Go!

Playlists with tracks by Jorge Cardoso

Tuesday 13th April 2021
03:00
Essential Classics
Georgia Mann
11 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann with a great selection of classical music

Edvard Grieg Solveig's Song (Peer Gynt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K.546
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture Op.62
Claude Debussy En Bateau (Petite Suite)
Eric Coates Calling All Workers
Franz Schubert Gretchen am Spinnrade D.118
Jorge Cardoso Milonga
George Walker Lyric for Strings
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon noni toni à 12
Felix Mendelssohn Ruy Blas - overture Op.95
Igor Stravinsky Symphony in E flat major Op.1 (4th mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no.6 in B minor Op.74 'Pathétique' (3rd mvt)
Nicolò Paganini Caprice in B minor Op.1 no.2
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen (Prelude; Hornpipe; Air; Rondeau; Overture)
Nikolai Girshevich Kapustin Bagatelle Op.59`9
Sir James MacMillan A Child's Prayer
Richard Wagner Spinning Chorus (The Flying Dutchman)
Arthur Sullivan The Gondoliers (Overture)
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.3 in D minor (6th mvt)
George Frideric Handel Atalanta (Overture)
Benjamin Britten Fileuse (Folk Song Arrangements, Vol 2)
Francis Poulenc Rag-Mazurka (Les biches)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Oboe Concerto in E flat major, Wq. 165 (1st mvt)
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in C sharp minor Op.3'2
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major Op.60
Wednesday 7th April 2021
14:00
Night Tracks
Night music
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Claude Debussy Reverie
Nick Drake Three Hours
Michel Redolfi Mare Teno
Morton Feldman The King of Denmark
Peteris Vasks The Fruit of silence for chorus and piano
Einojuhani Rautavaara Serenade No.1 'pour mon amour'
Robert Ames Dispersion
Guillaume de Machaut Motet No. 23. Felix Virgo / Inviolata genitrix / Ad te suspiramus
Robert Schumann Adagio (No.6 from 6 Studies in Canonic Form)
Johann Sebastian Bach Largo (3rd movement from Violin Sonata No.3 in C Major, BWV 1005)
SKULLCRUSCHER Song for Nick Drake
Jon Brooks 2700k
Suzanne Ciani Tide Pools [2019]
Jorge Cardoso Milonga (from 24 Piezas sudamericanas)
Khyam Allami Reverie
Masayoshi Fujita Thunder
Monday 14th December 2020
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical commute
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Breakfast with Petroc Trelawny, including shortlisted entries from the Carol Competition.

