Go!

Playlists with tracks by Laurie Anderson

Tuesday 19th March 2019
12:00
Late Junction
Deja vu all over again with Max Reinhardt
13 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Songs to evoke memory experiences and sensations: deja vu, jamais vu, and presque vu.

George Harrison My Sweet Lord
Deerhunter Nothing Ever Happened
Bert Jansch Rosemary Lane
Black Flag Spray Paint
Laurie Anderson The Beginning of Memory
Pavement Nothing Ever Happens
Sarah-Jane Summers Lethophobia
Benedict Drew Notes On The Anxiety Of A Record Running Out
Black Lodge Jamais Vu
James Ferraro Prelude To Diminishing Forms
George Harrison Within You Without You
Bryony Jarman-Pinto Jamais Vu (feat. Bryony Jarman-Pinto)
Paolo Angeli Scatterbrain
Beth Orton Courtyard (feat. Beth Orton)
Fred Frith The Chain
Raymond Yiu Symphony
Hand Habits can't calm down
Lars Eric Genetic Memory
Dirty Projectors Spray Paint (The Walls)
Nathaniel Babb Roll Jordan Roll (Baptist Song)
Åke Hodell The Voyage To Labrador
Cedric Myton Row Fisherman (feat. Cedric Myton)
Monday 18th March 2019
09:00
Steve Lamacq
Tom Ravenscroft sits in
35 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom brings the best new music, classic tracks, archive sessions and forgotten treasures.

Yeasayer O.N.E
LCD Soundsystem Daft Punk Is Playing At My House
Common Go!
Bill Withers Who Is He (And What Is He To You)
The Smiths Sheila Take A Bow
M.I.A. XXXO
The Kinks Till The End Of The Day
Grandaddy The Crystal Lake
Pixies The Holiday Song
The Human League Love Action (I Believe In Love)
Feist 1234
Laurie Anderson Excellent Birds
Dream Warriors Wash Your Face In My Sink
Stevie Wonder He's Misstra Know-It-All
Little Dragon Klapp Klapp
N’Dea Davenport Trust Me (feat. N’Dea Davenport)
Helado Negro Imagining What to Do
Bonobo Ibrik
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs A66
Julia Jacklin Pressure To Party
Richard Hawley Off My Mind
Vital Idles Rustle Rustle
the claque Hush
Car Seat Headrest Drunk Drivers/Killer Whales
The Cinematic Orchestra A Promise
New Order Bizarre Love Triangle (6 Music Live at Maida Vale 2015)
Harriet Brown Paper
Rozi Plain Conditions
Pip Blom Daddy Issues
David Arnold Play Dead (feat. David Arnold)
Ex:Re Crushing
Mac DeMarco Nobody
Lylit Further (feat. Lylit)
Ishmael Ensemble Siren
Ice Baths Simulation
Snapped Ankles Rechargeable
Quantic Atlantic Oscillations (Radio Edit)
Julia Holter Les Jeux To You
The Comet Is Coming Summon The Fire
The Good, the Bad & the Queen The Truce Of Twilight
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard Cyboogie
Anderson .Paak King James
Shafiq Husayn Walking Around Town
Lazarus Ndife Alendo (Moroka Remix)
Sunday 10th March 2019
10:00
Cillian Murphy
Cillian Murphy's Music Mixtape: Volume Two
26 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cillian Murphy invites you to share his passion for music.

The Jam Going Underground
Nina Simone Baltimore
Yo La Tengo You Can Have It All
The Kinks Dead End Street
Jefferson Airplane Today
Julee Cruise Floating
I Am Kloot To You
The Beta Band Inner Meet Me
Public Image Ltd Rise
John Martyn Small Hours
Dirty Three Sometimes I Forget You've Gone
The Oscar Peterson Trio I Want A Little Girl
Laurie Anderson Let X=X
Ela Orleans Better Friends
Badly Drawn Boy Once Around the Block
Fred Astaire Puttin' On The Ritz
Suzanne Vega Tom's Diner (feat. Suzanne Vega)
Peter Broderick I Couldn't Say It to Your Face
Andrew Bird Sisyphus
Kraftwerk Neon Lights - 3-D
Beirut Landslide
Big Thief Shark Smile
Low Always Trying To Work It Out
The Pretty Things The Good Mr. Square
Moses Sumney Make Out in My Car (Sufjan Stevens Version)
Yak Words Fail Me
Ex:Re I Can't Keep You
Panda Bear Buoys
Saturday 2nd March 2019
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Live at Leeds
28 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom celebrates the music of Leeds with the Forward, Russia! musician Whiskas.

