Go!

Playlists with tracks by Ross Edwards

Saturday 3rd April 2021
07:00
This Classical Life
Jess Gillam with... Tom Donald
5 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jess Gillam is joined by composer and pianist Tom Donald to swap tracks they love.

Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations BWV 988: Aria
Tom Donald Written In The Scrolls
Elton John Idol
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 3 in D minor / Part 2 (4th mvt 'O Mensch')
Igor Stravinsky The Firebird, Scene 1: Infernal Dance of Kastchei and his subjects
Jessie Montgomery Panorama
Keith Jarrett Book of Ways 4
Robert Schumann Concertstuck in F major Op.86 (Lebhaft)
Ross Edwards Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (1st mvt)
Thursday 11th June 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Mark Mothersbaugh Let Me Tell You About My Boat
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante dfunte
Franz Liszt Les jeux d'eau a la Villa d'Este
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Violin Sonata in D Major, Wq. 74 [complete]
Michael Flanders Slow Train
Edward Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands: On the Alm (Hoch Alp)
Percy Grainger Train Music
Richard Strauss Morgen (4 Lieder Op.27)
Franz Schubert String Trio in B-Flat Major, D. 581 (Original Version): I. Allegro moderato
Ross Edwards Laikan I for fl, cl, vn, vc, piano & percussion; III. Madagascan Song
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 recorders in A minor, TWV 52:a2
Henritte Bosmans Trois Impressions; III. En Espagne
Johann Sebastian Bach Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1056 [complete]
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in A major, Op 20 No 6 (2nd mvt)
Justin Vali Trio Kintana (The Open Roof)
Tuesday 11th February 2020
12:00
Night Tracks
The great escape
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Talvin Singh Meeting
Robert Lucas Pearsall Lay a Garland
Jon Hopkins A Drifting Down
John Wilbye Draw on, Sweet Night
Peggy Lee Oh! You Crazy Moon
Mica Levi Dolphins climb onto the shore for the first time
Mica Levi Monos
Thomas Ads Violin Concerto 'Concentric Paths' (1st mvt)
Ross Edwards Full Moon Dances (4th mvt 'Sanctus')
Art Tatum Blue Moon
Grizzly Bear Foreground (instrumental)
Jennifer Higdon Scenes from the poet's dreams... (2nd mvt: Summer shimmers across the glass of green ponds)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 1 (2nd mvt)
Sergey Rachmaninov Dream (Six Songs, Op 38)
Edvard Grieg A Dream (Six Songs, Op 48)
LFO 'Premacy
John Dowland Forlorn Hope Fancy
Monday 3rd February 2020
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Essential Entrances, Brigg Fair, Mendelssohn's Italian Symphony
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Capriccio italien, Op 45
William Boyce Symphony No.1 in B flat major
Jean Sibelius Karelia Suite (Intermezzo)
Thomas Tallis Spem in alium
George Frideric Handel Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (Solomon)
Percy Grainger Country Gardens
Trad. Brigg Fair
Frederick Delius Brigg Fair
Germaine Tailleferre String Quartet
Luigi Cherubini Deux Marches du prfet du dpartement de l'eure et loir
Peteris Vasks White Scenery (Winter) [The Seasons]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in a minor K 310 (300d)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Quartet in G minor, K 478 (1st mvt)
Lili Boulanger Au pied de mon lit (Clairires dans le ciel)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no. 4 in A major Op.90 "Italian" (1st mvt)
Gerald Finzi Grand fantasia and toccata, Op 38
Ross Edwards Concerto for alto saxophone and orchestra, 'Full Moon Dances' (4th mvt)
Franz Schubert Heidenrslein, D 257
Johann Sebastian Bach Italian Concerto in F major, BWV 971 (1st mvt)
Saturday 20th April 2019
07:00
Inside Music
Rhythmic and melodic adventures with oud player and composer Joseph Tawadros
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hear a leading musician open up a colourful selection of music from the inside.

