Go!

Playlists with tracks by Mieczyslaw Karlowicz

Friday 25th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Spanish flavours, Mozart's Great Mass and a Motorcar race
4 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a piano recital from the Vilabertran Schubertiade in Spain.

Igor Stravinsky Symphony in C
Manuel de Falla Serenata andaluza
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [Nights in the Gardens of Spain]
Malcolm Arnold Three Shanties for wind quintet (Op.4)
Traditional Catalan Rossinyol
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Chant de l'eternelle aspiration
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in B flat major for wind ensemble
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mass in C minor 'Great' K.427
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia (and unfinished fugue) for keyboard (BWV.906) in C minor
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Capriccio for keyboard (BWV.993) in E major "In honorem Joh. Christoph. Bachii"
Antonín Dvořák Notturno in B major (Op. 40)
Claude Debussy Preludes, Book 1 (excerpts)
Benjamin Britten A Charm of lullabies for mezzo-soprano and piano (Op.41)
Isaac Albéniz El Albaicín (Iberia, Book 3)
Guillaume de Machaut Ballade 32, 'Ploures, dames'
Henri Sauguet La Nuit (1929)
Manuel de Falla El Amor brujo (Suite)
Barbara Strozzi "Lagrime mie" - Lament for Soprano and continuo from "Diporti di Euterpe"
Franz Schubert Piano sonata in B flat, D 960
Marcel Poot A Cheerful overture for orchestra
Alexander Tekeliev Motor-Car Race
Giacomo Puccini Crisantemi (Chrysanthemums) for string quartet
Joaquín Rodrigo 3 Piezas espanolas for guitar
Hildegard von Bingen O vis aeternitatis (Responsorium)
Thursday 10th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Catriona Young presents a concert from Polish Radio
9 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Songs by Wagner and Mahler with Agata Zubel and Mahler 6th Symphony. With Catriona Young.

Gustav Mahler Nun seh'ich wohl warum so dunkle Flammen (Kindertotenlieder)
Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, komm, BWV 229
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne
Richard Wagner Träume (Wesendonck-Lieder)
Domenico Scarlatti Sinfonia in G major
Gustav Mahler Oft denk' ich, sie sind nur ausgegangen (Kindertotenlieder)
Olivier Messiaen Louange a l'Eternite de Jesus (Quatuor pour la fin du temps)
Franz Schubert Standchen, D957
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp, BWV 848
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 8 in F major, Op 93
Gustav Mahler Liebst du um Schönheit (Rückert Lieder)
George Frideric Handel Overture (Agrippina); 'Son contenta di morire' (Radamisto)
Trad. Skålhalling & Guds sønn har gjort meg fri from Grieg 4 Psalms
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance No 10 in E minor, Op 72, No 2, 'Starodavny'
Gustav Mahler Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen (Rückert Lieder)
Franz Doppler L'oiseau des bois (Bird in the woods) - idyll for flute and 4 horns, Op 21
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Smutna opowiesc (Preludia do wiecznosci), Op 13
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 6 in A minor, 'Tragic'
Johan Svendsen Norsk kunstnerkarneval (Norwegian artists' carnival), Op 14
Franz Schubert Rosamunde (Ballet Music No 2 (D.797))
Johan Svendsen Octet for strings in A major, Op 3
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B minor, Kk 87
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia concertante in E flat major, K297b
Joaquín Rodrigo Cuatro madrigales amatorios
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Edvard Grieg Last Spring (Letzter Fruhling), Op 33, No 2
Joseph Haydn Cello Concerto in D major, Hob. 7b:2
Robert Schumann Toccata in C major, Op 7
Richard Wagner Im Treibhaus (Wesendonck-Lieder)
Henry Purcell Sonata No 2 in B flat major, Z.791
Thursday 8th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2012: Bruckner's Sixth Symphony
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a performance of Bruckner's Sixth Symphony from the BBC Philharmonic.

Richard Wagner Prelude to Parsifal
Richard Wagner Tristan und Isolde: Prelude to Act 1
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody for piano (Op.79 No.1) in B minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.29 in A major (K.201)
Dmitri Shostakovich Sonata for cello and piano (Op.40) in D minor
Anton Bruckner Symphony No.6 in A major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Smutna opowiesc (Preludia do wiecznosci), Op 13
Frédéric Chopin [24] Preludes (Op.28 Nos. 6-10)
Nicolaus Bruhns Muss nicht der Mensch auf dieser Erden in steten Streite sein (cantata)
Friedrich Kuhlau Trylleharpen (The Magic Harp) for orchestra (Op.27)
Ralph Vaughan Williams 3 Shakespeare songs for chorus
Gaspard Fritz Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.2 No.4)
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.4 in G major for soprano and orchestra [in 4 movements]
James MacMillan Credo
Väinö Raitio Serenade for orchestra
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 23 (5 Psalms of David (1604)) 'The Lord is my Shepherd'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Aria: Ein Madchen oder Weibchen - from Die Zauberflote
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann Blomstre som en rosengard (Blooming like a rose garden)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 2 violins, 2 cellos & orchestra (RV.564) in D major
Johann Kaspar Kerll Sonata a 5
Zoltán Kodály Unknown Hungarian folksong
Carl Maria von Weber Divertimento assai facile for guitar and fortepiano (J.207)
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer [Emperor Waltz] Op.437 (1888) arr. Schoenberg
Monday 8th January 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Beethoven and Haydn from Romanian Radio
3 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents Beethoven's First Piano Concerto and Haydn's 'Drum Roll' Symphony.

