Go!

Playlists with tracks by Johann Adolf Hasse

Sunday 14th June 2020
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with a kaleidoscopic musical mix
11 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning.

Richard Wagner Prelude to Lohengrin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 13 in F major, K 112
Scott Joplin The Entertainer
Ralph Vaughan Williams Rest
Trad. Brigg Fair
George Benjamin Oboe Concerto in C minor on themes of Domenico Cimarosa
Rachel Laurin Symphony No. 1 - Scherzo
Franz Liszt Deuxième Valse oublieé, S 215/2
Sergei Prokofiev Vision fugitives, Op. 22 - No. 17 Poetico
Richard Strauss Das Rosenband Op.36 No.1
Vítezslav Novák Serenade in F major - 4th movement: Lento, Allegro Vivace
Johann Adolf Hasse Flute Concerto in B minor
Germaine Tailleferre Trio for violin, cello and piano - third movement (Moderato)
Louis Sclavis La vie des autres
Elmer Bernstein Toots Shor's Blues (from The Sweet Smell of Success)
Michael Torke Sky, Concerto for Violin - III - Spirited
Le Chatelain de Coucy Li nouviauz tanz
Toru Takemitsu Face of Another (Waltz), transc. for string orchestra
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon Seconda
Arcangelo Corelli Adagio from Concerto Grosso, Op. 6 No. 8
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Concert Waltz
Samuel Sebastian Wesley In Exitu Israel
Franz Schubert Die Zauberharfe, D 644 (Overture)
Georg Gottfried Müller O Sing, all ye Redeemed
Sunday 31st May 2020
18:00
Through the Night
Dvorak, Zelenka and a cantata for flute
4 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pavel Haas Quartet and La Cetra Baroque Orchestra, Basle, in concert. With Catriona Young.

Philip Koutev Dragana and the Nightingale
Claude Debussy L'Isle joyeuse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in D major, K311
Jan Dismas Zelenka Sinfonia concertante a 8, ZWV 189
Martin Wegelius Rondo quasi Fantasia
George Frideric Handel Chaconne (Almira, HWV 1)
Carl Maria von Weber Adagio and rondo, J115
Franz Schubert Die Forelle; Nacht und Träume; Der Musensohn
Robert Schumann Manfred (Overture to the Incidental Music (Op.115))
Alexander Moyzes Violin Concerto' Op.53
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 23 (5 Psalms of David (1604)) 'The Lord is my Shepherd'
Marjan Mozetich Fantasia sul linguaggio perduto
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G minor 'per l'Orchestra di Dresda'
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied BWV 225
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 35 in D major, K385 'Haffner'
Franz Schubert 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' (Overture)
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel for piano, Op 24
Eugen Suchon The Night of the Witches, symphonic poem
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F (Rv.568) for violin, 2 oboes, 2 horns, bassoon & cello
Francesco Maria Veracini Overture No. 6 in G minor, 'Dresden'
Eduard Tubin Festive Overture
Johann Adolf Hasse Flute Cantata
Antoni Haczewski Symphony in D major
Monday 18th May 2020
08:00
Early Music Now
The Basel Chamber Orchestra at Sommets Musicaux 2019
0 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Operatic overtures and arias by Torelli, Porpora, Hasse and Leo with soprano Sandrine Piau

Giuseppe Torelli Concerto grosso No. 5 in G, op. 8 No. 5
Leonardo Leo Rendimi il figlio mio, from 'Il Ciro riconosciuto'
Johann Adolf Hasse Cleofide i Overture
Nicola Porpora Mentre rendo a te la vita, from 'Angelica e Medoro'
Sunday 17th May 2020
17:00
Through the Night
Sandrine Piau sings Handel, Torelli and Hasse
6 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Basel Chamber Orchestra in concert in Gstaad, Switzerland. Presented by John Shea.

Edward Elgar Violin Concerto in B minor, Op 61
Claude Debussy Images
Franz Liszt Orpheus
Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz no 1
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso
Nicola Porpora Mentre rendo a te la vita (Angelica e Medoro)
Dmitry Shostakovich 7 Dances of the Dolls, Op 91b
Richard Wagner Funf Lieder von Mathilde von Wesendonck
Johann Adolf Hasse Cleofide (Overture)
Ruth Watson Henderson Magnificat
Johann Adolf Hasse Faro ben io fra poco (Ruggiero)
Frédéric Chopin Rondo in C for Two Pianos, Op 73
Nicola Porpora Festa d'Imeneo (Sinfonia)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dances of the Furies - ballet music from 'Orphee et Euridice'
Nicola Porpora Smanie d'affanno (Polifemo)
Giuseppe Torelli Concerto grosso in D, op 8 no 12
Felix Mendelssohn Hora est
George Frideric Handel Sen' vola lo sparvier (Admeto)
George Frideric Handel Ah crudel (Rinaldo)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in C, RV 87
George Frideric Handel Verso già l'alma col sangue (Aci, Galatea e Polifemo)
Sinfonia di genere Orientale in A minor
Giuseppe Torelli Concerto grosso in G, op 8 no 5
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 7 in A
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no 114 'Wo wird in diesem Jammertale'
Leonardo Leo Rendimi il figlio mio (Il Ciro riconosciuto)
Einojuhani Rautavaara Cello Concerto No 1, Op 41
Friday 1st May 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Grieg and Prokofiev
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Freddy Kempf performs Grieg's Piano Concerto. Presented by Catriona Young.

Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 16
Carl Nielsen Helios Overture, Op 17
Claude Debussy L'Isle Joyeuse
Benjamin Godard Berceuse de Jocelyn
Alexander Borodin Overture to Prince Igor
Johann Adolf Hasse Organ Concerto in D major
Nikolai Girshevich Kapustin Concert Etude no 7 in D flat, Op 40 no 7 ('Intermezzo')
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo concertante in B flat major, K269
Sergei Prokofiev Excerpts from 'Romeo and Juliet, Op 64'
Mihail Andricu Sinfonietta no 13, Op 123
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto No 2 in G minor, Op 63
Anon. Shenandoah
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Partita in E flat (K.Anh.C 17`1)
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Missa Sancti Henrici (1701)
Richard Strauss Dance of the Seven Veils from Salome (Op 54)
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in D flat major, Op 28 no 15, 'Raindrop'
Dario Castello Sonata IV, for 2 violins and continuo
Trad. Romanza for guitar [aka Romance d'amour & "Jeux Interdits"]
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in G major, Op 14 no 2
Franz Schubert Overture in C minor D.8 for strings
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 7 in C major (Hob.1.7), 'Le Midi'
Henry Purcell See, see, even Night herself is here (Z.62/11) from 'The Fairy Queen'
Robert Schumann Dichterliebe for voice and piano, Op 48
George Frideric Handel Lascia ch'io pianga from Act 2 Sc.2 of Rinaldo (HWV.7)
Tuesday 28th April 2020
13:00
Through the Night
Les Passions de l'Âme
0 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fux's Serenade in C and Ragazzi's Missa tertia Carola Sextus. Catriona Young presents.

Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for violin, harpsichord and orchestra in C minor, BWV 1060
Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia from the ballet 'Spartacus' (Act 3)
Edvard Grieg Slatter, Op 72
Johann Adolf Hasse Flute Cantata
Leopold Ebner Trio in B flat major
Max Bruch Romance, Op 85
Orlande de Lassus Pelli meae consumptis carnibus
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Trio in B flat major, K 502
Tauno Pylkkänen Suite for oboe and strings, Op 32
Chan Ka Nin Four seasons suite
Zoltán Kodály Sonatina for cello & piano
Thomas Tellefsen Piano Concerto No 2 in F minor, Op 19
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ya pomnyu chudnoye mgnoven'ye - song
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance No 1
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso in G minor, Op 3 no 1
Johann Joseph Fux Serenade in C, K. 352; Missa tertia Carola Sextus
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo for piano No 1 in B minor, op 20 in B minor
Carl Czerny Piano Sonata No 9 in B minor, Op 145, 'Grande fantaisie en forme de Sonate'
Matthias Weckmann Wenn der Herr die Gefangenen zu Zion erlosen wird
Wednesday 25th March 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alarm call
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Hildegard von Bingen Ave Maria, o auctrix vitae
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Catalogue Aria (Don Giovanni)
John Ireland Sea Fever
Cécile Louise Chaminade Étude symphonique, Op 28
Johann Sebastian Bach Aria: Unser Mund und Ton Der Saiten from Cantata BWV1 'Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern'
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Sleeping Beauty Suite (Waltz)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 22 in E flat major, 'The Philosopher' (1st mvt)
Anton Bruckner March in E flat major, WAB 116
Pauline Hall Little Dance Suite for Winds
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in D major for two pianos, K 448 (2nd mvt)
Domenico Scarlatti Harpsichord sonata in E minor, Kk394
Maddalena Laura Sirmen String Quartet No 2 in B flat major (2nd mvt)
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev Tarantella (Suite for Orchestra)
Manuel de Falla Fandango (The Three-Cornered Hat Suite No 1)
Malcolm Arnold Fantasy for solo clarinet, Op 87
Johann Adolf Hasse Mandolin Concerto in G major, Op 3 No 11
Felix Mendelssohn String Symphony No.3 in E minor
Ottorino Respighi Bergamasca (Ancient Airs and Dance Suite No 2)
Michael Praetorius Pavane de Spaigne & Courante M.M. Wustrow (Dances from 'Terpsichore' 1612)
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances for piano
Thursday 19th March 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hasse's serenata performed by Accademia Bizantina in Barcelona. Catriona Young presents.

Georges Bizet Carmen Suite
Hector Berlioz La Mort de Cleopatre
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen (No.6 from Lyric pieces, Op.65)
George Frideric Handel Theme and Variations
Johann Adolf Hasse Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra
Johann Adolf Hasse Attendi ad amarmi, duetto from 'Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra, IJH 10
Johann Strauss II Rosen aus dem Suden arr. Schoenberg
Rebecca Clarke Viola Sonata in E minor
Richard Strauss Der Burger als Edelmann - suite
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata in D minor (Fuga)
Wawrzyniec Zulawski Suite in the Old Style
Carl Maria von Weber Symphony No 1 in C, Op 19
Willem de Fesch Concerto in E (Op.5 No.6)
Saturday 22nd February 2020
03:00
Record Review
Grieg's Holberg Suite in Building a Library with Oliver Condy and Andrew McGregor
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Oliver Condy chooses his favourite recording of Grieg's Holberg Suite.

