Go!

Playlists with tracks by Johann David Heinichen

Saturday 18th May 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Trio Van Beethoven
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Piano trios by Haydn, Johanna Doderer, Beethoven and Brahms. Presented by Jonathan Swain.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in C major, K.309
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'Eau
Giuseppe Verdi String Quartet in E minor
Gustav Mahler Ich ging mit lust durch einen grunen Wald
Ludwig van Beethoven 12 Variations on 'Ein Madchen oder Weibchen' for cello and piano (Op.66)
Carl Nielsen Serenata in vano (FS.68)
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio no 1 in B flat, Op 8 (first version) (1854)
Charles Mouton Pièces de Lute in C minor
Josef Suk Elegy (Op.23) arr. for piano trio
Claude Debussy Andante espressivo, from Piano Trio in G major
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Trio in C major, Hob.XV:21
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for string orchestra no 10 in B minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio no 4 in B flat, Op 11 ('Gassenhauer')
Fromental Halévy Gerard & Lusignan's duet: "Salut, salut, à cette noble
Alexander Glazunov Concert waltz for orchestra No 2 in F major, Op 51
Peter Kolman Funeral Music
Antonio Vivaldi Kyrie eleison in G minor for double choir and orchestra (RV.587)
Jean-Baptiste Arban Fantasy and variations on a Cavatina from 'Beatrice di Tenda' by Bellini
Stanislaw Moniuszko Gypsy Dance from the idyll 'Jawnuta' (The Gypsies) [1850]
Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf Symphony (after Ovid's Metamorphoses) no 3 in G major
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann Blomstre som en rosengard (Blooming like a rose garden)
Carl Friedrich Abel Symphony in E major, Op 10 no 1
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Carl Maria von Weber Missa sancta no 2 in G major (J.251), Op 76 'Jubelmesse'
Johanna Doderer Piano Trio no 2, DWV.52
Sunday 21st April 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Sibelius, Borodin and Gade
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Vincenzo Bellini Oboe Concerto in E flat major
Jean Sibelius Finlandia
Alexander Borodin String Quartet no. 2 in D major: iii. Notturno
Franz Schubert Die Forelle Op. 32 D.550 transcr. for arpeggione and piano
Felix Mendelssohn String Symphony no. VI in E flat
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne for cello and piano
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio Sonata in E flat (Essercizii Musici)
Gustav Holst Venus
Anonymous Forte si dulce Stigium Boantum
Milton Ager Hard Hearted Hannah
Thomas Morley Frog Galliard, P.23A
Niels Wilhelm Gade A Summer's Day in the Country: iii. Solitude of the woods
Clara Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 7 iii) Allegro non troppo
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major, S215
John McCabe Amen/Alleluia
Liza Lehmann Ah, Moon of My Delight
Astor Piazzolla History of the Tango i. Bordel 1900
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata No. 33 in D major Hob. XVI:37
Johann Sebastian Bach Markus Passion BWV247 Recitativo "Und etliche, die dabei stunden" and Chor "Bei deinam grab under Leichenstein"
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Sonata no. 7
Tuesday 16th April 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly - Kelsey Grammer, Britten's War Requiem, Brahms's Geistliches Wiegenlied
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (Spartacus)
Madeleine Dring Trio for flute, oboe and piano
Gerald Finzi Clarinet Concerto, Op.31: ii) Adagio, ma senza rigore
Amy Beach Pastorale for Woodwind Quintet, Op. 151
Gioachino Rossini Concerto for bassoon and orchestra (3rd mvt)
Johann David Heinichen Flavio Crispo: Act One extract
Benjamin Britten War Requiem (excerpts)
Johannes Brahms Geistliche Wiegenlied, Op 91 No 2
Charlie Chaplin The Nightclub (City Lights Dance Suite)
Johannes Brahms Feldeinsamkeit, Op 86 No 2
Clara Schumann Three Romances for violin and piano, Op 22
Leonard Bernstein Candide (Overture)
Dieterich Buxtehude Sonata in C major BuxWV.256, Op.1 No.5
Louis Vierne Organ symphony no.2 in E minor (3rd mvt)
Dmitry Shostakovich String Quartet No.1 in C, Op.49: III. Allegro Molto
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 7 in A major, Op 92 (2nd mvt)
Eric Whitacre When David heard
Felix Mendelssohn Variations concertantes, Op 17
Manuel de Falla Jota (Suite populaire espagnole)
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
Sergey Rachmaninov Daisies, Op 38 No 3
Friday 29th March 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia?s classical alternative
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Frederick Delius La Calinda
Leroy Anderson Belle of the ball
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
Anon. Amazing Grace
Edward Elgar Serenade for string orchestra, Op.20
Johann David Heinichen Concerto à 8 in C major
Martin Carthy Carthy's Reel / Return to Camden Town
Pierre de la Rue O salutaris hostia
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino in E minor, Op 45 (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 7 in A major, Op 92 (3rd mvt)
Gertrude van den Bergh Rondeau Op 3
Earl Wild I got rhythm (Virtuoso Studies after Gershwin)
Nicola Benedetti Ae fond kiss
Trad. Water o'Tyne
William Walton Then sing aloud to God (Belshazzar's Feast)
Antonín Dvořák Czech Suite, Op 39 (Romance)
Trad. Northumbrian Ca' Hawkie Through the Watter
Cyril Scott Handelian Rhapsody
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D flat major, Op 27 No 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C major, K 373
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Romance of the Prairie Lilies for orchestra, Op.39
Ralph Vaughan Williams On Wenlock Edge (from On Wenlock Edge)
Johann Sebastian Bach B Minor Mass ii. Gloria (opening chorus)
Alexander Glazunov Spring, Op 34
Monday 4th February 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical mix
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Endre Szervánszky Wind Quintet No. 1 - I. Adagio - Allegro moderato
Nino Rota Sarabanda e toccata (Sarabanda)
Frank Bridge The Sea (Moonlight)
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 4 Op.47 for piano; no. 3 Melody
Nigel Hess Thames Journey for wind orchestra
Graeme Koehne The Persistence of Memory
Traditional Spiritual Crucifixion
Johann Ludwig Bach Trauermusik Part 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 6 in E minor for keyboard, BWV 830 (Toccata)
Franco Alfano Nenia & Scherzino (arr. Enrico Pierangeli)
Traditional Czech Who are God's Warriors?
Barbara Strozzi Mater Anna (Sacri musicali affetti, Libro 1)
Giuseppe Verdi La donna è mobile (Rigoletto)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet for strings no. 12 (Op.96) in F major "American", 2nd movement; Lento
George Enescu Piano Trio No. 1 in G Minor: IV. Presto
Traditional Irish Jefferson and Liberty (The Gobby O)
Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No 5 in C major, Op 39
Thom Yorke Pyramid Song
Mateo Flecha San Sabeya, gugurumbe
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 234
Sunday 3rd February 2019
15:00
Early Music Late
Europa Galante at Sanssouci
0 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A concert given by Europa Galante at the 2018 Potsdam Sanssouci Music Festival in Germany.