Antonio Vivaldi The Four Seasons - Summer
George Frideric Handel Serse - Ombra mai fu
Irving Berlin Cheek to Cheek
Joseph Tawadros Eye of the Beholder
Peter Sculthorpe From Kakadu (excerpt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.25 in G minor K183 - movement 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins
Dmitry Shostakovich String Quartet No.7 - first movement
Robert Plant Four Sticks
Trad. Le Golgotha (excerpt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Africa for piano and orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Sinfonia in B minor RV 169
Béla Bartók Violin Concerto No.2 Second Movement
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue BWV 565
Abdel Wahab Bafakar Filli Nassini (excerpt)
Ross Edwards Da pacem Domine (excerpt)
Tuesday 19th February 2019
07:00
In Tune
Albion Quartet, Andrew Tyson, Amy Dickson
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Maurice Ravel La valse
Isaac Albéniz Iberia Suite orch Arbos (El Puerto)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 99 BWV.99 (Was Gott tut, das ist wohlgetan): Opening Chorus
Alan Baker Headmaster Scrupulous
Johannes Brahms 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1: No. 4 in B Minor
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 10 in E flat major, Op 51 - 2nd mvt: Dumka
Joseph Haydn String Quartet Op 20 No 2 in C major - 1st mvt: Moderato
Camille Saint‐Saëns Piano Concerto no. 2 (op. 22); Allegro scherzando (2nd movement)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor, K 9
Niels Wilhelm Gade Erlkönigs Tochter, Op. 30 (1864 Version): Prologue. Herr Oluf Abends hielt an se
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major K 322
Ross Edwards Yanada
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata K 20 in E major
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for violin and orch (Op.64) in E minor, 3rd mvt; Allegro molto vivace
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante)
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon duodecimi toni a 10 C.179 [1597 no.2]
Friday 1st December 2017
04:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Suzy Klein - Pig on the Thames, Rick Stein, Ponchielli's Dance of the Hours
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Restaurateur Rick Stein discusses the ideas and influences that inspired him.

Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata octavi toni a 12
Amilcare Ponchielli Dance of the Hours (La Gioconda)
Allan Sherman Hello Muddah Hello Fadduh
Felix Mendelssohn Hear my prayer
Svante Henryson Melting Ice
Giuseppe Verdi Il finto Stanislao - Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Minuet in C major K.409 for orchestra
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Passacaglia for solo violin
James P.Johnson Drums - A Symphonic Poem
Antonín Dvořák The Water Goblin, Op.107
John Dowland The Frog Galliard, P 23a
Claude Debussy Première rhapsodie for clarinet and piano
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 101 in D major, 'Clock' - 2nd movement, Andante
Erno Dohnanyi Sphärenmusik (Winterreigen - 10 Bagatelles, Op 13 No 5)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major, Op 50 No 6, 'The Frog' (4th mvt)
Pablo de Sarasate Navarra, Op 33 for 2 violins and orchestra
François-Joseph Gossec Quartet for flute and strings No 3 in G major
Pauline Viardot Berceuse (from Chopin Mazurka in C major, Op 33 No 3)
Franz Schubert Overture in the Italian Style, D.591
Ross Edwards Arafura Dances (Second Maninya)
George Frideric Handel Suite in G major, HWV 350, 'Water Music'
Silvestre Revueltas The Wandering Tadpole
Saturday 21st January 2017
13:00
Saturday Classics
Jessica Cottis
6 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Australian conductor Jessica Cottis presents a selection of music from her homeland.

