Go!

Playlists with tracks by Johann Hermann Schein

Wednesday 7th November 2018
09:00
In Tune
Engegard Quartet, Ferio Saxophone Quartet
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Knockout live performances from the world's best musicians.

Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Igor Stravinsky 'Infernal dance of all Kashchei's subjects' from The Firebird - ballet
Richard Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder - No. 3, Im Treibhaus
George Frideric Handel Keyboard Suite No 4 (Set II) in D minor, HWV 437: III. Sarabande
Hector Berlioz 'Christe, rex gloriae' from Te Deum
Johann Sebastian Bach Italian Concerto, BWV 971 - 3rd movement - Presto
Träd Yeuking
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata No 1 in E minor, Op 38 (2nd mvt)
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite (Op.40) vers. for piano: Gavotte - Musette (third movement)
Claudio Monteverdi Christe adoramus te; Cantate Domino canticum novum
Johann Hermann Schein Allemande in D minor (Banchetto musicale No 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G Minor - BWV 578
Germaine Tailleferre Quadrille (Les Mariés de la Tour Eiffel)
Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No 4 in G major, Op 39
Franz Liszt Rigoletto - Paraphrase de concert
Johann Sebastian Bach Air from Suite no 3 in D major, BWV 1068 for orchestra
Mark-Anthony Turnage 'Summon the lion' from Testament
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet No 1 in F Major, Op 18, No 1: 1st movement
Mark-Anthony Turnage The Silver Tassie - Act 4 Scene 3 "I Can See But I Cannot Dance"
Edvard Grieg String Quartet in G minor, Op 27: III. Intermezzo
Sunday 4th November 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Cloud-capped towers and a scurvy tune
6 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents the International Harald Andersen Chamber Choir Competition in Helskini

Robert Lucas Pearsall Lay a Garland
Urmas Sisask Benedictio
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody no.6 in D flat major
Benjamin Britten Fanfare for St. Edmundsbury for 3 trumpets
Andrea Gabrieli Aria della battaglia à 8
Vaclovas Augustinas Anoj Pusej Dunojlio
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No. 64 in D major (Op.76 No.5)
Alphons Diepenbrock Lydische Nacht (1913) (version for orchestra only)
Riikka Talvitie Mais je suis mort (Même mort)
Selga Mence Kalejs kala debesis
Ester Mägi Ballad 'Tuule Tuba' ('House of Wind')
Fanny Mendelssohn Lied (Lenau): Larghetto; Wanderlied: Presto (Op.8 Nos.3 & 4) (1840)
Veljo Tormis Kas tunnete: väriseb maa
Gabriel Jackson Neviens putnis ta neputa
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio & Fugue in G minor after BWV 883
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Klopstocks Morgengesang am Schopfungsfeste (Wq.239)
Edward Elgar Love Op.18 No.2
Michael Dellaira The Campers at Kitty Hawk (U.S.A. Stories)
Henry Purcell The Duke of Gloucester's trumpet suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in G major, (K.525) 'Eine Kleine Nachtmusik'
Cyrillus Kreek Kannel
Johannes Brahms Letztes Glück (5 Gesänge, Op.104 no.3)
Erik Satie Gnossienne no 1 for piano
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Sven-David Sandström Let Him Kiss Me (Four Songs of Love)
Claude Debussy Preludes - books 1 & 2 (selection)
Johann Hermann Schein Unser Leben währet siebzig Jahr (Psalm 90:10)
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi Väinämöinen uneksii lentävästä veneestään
Adrian Peacock Venite, gaudete!
Karol Szymanowski Stabat mater Op.53 for soloists, chorus and orchestra
Ralph Vaughan Williams Sea Songs - Quick March
Ralph Vaughan Williams Cloud Capp'd Towers (Three Shakespeare Songs)
Leevi Madetoja Symphonic suite (Op.4)
Henri Messemaeckers Jr. Grande Marche funebre pour le piano
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi A Scurvy Tune
Robert Schumann Fantasy in C major Op 17
Franz Schubert Gute Nacht - No.1 from Winterreise (song-cycle) (D.911)
Arvo Pärt Nunc dimittis
Max Bruch Scottish fantasy for violin and orchestra (Op.46)
Sunday 22nd July 2018
16:00
Through the Night
The 5th International Harald Andersn Chamber Choir Competition
6 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert from Helsinki of the four competition finalists.