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1 in C major, Op.15
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Litaniae Lauretanae (K.195)
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
Joseph Pranzer Concert Duo No.4
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 4 Songs - Z nowa wiosna [When spring arrives] (1892-5?)
Frédéric Chopin 2 Nocturnes for piano (Op.48)no.1 in C minor
Adam Jarzębski Diligam Te Domine from Canzoni e concerti
Joseph Haydn Sonata for Piano in G major (H.16.27) (1774-76)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Carlo Gesualdo O vos omnes for 5 voices (W.8.40) [1603a]
Franz Schubert Fantasia in F minor (D.940) orch. Mottl
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G minor (K. 88) for 2 harpsichords
George Frideric Handel Meine Seele hort im Sehen (HWV.207) - No.6 from Deutsche Arien
Edvard Grieg Morning Mood from 'Peer Gynt' (encore)
Ernest Chausson Chanson Perpetuelle (Op.37) vers. for voice and piano quintet
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no.35 (BWV.35) "Geist und Seele wird verwirret"
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.103 in E flat major, Hob.1/103 ('Drum roll')
Alexander Glazunov Lyric poem for orchestra in D flat major (Op.12)
Ferruccio Busoni Five pieces from "6 kurze Stucke zur Pflege" (1923)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Quartet for flute, viola and continuo in D major
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Violin Sonata in G major
Edward Elgar To her beneath whose steadfast star, for chorus
George Frideric Handel Overture and prelude to act II of Acis and Galatea K. 566
Anton Estendorffer Ciaccona super: Joseph, lieber Joseph mein for organ
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G minor (BWV.542) 'Great' (orig. for organ)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No.6 (Op.60) in D major
John Field 1. Aria; 2. Nocturne & Chanson
Saturday 11th November 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Polish National Day. With John Shea
2 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea marks Polish National Day with the Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra.

Santiago de Murcia Tarantelas
Jan Dismas Zelenka Suite in F major
Stanislaw Moniuszko Piesn wieczorna (Evening Song)
Germaine Tailleferre Arabesque for clarinet and piano
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 4 Songs - Z nowa wiosna [When spring arrives] (1892-5?)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Symphony in E minor Op.7 (Odrodzenie (Revival))
Tadeusz Baird Giocoso Overture
Frédéric Chopin Ballade for piano no 4 in F minor, Op 52
Frédéric Chopin From 2 Nocturnes for piano (Op.62): no.2 in E major
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki String Quartet No. 2 Op. 64 ('Quasi una fantasia')
Karol Szymanowski Variations in B flat minor (Op.3) originally for piano
Saint John of Damascus Funeral Stichera according to the tones
Ignacy Jan Paderewski From 6 Lieder (Op.18) arranged for choir
Zygmunt Noskowski The Highlander's Fantasy, Op 17
Bartlomiej Pekiel I Missa senza le cerimonie
Henryk Wieniawski Polonaise in A major for violin & piano (Op.21)
Stanislaw Moniuszko String Quartet No.2 in F major (1837-1840)
Józef Świder Piesn & Moja piosnka from 10 Songs to Lyrics by Polish Poets
Grzegorz Fitelberg Piesn o sokele (The Song about a Falcon) - symphonic Poem (Op.18) [1906]
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski Andante and Rondo alla Polacca arr. for flute and orchestra
Felix Nowowiejski Polish Courtship Overture (1903)
Józef Elsner Symphony in C major (Op.11)
Sergei Prokofiev Sonata in D major Op.94 for flute and piano, arranged for clarinet and orchestra
Frédéric Chopin Rondo in C major B.27 (Op.73) arr. for 2 pianos
Tuesday 24th October 2017
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Tuesday - BBC Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
0 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC Symphony Orchestra in concert at the Barbican plus new studio recordings.