Hope & Social Feel
Delta 5 Mind Your Own Business
Steely Dan Your Gold Teeth II
¡Forward, Russia! Twelve
Gang of Four I Love a Man in a Uniform
Jake Thackray Brother Gorilla
Pale Saints You Tear The World In Two
Freddie King Boogie Man
Billy Bragg Blake's Jerusalem
Duels Sleeping Giants
This Et Al Wardens
Landspeed Loungers Paul
Far Caspian Conversations
Laurie Anderson On the Way to Jerusalem (Live)
Têtes de Pois Cut to the Chase
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes Crowbar
Leyla McCalla The Capitalist Blues
The Mekons Lawrence of California
Matt Owens World Won't Wait
The Mysterines Bet Your Pretty Face
Bilge Pump Wheel of Yew
Hannah Sumner Found
Pauline Scanlon Gaelic Ireland
Tim Hutton Northern Satellites
HARKIN Mist on Glass
Polo Louder Than Words
Bob Davenport Jerusalem
Treeboy Arc Selma
Queen Zee Lucy Fur
Cab Calloway The Boogie Woogie
Utah Saints Funky Music Sho Nuff Turns Me On
Red Rum Club TV Said So
Chris Wood Jerusalem
Vrï & Beth Celyn Cob Malltraeth
Johnno Casson Let's Talk About Us
Salif Keita Itarafo
Yungblud Loner
Joshua Burnell Pastime With Good Company
Son of Dave Another Man Down
Zuzu Can't Be Alone
Wednesday 27th February 2019
14:00
Late Junction
Laurie Anderson with Jennifer Lucy Allan
5 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Laurie Anderson shares her deep thoughts and even deeper music collection.

Lou Reed Ocean
Laurie Anderson Difficult Listening Hour - Live
Laurie Anderson Talk Normal
Marc Ribot The Big Fool
Lou Reed Cremation (Ashes To Ashes)
Camille Norment As You Were
Gazelle Twin Jerusalem
Tuesday 26th February 2019
12:00
Late Junction
The best-ever live music recordings?
2 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The best-ever live music recordings, according to tonight?s host Jennifer Lucy Allan.

Laurie Anderson O Superman
Polar Bear White Noise Massage/Of Hi Lands
Richard Dawson Poor Old Horse
Elvis Presley Trouble / Guitar Man
Jeanne Lee Yeh Come T' Be
Elizabeth Cotten Babe, It Ain't No Lie
A.P. Dolukhanyan Tziran Tzar (Apricot Tree)
France OTT (Part 1)
Nina Simone Obeah Woman
Ali Akbar Khan Raga - Hem Bihag
Kali Malone Prelude
Fushitsusha Acchi
Harry Pussy No Hey (Live)
Sunday 10th February 2019
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
End of Days
10 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart talks to the creators of the End of Days podcast

Aphrodite’s Child The Four Horsemen
Laurie Anderson The End Of The World
Godspeed You! Black Emperor The Dead Flag Blues
16 Horsepower Black Soul Choir
William Basinski 4(E+D)4(ER=EPR)
Godspeed You! Black Emperor East Hastings
Hamilton Yarns Big Picture
Hannah Peel Summer Blues
Jethro Tull Skating Away on the Thin Ice of the New Day
Øyvind Torvund Starry Night
Julia Holter I Shall Love 2 (6 Music Session, 10 February 2019)
Borgore & Sikdope Unicorn Zombie Apocalypse
Charlotte Adigéry Paténipat
Monochrome Set Apocalypso
David Koresh A Madman In Waco
The Comet Is Coming Summon The Fire
Earth An Inquest Concerning Teeth
The Residents Disaster
George Crumb Threnody II
Sunday 27th January 2019
05:00
Private Passions
Lisa Appignanesi
5 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Michael Berkeley?s guest is writer Lisa Appignanesi.

Sergei Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf
Laurie Anderson O Superman
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Voi che sapete (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Claude Debussy Premiere Rhapsodie
Kurt Weill Surabaya Johnny
Claudio Monteverdi Possente spirto (L'Orfeo)
Jimmy Cox Nobody knows when you're down and out
Friday 18th January 2019
19:00
Radio 1's Wind Down
Romy
15 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist-curated mixes, designed to unwind the mind.