Robert Lucas Pearsall Lay a Garland
Urmas Sisask Benedictio
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody no.6 in D flat major
Benjamin Britten Fanfare for St. Edmundsbury for 3 trumpets
Cyrillus Kreek Kannel
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Klopstocks Morgengesang am Schopfungsfeste (Wq.239)
Johannes Brahms Letztes Glück (5 Gesänge, Op.104 no.3)
Henry Purcell The Duke of Gloucester's trumpet suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade (K.525) in G major 'Eine Kleine Nachtmusik'
Sven-David Sandström Let Him Kiss Me (Four Songs of Love)
Erik Satie Gnossienne no 1 for piano
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Johann Hermann Schein Unser Leben währet siebzig Jahr (Psalm 90:10)
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi Väinämöinen uneksii lentävästä veneestään
Claude Debussy Preludes - books 1 & 2 (selection)
Adrian Peacock Venite, gaudete!
Karol Szymanowski Stabat mater Op.53 for soloists, chorus and orchestra
Ralph Vaughan Williams Cloud Capp'd Towers (Three Shakespeare Songs)
Leevi Madetoja Symphonic suite (Op.4)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Sea Songs - Quick March
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi A Scurvy Tune
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Henri Messemaeckers Jr. Grande Marche funebre pour le piano
Arvo Pärt Nunc dimittis
Robert Schumann Fantasy in C major Op 17
Vaclovas Augustinas Anoj Pusej Dunojlio
Franz Schubert Gute Nacht - No.1 from Winterreise (song-cycle) (D.911)
Max Bruch Scottish fantasy for violin and orchestra (Op.46)
Riikka Talvitie Mais je suis mort (Même mort)
Andrea Gabrieli Aria della battaglia à 8
Selga Mence Kalejs kala debesis
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No. 64 in D major (Op.76 No.5)
Veljo Tormis Kas tunnete: väriseb maa
Alphons Diepenbrock Lydische Nacht (1913) (version for orchestra only)
Gabriel Jackson Neviens putnis ta neputa
Ester Mägi Ballad 'Tuule Tuba' ('House of Wind')
Edward Elgar Love Op.18 No.2
Fanny Mendelssohn Lied (Lenau): Larghetto; Wanderlied: Presto (Op.8 Nos.3 & 4) (1840)
Michael Dellaira The Campers at Kitty Hawk (U.S.A. Stories)
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio & Fugue in G minor after BWV 883
14:00
Early Music Late
Leipzig Bach Festival
1 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Simon Heighes presents highlights of the opening concert of the 2018 Leipzig Bach Festival

Thomas Morley I heard a voice from heaven
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata & Fugue in D minor
Johann Hermann Schein Herr Gott, dich loben wir (Te Deum)
Heinrich Schütz Selig sind die Toten
Heinrich Schütz Verleih uns Frieden gnädiglich
Heinrich Schütz Gib unsern Fürsten und aller Obrichkeit
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in F major
Tuesday 26th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Viva Portugal!
4 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Portuguese music from the 18th century. Catriona Young presents.

Jules Massenet Meditation from 'Thais'
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 1 in C, Op 21
Johann Pachelbel Canon and Gigue in D major
Maurice Ravel La Valse
Carlos de Seixas Sinfonia in B flat
Léo Delibes Sylvia, suite from the ballet
José Palomino Pode bem dezengannarse
Hubert Parry Songs of farewell for mixed voices: no.6 Lord, let me know mine end [chorus a 8]
Francisco de Almeida Excerpts from 'La Spinalba'
Louis Spohr Duo for 2 violins, Op 148 in F major
Fernando Lopes-Graça Nao sei
Johann Hermann Schein Selection from Diletti Pastorali, Hirten Lust: madrigals for 5 voices & continuo
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Sinfonia to 'Lo frate 'nnamorato'
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen, from "Lyric Pieces" (Op.65 No.6)
Pedro António Avondano Un avaro suda e pena from 'Lo frate 'nnamorato'
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto (paraphrase de concert for piano) (S.434)
Johann Heinrich Schmeltzer Lamento sopra la Morte Ferdinandi III
Pedro António Avondano Padroncino caro, from 'Il mondo della luna'
Carl Stamitz Concerto for cello and orchestra No 2 in A
Flor Alpaerts Salome's Dans van de zeven sluiers [Salome's Dance of the Seven Veils]
António Cláudio Pereira Sinfonia in D
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major (Op.64, No.5) (Hob.III.63) "Lark"
Jan Sandström Surge, aquilo for 16 voices
Joaquim Manoel da Câmara O meu manso gado
Alban Berg Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck Op 7
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet and piano
José Palomino Os fios qu'amor fabrica
Francisco de Almeida Sinfonia in F: Staccato - Andante e piano sempre
Alfred Alessandrescu Symphonic sketch "Autumn Dawn"
Domenico Scarlatti Sinfonia in C
Francisco de Almeida Si cigna il perfido from 'Il trionfo d'amore'
Dmitro Bortnyansky Choral concerto No.6 "What God is Greater"
Anonymous Lundum Episode
Karl Goldmark Ein Wintermarchen [A winter's tale] (Overture)
Francisco de Almeida Bel piacer è la vendetta, recit and aria from 'Il trionfo d'amore'
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise for piano (Op.53) in A flat major 'Polonaise heroique'
Domenico Scarlatti Sinfonia in B flat
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria Sinfonia from "Talestri, Regina delle Amazzoni" - Dramma per musica
Sunday 1st April 2018
15:00
Early Music Late
Utrecht Early Music Festival - Buxtehude
1 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Netherlands Bach Society directed by Jos van Veldhoven perform Buxtehude.

Anonymous Herzlich lieb hab' ich dich, o Herr - verse 1
Dieterich Buxtehude Nimm von uns, BuxWV 78
Heinrich Scheidemann Herzlich lieb hab' ich dich, o Herr - Chorale prelude for organ
Hans Leo Hassler Herzlich lieb hab' ich dich, o Herr - verse 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Herzlich lieb hab' ich dich, o Herr - Chorale prelude for organ, BWV 1115
Johann Sebastian Bach Herzlich lieb hab' ich dich, o Herr - verse 3 (St John's Passion, BWV 245)
Dieterich Buxtehude Herzlich lieb hab' ich dich, o Herr, BuxWV 41
Dieterich Buxtehude Muss der Tod denn auch entbinden, BuxWV 76
Dieterich Buxtehude Jesu, meines Lebens, BuxWV 62
Dieterich Buxtehude Frohlocket mit Handen all Volker, BuxWV 29
Martin Luther Vater unser im Himmelreich - hymn
Dieterich Buxtehude Schlagt, Kunstler, Die Pauken, BuxWV 122
Johann Hermann Schein Vater unser im Himmelreich
Sunday 18th February 2018
11:00
Words and Music
The Fight Between Carnival and Lent
4 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Texts and music inspired by a 1559 Bruegel painting. Readers: Jenny Agutter, Peter Wight.

Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat, BWV 243; 1. Magnificat, tutti
Johann Schelle Durch Adams Fall
Olivier Messiaen L’Ascension - (ii) Alléluias Serein D'Une Âme Qui Désire Le Ciel
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.40, K.550; I. Molto allegro
Armstrong, Lillian Hardin/Raye, Don Struttin’ With Some Barbecue
Karol Szymanowski Stabat Mater op.53; 4. ‘Spraw, niech p?acz? z Tob? razem’. Moderato
Franz Schubert String Quartet No.14 in D minor ‘Death & the Maiden’ D810; IV. Presto – Prestissimo
Johann Hermann Schein Cantional, ‘Vom Himmel hoch, da komm ich her’
Krzysztof Penderecki St Luke Passion, Part II; Popule Meus (Improperia)
Robert Schumann Carnaval, op.9; Préambule
Richard Wagner Parsifal, Vorspiel – Prelude – Nicht Dank! Ha, ha! Was wird es helfen?
Bob Dylan Rainy Day Woman #12 And 35
Giuseppe Verdi La Traviata, “Libiamo ne’ lieti calici” (Brindisi)
Johann Sebastian Bach Musikalisches Opfer, BWV 1079; Canon 2 a 2 violini in unisono
Johann Sebastian Bach Musikalisches Opfer, BWV 1079; Canon 1 a 2 (Canon cancricans)
Johann Sebastian Bach The Art of Fugue, BWV 1080 - Contrapunctus 1
Gyorgy Ligeti Musica ricercata, Adaptation for Barrel Organ; IV. Tempo de Valse (pocco vivace – “à l’orgue de Barbarie”)
Johann Sebastian Bach Art of Fugue: 14th Contrapunctus
Tuesday 6th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
5th International Harald Andersen Chamber Choir Competition
6 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The 5th International Harald Andersen Chamber Choir Competition in Helskini.

Robert Lucas Pearsall Lay a Garland
Urmas Sisask Benedictio
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody no.6 in D flat major
Benjamin Britten Fanfare for St. Edmundsbury for 3 trumpets
Edward Elgar Love Op.18 No.2
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Klopstocks Morgengesang am Schopfungsfeste (Wq.239)
Michael Dellaira The Campers at Kitty Hawk (U.S.A. Stories)
Henry Purcell The Duke of Gloucester's trumpet suite
Cyrillus Kreek Kannel
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade (K.525) in G major 'Eine Kleine Nachtmusik'
Johannes Brahms Letztes Glück (5 Gesänge, Op.104 no.3)
Erik Satie Gnossienne no 1 for piano
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Sven-David Sandström Let Him Kiss Me (Four Songs of Love)
Claude Debussy Preludes - books 1 & 2 (selection)
Johann Hermann Schein Unser Leben währet siebzig Jahr (Psalm 90:10)
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi Väinämöinen uneksii lentävästä veneestään
Adrian Peacock Venite, gaudete!
Karol Szymanowski Stabat mater Op.53 for soloists, chorus and orchestra
Ralph Vaughan Williams Sea Songs - Quick March
Ralph Vaughan Williams Cloud Capp'd Towers (Three Shakespeare Songs)
Leevi Madetoja Symphonic suite (Op.4)
Henri Messemaeckers Jr. Grande Marche funebre pour le piano
Jaakko Mäntyjärvi A Scurvy Tune
Robert Schumann Fantasy in C major Op 17
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Franz Schubert Gute Nacht - No.1 from Winterreise (song-cycle) (D.911)
Arvo Pärt Nunc dimittis
Max Bruch Scottish fantasy for violin and orchestra (Op.46)
Vaclovas Augustinas Anoj Pusej Dunojlio
Andrea Gabrieli Aria della battaglia à 8
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No. 64 in D major (Op.76 No.5)
Riikka Talvitie Mais je suis mort (Même mort)
Alphons Diepenbrock Lydische Nacht (1913) (version for orchestra only)
Selga Mence Kalejs kala debesis
Ester Mägi Ballad 'Tuule Tuba' ('House of Wind')
Veljo Tormis Kas tunnete: väriseb maa
Fanny Mendelssohn Lied (Lenau): Larghetto; Wanderlied: Presto (Op.8 Nos.3 & 4) (1840)
Gabriel Jackson Neviens putnis ta neputa
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio & Fugue in G minor after BWV 883
Sunday 15th October 2017
16:00
Early Music Late
Cantus Colln
0 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cantus Colln performs music by composers who lived and wrote through the Thirty Years' War

Heinrich Schütz Il primo libro de madrigali
Johann Hermann Schein Israelsbrünnlein
Johann Hermann Schein Diletti Pastorali
Heinrich Albert Liederzyklus in 12 Teilen
Heinrich Schütz Il primo Libro de madrigale
Sunday 19th February 2017
14:00
The Early Music Show
William Lyons on David Munrow
11 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
William Lyons celebrates the life and work of early music specialist David Munrow.