Anton Webern Six Pieces for Orchestra Op 6
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 45 "Farewell"
Karol Szymanowski Symphony no 3 The Song of the Night
Modest Mussorgsky A Night on a Bare Mountain
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Violin Concerto in A major Op 8
Camille Saint‐Saëns La Princesse Jaune Op 30
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka In C, Op. 56/2
Thomas Larcher Red and Green
Max Bruch Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
Sergei Rachmaninov encore - "Tears" from Suite no1
Wednesday 11th October 2017
09:00
In Tune
Jennifer Pike, Petr Limonov, Kirill Karabits, Schubert Ensemble
4 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Jennifer Pike, Kirill Karabits and the Schubert Ensemble.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Le nozze di Figaro (Overture)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.1
Aram Khachaturian Lezghinka (Gayaneh)
Lili Boulanger Psalm 24
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Impromptu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Pa... pa... pa...)
George Gershwin Three Preludes: I.
William Walton Symphony No. 1 in B flat minor: II. Scherzo - Presto con malizia
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in D flat major, Op 64 No 1, 'Minute'
Gabriel Fauré Tantum Ergo, Op. 65, No. 2
Felix Mendelssohn Octet in E flat major, Op 20: 4th Movement, Presto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 17 in G major, K 453 (3rd mvt)
Charles‐François Gounod Faust: Act 3 - Aria. 'The Jewel Song'
George Enescu Quintet in A minor, Second movement
Mikołaj Górecki Pożegnanie (Farewell)
Robert Schumann Piano Quintet in E flat. i Allegro Brilliante
Friday 29th September 2017
08:00
In Tune
Carmen Souza, V&A Opera Exhibition, Tasmin Little, Piers Lane
1 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Carmen Souza, V&A Opera Exhibition, and Tasmin Little.

Edward Elgar There is Sweet Music
Carmen Souza Xinxiroti
Frank Bridge Violin Sonata: I
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Voi, che sapete (The Marriage of Figaro)
Jean Sibelius Kyllikki: Commodo
Leopold Mozart Sinfonia with Bagpipe and Hurdy Gurdy 'Peasant Wedding' (5th mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Act 1, no.2; Waltz
Charles‐Marie Widor Introduction and Rondo, Op 72
Giuseppe Verdi Ballet; Grand March (Aida)
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne (Danse)
Georges Bizet Carmen Suite No 1 (Prelude)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Violin Concerto: III. Finale
Carmen Souza Ligria
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in C major, Op 72 No 7
Dietrich Buxtehude Toccata and Fugue in F major, BuxWV 157
César Franck Violin Sonata: I
Friday 17th March 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Richard Galliano with Solistes Europeens
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert from Solistes Europeens, Luxembourg.

Pyotr Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence, op 70 - Allegro vivace
Richard Galliano Valse à Margaux
Astor Piazzolla Oblivion
Johann Sebastian Bach Harpsichord Concerto No.5 in F minor (BWV.1056)
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.27)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G minor RV.315, Op.8`2 for violin and orchestra arr accordion
George Frideric Handel Violin Sonata in A minor (Op.1 No.4) (HWV.362)
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Battalia a 10 in D (C.61)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F minor RV.297, Op.8`4 for violin and orchestra arr accordion
Colin Brumby Festival Overture on Australian themes
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Happiness for choir
Joaquín Turina La Oración del Torero
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo (Op.3 No.1)
Richard Galliano Berit Waltz
Flor Alpaerts Avondmuziek for wind octet (1915)
Zygmunt Noskowski Symphony No.3 in F major "From Spring to Spring"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto no. 1 in A minor BWV.1041 for violin and string orchestra arr accordion
Robert Schumann Symphonische Etuden for piano (Op.13) [1837]
Sofia Gubaidulina Meditiation on Bach's Chorale 'Vor deinem Thron tret ich hiermit BWV 668
Matthias Weckmann Wenn der Herr die Gefangenen zu Zion erlosen wird
Friday 10th February 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Beethoven and Schumann from the Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert including Beethoven's Violin Concerto with Isabelle Faust.

Robert Schumann Symphony No. 1 in B flat, Op. 38 'Spring'
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 2 in C sharp minor
Jean Sibelius Romance for strings (Op.42) in C major
Johann Pachelbel Magnificat
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in D, Op 61
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Maurice Duruflé Quatre motets sur des themes Gregoriens for a capella choir (Op.10)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 2 Songs: Najpiekniejsze pionski (Op.4) & Pod jaworem
Franz Schubert An die Musik (Op.88 No.4) (song)
György Kurtág Doloroso, from Signs, Games and Messages
Sergei Prokofiev Paysage (Op.59 No.2)
Igor Stravinsky Concerto for string orchestra in D major, "Basle concerto"
Sergei Prokofiev Prelude - No. 7 from 10 Pieces for piano (Op.12)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau L'Apotheose de la Danse - orchestral suite of dance music by Rameau
Jeno Hubay Der Zephir - from 6 Blumenleben (Op.30 No.5)
Alexander Glazunov Chant du menestrel (Op.71) vers. for cello and orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Carl Reinecke Trio for oboe, horn and piano in A minor, (Op.188)
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for piano and strings (Op.1`1) in E flat major
Monday 29th February 2016
00:30
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Bach from the Academy of Ancient Music
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents an all-Bach programme from the 2015 BBC Proms.

