Go!

Playlists with tracks by Oliver Coates

Friday 15th June 2018
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
With Asha Devi
17 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Guest mix and chat with Asha Devi.

Abanob Ahl El M8na (feat. Dawsha & Abanob)
Khruangbin Feel Good
Scar Out of Perspective
Baba Stiltz Showtime
Kiefer Memories of U
So Stressed Very Long Cloth
Chevron Diamond
Kornél Kovács Babasonic
Special Request Curtain Twitcher (Nina Kraviz Alice Was Here Remix)
Dawn Burn So Deep (Maya Jane Coles Remix) (feat. Dawn)
Luzmila Carpio Ch'uwa Yaku Kawasaypuni
Spiritual Cramp 850 Bryant
DJ Madd No Justice
Mo Kolours Real With You
Virginia Wing Glorious Idea
Emanative New Day
Oliver Coates A Church
Vroom Restart
EOD Exham Priory
Otto von Schirach Triangle Bass
Westside Gunn Stash House
Gaika Crown & Key
Pariah Linnaea
Yung Lean Spider Feet (feat. Yung Lean)
Jiga Nitya
Pote Mortal
Aïsha Devi Dislocation Of The Alpha
Jitwam Desires
Prince G Oba Oluwa (feat. Prince G)
Aïsha Devi Inner State Of Alchemy
Juniore Panique
Prostitutes Jah Elegant
Tuesday 12th June 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
With Tom Ravenscroft
4 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

Oliver Coates A Church
Oneohtrix Point Never The Station
O$VMV$M Killed
The Maghreban Are You Still Certain (The Maghreban Remix)
Yung Lean Spider Feet (feat. Yung Lean)
Flohio Watchout (Jag Clean Edit)
Miss Red Come Again
Fadi Mohem Endless
Sandrobianchi Fire Seed
Warp Transmission Ultra Thrust
Nina Kraviz Curtain Twitcher (Nina Kraviz Alice Was Here Remix)
The Gloomies Loops
Sunday 10th June 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Library Music
16 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart talks to David Hollander, author of a new book on library and production music.

Flying Lotus MmmHmm
Flying Lotus Do The Astral Plane
Flying Lotus Clock Catcher
Flying Lotus Pickled!
Flying Lotus Nose Art
Alan Stivell Eliz Iza
Premiata Forneria Marconi Promenade The Puzzle
Arthur Russell That's Us/Wild Combination
Gyratory System Yowser Yowser Yowser
The Fall Totally Wired
Syd Barrett Love You
Alabaster dePlume Is It Enough
Stringtronics Tropicola
Crayola Lectern Rescue Mission
Ola Kvernberg Caterpillar
Stephen Crowe Pterodactyls of Ptexas: Overture
Oliver Coates Charlev
Keeley Forsyth How Could I Know
Oneohtrix Point Never Age Of
André Bosman Trails
Matters Night Glow
Flying Lotus Zodiac S***
Flying Lotus Computer Face // Pure Being
The Seven Oracles of Gog Magog Two
Flying Lotus ... And The World Laughs With You
GoGoPenguin Raven
Thursday 7th June 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Charlie Feathers in concert
14 / 47 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Blue Orchids, Randolph's Leap, Extreme Noise Terror and Half Japanese.

