, 25 Jul 1992)
Jimmie Dale Gilmore And Butch Hancock Leo And Leona (Radio 1 Session, 28 Jul 1988)
Adam Green & Binki Shapiro Pity Love (6 Music Session, 8 Apr 2013)
Adam Green & Binki Shapiro What's The Reward (6 Music Session, 8 Apr 2013)
The Go‐Betweens The Sound Of Rain
Miracle Legion Valentines Day
Alasdair Roberts The Way Unfavoured
Roxy Music Sea Breezes - Paris Theatre 1972
Dan Mangan + Blacksmith A Doll's House/Pavlovia
Samba Touré Touri Idje Bibi
Sunday 11th January 2015
10:00
Cerys on 6
Julian Lloyd Webber and Dona Onete
24 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cerys is joined by Julian Lloyd Webber to chat about his love of Buddy Holly.

Tweedy Flowering
David Essex Rock On
The Bees Chicken Payback
King Floyd Groove Me
Barbara Ma Plus Belle Histoire D'Amour
Sons of Bill Big Unknown
Ivor Cutler I Believe In Bugs
Sugar Pie DeSanto Soulful Dress
Johnny Cash Chicken In Black
Soft Machine Why Are We Sleeping
John Lee Hooker Black Snake
Robert Wyatt I'm A Believer
Al Green Free At Last
Big Boss Man Project No.6
John Patton Along Came John
The Delmore Brothers Blues Stay Away From Me
Dona Onete Jamburana
Sidney Bechet Un Ange Comme Ca
The Swan Silvertones If You Believe Your God Is Dead, Try Mine
The TV Theme Players Our Miss Brooks (Whistling Bells)
Dillard & Clark In The Plan
Lefty Frizzell Cold Feet
Metronomy Month Of Sundays
Nathaniel Rateliff Liverpool
Dona Onete Feitico Cabloco
Euros Childs I'm Seeing Her Tonight
Mamman Sani Alfarey
Frankie Beverly & The Butlers If That's What You Wanted
The Jimi Hendrix Experience Hound Dog (BBC Session)
Jackie Wilson I'm So Lonely
Brother to Brother Porcupine
Jacqueline Taïeb Le Coeur Au Bout Des Doigts
Romanesca Biber: Violin Sonata In A, Representatio Avium "Die Katz"
Buddy Holly Crying, Waiting, Hoping (Apartment Tapes Version) - Recorded Dec. 14, 1958
Jiaxin Lloyd Webber Vivaldi: Concerto in G Major - RV532 - Andante
Samba Touré Su Wilile?
Vincent Ségal Cammina Cammina
Don Julian Lay It On Your Head
Saturday 10th January 2015
15:00
Gilles Peterson
Romare Exclusive
21 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gilles is back in the studio and is joined by UK-producer, Romare.

Gladys Knight & The Pips Gladys Knight and the Pips
Portishead Strangers
Songhoy Blues Sekou Oumarou
Romare Motherless Child
Goldie Inner City Life
Black Ivory You and I
Brigitte Fontaine Comme a La Radio
Claude Nougaro L'amour Sorcier
Viralata Cascavel
Young Disciples As We Come To Be
Romare Pusherman
Dillinger Flat Foot Hustling
Universal Togetherness Band Real Thrill
Romare Roots
Romare Your Love (You Give Me Fever)
Little Simz Have I
fLako Kuku
Beat Spacek Modern Streets
Braille I Know
The Vanguard Betray My Heart
Universal Togetherness Band Ain't Gonna Cry
Jonwayne Good Samaritans
Regeneration Thank You My People
Juçara Marçal e Russo Passapusso Cala Boca Menino
David Virelles El Titán de Bronce
Karina Buhr Minervina
Kodaline High Hopes (Romare Remix)
Andreya Triana Gold (Nikitch Remix)
Eskmo Mind of War
Lefto My Life
Édith Piaf Sous le ciel de Paris
Ezechiel Pailhès Hands On Hips
Baptiste Brunello Courageux
Saint Tropez Hold On To Love
Lotion Here I Come Again
Samba Touré Wo Yende Alakar
Garren That's What I'm Here For
Meta Meta Sao Paulo No Shakin (Tony Allen Remix)
Orlando It Sends My Heart In To A Spin
The Descendants of Mike & Phoebe Coltrane
P'taah vs Opaque Crossing (Evacuation of Form) (Opaque Remix)
Jack Garrett The Love You're Given
Chassol Mastering La route de La Trace
Friday 9th January 2015
19:00
Tom Ravenscroft
With an Icelandic Guest Mix from Olafur Arnalds
25 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft presents his own unique blend of music.

