Go!

Playlists with tracks by Robert Stillman

Wednesday 14th October 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Adventures in sound
11 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante dťfunte
Alissa Firsova Stabat Mater
Meredith Monk Cow Song
Christian Mason Kuda Yry (3rd mvmt of Tuvan Songbook)
Robert Stillman Portal 2
Ergo Two for Joy
Roger Goula Something About Silence
Erik Satie Saraband No.2
Sam Barker Wireheading
Federico Mompou Mķsica Callada, Book I: Lento
William Mundy O Mater Mundi
George Weir Lord Yester
Joel Ross Yana
Josiah Steinbrick Moonglow
Judith Weir The Bagpiper's String Trio: III. Lament, over the sea
Bent SÝrensen 3 Motets: No. 1. Sicut umbra cum declinat
Julian Lage Ryland
Cara Stacey Circadian Clocks
Chieko Mori Fantasy
Saturday 4th May 2019
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
By Vula Viel
12 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bex Burch explores her twin passions, Ghanaian music and the London jazz scene.

Strobes Winder
The Meters Cissy Strut
Odetta Hit Or Miss
Laurie Anderson Let X=X
Msafiri Zawose Nzala Urugu
Tom Challenger Bdhak
Vula Viel Do Not Be Afraid
Ofori Amponsah Rakia
Vula Viel I Learn
Oren Marshall & Charming Transport Band Just Get Over It
Robert Stillman What I Owe
Samo Domon-nye (Samo Girls' Dance)
Sarkodie HipLife (feat. Sarkodie)
Arturo 'Zambo' Cavero Son De Los Diablos
Skylla Untitled
Enemy Prospect of K
Steve Reich 3rd Movement
Leafcutter John Yes! Come Parade With Us
Tuesday 10th January 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Anne Hilde Neset
11 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset introduces music from Richard Youngs, David Bowie and Huerco S.

AMOR Paradise
Huerco S. Lifeblood
ANOHNI Marrow
Karen Marks Cold Cafe
Theatre of Voices Stimmung: Model 47
Karlheinz Stockhausen Stimmung: Model 46
Michael Byron Book of Horizons: II. Porcelain Nights
C Money Burns The Ultimate Atonement
The Durutti Column Sketch for Summer
Aurelio Yange
Pharoah Sanders Prince of Peace
Robert Stillman Ghost Isle
Jon Armstrong The Earth Slides Slowly
Laurence Crane Sound of Horse VI. Luminous And Serene
Lawrence English Somnambulist
Midori Takada Mr. Henri Rousseau's Dream
Pat Metheny Group ThIs iS NoT AmEricA (Smackos EMAX DiscoRemix)
Thursday 29th December 2016
23:00
Exposure
Ramsgate
4 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp presents a gig from Ramsgate Music Hall in Kent.

Leonie Evans Distractions
Leonie Evans Miles Away
Leonie Evans Lucecita
Leonie Evans Kagayaku
Robert Stillman Corelli_THREAD
Robert Stillman The Wheel
Caroline Lucas [Untitled]
Lauren Redhead Chris Newman
Lauren Redhead glíwmæden
Tuesday 5th January 2016
19:00
Jamie Cullum
Looking Forward to 2016
7 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jamie looks forward to some of the best releases of 2016.

Lightboxes Something Else
Glenn Astro Magic Johnson
Lambert, Hendricks & Bavan Yeh Yeh
Jesse Futerman One For Irvine
Sarah Munro For Eternity
Corrie Dick Soar
Roots Manuva Fighting For
Nat Birchall Peace Be Unto Us
Robert Stillman Ruthie In May
Greg Foat Group Paper Kites
Stacey Kent If I'm Lucky
Wednesday 9th December 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Fiona Talkington
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington introduces recordings of Siberian music, plus Jan Garbarek and Svang.

Yorkston, Thorne, Khan Little Black Buzzer
Ola Gjeilo Northern Lights
Tiken Jah Fakoly Slavery Days
E.S.T. Strange Place For Snow
Robert Stillman Epilogue
IKI Hamanjah
Olavi Virta Siks' Oon Mä Suruinen
anon Chant: Sanctum Ericum comitans
Maggie Grey Two Katajjait: Baffin Land; Ungava Bay
trad Animal Stories (recorded in Chesterfield Inlet, Hudson Bay)
Robert Stillman Warren Is A Great Car
Deathprod Burntwood
Gonimoblast Extract from Gonimoblast with Arve Henriksen recorded 27th November 2015
Meredith Monk Keeping Warm
Ellen Marja Mathis Eira Guodohit (To Herd)
Meredith Monk Northern Lights 2
Robert Stillman Field with Pops
Georg Riedel Leksands Skänklåt
Mari Boine Darvànan
trad Tajukankaan Polkka E Turkka
Joanna Newsom You will not take my heart alive