Go!

Playlists with tracks by Joby Talbot

Sunday 15th April 2018
11:00
Words and Music
The Long and Winding Road
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Words and Music on the theme of The Long and Winding Road.

William Harris Faire is the Heaven
Ralph Vaughan Williams Songs of Travel: The Vagabond
Oliver Knussen The Way to Castle Yonder (excerpt)
Leos Janáček On an Overgrown Path: In Tears
Igor Stravinsky Oedipus rex, Act II (excerpt)
Anders Hillborg O dessa ogon
Ivor Novello Keep the Home-Fires Burning
Franz Schubert arr. N. Forget Winterreise: Der Wegweiser
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Stabat mater: Quis est homo
Joby Talbot Path of Miracles: Leon
Antonín Dvořák Goin’ Home
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 59 ‘Fire’: 4th mvt
Enoch Mankayi Sontonga Nkosi Sikelel' iAfrica
Andrjez Panufnik Landscape
Bobby Scott and Bob Russell He ain’t heavy He’s my brother
Tuesday 20th March 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Suzy Klein - Learie Constantine, Kate Mosse, The Clog Dance from Herold's La fille mal gardee
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Author and playwright Kate Mosse reveals her sometimes cultural inspirations.

Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for 2 trumpets, RV 537
Georges Bizet Petite Suite 'Jeux d'enfants'
Eric Whitacre Leonardo dreams of his flying machine
Frank Bridge The Sea
Thomas Tallis Sancte Deus, sancte fortis
Robert Jones When love on time and measures
Peter Ludwig Hertel Clog Dance (La fille mal gardee)
Michael Torke An Italian Straw Hat; Act 1, Opening scene; horse duet
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in F major, Op 6 No 9 (HWV 327)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 98 in B flat major (2nd mvt)
Amy Beach Piano Concerto in C sharp minor, op.45 - 2nd mvt 'Scherzo' (Perpetuum mobile)
Benjamin Britten The trees they grow so high
Ralph Vaughan Williams Pastoral Symphony (Symphony No. 3): II. Lento moderato
Franz Schubert Erstarrung, D 911 No 4 (Winterreise)
Joby Talbot The Queen Of Hearts' Tango (Suite from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland)
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin for orchestra [after nos. 1, 3, 5 & 4 of piano work]
Antonín Dvořák Humoresque in G flat major, Op 101 No 7
Joby Talbot The Mad Hatter's Tea Party (Suite from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland)
Gustav Holst A Somerset Rhapsody, Op 21 No 2
Charles‐François Gounod Funeral March of a Marionette
Federico Mompou Paisajes: I. La Fuente y la campana
Franz Schubert Standchen after Schubert
Friday 9th February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Steven McRae, Punch and Judy, Wagner's Ride of the Valkyries
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Principal dancer at the Royal Ballet, Steven McRae, talks about his inspirations.

George Gershwin I got rhythm (Girl Crazy)
Gioachino Rossini La Danza
Richard Wagner The Ride of the Valkyries (Die Walküre)
Fanny Mendelssohn April; May (Das Jahr)
Traditional The girl I left behind me
Franz Schubert Die Forelle transc Liszt
William Byrd Tribue, Domine for 6 voices
Franz Schubert Moments musicaux, D 780 (No 1 in C major)
William Grant Still Symphony No.1, 'Afro-American'
George Frideric Handel Concerto a due cori No.1 in B flat
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor K466 - 3rd mvt
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B flat major for 2 violins, RV 526
Arvo Pärt Summa arr Wesly
Joby Talbot The Mad Hatter's Tea Party (Suite from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland)
Bedrich Smetana Sarka (Má vlast)
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata in G (originally E flat) BWV525
Benjamin Britten Paul Bunyan - overture
Johannes Brahms Schicksalslied [Song of destiny] Op.54 for chorus and orchestra
Charles Williams Devil's Galop for orchestra, theme tune to Dick Barton Special Agent
Ludwig van Beethoven Benedictus from Missa Solemnis
Dora Pejačević Symphony in F sharp minor, Op 41 (3rd mvt)
Wednesday 29th November 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Oboe Quartet in F major, K 370
Johann Pachelbel Canon and Gigue in D major
Gaetano Donizetti Una furtiva lagrima (L'elisir d'amore)
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso (Miroirs)
Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor
Eduard Strauss Bahn Frei!, Op 45
Joby Talbot The Mad Hatter's Tea Party (Suite from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland)
Emilio de' Cavalieri O che nuovo miracolo a 5
Joby Talbot The Queen Of Hearts' Tango (Suite from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland)
Louise Farrenc Sextet in C minor (3rd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 6 Romances, Op 25 (Kanareyka - The Canary)
Flanders and Swann Slow train
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The sun has set, Op 73 No 4
Thomas Pitfield Prelude, Minuet and Reel
James Stewart Robertson The Liverpool Hornpipe
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino in E flat major, Op 26
Sergei Rachmaninov 10 Preludes for piano (Op.23), no.2 in B flat major;
Charles-Valentin Alkan Cello Sonata in E major, Op.47 (4th mvt)
Johann Joseph Fux Symphonia ex C, "Turcaria"
Johann Sebastian Bach Wedding Cantata BWV.202 (Sich üben im Lieben)
Giacomo Puccini Intermezzo (Manon Lescaut)
Billy Strayhorn Take the 'A' Train
Elam Rotem "Ite miLevanan kalah" (Come with me from Lebanon, from Song of Songs 4:8-11)
Wednesday 27th September 2017
08:00
In Tune
Guy Johnston, Joby Talbot, Charles Owen, Katya Apekisheva
5 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Guy Johnston, Joby Talbot, Charles Owen & Katya Apekisheva.