Tielman Susato Ronde
Ludwig Senfl Mit Lust Tritt Ich An Diesen Tanz
Tielman Susato La Bataille
Tielman Susato Mille Regretz
Ludwig Senfl Das Glaut Zu Speyer
Anon. Salterello
Ludwig Senfl Ich Weiss Nit, Was Er Ihr Verhiess
Anon. Amor Potest
Giorgio Mainerio Caro Ortolano
Johann Hermann Schein Banchetto Musicale - Paduana
Tielman Susato La Mourisque
Anon. Alle Psallite
Samuel Voelckel 2 Courantes
Pérotin Viderunt omnes
Michael Praetorius Terpsichore - Rauschpfeife
Anonymous EinWelscher Tanz
Sunday 11th September 2016
14:00
The Early Music Show
Tafelmusik
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah French explores the tradition of Tafelmusik: music performed around tables.

William Byrd The Leaves Be Green
Georg Philipp Telemann Tafelmusik Part I (Conclusion)
Georg Philipp Telemann Tafelmusik Part II Quartet in D Minor - 4th Movt (extract)
Johann Hermann Schein Banchetto Musicale No.16 in A minor
Michael Praetorius Dances from Terpsichore: Spagnoletta / La Canarie / Volte
Georg Philipp Telemann Tafelmusik Part I - Trio E flat (first movt)
Jean-Baptiste Lully Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme - Overture (excerpt)
Georg Philipp Telemann Tafelmusik Part III: Overture in Bb Major (5th movt)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto In D, Rv.549 - first movt. (excerpt)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 horns & strings in E flat major (2nd movt)
Thursday 4th August 2016
16:30
In Tune
Kathryn Rudge, Jeremy Summerly
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Kathryn Rudge, Christopher Glynn and Fanny Waterman.

Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke Op. 73, No. 3, Rasch und mit Feuer
Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for Clarinet
Howells King David
Strauss Morgen! from Four Lieder, Op. 27, No. 4
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn: No. 12, Urlicht
Anonymous A cheval, tout homme, a cheval
John Tavener Lament for Jerusalem, Cosmic Lament I
Richard Saucedo With Each Sunset Comes the Promise of a New Day
Johann Hermann Schein Banchetto musicale No. 2 Suite a 5 in D minor (Allemande)
André da Silva Gomes 'Gloria in excelsis Deo I' from Missa a 8 vozes e instrumentos
Alexandre Levy Samba (4th movement from Brasileira - suite for orchestra)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in A minor RV 356 (orig for violin) 'L’estro armonico' op 3 no. 6
Arr. Britten (Moor'e Melody) The Last Rose of Summer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia concertante in E flat major K.364 (KE.320d); iii) Presto
Fryderyk Chopin Impromptu in G flat major Op.51 for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for kbd and string orch no. 3 (BWV.1054) in D maj, 1st mvt;
Jeremy Summerly Rejoice in the Lord Alway
Thursday 9th June 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