Charlotte Day Wilson In Your Eyes
Yazoo Only You
Elvis Presley Blue Moon
Mariah Carey We Belong Together
Aaron Neville Tell It Like It Is
Laurie Anderson O Superman
Charlie Spacer Woman
Nick Drake Northern Sky
Moby In This World
The Motels Total Control
Elastica My Sex
Westerman Outside Sublime
Okay Kaya Habitual Love
Charlotte Gainsbourg Rest
Siobhán Donaghy Ghosts
Katy B I Wanna Be
Elizabeth Fraser This Love (feat. Elizabeth Fraser)
Sharon Van Etten Jupiter 4
Laura Hirch Stronger (Interlude)
Sunday 30th December 2018
17:00
Wise Women
Peaches
14 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Another chance to hear Wise Woman Peaches selecting some of her favourite music in 2015.

David Bowie FIVE YEARS
Kate Bush ARMY DREAMERS
Planningtorock The Breaks
Missy Elliott Slide
Suicide Rocket USA
L7 Wargasm
Lizzo LIZZIE BORDEN
Björk DECLARE INDEPENDENCE
PJ Harvey Man-Size
Light Asylum Knights And Weekends
Laurie Anderson From the Air
Althea & Donna UpTown Top Ranking
Chrisma Black Silk Stocking
L'Trimm Drop That Bottom
Taste of Honey Boogie Oogie Oogie
Sunday 16th December 2018
11:00
Amy Lam
16/12/2018
21 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Amy Lam presents afternoon show packed full of fun and top tunes.

Blur Song 2
Don McLean American Pie
The Smiths Please, Please, Please Let Me Get What I Want
The Stone Roses Fools Gold
Gloria Jones Tainted Love
Grace Jones La Vie En Rose
Ramones Judy Is A Punk
The Velvet Underground After Hours
Pixies Tame
Minor Threat Straight Edge
Liam Lynch United States Of Whatever
Laurie Anderson O Superman (For Massenet)
Blondie Rapture
Art of Noise Moments In Love
The Beatles Her Majesty
Elvis Costello Welcome To The Working Week
The Creatures Right Now
Planningtorock Beulah Loves Dancing
Factory Floor Work It Out
Johnny Mafia ACO
Hen Ogledd Problem Child
Ex:Re Romance
J.P. Bimeni & The Black Belts Free Me
Iggy Pop Get Your Shirt
Sunday 25th November 2018
08:00
Cerys Matthews
Tom Robinson sits in
24 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
James Mackintosh from Celtic band Shooglenifty drops by for a chat.

Miles Davis The Pan Piper
Andrew Bird Imitosis
Karen Dalton Something On Your Mind
Koko Taylor Wang Dang Doodle
Charles Mingus Theme For Lester Young
The Psychedelic Furs India
The Neville Brothers Yellow Moon
Mose Allison Some Right, Some Wrong
Sister Rosetta Tharpe Up Above My Head I Hear Music In the Air
Big Mama Thornton Hound Dog
The TNT Band Musica Del Alma
Yves Simon Au Pays Des Merveilles De Juliet
Shooglenifty Dead End Glen
Son of Dave Get A Strut On
Orchestra Harlow Horsin' Up
Laurie Anderson The End of the World (Live)
Cesar Mariano & Cia. Metrópole
Thabang Tabane Nyanda Yeni
Stick in the Wheel Over Again
Kongo Dia Ntotila 360° (6 Music Session, 17th Nov 2018)
Bobby Fuller and the Fanatics Our Favorite Martian
Sam Vance-Law Prettyboy
Anchorsong Mindscape
Fabienne Delsol I'm Gonna Catch Me A Rat
Calexico Flores y Tamales
Slim Gaillard Flat Foot Floogie (Original)
Beatchild & The Slakadeliqs In My Arms
Gilmore & Roberts Bone Cupboard
Ben Holland Midnight Blue
Loyle Carner Water Baby (feat. Loyle Carner)
Rosie Calvert Crossing the Bar
The Gaylads (God Loves You) Soul Sister
Oi Va Voi Refugee (6 Music Session, 3 Nov 2018)
Shooglenifty Jog Yer Bones
Imarhan Tumast
John Barry Zip Zip
Shooglenifty Bovaglie's Plaid
Robocobra Quartet You'll Wade
Thursday 25th October 2018
09:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Anarchic, psychedelic, ecstatic: orchestral music by Zappa, Anderson and Ives
2 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Radio 3 in Concert: Ilan Volkov conducts the BBC SSO in a programme of Zappa and Ives.