Sparklehorse Junebug
Yo La Tengo Tom Courtenay
Gladys Knight & The Pips Friendship Train
Kate Bush Sunset
Judee Sill The Kiss
The QPR Supporters Supporters Support Us
Blue Orchids Sun Connection (Radio 1 Session, 17 Apr 1982)
Virginia Wing Be Released
Max Cooper Hope
Wussy Aliens (6 Music Session, 07 Jun 2018)
Diblo Diabala Merici Papa (Radio 1 Session, 19 Jul 1992)
Port Sulphur Fast Boys & Factory Girls
Bhundu Boys Hpenyu Hwangu - BB Session 03/03/1987
Françoise Hardy Viens
Jimmy Smith/Kenny Burrell Fever
Ari Roar Calm Down
Randolph's Leap Counting Sheep (6 Music Session, 10 Jan 2013)
Charlie Feathers Everybody's Lovin' My Baby (Live at the Rainbow Theatre, 30 April 1977)
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble Mushallah (6Music Session, 10 Jul 2009)
The Goon Sax She Knows
Charlie Feathers One Hand Loose (Live at the Rainbow Theatre, 30 April 1977)
Dave & Ansel Collins Point Blank
Dennis Brown Changing Times Dub
Lonely Tourist Smells Like Team Meeting (Single Mix)
Charlie Feathers Tongue Tied Jill (Live at the Rainbow Theatre, 30 April 1977)
Blue Orchids No Looking Back (Radio 1 Session, 17 Apr 1982)
Randolph's Leap Hermit (6 Music Session, 10 Jan 2013)
Microdisney A Friend With A Big Mouth
Oliver Coates Sky With Endless Stars
Pip Blom Pussycat
Extreme Noise Terrror Human Error - BBC Session 10/11/1987
Laish Time Elastic
Charlie Feathers Good Rockin' Tonight (Live at the Rainbow Theatre, 30 April 1977)
Lalo Schifrin The Amytiville Horror
Extreme Noise Terrror Use Your Mind - BBC Session 10/11/1987
Charlie Feathers I Forgot To Remember To Forget (Live at the Rainbow Theatre, 30 April 1977)
the innocence mission Look Out From Your Window
Jerry Goldsmith The Picnic
Half Japanese Song Of Joy And Love
Charlie Feathers Peepin' Eyes (Live at the Rainbow Theatre, 30 April 1977)
The Go‐Betweens Lee Remick
Nat Birchall Freedom Style
Those Unfortunates Hornsey Automatic FC
Art Trip and The Static Sound Kerplunk
Half Japanese If He Says He Did
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble Balikibone (6Music Session, 10 Jul 2009)
Negro Piquitos
Thursday 10th May 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with a Chaines mixtape
10 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Electro-acoustic composer Chaines has thirty minutes to make an impact with their mix.

Evanescence Going Under
Flying Lotus Drips//Auntie's Harp
Dean Blunt Grade
Björk Show Me Forgiveness
Disasterpeace Memory
Grimes Life In The Vivid Dream
Sharon Van Etten Afraid Of Nothing (Live for BBC 24/11/14)
Joanna Newsom Leaving the City
Kronos Quartet Kanimba
John Zorn Rimmon
Oliver Coates Dragons (Theme from Unreal Estate)
Chaines For Your Own Good
Rammstein Meinherzbrennt
Anna & Elizabeth Ripest of Apples
Claude Debussy La Mer: De L'Aube À Midi Sur La Mer
Selina Nwulu Half Written Love Letter
Björk Hunter Vessel
Laurence Pike Life Hacks
Olivia Chaney Long Time Gone
Bright Light Quartet I'm Tired
James Ferraro Radio Cherubs
La Mal Coiffée Lo Jorn De La Batalha
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp
10 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Experimental syllabic wordplay, multiphonic throat singing and a Japanese mouth organ.

Scott Walker Butterfly
Chris Hughes Slow Motion Blackbird
Alash My Throat, the Cuckoo
Russell Haswell Broken Mantra
Ashley Paul Bounce Bounce
Charles Villiers Stanford 8 Partsongs, Op. 119: No. 3. The blue bird
William Basinski Variation I
Chris Carter Cernubicua
Yeah You Yeah You
Cyclopsycho Muse
Lawrence C. Shove The Dawn Chorus, Recorded 3 May 1962 3.30-4.45am Bicton, East Devon
Lisa Knapp Padstow May Song
Mati Zundel El Malon Del Gaucho Molina
Alabaster dePlume Be Nice To People
Nilan Perera Delicate Path (Lime) (feat. Evan Parker & Nilan Perera)
Alabaster dePlume Who Are You Asking For?
Oliver Coates Charlev
Tuesday 1st May 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
With Tom Ravenscroft
4 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