Georges Lentz Caeli enarrant... Lumen de Lumine, Rho Ophiuchi Ophiuchi
Elena Kats-Chernin Russian Rag
Peter Sculthorpe Earth Cry
William Barton Dreamtime Duet
Brett Dean Three Caprichos after Goya
Peter Sculthorpe Memento Mori
Richard Meale Viridian
Roger Bell Was Leiciester Square?
Ross Edwards Maninyas - Violin Concerto - 1st mvt
Andrew Schultz Interlude op. 100 no. 2 A gift of paper
Malcolm Williamson Piano Concerto No 2 in F sharp minor
Nigel Westlake Compassion - 1st mvt - Sim Shalom
Thursday 1st September 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Hubert Giraud Sous le ciel de Paris
Alexander Borodin Polovtsian dances from 'Prince Igor'
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice: Overture
Ross Edwards Arafura Dances. iii Second Maninya
Sir Hamilton Harty A John Field suite, Polka
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral suite No. 2 in B minor, BWV 1067 - Sarabande
Peter Maxwell Davies Fantasia on a ground after Purcell : Fantasia (Z.731)
Jean-Baptiste Lully Regina coeli - petit motet for 3 voices
Francis Poulenc Improvisation no.6 in B flat
Antonin Dvorak Nocturne in B minor for string orchestra Op.40
Fritz Kreisler Caprice Viennois (Op.2) arr. Cassidy for viola & string quartet
Christian Ritter Cirene, Madre
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue; Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.2 no.17 (BWV.886) A flat major
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade arr. for string orchestra
Sir Richard Rodney Bennett Murder on the Orient Express - Waltz
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 2 (Op.22) in G minor, 3rd movement; Presto
Sergei Rachmaninov Suite for 2 pianos no. 2 (Op.17), Romance
Edvard Grieg Sylph Op.62 No.1
Johann Pachelbel Magnificat for soloists and ensemble in C major (P.250); no.8; Gloria
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino (Op.107) vers. for flute and orch.
Léo Ferré L'ile Saint-Louis
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no. 4 in A major Op.90 (Italian) – 1st mvt
Friday 22nd April 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC Proms Australia, Episode 4
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
From BBC Proms Australia, music by Dvorak, Grainger, Parry, Britten, Sculthorpe and Elgar.

Ross Edwards Oboe concerto
Edward Elgar Variations on an original theme ('Enigma') Op.36
Trad. Waltzing Matilda
Georges Lentz Ngangkar
Sir Arthur Sullivan Macbeth - incidental music: Overture
Hubert Parry England - choral song for unison voices
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dances, Op.46: Nos. 2, 3 and 8
Percy Grainger In a nutshell - suite (version for orchestra)
Hubert Parry Jerusalem, orch. Elgar for chorus and orchestra
Benjamin Britten Serenade Op.31 for tenor, horn and strings
Peter Sculthorpe Earth cry for orchestra (abridged version)
Tuesday 19th April 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC Proms Australia, Episode 2
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
From BBC Proms Australia, music by Ginastera, Gershwin, Bernstein, Grainger and Brett Dean

Ross Edwards White ghost dancing
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic dances from 'West Side story'
George Gershwin Cuban overture
Percy Grainger The Warriors
Alberto Ginastera Piano concerto no. 1 Op.28
Arturo Márquez Danzon no. 2 for orchestra (encore)
Brett Dean Three Memorials: Dispersal; Ceremonial; Komarov's fall
Ross Edwards Symphony No.2 (Earth spirit songs) for soprano and orchestra
Tuesday 15th March 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
Ulster Orchestra, Episode 2
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ulster Orchestra in Malcolm Williamson, Ross Edwards, Piazzolla, Krieger, Vine and Koehne.

Ross Edwards White ghost dancing for orchestra
Ross Edwards Veni creator spiritus
Graeme Koehne Tivoli Dances
Carl Vine Symphony 4.2
Astor Piazzolla Bandoneon Concerto - Aconcagua
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet and piano
Edino Krieger Divertimento for strings
Malcolm Williamson Our man in Havana - suite from the opera
Tuesday 26th January 2016
16:30
In Tune
Hakan Hardenberger, Amy Dickson, Jonathan Cohen, Thomas Gould
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with trumpeter Hakan Hardenberger and live music from saxophonist Amy Dickson.