Aaron Copland Billy the Kid; I. Introduction. The Open Prairie
Johann Sebastian Bach Ruht wohl, ihr heiligen Gebeine (St John Passion, BWV245, Part 2)
Frédéric Chopin Piano Concerto No. 1 in E minor, Op. 11 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Darnach bat Pilatum (St John Passion, BWV245, Part 2)
Jean Sibelius Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 43 (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Ach Herr, lass dein lieb Engelein (St John Passion, BWV245, Part 2)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Z Nowa Wiosna [With The New Spring]
Peteris Vasks Piano Trio 'Episodi e Canto perpetuo' (mvts 7 and 8)
Max Reger 12 Stücke, Op. 80, Book 1: No. 5, Ave Maria
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Trio in D for Two Flutes and Basso Continuo Fk 48 (3rd mvt)
Texu Kim Pahdo
Johann Sebastian Bach Mein Herz, in dem die ganze Welt (St John Passion, BWV245, Part 2)
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No. 1 in D major, Op. 25 'Classical' (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Zerfließe, mein Herze (St John Passion, BWV245, Part 2)
Johann Adolf Hasse Didone abbandonata: Ombra cara
Johann Sebastian Bach O hilf, Christe, Gottes Sohn (St John Passion, BWV245, Part 2)
Tuesday 28th January 2020
13:00
Through the Night
Beethoven and Shostakovich
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beethoven's Violin Concerto and Shostakovich's Fifth Symphony from Slovenia.

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Passacaglia
Maurice Ravel La Valse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor K.511 for piano
Ludwig van Beethoven [7] Variations on 'Bei Mannern, welche Liebe fuhlen' (WoO.46)
Edvard Grieg Symphonic dance No 2 (Allegro grazioso) Op 64 No 2
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony no 5 in D minor, Op 47
Gerónimo Giménez La Boda de Luis Alonso
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Polonaise from "Eugene Onegin", Op 24
Jean Françaix Wind Quintet no 1 [1948]
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 2 trumpets and orchestra in C major, RV.537
Ernest Chausson Poeme de l'amour et de la mer (Op.19) vers. for voice
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria: Son qual misera Colomba from "Cleofide"
Giovanni Battista Vitali Toccata, Chiaccona (Vitali); Caprice de chaccone (Corbetta)
Aleksander Zarzycki Mazurka in G major, Op 26
Zoltán Kodály Adagio for violin (or viola, or cello) and piano in C major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings in C minor, K.546
Frantisek Jiranek Violin Concerto in D minor
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet & piano (1956)
Johannes Brahms Nanie Op 82
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture to 'The Creatures of Prometheus', Op 43
Ruggero Leoncavallo I Pagliacci - prologue
Franz Schubert String Quartet in D major, D.74
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in D major, Op 61
George Frideric Handel Suite No 2 in F major, HWV 427
Isaac Albéniz Suite espanola [Spanish Suite], Op 47
Saturday 18th January 2020
13:00
Through the Night
Masses by Cererols
0 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jordi Savall and Youth Capella Reial de Catalunya in concert. John Shea presents.

La Capella Reial de Catalunya Plany per Catalunya
Antonio Lotti Sonata for 2 oboes, bassoon and continuo in F major, 'Echo sonata'
Frédéric Chopin Piano Sonata no 2 in B flat minor, Op 35
Benjamin Britten Nocturne for tenor, 7 instruments and string orchestra (Op.60)
Johannes Brahms Double Concerto in A minor for Violin and Cello, Op 102
César Franck Piano Quintet in F minor
Johann Adolf Hasse Flute Cantata
Primož Ramovš Pihalni kvintet (Wind Quintet) in 7 parts [1959]
Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis - 3 melodies for voice & piano (1897)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Overture to Halka (Original version)
Joan Cererols Missa pro defunctis
Alexander Scriabin Fantasy in A minor for two pianos
Joan Cererols Missa de Batalla (Battle Mass)
Uuno Klami Overture: Nummisuutarit (The Cobblers on the Heath)
Friday 17th January 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Missa Solemnis from Berlin
2 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kammerakademie Potsdam and Berlin Radio Chorus perform Beethoven's choral masterpiece.

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa Solemnis in D, op. 123
Richard Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra (Op.30) [1895-6]
César Franck Piano Quintet in F minor
Mogens Pederson 3 songs for 5 voices
Petronio Franceschini Sonata for 2 trumpets, strings & basso continuo in D major
John Thomas The minstrel's adieu to his native land for harp
Frano Parac Scherzo for Winds
Samuel Barber Adagio for Strings, Op 11
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria: Son qual misera Colomba from "Cleofide"
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance No.9 in B minor (Op.72 No.1) orch. composer [orig. pf duet]
Carl Friedrich Abel Symphony in C major, Op 10 No 4
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no 6 in F major, Op 68 (Pastoral)
Friday 8th November 2019
01:00
Through the Night
The passions of the soul
0 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Fux performed by baroque orchestra Les Passions de l'Âme. With Catriona Young.

Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for violin, harpsichord and orchestra in C minor, BWV.1060
Matthias Weckmann Wenn der Herr die Gefangenen zu Zion erlosen wird
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No.8 in G major (Op.88)
Aram Khachaturian Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia from the ballet 'Spartacus' (Act 3)
Edvard Grieg Slatter Op 72 [Norwegian peasant dances]
Johann Adolf Hasse Flute Cantata
Leopold Ebner Trio in B flat major
Max Bruch Romance Op 85
Orlande de Lassus Pelli meae consumptis carnibus
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Trio in B flat major, K502
Tauno Pylkkänen Suite for oboe and strings (Op.32)
Chan Ka Nin Four seasons suite
Zoltán Kodály Sonatina for cello & piano
Thomas Tellefsen Piano Concerto no.2 in F minor, Op.19
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ya pomnyu chudnoye mgnoven'ye - song
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Johann Joseph Fux Serenade in C, K. 352; Missa tertia Carola Sextus
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso in G minor, Op 3 no 1
Carl Czerny Piano Sonata No 9 in B minor, Op 145, 'Grande fantaisie en forme de Sonate'
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo for piano no. 1 (Op.20) in B minor
Friday 25th October 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia's classical rise and shine
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Breakfast with the Friday Poem and the next American Portrait.

Charles Trenet La Mer
Jacques Brel Les Bonbons
Dario Castello Sonata no. 3 (1629)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op 63 No 3
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D, Op 71 no 2: iv Allegretto - Allegro
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude (Suite in G minor BWV 995)
Errollyn Wallen Quite slow from Photography
Joseph Haydn Piece for a musical clock: no 28, Allegro
Joseph Haydn Piece for a Musical Clock no 12: Presto
Joseph Haydn Piece for a musical clock: no 30, Presto
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio Sonata No. 10 in A Minor, TWV 42:a4
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major, Op 64 No 5, 'The Lark' (4th mvt)
Philip Glass Etude No.14 for piano
Johann Adolf Hasse "Sempre a si vaghi rai" (Orfeo)
Johann Sebastian Bach Two-Part Invention no.13 in A minor, BWV.784
Johann Strauss II Schatz-Walzer, Op.418 (The Gypsy Baron)
Kaiser Ferdinand III Hymnus [Jesu Corona Virginum]
John Ole Morken Fjellvak (Mountain Bird)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Fanfarinette (Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin)
Edvard Grieg Little Bird (Lyric Pieces, Op 43 no 4)
Billy Strayhorn Take the "A" Train
Rued Langgaard Unnoticed morning stars
Olivier Derivière An Unmarked Grave (11-11: Memories Retold - original game soundtrack)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No. 29 in B-flat major, Op. 106 'Hammerklavier': 1; Allegro
Alexander Gretchaninov Nine sili nebesniya
Felix Mendelssohn Concert Piece No. 1 in F major for clarinet, basset horn, & orchestra, Op. 113
Monday 30th September 2019
02:00
Through the Night
Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hasse's serenata performed by Accademia Bizantina from Pau Casals Hall, Barcelona.

Georges Bizet Carmen Suite
Philippe Verdelot Italia Mia
Hector Berlioz La Mort de Cleopatre
Richard Strauss Der Burger als Edelmann (Le Bourgeois gentilhomme) - suite (Op.60)
Willem de Fesch Concerto in E (Op.5 No.6)
Carl Maria von Weber Symphony No 1, in C major, Op 19
Johannes Brahms 3 Songs for chorus, Op 42
Rebecca Clarke Viola Sonata in E minor
Modest Mussorgsky A Night on the bare mountain, ed. Rimsky-Korsakov
Franz Doppler Andante and Rondo for two flutes and piano, Op 25
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata in D minor ([senza indicazione] Fuga)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ch'io mi scordi di te...? Non temer, amato bene (K.505) (concert aria)
Sergei Prokofiev Lieutenant Kije - suite for orchestra (Op.60)
Wawrzyniec Zulawski Suite in the Old Style
Antonín Dvořák Trio for piano and strings No.3 in F minor (Op.65)
George Frideric Handel Theme and Variations arr for harp
Johann Adolf Hasse Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra, IJH 10
Johann Strauss II Rosen aus dem Suden: waltz arr. Schoenberg for harmonium, piano & string quartet
Johann Adolf Hasse Attendi ad amarmi, duetto from 'Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra, IJH 10
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen (No.6 from Lyric pieces, Op.65)
Saturday 14th September 2019
02:00
Through the Night
Cererols masses
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jordi Savall and Youth Capella Reial de Catalunya in concert. John Shea presents.