Johann Sebastian Bach Italian Concerto in F, BWV 971 - iii. Presto
Arvo Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
Johann Sebastian Bach Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden, BWV 230
Thomas Dunhill The Cloths of Heaven
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody in G minor, Op 79 No 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major, K 364: III. Presto
Jean Sibelius Cantique, Op 77 No 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet No. 16 in E flat major, K.428
Joby Talbot Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Suite: VI. The Queen of Hearts' Tango
Joby Talbot Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Suite: IX. The Flower Garden Part II
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major, K 159
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky October (The Seasons)
Franz Schubert Standchen (Zögernd, leise), D.920
Robert Schumann Adagio and Allegro, Op 70
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata In F for two chalumeaux, TWV43:F2: IV. Vivace
Sergei Rachmaninov Scherzo (Six Pieces for four hands, Op 11)
George Frideric Handel Alcina: 'Sta nell'Ircana pietrosa tana'
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen: Overture
Sunday 26th March 2017
17:00
The Listening Service
Brevity
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Service explores brevity in music in the company of sonic artist JLIAT.

Erik Satie Le Prisonnier Maussade
Napalm Death You Suffer
John Zorn Igneous Ejaculation
John Zorn Obeah Man
Anton Webern 3 Little Pieces op 11 No. 2
Pierre Boulez Notations - no 2
Pierre Boulez Notations - no 10
Fryderyk Chopin Prelude, No. 11, Op. 28 in B Major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Allegro in C major, K.1b
Napalm Death The Kill
Robert Schumann Mit Humor (Davidsbuenldertaenze)
Béla Bartók Dragon's Dance from Mikrokosmos - no 72
György Kurtág Microludes no. 2
György Kurtág Microludes no. 3
JLIAT one bite piece [CLICK]
György Ligeti Sippal Doppal Nagihegeduval - VII
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle, Op 119, No 10 Allegrament
Carl Stalling Wind-Up Doll
Johann Sebastian Bach The Goldberg Variations - Canon in unison (No.3)
Judith Weir Mountain Air 3
Joby Talbot League of Gentlemen Theme Tune
Johannes Haessler Etude from 360 Etudes
Saturday 31st December 2016
13:00
Saturday Classics
Mark Monahan
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Dance critic Mark Monahan presents music for the ballet from the 1930s to the present day.

Aram Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio
Erik Satie Gymnopedie
Philip Glass In The Upper Room - Dance IX
Sergei Prokofiev Romeo And Juliet - Juliet the Young Girl
Sergei Prokofiev Romeo And Juliet - the Death of Juliet
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella - the Prince and Cinderella
Igor Stravinsky Agon - Pas de Deux
Simon Jeffes Still Life At The Penguin Cafe - Now Nothing
Ferdinand Hérold La Fille Mal Gardee - excerpts
André Messager Les Deux Pigeons - Le Retour
Jules Massenet Manon - A swamp in Louisiana
Fryderyk Chopin A Month in the Country - Andante Spianato
Franz Liszt Transcendental Study XI Harmonies du Soir
Léo Delibes Sylvia - Divertissement - Pizzicati
Joby Talbot Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Suite - The Flower Garden Part II
Hans Werner Henze Ondine - Ballet - Act I (extract)
Thursday 22nd December 2016
20:00
BBC Proms 2016
Prom 44: Shakespeare: Stage and Screen
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC Concert Orchestra celebrates Shakespeare-inspired music from the stage and screen.

