Go!

Playlists with tracks by Louise Farrenc

Wednesday 15th January 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Mahler's Blumine, Seth Lakeman, Besses o' th' Barn Brass Band
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Gloria (Missa Papae Marcelli)
Johann Sebastian Bach Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden, BWV 230
Gustav Mahler Blumine
Giacomo Puccini Crisantemi
Igor Stravinsky Dumbarton Oaks
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C for Violin and Orchestra K373
Johannes Brahms Quintet in B Minor, Op. 115: III. Andantino. Presto
Gioachino Rossini La scala di seta (Overture)
Francis Poulenc Concert champêtre (3rd mvt)
Touareg De Fewet Analla
Hans Pfitzner Palestrina (Prelude to Act 1)
Frédéric Chopin Boléro, Op 19
Malcolm Arnold Quintet no.1 Op.73 for brass 1st mvt
Cecilia McDowall Alma redemptoris Mater - motet for chorus
Leos Janáček Suite from The Cunning Little Vixen
Lennox Berkeley Piano Concerto Op. 29: ii: Andante
Louise Farrenc Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 35: IV. Andante - Allegro
Il Fásolo Ciaconna, 'Acceso mio core'
Richard Strauss Suite in B flat major for 13 wind instruments, Op 4 (Präludium)
Claude Debussy Rondes de printemps (Images)
Gabriel Fauré Romance sans paroles No 3 in A flat major
Jean Françaix 7pm Géranium triste; 9pm Silène noctiflore (L'horloge de flore)
Tuesday 14th January 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Handel in Chester, Sibelius's Karelia Suite, Seth Lakeman
9 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Jean Sibelius Karelia Suite (Alla marcia)
Claude Debussy L'isle joyeuse
Gustav Holst Egdon Heath
Alissa Firsova Stabat Mater
David Popper Dance of the Elves
Luigi Boccherini Fandango (4th mvt from Quintet No. 4 (G.448) in D major)
Johan Halvorsen Passacaglia after Handel
Arvo Pärt I am the true vine
Florence Price Symphony No. 4 in D Minor: II. Andante cantabile
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo (Hary Janos Suite, Op 35a)
Franz Schubert Impromptu D.935'4. Allegro scherzando
Armas Järnefelt Praeludium
William Byrd Ne irascaris, Domine
Dag Wirén Serenade for Strings, Op 11 (4th mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Africa, Op 89
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite, Op 40 (Praeludium)
Joseph Haydn Trumpet Concert in E flat major, H VIIe 1
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 1 in B minor, Op 20
Michael Torke Tahiti, Papeete (Tahiti)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Novelette (Four Pieces, Op 11)
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in D major, Op 3 No 6
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata No 20 a 22
George Frideric Handel Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 2 (Ed. W. Shaw): No. 25, And with His Stripes We Are Healed
Louise Farrenc Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op 44 (1st mvt)
George Frideric Handel Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 2 (Ed. W. Shaw): No. 44, Hallelujah!
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 6 in E major, BWV 817 (Gavotte)
Monday 6th January 2020
04:00
Essential Classics
Ian Skelly
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in E major, K 380
Elena Langer Snow
Carl Maria von Weber Euryanthe (Overture)
Giacomo Puccini O mio babbino caro (Gianni Schicchi)
Rued Langgaard The Star in the East, BVN 180
Meredith Monk Ellis Island for two pianos
Hans Rott Symphony No 1 in E major - 3rd movement, Scherzo - frisch und lebhaft
Fanny Mendelssohn January (The Year)
Peter Cornelius The Three Kings arr Atkins
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No 65, 'Sie werden aus Saba alle kommen'
Jacques Ibert Flute Concerto: III. Allegro scherzando
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in F major, K 376 (2nd mvt)
Eric Rogers Carry on Cleo - extended theme
George Frideric Handel Vivo in te (Tamerlano)
George Frideric Handel Son nata a lagrimar (I was born to weep), from Giulio Cesare in Egitto
Emahoy Tsegué-Maryam Guèbrou Homesickness
Dmitry Shostakovich The Storming of Krasnaya Gorka (The Unforgettable Year 1919, Op 89a)
Marianna Martines Overture in C major (3rd mvt)
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op.38 (4th mvt)
John Dunstable Alma Redemptoris Mater
Edward Elgar Violin Concerto in B minor, Op 61 (2nd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Notturno No 5 in C major, H II 29
Rebecca Saunders Skin
Wilhelm Stenhammar Nocturne (Serenade in F major)
Wednesday 18th December 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Poulenc's Rag-Mazurka, Welsh Rugby Choirs
11 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides, Op 26
Edward Elgar Cockaigne (In London Town), Op. 40
Frederick Delius Sleigh Ride (Winter Night)
George Gershwin I Got Rhythm
Joachim Badenhorst Veröldin hans
Max Reger 12 Organ Pieces, Op. 59: No. 9. Benedictus in D-Flat Major
Josquin des Prez Alma redemptoris mater/Ave regina celorum for 4 voices
William Walton Polka (Façade)
Tom Dobney Breakfast Carol Competition 2019; No.2 Go to the Child
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Piano Trio in A minor, Op.50; II. B. Variazione Finale e Coda
Igor Stravinsky Piano-Rag-Music
Franz Schubert Klavierstück (Piano Piece) in E flat minor, D 946 No 1
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 5 in G major, BWV 816 (Sarabande)
Louise Farrenc Overture No 1 in E minor, Op 23
Francis Poulenc Les Biches Suite: Rag-Mazurka
Léo Delibes Coppélia (Mazurka)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Concerto in G major, K 313 (3rd mvt)