John Adams The Chairman Dances
Edward Elgar Elegy Op.58
Leonard Bernstein West Side story - suite
Cole Porter Just one of those things
Judith Weir Love bade me welcome
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G major BWV.577 (A la Gigue) for organ
Domenico Zipoli Ave maris stella for 3 voices, violins and continuo
František Drdla Souvenir
Richard Wagner Siegmund heiss ich und Siegmund bin ich from Die Walkure
Franz Schubert Death and the Maiden quartet, 4th mvt Presto
Robert Farnon The Peanut polka for orchestra
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne no.6 in D flat major, Op.63
Takashi Yoshimatsu Bird Circuit from Digital Bird Suite
Hans Gál Piano Concerto Op.57 - 3rd movement, Allegretto vivace
William Walton 5 Bagatelles for guitar - no.1, Allegro
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in D major, S.226
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Regina coeli in C major K.276 for soloists SATB, chorus, orchestra and organ
Johann Hermann Schein Juch holla, freut euch mit mir!
Carl Nielsen Hanedansen (Dance of the Cockerel) from Maskerade
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue in E flat major BWV.552 (St Anne) for organ; fugue
Claude Debussy Images - set 2 for piano, no.1; Cloches a travers les feuilles
Tuesday 10th May 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Johann Strauss II Wein, Weib und Gesang!
Sergei Prokofiev Suite: The Love for Three Oranges
Ottorino Respighi La Boutique fantasque - Mazurka
Ian Venables The Invitation to the Gondola
Maurice Ravel Daphnis et Chloe - suite no. 2: Lever du jour
Karol Szymanowski Three Paganini Caprices
Friedrich Kuhlau Roverborgen, Overture
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek Donna Diana - Overture
Arvo Pärt Festina Lente
Henry Purcell Sound the trumpet, real. Britten for 2 voices and piano [from 'Come ye sons of Art']
Béla Bartók 3 Hungarian folksongs from the Csik district Sz.35a for piano
Srul Irving Glick South of North - Images of Canada, no.7: Congregation at the shoreline
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise Op. 83 for violin & orchestra
Igor Stravinsky Pas de Deux from Deuxieme tableaux of Apollo (1947 revised version)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor Kk427
Jean-Marie Leclair Air of the demons I-III from Scylla Et Glaucus - Suite
Edvard Grieg 6 Songs (Op.48), no.4; Die Verschwiegene Nachtigall
Johann Hermann Schein Courante from Suite no 7
Johann Sebastian Bach Hat man nichts mit seinen Kindern from Kaffee-Kantate BWV 211
Frank Bridge Capriccio for piano no. 1 in A minor
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody no 2 in C sharp minor S.244 (Cadenza by Rachmaninov)
Franz Schubert Winterreise - song-cycle (D.911), no.7; Auf dem Flusse
Galina Grigorjeva In Paradisum
Selim Palmgren Illusion Op.1 No.2
Thursday 5th May 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gerald Finzi God is Gone Up!
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Marche slave (Op.31)
Sergei Rachmaninov Rejoice, O Virgin (from the Vespers)
Giuseppe Verdi A te, ciel nation from I Vespri Siciliani
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford Coelos ascendit hodie for a capella choir
Jean-Philippe Rameau The Gentle Complaints & The Whirlwinds
Thomas Adès O Albion from Arcadiana
Johann Hermann Schein O Luft, du edles Element
Trad. Songs of the Birds (Rew di Ranno)
Aaron Copland Appalachian spring - suite vers. for orchestra [1945], no.7; Doppio movimento - Variations on a Shaker hymn
Johann Sebastian Bach Der Herr hat Guts an uns getan from Cantata BWV 119
Charles-François Gounod Petite symphonie for 9 wind instruments in B flat major, 4th mvt; Finale (Allegretto)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in the Italian style for keyboard (BWV.971): 3rd movement - Presto
Clara Schumann 3 Romances for violin and piano (Op.22)
Julio Salvador Sagreras El Colibri (The Hummingbird)
Dmitri Shostakovich Melodie amoureuse from Seven Preludes Op.34
Ludwig van Beethoven Octet for wind (Op.103) in E flat major, 1st movement; Allegro
Ernesto Lecuona Danzas Afro-Cubanas for piano; no.6; La Comparsa
Franz Lehár Gold and silver - waltz (Op.79)
Franz Schubert D.897 Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major "Notturno"
Ralph Vaughan Williams Sinfonia Antartica – 2nd mvt: Scherzo
Friday 22nd April 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Clemency Burton-Hill
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Robert Schumann Papillons, Op. 2
John Adams Short ride in a fast machine for orchestra
Georges Bizet L' Arlesienne - suite no. 1, Carillon
Bedrich Smetana Shakespeare Festival march
Modest Mussorgsky Scherzo in B flat major
Peter Dickinson Bach in blue
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 3rd movt from Violin Concerto No. 5
Béla Bartók Hungarian sketches for orchestra (Sz.97)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in C major (The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1)
Johannes Brahms 6 Pieces for piano (Op.118), no.2; Intermezzo in A major
Charles Avison Concerto in 4 parts for str and bc (Op.9`1) in G major
Christian Sinding Rustle of Spring (Six Pieces, Op.32 No.3)
John Jenkins Fantasy a 5 No.16 in D major
Duke Ellington Circle of Fourths (from Such Sweet Thunder)
Josquin des Prez Qui habitat (Psalm 90) – 24 part motet
Gabriel Fauré Masques et bergamasques - suite (Op.112)
Libby Larsen A Lover’s Journey – iv. Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day
George Frideric Handel Ottone, re di Germania - opera in 3 acts: Act 1 sc.1, no.2; La Speranza e giunta (La primavera)
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen, [Act 4] no.27; Symphony
Isaac Albéniz Sevilla
William Alwyn 6 Elizabethan dances for orchestra - no.6 Allegro giocoso
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Quintet in D major Op.51 for piano and strings: 3rd mvt; Allegro vivace
Johann Hermann Schein Concordia zu jeder Zeit
Wednesday 20th January 2016
16:30
In Tune
Cecilia String Quartet, Francois-Xavier Roth, Camilla Tilling, Saimir Pirgu
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from the Cecilia String Quartet and Saimir Pirgu.

Giuseppe Verdi La traviata - De miei bollenti spiriti)
Richard Strauss Morgen, Op. 27 No. 4
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata K141
Robert Schumann Traumerei
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Astor Piazzolla La muerte del angel
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in F major, K590 (Andante)
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto (La donna e mobile)
Maurice Duruflé Requiem, Op 9 (Introit & Kyrie)
Charles-François Gounod Faust (Salut! Demeure chaste et pure)
Mélanie Bonis Scene de la Foret (Invocation)
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet in E minor, Op 44 No 2 - 2nd movt
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet in E minor, Op 44 No 2 - 1st movt
Franz Schubert Nacht und Träume, Op. 43 No 2 D.827
Wilhelm Stenhammar Det far ett skepp - from Visor och stamningar
George Butterworth 6 Songs from 'A Shropshire lad'..., no.6; Is my team ploughing?
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 1 in D major ‘Titan’ - 2nd movt
Aaron Copland Hoe-Down from Rodeo
Johann Hermann Schein Banchetto musicale No. 2 Suite a 5 in D minor (Allemande)
Tuesday 12th January 2016
19:30
Radio 3 in Concert
BBC Singers
10 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music for the season of Epiphany by German composers of the early Baroque period.