Cole Porter Always True to You from Kiss Me, Kate
Cole Porter Brush up your Shakespeare from Kiss Me, Kate
Gerald Finzi Love’s Labour’s Lost – suite
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
Cole Porter Where is the Life that Late I Led? from Kiss Me, Kate
Cole Porter So In Love from Kiss Me, Kate
Richard Rodgers This Can't Be Love from The Boys from Syracuse
William Walton As You Like It – a poem for orchestra after Shakespeare
Richard Rodgers Falling in Love with Love from The Boys from Syracuse
Cole Porter Another Openin', Another Show from Kiss Me, Kate
Richard Rodgers Dear Old Syracuse from The Boys from Syracuse
William Walton Richard III Suite (arr. Muir Mathieson)
Richard Rodgers Sing for your Supper from The Boys from Syracuse
Sir Arthur Sullivan The Tempest – Overture to Act 4
Richard Rodgers You Have Cast Your Shadow on the Sea from The Boys from Syracuse
Joby Talbot Springtime Dance from The Winter's Tale
Thursday 18th August 2016
19:30
BBC Proms
2016, Prom 44: Shakespeare: Stage and Screen
5 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC Concert Orchestra celebrates Shakespeare-inspired music from the stage and screen.

Cole Porter Kiss Me Kate (Songs)
Gerald Finzi Love’s Labour’s Lost – suite
Cole Porter Brush Up Your Shakespeare
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
William Walton As You Like It – a poem for orchestra after Shakespeare
Richard Rodgers The Boys from Syracuse (Songs)
Soshanah Sievers Les nuances de la lumiere
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt - suite no. 2 (Op.55), [complete]
William Walton Richard III Suite (arr. Muir Mathieson)
Sir Arthur Sullivan The Tempest – Overture to Act 4
Joby Talbot Springtime Dance from The Winter's Tale
Wednesday 8th July 2015
16:30
In Tune
Live from the 2015 Manchester International Festival
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein broadcasts live from Manchester for the city's 2015 International Festival.

Joby Talbot . "Alice in Wonderland"
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf - finale
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Symphony No 1 - 3rd mvt Scherzo & Trio
Part Variations for Arinushka's Convalescence
Arvo Pärt Alelluia - Tropos
Arvo Pärt Virgencita
Damon Albarn Cheshire Cat Song
Jali Nyonkoling Kuyateh Sene Gambia
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata No17 in D Minor "Tempest" Op31/2
Tuesday 24th February 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Mara Carlyle
13 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mara Carlyle features a tribute to the music of the late Lhasa de Sela.

Lhasa Con Toda Palabra
Claude Debussy Suite Bergamasque- Passepied
Rival Consoles 3 Chords
Field Music Let's Write A Book
Lhasa Is Anything Wrong
BADBADNOTGOOD Tone's Rap
Joby Talbot The Cheshire Cat
Michael Doucet J'ai Vu Le Loup
Mari Kvien Brunvoll Joanna
Duke Ellington Stompy Jones (-1)
Irmin Schmidt Le Weekend
Isabelle Courroy Octopus
BADBADNOTGOOD Ray Gun
Nico Muhly The Revd Mustard His Installation Prelude
Terry Riley In C Mali (extract)
João Bosco O Bêbado E Equilibrista
William Byrd O salutaris hostia, motet for 6 voices
Max de Wardener Bee Trilogy - The Queen
müllZimmer Untitled
Duke Ellington & His Orchestra Lament For A Lost Love (Originally Released As "Solace")
Tuesday 27th January 2015
09:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday - Rob Cowan with Penelope Keith
12 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Rob Cowan. Including Rob's Essential Choice: Martinu: Double Concerto.

Robert Schumann Waldszenen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Vorrei spiegarvi, oh Dio K.418
Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor Z.730
Joby Talbot January - A Yellow Disc Rising From The Sea
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
Herbert Howells Psalm 121
Antonin Dvorak In Nature’s Realm
Bohuslav Martinu La revue de cuisine, H. 161
Gioachino Rossini Serenata in E flat
Aaron Copland Rodeo - Hoe Down
Alexander Borodin Symphony No.2 in B minor
Bohuslav Martinu Double Concerto for two string orchestras, piano and timpani
Michael Haydn Sinfonia in E flat major MH340
Saturday 27th December 2014
14:00
Saturday Classics
Zenaida Yanowsky
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ballet dancer Zenaida Yanowsky selects music that has inspired her.