Picforth In nomine a 5
Anon. Cachua
Ludwig van Beethoven Musik zu einem Ritterballett, WoO.1
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in C sharp minor
Isaac Albéniz Asturias arr Storlokken
Chris Black Breakfast Carol Competition 2019; No.1 Go to the Child
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major, K 537
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise, Op 83
John Dowland The Earl of Essex's Galliard
Tuesday 3rd December 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia's classical mix
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Breakfast, with our musical Advent Calendar and an American Portrait

Francisco Tárrega Gran Vals
George Gershwin Love walked in
Henry Purcell Three Parts upon a Ground, Z.731
Charles Villiers Stanford Justorum animae (3 Motets, Op.38)
Arnold Bax Nonet (2nd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Bassoon Concerto in G minor, RV.495
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D flat, Op.27 no.2
Trad. A Meeting: Searching For Lambs
Johann Sebastian Bach Meine Seele sei vergnügt (Cantata 204, Ich bin in mir vergnügt)
Gabriel Fauré Élégie in C minor, Op.24
Dieterich Buxtehude Trio Sonata in E minor, BuxWV.258
Padre Antonio Soler Sonatas 17 and 18 in A minor
William Alwyn Winter Landscape (3 Winter Poems)
Adolphus Hailstork Kum ba yah (3 Spirituals)
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op.38 (3rd mvt)
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major (3rd mvt)
Gerry Mulligan Jeru
Johann Sebastian Bach Solo Cello Suite no.3 in C, BWV.1009 (Bourree 1 & 2)
Anna Meredith Moonmoons
Richard Strauss Waltz Sequence no.1 (Der Rosenkavalier)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no.5 in D major, Op.107 'Reformation' (2nd mvt)
François Couperin Trio Sonata in A major 'La Superbe'
Sunday 1st December 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with guest Robbie Collin
5 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning.

Kate Rusby Underneath the Stars
Michael Praetorius Es ist ein Ros entsprungen
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegel
Arnold Bax Oliver Twist - Fagin's Romp
Armas Järnefelt Praeludium
Toru Takemitsu All in Twilight - IV - Slightly Fast
Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No. 1 S. 110 - The Dance in the Village Inn
Jean‐Féry Rebel Trio Sonata in B flat major: L'Apollon
Tielman Susato 3 Dances from the 'Danserye' - Allemaigne & Recoupe
London Jazz Quartet Copper on the Beat
Tielman Susato 3 Dances from the 'Danserye' - Passe et medio
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 6 in D major 'Le matin'
Robert Schumann Glückes genug (Kinderszenen, Op 15)
Michael Praetorius Rauschpfeife - Three Bransles Doubles from Terpsichore, 1612
Johann Sebastian Bach 'Wo soll ich fliehen hin' from Schübler Chorales (BWV646)
Robert Schumann Wichtige Begebenheit (Kinderszenen, Op 15)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, "Pathétique": III. Allegro molto vivace
Gioachino Rossini Overture from The Thieving Magpie
Émile Waldteufel The Skater's Waltz Op. 183
Darius Milhaud Scaramouche - Suite for 2 pianos Op. 156b - III - Brazileira
Claude Debussy La fielle aux cheveux de lin
Niels Wilhelm Gade Echoes of Ossian Op. 1
Louise Farrenc Symphony No. 2 in D major Op. 35 - III - Scherzo
Rachel Stott Fugue in Bulgarian Rhythm
Hubbell Poor Butterfly
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No 3 in A flat major, Op 47
Gabriel Fauré Papillon
Friday 22nd November 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia's classical picks
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Astor Piazzolla Libertango
Herbert Howells Take him, earth, for cherishing
John Ireland Sea Fever
Luigi Boccherini String Quintet in E major, Op.11`5 (3rd mvt)
Julian Nott Theme from 'Wallace and Gromit: Curse of the Were-Rabbit'
Claude Debussy Passepied (Suite bergamasque)
Sir James MacMillan Cecilia virgo
Franz Liszt Consolations S.172 (no.3)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Violin Sonata in D major Wq. 71
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.94 in G major 'Surprise' (2nd mvt)
Louise Farrenc Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op.44 (3rd mvt)
Richard Wagner Spinning Chorus (The Flying Dutchman)
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez (2nd mvt)
Trad. Haul on the Bowline
Shelton Brooks Some Of These Days
Camille Saint‐Saëns Danse macabre
John Jenkins Fantasia no. 12 in D major
Benjamin Britten Sailing (Holiday Diary)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto no.2 in E flat major, K.417 (3rd mvt)
Charles‐François Gounod Sanctus (St Cecilia Mass)
Roger Quilter A Children's Overture Op.17
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no.2 in C minor, Op.17 'Little Russian' (2nd mvt)
Tuesday 5th November 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Stravinsky's Fireworks, Walter and Vienna reunited, Alex Jennings
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music presented by Suzy Klein.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
William Byrd Tristitia et anxietas
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia, Op.27
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 3 trumpets, timpani, 2 oboes & bassoon in D, TWV54.D3: Vivace
Sergei Prokofiev Departure (Winter Bonfire, first movement)
Dora Pejačević Cello sonata in E minor, Op.35 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia and Fugue in C minor, BWV 537