Johannes Brahms Double Concerto in A minor for Violin and Cello (Op.102)
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major
Anonymous Plany per Catalunya
Antonio Lotti Sonata for 2 oboes, bassoon and continuo in F major, 'Echo sonata'
Frédéric Chopin Sonata for piano no. 2 (Op.35) in B flat minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations for piano in B flat major K.500
Benjamin Britten Nocturne for tenor, 7 instruments and string orchestra (Op.60)
George Frideric Handel Air: 'Return, O God of hosts' from "Samson", Act 2
Carl Nielsen Pan og Syrinx [Pan and Syrinx] Op 49 FS.87
César Franck Piano Quintet in F minor
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda Morceau de salon for oboe and piano, Op 228
Johann Adolf Hasse Flute Cantata
Claudin de Sermisy 5 Chansons (Paris 1528-1538)
Primož Ramovš Pihalni kvintet (Wind Quintet) in 7 parts [1959]
Joseph Haydn Symphony no 73 in D major 'La Chasse' (H.1.73)
Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis - 3 melodies for voice & piano (1897)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 18 (Op.31 No.3) in E flat major
Stanislaw Moniuszko Overture to Halka (Original version)
Joan Cererols Missa pro defunctis
Alexander Scriabin Fantasy in A minor for two pianos
Joan Cererols Missa de Batalla (Battle Mass)
Uuno Klami Overture: Nummisuutarit (The Cobblers on the Heath)
Friday 13th September 2019
08:00
In Tune
Chineke!, Ed Lyon, Jamie Barton
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Amy Beach Gavotte fantastique
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in B flat major for piano and orchestra, WoO 6
Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes: The Storm
Stefano Landi Passacaglia della Vita
Johann Adolf Hasse Pur ch'io possa a te (Marc' Antonio e Cleopatra)
Errollyn Wallen NNENNA
Sir Hamilton Harty Sea Wrack
Louis Spohr Nonet in F major, Op.31 (finale)
Benjamin Britten Three Divertimenti - Waltz
Joseph Haydn Piano concerto in D major H.8:2 (2nd mvt)
Josef Suk Serenade für Streicher, Op. 6: IV. Allegro giocoso, ma non troppo presto - Vivac
Richard Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Prelude)
Nicolas Lanier Love's Constancy
Claude Debussy Fetes (Nocturnes, No.2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich liebe den Höchsten von ganzem Gemüte, BWV 174: I. Sinfonia
György Ligeti 6 Bagatelles for wind quintet, Nos.3 & 4
Antoine Boësset Je voudrais bien
Thursday 8th August 2019
07:00
In Tune
Joyce DiDonato, Mishka Rushdie Momen, Aris Quartet
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus (Overture)
Giacomo Puccini Cristantemi
Jean‐Marie Leclair Flute Concerto in C Major, Op. 7 No. 3: I. Allegro
Antonín Dvořák Quartet for strings no. 12 (Op.96) in F major "American", 4th movement; Finale
Alexander Glazunov Symphony No 7 in F major, Op 77 (3rd mvt)
Alan Hovhaness Symphony No 2, Op 132, 'Mysterious Mountain' (1st mvt)
Leos Janáček Sonata 1.x.1905 in E flat minor 'Zulice' (From the street); 1st movement, Predtucha (Presentiment]
Maddalena Laura Sirmen Violin Concerto No.3 in A major, Op.3, 3rd movement - Rondo (Alegretto)
Francesco Cavalli La Calisto (Act 1, Sc 14: Ballo de orsi; Ciacona)
Duke Ellington (In My) Solitude
Franz Liszt Canzonetta del Salvator Rosa (Années de pèlerinage II)
Hector Berlioz Les Nuits d'ete, no.6; L' Ile inconnue (The Unknown Isle)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no. 28 in A major Op.101, 1st movement
Jonathan Dove Airport Scenes : Orchestral Suite from "Flight". No 5 : Departures
George Frideric Handel When his loud voice in thunder spoke (Jephtha)
Johann Adolf Hasse Morte col fiero aspetto
Robert Schumann Verrufene Stelle (from Waldszenen op. 82)
Johann Sebastian Bach The Art of Fugue BWV1080; Contrapunctus 1
Sunday 21st July 2019
18:00
Through the Night
Wratislavia Cantans Festival
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Wroclaw Philharmonic plays Shostakovich and Mikolaj Gorecki. Andrzej Berejko conducts.

Django Reinhardt Minor Swing
Francis Poulenc Flute Sonata
Orlando Gibbons Drop, Drop, Slow Tears
Paul Gilson De Zee [The Sea] - symphony
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Totus tuus Op 60
Franz Schubert Impromptu no 4 in A flat major - from 4 Impromptus (D.899) for piano
César Franck Sonata for violin and piano (M.8) in A major
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture Op 92
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasie in G major for organ (BWV.572)
Joaquín Rodrigo Invocación y danza
Claude Debussy La fille au cheveux de lin
Krzysztof Penderecki Psalmy Dawida (from the Psalms of David) for chorus and percussion
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Trad. Farewell to Cucullain 'Londonderry Air' - an old Irish melody arr for piano trio
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Concerto for trombone and military band in B flat major
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Nocturno for harp
Witold Lutosławski Dance Preludes, for clarinet and piano
Antoine Forqueray La Rameau & Jupiter
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 chalumeaux and strings in D minor (c.1728)
Mikolaj Gorecki Zan Tontemiquico, for orchestra (2006)
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Sergey Rachmaninov 6 Duets Op.11 for piano 4 hands
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony no. 13 in B flat minor Op.113 (Babi Yar) for bass solo, bass choir & orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 2 in D major, Op 36
Saturday 20th July 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Creatures of Prometheus
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Shostakovich Symphony No 5 and music by Beethoven from Slovenia.