Francesco Geminiani Der Zauberwald, No 16 (Adagio)
Francesco Barsanti Overture, Op 4 No 2 (Paesana)
Josef Myslivecek Overture, No 6, F 31 (Allegro)
Michele Mascitti Concerto, Op 7 No 2 in E minor (Adagio)
Johan Helmich Roman Drottningholmmusiken, BeRi 2 (Grave)
Michele Mascitti Concerto, Op 7 No 4 in A major (Passagallo Variato)
Giovanni Paisiello Il Barbieri di Siviglia (Tempesta)
Jean‐Marie Leclair Violin concerto, Op 7 No 3 (Allegro)
Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf Sinfonia nel gusto delle cinque nazioni (Allegro)
Johann David Heinichen Violin concerto in D major, S224 (Passaggallo Variato)
Vicente Martín y Soler La Bella arsene (Allegro)
George Frideric Handel Concerto HWV 288 (Andante)
Nicola Conforto Sinfonia of serenata 'le Cinesi' (Andante in 4)
Antonio Vivaldi Violin concerto in F major, F12 (Allegro)
Vicente Martín y Soler i ratti Sabini (Allegro)
George Frideric Handel Rodrigo (Overture)
George Frideric Handel Rodrigo (Rigaudon)
Friday 1st February 2019
07:00
In Tune
Peter Donohoe, Chilingirian Quartet, Walter Sutcliffe
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Peter Maxwell Davies An Orkney Wedding, with Sunrise
James P. Johnson Victory Stride
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Fantasia in D minor K 397 for piano
Johannes Brahms 6 Pieces Op 118 for piano: no 2; Intermezzo in A major
Georges Bizet Carmen: A la bohemienne
Antonín Dvořák Silent Woods
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 2 Pieces Op 10 for piano: No 2; Humoresque (Allegretto scherzando)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Aveu passionne for piano [reworked from lovers' music in "Votevoda"]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet in C minor K 406 for strings: 3rd mvt; Menuetto in canone - trio in canon al rovescio
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for violin and orch (Op.64) in E minor, 3rd mvt; Allegro molto vivace
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet in G minor K 516 for strings: 3rd mvt; Adagio ma non troppo
Stephen Sondheim Sweeney Todd: Prelude
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne (Danse)
Stephen Sondheim The Ballad of Sweeney Todd: "Attend the Tale of Sweeney Todd"
Manuel Cardoso Lamentations for Holy Thursday (2nd Lesson; Vau)
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 232
Ludwig van Beethoven Quintet in C major Op 29 for strings: 3rd mvt; Scherzo
Pierre Guédron Bien qu'un cruel martyr
Sunday 16th December 2018
10:00
Through the Night
Dances of Persia, Norway and Galanta
2 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A night of eclectic music spanning 600 years from across Europe and the USA.