Pixies Allison
Mourn Otitis
The Beach Boys Disney Girls
Gulp Game Love
Dntel Foraya
Francisco the Man You & I
Tiyiselani Vomaseve Vanghoma
Alvvays Party Police
Son House My Black Mama Pt 2
Trance Farmers Purple Hay
The Keys Hard Habit to crack
Monsoonsiren Glasstables
Endless Bummer Nuclear Beach
Ghost Culture Glass
Ty Segall Drug Mugger
Ghostpoet Off Peak Dreams
Beat Spacek Modern Streets
Round Lucky star
Combineharvester A Chasm
Hey Colossus Sisters and Brothers
Dan Deacon Feel The Lightning
Los Cripis Frankenstein
Diamond District The Backup (L'Orange remix)
Digital Logged In
Marika Hackman Animal Fear
Pampers Right Tonight
Ancient Astronauts Everything's a System, Everything's a Sign (Kieran Mahon Remix)
Radian & howe Gelb From Birth to Mortician
Yung Nate Nobody Cares
Samba Touré Touri Idje Bibi
Krystal Klear Ca$h-A Pella feat. Flex Washington
Second Storey One Sound (Luke Vibert Remix)
Dan Mangan + Blacksmith Offered
MadGibbs Home
Swami John Reis and The Blind Shake Sea Saw
Wednesday 7th January 2015
21:00
Gideon Coe
Hugh Masekela in concert
20 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hugh Masekela in concert, plus Head of David, the Shins, Wolf People, the Skids and more.

Goat The Light Within
Mac Rebennack Storm Warning
The Blue Nile Easter Parade
Josh Rouse Michigan
Elvis Costello & The Attractions Tokyo Storm Warning
Sidney Bechet Si Tu Vois Ma Mere
Thurston Moore Grace Lake
Flux of Pink Indians Progress
The Phantom Band Spectrelegs
West African Rhythm Brothers Ominira
Bert Jansch The January Man
Eddie Kirk The Grunt
Mighty Mighty Built Like A Car
Lightnin' Slim Wintertime Blues
King Sporty El Cid
Free School Hudson's Whistle
Ghostpoet Off Peak Dreams
C. Duncan Say
Sarah Harmer Tether
Esme Patterson What Do You Call A Woman?
Wolf People Caratacus (6 Music Session, 3 Feb 2011)
Julian Cope East Easy Rider - BBC Session 17/06/1989
The Field Mice By Degrees (Radio 1 Session, 01 Apr 1990)
Fumaça Preta Toda Pessoa
Wolf People Silbury Sands (6 Music Session, 3 Feb 2011)
The Field Mice Sundial (Radio 1 Session, 01 Apr 1990)
Lynn Taitt and The Boys Storm Warning
Butterfly Child Botany Bay - BBC Session 14/11/1999
The Primevals Pink Cloud
Head of David Bugged (Radio 1 Session, 7 Jul 1987)
The Skids Night And Day (Radio 1 Session, 16 May 1978)
Head of David Skindrill (Radio 1 Session, 7 Jul 1987)
Callenberg Way To Go Silly Man
The Skids TV Stars (Radio 1 Session, 16 May 1978)
Head of David Tequila (Radio 1 Session, 7 Jul 1987)
Panda Bear Bros (edit)
The Thins So Say I (6 Music Session, 16 Jul 2004)
Hey Colossus Hold On
Samba Touré Touri Idjé Bibi
The Thins Turn The Square (6 Music Session, 16 Jul 2004)
Hugh Masekela Coal Train - Glastonbury 1985
Hugh Masekela Serhaba - Glastonbury 1985
Thursday 6th November 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Nick Luscombe
18 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe's varied selection includes Cacique, Sam Sure and Spider John Koerner.

Cacique Cacique
Townes Van Zandt Quicksilver Daydreams of Maria
Georgia Anne Muldrow Dimension
Ghetonia Imasto Kecci
Hans-Joachim Roedelius Langer Atem
Alessandro Piccinini Intavolatura di Liuto, et di Chitarrone, Book 1 - Corrente I
Mike Vickers Headful of Birds
Paul Kass Introscan No.2
Harry Forbes Time Lapse
John Koerner Good Time Charlie
Kerry Beaumont Cuboid
Brian Hodgson Crystal Forms
Barry Schleifer Moving Patterns
Chris Barron Goodnight
Sam Sure Hunger
Abraham Moughrabi Sun Fallen (Angel)
Adrian Crowley Follow If You Must
Sound of Yell Sated Eyrie
Günter Schickert In der Zeit
Paul Lansky Partita for guitar (II - Allemande)
Samba Touré Be Ki Don (Cockpit Dub)
Sputnik-1 The Whole Earth
Benjamin Schoos J'ai Essayé De T'aimer (feat. April March)
Lost Twin Coda (feat. Van Delay)
Buffalo Daughter Power Of Ten Vocals
Møster! Descending Into This Crater (3 - Magma Movement)