Manuel de Falla Ritual Fire Dance (El amor brujo)
Claude Debussy L'Isle joyeuse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in D major, K.155
Julian Anderson Four American Choruses: No. 3 Bright Morning Star
James Walton Christmas Carol
Tim Tricker Christmas Carol
Jean Sibelius Symphony no.5 in E flat major, Op.82 (3rd mvt)
William Grant Still Romance
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Christmas Carol "Kolyada"
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in A major for oboe d'amore, BWV 1055 (1st mvt)
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 6 in E minor
Jorge Cardoso Milonga for guitar
Bedrich Smetana Nasim Devam
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.2 in C major, Hob.I:2
Geoffrey Burgon Nunc Dimittis (Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy)
George Frideric Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351 (La réjouissance; Minuets)
Max Steiner King Kong (main title)
Giles Swayne Starlight
Morten Lauridsen Sure on this shining night (Nocturnes)
Henry Purcell Dance of the Monkeys (from 'The Fairy Queen')
Richard Addinsell Southern Rhapsody for piano and orchestra
Ivor Novello We'll gather lilacs (Perchance to Dream)
Sergey Rachmaninov Étude-tableau in A minor, Op.39 no.2
Monday 6th July 2020
04:00
Essential Classics
Ian Skelly with essential bird music and Kabalevsky's Spring
9 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Jean Sibelius Karelia Suite (Alla marcia)
Trad. Greensleeves
Kate Rusby Underneath the Stars
Astor Piazzolla Fuga y Misterio
Gustav Mahler Blumine
Ottorino Respighi The Birds
Franz Schubert Quintet in C major, D 956 (3rd mvt)
Suor Leonora d'Este Haec dies quam fecit Dominus
Tobias Hume A Pavan
Andrea Morricone Love Theme from Cinema Paradiso
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major, RV 572, 'Il Protea ò sia il modo al rovescio'
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich habe genug, BWV 82 (1747 Version): No. 1, Ich habe genug
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 19 in E flat major, K 132 (4th mvt)
Jorge Cardoso Milonga for guitar
Carl Frühling Trio in A minor, Op 40 (2nd mvt)
Dmitri Kabalevsky Symphonic Poem, Op. 65: Vesna (Spring), Op. 65
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for piano in C minor, WoO.80
Édouard Lalo Symphonie espagnole, for violin and orchestra, Op. 21: V. Rondo
Muzio Clementi Sonata in A major, Op.50 No.1: 3rd movement, Allegro vivace
Edward Elgar Bavarian Dance No.3
Ennio Morricone The Good, The Bad and The Ugly - Main Title/Ecstasy of Gold
Philip Glass Etude No.14 for piano
Florence Price Elfentanz
Sergey Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances, Op 45 (2nd mvt)
Tuesday 5th May 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Ian Skelly
3 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Kathryn Tickell Brig Set
Jean Sibelius Night Ride and Sunrise, Op 55
George Frideric Handel Berenice, regina d'Egitto (Overture)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Symphony No 3, 'Pastoral'
George Gershwin Stairway to Paradise; The man I love
Trad. Hasapiko
Jaromír Weinberger Svanda the bagpiper [Svanda dudak] - suite: Fuga
William Byrd Vigilate for 5 voices
Antonio Estévez Mediodia en el llano
Jaromír Weinberger Svanda the bagpiper [Svanda dudak] - suite: Polka
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet No 16 in E flat major, K 428 (3rd mvt)
Bedrich Smetana The Bartered Bride (Polka)
Carl Maria von Weber Bassoon Concerto in F major, Op 75 (3rd mvt)
Jorge Cardoso Milonga for guitar
Charles-Valentin Alkan Aesop's Feast, Op 39 No 12
Joseph Haydn Cello Concerto in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1: II. Adagio (Live)
Dmitri Smirnov Lento (Quartet No.2)
Francisco Guerrero Surge propera amica mea
Ludwig van Beethoven Six Variations in F major, Op 34
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in F sharp major, Op 15 No 2
Malcolm Arnold Strathspey (Four Scottish Dances, Op 59)
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne, Op 78
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Quintet in B flat major (3rd mvt)
Saturday 7th March 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Classical music for breakfast time plus found sounds and the odd unclassified track.