Laurie Anderson Example #22
Frank Zappa The Perfect Stranger
Carla Bley Musique Mechanique
Julian Anderson The Imaginary Museum
Ruth Crawford Seeger Three Songs
Charles Ives A Symphony: New England Holidays
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No 202, 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten'
Sunday 30th September 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
How does creativity transfer across artforms?
10 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Visual artist and musician Alexander Tucker on how creativity transfers across artforms

David Bowie Art Decade
Laurie Anderson Blue Lagoon
Wolves in the Throne Room Born From The Serpent's Eye
Alexander Tucker Red String
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Cake Of Light
Plastic Ono Band Sisters O Sisters
Gryphon Checkmate
Bas Jan Profile Picture
Nick Pynn Part 2: Sjushamillabakka
Hen Ogledd Problem Child
Second Harmonic Generation Swaeoensee
Black Mountain Mothers Of The Sun
King Crimson The Night Watch
Magnus Broo Serianna
Black Mountain Space To Bakersfield
Connan Mockasin Con Conn Was Impatient
Kiran Leonard Unreflective Life
Gaika Basic Volume
Black Mountain Over And Over (The Chain)
Friday 28th September 2018
15:00
Radio 1's Essential Mix
HAAi
20 / 46 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Australian-born London-based HAAi makes her Essential Mix debut.

The Black Madonna Say My Name
Unknown Unknown
Axel Boman Nokturn
Grauzone Eisbar
MMM Nous Sommes MMM
Wink Don't Laugh
Rrose The Stare
Da Hool Meet Her At The Love Parade
Steve Lawler House Record
Peder Mannerfelt Introductions and Aspirations
Francesco Farfa The Narrator Device
Marshall Applewhite Destroy The Silence
Master H Cogs
Pardon Moi Power To The People (Damon Gee Remix)
HAAi Growing Up With Muscle Cars
Schwefelgelb Irgendwo Vereint
The Immortals Techno Syndrome
Kuniyuki Shout
Szare Kodiak
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi Yek
Mr. G G's Riddem
Alessandro Cortini Water
Daniel Avery Quick Eternity (Four Tet Remix)
Anne‐Marie 2002
A Shokh Vanditerion
Unknown Pipin
HAAi Your Disk Is Full
Colossio Moto (Jonathan Kusma Remix)
Unknown Stella Mozgowa & HAAi drum lesson (Edit)
Richard H. Kirk ALL IN VAIN
Gennaro Almaty
Fango DRITTO (Rebolledo's Action Sequence)
Caven Matt Of The Jungle
Schacke Automated Lover
Matthew Styles Montana (Bonus Beats)
Lucy Sticks & Stones
Big Hands Technologie Avan (HAAi Essential Edit)
Acclaim To The Gods Acid Temple (M-M-M Acid Mix)
Ultimate Crew Method
Mella Dee Afters
Laurie Anderson O Superman (Disco Spacer Mix)
DJ Heure Outsider Resource
Ploy Ramos
HAAi I Never Cared Much for Jungle
Sync 24 Resynth (Ed Chamberlain Remix)
Saturday 15th September 2018
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Lee Forsyth Griffiths
18 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom meets Mancunian soul singer Lee Forsyth Griffiths

Laurie Anderson The Geographic North Pole
Roots Manuva Watch Me Dance
Bob Dylan Most Of The Time
Leftfield Melt
Michelle Shocked Come A Long Way
Rachid Taha Nokta
Eddi Reader Patience of Angels
Youmna Saba Beirut Kitchen Sink
Emma's Imagination The End Of The End
LEE FORSYTH GRIFFITHS Hippy Dippy
Cosmo Sheldrake Run Rings Right Wrongs
Richard Thompson The Storm Won't Come
LEE FORSYTH GRIFFITHS Crazy Times
Juiceboxxx Ripping Up My Soul
Greg Blackman Basic Questions
LEE FORSYTH GRIFFITHS Got It Coming
Moses Sumney Rank And File
LEE FORSYTH GRIFFITHS Love Is
Martin Stephenson and The Daintees Wholly Humble Heart (2018 Version)
Sleaford Mods Stick In A Five And Go
LEE FORSYTH GRIFFITHS Silence Is Death
Hope Tala Valentine
Zola Blood Nothing
Ruby Francis All Of The Time
Oi Va Voi Searchlight
Albert Hammond, Jr. Far Away Truths
Death Cab for Cutie Autumn Love
Field Music It's A Good Thing (6 Music Session, 17 Oct 2016)
Monster Florence Scum
Orchestre Super Mazembe Shauri Yako
Husky Loops 20 Blanks
Jeremy Warmsley Moment
LEE FORSYTH GRIFFITHS Feeling The Strain
Saturday 25th August 2018
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Paul Smith
22 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom's unique mix of music including BBC Introducing tracks, plus guest Paul Smith