Benjamin Britten britten
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Act IV - Finale
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 2 in D minor BWV 1004 – Chaconne
Claudio Monteverdi Vespers - Nisi Dominus
Federico Mompou Musica Callada
Igor Stravinsky Petrushka - Tableau II
Gustav Mahler Ging heut Morgen übers Feld
Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus – Third Movt.
Richard Wagner Mild und leise wie er lächelt [Liebestod]
ROGERS AND HAMMERSTEIN It's Magic
Frédéric Chopin A Month in the Country - No. 11 Andante Semplice
Taraf de Haïdouks Rustem
Joby Talbot Alice's Adventures in Wonderland - The Flower Garden Pt II
anon - Trad. Spanish Campana sobre Campana
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D Op 1 No 3 - first Mvt adagio
anon. Fado Português
Leos Janacek Sinfonietta - Final movement Andante con moto
Paco de Lucía Luzia
Saturday 6th December 2014
16:00
Sound of Cinema
British Sci-Fi from the BFI Days of Fear and Wonder
0 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Matthew Sweet and composer Steven Price discuss music written for British sci-fi films.

Joby Talbot HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY (2005): So Long And Thanks For All The Fish
Johann Sebastian Strauss 2001 - A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968): Blue Danube/Requiem/Also Sprach...
Laurie Johnson THE FIRST MEN IN THE MOON (1964): Prelude/Love Theme/Moonscape
Mica Levi UNDER THE SKIN (2013): Andrew Void
Michael Kamen BRAZIL (1985): Central Services/The Office
Alex North 2001 - A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968): Main Theme
Steven Price GRAVITY (2013): Gravity
Arthur Drummond Bliss THINGS TO COME (1936): March
Tristram Cary QUATERMASS AND THE PIT (1967): Opening Credits
Brian May FLASH GORDON (1980): Flash's Theme
Hans Zimmer INCEPTION (2010): Dream is Collapsing
James Bernard THE QUATERMASS XPERIMENT (1955): Credits
Jerry Goldsmith ALIEN (1979): End Title
Saturday 27th September 2014
16:00
Sound of Cinema
From the Small Screen
0 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Matthew Sweet presents a selection of music for films based on television shows.

Howard Shore MAPS TO THE STARS (2014): Blanket of Stars
James Horner THE MASK OF ZORRO (1996): Zorro's Theme
Joby Talbot LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN'S APOCALYPSE (2005): End Titles
Joel McNeely THE AVENGERS (1998): Main Titles
Marc Shaiman THE ADDAMS FAMILY (1991): Main Theme/Finale
Angelo Badalamenti TWIN PEAKS: FIRE WALK WITH ME (1992): Moving Through Time
Michael Giacchino MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - III (2006): Schifrin and Variations
Barry Gray THUNDERBIRDS (TV): Sun Probe/Title Music
Michael Giacchino STAR TREK (1998): To Boldly Go/End Credits
Bret McKenzie THE MUPPETS (2011): Man or Muppet?
Eric Idle THE MEANING OF LIFE (1983): The Galaxy Song
Hans Zimmer THUNDERBIRDS (2004): Thunderbirds Are Go
Harry Gregson-Williams THE EQUALIZER (2014): The Equalizer
Sunday 26th January 2014
17:30
Words and Music
Blue
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Texts and music inspired by the colour blue. Readers: Angel Coulby and Raymond Coulthard.

Joni Mitchell Blue
Seasick Steve My home (blue eyes)
Stanford The blue bird
Elena Kats-Chernin Blue Rose
Joby Talbot Blue cell
Max Reger Improvisation uber den waltzer'An der schonen, blauen Donau' for piano
Miles Davis Blue In Green (from the album Kind of Blue)
Simon Fisher Turner Blue (soundtrack) (excerpt)
Sir Michael Tippett The Blue Guitar (3rd movement: Dreaming)
Brian Eno Deep Blue Day (from the album Apollo)
Jennifer Higdon blue cathedral
Ludwig van Beethoven 6 Bagatelles for piano (Op.126), no.3 in E flat major
Saturday 19th October 2013
14:00
Saturday Classics
Richard Sisson - Autumn
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Richard Sisson continues a survey of the seasons, introducing autumnal music.