Jorge Cardoso Milonga
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek Symphony No.5 "Dance" (3rd movement: Ländler)
Gabriel Fauré Green [5 Melodies de Venise, Op.58]
Aaron Copland El salón México
Johann Strauss II Pizzicato-Polka
Aiden O'Rourke A fox and a hound met early one morning on a hillside
Alexandre Desplat The Shape of Water - music for the film: The Shape of Water (Main theme)
Malcolm Arnold Four Scottish Dances, Op 59
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Marguerite Monnot Les amants de Venise
Arvo Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Polonaise (A Life for the Tsar)
Cécile Louise Chaminade L'Ondine, Op 101
Solomon ibn Gabirol Simeni
Charles Aznavour Que c'est triste Venise
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for bassoon & cello in B Flat, K.292 (1st movement: Allegro)
Chrysanthemum Bear Land of the Skywalkers
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek Donna Diana (Overture)
Wednesday 19th February 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Around midnight
6 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Henry Purcell Hear my prayer, O Lord
Henry Purcell March (Funeral Music for Queen Mary)
Jorge Cardoso Milonga
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in A major, Op 118 no2
Brad Mehldau August Ending
Joseph Haydn Cello Concerto in C (2nd mvt)
Catrin Finch Ceffylau (Horses)
Manuel Cardoso Tua est potentia - motet for 5 voices
Donnacha Dennehy Tessellatum: conclusion (Letter UU - Coda)
Sayat-Nova Kani vur djan im (love song)
Frédéric Chopin 12 Studies for Piano, Op.10 'No.8 in F Major'
Stephen Foster Hard times come again no more
Traditional Swedish Tusen Tankar (A Thousand Thoughts)
Jóhann Jóhannsson Fordlandia - Aerial View
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata, BWV 213: Schlafe mein Liebster
Johann Sebastian Bach Kyriena
Tuesday 18th February 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Turing's Tunes, Liadov's Village Scene by the Inn, Essential Organ
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Jonathan Dove In Beauty May I Walk
Igor Stravinsky Concerto in D for strings
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Village Scene by the Inn
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in C major, HWV 318, 'Alexander's Feast'
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55 "Eroica": III. Scherzo. Allegro vivace
Gerald Finzi Rhapsody (Dies Natalis)
Philip Wilby A Breathless Alleluia
Grace Williams Tarantella (The Dancers)
Sir James MacMillan Data est mihi (from Strathclyde Motets)
Alexander von Zemlinsky String Quartet No 1 in A major, Op 4 (4th mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 34 in C major, K 338 (3rd mvt)
Johannes Brahms String Sextet No. 1 in B-Flat Major, Op. 18: II. Andante ma moderato
Antonio Vivaldi Sinfonia in E flat major, RV 130, 'Sonata al Santo Sepolcro'
John Playford A New Scotch Jig (The English Dancing Master)
Claude Debussy General Lavine - eccentric (Preludes, Book 2)
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance, Op 35 No 1
Jorge Cardoso Milonga for guitar
Emmanuel Chabrier Scherzo-valse (Suite pastorale)
Josef Suk Piano Quartet in A minor, Op 1 (2nd mvt)
Fanny Mendelssohn February (The Year)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in D major, H.16.51
Frédéric Chopin Introduction and polonaise in C major Op.3 for cello and piano
Léon Boëllmann Suite gothique in C minor, Op.25 (Toccata)
Tuesday 12th November 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Alec Shaw, the bird man, Claire Skinner, Korngold's Robin Hood
9 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Lucio Dalla Caruso
Maurice Ravel La Valse
Richard Strauss Im Abendrot (Four Last Songs)
Jorge Cardoso Milonga
Joseph Haydn Il Mondo della Luna: overture
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major , Rv 569 for violin, 2 Oboes, 2 Horns and continuo
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major, K 279
Moritz Moszkowski Caprice espagnole Op.37
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Marietta's Lute Song (Die tote Stadt)
Frederic Curzon Robin Hood Suite: March Of The Bowmen
Richard Strauss Capriccio (Sc 13: Introduction)
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev Islamey orch Lyapunov
Franz Schubert Entr'acte No 3 (Rosamunde)
William Walton Touch her soft lips, and part (Henry V Suite)
Judith Weir All the ends of the earth for chorus
Tomás Luis de Victoria Ave Maria à 4
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Love Scene (The Adventures of Robin Hood)
Harald Sæverud The Devil's Five-Hop (Peer Gynt Music, Op 28)
François Couperin Pieces de clavecin - ordre no. 8; Passacaille
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances (Nos 2-6)
Franz Schubert Die Forelle, D 550
Johannes Brahms String Sextet No 2 in G major, Op 36 - 2nd movement, Scherzo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante in C major, K 315
Nico Muhly Slow (In Nomine in 5 parts)
Tuesday 15th October 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Stravinsky's Circus Polka, Angela Hewitt, Wilton's Music Hall
9 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Lowell Liebermann Revelry
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232 (Sanctus)
Claude Debussy Danse 'Tarantelle styrienne'
Jorge Cardoso Milonga (24 Piezas sudamericanas)
Igor Stravinsky Circus Polka
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine - overture (Op.32)
Jacques Ibert Parade (Divertissement for orchestra)
Richard Strauss Serenade in E flat for 13 wind instruments, Op 7
James Whitbourn Pure river of water of life
Robert Schumann Piano Quartet in E flat Op. 47: 3rd mvt Cantabile
Alexander Glazunov 5 Novelettes Op.15 for strings no.2; Orientale (Allegro con brio)
Jaromír Weinberger Schwanda the Bagpiper (Polka)
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella's Arrival; Grand Waltz (Cinderella)
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for Strings in E major, Op 22 (3rd mvt)
Trad. Jácaras El Pajarillo
Charles Ives The Circus Band
Witold Lutosławski Little Suite
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in C major, H XV 27 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Concerto in A major, K 622 (2nd mvt)
Eric Whitacre Kala kalla (Five Hebrew Love Songs)
Lera Auerbach Prelude for cello and piano no 24: Vivo
York Bowen Rêverie d'amour, Op.20`2
Frédéric Chopin Ballade no.4 in F minor, Op. 52
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 37: III. Rondo. Allegro - Presto
Malcolm Arnold Solitaire (Polka)
Jacques Ibert Divertissement for orchestra ... , 6th movement; Finale
Pablo de Sarasate Caprice Basque, Op.24
Monday 19th December 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Monday - Rob Cowan with Ray Mears
8 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: pianist Claudio Arrau, featured performing Liszt's Hungarian Fantasy.