Johann Strauss II An der schonen, blauen Donau (The Blue Danube) - waltz Op.314
Edward Elgar Variations on an original theme 'Enigma' for orchestra (Op.36)
Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat in D major BWV.243
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.23 in A major (K.488)
Arcangelo Corelli Sonate da Chiesa (Op.1 No.5) in B flat major
Carl Maria von Weber Quintet for clarinet and strings in B flat major (Op.34)
Johannes Brahms 8 Pieces for Piano (Op.76)
Carl Czerny Fantasie for 2 pianos in F minor (four hands)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johannes Ockeghem Salve Regina [MS Capella Sistina 42]
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.96 in D major 'Miracle' (H.1.96)
Franz Schubert Eight Landler (German dances) (from D.790)
Louis Spohr Fantasia, Theme and Variations on a theme of Danzi in Bb (Op.81)
Fryderyk Chopin Scherzo for piano no. 1 (Op.20) in B minor
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 4 Songs - Z nowa wiosna [When spring arrives] (1892-5?)
Gabriel Fauré Elegy for cello and piano (Op.24) [1883]
Rued Langgaard 3 Rose Gardens Songs (1919)
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Stanislaw Moniuszko Overture to Paria - an opera in 3 Acts
Adolf Schulz-Evler Concert arabesque on themes by Johann Strauss for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in G minor BWV.235
Antonin Dvorak Trio for piano and strings No.1 (Op.21) in B flat major
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg concerto no. 2 in F major BWV.1047
Thursday 25th February 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Simone Vallerotonda at the 2014 Poznan Baroque Festival in Poland
11 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a recital given by Simone Vallerotonda on Spanish guitar and theorbo.

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No.8 in C minor (Op.13), "Pathetique"
Johann Sebastian Bach Passacaglia in C minor (BWV.582)
Santiago de Murcia Tarantelas
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo (Op.51 No.1) in C major
Francesco Corbetta Folias
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for violin solo no. 2 (BWV.1003) in A minor
Angelo Michele Bartolotti Passacaille
Maurice Ravel Bolero for orchestra
Ralph Vaughan Williams Romance for viola and piano
Francesco Cavalli Salve Regina
Johann Friedrich Fasch Sonata in D minor
Robert de Visée Prelude - Les Sylvains de Mr Couperin - Menuet - Gavotte
Dario Castello Sonata XII, a due soprani e trombone
Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke for clarinet [violin or cello] and piano (Op.73)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Santiago de Murcia Cumbées, Gallardes
Edvard Grieg Sonata for piano in E minor (Op.7)
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Three works: Preludio, Toccata II; Sfessania; Passacaglia
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 1 in D major K.412 for horn and orchestra
Francesco Corbetta Prelude - Caprice de chaconne
Francis Poulenc Sarabande
Frederick Schipizky Elegy for solo harp (1980)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Returning waves [Powracajace fale] - symphonic poem
Giuseppe Maria Cambini Trio for flute, oboe and bassoon (Op.45 No.1)
Benjamin Godard Oh! Ne t'eveille pas encor (Jocelyn, Act 1)
Jean-Philippe Rameau Pygmalion - acte de ballet
Robert de Visée La Villanelle
César Franck Symphony (M.48) in D minor
Johan Svendsen Romeo and Juliet - fantasy (Op.18)
Thursday 11th February 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Johann Sebastian Bach Partita no 6 in E minor: Toccata
Edward Elgar Serenade in E minor Op.20 for string orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.17 in G, K.129
Manuel de Falla La Vida Breve: Danza espanola No. 1
Richard Strauss Festliches Praludium (Op.61)
Christian Sinding Rustle of Spring (Six Pieces, Op.32 No.3)
Marin Marais Gigue & Gavotte from Suite Book 1 No. 5 for 2 viols
Gabriel Fauré Berceuse
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Finale from Violin Concerto Op. 8
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Ottorino Respighi Ancient airs and dances for lute - suite no. 2 ..., no.4; Bergamasca...
Giacomo Puccini Scherzo for orchestra
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker, Act II: Dance of the Reed Pipes; Mother Goose
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Sonata No.1 a 8
James P. Johnson Harlem Symphony - i) Subway Journey
Johann David Heinichen Concerto per l'orchestra di Dresda (S.214) ..., 3rd movement; Allegro
[anonymous] Appalachian barn dance
Amy Woodforde-Finden Kashmiri song, arr. Hough for piano [from '4 Indian love lyrics']
Antoine Brumel Agnus Dei II from Missa Et ecce terrae motus
Juan Crisóstomo de Arriaga 4th movt Presto agitato from Quartet no. 3
Astor Piazzolla Oblivion - tango
Leos Janacek Sinfonietta, 1st movement; Allegretto (Sokol Fanfare)
Saturday 11th April 2015
01:00
Through the Night
Dvorak's Stabat Mater
3 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Dvorak's Stabat Mater performed by the Radio France Philharmonic under Jakub Hrusa.