Cipriano de Rore Illuxit nunc sacra dies
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks, Op 4
Louise Farrenc Sextet for Piano & Winds in C Minor, Op. 40: I. Allegro
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata in F sharp major, K 318
Howard Ferguson Octet Op. 4 - last movement: Allegro feroce
Robert Johnson Satyr's Dance (Oberon)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction and rondo capriccioso for violin and orchestra, Op.28
Andrea Tarrodi Sorrow and Joy
Gustav Mahler Der Abschied (Das Lied von der Erde)
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV.425
Alexander Scriabin Sonate-fantaisie for piano
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in C sharp minor, Op 64 No 2
Franz Schubert Im Dorfe, D 911 No 17 (Winterreise)
Bedrich Smetana Sarka (Má vlast)
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Georgia's classical alarm call
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Breakfast, including the next of our American Portraits.

Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus)
Duke Ellington Day Dream
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz (Swan Lake)
Ned Rorem Early in the morning
Giacomo Puccini Scherzo
Josquin des Prez Déploration sur le mort de Johannes Ockeghem, 'Nymphes des bois'
Angèle Dubeau Tetris theme tune (arr. Angèle Dubeau)
Andrea Tarrodi Sorrow and Joy
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante)
Gerald Finzi Fear no more the heat o' the sun (Let us garlands bring, Op.18)
Frédéric Chopin Les Sylphides, Op 18 (Finale)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for four keyboards BWV1065
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor, RV 63, 'La Follia'
Joseph Haydn Von deiner Güt, O Herr und Gott (The Creation)
Juan Mari Asins La Feria de Manizales
Louise Farrenc Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op 44 (2nd mvt)
Barbara Strozzi Begli occhi
Edward Elgar Chanson de matin, Op 15 No 2, arr for string quartet
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 2 trumpets and orchestra RV.537 in C major: 1st mvt
Scott Joplin The Strenuous life
Sergei Prokofiev Folk Dance; Dance of the Five Couples; Mandolin Dance (Romeo and Juliet)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade for strings (2nd mvt)
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
06:00
Afternoon Concert
BBC Symphony Orchestra on tour
4 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Shostakovich and Mahler from the BBC Symphony Orchestra at the Edinburgh Festival.

Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A Minor Op.16
Gustav Holst Egdon Heath
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.4
Dmitry Shostakovich Piano Concerto 2 in F Op.102
Frédéric Chopin Waltz
Joanna Marsh Weighing The Earth
Louise Farrenc Overture No.1 Op.23
Gabriel Fauré Pelleas et Melisande
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt Suite - The Death of Ase; In the Hall of the Moutain King
Frederick Delius A Late Lark for tenor and small orchestra
Monday 14th October 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Angela Hewitt, Birtwistle's Viaduct, Beethoven's Seventh Symphony
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Claude Debussy Jeux de vagues (La mer)
George Gershwin Second Rhapsody
William Byrd Cunctis diebus
Rebecca Clarke Lullaby
Gioachino Rossini La danza (Soirées musicales)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Barcarolle, Op 108
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet in G minor Op.25 (4th mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat K297b - 3rd mvt
Henry Purcell Hail, bright Cecilia (Symphony)
Kraja Polska Till Rut
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major, K 159
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in D major Op.3`6
Luigi Boccherini Cello Concerto No.6 in D major
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A Op.92 - 4th mvt: Allegro con brio
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky String Quartet No 3 in E flat minor, Op 30 (4th mvt)
Louise Farrenc Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op 44 (2nd mvt)
Gregory Hutter Still Life
Jean Sibelius Violin Concerto in D minor, Op 47 (3rd mvt)
Franz Schubert Auf der Bruck, D 853
Jennifer Higdon Pale Yellow (Piano Trio)
Nicola Matteis Diverse bizzarie sopra la vecchia sarabanda
Friday 4th October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia's classical rise and shine
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Richard Strauss Morgen, Op.27 no.4
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso (Miroirs)
Gerald Finzi My Spirit Sang All Day
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op.38 (3rd mvt)
Constantijn Huygens Que ferons-nous
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K 138
Lü Wencheng Autumn Moon on a Calm Lake
Fritz Kreisler Schön rosmarin
Charles-Valentin Alkan Symphonie for piano, Op 39 (Finale)
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata no.5 in F major, Op.24, 'Spring' (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach English Suite no.1 in A Major, BWV.806 (Allemande)
Marin Marais La sonnerie de Sainte-Geneviève du Mont de Paris
Francesco Landini Non avra mai pieta
Franz Liszt St Francis d’Assise (2 Legendes, S.175)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Che farò senza Euridice! (Orfeo ed Euridice)
Pietro Torri Son rosignolo (Ismene)
Laurie Johnson Animal Magic theme [Las Vegas]
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major, Op.50`6 'The Frog' (4th mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Wild Donkeys (Carnival of the Animals)