Guillaume Dufay Balsamus et munda cera
Frantisek Jiranek Concerto in F major for bassoon, strings and continuo
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galanta (Galantai tancok) arr. for piano (orig. for orchestra)
Modest Mussorgsky Dance of the Persian Slaves (Khovanshchina)
Johann Schobert Keyboard Concerto in G major
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo capriccioso in E major/minor, Op 14
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Quintet in E flat op16
Edvard Grieg 2 Norwegian Dances (Op.35, nos. 1 & 2) [orchestral version]
Johannes Brahms Horn Trio in E flat op 40
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major (K.545) (arr. Grieg for two pianos)
Carolus Antonius Fodor Symphony No.3 in C minor (Op.19)
Stevan Mokranjac Third Song-Wreath (From my homeland)
Sergei Rachmaninov The Bells (Kolokola) for soloists, chorus and orchestra (Op.35)
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Variations on 'Bei Mannern, welche Liebe fuhlen' WoO.46 for cello and piano
Antonín Dvořák Concerto for cello and orchestra no.2 (Op.104) in B minor
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B flat major D.960
Oskar Morawetz Clarinet sonata
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 88 (H.1.88) in G major
Jean-Baptiste Arban Variations on "Casta diva - Ah! Bello" from Bellini's 'Norma'
Monday 10th December 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, including our musical Advent Calendar.

Johann Sebastian Bach Ich habe genug (Cantata No 82)
Claude Debussy Lindaraja
Gustav Holst A Winter Idyll
Justinian Tamusuza Ekitundu Ekisooka ('first movement')
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 1 in D major, Op 25, 'Classical'
Tomás Luis de Victoria Ecce quomodo moritur à 4
Franz Schubert Arpeggione Sonata in A Minor, D. 821: III. Allegretto
Gabriel Fauré Souvenirs de Bayreuth for piano duet (Fantaisie en forme de quadrille)
Franz Liszt Valse oubliée No 1 in F sharp major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 25 in G minor, K 183 (1st mvt)
Mercedes Sosa Todo Cambia (Everything Changes)
Ludwig van Beethoven Septet in E flat major, Op 20 arr Druzecky (1st mvt)
Fanny Mendelssohn Piano Sonata in G minor (4th mvt)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Rhosymedre (Three Preludes on Welsh Hymn Tunes)
George Frideric Handel See the conquering hero (Judas Maccabeus)
Trad. Pibddawns Gwyr Wrecsam / Pibddawns Abertawe
Ferde Grofé Mississippi Suite; II Huckleberry Finn
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in E minor, RV 133
César Franck Panis Angelicus (Mass, Op 12)
Olivier Messiaen Feuillet inédit No 4
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in G major, S 214
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor
Friday 23rd November 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Chamber music from Switzerland
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Camerata Variabile Basel play Debussy, Couperin and Ravel. Catriona Young presents.

Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet no.14 (Op.131) in C sharp minor
Claude Debussy Premiere Rhapsodie
Georges Bizet Symphony in C major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano duet in B flat major (K.358)
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan - overture Op.62
Jan van Gilse Concert Overture in C minor
Jean Sibelius Petite Suite for brass septet
André Jolivet Le Chant de Linos
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 2 in B flat minor, Op 31
Thomas Kessler Lost Paradise
John Carmichael A Country Fair arr. Hurst for orchestra
Rudolf Kelterborn Lichtmomente
François Couperin Forlane
Giovanni Battista Vitali Toccata, Chiaccona (Vitali); Caprice de chaccone (Corbetta)
Joseph Haydn (Grosses) Te Deum in C major (Hob XXIIIc:2) [1800]
Franz Liszt Hungarian Coronation Mass for SATB, chorus & orchestra
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Friedrich Kuhlau Trylleharpen (The Magic Harp) for orchestra (Op.27)
Igor Dekleva The Wind Is Singing
Maurice Ravel Chants populaires (Popular Songs)
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alternative
2 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue in D minor, BWV 565
Havergal Brian Symphony No 3 in C sharp minor (3rd mvt)
Joseph Horovitz Captain Noah and his Floating Zoo: No. 3 "Then Japhet, Shem and Ham"
Nicolò Paganini Sonata No 2 in D major (Centone di sonate)
Gilbert Vinter Hunter's Moon for horn and orchestra
Antonio Estévez Mediodia en el llano
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in E flat minor, BWV 853 (Book 1, The Well-Tempered Clavier)
Johannes Brahms Ballade in D major, Op.10 No.2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat major K207: Finale
Lennox Berkeley Serenade for Strings
Henryk Wieniawski Légende Op. 17
Léo Delibes Syliva (Prelude)
Johann David Heinichen Pastorale in A major
Sergei Mikhailovich Lyapunov Symphony No 1 in B minor, Op 12 (3rd mvt)
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Waves (A Sea Symphony)
Joseph Haydn Notturno No 5 in C major, H.2.29
Sofia Gubaidulina Sleigh with Little Bells; The Drummer (Musical Toys)
Jennifer Higdon Racing through Stars (Scenes from the Poet's Dreams)
Joseph Horovitz Captain Noah and his Floating Zoo: No. 1 "The Lord looked down on Earth..."
Wednesday 21st November 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alternative
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Francis Poulenc Flute Sonata
Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus: Overture
William Byrd Hughe Ashton's Ground
Albert Ammons Shout for Joy
Henry Purcell King Arthur; or, The British Worthy Z628
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 234
Reinhard Keiser Die angenehme Nachtigall (from Ulysses)
Gabriel Fauré Papillon, Op 77
Jan Dismas Zelenka Missa Sancti Josephi - IV. Laudamus te
Orlando Gough Berimbau
Johann Strauss II Roses from the South (extract)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Sonata BWV 1021
Claude Saubestre de De Maurizi Doina Voda
Ludwig Thuille Sextet for Piano & Winds in B-Flat Major, Op. 6: III. Gavotte - Andante
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op 60
Cipriano de Rore Mon petit cueur
Johann Sebastian Bach Bach to Baisso
Deirdre McKay A Pale Yellow Sky: sycamore seeds; spring rain
Roxanna Panufnik Westminster Mass (Gloria)
Franz Schubert Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat, D898: Andante un poco mosso
Frank Denyer After the Rain
Leonard Bernstein Finale: Make our garden grow (Candide)
Sunday 18th November 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Satie, Berlioz and Holst
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