Antonin Dvorak Stabat Mater Op.58
Jean Sibelius Romance for strings (Op.42) in C major
Johann Pachelbel Magnificat
Carl Reinecke Trio for oboe, horn and piano in A minor, (Op.188)
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Prelude - No. 7 from 10 Pieces for piano (Op.12)
Darius Milhaud Excerpt from "Madrigal-Nocturne" from "La Cheminee du Roi Rene"
Franz Peter Schubert An die Musik (Op.88 No.4) (song)
Jean-Philippe Rameau L'Apotheose de la Danse - orchestral suite of dance music by Rameau
Jeno Hubay Der Zephir - from 6 Blumenleben (Op.30 No.5)
Maurice Duruflé Quatre motets sur des themes Gregoriens for a capella choir (Op.10)
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov Chant du menestrel (Op.71) vers. for cello and orchestra
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 2 Songs: Najpiekniejsze pionski (Op.4) & Pod jaworem
Robert Schumann Fantasy in C major Op.17 for piano
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Paysage (Op.59 No.2)
Monday 16th March 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Clemency Burton-Hill
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Frederick Delius Koanga: La Calinda
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Symphony in E minor “Rebirth”
Johann Sebastian Bach Art of Fugue: Contrapunctus 7 and 8
Aram Khachaturian Spartacus - suite no. 1, Variation of Aegina and Bacchanal
Darius Milhaud Le Printemps op 18
Django Reinhardt Minor swing [with Grappelli]
Johann Joseph Fux Rondeau a 7 for bassoon, violino piccolo, strings & bc in C major
Edward MacDowell 2 Fantasiestucke for piano (Op.17), no.2; Hexentanz [Witches' dance]
Johann Sebastian Strauss Wein, Weib und Gesang - waltz for orchestra with chorus ad lib. (Op.333)
Gabriel Fauré Berceuse Op. 16
Johannes Brahms Symphony no. 1 (Op.68) in C minor, 3rd mvt; Un poco allegretto e grazioso
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso (Op.3`6) in D major, [complete]
Ludwig van Beethoven 26 Welsh songs for voice(s) and piano trio (WoO.155), no.20; To the blackbird
Gordon Jacob Old wine in new bottles for wind ensemble ..., no.3; Begone, dull care
Henry Balfour Gardiner Overture to a Comedy
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Mlada - Procession of the nobles
Henry Purcell Come ye sons of art away ... (Z.323) [1694], 3; Sound the trumpet 'till around
Jennifer Higdon Piano Trio: 1st movement Pale Yellow
Béla Bartók Romanian folk dances (Sz.68)
Jesus Guridi Seis canzones castellanas. No 5 Como quieres que adivine
Joaquín Rodrigo Fantasia para un gentilhombre for guitar and orchestra: Canario
Saturday 7th February 2015
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Benjamin Britten Simple Symphony - Playful Pizzicato
Gustav Holst A Somerset Rhapsody, Op. 21 No. 2
Richard Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg Prelude
Marcel Louiguy La vie en rose
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
François Couperin Pieces de clavecin - ordre no. 18, Le Tic-toc-choc ou Les maillotins
Franz Peter Schubert Gute Nacht, no.1 from Winterreise, D.911
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Vespers (All-night vigil) Op.37 for chorus: no.6; Ave Maria [Bogoroditse Djevo]
Gioachino Rossini Kyrie from Petite Messe Solennelle
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 11 (K.413) in F major, 1st mvt; Allegro
Isaac Albéniz Asturias (Leyenda), Op. 232, No. 1
Johannes Brahms 3 Intermezzi for piano (Op.117), no.2 in B flat minor;
Jules Massenet Thais - comedie lyrique in 3 acts: Act 2 [between scc.1 and 2]; Meditation..
Manuel María Ponce Estrellita [Little star] arr. Heifetz for violin and piano...
Anonymous Sonata 'Chiquitana' No. IV, [complete]
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Song of Eternal Being – no.3 from Eternal Songs Op.10
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Valse: Moderato.Tempo di valse, from Serenade for strings, Op. 48
Wednesday 3rd December 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

George Frideric Handel Serse - Act 1; Ombra mai fu
Bill Evans Peace Piece
Percy Grainger Shepherd's Hey!
Arthur Drummond Bliss 2 Studies for Orchestra Op.16, no.2 – Adagio ma non troppo
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 94 (H.1.94) in G major "Surprise", 2nd movement; Andante
Béla Bartók 6 Romanian Folk Dances for piano
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Song of Eternal Being – no.3 from Eternal Songs Op.10
Mikhail Mikhaylovich Ippolitov-Ivanov Procession of the Sirdar from Caucasian Sketches Suite Op.10
Dag Wirén Concert overture no.2, Op.16
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky Khovanshchina - Prelude to Act 1 (Dawn on the Moscow River)
Franz Peter Schubert An die Musik (D.547)
Frédéric Chopin 2 Nocturnes for piano (Op.27) no.2 in D flat major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Finale (Allegretto) from Piano Concerto no.25 in C major K.503
Gabriel Pierné Marche des petits soldats de plomb (March of the little lead soldiers)
Aaron Copland Fanfare for the common man for brass and percussion
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite no.5 in G major BWV.816 – Gigue
Alessandro Scarlatti Concerto grosso no.6 in E major (from 6 Concerti grossi in 7 parts)
Johannes Brahms 3 Songs for chorus Op.42 – no.3 ‘Vineta’
Antonin Dvorak Humoreske (Op.101 no.7 – originally for piano; arr Kreisler for violin & piano)
John Taverner Audivi vocem de caelo (I heard a voice from heaven)
Tuesday 11th November 2014
00:30
Through the Night
Polish National Day
2 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young marks Poland's national day, featuring Polish music and musicians.