Leslie Sarony Jollity Farm (intro)
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Ballo del Granduca
Camille Saint‐Saëns Kangaroos (Carnival of the Animals)
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.7 (2nd mvt)
Leslie Sarony Jollity Farm
Thursday 3rd October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical alarm call
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

John Tavener Song for Athene
Leroy Anderson The Typewriter
Giuseppe Verdi Va pensiero (Nabucco)
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne
William Boyce Symphony no. 5 in D
Frank Bridge Valse intermezzo
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in D major, Op.46 no.6
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Call (Five Mystical Songs)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1 in C major, Op.15 (2nd mvt)
William Alwyn Suite from 'Geordie' (Geordie & Jean)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.6 in B flat major, BWV.1051 (3rd mvt)
Judith Bingham The Spirit of Truth [after Tallis 'If ye love me']
Clara Schumann Romance in B, Op.5 No.3
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in A major, D.664 (3rd mvt)
Leos Janáček Moravian Dances
John Foulds Le Cabaret, Op.72a
Elena Kats‐Chernin Russian Rag
An-Lun Huang Saibei Dance (Saibei Suite no. 2)
Gerald Barry Beethoven (excerpt)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Armide (Act 5: Passecaille)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 'Posthorn' Serenade, K.320 (6th mvt)
Oliver Davis The Infinite Ocean (Pas de deux)
Louise Farrenc Piano Trio No.1, Op.33 (4th movement)
Wednesday 25th September 2019
11:00
Radio 3 in Concert
The Organ Resounds
1 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
David Briggs in a spectacular concert featuring a fully improvised organ symphony.

Camille Saint‐Saëns Symphony No 3 in C minor, Op 78 (Finale)
Johann Sebastian Bach Liebster Jesu, wir sind hier, BWV 731
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia in G major, BWV 572
Ludwig van Beethoven Fugue in D, WoO 31
Charles‐Marie Widor Symphony Gothique, Op 70 (Andante sostenuto)
Marcel Dupré Symphony No 2 for organ, Op 26
Charles‐Marie Widor Piano Trio, Op 19 (Scherzo)
Gabriel Fauré Pavane (arr. for organ)
David Briggs Symphonie Improvisée on Three Welsh Themes
Louise Farrenc Symphony No 3 in G minor, Op 36
Wednesday 18th September 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Schnittke's Faust Cantata, Chaplin's Awakening, Lemn Sissay
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Franz Schubert Impromptu in E flat major, D 899 No 2
Serge Gainsbourg La Javanaise
Johannes Brahms Alto Rhapsody, Op.53
Richard Wagner Tannhauser: Overture
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B minor, K.197
Jan Dismas Zelenka Magnificat anima mea Dominum (Magnificat in D major, ZWV 108)
Charlie Chaplin Overture/Unveiling the Statue
Dame Ethel Mary Smyth String Quartet in E minor (2nd mvt)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Symphony No 5 in D major (4th mvt)
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischütz, Act II: Finale - "Die Wolfsschlucht"
Jean Sibelius Kullervo Goes to War (Kullervo, Op.7)
Danny Elfman Mars Attacks! Main theme
Felix Mendelssohn Lied ohne Worte in D major Op.109
Louise Farrenc Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op 44 (1st mvt)
Alfred Schnittke Night Scene (Faust Cantata)
Angelo Badalamenti City of Lost Children - Theme
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 98 in B flat major (2nd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.26 in D, K537 "Coronation" - 3rd mvt: Allegretto
Aram Khachaturian Piano Concerto in D flat - 3rd mvt: Allegro brillante
Klaus Paier Mozart Incognito
Antonio Vivaldi Flute Concerto in G Op.10 No. 6
Claude Debussy Mouvement (Images, Set 1)
Arvo Pärt Cantique des degrés
Primo Scala's Accordeon Band Barn Dance: The Honeysuckle and the Bee
Thursday 22nd August 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Vince Guaraldi Linus and Lucy
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream (Scherzo)
Irving Berlin Blue Skies
David Popper Dance of the Elves
Frédéric Chopin Berceuse in D flat major, Op 57
Leo Friedman Meet Me Tonight In Dreamland
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 1 in D major, Op 25, 'Classical' (4th mvt)
Pau Casals Sardana
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 1 in C major, Op 15 (3rd mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Oboe Sonata, Op. 166
George Frideric Handel Thus saith the Lord; But who may abide (Messiah)
Johann Sebastian Bach Solo Violin Sonata no. 3 in C major BWV.1005 (Adagio)
Antonín Dvořák Cypresses (No 1, 'I know that my love to thee')
Henry Purcell O solitude, my sweetest choice Z.406
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K.213
Louise Farrenc Cello Sonata in B major, Op 46 (1st mvt)
Barbara Strozzi Salve sancta caro (Sacri musicali affetti, Libro 1)
Jean Sibelius Impromptu in B minor, Op.5 no.5
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major, Op.76`5 (1st mvt)
Dmitry Shostakovich The Man with a gun, Op.53 no.1 (Overture)
Claude Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Bernard Herrmann Fahrenheit 451 (Prelude)
Franz Schubert On the River (Winterreise, D.911)
Monday 19th August 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Schubert's Shepherd on the Rock
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. With Suzy Klein.

Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 3 in D major, BWV 1068 (Overture)
Julius Fucik Florentiner-Marsch
Hector Berlioz Hungarian March (The Damnation of Faust)
Johannes Brahms Geistliches Wiegenlied, Op 91 No 2
Joseph Canteloube Chants d'Auvergne, Series 5: No. 25, Là-haut, sur le rocher
Louise Farrenc Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op 44 (2nd mvt)
Heinrich Isaac Palle, Palle (Fanfare)
Aram Khachaturian Violin Concerto in D minor (3rd mvt)
Arcangelo Corelli Trio sonata in E flat major Op.2`11
Graham Fitkin Bait
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
Aram Khachaturian Introduction and Dance of Nymphs (Spartacus Suite No 1)
Ola Gjeilo Veni sancte spiritus
Camille Saint‐Saëns Piano Concerto No 2 in G minor, Op 22 (2nd mvt)
Tuesday 23rd July 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Amberley Wild Brooks, Don Paterson, Verdi's Don Carlos
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Dawn)
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the Dance
John Ireland Amberley Wild Brooks
Leonard Bernstein Auto-da-fe (What a Day) - from Candide
Louise Farrenc Nocturne for piano, Op 49
Francis Poulenc Salve Regina (Dialogues des Carmélites)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV169 Gott soll allein mein Herze haben - Sinfonia
Clara Schumann 3 Romances for violin and piano, Op.22 No.3
Giuseppe Verdi Ce jour heureux (this happy day!) from Don Carlos
Randall Thompson Frostiana (Version for Choir & Orchestra): VII. Choose Something Like a Star
Claude Debussy Rêverie
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 1 in C major, Op 15 (1st mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.15 in B flat K450 - 3rd mvt: Allegro
William Byrd Christe Redemptor a 4
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Story of the Kalendar Prince (Sheherazade)
William Walton Symphony No 1 in B flat minor (4th mvt)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Whither must I wander? (Songs of Travel)
Johannes Brahms Ihr habt nun Traurigkeit (A German Requiem)
Gioachino Rossini The Barber of Seville (Overture)
George Enescu Romanian rhapsody no. 2
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Larghetto from Piano quintet in G minor, Op.1
Thursday 18th July 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Dame Emma Kirkby, Sheku Kanneh-Mason at the Royal Wedding, Purcell's Sweeter than Roses
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Suzy Klein.

