Go!

Playlists with tracks by Marcus Hamblett

Tuesday 10th September 2019
15:00
6 Music Recommends
with Tom Ravenscroft
6 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

JESUSLOVESACID Play With Your Mind
Širom Low Probability Of A Hug
Salami Rose Joe Louis Love The Sun
Max Cooper Repetition
Franz Kirmann Rave Ikon
Sudan Archives Confessions
Suburban Architecture Visions '96
Xylouris White Tree Song
Corridor Topographe
TVAM No Silver Birds
Natasha Agrama Midnight Tokes (feat. Kiefer, Josh Koslow & Natasha Agrama)
Marcus Hamblett Lost At Sea
Tuesday 22nd December 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Mara Carlyle
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle with alternative festive fare, including Terje Isungset and Edmund Finnis.

John Jacob Niles I Wonder As I Wander
Rival Consoles Walls
Thomas Tallis If Ye Love Me
Vince Guaraldi Linus And Lucy
William Bell Every Day Will Be Like A Holiday
Haven Gillespie Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town
Marcus Hamblett Be New
Terje Isungset Contemplation
Merope Pilka Daina
Terje Isungset Mammoth
Adolf Stähli Es lied für di
Mótettukór Hallgrímskirkju Heyr, himna smiour
Al. Suwardi Gendhing Sesegan
BADBADNOTGOOD Here & Now
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Rimsky Loop: Russian Easter Overture
Björk Jólakötturinn
Quantic Y Su Conjunto Los Míticos Del Ritmo Nuthin' But A G Thing (Dre En Cumbia​)​
Delia Derbyshire Air
Edmund Finnis Colour Field Painting
Simon Bookish Red and Blue [EP]
Elena Mezzetti A Soalin'
Synd & Skam Føles ik som at falde
Los Fronterizos Missa Luba: Kyrie
Tommy Jarrell & Fred Cockerham Breaking Up Christmas
Wednesday 2nd September 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Anne Hilde Neset
12 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset presents a varied selection of music.

Julia Holter Feel You
Nicolas Jaar Keep Me There
Laurel Halo Blue Notion
Holly Herndon Unequal
Micachu & The Shapes Sad
Laraaji The Dance #1
Alva Noto Xerrox Mesosphere
Boscoe He Keeps You
Rotary Connection Turn Me On
Otis The 3rd Time
Jean Mouton Celeste beneficium
Andrew Weathers Olympic Peninsula Blues
Marcus Hamblett Untitled Improvisation
Geir Sundstøl Punsj
Ola Belle Reed Uncloudy Day
Jac Berrocal Tsouking Chant (Kinsu)
Rev. A.W. Nix Going To Hell & Who Cares
Jim O’Rourke Friends With Benefits
King Midas Sound Waves
Tuesday 21st July 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Latitude Festival 2015
2 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Highlights from Late Junction's Lavish Lounge stage: Eska, Polar Bear and Monoswezi.

Jesca Hoop Moon Rock Needle
Polar Bear Open See
Baldo Stones Voce Enlouqueceu
Eska All the way down
Marcus Hamblett Untitled Improvisation II
Wednesday 24th June 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Max Reinhardt
10 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents music from Marcus Hamblett, Ceumar and Sidestepper.

Flying Lotus Ready Err Not
Max Richter Arboretum
Flying Lotus Obligatory Cadence
Ornette Coleman Peace
The Soil Unspoken Word
Ceumar Silencia
Django Bates New York, New York
Terry Riley Chanting the Light of Foresight
Meredith Monk Ascent
Ustad Dildar Hussain Khan Sar Tajen Ke Taj
Terry Riley Church of Anthrax
Garage a Trois Plena For My Grundle
Marcus Hamblett Modular Copicat Improvisation
Sidestepper la flor y la voz (Partes 1 & 2)
Thursday 28th May 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Latitude Line-Up Launch
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt previews the Late Junction stage at the 2015 Latitude Festival.

Polar Bear The First Steps
Lead Belly Princess Elizabeth
Jesca Hoop DNR
I-LP-O IN DUB Donbass Hybrid
Marcus Hamblett Nocturne
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band Doctor Dark
Carlos Gardel Mi Noche Triste
Bert Jansch Instrumental (Betts Dance)
Radioland feat. Matthew Bourne Transistor
Randy Newman I think it's gonna rain today
Dead Rat Orchestra A Defence of Women (feat. Lisa Knapp)
Tom Paley Mississippi Medley (Sullivan's Hollow/Rufus Rastus)
Trad arr Lady Maisery Constant Billy/The Lie of the Land
various Late Junction at Latitude 2015 - The Line Up
Jesca Hoop Pegasi
John Metcalfe Besançon
Mbongwana Star Shégué
Tuesday 5th May 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Mara Carlyle
12 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle with new music by Marcus Hamblett and Ore, plus dance music in all styles.

The Who Pinball Wizard
Gillian Welch My Morphine
ESKA Gatekeeper
Dmitri Shostakovich Concerto No 2 In F Major
Sam Lee Blackbird
Plaid Anything
Plaid Scoobs In Columbia
Marcus Hamblett Be New
Marcus Hamblett Three Four
The DeZurik Sisters Arizona Yodeler
Igor Krykunov Ney Smushai
ORE Flight
Bryce Dessner & So Percussion Music for Wood & Strings (extract)
David Rothenberg The Night The War Ends
Patty Smith Hill Happy Birthday
Golden Rules Auntie Pearl’s House
Sigur Rós Ba Ba
James Weldon Johnson Lift Ev'ry Voice and Sing
Thomas McCarthy Herself and Myself
Michael Praetorius La Bouree "Terpsichore" no.32
Saturday 11th April 2015
21:00
The Tom Robinson Show
With Chilly Gonzales
27 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cologne-based Canadian musician Chilly Gonzales joins Tom and curates the After-Hour.

Daft Punk Something About Us
D.A.F. Der Mussolini
Oscar and The Wolf Undress
Y.G. 2015 Flow
The Magnetic Fields Reno Dakota
Michael Nyman Time Lapse
Chilly Gonzales Advantage Points
Fufanu Circus Life
Mbongwana Star Coco Blues
Muddy Waters I'm Ready
James Jam J
George Gershwin Prelude No 2
Giorgio Moroder The Chase
Aphex Twin Avril 14th
Noura Mint Seymali Hebebeb (Zrag)
La Shark World Wide Babes
Gurdjieff Essene Hymn
June Tabor The King Of Rome
Pau Casals Apres Un Reve
Sasha Siem See Through
King No-One Foreign Tongue
Herbie Mann Eli Eli
The Woodentops Get It On
Marcus Hamblett Be New
The Gravity Drive Hearts and Minds
Lewis & Leigh Devil's in the Detail
Nick Tann Don't
Andy White Baby That's Okay
Kleine Schweine Ebola Gay
Rollo Jean Com.war
Tijuana & Stuart Robin Fear Of The Big Hit
Wilsoni Tha' Funk Masta Strange People feat. Leanne Robinson
Jack Henderson Feel Your Heart