Ludwig van Beethoven Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 9 Songs
Franciszek Lessel Piano Concerto in C (Op. 14)
Witold Lutoslawski Little Suite (vers. for chamber orchestra)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade for piano no. 1 (Op.23) in G minor
Władysław Żeleński W Tatrach (In the Tatras) - overture (Op.27) (1871)
Frédéric Chopin Fantasia on Polish airs for piano and orchestra (Op.13) in A major
Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki Litaniae de providential divina (c.1726)
Henryk Wieniawski Kujawiak in A minor for violin and piano (1853)
Józef Wieniawski Symphony in D, (Op. 49 )
Jozef Nowakowski Piano Quintet in E flat major (Op. 17)
Juliusz Zarębski Polonaise triomphale in A, op. 11
Adam Jarzebski Venite Exsultemus - concerto a 2
Karol Szymanowski 6 Piesni kurpiowskie [6 Kurpian songs] for chorus [1929]
Feliks Nowowiejski 3 Songs (Op.56) from "The Bialowieza Forest folder"
Felix Mendelssohn Lieder ohne Worte - book 2 (Op.30), no.6; Venetianisches Gondellied in F# minor
Monday 20th October 2014
00:30
Through the Night
Haydn's Mass in Time of War
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea's selection includes the Danish National SO performing Haydn and Stravinsky.

Franz Liszt Sonata in B minor S.178 for piano
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella - ballet
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Smutna opowiesc (Preludia do wiecznosci)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D flat major (Op.27 No.2)
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet in D Minor for flutes and basso continuo from 'Musique de Table' TWV 42.
George Gershwin The Man I Love (transcribed for piano by Percy Grainger)
Henri Duparc L'invitation au voyage (1894)
Jazeps Vitols Romance for violin and piano
Johann Pachelbel Jauchzet Gott, alle Lande - motet for double chorus & bc
Joseph Haydn Mass in C major H.22.9 (Missa in tempore belli (Paukenmesse))
Alphons Diepenbrock Incantation (song)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata for keyboard in E major (K.46/L.25)
Stig Nilsson Violin Concerto No.3 (Op.14) in C minor
Friday 29th August 2014
00:30
Through the Night
Claron McFadden - German Songs
1 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain's selection includes soprano Claron McFadden performing German songs.

Arcangelo Corelli Sonata a quattro in G minor
Frdric Chopin Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise brillante (Op.22)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in A minor, (BWV.1041) (?; Andante; Allegro assai)
Joseph Haydn Der Sturm (The Storm) - madrigal for chorus and orchestra (H.24a.8)
Jrg Widmann Sphinxenspruche und Ratselkanons
Jrg Widmann Intermezzi for piano
Louis Spohr 6 German songs Op.103 for voice, clarinet and piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Grosse Fuge (Op.133) arr. for string orchestra
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Serenade in G major, for strings (Op.2) (1897)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet for piano, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and horn (K.452) in E flat major
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Feslen
[anonymous] Passages in Imitation of the Trumpet; 5 Marches from Playford's New Tunes
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major, "Notturno"
Tuesday 19th August 2014
00:30
Through the Night
Baiba Skride, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young with a concert featuring the Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra in Britten.

Giuseppe Verdi Overture - Nabucco
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Trumpet Concerto in B flat
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 39 in E flat major K.543
Robert Schumann Variations on a Theme by Clara Wieck
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.27)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute K.620 - overture
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute (Op.9)
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major 'Notturno'
Georg Philipp Telemann Alles redet jetzt und singet
Louis Spohr Fantasia, Theme and Variations on a theme of Danzi in Bb (Op.81)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 4 Songs - Z nowa wiosna [When spring arrives] (1892-5?)
Andrew Schultz Peace op. 93 (Premiere)
Benjamin Britten Concerto Op.15 for violin and orchestra
Camille Saint-Sans Trio No.1 for piano, violin and cello in F (Op.18)
Tuesday 27th May 2014
00:30
Through the Night
27/05/2014
2 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a recital by legendary pianist Cyprien Katsaris.

Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 9 Songs
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Fechtschule (Fencing School)
Frdric Chopin 4 short pieces
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto Grosso in D minor (Op.3 No.2)
Frdric Chopin 4 Mazurkas Op.24
Robert Schumann Piano Trio in D minor (Op.63) [1847]
Frdric Chopin Polonaise no 5 in C minor (Op.40, No.2)
Various Artists Hommage au 19me sicle (improvisation on different themes)
Frdric Chopin Larghetto, 2nd movement from 2nd Piano concerto in F minor (Op.21)
Frdric Chopin Wiosna (Spring) (Op.74, No.2) [aka Andantino in G minor]
Frdric Chopin Introduction in C minor and Rondo in E flat major, (Op.16)
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for Piano in C minor (Wo0.80)
Edvard Grieg Excerpts from 'Luriske Stykker ('Lyric Pieces')'
Maurice Ravel Ma mere l'oye - suite vers. for orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Zasmuconej (For a Sad Girl)
Franz Schubert Klavierstck No. 2 in E flat, D. 946
Monday 19th May 2014
14:00
Afternoon on 3
The BBC Orchestras, Episode 1
0 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
BBC orchestras play music including Debussy, Honegger, Saint-Saens and Florent Schmitt.

