Go!

Playlists with tracks by Hannya White

Wednesday 7th April 2021
14:00
Freak Zone Playlist
by Hannya White
9 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
New finds and old favourites from the London-based musician and visual artist.

Anika I Go To Sleep
Portishead Machine Gun
Lucrecia Dalt Nu
Trentemĝller Moan (Trentemĝller Remix Radio Edit)
Lucy Lu Bring Me The Mountain
Mash Sand Wave
Cowboy Flying Saucer  BBQ
Matthew Jameson Generic Song by the Seaside
Die Tödliche Doris Lieblingslied/Verunglückt
Mosquitoes Diodic
genseiichi Nil
Hannah Peel I Love You I Love You
Pretty Monsters Entropy (Excerpt)
Hannya White Be my friend
Soap&Skin Sugarbread
Hekla Slit
Soloman Tump Sprnrml (Excerpt)
HIDE Do Not Bow Down
TDA Présence
kraaa The North rises
Tenko Nakajima Swivels
Sunday 22nd March 2020
16:00
The BBC Introducing Mixtape
23/03/2020
15 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Robinson presents a mixtape of his personal selection of tracks from BBC Introducing.

Hannya White Some News
Joe Cang Drug Habits
Aimee Steven Hell Is A Teenage Girl
Joel Harkin No Recycling
Ana De Llor Lilith
Kev Minney Magic
Another Sky Brave Face
Paintings of Ships Artwork
Before Breakfast Stand
Pleasure Trap Bad Idea (Acoustic Version)
Blokeacola Make It On Your Own
The Hideaways Luminescence
Cafolla Dumb Animals
The Powdered Earth Blossom
Crawford Mack The Story Is No Longer Available
Victoria Jane Kearney Sing Free
Edward Randell Eastward
Ellie Dixon Ugly
Saturday 21st March 2020
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
21/03/2020
23 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom's unique mix of music including BBC Introducing tracks.

Christine and the Queens Tilted
Paintings of Ships Artwork
Cafolla Dumb Animals
Jordan Mackampa Under (British Music Embassy 2020)
Pleasure Trap Bad Idea (Acoustic Version)
Calan The Song of Evan
Karine Polwart Conker (Magic Casket)
ALA.NI Differently
Ron Sexsmith How're You Holding Up
Chabati Le Jeune Mani Mani Maane
Karine Polwart The Snow Hare
Aldous RH Since 1992
Salt House William And Elsie
Kev Minney Magic
Ana De Llor Lilith
Sean Buckley Carriage
Edward Randell Eastward
KOKOROKO Carry Me home (British Music Embassy 2020))
Another Sky Brave Face
Soccer 96 I Was Gonna Fight Fascism
Ellie Dixon Ugly
Liz Lawrence USP (British Music Embassy 2020)
Arlo Parks Eugene (British Music Embassy Live 2020)
Steam Down Free My Skin (British Music Embassy Live 2020)
Hak Baker Wonderland (6 Music Festival Live 050320)
Mehtap Tune Gönül Da'
Bess Atwell Co op (British Music Embassy Live 2020)
The Hideaways Luminescence
Hannya White Some News
Moonlight Benjamin Nap Chape
Blokeacola Make It On Your Own
The Powdered Earth Blossom
Islandman Dimitro
Neil Young Hawaii
Brix & The Extricated Wolves
Ultraísta Tin King
Joe Cang Drug Habits
Olafur Arnolds Undir
Brudini Reflections
Joel Harkin No Recycling