Mogwai I'm Jim Morrison, I'm Dead
PJ Harvey Rid Of Me
Bo Diddley Road Runner
The Lemonheads Alison's Starting To Happen
Tom Waits Jesus Gonna Be Here
Jr. Walker & The All Stars (I'm a) Road Runner
Laurie Anderson Freefall
Little Feat Long Distance Love
Zita Swoon She = Like Meeting Jesus
Jonathan Richman Roadrunner (Once)
Mary Gauthier Got Your Six
Sharks Kink Mess
Barenaked Ladies Roadrunner
Paul Smith Silver Rabbit
Graham Parker Ancient Past
Peter Brewis Old Odeon
Maxïmo Park Going Missing
Richard Durrant Kenneth The Hedge
David Jaycock The Honey And The Seaweed (Sessions)
Jack Jones It's Not My Thing
Foxe Honeytop
Mishaped Pearls Jesus' Crooked Shadow
Paul Smith John
Jetstream Pony Self Destruct Reality
Little Grim Hoodie
Devon Sproule The Rumble And The Tremor
Judee Sill Jesus Was A Cross Maker (Remastered)
T.V. Smith No Hope Street
Brian Eno Bone Bomb
Yvonne Lyon Where The Poor Find Gold
The Men They Couldn’t Hang Three Ships Sailing
Screech Bats Just Like You
Sister Rosetta Tharpe Jesus Is Here To Stay
Lost Horizons Life Inside A Paradox
Boxtape Some Days
The Southern Sons Lift Every Voice And Sing
Isabelle Brown Hey Romeo
The Turbans Aman (Gaudi Remix)
Jackie Oates Rosy Apple
Thursday 2nd August 2018
08:00
Lauren Laverne
With Bishop Nehru
28 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lauren is joined in the Live Room by hip-hop prodigy Bishop Nehru.

Afrikan Boy Hit 'Em Up
Dream Wife Kids
The National Terrible Love
The Smiths What Difference Does It Make?
Cat Power He War
Wreckless Eric Whole Wide World
Suicide Ghost Rider
Laurie Anderson O Superman
Jungle Brothers Straight Out Of The Jungle
Prince Batdance
Nate Dogg Regulate
Nina Simone Save Me
Cameo Shake Your Pants
The Meters Handclapping Song
Elastica Vaseline
Mutado Pintado Strong & Wrong (feat. Mutado Pintado)
Sex Bob‐Omb Summertime
Mutual Benefit Shedding Skin
!!! Dancing Is the Best Revenge
St. Vincent Fast Slow Disco
Ghostface Killah Slept On Tony
N’Dea Davenport Trust Me (feat. N’Dea Davenport)
Bishop Nehru Get Away (6 Music Session, 2 August 2018)
GIRLI Day Month Second
Bishop Nehru Rooftops (6 Music Session, 2 August 2018)
John Grant Love Is Magic
Pan Amsterdam Landlord Elijah
Parquet Courts Total Football
Carla Thomas I Want You Back
Ty Segall & White Fence My Friend
Petite Noir Swnerve (feat. Petite Noir)
White Denim It Might Get Dark
LiLiPUT / Kleenex Die Matrosen
Chaka Khan Like Sugar
Martina Topley‐Bird Need One
Róisín Murphy Plaything
Young Fathers Holy Ghost
Confidence Man Try Your Luck
Mogwai We're Not Done
Roxanne Tataei Crimson Eyes
Deee‐Lite Try Me On... I'm Very You
Saturday 28th July 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Owd Scrat Records
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Paul Rooney of Owd Scrat Records shares his playlist exploring the power of spoken word.

Tim Hecker I'm Transmitting Tonight
Oneohtrix Point Never Child Soldier
Swans Minus Something
Laurie Anderson Difficult Listening Hour
Luc Ferrari Sea Hole - Trou De Mer, L'Estaque. Juillet 2002
Charli XCX Hollywood Ambient (feat. Charli XCX)
Chuck Person B4
David Tibet I Looked To The South Side Of The Door
Object Collection We Have Not Yet Learned The New Songs
Chris Morris Blue Jam (Excerpt - S3 Ep.6)
Stars of the Lid Down 3
David Tudor Indeterminacy: New Aspect Of Form In Instrumental And Electronic Music (Part 3)
Ivor Cutler Gorbals 1930
Coil Broccoli
Robert Ashley The Backyard
Les Dawson Bottom Of The Garden - Monologue
Chris Morris Blue Jam (Excerpt - S1 Ep.1)
Tuesday 17th July 2018
10:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
6 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max plays tracks by artists from before they were famous.