Oliver Coates Charlev
Kelpe Polymare
Tenesha The Wordsmith Dangerous Women
Carl Craig The Melody (Ishmael Ensemble Remix)
Hunrosa Ransome (Clap! Clap! Remix)
Yondo Candy Beat
LPLX Damson (edit)
Maajo Defo
Ora Iso No Fish
Sirens of Lesbos We'll Be Fine
Τάσος Στάμου Ballad Of The Crippled Gipsy
Teleman Submarine Life
Wednesday 11th April 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
With Mary Anne Hobbs
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beautiful new music of every texture, colour and origin.

Leroy Hutson Ella Weez
Ólafur Arnalds re:member
Norwegian Wind Ensemble Longnote
GoGo Penguin Transient State
Vesce Call 2 Mind
Rival Consoles Untravel
Oliver Coates Sky With Nameless Colors
The Black Dog Cognitive Dissonance
Chaines Knockturning
The Silver Field Rain
Mary Lattimore Hello From the Edge of the Earth
Mark Pritchard Mn-an-Tol
Charlotte Day Wilson Nothing New
Neil Cowley Trio Death of Amygdala (Christian Löffler Remix)
Saturday 3rd February 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Tune-Yards
9 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tune-Yards' Merrill Garbus presents an hour of her favourite tunes.

U.S. Girls Damn That Valley
Anna Meredith Dowager
Devi Wonder Dot Wav (feat. Devi Wonder)
Nyanda & Chedda Like A Pro (feat. Nyanda & Chedda)
Georgia Anne Muldrow Wind
Oliver Coates Pre-Barok
Hoodcelebrity Wine Up (feat. Hoodcelebrity)
Shabazz Palaces Dèesse Du Sang
Jax Numba 1 (feat. Jax)
Tygapaw The Meek Shall Inherit The Earth
Jusmoni No Service (feat. Jusmoni)
Latasha Alcindor Headraps
Laurel Halo Leaves
Laurie Spiegel Appalachian Grove III
Low Leaf DRiNK iT UP
Menores Humo Negro
Anne Van De Star Language Of Gold
Moor x Jewelry Big Crime
Wednesday 6th December 2017
15:00
1Xtra Mixes
Bruce Guest Mix
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Recorded for Benji B's show earlier in 2017, it's Bruce in the mix.

Oliver Coates New Wren Kitch
Talaboman Six Million Ways
Porter Ricks Bay Rouge
Bruce In Line
Aardvarck HOE
Jabu On
T++ Cropped
E.R.P. Lodestone
Geneviéve Pasquier Tu Es Le Star
Machine Woman UK Funky Fast Forward To Berlin Sunday
Decius B Tracker
Tom Trago Lost In The Streets Of NYC (Actress Remix)
Jiri.Ceiver Focus2 Implan
Lurka Struck
Zomby The Lie
Cute Heels Cabaret Literal
Bruce Post Rave Wrestle (Mosca's Dead Leg Version)
Bruce Before You Sleep
Andy Mac B2_10
J.G. Biberkopf From Infinity To Here
Beatrice Dillon Can I Change My Mind
Wednesday 27th September 2017
01:00
6 Music Recommends
With Tom Ravenscroft
7 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

ellen o The Marriage Plot
Insecure Men Subaru Nights
The Desdemonas Cold Fever
Oliver Coates QE3 Tropics
Angèle David-Guillou V Is For Visconti
SASSY 009 Pretty Baby
FYI Chris Home Alone
Clark Snow Bird
Ryan James Ford Deer Run
Deaf Kids Entranhaus
Balmorhea Sky Could Undress (Jefre Cantu-Ledesma)
Deem Spencer Eve's
Tuesday 4th April 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with a Can mixtape
6 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A mixtape marking Can's 50th anniversary compiled by biographer Rob Young.

