Go!

Playlists with tracks by King Ayisoba

Friday 24th March 2017
23:00
World on 3
Lopa Kothari - Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali Group in session
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari introduces a live session wtih the Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali Group from Pakistan

Les Amazones d'Afrique Anisokoma
Eddie Palmieri Jibarita y Su Son
Kox Bew Aidai
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys Dusty Derby
Mokoomba Kumukanda
Kayhan Kalhor, Aynur, Salman Gambarov, Cemîl Qoçgirî Xidire Min
Metá Metá Corpo Vão
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Qawwal And Party Beh Haadh Ramza Dhasdha - He Manifests Himself In Many Forms (Heritage Track)
Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali Allah Hoo
Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali Mast Mast Kalandar
Marjani Lale - Kakhuri
Maniucha Bikont i Ksawery Wojcinski Oj Borom, Borom
King Ayisoba Grandfather Song
Nelson & Friends Ngita Kano Yabwuaka (BBC Introducing)
Göksel Yilmaz Ensemble Kan Ezzaman
Orchestra Baobab Foula
Spiro Lost in Fishponds
Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali Akhayian Udeakdiyan
She'Koyokh Baga Girdim
Friday 17th March 2017
23:00
World on 3
Lopa Kothari with a session from Jim Moray
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari presents new music, plus a live session with English folk artist Jim Moray.

Divanhana Da sam ptica
Tony Allen Yere Faga (feat. Tony Allen)
Jim Moray Fair Margaret and Sweet William
75 Dollar Bill I'm Not Trying To Wake Up
Jim Moray Another Man's Wedding
Arvvas Muitomatki / Remembrance
The Daktaris Musicawi Silt
Hot 8 Brass Band 8 Kickin' It Live
Jim Moray Sounds Of The Earth
Jim Moray Lord Douglas
Ahmed Janka Nabay Bubu Dub
June Tabor The Gardener (Heritage Track)
António Zambujo Januária
King Ayisoba Dapagara
Marianna Majorosi De Messza Vagy
Davie Luhanga Benula Maso (BBC Introducing)
Shadow D' Hardest
Sheesham & Lotus & 'Son Sister Maud Mule
Dona Onete No Meio do Pitiu
Friday 16th September 2016
23:00
World on 3
Lopa Kothari - 2016 Darbar Festival
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari presents music from the 2016 Darbar Festival.

Mariza Alma
Orchestre Laye Thiam Massani Cicé
Carmen Souza & Theo Pas'cal Cape Verdean Blues
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin Tonight
King Ayisoba Africa
Sunburst Wakulu Wa Kuno
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys Ridin' the Fiddle
Vesevo 'O Rre Rre
Zia Mohiuddin Dagar and Zia Fariduddin Dagar Raag Malkauns (Heritage Track)
Noura Mint Seymali Arbina
Skanderband Choir II
Ontrei Antti
Marani Shinmousvlelo Sada Khar - Kakhuri
Nancy Kerr & the Sweet Visitor Band Instar
Aláfia Salve Geral
Ta Vaka Siva Mamalu
Raúl Barboza Ya me voy (feat. Raúl Barboza) (feat. Raúl Barboza)
Scorpios Yaelhajarok (They Leave You For Me) (BBC Introducing)
Orkesta Mendoza Nada te Debo
Lajkó Félix Szivaroztam
Inna Modja Water
Saturday 6th August 2016
01:00
B.Traits
Ibiza Special!
22 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B Traits has an Ibiza special featuring Cassy, plus Avian and a new Future 12 star!

Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra Too Much Information (Laolu Remix Edit)
Huerco S. Cubist Camouflage
Bambounou Each Other
Robert Armani Circus Bells (Hardfloor Mix)
Demuir Derrick Does Disco (Third Stanza)
Shed Ride On
Octave One Just Don't Speak (Blue Sunset Instrumental)
Bruce Petal Pluck
Agaric Apollo
400PPM Lean Manufacturing
Sigha Loop One
Skarn Revolver
Talib Kibwe Powder (Original Demo Mix)
Laurent Garnier The Man With The Red Face
Moderat Bad Kingdom (DJ Koze Remix)
DBX Losing Control
Argy Love Dose (Luciano Remix)
Shinedoe Phunk
J. Tijn ER
Shenoda Minute
Solid Groove Flookin
Mathew Jonson Marionette
Pris Sunk
Nikk Force Of Pleasure
Gardens Of God River
ed Second Wash (feat. ed)
Alan Fitzpatrick We Do What We Want
Traits North Shore
Raito Hospital Terror Sound
Radio Slave Vision (Marcel Dettmann Remix)
King Ayisoba Anyimo (Jerome Sydenham's Ibadan Deep Instrumental)
FJAAK Untitled
David Morales Don't Go (Original)
Kerri Chandler Pong (Ben Klock's Bones & Strings Rework)
Deapmash Halcyon
Midland Final Credits
La Fleur Bloomer
DJ Boss Untitled A1
Antsinplot A1
Wednesday 13th July 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp
13 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp with tracks from Concordu de Orosei, Ricardo Jacinto and Verity Susman.

clipping. Wriggle
Sonic Youth Wolf
Natalie Prass REALiTi
Aziza Brahim Calles de Dajla
Laurie Anderson Time To Go
RHAIN Josephine
Garden Centre Garden Centre
Ricardo Jacinto 555
King Ayisoba Nerba
Peteris Vasks Pater Noster
Albert Ayler A Man Is Like A Tree
Cuncordu de Orosei Sendhe Mortu Chin Rigore
Mendrugo Emboniga
Thurston Moore Casino Rabelaisien
Erlend Apneseth Trio St Thomas-klokkene
Elizabeth LaPrelle Hop Old Rabbit (Recorded live for the BBC)
Kaia Kater When Sorrows Encompass Me All Around
Verity Susman Wig Dance
Emma Shelton Locks & Bolts
Big Joanie Crooked Room
Sheila Kay Adams The Farmer's Cursed Wife
Flats & Sharps Ninety-Nine Years and One Dark Day
Friday 27th June 2014
23:00
World on 3
Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin, Commonwealth Connections Part 21
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Lopa Kothari. Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin, plus Commonwealth Connections Part 21.

Preservation Hall Jazz Band That's It!
Quantic La Plata
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin Last Broadcast
Soema Montenegro Flores del Desierto
Buda Folk Band Kicsi Madar
Tiris Ma Zein Wadna
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin Silbury Hill
King Ayisoba Bayeti Boi
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin Underground Railroad
Anansy Ciss Baala
Sergio Mendes Sou Eu ft. Seu Jorge
Beautiful Nubia and the Roots Renaissance Band Keere O!
Somi Lady Revisited ft. Angelique Kidjo
The Two Man Gentlemen Band Beale Street Mama
Mariza Pequenas Verdades ft. Buika
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin Nailmakers' Strike part 2
Thursday 19th June 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Max Reinhardt
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt's selection includes the Meridian Brothers, Ligeti and Inge Thomson.

Peter Broderick Floating / Sinking
Jimmy Reed Odds And Ends
Thug Entrancer Death After Life II
Meridian Brothers La tristeza - invitando a Salvadora
Inge Thomson Girl With the Swan's Head
U Yee Nwe Than Yoe (Simple Melody)
Judith Weir Arise, arise! you slumbering sleepers
King Ayisoba Sunsua
Meredith Monk Click Song # 2 from Light Songs (1988)
Nickel Creek Rest Of My Life
Gyrgy Ligeti Trio for horn, violin & piano ("Hommage Brahms"): Lamento. Adagio (4th mvt)
Shirley & Dolly Collins A Foresaking - Our Captain Cried
Joo Pernambuco Sonho De Magia
Lau Save the Bees (Live)