William Walton Spitfire Prelude and Fugue
Gioachino Rossini William Tell: Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Der holle Rache (Die Zauberflote)
Igor Stravinsky Chanson Russe (from Mavra)
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Concerto no 1 in G minor, Op. 25
Johann David Heinichen Alma Redemptoris Mater, S.22
Aaron Copland Symphony No. 3 iv) Molto Deliberato (Freely, at First)
Erik Satie Pieces Froids: Danses de travers
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon a 9 a 10
Pérotin Beata Viscera
Claude Debussy Images for orchestra: ii. Iberia
Hector Berlioz La Damnation de Faust: Hungarian March
Alfonso X of Castile (El Sabio) Ductia and Rota
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Quintet in Bb Major: Rondo
Alfonso X of Castile (El Sabio) Cantiga 419: Des quando Deus sa madre
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in A major K. 12
Espen Eriksen Above The Horizon
Nico Muhly Bright Mass with Canons
Gustav Holst The Planets, Op. 32: VII. Neptune, the Mystic
Felix Mendelssohn Seven Character Pieces Op. 7 - No. 7 Presto
Charlotte Bray Agnus Dei
Friday 26th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alternative
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Gioachino Rossini La Cenerentola (Overture)
Claude Debussy Jeux de vagues (La mer)
Percy Grainger Shallow Brown
Trad. The Watchet Sailor (Roud 917)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in B major, Op 72 No 1
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 4 in G major, Op 58: Rondo (3rd mvt)
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue Bird, Op.119, no.3
Miriam Hyde The Fountain
Isaac Albéniz Catalonia for orchestra
Richard Strauss Le Tic-Toc-Choc - La Lutine (Divertimento after Couperin, Op 86)
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 231
Jacques Offenbach Barcarolle (The Tales of Hoffmann)
Léo Delibes Coppélia (Prelude; Mazurka; Waltz)
George Frideric Handel Trio Sonata in B flat major, HWV 380
Franz Schubert Impromptu in G flat major, D 899 No 3
Tarik O’Regan 3 Motets from Sequence for St Wulfstan: No. 3 Tu claustra stirpe regia
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in F minor, BWV 881 (Book 2, The Well-Tempered Clavier)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major, Op 50 No 6, 'The Frog' (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach 5 Bach Preludes with cello obligato: Prelude No.1 in C major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Recordare (Requiem, K.626)
Archibald Joyce Songe d'Automne [ Autumn Dream ]
George Butterworth 6 Songs from "A Shropshire Lad":The Lads in their Hundreds; Is My Team Ploughing
Friday 21st September 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Sakari Oramo, Royal Variety Shows, Beethoven Symphony No 9
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Ottorino Respighi Bergamasca (Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No 2)
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance (Gayane)
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 1 in C minor, Op 68 (4th mvt)
Dmitri Shostakovich Violin Concerto No 1 in A minor - 4th mvt: Burlesque
Gustav Holst Hammersmith Scherzo, Op 52
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Quintet in E flat major, K 407
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade No. 10 in B flat, K.361 'Gran Partita' - 3rd movement, Adagio
Camille Saint‐Saëns Calmes des nuit, Op 68 No 1
Leos Janáček Glagolitic Mass: Credo
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue bird
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No 1 in E minor, 'From my life' (2nd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade in F major, Op 38
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 9 in D minor, Op 125, 'Choral'
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 231
Gustav Mahler Lied des Verfolgten im Turm (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Amanda Maier-Rontgen 6 Pieces for violin and piano (no.6)
Franz Danzi Wind Quintet in B flat Op.56: No.1
Friday 31st August 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Day of the Constitution of the Slovak Republic
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents music featuring Slovakian composers and musicians.