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Passacaglia
Maurice Ravel La Valse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor K.511 for piano
Ludwig van Beethoven [7] Variations on 'Bei Mannern, welche Liebe fuhlen' (WoO.46)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 2 trumpets and orchestra in C major, RV.537
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria: Son qual misera Colomba from "Cleofide"
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet & piano (1956)
Johannes Brahms Nanie Op 82
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony no 5 in D minor, Op 47
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture to 'The Creatures of Prometheus', Op 43
Ernest Chausson Poeme de l'amour et de la mer (Op.19) vers. for voice
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in D major, Op 61
Frantisek Jiranek Violin Concerto in D minor
Franz Schubert String Quartet in D major, D.74
George Frideric Handel Suite No 2 in F major, HWV 427
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Polonaise from "Eugene Onegin", Op 24
Gerónimo Giménez La Boda de Luis Alonso
Ruggero Leoncavallo I Pagliacci - prologue
Giovanni Battista Vitali Toccata, Chiaccona (Vitali); Caprice de chaccone (Corbetta)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings in C minor, K.546
Aleksander Zarzycki Mazurka in G major, Op 26
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance No 10 in E minor, Op 72 no 2, 'Starodavny'
Jean Françaix Wind Quintet no 1 [1948]
Zoltán Kodály Adagio for violin (or viola, or cello) and piano in C major
Saturday 29th June 2019
04:00
Record Review
Andrew McGregor with Laura Tunbridge and Jeremy Summerly
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Building a Library on Mozart?s piano quartets and new recordings of baroque music reviewed

Franz Schubert Der Lindenbaum (Winterreise)
Franz Liszt St Francis of Assisi's sermon to the birds (2 Legends)
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Death of Saul & Jonathan
Jean Sibelius Lemminkainen's Return (Lemminkainen Suite)
George Frideric Handel Sprichst du denn
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Domine ad adjuvandum me festina (Vespers)
Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel Hirte, der aus Liebe stirbt
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Salve, o regina
Béla Bartók The Wooden Prince (conclusion)
Franz Schubert Am Feierabend (Die schone Mullerin)
Franz Schubert Der Neugierige (Die schone Mullerin)
John Mackey Asphalt Cocktail
Jan Dismas Zelenka Miserere I
Nino Rota Parlami di me (La Dolce Vita - Suite)
Johann Adolf Hasse Miserere mei Deus
Maurice Ravel Valses nobles et sentimentales (extract)
Michel Delalande Exaltabo te, Domine
Friday 29th March 2019
13:00
Through the Night
Dvorak, Zelenka and a cantata for flute
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pavel Haas Quartet and La Cetra Baroque Orchestra, Basle, in concert.

Philip Koutev Dragana and the Nightingale
Claude Debussy L'Isle joyeuse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in D major, K311
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 12 in F major, Op 96, 'American'
Jan Dismas Zelenka Sinfonia concertante a 8, ZWV 189
Antoni Haczewski Symphony in D major
George Frideric Handel Chaconne (Almira, HWV 1)
Martin Wegelius Rondo quasi Fantasia
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No.7 in D minor (Op.70)
Carl Maria von Weber Adagio and rondo, J115
Franz Schubert Die Forelle; Nacht und Träume; Der Musensohn
Robert Schumann Manfred (Overture to the Incidental Music (Op.115))
Alexander Moyzes Violin Concerto' Op.53
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Psalm 23 (5 Psalms of David (1604)) 'The Lord is my Shepherd'
Marjan Mozetich Fantasia sul linguaggio perduto
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in G minor 'per l'Orchestra di Dresda'
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied BWV 225
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 35 in D major, K385. 'Haffner'
Franz Schubert 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' (Overture)
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel for piano, Op 24
Francesco Maria Veracini Overture No. 6 in G minor, 'Dresden'
Johann Adolf Hasse Flute Cantata in B flat major
Monday 25th February 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Mahler and Respighi from Croatia
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Respighi's Violin Concerto No 1 and Mahler's 'Titan' Symphony performed in Zagreb.

Joseph Canteloube Brezairola - from Songs of the Auvergne
Johann Adolf Hasse Organ Concerto in D major
Jan van Gilse Concert Overture in C minor
Camille Saint‐Saëns Septet for trumpet, piano and strings in E flat major, Op 65
Johann Rosenmüller Confitebor tibi
César Franck Prelude, Chorale and Fugue (M.21)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sarabande (Partita no 1 in B minor for violin, BWV.1002)
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite Op 40 for string orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for Solo Cello no 6 in D major, BWV.1012
Felix Mendelssohn 3 Studies for piano Op 104b
Franz Schubert Du bist die Ruh (D.776), arr. Reger for voice and orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata in A major, Op 47 (Kreutzer)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in D major for flute, 2 violins, viola and continuo
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Variations on 'Bei Mannern, welche Liebe fuhlen' WoO.46 for cello and piano
George Frideric Handel Aria: Mi lusinga il dolce affetto (Act 2 Sc 3 Alcina)
Ottorino Respighi Violin Concerto in A major
Gwilym Simcock Spring step for piano
Richard Flury Three pieces for violin and piano
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck 6 Variations on a folk melody
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.5 in B flat major K.22
Armas Järnefelt Korsholma - Symphonic Poem
Arnold Schoenberg (3) Folksongs for chorus (Op.49)
Wednesday 16th January 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Wagner and Bruckner at the BBC Proms
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Donald Runnicles conducts the BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra. Jonathan Swain presents.