Michael Praetorius Puer natus in Bethlehem
Samuel Scheidt In dulci jubilo
Johann Christoph Pez Concerto Pastorale: Presto
Johann Hermann Schein O Jesulein, mein Jesulein
Michael Praetorius Quem pastores laudavere
Johann Hermann Schein Wie schon leuchtet der Morgenstern
Michael Praetorius Bransle de Villages
Samuel Scheidt Das alte Jahr vergangen ist
Heinrich Scheidemann Praeludium in d
Samuel Scheidt Wie schon leuchtet der Morgenstern
Dieterich Buxtehude Chorale Fantastia: Wie schon leuchtet der Morgenstern
Heinrich Schütz Historia der Geburt Jesu Christi - Christmas Story
William Brade The Queen's Intrada
Dieterich Buxtehude Puer natus in Bethlehem; In dulci jubilo
Dieterich Buxtehude In dulci jubilo BuxWV 197
16:30
In Tune
The Unthanks, Anthony Pleeth, Tatty Theo, Pablo Gonzalez
2 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include the Unthanks plus cellists Anthony Pleeth and Tatty Theo.

Robert Schumann Abendlied
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.28 in C major, K.200
Alan Rawsthorne 4 Bagatelles for piano, no.1; Allegro
Robert Schumann At the Fountain
Béla Bartók Violin Concerto No.1 – Finale
Trad (from The Bairns) I Wish, I Wish
Camille Saint‐Saëns Africa Fantasie
Vincenzo Bellini Norma - Act 1 sc.1; Casta diva ... Ah! bello a me ritorno
François Couperin Prelude from Les Gouts reunis
Willem de Fesch Cello Sonata in C
George Butterworth English Idyll No. 1
Graeme Miles A Great Northern River
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach Cello Sonata in G - 1st movt Allegretto
Johann Hermann Schein Suite... no.16 in A minor [from "Banchetto musicale", 1617], 4th mvt; Allemande
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for violin and string orch no.1 (BWV.1041) in A min, 3rd mvt; Allegro..
Joseph Haydn Cello Concerto No. 2 - last movt
Adrian McNulty Mount the Air
Saturday 10th October 2015
09:00
CD Review
Building a Library: Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E flat
10 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Andrew McGregor. Including Building a Library: Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E flat.

Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondeaux: L'amero, saro costante
Hubert Parry I Was Glad
William Harris Faire Is The Heaven
William Byrd O Salutaris Hostia
Valentin Silvestrov Ave Maria
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.6 in A minor - iii. Scherzo
Valentin Silvestrov To Thee We Sing
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.6 in A minor - iv. Finale
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet Op.25 - iv. Rondo alla zingarese
William Byrd Canon Six in One
Johann Hermann Schein Als Filli Zart Einst Etwas Dürstig Ward from Musica Boscareccia
Johannes Brahms Piano Concerto no.1 in D minor - i.Maestoso
Johannes Brahms Piano Concerto no.2 in B-flat major - iii. Andante
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Recit: Ehi, sor paggio! & Aria: Non piu andrai
Julius Fucik Florentiner, Op.247
Roxanna Panufnik The Call
Antonio Maria Montanari Concerto No. 1 in C 'Dresden' - ii. Largo & iii. Allegro
Arnold Schoenberg Begleitmusik zu einer Lichtspielszene (Accompaniment to a cinematographic scene)
Sunday 20th July 2014
01:00
Through the Night
Radio France Philharmonic and Adam Fischer
4 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a programme of Haydn, Bartok and Dvorak from Radio France.

Henri Dutilleux Sonatine for flute and piano
Richard Wagner Prelude to Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg
Antonin Dvorak Symphony no. 5 in F major Op.76
Jacques Offenbach Les Oiseaux dans la charmille - The Doll's Song
Zoltn Kodly Missa brevis (... tempore belli)
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance No.10 (Op.72 No.2) in E minor
Johan Severin Svendsen Symphony No.2 in B flat major (Op.15)
[traditional] 6 Renaissance Dances
Bla Bartk Concerto no. 1 Sz.36 for violin and orchestra
Johann Hermann Schein No.26 Canzon for 5 instruments in A minor "Corollarium"
Bla Bartk Sonata Sz.117 for violin solo - Fugue
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 8 in G major H.1.8 (Le Soir)
Dmitry Stepanovich Bortniansky Choral concerto No.6 "What God is Greater"
Joseph Haydn 2 Marches for wind band
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute (Op.9)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.104 (H.1.104) in D major, "London"
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No.3 in B minor
Richard Strauss Variations on "Deandl is arb auf mi'" for string trio
Franz Liszt La Lugubre gondola for piano (S.200)
George Frideric Handel Sonata for 2 violins & continuo (HWV.390a) in G minor
Robert Schumann 8 Novelletten for piano (Op.21)
Stanislaw Moniuszko String Quartet No.1 in D minor (1837-1840)
Henrico Albicastro Concerto a 4 (Op.7 No.2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for violin and orchestra no. 3 (K.216)in G major
Sunday 8th June 2014
14:00
The Early Music Show
QuintEssential Sackbut and Cornett Ensemble
5 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
QuintEssential Sackbut and Cornett Ensemble at 2014's Lufthansa Festival of Baroque Music.