Henri Dutilleux Sonatine for flute and piano
Hector Berlioz Harold en Italie - symphony for viola and orchestra (Op.16)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia in G major BWV.572 for organ
Claude Debussy Estampes [1903]
Benjamin Britten Les Illuminations for organ and string orchestra
Charles‐François Gounod Faust's Aria "Salut, demeure chaste et pure" -- from Act III of Faust
Vladimír Godár Emmeleia for violin and chamber orchestra (1994-5) (premiere performance)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach 6 Little sonatas for 2 flutes, 2 clarinets, 2 horns and bassoon (Wq.184)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in D major (KV.136)
Gioachino Rossini Quartet for flute, clarinet, horn and bassoon no.6 in F major
Peter Philips Amarilli mia bella, after Caccini
Christoph Willibald Gluck Overture from Iphigenie en Aulide
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 horns and orchestra (TWV 52:D2) in D major
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp, BWV 848
Sergei Rachmaninov Etude-Tableau in F sharp minor (Op.39 No.3)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Eugen Suchon Ballade for Horn and Orchestra
Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude no.13 in D flat major [from 13 Preludes Op.32 for piano]
Alexander Moyzes Symphony No 3 in B flat Major (Op.18)
Carl Maria von Weber Adagio and rondo (J.115) (arr. Piatigorsky )
Dezider Kardoš Violin Concerto, Op.51
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Petr Machajdík Danube Afterpoint, octet for 2 pianos, string quartet and 2 brass instruments
Antonín Dvořák In Nature's Realm (V prirode) - overture (Op.91)
Thursday 9th August 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Georgia Mann
8 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Franz Schubert String Quartet in C minor, D 703, 'Quartettsatz'
Igor Stravinsky Danse russe (Petrushka)
Aaron Copland Quiet City
Reynaldo Hahn L'heure exquise
Giovanni Gabrieli In Ecclesiis
Johann Michael Bach Halt, was du hast
Fanny Mendelssohn String quartet in E flat major (1834) - 2nd movement, Allegretto
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in C major, S 211
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo (A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op 61)
Reynaldo Hahn Sopra l'acqua indormenzada (Venezia)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Così fan tutte (Overture)
Carl Czerny Trio brillant in A Major for Violin, Cello & Piano, Op. 211 No. 2: III. Bolero.
Felix Mendelssohn Kinderstück No 3 in G major, Op 72
Diego Ortiz Recercadas on 'Tenores italianos'
Leonard Bernstein Overture to Wonderful Town
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in G minor, BWV 1056R
Jacques Offenbach Charbonniers et fariniers
Anonymous The English Nightingale
Miklós Rózsa Double Indemnity: Mrs Dietrichson, The Conspiracy
Richard Wagner Die Walkure: Siegmund's Love Song
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for Organ, Harpsichord & Orchestra: iii. Air
Hugo Wolf Goethe-Lieder, no.29; Anakreons Grab
Wednesday 13th June 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in G major, Op 129, 'Rage over a lost penny'
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri
David Matthews Y Deryn Du (The Blackbird)
Guillaume Dufay Mass for St. Anthony of Padua (Gradual. Os justi meditabitur sapientiam)
Richard Strauss Aber der Richtige, wenn’s einen gibt für mich (Arabella)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 3 in D major, BWV 1068 (Air)
Anton Vranicky Grand Characteristic Symphony...: iv. The Prospects of Peace and Rejoicing at the Achievement of Peace
Jules Massenet Thaïs (Meditation)
Gustav Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Charles Villiers Stanford Fantasie No 1 in G minor for clarinet and string quartet
Anon. Kemp's Jig
George Frideric Handel La réjouissance (Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351)
Nino Rota The Taming of the Shrew (Overture)
Xiaogu Zhu Love in Spring
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in G major, S 214
Billy Mayerl Song of the Fir Tree - a Swedish Impression
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo for string trio
Franz Bendel Hommage à Chopin, Op.111, no.1
Gustav Holst Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (The Planets)
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique (A Ball)
Alexander Scriabin Etudes, Op.65 (nos 2 & 3)
Friday 8th June 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Sira Hernandez plays Mompou's Musica callada
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a recital of piano music by Brotons and Mompou from Barcelona.

Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 3 in C minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV.21 'Ich hatte viel Bekummernis'
Robert Schumann Symphony No.2 in C major (Op.61)
Salvador Brotons Three Nocturnes 'alla Chopin' op 116
Giuseppe Torelli Sonata in D for Trumpet, Strings and Basso Continuo
Zoltán Kodály Adagio for viola and piano in C major (1905)
Johan Duijck Cantiones Sacrae in honorem Thomas Tallis, Op 26, Book 1
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Antonín Dvořák Carnival overture (Op.92)
Armas Järnefelt The Sound of Home
Johannes Brahms Theme with variations from Sextet in B flat major (Op.18)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in B flat major (Wq.182 No.2)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in E minor, H.16.34
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ludvig Norman Quartet for Strings (Op.20) in E major (1855)
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance No.1 (Op.35) for piano duet
Federico Mompou Musica callada, piano cycle
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No 23 in F Minor, Op 57, 'Appassionata'
Federico Mompou Pour penetrer les ames
Felix Mendelssohn Fantasia on an Irish song "The last rose of summer" for piano (Op.15)
Thursday 17th May 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Composers' Pencils, Dr Michael Scott, Saint-Saens's Rouet d'Omphale
8 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for 2 trumpets, RV 537
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks
Michael Torke Javelin
Franz Berwald Elfenspiel
Georgy Vasilyevich Sviridov Canticles & Prayers, Inexpressible Wonder: No. 2, Holy God
Richard Strauss Aus Italien, Op 16 (4th mvt, Scenes from Neapolitan Life)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Autrefois (6 Pieces humoristiques, Op.87)
Felix Mendelssohn The Fair Melusina Overture, Op.32
Michelagnolo Galilei Il primo libro d'intavolatura di liuto, Sonata in F Major: Toccata No. 3
Franz Liszt Notturno No 1 (Liebesträume)
Michelagnolo Galilei Il primo libro d'intavolatura di liuto, Sonata in F Major: Corrente No. 3
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
Franz Liszt Notturno No.2: Seliger Tod, after a poem by Ludwig Uhland
Michelagnolo Galilei Il primo libro d'intavolatura di liuto, Sonata in F Major: Volta No. 7
Richard Wagner The Flying Dutchman: Act 1 - Chorus. 'Spinnerlied' ('Spinning song')
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 234
Antonín Dvořák String Sextet, Op. 48: IV. Finale. Tema con variazioni
Franz Schubert Gretchen am Spinnrade, D 118
Ludwig van Beethoven The Consecration of the House, Op 124
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D major K.184 Anh.
Camille Saint‐Saëns Le rouet d'Omphale, Op. 31, R. 169
Bernard Herrmann North by Northwest (Overture)
Claudio Monteverdi O rossignol (Madrigals, Book 3)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 7 in F
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op 60
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue; Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, bk.1 no.22 (BWV.867) B flat min
Robert Schumann String Quartet in A minor, Op 41 No 1 - 4th movement, Vivace
Tuesday 17th April 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Dmitri Shostakovich Romance (The Gadfly)
Barbara Strozzi Che si puo fare
Gerald Finzi Fear No More the Heat of the Sun (Let us Garlands Bring, Op.18)
Giuseppe Verdi Quartet in E minor (1st mvt)
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 231
Suor Leonora d'Este Angustiae Mihi Sunt
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in B minor, Op. 69 No. 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 19 in F major, K 459 (3rd mvt)
Georges Bizet L'Arlésienne Suite No 1 (Prelude)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata no.3 in G minor, BWV.1029 (2nd mvt)
Percy Grainger Ramble on Love
Sally Beamish Seavaigers (Haven)
Johannes Brahms Serenade No 2 in A major, Op 16 (3rd mvt)
Hector Berlioz Villanelle (Les nuits d'été)
Václav Jan Křtitel Tomášek Erlköning, Op 59 No 1
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso (Op.3`3) in G major
Hugo Alfvén Young Love - Synnove on the Mountain Pasture (Synnove Solbakken)
Leokadiya Kashperova Evening
Lennox Berkeley Judica me
Leokadiya Kashperova Night
Sergei Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet (Act 1: excerpt)
Saturday 17th March 2018
14:00
Through the Night
St. Paul Chamber Orchestra, Minnesota. Beethoven and Brahms
2 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Members of Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, Minnesota, Beethoven & Brahms. With John Shea.

Guillaume Dufay Balsamus et munda cera
Frantisek Jiranek Concerto in F major for bassoon, strings and continuo
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 88 (H.1.88) in G major
Jean-Baptiste Arban Variations on "Casta diva - Ah! Bello" from Bellini's 'Norma'
Modest Mussorgsky Dance of the Persian Slaves (Khovanshchina)
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo capriccioso in E major/minor, Op 14
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Quintet in E flat op16
Edvard Grieg 2 Norwegian Dances (Op.35, nos. 1 & 2) [orchestral version]
Johannes Brahms Horn Trio in E flat op 40
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major (K.545) (arr. Grieg for two pianos)
Carolus Antonius Fodor Symphony No.3 in C minor (Op.19)
Stevan Mokranjac Third Song-Wreath (From my homeland)
Sergei Rachmaninov The Bells (Kolokola) for soloists, chorus and orchestra (Op.35)
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Variations on 'Bei Mannern, welche Liebe fuhlen' WoO.46 for cello and piano
Antonín Dvořák Concerto for cello and orchestra no.2 (Op.104) in B minor
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B flat major D.960
Oskar Morawetz Clarinet sonata
Friday 9th March 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla, The Horse Dung Nebula, Grieg's Piano Concerto
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Conductor Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla reveals her cultural influences and inspirations.