Richard Wagner Siegfried Idyll
Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 8 in C minor
Richard Wagner Der Fliegende Hollander ('The Flying Dutchman') - overture
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin and orchestra (RV.234) in D major "L'Inquietudine"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio for piano, clarinet and viola (K.498) in E flat major "Kegelstatt"
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Partita in C minor (BWV.997) (Prelude, Fuga, Sarabande, Gigue - Double)
Jan Dismas Zelenka Missa Dei filii (Missa ultimarum secundat) ZWV.20 for soloists, chorus and orche
Albert Roussel Le Festin de l'araignee - symphonic fragments Op.17
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello suite No 1 in G major, BWV 1007
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise No 7 in A flat (Op. 53)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 18 (Op.31 No.3) in E flat major
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in G minor (Op.1 No.10)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for string orchestra no 10 in B minor
Franz Schreker Fantastic Overture, Op 15
Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.821 for arpeggione (or viola or cello) and piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata: "Widerstehe doch der Sunde" (BWV.54)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Morceau de concert for harp & orchestra in G major, Op 154
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Anton Bruckner Os justi ('The mouth of the righteous')
Thursday 10th January 2019
07:00
In Tune
Janina Fialkowska, Hyeyoon Park, Sholto Kynoch, Richard Scott
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from the world's finest musicians.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Robert Schumann String Quartet in A major, Op 41 No 3 (4th mvt)
Karol Szymanowski The Fountain of Arethusa (Myths, Op 30, No 1)
Herbert Howells Three Children's Songs
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A major, Op 47 'Kreutzer' (3rd mvt, Finale)
Claude Debussy Beau soir arr Heifetz
James MacMillan Stabat Mater (1st mvt excerpt)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 90 in C major, Hob.I.90 (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 1 in C major, BWV 1066 (Courante)
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne No 4 in E flat major, Op 36
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in B minor, Op 33 No 4
André da Silva Gomes Gloria (Mass for 8 voices and instruments)
Ruby Grace Amar Amber
George Benjamin Written on Skin
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 2 in D major (1st mvt)
Germaine Tailleferre Impromptu for piano
Johann Adolf Hasse Morte col fiero aspetto (Marc' Antonio e Cleopatra)
Friday 28th December 2018
13:00
Through the Night
A Feast of Music
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music from the 2016 Wratislavia Cantans Festival with works by Shostakovich and Gorecki.

Django Reinhardt Minor Swing
Francis Poulenc Flute Sonata
Paul Gilson De Zee [The Sea] - symphony
Witold Lutoslawski Dance Preludes, for clarinet and piano
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Totus tuus Op 60
Franz Schubert Impromptu No 4 in A flat major - from 4 Impromptus (D.899) for piano
César Franck Sonata for violin and piano (M.8) in A major
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture Op 92
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasie in G major for organ (BWV.572)
Joaquín Rodrigo Invocación y danza
Claude Debussy La fille au cheveux de lin
Krzysztof Penderecki Psalmy Dawida (from the Psalms of David) for chorus and percussion
Johann Adolf Hasse Arminio (Overture)
Orlando Gibbons Drop, Drop, Slow Tears (2 settings by Gibbons and Walton)
Trad. Farewell to Cucullain 'Londonderry Air' - an old Irish melody arr for piano trio
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Concerto for trombone and military band in B flat major
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Nocturno for harp
Antoine Forqueray La Rameau & Jupiter
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 2 chalumeaux and strings in D minor (c.1728)
Mikolaj Gorecki Zan Tontemiquico, for orchestra (2006)
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Sergei Rachmaninov 6 Duets Op.11 for piano 4 hands
Dmitri Shostakovich Symphony no. 13 in B flat minor Op.113 (Babi Yar) for bass solo, bass choir & orchestra
Monday 3rd December 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Georgia?s classical alarm call
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents the breakfast show, including our musical Advent Calendar.

Pietro Mascagni Cavalleria rusticana (Intermezzo)
Leroy Anderson Plink plank plunk
Robert Burns My Love is Like a Red Red Rose
Anon. Ave Maria (pentatonica)
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture, Op 92
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata in C major BWV1005, Allegro Assai
Johann Adolf Hasse Trio Sonata in C major; Allegro
Edward Elgar Serenade for Strings in E minor, Op.20
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the Dance orch Berlioz
Trad. On a cold winter's day
John Joubert Autumn Rain, Op. 105
Louise Farrenc Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op 44 (2nd mvt)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, D 485 (4th mvt)
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Danza napolitana (I gioielli della Madonna Suite)
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Grand Tarantella
George Frideric Handel Trio Sonata in B minor, Op.2 No.1 [HWV386b]
Ola Gjeilo Northern Lights (Pulchra es, amica mea)
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen for piano, Op.15: conclusion
Joseph Haydn Notturno No 8 in C major
David Peebles Si quis diligit me (If Ye Love Me)
Monday 19th November 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Handel vs Porpora
6 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents Les Musiciens du Louvre and mezzo Vivica Genaux.