Henry Purcell Sweeter than roses
Georges Auric Ouverture
Hector Berlioz Le spectre de la rose (Les nuits d'ete)
Maurice Ravel Fanfare (L'éventail de Jeanne)
George Frideric Handel As with rosy steps the morn (Theodora)
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Les Plaisirs de Versailles (conclusion)
Jocelyn Pook How sweet the moonlight (The Merchant of Venice)
Louise Farrenc Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 35: IV. Andante - Allegro
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Pan et Syrinx - cantata for voice and bc: no.7; La Deesse nous apelle [air]
Camille Saint‐Saëns Oboe Sonata, Op. 166
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in B major, Op 62 No 1
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro arr for two pianos
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No 4 in E flat major, K 495
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major, D667 'The Trout': I. Allegro vivace
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 3 in F major, Op 90 (3rd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in E major, RV 265
Johann Theile Nun ich singe, Gott ich knie
Francis Poulenc Agnus Dei (Mass in G major)
Jonathan Dove Piano Quintet - 3rd movement, Lively
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D major, K 29
Franz Schubert Moments Musicaux, D 784 (No 4 in C sharp minor)
Franz Schubert Moments musicaux, D 780 (No 5 in F minor)
Wednesday 17th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical picks
9 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Aaron Copland Quiet City
Eriks Esenvalds Stars
John Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture, Op.80
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture Op.49
Graham Peel In Summertime on Bredon
Arcangelo Corelli Trio sonata in G major Op.4`10
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in G minor, Op 23 No 5
Francis Poulenc 4 motets pur un temps de penitence (No.1 & No.2)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau L'Egyptienne (Concert en sextuor no.6)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for violin solo no.2 in D minor, BWV.1004 (Gigue)
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op 38 (3rd mvt)
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Romance of the Prairie Lilies, Op.39
Edvard Grieg Morning (Peer Gynt, Op 23)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in A major, K.305 (1st mvt)
William Herschel Symphony No 12 in D major (3rd mvt)
Martin Luther Sie ist mir lieb, die werte Magd
Fanny Hensel 6 Character pieces (No.5)
Jacques Ibert Trois pièces brèves
Franz Schubert Die Taubenpost, D.965a (Schwanengesang, D.957)
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.4 in G Major (4th mvt)
Wednesday 10th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical mix
12 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Jean Sibelius Karelia Suite (Intermezzo)
Gioachino Rossini L'Italiana in Algeri (Overture)
Giuseppe Verdi Celeste Aida (Aida)
Bedrich Smetana The Bartered Bride (Overture)
Claude Debussy Dr Gradus ad Parnassum (Children's Corner)
Henryk Wieniawski Légende, Op 17
Henriette Renié Danse des Lutins
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gendenkspruche (Wo ist ein so herrlich Volk)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky String Quartet no.1 In D Major (2nd mvt)
Sergei Prokofiev March for a Spartakiade, Op 69 No 1
Henry Purcell The Gordian knot unty'd, Z.597
Johann Sebastian Bach In Dulci Jubilo, BWV.729
Georges Bizet L'Arlésienne Suite No 2 (Farandole)
Edward Elgar Harmony Music No 1
Josef Suk Summer Moods, Op.22b (Evening Mood)
Lord Berners The Triumph of Neptune (Cloudland)
Louise Farrenc Piano Quintet No 2 in E major, Op 31 (3rd mvt)
Tan Dun Eight Memories in Watercolour, Op.1 (Floating Clouds)
Oscar Peterson The Bach Suite (Allegro)
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in B flat major Op.3`2
Thomas Arne Love in a Village; The Traveller benighted
Carl Orff Street Song (Schulwerk)
Erik Satie Trois morceaux en forme de poire (Maniere de commencement)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K.467 (2nd mvt)
Tuesday 9th July 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Carter's What Next?, Kirsty Wark, Debussy's La puerta del vino
10 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Suzy Klein.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, K285
Leonard Cohen So Long Marianne
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Benjamin Britten Choral Dances from Gloriana
Francis Poulenc Gloria in excelsis Deo (Gloria)
Edward Elgar Salut d'amour, Op 12, for violin and piano
Erik Satie Rêverie du pauvre
Leonard Bernstein I can cook too - from "On the Town"
Robert Fayrfax Missa Albanus (Gloria)
Dame Ethel Smyth The Boatswain's Mate (Overture)
Manuel de Falla Homenaje 'Le tombeau de Claude Debussy'
Claude Debussy La puerta del vino (Preludes, Book 2)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 6 in F major, Op 68, 'Pastoral'
Franz Schubert Ellens Gesang 3, D 839, 'Ave Maria'
Louise Farrenc Overture No 1 in E minor, Op 23
Christoph Willibald Gluck Trio Sonata No 6 in F major
Antonín Dvořák Romance in F minor, Op 11
Elliott Carter Epigrams: 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio in F major, K 410
Elliott Carter What Next?
Franz Schubert Symphony No 8 in B minor, D 759, 'Unfinished'
Richard Wagner Huldigungsmarsch for military band
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in D minor, after Corelli's Op 5 No. 12
Friday 14th June 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Stephanie Childress, Supernatural Dogs, Haydn?s Frog Quartet
10 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music, presented by Suzy Klein.

William Byrd Ave verum corpus
John Dowland The Frog Galliard
Gustave Charpentier Depuis le jour
Josquin des Prez El grillo
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G minor, RV 154
Astor Piazzolla Fuga y Mistero
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Larghetto from Piano trio in D major, Op.1
Kermit the Frog (It's Not Easy) Bein' Green
Maurice Ravel La vallée des cloches
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, D 485 (4th mvt)
George Frideric Handel Oh Lord, whose mercies numberless (Saul) arr. voice & lute
Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces, Op. 54: No. 4, Notturno
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 3 in E major for violin, BWV 1006 (Prelude)
Enrique Granados El fandango de candil (Goyescas)
Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces, Op. 54: No. 5, Scherzo
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance No.1 in G major for violin and orchestra, Op.40
Felix Mendelssohn String Symphony No 2 in D major
Louise Farrenc Symphony No 3 in G minor, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Ottorino Respighi Il cuccu (The Birds)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major, Op 50 No 6, 'The Frog' (4th mvt)
Emmanuel Chabrier España
Improvisation La Florentine
Charlotte Bray Agnus Dei (a reflection on Byrd's Agnus Dei from the Mass for 5 voices)
Maurice Ravel Tombeau de Couperin:Rigaudon
Johan Svendsen Carnival in Paris, Op 9
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 1 in D major, Op 25, 'Classical'
Thursday 13th June 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical alternative
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast, with music chosen by 'Take Five' artist Soraya Mafi.