Henry Purcell Funeral Sentences
Henry Purcell Remember not Lord our offences
Andreas Hammerschmidt Schaffe in mir, Gott, ein reines Herz
Johann Hermann Schein Christ, unser Herr, zum Jordan kam
Johann Rudolf Ahle Gehe aus auf die Landstrassen
Heinrich Schtz Anima mea liquefacta est (from Symphoniae sacrae)
Johann Philipp Krieger Giaconna
Johann Vierdanck Sonata no.31 'Als ich einmal Lust bekam'
Samuel Scheidt Canzon ad imitationem Bergamasca anglica (from Ludi musici)
Sunday 3rd November 2013
14:00
The Early Music Show
Brighton Early Music Festival 2013: Later from Brighton
4 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lucie Skeaping introduces music from the 2013 Brighton Early Music Festival's Club Night.

John Dowland Flow my tears
John Dowland In darkness let me dwell
Jean-Philippe Rameau Thetis
Johann Hermann Schein Paduana
Francisco de Pealosa Sancta mater istud agas
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Sonata No.3 in F major, C140
Heinrich Schtz Domine labia mea aperies
Antonio de Cabezn Tiento X Primer Tono
Diego Ortiz Ricercare Seconda - Passamezzo Moderne
Thursday 2nd May 2013
00:30
Through the Night
02/05/2013
4 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert given at the 2011 Proms: Colin Davis conducts.

Igor Stravinsky Symphony in three movements
Franz Liszt Csardas obstine
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen for piano (Op.15)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 4 in F minor Op.36
Carlo Gesualdo Ave dulcissima Maria for 5 voices (1603a) - sacred motet
Richard Strauss Trio from Der Rosenkavailer Act II, final scene "Maria Theres ..."
Claude Debussy Golliwog's Cake-walk from Children's Corner Suite (1906-8)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold 5 Lieder (Op.38) [1947]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations on 'Ah, vous dirai-je, Maman' for piano (K.265)
Giovanni Battista Viotti Serenade for 2 violins no.1 (Op.23) in A major
Henryk Mikolaj Grecki Miserere (Op.44)
Johann Hermann Schein No.26 Canzon for 5 instruments in A minor "Corollarium"
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.104 in D major "London" (H.1.104)
Maurice Ravel Sheherazade - 3 poems for mezzo-soprano and orchestra
Camille Saint-Sans Danse macabre - symphonic poem (Op.40)
Wednesday 27th March 2013
14:00
Afternoon on 3
BBC Singers and Symphony Orchestra, Episode 3
0 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Louise Fryer. With Prokofiev's Piano Concerto No 1, plus Schein and Scriabin.

Johann Hermann Schein Alleluia: Wohl dem, der den Herren furchtet for 8 voices
Johann Hermann Schein Ich will schweigen for 6 voices and continuo
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Concerto no. 1 in D flat major Op.10 for piano and orchestra
Sir Edward Elgar The Wild Bears from The Wand of youth - suite no. 2 Op.1b
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Symphony no. 2 in C minor Op.29
Sunday 3rd March 2013
17:00
The Choir
Baroque Spring
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch presents a live edition for Radio 3's Baroque Spring season.

George Frideric Handel Zadok the Priest (Coronation Anthem HWV 258)
George Frideric Handel Israel in Egypt - oratorio
Marc-Antoine Charpentier Salve regina a trois choeurs
Henry Purcell Dido and Aeneas - opera in 3 acts Z.626
Claudio Monteverdi Christe, adoramus te for 5 voices
Claudio Monteverdi Sicut erat in principio - from Vespro della Beata Vergine
Francesco Cavalli Kyrie
George Frideric Handel Let thy hand be strengthened - coronation anthem no. 2 HWV.259
Johann Hermann Schein Da Jacob vollendet hatte - motet Ai.62 for 5 voices [SSATB] and bc [from "Israelis Brunlein", 1623]
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 65 BWV.65 (Sie werden aus Saba alle kommen)
Antonio Vivaldi Lauda Jerusalem, RV 609
Saturday 8th December 2012
01:00
Through the Night
08/12/2012
6 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Jonathan Swain. Pianist Daniil Trifonov plays music by Liszt and Chopin.

Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No. 1, (S. 514)
Franz Liszt La campanella, No. 3 in A flat minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 25 in G minor (K.183)
Wilhelm Stenhammar Excelsior! - symphonic overture (Op.13)
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Fechtschule (Fencing School)
Ludwig van Beethoven 12 Variations on 'Ein Madchen oder Weibchen' for cello and piano (Op.66)
Frdric Chopin Waltz No. 1 in E flat, (Op. 18)
Pedro Miguel Marques y Garcia Symphony No.4 in E
Andreas Hammerschmidt Suite for ensemble in C major from the collection "Ester Fleiss"
Gioachino Rossini Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Un poco di Chopin from 18 morceaux, (Op. 72/15)
Daniil Trifonov Song
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Laudate Dominum for 8 voices
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Romance and Waltz
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grnen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Grazyna Bacewicz Serenade for orchestra [1950]
Vtezslav Novk Trio for piano and strings (Op.27) in D minor "quasi una ballata"
Francisco Trrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Isaac Albniz Espana, arr. misc for guitar [orig. for piano (Op.165)]
Jean Sibelius Serenade No.1 in D major for violin & orchestra (Op.69a)
Frdric Chopin 12 Etudes (Op. 25)
Johann Hermann Schein No.26 Canzon for 5 instruments in A minor "Corollarium"
Frdric Chopin 3 Mazurkas (Op. 56)
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.77`1) in G major
Frdric Chopin Rondo in E flat major, Op.16
Frdric Chopin Tarantelle in A flat, (Op. 43)
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [1911-15]
Friday 31st August 2012
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Leonard Bernstein Candide Overture
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4 in G ? Rondo
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ruslan and Lyudmila ? Overture
Joseph Haydn Sinfonia Concertante in B Flat ? Allegro con spirito
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B Flat for strings RV 167
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart March in D K249
Arthur Honegger Largo for strings
Joseph-Nicolas-Pancrace Royer Suite No.3 ? La Marche des Scythes
Bedrich Smetana The Brandenburgers in Bohemia ? Act 1 Ballet
Le Sieur de Machy Suite No.1 in D Minor ? Courante
Charles Tessier Chanson turcquesques
Franz Liszt Annes de Plerinage ? Troisime Anne S163 ? Les Jeux d?eaux La Villa D?Este
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A D667 ?The Trout? ? fourth movement, Theme & Variations
Frdric Chopin Etude Op.10 No.12 in C Minor ?Revolutionary?
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet Suite ? Dance of the Knights
Frdric Chopin Scherzo for piano no.2 (Op.31) in B flat minor
Jean Sibelius Ten Pieces Op.24 ? No.9 Romance
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondeau in C K617 (arranged for piano, flute, oboe, clarinet and bassoon)
Johann Hermann Schein Banchetto musicale No.16 Suite a 5 in A ? Allemande
Alexis Emmanuel Chabrier Danse Slave (from Le Roi malgr lui)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 140 (BMV.140) Watchet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Chorus)
Saturday 23rd June 2012
01:00
Through the Night
23/06/2012
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Colin Davis conducts the Gustav Mahler Youth Orchestra in a concert at the 2011 Proms.

Igor Stravinsky Symphony in three movements
Franz Liszt Csardas obstine
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen for piano (Op.15)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 4 in F minor Op.36
Camille Saint-Sans Danse macabre - symphonic poem (Op.40)
Johann Hermann Schein No.26 Canzon for 5 instruments in A minor "Corollarium"
Carlo Gesualdo Ave dulcissima Maria for 5 voices (1603a) - sacred motet
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied (BWV.225)
Claude Debussy Golliwog's Cake-walk from Children's Corner Suite (1906-8)
Johann Strauss II Schatz-Walzer ('Treasure Waltz') from Der Zigeunerbaron (Op.418)
Edvard Grieg 3 Lyric Pieces (Op.43/5, Op.54/3, Op.54/4)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.104 in D major "London" (H.1.104)
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto for strings No.5 in A major
Maurice Ravel Sheherazade - 3 poems for mezzo-soprano and orchestra
Moritz Moszkowski Valse for piano in E major (Op.34 No.1)
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata Polonaise in A minor for violin, viola and continuo TWV 42
Giovanni Battista Viotti Serenade for 2 violins no.1 (Op.23) in A major
Richard Strauss Trio from Der Rosenkavailer Act II, final scene "Maria Theres ..."
Henryk Mikolaj Grecki Miserere (Op.44)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations on 'Ah, vous dirai-je, Maman' for piano (K.265)
Bernhard Crusell Concertino for bassoon and orchestra in B flat major
Jn Levoslav Bella Fate and the Ideal - symphonic poem
Sunday 18th March 2012
01:00
Through the Night
18/03/2012
7 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain's selection includes pianist Daniil Trifonov playing Liszt and Chopin.

Song
Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No. 1, (S. 514)
Franz Liszt 4 Schubert Song transcriptions
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 25 in G minor (K.183)
Wilhelm Stenhammar Excelsior! - symphonic overture (Op.13)
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Fechtschule (Fencing School)
Ludwig van Beethoven 12 Variations on 'Ein Madchen oder Weibchen' for cello and piano (Op.66)
Frdric Chopin 3 Mazurkas (Op. 56)
Johann Sebastian Bach Gavotte from Partita in E for violin solo, (BWV.1006)
Frdric Chopin Rondo in E flat major, Op.16 (Introduction; Andante Rondo; Allegro vivace)
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.77`1) in G major
Andreas Hammerschmidt Suite for ensemble in C major from the collection "Ester Fleiss"
Frdric Chopin Tarantelle in A flat, (Op. 43)
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grnen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Frdric Chopin Waltz No. 1 in E flat, (Op. 18)
Manuel de Falla Noches en los jardines de Espana [1911-15]
Francisco Trrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Gioachino Rossini Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Narcisco Yepes & Traditional Romanza for guitar [aka Romance d'amour & "Jeux Interdits"]
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Laudate Dominum for 8 voices
Pedro Miguel Marques y Garcia Symphony No.4 in E
Franz Liszt La campanella, No. 3 in A flat minor, from
Gunther Weigelt Adagio in B flat major (K.411)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Un poco di Chopin from 18 morceaux, (Op. 72/15)
Isaac Albniz Espana, arr. misc for guitar [orig. for piano (Op.165)]
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Romance and Waltz
Franz Liszt Widmung (Dedication), from 'Myrten, op. 25/1, (S. 566)
Jean Sibelius Serenade No.1 in D major for violin & orchestra (Op.69a)
Vtezslav Novk Trio for piano and strings (Op.27) in D minor "quasi una ballata"
Franz Schubert & Friedrich Schiller Sehnsucht ('Longing') (D.636) - 2nd setting
Frdric Chopin 12 Etudes (Op. 25)
Johann Hermann Schein No.26 Canzon for 5 instruments in A minor "Corollarium"