Edward Elgar Enigma Variations: IX. Nimrod
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleves
Dmitri Shostakovich The Golden Age, Act II: Polka
Aaron Copland Fanfare for the Common Man
Gustav Holst The Planets: Jupiter
Olivier Messiaen O sacrum convivium
Jorge Cardoso Milonga
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Urlicht
Jean Sibelius Lemminkainen Suite: No.3 The Swan of Tuonela
Clive Osgood Alleluia! A new work is come on hand. (2016 BBC Radio 3 Carol Competition shortlist)
Dieterich Buxtehude Ciacona in C minor, BuxWV159
Joy Williams Alleluia! A new work is come on hand. (2016 BBC Radio 3 Carol Competition shortlist)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Quartet Op.16c
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Overture on Russian Themes, Op.28
Franz Liszt 12 Etudes D'Execution Transcendante: No.1 Prelude
Franz Liszt Fantasy on Hungarian folk-melodies S.123 for piano and orchestra
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne in A flat major, Op.32 No.2
Robert Schumann The Bride of Messina: Overture
George Frideric Handel Semele: 'Where e'er you walk'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.41 in C major, 'Jupiter': IV. Molto allegro
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Jorge Cardoso Milonga (24 Piezas sudamericanas)
William Byrd Laudibus in Sanctis (Cantiones Sacrae, 1591)
Johann Sebastian Bach Chromatic Fantasia & Fugue in D minor, BWV.903
Maceo Pinkard Them There Eyes
Moritz Moszkowski Caprice espagnole, Op. 37
Johann Strauss II Wiener Blut - waltz (Op.354)
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Fantasia chromatica for keyboard
Edward Elgar The Wand of youth - suite no. 1 (Op.1a), Sun dance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail – extracts
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata pian' e forte alla quarta bassa a 8 (B.2.64) [1597 no.6]
Sally Beamish Seavaigers - 3rd mvt 'Haven'
Charles Trenet Route National 7
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 22 in E flat major, H.1.22 ‘The Philosopher’
Richard Strauss Aus Italien – 4th movt. Neapolitan folk life
Orlando Gibbons Fantasia a 3 no. 7 (MB.48.13)
Eduard Tubin Suite on Estonian dances for orchestra [1938], Setu tants
Antonio Vivaldi Oboe Concerto in C major, RV451
Franz Schubert Thema (Andantino) and Variations from Quintet in A major, D.667 ‘Trout’
Sunday 22nd February 2015
19:30
Radio 3 Live in Concert
Milos Karadaglic
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Milos Karadaglic (guitar) plays Sor, Regondi, Falla, Bach, Jobim, Ginastera and Granados.