Sun Ra Spaceship Lullaby
Nick Drake Been Smoking Too Long
Syd Barrett Bob Dylan Blues
John Cage The Wonderful Widow of Eighteen Springs
Vinton Johnson Sans Blues Thank You
OPSA Pobednički Čočen
Psoy Korolenko Tsum Nayem Yor 1944 (Happy New Year 1944) (feat. Loyko, Alexander Sevastian, Sophie Milman & Psoy Korolenko)
Ben Clayton-Wolfindale I Lived on Planet You
Seby Ntege & Band Maria Luganda
Denzil Best On The "Bean" (feat. Coleman Hawkins, Edward "Bass" Robinson, Thelonious Monk & Denzil Best)
Sha Sha Kimbo The End of the Universe
György Ligeti String quartet no. 1 - Metamorphoses Nocturnes
Shiva Feshareki Composition No.1
Haruomi Hosono Ground Floor ··· Triangle Circuit on the Sea-Forest
Inmates at Parchman Farm Water Boy Drowned in the Mobile Bay
The Beaters Harari
La Leif Under
The Impressions I've Got A Girl
Laurie Anderson Break It
Saturday 16th June 2018
14:00
6 Music Recommends
Meltdown Festival
16 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Recommends playlist show celebrates the artists that have curated Meltdown Festival.

ANOHNI Why Did You Separate Me From The Earth?
Patti Smith Gloria
David Bowie Golden Years
UNKLE Burn My Shadow
M.I.A. Paper Planes
Talking Heads And She Was
Massive Attack Karmacoma
The Kinks Days
Elbow Forget Myself
Ornette Coleman Lonely Woman
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds There She Goes, My Beautiful World
Laurie Anderson O Superman (For Massenet)
The Cure Close To Me
Scott Walker Mathilde
Jarvis Cocker Further Complications
Yoko Ono Wouldnit
Sunday 10th June 2018
08:00
Cerys Matthews
A Rollercoaster Ride Through Music Genres. Hold Tight.
22 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cerys is joined by E.S.T. drummer Magnus strm and Kacy and Clayton perform live.

K. Frimpong and His Cubano Fiestas Me Yee Owu Den
David Bowie Queen Bitch
Chilly Gonzales Gogol
Isaac Hayes Medley: Ike's Rap II/Help Me Love
The Byrds All I Really Want to Do
Esbjörn Svensson Trio Elevation Of Love
Prince Adore
Four Tops If I Were a Carpenter
100 Proof (Aged in Soul) Somebody's Been Sleeping In My Bed
Laurie Anderson What If The Sky Froze
The Allman Brothers Band Ain't Wastin' Time No More
Isaac Gracie Last Words
Eli West Steamboats On The Saskatchewan (Edit)
Hound Dog Taylor & The HouseRockers Let's Get Funky (Live In Boston)
Esbjörn Svensson Trio Believe, Beleft, Below (Live)
Yasmine Hamdan La Chay
Nancy Sinatra Get While The Gettin's Good
Magnus Öström Piano Break Song
Boz Scaggs Lowdown + Boz Clip
Chica Libre Popcorn Andino
Howlin’ Wolf My Baby Told Me
Orchestra Harlow Horsin' Up
The Clash Let's Go Crazy (Edit)
Jackie Wilson The Who Who Song ( Nobody But My Sweet Baby)
Kokoroko Abusey Junction
La Luz California Finally
Gwenifer Raymond Bleeding Finger Blues
Pete Terrace Bang Bang
Clarence White Ragtime Annie
Mai Khalil Ghosts Of Grenfell (feat. Mai Khalil)
LO 18 Virta
Marcus Miller feat Selah Sue Que Sera Sera
LO 18 Kataja
Lou Rawls Blues For The Weepers
The Mar‐Keys Blue Peanut
Miki González Danza Del Agua
Saturday 9th June 2018
12:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Sam Vance Law
25 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom meets Canadian musician Sam Vance Law.