Herbert Howells Take him, earth, for cherishing
Claude Debussy Dialogue du vent et de la mer (La mer)
Robert Schumann Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 54
Judith Weir All the Ends of the Earth
Leonard Bernstein Overture (From "Wonderful Town") [Arr. C. Harmon for Orchestra]
Ludwig van Beethoven Andante favori, WoO 57
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No. 5 in C minor, Op.10 No.1
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Hamburger Sonata in G major for flute and continuo, Wq 133
Nicolò Paganini Caprices for solo violin - nos. 9 & 24
Robert Schumann Märchenerzählungen, Op 132
Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 16 (1st mvt)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in C minor, D 899 No 1
Samuel Barber The School for Scandal (Overture)
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major, S215
Kurt Weill Foolish heart (One Touch of Venus)
Saturday 24th February 2018
13:00
Through the Night
2017 BBC Proms: Bruckner with the RCO
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents an all-Tchaikovsky concert from Barcelona.

Erik Satie La Belle Excentrique
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa in duplicibus minoribus II
Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden
Nikita Koshkin The Fall of Birds
Rued Langgaard 3 Rose Gardens Songs (1919)
Jean Sibelius Sonatina no.3 for piano (Op.67 No.3) in B flat minor
Uuno Klami Nummisuutarit (suite for orchestra)
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Johann Philipp Kirnberger Flute Sonata in G major
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in F major (Op.1 No.1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin sonata no 2 in A minor BWV 1003 - Andante
Carl Maria von Weber Quintet in B flat major Op.34 for clarinet and strings (J.182)
John Foulds Keltic Overture (Op.28) [1930]
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Louis Spohr Six German songs for soprano, clarinet and piano
Denes Agay 5 Easy Dances for flute, oboe, clarinet in Bb, bassoon, horn
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D, op 35
Frédéric Chopin Rondo in E flat major, Op.16
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no 5 in E minor, op 64
Robert Schumann Sonata no. 1 in F sharp minor Op.11 for piano
Wednesday 7th February 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Frederick Delius La calinda
Jacques Ibert Hommage à Mozart
Franz Schubert Impromptu D.899 no.3 in Gb major
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.104 in D 'London' (4th mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in D minor, Op 28 No 24
Miguel Matamoros Juramento
Pedro Elías Gutiérrez Alma Llanera
Fęlá Şowándé African Suite (Joyful Day)
Richard Strauss Die heiligen drei Konige, Op. 56 no. 6
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants (Petite Suite)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön (Die Zauberflote)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré Una Limosna por el amor de Dios
Jennifer Higdon Percussion Concerto (excerpt)
Anon. Cachua
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 231
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G major for 2 mandolins, RV 532
Johann Joseph Fux Rondeau à 7 in C major
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orphée et Eurydice: Overture
Johann Sebastian Bach Willst du dein Herz mir schenken (Aria di Giovannini) BWV.518
Franz Lehár Meine Lippen, sie küssen so heiss (Giuditta)
Johann Strauss II Künstlerleben Waltz, Op 316
Monday 5th February 2018
07:00
In Tune
Mischa Maisky, Barrie Kosky, Henning Kraggerud, Natalie Clein and Christian Ihle Hadland
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents. His guests include cellist Mischa Maisky and director Barrie Kosky

Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B Minor: Sanctus
Thomas Tallis Purge me, O Lord
Franz Waxman Carmen Fantasy
Georges Bizet Votre toast, je peux vous le rendre (Carmen)
Edvard Grieg Incidental music to 'Peer Gynt': Prelude to Act I - At the Wedding
Sergei Prokofiev Grand March, from The Love for Three Oranges
Jay Gorney You're My Thrill
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No.3 in C major - Bourrée
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in G major, S214
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No.5 in c minor - Sarabande
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio No. 2 in C major, Op. 87, 2nd mvt: Andante con moto
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No.1 in G major - Prelude
Antonín Dvořák Piano Trio No. 4 in E minor Op. 90 'Dumky', IV. Andante moderato (quasi tempo di Marcia) - Allegretto scherzando
Georges Auric Passport to Pimlico: Titles
Georges Auric Passport to Pimlico: The Seige of Burgundy
George Frideric Handel How excellent Thy name, o Lord (Saul, Act 1)
Georges Bizet 'L'amour est enfant de boheme' (Carmen, Act 1)
Monday 15th January 2018
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Berlioz, Gorecki, Smetana
2 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist, including music by Berlioz, Gorecki and Smetana.