Florent Schmitt Psalm 47 Op.38
Giacomo Puccini Gianni Schicchi - opera in 1 act [no.3 of "Il trittico"] :: O mio babbino caro
Giacomo Puccini La Boheme - opera in 4 acts :: Act 2; Quando m'en vo (Musetta's waltz-song)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz White Dove Op.6
Pascal Dusapin Violin Concerto
Vincenzo Bellini I Capuleti ed i Montecchi - opera :: Act 1 sc.2; Eccomi in lieta vesta... Oh! Quante volte
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cosi fan tutte, ossia La scuola degli amanti - opera buffa in 2 acts K.588 :: Act 1, no.14; Come scoglio immoto resta
Arthur Honegger Rugby - mouvement symphonique no. 2
Camille Saint-Sans Concerto no. 2 in G minor Op.22 for piano and orchestra
Claude Debussy Prlude a l'aprs-midi d'un faune
Thursday 1st May 2014
00:30
Through the Night
01/05/2014
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Claron McFadden singing lieder by Spohr, Lachner and Schubert.

Erik Satie Gnossienne no. 1 for piano
Nicola Matteis Passages in Imitation of the Trumpet; 5 Marches from Playford's New Tunes
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata a quattro in G minor
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major, "Notturno"
Frdric Chopin Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise brillante (Op.22)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in A minor, (BWV.1041) (?; Andante; Allegro assai)
Joseph Haydn Der Sturm (The Storm) - madrigal for chorus and orchestra (H.24a.8)
Jrg Widmann Intermezzi for piano
Jrg Widmann Sphinxenspruche und Ratselkanons
Louis Spohr 6 German songs Op.103 for voice, clarinet and piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Grosse Fuge (Op.133) arr. for string orchestra
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Serenade in G major, for strings (Op.2) (1897)
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Feslen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet for piano, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and horn (K.452) in E flat major
Tuesday 14th January 2014
00:30
Through the Night
14/01/2014
2 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young's selection includes a recital given in Warsaw by pianist Cyprien Katsaris.

Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 9 Songs
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Fechtschule (Fencing School)
Frdric Chopin 4 short pieces
Robert Schumann Piano Trio in D minor (Op.63) [1847]
Frdric Chopin 4 Mazurkas Op.24
various Hommage au 19me sicle (improvisation on different themes)
Frdric Chopin Polonaise no 5 in C minor (Op.40, No.2)
Frdric Chopin Larghetto, 2nd movement from 2nd Piano concerto in F minor (Op.21)
Frdric Chopin Introduction in C minor and Rondo in E flat major, (Op.16)
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for Piano in C minor (Wo0.80)
Maurice Ravel Ma mere l'oye - suite vers. for orchestra
Edvard Grieg Excerpts from 'Luriske Stykker ('Lyric Pieces')'
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Zasmuconej (For a Sad Girl)
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Franz Schubert Klavierstck No. 2 in E flat, D. 946
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto Grosso in D minor (Op.3 No.2)
Friday 29th November 2013
00:30
Through the Night
29/11/2013
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Daniil Trifonov (piano) in music by Scriabin, Medtner, Stravinsky and Chopin.

Claude Debussy Petite suite for piano duet
Robert Schumann Symphony No.2 in C major (Op.61)
Claude Debussy Images - set 1 for piano
Nikolai Karlovich Medtner 3 Fairy Tales
Daniil Trifonov Paraphrase on the theme of Die Fledermaus
Nino Rota Concerto for bassoon and orchestra
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major (K.460) [Allegro]
Ferenc Farkas 5 Ancient Hungarian Dances for wind quintet
Frdric Chopin 12 Studies for piano (Op.25)
Frdric Chopin Study Op.10'1 in C major
Frdric Chopin Study Op.10'2 in A minor
Frdric Chopin Study Op.10'3 in E major
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Sonata for piano no. 3 (Op.23) in F sharp minor
Igor Stravinsky The Firebird - excerpts arr Guido Agosti
Charles Avison Concerto Grosso No.2 in G major for strings and continuo
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied ? motet (BWV.225)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Happiness for choir
Monday 11th November 2013
00:30
Through the Night
11/11/2013
2 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
To mark Polish national day, a Chopin recital by pianist Janusz Olejniczak.