Bert Jansch Downunder
Raphael Doyle Kiltermon
John Grant Black Belt
Miles Davis The Pan Piper
Peaches I U She
M. Ward Let's Dance
Mad King Ludwig & the Mojo Co Rise Up Sunshine
Josh Johnson Out of Sight
Lewis Furey Cleanup Time
Moniah Borrowed Wings
Corinne Bailey Rae Sister (feat. Corinne Bailey Rae)
Maeve Campbell 22
Sam Vance-Law Faggot
Cloth Demo Love
Sazzie Do You Work Out?
Señor Coconut Sweet Dreams
Sam Vance-Law Take It Fast
Starling Profiteroles
James Blake Don't Miss It
Sam Vance-Law Narcissus 2.0
Patch William The Last Bus
Imarhan Tumast
The Turbans Sinko Moy
Show Boy Heart Is An Apple
Ga'Louche Animals In The Zoo
Sons of Southern Ulster The Pop Inn
Olivia Reynolds Black Eyes
The Howl & The Hum Murder
JFlames Shell
Kamasi Washington Street Fighter Mas
Vulpes Urbana Giro Liono
Laurie Anderson The End of the World (Live)
Sam Vance-Law Prettyboy
Fantastic Negrito The Duffler
Sam Vance-Law Isle Of Man
Friday 8th June 2018
06:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
Hear Her Day
24 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Anne Hobbs presents a special breakfast show for Hear Her Day.

FKA twigs Good To Love
Peggy Gou Gou Talk
Nadia Reid Richard
Aretha Franklin Think
Joni Mitchell A Case Of You
Missy Elliott Get Ur Freak On
Nico These Days
Patti Smith Dancing Barefoot
Yeah Yeah Yeahs Date With the Night
The Pretenders Stop Your Sobbing
PJ Harvey Dress
Savages Husbands
Cocteau Twins Tishbite
The Slits Instant Hit
Goldfrapp Ooh La La
Laurie Anderson The Mother Meditation
St. Vincent Fear The Future
McLyte I Wanna Be Down (Remix)
DāM‐FunK Girlfriend (feat. DāM‐FunK)
Poppy Ackroyd Trains
Jill Scott Complexity (feat. Jill Scott)
Yugen Blakrok House of Ravens
Janelle Monáe Queen
Diana Ross Where There Was Darkness
Flohio Fights (feat. Flohio)
X‐Ray Spex Germ-Free Adolescents
Anna Meredith Calion
Lykke Li Bad Woman
tUnE-yArDs Now as Then
Charlotte Day Wilson Nothing New
Amy Winehouse Monkey Man (Live at the Astoria)
Sammus 1080p
Aldous Harding I'm So Sorry (6 Music Session, 11th April 2016)
Daymé Arocena Mambo Na' Ma
Bahamadia New Forms (feat. Bahamadia)
Wednesday 16th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Georgia Mann
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Fanny Mendelssohn Saltarello Romano, Op 6 No 4
Jimi Hendrix Little Wing
Jacques Ibert Trois pieces breves
George Frideric Handel As steals the morn (L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato)
John Dowland Come heavy sleep
Oscar Levant Blame it on my youth
Thomas Tomkins O praise the Lord
Carl Maria von Weber Abu Hassan (Overture)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B flat major for oboe and violin, RV 548
Giuseppe Tartini Violin Sonata in A minor, Op 2 no 5 (1st mvt)
Laurie Anderson Another Long Evening
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no 4 in A Major "Italian" (4th mvt)
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in E flat minor, H.15.31
Poldowski L'heure exquise
Emil Szymon Młynarski Violin Concerto No. 2 in D, Op. 6.iii.Allegro vivace
Poldowski Cythere
Johann Sebastian Bach Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1056
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet in E flat major, K 452 (3rd mvt)
Alexander Scriabin Mazurka No 4 in E major, Op 3
Owain Park Ave Maris Stella
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Arvo Pärt Estländler
Traditional Swedish Du Ar Den Forsta
Thursday 10th May 2018
08:00
Lauren Laverne
With Jordan Rakei
33 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lauren is joined in the 6 Music Live Room by Jordan Rakei.