Oliver Coates Rise and Fall
Koki Nakano A Lady Just Quit Smoking
The Velvet Underground The Murder Mystery
Can Yoo Doo Right
Karlheinz Stockhausen Gesang Der Junglinge
Sly & The Family Stone Thank You For Talkin' To Me, Africa
Midori Takada Crossing
Rhein_Strom hafen karlsruhe [excerpt]
Ashley Paul Two Ships
Big Gad Africa Needs Africa (feat. Wanlov Da Kubolor & Big Gad)
Semer Ensemble Simchu bi Jeruschalajm/E'isle pele
Phạm Duy Ho Mai Nay (Boat Woman Song)
Holger Czukay Music Is A Miracle
Structures Sonores Lasry-Baschet Jeux d'Ombres
Terry Riley Untitled Organ 1964 -1966
Manfred Schoof Quintet Tropi
Drums Off Chaos Tannenbaum (In Memoriam Jaki Liebezeit 1938 - 2017)
Thursday 16th March 2017
01:00
Benji B
Joy Orbison and Bruce
16 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Joy Orbison joins Benji in the studio for In 3 Records, and Bruce is in the mix.

J. Cole Neighbors
Kingdom Into The Fold
Oliver Coates New Wren Kitch
Talaboman Six Million Ways
Porter Ricks Bay Rouge
Bruce In Line
Leonce Marimba
Aardvarck HOE
Jabu On
E.R.P. Lodestone
Between Devotion
Forest Swords The Highest Flood
T++ Cropped
Bruce Sweat
Web Theme 3
Actress X22RME
Anderson .Paak Lightweight
Midland Final Credits
Cute Heels Cabaret Literal
Joy Orbison Big Room Tech House Dj Tool - TIP! (BRTHDTT)
Andy Mac B2_10
Davey Caho Storm Desmond
Joy Orbison Fuerza
Arca Anouche
Decius B Tracker
Joy Orbison Jels
Arvo Pärt Silouan's Song
Sampha Incomplete Kisses (Maida Vale session)
Devou Timothy Blue Borough
Joy Orbison Rid
Beatrice Dillon Can I Change My Mind
Smerz Move
Joy Orbison Rite Ov
Syd Insecurities
Geneviéve Pasquier Tu Es Le Star
Bruce Post Rave Wrestle (Mosca's Dead Leg Version)
Loop LF Ocean Drums
Tom Trago Lost In The Streets Of NYC (Actress Remix)
J.G. Biberkopf From Infinity To Here
Lurka Struck
Carl Craig Sandstorms (VCO Change Version)
Machine Woman UK Funky Fast Forward To Berlin Sunday
CO/R Bells, Walking
Zomby The Lie
Jiri.Ceiver Focus2 Implan
Friday 24th February 2017
05:00
Chris Hawkins
Elizabeth Alker sits in
23 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker sits in for Chris Hawkins with the best early morning music.

White Stripes 7 Nation Army
Lamb I'm Better (feat. Lamb)
Justice Fire
The Divine Comedy To The Rescue
Ranking Roger Side To Side (feat. Ranking Roger)
Baloji Spoiler
The Smiths This Charming Man
Lou Reed Walk On The Wild Side
Lykke Li Little Bit
Soft Cell Tainted Love
Kraftwerk The Robots
Joni Mitchell All I Want
Cream White Room
Field Music (I Keep Thinking About) A New Thing
Julian Cope Eve's Volcano
The Futureheads Decent Days And Nights
Underworld Pearl's Girl
The KLF Last Train To Trancentral
James Brown Cold Sweat
Aisha Orazbayeva Pchela i Babachka
British Sea Power Machineries of Joy
Depeche Mode Revolution
Goldfrapp Anymore
Miley Cyrus We A Famly (feat. Miley Cyrus)
Oliver Coates Metamorphosis I
François & the Atlas Mountains Grand Dérèglement
Friday 27th January 2017
00:00
Late Junction
The Late Junction Mixtape with Beatrice Dillon
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An unbroken mix of music as selected by Beatrice Dillon, a producer, musician and radio DJ

Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Jigeen
Ola Saad ال جرى متنصف الليل
Aesthete Zaire
The Sacred Drones of West Kalimantan Healing Ritual (Approaching from the Distance): Gongs, Dishes, Bottles, Belikan
Mads Emil Nielsen Distance
Moritz von Oswald Trio Sounding Line 2
Batu Whisper
Oliver Coates Pre-Barok
Dale Cornish Xeric 3
Rian Treanor Damage
Demdike Stare FullEdge (eMpTy-40 Mix)
HSBC (Heatsick & Bassclef) Blaue Stunde
Kassem Mosse High Drone
Lanark Artefax Virtual Bodies
Molto Fenêtres
Bambooman M1
Sunday 18th December 2016
07:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
Six Questions for... Wayne Coyne
32 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Anne talks to Wayne Coyne of The Flaming Lips about yoga, Christmas, make-up and more

A Tribe Called Quest We The People...
The Lemon Twigs I Wanna Prove To You
The Flaming Lips The Castle
Run The Jewels Talk to Me
M83 Road Blaster
Bat for Lashes If I Knew
Josef Leimberg Interstellar Universe
Cabbage Uber Capitalist Death Trade
The Postal Service Such Great Heights
Beach House Zebra
Arctic Monkeys Brianstorm
War Low Rider
Arrested Development Mr. Wendal
Talking Heads Burning Down The House
The Flaming Lips Do You Realize??
Beastie Boys Intergalactic
Horace Andy Skylarking
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds The Ship Song
Savages Husbands
Suede Trash
The Sundays Here's Where The Story Ends
The Wailers Slave Driver
Lauryn Hill Doo Wop (That Thing)
The Supremes Stoned Love
Low Just Like Christmas
Villagers Becoming A Jackal
Booker T. & The MG’s Winter Wonderland
Ben E. King Supernatural Thing
Jesca Hoop The Lost Sky
Sinkane U'Huh
Bonobo Kerala
D.D Dumbo Satan
Billy Bragg Levi Stubb's Tears
The Moonlandingz Black Hanz
Beth Orton Cradle Hymn
Oliver Coates Pre-Barok
Kate Tempest Breakfast
tUnE-yArDs Water Fountain (6 Music Session, 12 May 2014)
The History Teachers Get Up Offa That Thing (6 Music Session, 17th Dec 2016)
The Comet Is Coming Final Eclipse
Donny Hathaway This Christmas (Hang All The Mistletoe)
Jamie T Tescoland
James Brown The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting)
Wednesday 30th November 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt with tracks by Nina Simone and Tim Buckley, plus a Pauline Oliveros tribute.

Animal Collective Mountain Game
Oliver Coates Dolphins Climb Onto Shore For The First Time
Factory Floor Wave (Jlin Remix)
Kemper Norton Seven Stones 3
Carlo Mombelli I Press My Spine To The Ground
Nina Simone Isn't It A Pity
Tim Buckley I Never Asked To Be Your Mountain
Edward McGuire Amazonia
Black Strings Seven Beats
Evelyn Morris JD Salamander
Sarasara Love
Alabaster dePlume Be Nice To People (Live for BBC Radio 3)
Vocal Constructivists Tuning Meditation for massed choirs (Recorded Live at the Deep∞Minimalism Festival, St John's Smith Square, 2016) (feat. Vocal Constructivists)
Thursday 17th November 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Late Junction Sessions, Angharad Davies, Tom Arthurs and James Yorkston
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fiona Talkington with a session from Angharad Davies, Tom Arthurs and James Yorkston.

The Space Lady Fly Like An Eagle
Roger Goula Pale Blue Dot
Trondheim Voices Ecliptical
Zsófia Boros Celebracao de Nupcias
Huub de Lange Gouwzee Serenade
James Green Anankë
Carl Rosman Skin, Gelatin, Soot II
Tatul Artunian Dun Es Im Srty Sery
Tatul Artunian Yar Shorora
Bob Drake Acting Bears
Margaret Leng Tan Suite for Toy Piano III
Oliver Coates Xhill Stepping
Huub de Lange Spring - New Life
Mica Levi/Oliver Coates Mob Of Waters
Thursday 3rd November 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with live music from Tusk Festival
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents live highlights from the Tusk festival at Sage Gateshead.