John Tavener The Lamb
Vernon Duke Autumn in New York
Jean Sibelius Hostkvall
Billy May Autumn Leaves
Joby Talbot Eleven
Martin Peerson The Fall of the leafe
Billy Mayerl Autumn Crocus
Edvard Grieg In autumn - overture Op.11
Olivier Messiaen Petites esquisses d'oiseaux - no.1; Le Rouge-gorge
Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus arcticus; 2nd mvt - Melancholy
Sir Edward Elgar A Song of autumn
Gerald Finzi The Fall of the leaf - elegy in D minor Op.20
Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 2 in C minor (Resurrection)- 2nd mvt; Andante moderato
William Henry Havergal The Rules of Cricket
Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen: [Act 3] no.24a; Dance for the haymakers
[anonymous] Jenny pluck pears
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov The Seasons - ballet in 1 act Op.67, Scene 4; Autumn
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Russian Folksongs ? Number 4; Humorous song "I Danced with a Gnat"
Lo Ferr Les Sanglots Longs des Violons De l'Automne
Ccile Louise Chaminade Etudes de concert - book 1 Op.35 - No.2; Automne
Leos Janacek Quartet no. 2 (Intimate letters)- 2nd mvt, Adagio
Claude Debussy Preludes, orch. Colin Matthews - Feuilles mortes
Sunday 28th April 2013
06:05
Something Understood
Escapism
1 / 2 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Art historian James Fox considers why there seems to be a human need to escape.

Joby Talbot The Flower Garden, Part II
Gabriel Faur In Paradisum
Friday 15th February 2013
16:30
In Tune
Christopher Wheeldon, James Turnbull, Martin Rummel, Stephen De Pledge
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty talks to choreographer Christopher Wheeldon. Plus live music in the studio.

Gustav Holst The Planets - suite Op.32
John Adams Short ride in a fast machine for orchestra
Benjamin Britten Sinfonia da requiem Op.20
Giuseppe Verdi La Traviata - opera in 3 acts
Franz Schubert Overture in D major D.556
George Frideric Handel Amadigi di Gaula - opera
Igor Stravinsky Apollo - ballet in 2 scenes for string orchestra vers. rev. 1947
Joby Talbot The Croquet Match (from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no. 4 in D major BWV.1069 for orchestra vers. standard
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Variations on 'Bei Mannern, welche Liebe fuhlen' WoO.46 for cello and piano [from Mozart's "Die Zauberflote"]
David Popper Im Walde - suite Op.50 for cello and piano
Thomas Attwood Walmisley Sonatina no. 1 in G mi/B fl maj for oboe and piano
Edmund Rubbra Sonata in C major Op.100 for oboe and piano
William Byrd The March before the battle (The Earl of Oxford's march), arr. Howarth for brass [no.3 fr."My Lady Nevell's Book" for kbd]
Wednesday 14th March 2012
16:30
In Tune
Krzysztof Chorselski, Katya Apekisheva, Edinburgh Festival, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
2 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With music from Krzysztof Chorzelski and Katya Apekisheva plus Christopher Wheeldon.

[traditional] Down by the Salley Gardens
Jehan-Ariste Alain Litanies
Joby Talbot Alice in Wonderland, Act II: Card Dance
Joby Talbot Alice in Wonderland, Act II: Pas de deux, Knave and Alice (in front of the Queen)
Karol Szymanowski Violin Concerto No. 1 Op.35, iii) Cadenz (Allegro moderato)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Album for the Young op.39: The Witch, Sweet Dreams and Kamarinskaya
Robert Schumann Marchenbilder Op.113, i) Nicht schnell
Bedrich Smetana Ma vlast (My fatherland) II Vltava (Die Moldau)
Robert Schumann Marchenbilder Op.113, iv) Langsam, mit melancholischenAusdruck
Benjamin Britten Courtly Dances from Symphonic Suite from ?Gloriana?
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Cello Sonata ? slow movement
Frederick Delius A Mass of Life ? First Part: i) ?O Du mein Wille!? (Animato, con fervore)
Georg Philipp Telemann Production II: I. Ouverture ? Suite: iv) Air. Presto and v) Air. Allegro
[traditional] English Music from Henry VIII: Henry VIII Bassedance ? En vray amoure
George Frideric Handel No, no, I?ll take no less, from Semele