Go!

Playlists with tracks by Joaquim Campos

Monday 11th January 2021
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical picks
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Edward Elgar La Capricieuse
Percy Grainger Shallow Brown
Enrique Granados The Maiden and The Nightingale (Goyescas)
Tomás Bretón En la Alhambra
Giacomo Carissimi Benedictus Deus
Traditional Hawaiian Aloha Ka Manini
Graeme Koehne The Persistence of Memory
Traditional Yiddish Dortn, dortn; Tumbalalyka
Gustav Holst A Hampshire suite (March)
William Herschel Sonata in D, Op.4`4
Irving Berlin Top hat - musical: Top hat, white tie and tails
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 20 in D minor, K 466 (3rd mvt)
Joaquim Campos Lisboa Oxalá
Amy Beach Dreaming
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in D minor for two violins, BWV 1043 (1st mvt)
Benjamin Britten How sweet the answer (Folk-Song Arrangements Vol. 4)
Joseph Haydn The heavens are telling the glory of God (The Creation)
Léo Delibes Galop Finale from Coppelia
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Story of the Kalendar Prince (Sheherazade)
Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words in B minor, Op 67 No 5, 'The Shepherd's Complaint'
Franz Schubert Symphony no.5 in B flat major (4th mvt)
Wednesday 10th June 2020
09:00
In Tune
Elizabeth Sombart, Tamsin Waley-Cohen
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music and conversation with some of the world's finest musicians.

Giacomo Puccini Tre sbirri... Te Deum (Tosca)
Thomas Tallis O nata lux de lumine
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance (Gayane)
Percy Grainger Molly on the shore
Tarquinio Merula Ciaccona
José Vianna da Motta Vito, Op. 11
Ludwig van Beethoven 3rd mvt from Violin Sonata in D major Op 12 No 1
Maurice Ravel 2nd mvt from Piano Concerto in G major
Claude Debussy Violin Sonata - 1st movement: Allegro vivo
Edward Elgar The Wand of youth - suite no. 2 (Op.1b), The Wild Bears
Richard Wagner Träume (Wesendonck Lieder arr Mottl)
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek Donna Diana (Overture)
Frédéric Chopin 3rd mvt - Allegro vivace from Piano Concerto No. 2 in F Minor, Op. 21
Trad. The Dromer (Arr For String Quartet)
Herbert Hughes She moved thro' the fair
Joaquim Campos Lisboa Oxalá
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in F BWV.233 (Gloria)
Monday 13th June 2016
16:30
In Tune
Daniel Grimwood, Kirstin Chavez, Francois-Xavier Roth
7 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein's guests include Daniel Grimwood, Kirstin Chavez and Francois-Xavier Roth.

John Field Nocturne No. 5
Emmanuel Chabrier Suite Pastorale - ii) Danse villageoise
Richard Strauss Zueignung
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso
Roger Quilter Love's Philosophy
Hector Berlioz Overture to Beatrice et Benedict
Franz Xaver Mozart Piano concerto no 2 in E flat major, op 25 - iii) Rondo
Georges Bizet Symphony in C major, 3rd movement; Scherzo and trio (Allegro vivace)
Joaquim Campos Lisboa Oxala
Peter Warlock Capriol suite for strings or full orchestra
Bizet Seguidille from Carmen
Franz Schubert 4 Impromptus for piano (D.899) (Op.90), no.4 in A flat major;
Philip Cogan Sonata in F minor, Op. 6`3
Adolf von Henselt My Swansong
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo (Concert rondo) in E flat major K.371 for horn and orchestra, compl. misc.
Alexander Goedicke Concert Etude op. 49
Wednesday 10th December 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Mara Carlyle
13 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Mara Carlyle. Including music by Henry Cowell, Josef Rheinberger and Gavin Bryars.

Yma Sumac Ataypura!
Gazelle Twin Unflesh
Sam Cooke Lost And Lookin'
10cc The Worst Band In The World
J.J. Cale Drifters Wife
Dean Blunt Molly & Aquafina
Mugison To the Bone
Henry Cowell Aeolian Harp and Sinister Resonance
Keskidee Trio Don't Le' Me Mother Know
Emily Hall Prelude
Josef Gabriel Rheinberger Abendlied
Wertheimer French Styrofoam
Emily Hall Song 1
Gavin Bryars Sub Rosa, for recorder, clarinet, violin, double bass, vibraphone & piano
Traditional Vietnamese Qua Cau Gio Bay
Frédéric Chopin Variations in A ('Souvenirs de Paganini')
Lionel Belasco's Orchestra Violets-Venezuelan Waltz
Joaquim Campos Lisboa Oxalá
Emily Hall Song 4
Anonymous Medieval Morris Dance Brimfield
Thursday 13th November 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Nick Luscombe
11 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe's selection includes Muha, Lo'Jo and Scriabin from pianist Ivan Ilic.

Paul White Running On A Rainy Day
Jozef van Wissem Once More With Feeling
The Sorcerers Cave Of Brahma
Wes Montgomery Solo Ballad in A Major
Mike Vickers In The Beginning
Redcell New Age
Daniela Casa Vizio
Rone Ouija
The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band Kwang Noi Chaolay
Atom Eye 3 ¾
Muha Reka
Toby Gale Floodlite
Janek Schaefer Requiem For Water – Janek Schaefer broadcast from London
Lauren Bon KPPG Live, with Leslie Deere
Ken & Ryu Backbone of Night
Joaquim Campos Quando Chegar a Hora
Scott Wollschleger Music Without Metaphor (2013)
Nami Kashiwagi Fever (Gramophonica Remix)
Lumen Drones Dark Sea
Gravenhurst Still Water
Holly Herndon Relations