Morten Lauridsen O nata lux (Lux aeterna)
Maurice Ravel Ondine (Gaspard de la nuit)
Thomas Pitfield Toccata
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op 38 (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven String quartet in F major, Hess34
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.3 in F major
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction & Rondo Capriccioso, Op.28
Samuel Wesley Thou wilt keep him perfect peace
Carlos Chávez Chapultepec (Marcha provinciana)
Alfred Cellier All Alone to my Eerie...Whispering Breeze (The Mountebanks)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No. 6 in E Minor, BWV.830 (Toccata)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker Suite, Op 71a (Dance of the Reed-Pipes)
Fanny Hensel Die Mainacht, Op.9 no.6
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart L'amero, saro constante (Il Re Pastore)
Sebastiano Chilese Canzon Trigesimaprima a 8
Thomas Pitfield Toccata (Xylophone Sonata)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Tristes apprêts (Castor et Pollux)
Anthony Holborne The Fairie-Round Galliard
Trad. Pferderennen [Horse race]
Johann Sebastian Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen! (Cantata no.51, BWV.51)
Igor Stravinsky Violin Concerto in D (Capriccio)
Jerome Kern They Didn't Believe Me
Francesco Landini Per seguir la speranca
Dieterich Buxtehude Trio Sonata in E minor, BuxWV.258
Thursday 6th June 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Alistair McGowan, Arnold?s Beckus Dandipratt, Harold Godwinson?s Arrow
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Herbert Howells Rhapsodic Quintet
Richard Addinsell Warsaw Concerto
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks
Leos Janáček Fanfare (Sinfonietta)
George Gershwin Love walked in, piano solo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto in C, K.467; ii) Andante
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Balletti lamentabili
Antonín Dvořák Rondo in G minor, Op.94
Edvard Grieg Arietta, Op.12/1
Malcolm Arnold Beckus the Dandipratt
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ballet music from Idomeneo
Clara Schumann Prelude and Fugue in G minor, Op 16 No 1
Emily Howard Solar
Christopher Simpson April; May; June (The Monthes)
Louise Farrenc Piano Quintet in A minor, Op 30 (1st mvt)
Luciano Berio Rendering - after Schubert
Gabriel Dupont La Maison dans les dunes: I. Dans les dunes, par un clair matin
Joseph Haydn The Storm, H XXIVa 8
Joaquín Turina Escena andaluza, Op 7
Anon. Pia Mater Salvatoris
Anon. Digentis vita/Cum vix artidici
Friday 31st May 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alternative
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Stabat mater dolorosa (Stabat mater in F minor)
Ottorino Respighi La Primavera (Trittico Botticelliano)
Johannes Brahms Vineta (6 Songs, Op.42)
Anon. The Three Ravens
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov The Enchanted Lake, Op.62
Lou Harrison Varied Trio (Gending)
Muzio Clementi Rondo in B flat major, WO8
Antonín Dvořák Piano Trio No. 3 in F Minor, Op.65 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV.988 (Aria & Variations 1-4)
Henry Thacker Burleigh O Southland
Sergey Rachmaninov Lilacs Op.21 no.5
Jacques Ibert Divertissement (Introduction and Cortege)
Louise Farrenc Overture in E minor, Op 23
Howard Blake Violin Sonata Op. 586 (1973/2007) - 2nd mvt, Lento
Owain Park The wings of the wind
Eugène Ysaÿe Solo violin sonata no.2, Op.27`2 "Obsession" (1st mvt)
Traditional Mexican Malaguena salerosa
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 5 in F minor, BWV 1056
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento No 1 in E flat major, K.113 (1st mvt)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Joy, Shipmate, Joy (3 Poems by Walt Whitman)
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream (Overture)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 83 in G minor, 'The Hen' (4th mvt)
Friday 10th May 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Vegetarianism, Roddy Doyle, Liszt's Orpheus
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Claudio Monteverdi L'Orfeo (Toccata)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits (Orfeo ed Euridice)
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630
Thomas Tallis Sancte Deus, sancte fortis
Franz Schubert Overture in C major D.591 (in the Italian style)
Gioachino Rossini La gazza ladra [The Thieving Magpie]: Overture
Thomas Adès Les amusements (Three Studies from Couperin)
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev Fandango-étude
Joaquín Rodrigo Canario (Fantasía para un gentilhombre)
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants (Petite Suite)
Louise Farrenc Sextet in C minor, Op.40 (3rd mvt)
Franz Liszt Orpheus - symphonic poem S.98 for orchestra
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto per flauto No. 7 in D minor
Nino Rota Amarcord - La gradisca e il principe
Gustav Holst A Fugal Concerto, Op 40 No 2
Barbara Strozzi Salve Regina (Sacri Musicali Affetti, Book 1)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B minor, Kk.87