Afrikan Boy Hit 'Em Up
Love Alone Again Or
Bob Dylan When I Paint My Masterpiece
Sonic Youth Kool Thing
Harry Nilsson One
The Cure Love Cats
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Love Burns
Four Tops If I Were a Carpenter
Drop Nineteens Winona
Flobots Handlebars
Martha Wainwright Proserpina
Blackalicious The Craft
Rozi Plain Humans
Laurie Anderson Babydoll
Sinkane U'Huh
Redman People Say (feat. Redman)
Joan As Police Woman Damned Devotion
Ari Roar Implode
Dusty Springfield I Start Counting
Jordan Rakei Eye To Eye (6 Music Session, 10 May 2018)
Ash Annabel
Jordan Rakei Wildfire (6 Music Session, 10 May 2018)
Beck Colors
Laura Veirs Everybody Needs You
Gaz Coombes Walk The Walk
The Saxophones Picture
Girlhood Milk And Honey
Leon Bridges Georgia To Texas
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Everyone Acts Crazy Nowadays
Glen Miller Knit One Purl Two
LOCKS Bodies
Young Fathers Toy
Childish Gambino This is America
Clarian You're So Special
Hinds The Club
Dee C. Lee Ain't No Time To Play
James Better Than That
Parquet Courts Wide Awake
Dream Wife Fire
Jenny Hval Spells
Sunday 29th April 2018
15:00
Unclassified
The inner margin
4 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker shares music from a new generation of composers who defy classification.

Alex Groves Curved Form (No. 4)
Beatrice Dillon Fluo
Goldmund Migration
Joseph Shabason Neil McCauley
Laura Cannell Breathe Now
Laurie Anderson Gongs and Bells Sing
Saturday 14th April 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Florence Price Concerto in One Movement
Giuseppe Verdi Luisa Miller (Overture)
Jean Sibelius Valse, Op 81 No 3 (Five Pieces for violin and piano)
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in G major, H XV 25, 'Gypsy' (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Piano Quartet in D major, Op. 23: III. Finale
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith Stratus
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for viola d'amore in D minor, RV.394
Laurie Anderson Another Long Evening
Bria Skonberg Time to Go
Paul Dukas Les Sirenes
Carl Nielsen Serenade FS. 300
Traditional Norway Old Reinlender (Sonndala)
Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus (Concerto for birds and orch.) Op.61; 3rd mvt; Swans migrating
Frederick Delius The March of Spring [North Country Sketches]
George Frideric Handel Chaconne in G major HWV 435
Thursday 5th April 2018
08:00
Lauren Laverne
Tom Ravenscroft is joined by Laurie Anderson
28 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom sits in for Lauren and is joined by the multi-talented musician Laurie Anderson.

Teleman Dusseldorf
James Brown Get Up Offa That Thing
Donna Summer I Feel Love
Kraftwerk Autobahn
Björk Army Of Me
Gary Numan Are Friends Electric?
Patti Smith Redondo Beach
Laurie Anderson O Superman
Tenor Saw Ring The Alarm
Underworld Two Months Off
The Standells Dirty Water
Alex Reece Pulp Fiction
Lou Reed Turning Time Around
Rhythim Is Rhythim Strings Of Life
Leftfield Phat Planet (6 Music Live at Maida Vale 2015)
The Animal Spirits Each Moment Like The First
EELS Today Is The Day
Nilufer Yanya Thanks 4 Nothing
The BBC Radiophonic Workshop Dr Who
Omni Sunset Preacher
The Orielles Blue Suitcase (Disco Wrist)
Goat Girl The Man
Beth Orton Alive Alone
Imarhan Ehad Wa Dagh
Bishop Nehru Rooftops
Throwing Snow Subtitles
Roots Manuva True Skool (feat. Roots Manuva)
Trembling Bells Devil In Dungeness
Roy Ayers Running Away (Glastonbury 2015)
Boy Azooga Loner Boogie
tUnE-yArDs Heart Attack
Kronos Quartet Everything Is Floating
Sudan Archives Nont For Sale
Charlotte Gainsbourg Sylvia Says
La Luz Cicada
Sweatson Klank Get It Back
Courtney Barnett Nameless, Faceless
Wilma Archer Cures & Wounds
Daniel Rossen Deerslayer
Saturday 24th March 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Gwenno
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gwenno shares her favourite music from Wales, Cornwall and beyond.

Bo Hansson The Black Riders & Flight to the Ford
Enya Boadicea
Aphex Twin Jynweythek
Googoosh Man Aamadeh-Am - من اَمده ام
Katie Gately Stings
Alan Stivell Ys
Laurie Anderson Born, Never Asked
Malcolm Neon Y Fanner Goch
Richard Gendall Bring The Boat
Brenda Wootton The Story Of My Country
Richard Gendall Onen, Deu, Try
Brith Gof Gwŷr A Aeth Gatraeth
Sequentia Processional Of Embodied Souls
Bucca Ny Woer Hi
Clannad Siobhán Ní Dhuibhir
Delia Derbyshire Ziwzih Ziwzih OO-OO-OO