Maurice Ravel Violin Sonata - Blues
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne
Rudy Wiedoeft Valse Vanite
Hector Berlioz Damnation de Faust: Marche hongroise (Rakoczy march)
Gerald Finzi Introit
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no.5 in A, K219; 3rd mvt, Rondeau
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade for strings Op.48, 1st mvt
Joseph Haydn Concerto for trumpet and orchestra (H.7e.1) in E flat major, 3rd mvt; Finale
Urban Trad D'ouest en est
HK Gruber Aerial (excerpt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Harpsichord Concerto in D major BWV1054: 3rd mvt
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare in Egitto..: Act 1; Empio, diro, tu sei (Tyrant avoid my sight)
Ross Edwards Yanada & Ulpirra
Germaine Tailleferre Concertino for flute, piano and chamber orchestra: 4th mvt
Martin Y Soler In quegli anni (from Una Cosa Rara)
Tuesday 19th January 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Richard Wagner Prelude: Die Meistersinger
Jean Sibelius Andante festivo
Malcolm Arnold Peterloo - overture (Op.97)
Thomas Morley My bonny lasse shee smyleth arr. Kroll for brass ensemble
Johann Christian Bach La Giulia - Overture
Benjamin Britten Missa brevis for boys' voices and organ (Op.63)
William Lloyd Webber The Call of the Morning
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano sonata no.8 in C minor (Op.13) "Pathetique", 3rd mvt; Rondo
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez for guitar and orchestra: 1st mvt; Allegro con spirito
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) (TWV.55:a2) in A minor [rec, str & bc], Overture
Madeleine Winefride Isabelle Dring 5 Betjeman songs for voice and piano, no.2; Song of a night club proprietress
Ralph Vaughan Williams 5 English folk songs, arr. for chorus: no.2; The Springtime of the year
Franz Liszt "Un sospiro" in D-flat major from Trois Etudes de concert, S 144.3
Vivian Ellis Coronation Scot [theme from the BBC radio series 'Paul Temple']
Johann Sebastian Bach Ach bleib' bei uns, Herr Jesu Christ - chorale-prelude BWV.649 (Schubler chorale) for organ no.5
Ross Edwards Concerto for Alto Saxophone and Orch. Full Moon Dances; iv Sanctus
Camille Saint‐Saëns Danse macabre, Op.40
Joseph Haydn Trio in E flat major H.15.29 for keyboard and strings: 3rd mvt; Presto assai
Francis Poulenc Melancolie
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen (Z.629), [Act 4] no.27; Symphony (Sonata while the sun rises)
Scott Joplin Elite syncopations - rag arr. Perlman for violin and piano [orig. for piano]
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé op.60 - Symphonic Suite; 2. Romance
Arvo Pärt Littlemore Tractus
Wednesday 18th November 2015
14:00
Afternoon on 3
The Ulster Orchestra in Concert, Episode 3
2 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ulster Orchestra in music by Nigel Westlake, Golijov, Ross Edwards and Elena Kats-Chernin.

Osvaldo Golijov The Dreams and prayers of Isaac the Blind
Ross Edwards Veni creator spiritus
Nigel Westlake Out of the blue for strings
Osvaldo Golijov Sidereus
Elena Kats-Chernin Heaven is closed for orchestra
Thursday 22nd October 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Sir Hubert Parry I was glad
Giacomo Puccini Madama Butterfly - Act 2; Humming chorus
Sir Arthur Sullivan Pineapple Poll - Opening dance
Maria Theresia von Paradis Sicilienne in E flat major
Ross Edwards Arafura Dances. iii Second Maninya
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in B flat, K269
James Langley The Coloured Counties
Edward Elgar Cockaigne Overture, Op. 40
Malcolm Arnold 4 Scottish dances (Op.59)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in E major, K.531
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) (TWV.55:C3) in C major "Hamburger Ebbe und Fluth", Overture
Oscar Fetrás Moonlight on the Alster
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Bagatelles for piano (Op.33), no.6 in D major; Allegretto quasi andante
Thomas Arne Thomas and Sally, or The sailor returns - dramatic pastoral: Overture
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for piano and strings (WoO.38) in E flat major, 2nd movement; Scherzo
Johann Sebastian Bach O Mensch, bewein' dein' Sunde gross - chorale-prelude for organ (BWV.622)
Henry Purcell Welcome, glorious morn - birthday song for Queen Mary Z.33. Opening chorus.
Johann Sebastian Bach [St Matthew Passion] Matthauspassion (BWV.244) Part 1; No.35; O Mensch, bewein
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Aristophanic suite [1909], no.3; March Past of the Kitchen Utensils
Robert Schumann Arabeske for piano (Op.18) in C major
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Die Tote Stadt..Op.12: Act 1; Gluck das mir verblieb (Marietta's [lute] song)
Johann Sebastian Bach Invention (BWV.777) in two parts in E major arr. for violin and viola
Monday 19th October 2015
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Episode 1
4 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Penny Gore presents music by Beethoven, Janacek, William Wallace and Shostakovich.