Josquin des Prez Miserere
Antonin Dvorak Symphony No. 8 in G major (Op.88)
Frdric Chopin Scherzo No.2 in Bb minor (Op.31)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Sen (A Dream)
Frdric Chopin 2 Waltzes & Ballade No 1 in G minor (Op.23)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Przyczyna (The Reason)
Frdric Chopin Nocturne No.13, Waltz No.7 & Polonaise No.6
Stanislaw Moniuszko Lirnik wioskowy (Country Lyrist)
Frdric Chopin Nocturne No.19 in E minor (Op.72/1)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Niepewnosc (Uncertainty)
Henryk Wieniawski Polonaise in A major for violin & piano (Op.21)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Czy Powroci (Will he return?)
Ignacy Jan Paderewski From 6 Lieder (Op.18) arranged for choir
Stanislaw Moniuszko Ballet Music from Hrabina ('The Countess')
Johannes Brahms Tragic Overture in D minor (Op.81) (1881)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Fantasy in F minor (K.608) arranged for Piano Duet
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 4 Songs - Z nowa wiosna [When spring arrives] (1892-5?)
Frdric Chopin Nocturne in C sharp minor (Op. posth); 2 Mazurkas and Polonaise No.3 in A Op.40/
Robert Schumann 2 excerpts from Fantasiestcke (Op. 12)
Frdric Chopin 3 Mazurkas [Nos 26, 15 & 47]
Stanislaw Moniuszko Piesn wieczorna (Evening Song)
Tuesday 8th October 2013
00:30
Through the Night
08/10/2013
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents the Liege Philharmonic Orchestra with pianist Jean-Frederic Neuburger.

Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau for piano
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no. 1 in E flat major S.124
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no. 2 in A major S.125
Franz Liszt Tasso: lamento e trionfo - symphonic poem after Byron
Claudio Monteverdi Vattene pur, crudel
Antonio Salieri Sinfonia in D major 'Veneziana'
Luca Marenzio Giunto a la tomba from Il quarto libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Venice 1584)
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for piano and strings (Op.1`1) in E flat major
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Stanislas and Anna Oswiecimowie - symphonic poem Op. 12
Franz Schubert An die Entfernte (D.765) (To one who is far away)
Niels Gade Ved solnedgang (At sunset) for choir and orchestra (Op.46)
Franz Schubert Trost in Tranen (D.120) (Consolation in tears)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Silence and music - madrigal for chorus
George Frideric Handel Prelude ? from "Rinaldo" (Act 1 sc.7)
George Frideric Handel Lascia ch'io pianga from Act 2 Sc.2 of Rinaldo (HWV.7)
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance No.10 (Op.72 No.2) in E minor
Jean-Baptiste Lully Plainte d'Armide for voice & basso continuo [from Les Amours deguises - ballet]
Josef Suk 2 Pieces for cello and piano, Op 3
Carl Nielsen Overture to Maskarade (FS.39)
Joseph Haydn Sonata in E flat (Hob.XVI:49)
Saturday 7th September 2013
01:00
Through the Night
07/09/2013
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a recital given by celebrated pianist Cyprien Katsaris.

Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 9 Songs
Frdric Chopin 4 short pieces
Frdric Chopin 4 Mazurkas Op.24
Frdric Chopin Polonaise no 5 in C minor (Op.40, No.2)
Frdric Chopin Larghetto, 2nd movement from 2nd Piano concerto in F minor (Op.21)
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for Piano in C minor (Wo0.80)
Maurice Ravel Ma mere l'oye - suite vers. for orchestra
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Zasmuconej (For a Sad Girl)
Edvard Grieg Excerpts from 'Luriske Stykker ('Lyric Pieces')'
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto Grosso in D minor (Op.3 No.2)
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Robert Schumann Piano Trio in D minor (Op.63) [1847]
Franz Schubert Klavierstck No. 2 in E flat, D. 946
Various Artists Hommage au 19me sicle (improvisation on different themes)
Thursday 23rd May 2013
00:30
Through the Night
23/05/2013
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents the Liege Philharmonic in concert with pianist Jean-Frederic Neuburger.

Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau for piano
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no. 1 in E flat major S.124
Claude Debussy La cathdrale engloutie
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no. 2 in A major S.125
Franz Liszt Tasso: lamento e trionfo - symphonic poem after Byron
Antonio Salieri Sinfonia in D major 'Veneziana'
Csar Franck Prelude, fugue et variation for organ (M.30) (Op.18)
Joseph Haydn Sonata in E flat (Hob.XVI:49)
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for piano and strings (Op.1`1) in E flat major
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture from Die Geschopfe des Prometheus (Op.43)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Stanislas and Anna Oswiecimowie - symphonic poem Op. 12
Franz Schubert An die Entfernte (D.765) (To one who is far away)
Niels Gade Ved solnedgang (At sunset) for choir and orchestra (Op.46)
Franz Schubert Trost in Tranen (D.120) (Consolation in tears)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Silence and music - madrigal for chorus
George Frideric Handel Prelude ? from "Rinaldo" (Act 1 sc.7)
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance No.10 (Op.72 No.2) in E minor
George Frideric Handel Lascia ch'io pianga from Act 2 Sc.2 of Rinaldo (HWV.7)
George Frideric Handel Gentle Morpheus, son of night (Calliope's song) from Alceste (HWV.45)
Carl Nielsen Overture to Maskarade (FS.39)
Josef Suk Elegie (Op.23)