Sylvan Esso Radio
Tim Hecker I'm Transmitting Tonight
Terry Allen The Radio... And Real Life
Oy Transhuman
Miles Davis Rated X
Listening Center Comms: Seen Through The Grey
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society You Are Here
Vampillia Nagiso / Isonade
Elle Olsun I Would (feat. Elle Olsun)
Wadada Leo Smith Passage
Kalambya Sisters Wavinya
Oliver Coates Pre-Barok
Paddy McAloon Esprit De Corps
Aksak Maboul Fuir les Aborigènes (Berangere Maximin Version)
Angel Olsen Tougher Than The Rest
Sunday 23rd October 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Anna Meredith sits in
19 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anna Meredith sits in for Stuart Maconie and presents the Freak Zone.

Owen Pallett The Passions
Royal Scottish National Orchestra Pas De Deux
Klara Lewis Surfaced
The Hilliard Ensemble Draw On Sweet Night
Firefly Burning Beloved
Elton John I'm Still Standing
James Blake Our Love Comes Back
Susanne Sundfør White Foxes
Planningtorock Doorway
Duran Duran Notorious
Inspiral Carpets Dragging Me Down
Mica Levi Love
Teleman Cristina
Cadence Weapon Oliver Square
Emily Hall Eternity
Lady Maisery This Woman's Work
Oliver Coates Raimondas Rumsas
City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra The Lake Of Tears (Bluebeard's Castle)
Jamie xx Gosh
Karel Ančerl Sinfonietta: 1 - Allegretto
Andrew Hamilton Everything Is Ridiculous
Auclair Kimchi Landslide
Björk Stonemilker
Clark Let's Get Clinical (Clark Remix) (feat. Clark)
Wednesday 12th October 2016
00:00
6 Music Recommends
With Tom Ravenscroft
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

Francobollo Kinky Lola
Gurr Moby Dick
Machinedrum Colour Communicator
Colin Stetson At God's Doorstep
Oliver Coates Hitchens Memorial Ghost Culture Remix
WYLIE CABLE Uh Ras
Phobophobes Free The Naked Runner
The Leaf Library Acre (Cavern of Anti-Matter remix)
Benoît Pioulard Like There's Nothing Under You
Doomsquad Who Owns Noon in Sandusky
Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation Circular Motion
Forth Wanderers Know Better
Jason Hogans Do That Thing
Dominik Eulberg Falkenauge
Saturday 2nd July 2016
22:00
Hear and Now
Kammer Klang at Cafe Oto
3 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch presents Ictus and Exaudi in a Kammer Klang from Cafe Oto in London.

Oliver Coates STASH
Larry Polansky Sweet Betsy from Pike
Larry Polansky Eskimo Lullaby
Christopher Trapani Wayfaring Stranger
Christopher Trapani Freight Train
Josephine Stephenson if nomen boat 2
Christopher Fox Catalogue Irraisoné (1999-2001)
Sunday 26th June 2016
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Anna Meredith's Late Night Glastonbury Mix
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A post-midnight module in left-field, weird and experimental music.

Michael Gordon Rewriting Beethoven’s Seventh Symphony
Oliver Coates Another Day
Drake Hotline Bling
Vitalic La Rock 01
Moderat A New Error
Planningtorock Doorway
Owen Pallett Lewis Takes Off His Shirt
Emily Hall Eternity
James McVinnie Mad Rush
Olivier Messiaen Louange À L'Immortalité De Jésus
Crash Ensemble Music For People Who Like Art
Maxïmo Park Let's Get Clinical (Clark Remix)
Gameshow Outpatient Goat Repo
Friday 20th May 2016
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
With Tom Baker from Field Day Festival
26 / 46 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft has a a guest mix from Tom Baker of Field Day Festival.