Leos Janacek Sinfonietta
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture 'Leonore' no.3 (Op.72b)
Ross Edwards Symphony no. 1 (Da pacem domine)
Havergal Brian English suite no. 5 (Rustic scenes)
William Wallace The Passing of Beatrice - symphonic poem no. 1
Anna Meredith Fringeflower for chamber orchestra
Dmitri Shostakovich Concerto in C minor Op.35 for piano, trumpet and string orchestra
Claudio Monteverdi 'Or che'l cielo e la terra e'l vento tace' (8th book of madrigals)
Monday 26th January 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Claude Debussy Suite bergamasque: Passepied
Emmanuel Chabrier Espana - Rhapsody
Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier - Act 3; Ist ein Traum, kann nicht wirklich sein
Maurice Ravel Daphnis et Chloe - suite no. 2: Lever du jour
Henry Purcell Come ye sons of art away... 3; Sound the trumpet...
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Idomeneo: Overture
Jean-Philippe Rameau La Poule from Suite in G
Alberto Ginastera Estancia - Danza del trigo
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 5 for piano (Op.54), no.3; Troldtog [March of the trolls...
Nicola Porpora Concerto in G major for cello, strings and continuo: 2nd movement; Allegro
Camille Saint‐Saëns Samson et Dalila - Bacchanale
Franz Peter Schubert 2 Scherzi for piano (D.593), no.1 in B flat major;
Peter Sculthorpe Maranoa Lullaby (1996)
Maria Theresia von Paradis Sicilienne, arr. S Dushkin for cello & piano [orig. vn & pf]
Max Bruch Concerto for violin and orchestra no.1 (Op.26) in G minor, 2nd movement; Adagio
Francis Poulenc Concert champetre for harpsichord (or piano) and orchestra: 3rd mvt; Finale
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 31 (Op.110) in A flat major, 1st mvt; Moderato cantabile...
Francis Poulenc Homage to Edith Piaf
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for keyboard and string orchestra no. 4 (BWV.1055), 1st mvt; Allegro
Béla Bartók Evening in the village from Hungarian Sketches
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in D, Hob XVI:51
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford 3 Motets (Op.38), no.3; Beati quorum via
Antonio Vivaldi L' Incoronazione di Dario - opera RV.719: Sinfonia
Ross Edwards Arafura Dances: 3rd movement; Second Maninya
Friday 12th August 2011
07:00
Breakfast
Friday - Rob Cowan
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan presents music by Bartok, Prokofiev and Chopin.

George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
Richard Wagner Die Walkure: The Ride of the Valkyries
Hector Berlioz Harold in Italy: Serenade
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 8 in F: Allegro vivace e con brio
Claude Debussy Lindaraja
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin concerto in D Op.61: Rondo
Franz Schubert Piano sonata in A D959: Scherzo
Sir Arthur Sullivan The Pirates of Penzance: overture
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Church Concerto a 4
Sir William Walton Henry V suite: Touch her soft lips and part; Agincourt song
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 2 violins in G RV516
Johann Strauss II Annen-polka
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for 2 pianos in E flat K365: Finale
Bla Bartk Romanian Folk Dances
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for winds in E flat K297b: Finale
Maurice Ravel Entre cloches (Sites auriculaires)
Franz Schubert Seligkeit D443; An Sylvia D891
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin: Tatiana's letter scene
Frdric Chopin Nocturne in E flat Op.9 No. 2
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 horns in E flat TWV52:Es1
Ross Edwards Violin concerto ?Maninyas?: ii. Maninyas Chorale
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Lieutenant Kije: Kije's wedding; Troika
Giuseppe Verdi La Traviata: Act 2 Finale (beginning)
Sir Arthur Sullivan Pineapple Poll: Finale