Michael Nyman If (from The Diary of Anne Frank)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Scherzo (Souvenir d'un lieu cher, Op 42)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K 247 - 1st movement, Allegro
Franz Schubert Quintet for piano (D667) in A 'Trout', 4th mvt; Thema (Andantino)
Franz Schubert Polonaise No 3 in E major for piano duet, D 599
Franz Schubert No.2 in A flat major from 4 Impromptus D.935, Op.142
Arvo Pärt Fratres vers for 12 cellos
Tuesday 30th April 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein - Gabriela Montero, Soft Machine at the Proms, Torke's Bright Blue Music
12 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Duke Ellington Mood Indigo
Edvard Grieg Anitra's Dance (Peer Gynt Suite No 1)
Soft Machine Esther's Nose Job
John Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Soft Machine Facelift
Hector Berlioz Le carnaval romain
Michael Torke Bright Blue Music
Anton Webern Im Sommerwind
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for lute and strings in D major, RV 93
Terry Riley In C (excerpt)
Edward Elgar Pomp & Circumstance March no.1
William Walton Then sing aloud to God (Belshazzar's Feast)
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No. 5 in F Minor, Finale: Allegro molto
Johann Christian Bach Symphony for wind instruments no. 4 (T.285/3`4) in B flat major
Louise Farrenc Symphony No 3 in G minor, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Wynton Marsalis Bebop (Jump Start - The Master of Melancholy)
Joseph Haydn Fantasia in C major H.17.4
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid
Johannes Brahms Piano Quintet in F minor, Op 34 (2nd mvt)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Étude pathétique, Op 124
Bernard Herrmann Vertigo (Prelude)
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Valsa da dor
Witold Lutosławski Variations on a theme of Paganini for two pianos
Madeleine Dring Blue Air (Colour Suite)
Modest Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain ed Rimsky
Alessandro Scarlatti Salve Regina for soprano, alto, 2 violins and continuo
Gabriel Fauré Piano Trio in D minor, Op 120 (1st mvt)
William Byrd Mass for 5 voices (Credo)
Gabriela Montero Soñando Contigo
Thursday 25th April 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein - Maxine Peake, Suppe's Light Cavalry Overture, Rostropovich plays Dvorak
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

William Byrd Peccantem me quotidie
Paul McCartney Blackbird
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major
Claude Debussy Dr Gradus ad Parnassum (Children's Corner)
Johannes Brahms Serenade No 1 in D major (4th mvt, Rondo (Allegro))
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for keyboard and string orchestra no. 5 (BWV.1056)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G major, Kk.547
Johann Strauss I Radetzky-Marsch, Op 228
Havergal Brian The Tinker's Wedding: Comedy Overture No. 2
Gaetano Donizetti La Fille du regiment: "Ah, mes amis"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581: II. Larghetto
Franz Schubert Trio in B flat major, D 471 (1st mvt)
Alfred Newman Wuthering Heights; Cathy's theme
Franz von Suppé Leichte Kavallerie (Overture)
Anon. Cachua
Jean Sibelius The Swan of Tuonela (Lemminkainen Suite)
Aram Khachaturian Violin Concerto in D minor (3rd mvt)
Leonard Bernstein Some Other Time (from On The Town)
Louise Farrenc Piano Quintet in A minor, Op 30 (1st mvt)
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso No. 4 in D Major, Op. 6
Malcolm Arnold Four Scottish Dances, Op 59 (No 1, Strathspey)
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique Op.14 - V.Songe d'une nuit du Sabbat
Monday 25th March 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Georgia?s classical mix
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Giuseppe Verdi Bella figlia dell'amore (Rigoletto)
George Gershwin Fascinatin' Rhythm
James MacMillan Tremunt videntes angeli
Edward Elgar Chanson de Matin Op 15 No 2
Traditional Spiritual Wade in the Water
Josef Fiala Concerto in C major for cor anglais
Béla Bartók For children Sz.42 - volumes 1 & 2
Eriks Esenvalds Rasa - Dew
Louise Farrenc Symphony No 3 in G minor, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue (Fantasia & Fugue in A minor, BWV 904)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV No 1 - 'Erfullet, ihr himmlischen gottlichen Flammen'
Léo Delibes Sous le dôme épais (Lakmé)
Max Bruch Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor: III. Finale: Allegro energico
Claude Debussy Nocturne in D flat major
Donald Swann Bilbo's Last Song (The Road Goes Ever On)
Henry Purcell King Arthur (Overture)
Ottorino Respighi Danza rustica (Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No 2)
Howard Shore The Fellowship (The Lord of the Rings)
Juan Vicente Torrealba La Paraulata
Mstislav Leopoldovich Rostropovich Humoresque Op.5 For Cello And Piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 6 in F major, Op 68, 'Pastoral' (1st mvt)
Traditional Spiritual Deep River