Go!

Playlists with tracks by Mateo Flecha

Monday 4th February 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical mix
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Traditional Irish Jefferson and Liberty (The Gobby O)
Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No 5 in C major, Op 39
Thom Yorke Pyramid Song
Mateo Flecha San Sabeya, gugurumbe
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 234
Endre Szervánszky Wind Quintet No. 1 - I. Adagio - Allegro moderato
Nino Rota Sarabanda e toccata (Sarabanda)
Frank Bridge The Sea (Moonlight)
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 4 Op.47 for piano; no. 3 Melody
Nigel Hess Thames Journey for wind orchestra
Graeme Koehne The Persistence of Memory
Traditional Spiritual Crucifixion
Johann Ludwig Bach Trauermusik Part 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 6 in E minor for keyboard, BWV 830 (Toccata)
Franco Alfano Nenia & Scherzino (arr. Enrico Pierangeli)
Traditional Czech Who are God's Warriors?
Barbara Strozzi Mater Anna (Sacri musicali affetti, Libro 1)
Giuseppe Verdi La donna è mobile (Rigoletto)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet for strings no. 12 (Op.96) in F major "American", 2nd movement; Lento
George Enescu Piano Trio No. 1 in G Minor: IV. Presto
Friday 5th July 2013
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring the Musical Map.

Gioachino Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia ? Overture
Claude Debussy Reverie
Richard Strauss Wiegenlied
Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel und Gretel ? Overture
Robert Schumann Quartet in E flat, Op.47: Andante cantabile
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Alma Redemptoris Mater
[anonymous] Chacona ytaliana 'Sencilla pastora'
Felix Mendelssohn Lieder ohne Worte - book 2, Op.30: no.6 - Venetianisches Gondellied in F sharp minor
Matthias Weckmann Sonata 5 a4 Battaglia
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade in C major, Op.48: second movement ?Waltz?
Giuseppe Torelli Concerto in F major, Op. 6` 8
Anton Bruckner Agnus Dei from Mass in E minor
Jean-Baptiste Lully La Fete Infernale; Les Demons from Alceste - suite
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Eugene Onegin: The Larin?s Ball (Menuet / Polka / Mazurka)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto RV.234 ?L?inquietudine?
Johann Strauss II Unter Donner und Blitz (Thunder and lightning) ? polka, Op.324
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Prelude in E flat minor, Op.23 no.9
Camille Saint-Sans Overture to La Princesse Jaune, Op.30
Joseph Horovitz Sonatina for clarinet and piano: third movement ?Con brio?
Lo Delibes Sylvia - Les Chasseresses (Prelude)
David Popper Elfentanz for cello and piano, Op.39
Leos Janacek Sinfonietta: Final movement
Manuel Infante Danses Andalouses no 3: Gracia
Enrique Granados Allegro de concierto - obra de concurso en el conservatorio de Madrid for piano
Mateo Flecha La Bomba (excerpt) (The Pump)