Jorge Ben Jor Mas que nada
Antonio Carlos Jobim The Girl from Ipanema
Edward Gregson Tuba Concerto
Dmitri Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue no.1 in C major
Jorge Cardoso Milonga
Manuel de Falla The Miller's Dance from The Three Cornered Hat
Consuelo Velázquez Besame Mucho
Ferdinand Sor Variations on a theme by Mozart op.9
Alberto Ginastera Sonata for solo guitar Op.47
Giulio Regondi Reverie nocturne Op.19
Enrique Granados Danza española No. 2: Orientale from Danzas españolas Op. 37
Isiass Savio Batucada
Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from Violin Partita no.2 in D minor BWV1004
Ridolfo Luigi Boccherini String Quintet in E Major, Op 13 No 5
Manuel de Falla Homenaje: piece de guitare ecrite pour 'Le Tombeau de Claude Debussy'
Manuel de Falla Danza española No. 1 from La Vida breve
Tuesday 19th June 2012
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Sara Mohr-Pietsch
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Tom Lehrer The Elements
Arthur Wood Barwick Green
Aram Khachaturian Gayaneh; Sabre dance
Jorge Cardoso Milonga
Sir William Walton Orb and Sceptre
John Sheppard Libera nos
Franz Liszt En Rêve
Roman Hoffstetter String Quartet in F Op 3?5; Serenade
Franz Schubert Polonaise in B flat major D 580
Sir George Dyson Magnificat in D
Jacques Offenbach Orphée Aux Enfers; Can can
Andrea Gabrieli Benedictus Dominus Deus Sabaoth
Johann Sebastian Bach Christmas Oratorio ? opening chorus: Jauchzet, frohlocket, auf, preiset die Tage
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 4 in E minor; third movement
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto with two oboes in C major Op 7?11
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 5 in A major K219; third movement
Camille Saint-Saëns Le Carnaval des animaux; Aquarium
Camille Saint-Saëns Suite Algérienne; Marche militaire française
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in E major Op 109? second movement ? Prestissimo
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Flute Concerto in A major H438; Finale
Malcolm Arnold Fantasy for brass band Op 114
Claude Debussy L?isle joyeuse, orchestrated Bernardino Maolinari
Maurice Ravel Shéhérazade; L?indifférent
Frank Bridge Phantasie Trio in C minor; third movement ? Allegro moderato
Richard Shephard Jesu, dulcis memoria
Thursday 14th June 2012
16:30
In Tune
Thierry Fischer, QuintEssential, Tcha Limberger
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Suzy Klein. Including live music from QuintEssential and Tcha Limberger.

Claude Debussy Clair de Lune
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon Septimi toni
Benjamin Britten Billy Budd act 1; Billy Budd King of the Birds
Giovanni Gabrieli Jubilate Deo
Jorge Cardoso Milonga
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon Primi toni
Sir Edward Elgar Overture: Froissart Op. 19
Giovanni Gabrieli Cantate Domino
Aaron Copland Rodeo - 4 dance episodes, no.4; Hoe-down (Allegro)
Hector Berlioz The Damnation of Faust Pt.1, sc.3; Marche hongroise (Rakoczy march)
Igor Stravinsky Petrushka Sc. 1 At the Shrovetide Fair
Claudio Monteverdi Sacrorum Meritis
Maurice Ravel Quartet for Strings in F major: 4th Mvt
Franz Schubert Der Wanderer D. 489
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov 5 Morceaux de Fantaisie: No. 1, Élégie in E-flat minor
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A D. 667 (the Trout): 3rd mvt Scherzo and Trio
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso Op.6 No.9 in F major HWV327: Menuet
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade (K.239) in D major "Serenata notturna": 2nd movement - Menuetto
[traditional] Gypsy Jazz music
Tuesday 12th June 2012
16:30
In Tune
Milos Karadaglic, Musica Contexta, Philippe Herreweghe
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein meets guitar player Milos Karadaglic, who performs live in the studio.

Giacomo Puccini Nessun Dorma
Heitor Villa-Lobos 5 Preludes for guitar
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Concerto in D major Op.35 for violin and orchestra
Robert Schumann Concerto in A minor Op.54 for piano and orchestra
Ottorino Respighi Fontane di Roma - symphonic poem
Roland Dyens Tango en skai [Tango in the sky] for guitar
Carlo Gesualdo Tribulationem et dolorem inveni for 5 voices [1603a]
William Byrd Constitues eos for 6 voices [Gradualia vol.2, 1607]
William Byrd Hodie Simon Petrus for 6 voices
György Ligeti Musica ricercata for piano
William Byrd Nunc scio vere for 6 voices
William Byrd Sing joyfully unto God for 6 voices
Johann Sebastian Bach Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden - motet BWV.230
Jorge Cardoso Milonga for guitar
Maurice Ravel La Vallee des cloches, orch. Grainger [orig. no.5 of 'Miroirs' for piano]