Brad Mehldau John Boy
Heinrich Isaac Tartara
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki 5 Kurpian songs Op.75 for chorus; no.1; Hej, z gory, z gory!
Johann David Heinichen Concert Piece in C minor
Bedrich Smetana The Bartered Bride (Dance of the Comedians)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Piano Trio No 1 in F major, Op 18 (3rd mvt)
Hector Berlioz Symphonie funebre et triomphale Op.15 - 3rd mvt: Apotheose
Friday 22nd December 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny announces the winner of Radio 3's Breakfast Carol Competition.

Judith Weir Illuminare Jerusalem
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concert Rondo K.382
Peter Warlock Bethlehem Down
Ralph Vaughan Williams Linden Lea
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Air en rondeau (Dardanus)
John Foster While shepherds watched their flocks by night
Johann David Heinichen Pastorale in A major
Dieterich Buxtehude Der Herr ist mit mir, BuxWV 15 (Alleluia)
Jonathan Carne Lannanta Carol
Gabriel Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine, Op 11
Johann Sebastian Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier: No. 22: Prelude and Fugue in B flat minor, BWV 891
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin and orch (RV.297) (Op.8`4) in F minor "L'Inverno" [complete]
Olivier Messiaen La Nativite Du Seigneur: VI - Les Anges
Traditional El Decembre Congelat
Edward Elgar Chanson De Nuit, Op. 15 No. 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland (Cantata No 62)
Richard Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Prelude)
Matthew Curtis Christmas Rush for orchestra
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Dardanus (Prologue: Overture)
Felix Mendelssohn Capriccio in E minor, Op 81 No 3
Tuesday 5th December 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Rob Cowan - Antonio Pappano, Whiskers, Faure's Cantique de Jean Racine
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Musical Director Antonio Pappano lists his cultural influences and inspirations.

Lili Boulanger D'un vieux jardin
Anton Bruckner Locus Iste
George Gershwin An American in Paris
Claude Debussy Valse romantique
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants
Gabriel Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine
Charles‐Marie Widor Introduction and Rondo for clarinet and piano, Op 72
George Frideric Handel Süsse Stille, sanfte Quelle, HWV 205 (Nine German Arias)
Sir Hamilton Harty A John Field Suite (Polka)
Johann Strauss II Morgenblätter Waltz, Op 279
Franz Liszt Ständchen (Schwanengesang transc Liszt)
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody No 1 in B minor, Op 79
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in A major for oboe d'amore, BWV 1005
Andrea Falconiero Chaconne in G major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz, Suite no.2 op.53
Maurice Duruflé Requiem, Op 9 (Introit; Kyrie)
Ludwig van Beethoven Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Finale
Johann David Heinichen Pastorale in A major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave verum corpus, K 618
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice Andalou op 122
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G major, BWV 577, 'Alla gigue'
Josef Bohuslav Foerster Wind Quintet in D major op 95
David Raksin The Bad and the Beautiful : Theme
Sunday 3rd December 2017
16:00
Through the Night
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra with Beethoven, Debussy and Haydn
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra in a programme of Beethoven, Debussy and Haydn.

Orlande de Lassus Magnificat 'Praeter rerum seriem'
Johann Friedrich Fasch Sonata in D minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 1 in C major Op.21
Nicolò Paganini Moses fantaisie (after Rossini) for cello and piano
Georges Hüe Phantasy vers. flute and piano
Νικόλαος Μάντζαρος Sinfonia di genere Orientale in A minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 5 movements from "Les petits riens" ballet music (K.299b)
Jean-Baptiste Cardon Sonata IV for harp (Op.7 No.4)
Zoltán Kodály Adagio for viola and piano in C major (1905)
Bedrich Smetana 2 Dances from "Czech Dances, Book II"
Johann David Heinichen Concerto in G major for flute, bassoon, cello, double bass and harpsichord
Bo Holten Alt har sin tid (There's a time for everything)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Flite Concerto in G major (Wq.169)
Joseph Haydn Mass in C major (Missa in tempore belli (Paukenmesse)) H.22.9
Claude Debussy 6 Epigraphes antiques, arr. for orchestra [orig for piano]
Julius Röntgen Piano Trio in C minor (Op.50 No.4)
Constantin Régamey Quintet for clarinet, bassoon, violin, cello and piano
Juliusz Zarębski Piano Quintet in G minor (Op.34) (1885)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Frédéric Chopin 4 Mazurkas for piano (Op.33)
Max Bruch Scottish fantasy for violin and orchestra (Op.46)
Georg Philipp Telemann Septet for 3 oboes, 3 violins and continuo (TWV.44:43) in B flat major