Guillaume de Machaut La Messe de Nostre Dame
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 2 in C sharp minor
Bernardo Storace Ciaconna
Edvard Grieg Concerto for piano and orchestra in A minor (Op.16)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio for violin and orchestra (K.261) in E major
Georg Philipp Telemann Quadro in G minor
George Frideric Handel Venti, turbini, prestate, from 'Rinaldo, HWV 7'
Johan Svendsen Symphony No.2 in B flat major (Op.15)
Albertus Groneman Concerto in G major for solo flute, two flutes, viola & basso continuo
George Frideric Handel Violin Concerto in B flat, HWV 288
Nicola Porpora Vanne nel vicin Tempio...Fremer da lungi io sento
Vladimir Ruždjak 5 Folk Tunes for baritone and orchestra
George Frideric Handel Dopo d'aver perduto il caro bene... Ho perso il caro ben
Luigi Donora There where Kvarner lies... for viola and strings [1st performance in Croatia]
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin: Suite for orchestra
George Frideric Handel Cara sposa, amante cara, from 'Rinaldo, HWV 7'
Johann Philipp Kirnberger Flute Sonata in G major
Charles‐Marie Widor Suite for flute and piano, Op 34 [1898]
Nicola Porpora Come nave in ria tempesta, from 'Semiramide regina dell'Assiria, INP 78'
Luigi Cherubini Ballet music from Anacreon
Johann Adolf Hasse Fuga and Grave in G minor
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction and rondo capriccioso (Op.28), arr. for violin & piano
Nicola Porpora Alto Giove, from 'Il Polifemo'
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte, from 'Ariodante, HWV 33'
Stanislaw Moniuszko Overture to Halka (Original version)
George Frideric Handel Overture to 'Agrippina, HWV 6; Abbrucio, avvampo e fremo, from 'Rinaldo, HWV 7
Giuseppe Maria Orlandini Giusti cieli! Eterni Dei!, from 'L'innocenza giustificata'
Nicola Porpora Il piè s'allontana, from 'L'Angelica, INP 9
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no. 18 in E flat major Op.31 no.3 for piano
Felix Mendelssohn Laudate Pueri (motet, op.39 no.2)
Thursday 25th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical alarm call
11 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Thomas Weelkes As Vesta was from Latmos hill descending
Haydn Wood A brown bird singing
Franz Schubert Symphony No. 1 in D Major, D. 82: IV. Allegro vivace
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor, K 9
Joseph Haydn Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major, H I 105 (3rd mvt)
Georges Bizet Carmen Suite No 1 (Prelude)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo for Horn and Orchestra in E flat major, K371
Johann Sebastian Bach Nach dir, Herr verlanget mich, BWV 150: Meine augen sehen stets zu dem herrn
Camille Saint‐Saëns Etude Op.52 No.6; En forme de valse
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet No.3 in D Major, Op.18 No.3: Allegro
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto a cinque, Op.9, No.2 for solo oboe and strings in D minor
Nicolò Paganini La Campanella
Alan Charlton The Everlasting Voices
John Taverner In nomine (Missa Gloria tibi Trinitas)
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no 2 in C minor: ii Adagio sostenuto
Gabriel Fauré Automne
Max Steiner The Charge of the Light Brigade: March
The Mothers of Invention Igor's boogie, phase one
Anon. Deo gracias Anglia
Igor Stravinsky Capriccio: iii Allegro capriccioso ma tempo giusto
Jacques Ibert 3 Pieces breves for wind quintet
Frédéric Chopin Variations on a German air
The Mothers of Invention Igor's boogie, phase two
Teresa del Riego O dry those tears
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007 (Courante)
Johann Adolf Hasse Mea tormenta, properate!
Tuesday 11th September 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Mozart from Moscow
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Three Mozart piano concertos played by Mikhail Voskresensky. Jonathan Swain presents.

Johann Sebastian Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen (BWV.51)
Jacobus Clemens non Papa O Maria Vernans Rosa
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major (K.420)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no. 22 in E flat major K.482
Giuseppe Verdi Di Provenza il mar, il suol - from La Traviata, Act 2
Edvard Grieg Cello Sonata in A minor (Op. 36)
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Enrique Granados El Pelele - from Goyescas: 7 pieces for piano (Op.11 No.7)
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Franz Schubert Quartet for strings no. 13 (D.804) (Op.29) in A minor "Rosamunde"
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Le Depit genereux - cantata for voice and continuo
Frédéric Chopin Bolero in A minor, Op 19
Nicolaas Arie Bouwman Thalia - overture for wind orchestra (1888)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Variations for Brass Band
Ignaz Moscheles Characteristic Tribute to the Memory of Malibran
Richard Strauss Le Bourgois Gentilhomme - suite Op.60
Sergei Prokofiev Lieutenant Kije - suite for orchestra (Op.60)
Janez Gregorc Sans respirer, sans soupir
Stanislaw Moniuszko Bajka [The fairy tale] - concert overture
Bálint Bakfark Fantasia and Je prens en gre for lute
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria: Son qual misera Colomba from "Cleofide"
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 2 in B flat major K.39 for piano and orchestra, arr. from other com
Dinu Lipatti Chorale for String Orchestra
Johann Joachim Quantz Flute Concerto No. 290 in G minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 8 in C major K.246 for piano and orchestra