Flamingo Kero Kero Bonito
The Range Regular
ANOHNI Crisis
Pantha du Prince Frau im Mond, Sterne laufen
Aby Ngana Diop Dieuleul Dieuleul
Four Tet Evening Side (Oneohtrix Point Never Edit)
PJ Harvey The Orange Monkey
Broadway Sounds Sing It Again
UZ Magellan
Golden Rules Fogged Window
The KVB Never Enough
Babyfather Deep (feat. Arca)
Kirkis & Mndsgn Cold Crush (Mndsgn Remix)
Loose Meat Edge Of Love
Oliver Coates Stash
Kaiju Burn Down Babylon
EAT FAST Stammer
Antonio Sanches Pinta Manta
Lakker FIERLJEPPEN
Calibre Feeling Happy
Air All I Need
The Avalanches Frontier Psychiatrist
Mbongwana Star From Kinshasa to the Moon
Monkoora Hiding Behind The Horizons
James Blake I Need a Forest Fire
Doug Hream Blunt Big Top
SBTRKT Go Bang - Live From Maida Vale 2012
Male Gaze Ranessa
Shield My Flava
Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot Chackwaira (Jonas Mantey Reinterpretation)
Ata Kak Obama Sima
Skepta Shut Down
Gøggs Shotgun Shooter
Teleman Glory Hallelujah
Mi Mye I Think Everything's Going To Be Fine
Boss Hog Sugar Bunny / Spansh Fly (Radio 1 Session, 3 Mar 1991)
High Wolf Ara 13
Minae Miane 10Z (Minae Miane Remix) (feat. Minae Miane)
Holy F*** Crapture
The Numerators Wastoid
CCR Headcleaner Eat This Riff
Connan Mockasin I Am The Man That Will Find You - Glastonbury 2014
Tiny Ruins Priest With Balloons - 6 Music session 10/02/2012
Adrian Younge Sitting By The Radio (Instrumental)
Piatto Karmatone
Useless Eaters Motorway
Sunday 15th May 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Oliver Coates
10 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart chats to cellist and electronic artist Oliver Coates and pays tribute to Tomita.

Junray Hana
Orchestra of Spheres Trapdoors
Oliver Coates Bambi 2046
Orchestra of Spheres Bells
Tape Mystery Mutiny
Steeleye Span Spotted Cow
Isao Tomita The Girl With The Flaxen Hair
Hawkwind Quark, Strangeness And Charm
Isao Tomita Footprints In The Snow
Isao Tomita Reverie
Hiromi: The Trio Project Take Me Away
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra The Singing Of The Names
Isao Tomita Passepied
Tomita Arabesque
Gazelle Twin Death Drive Part II
Peter Baumann Ordinary Wonder
Peter Bradley Ultraviolet Kaleidoscope 1
Wednesday 20th April 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe - Music and Architecture
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Adventures in music, ancient to future: Nick Luscombe explores music and architecture.

Idris Ackamoor and the Pyramids Rhapsody In Berlin
Throws The Harbour
Alice Coltrane Galaxy In Satchidananda
Anna Meredith Blackfriars
Oliver Coates The Gateshead Prophecy
Bernard Herrmann Whistle Sessions
Steve Hellier SOUND SCRIPTS Teleskivi
Darren Hayman Culpho
Submerse It's All Fun & Games Until Someone Loses
Edgard Varèse Poeme Electronique
The Attractions Hoover Factory
Fumitaka Anzai Fly To The Future, Spaceship C&C! Part 1
Jean Reiki We Have Experiments
Konono Nº1 Um Nzonzing
Kyoka Soliloquy
A.J. Kwame Chromatic Fantasy
Luke Daniels Revolve and Rotate Part 1
Moses Boyd Drum Dance
Wednesday 6th April 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Adventures in music, ancient to future: Max Reinhardt live in the studio.

The Comet Is Coming Channel The Spirits
William Harris Faire Is The Heaven
Guy Avern Globular Clusters
Reem Kelani 1932 (For Sayyid Darwish)
Sophie Gonthier Women In Black
Haas Kowert Tice Grandpa's Cheesebarn
Jone Takamäki Trio Bhupala I
Konono Nº1 Tokolanda
Oliver Coates The Irish Book of Death & Flying Ships
Terry Reid River (Alternate)
Angharrad Davies + Steve Beresford Lechyd O Gylch - Health All Round
Gentra Pasundan Kucap-Kicup
Sunday 13th March 2016
07:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
Scoring with Clark
30 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Electronic musician Clark joins Mary Anne Hobbs to talk about scoring film and TV shows.

Mogwai Ether
Iggy Pop Break Into Your Heart
Spring King Rectifier
The Invisible Save You
James Nothing But Love
The Besnard Lakes The Plain Moon
Oliver Coates Timelapse (Walrus)
Sufjan Stevens Chicago
Dick Dale Misirlou
Midlake Roscoe
Beirut Perth
The Stranglers Always The Sun
Small Faces Itchycoo Park
Paul Weller Wild Wood
The Beach Boys Surf's Up
David Bowie Be My Wife
Danger Mouse Little Girl
The Bees A Minha Menina
Candi Staton You Got The Love (feat. Candi Staton)
Boards of Canada In A Beautiful Place Out In The Country
The Passions I'm In Love With A German Film Star
Tricky Beijing To Berlin
Can I Want More
Tubeway Army Down In The Park
The Disposable Heroes of Hiphoprisy Television The Drug Of The Nation
Catatonia Lost Cat
The Dramatics Whatcha See Is Whatcha Get
New Order Singularity
Petite Noir Just Breathe
The Coral Miss Fortune
The Duke Spirit Hands
Romy Seesaw (feat. Romy)
Julia Holter So Lillies - 6 Music Festival - RX 14/02/2016
Kah-Lo Rinse & Repeat (feat. Kah-Lo)
Kraftwerk Trans Europe Express - Tribal Gathering 1997
Clark Primary Balloon Landing
Misty in Roots West Livity - 6 Music Festival - RX 13/02/2016
Clark Open Foe
Aldous Harding I'm So Sorry
BE Into (Live At Nottingham Arts Centre)
Thursday 10th March 2016
00:00
6 Music Recommends
With Mary Anne Hobbs
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beautiful new music of every texture, colour and origin.

Kendrick Lamar untitled 05 09.21.2014.
Oliver Coates Timelapse (Walrus)
Szun Waves At Sacred Walls
Hior Chronik Oblivion (feat.. Field Rotation)
Miles Davis Spanish Key
Floating Points Silhouettes (I,II & III) (6 Music Festival 2016)
Gage Turbulence
Kojey Radical Church (6 Music Festival, 2016)
Lamont Eyes Closed
Sunset Graves Drops Of Pain
Colin Stetson Sorrow - Movement III (Extract)
Deftones Prayers/Triangles
Tuesday 1st March 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Nick Luscombe
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents a varied mix of sounds and styles.

Jasmine Power Stories and Rhymes
United Vibrations Sophia
Baba Sissoko Bognya (LV Remix)
The Membranes 5776 (The Breathing Song)
Floating Points Nespole
Rae Howell The Owl & The Eagle
Orson Hentschel Florence
Dylan, Justin and Adam SOUNDSCAPE_NORTHAMPTON UNI PRINTROOM
Eddie Gomez Nein-Four
Solar Bears Persona
Stephan Schrader Praludium
Fumaça Preta Morrer De Amor
The Furrow Collective Many's the Night's Rest
Holymachines Yt
Throwing Shade hashtag_IRL
John Surman Dark Reflections
Malawi Mouse Boys Ian, A Blessing
Verity Lane Til the Ocean is Folded and Hung Up to Dry (3 Summer Pieces)
Nick Jonah Davis Poa Kichizi
Oliver Coates The Gateshead Prophecy
Beck NYC: 73 - 78