Go!

Playlists with tracks by Grouper

Saturday 21st November 2020
13:00
Ambient Focus
Find space for focus with two hours of ambience curated by Kelly Lee Owens
24 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The producer/songwriter sequences a beautiful soundscape of serenity

Brian Eno Signals
Ben Lukas Boysen Only In The Dark
Aphex Twin aisatsana [102]
William Basinski Melancholia II
Biosphere Poa Alpina
Loscil Stave Peak
Hammock Maybe They Will Sing For Us Tomorrow
Windy & Carl The Sun
Laurel Halo Raw Silk Uncut Wood
Tim Hecker Boreal Kiss Pt. 1
Manu Delago Freeze
William Boysen 92982.3
Brian McBride Mlodrames tlgraphis (In B Major 7th), Part 1
Nu Meditation Music Reiki Healing
Fatima Al Qadiri Body Double
Quartz Crystal Singing Bowls Energy Inner Bliss
Grouper I'm Clean Now
Sacred Earth Breathing Space
Solfeggio Healing Frequencies 174 Hz Pain Relief & Healing
Huerco S. A Sea Of Love
Solfeggio Healing Frequencies 417 Hz Facilitate Change
Asha Devi Time (Tool)
Jane Winther Sounds4 Integration
Solfeggio Healing Frequencies 528 Hz Anxiety Relief
Julia Holter Opening
Source Vibrations Muladhara
Arca Time
Julianna Barwick Wishing Well
Stars of the Lid Down 3
Wednesday 11th November 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Immerse yourself
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Laura Mvula She
Rahel Kraft No Borders
George Frideric Handel Sarabande (Improvisation on Handel's Harpsichord Suite in D minor HWV 437)
Sarah Nicholls I find it hard to be hopeful but
Grouper I'm Clean Now
Sir James MacMillan White Note Paraphrase
Henry Purcell 'With Drooping Wings' from Dido & Aeneas
The Rheingans Sisters Lament for Lost Sleep
Hilary Kleinig Ecstatic Moments: II. Exquisite Peace
Trad. Te Guri I Bermenit
Manuel Ponce Estrellita (little star)
Mara Huld Markan Sigfsdttir Sleeping Pendulum
Bell Orchestre Nature That's It That's All
Marin Marais Pieces de viole du Troisieme Livre, 1711, suite IV: Plainte
Charlie Morrow America Lament
Qasim Naqvi Chronoredux
D.O. Misiani and his Shirati Jazz Band Lala Salama
Rael Jones Hold until Silent
Donald WG Lindsay History of Sleep
Friday 10th July 2020
20:00
Radio 1's Wind Down Presents...
Warp: Bibio
8 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Warp provide music designed to unwind the mind, mixed by Bibio.

Grouper Moon Is Sharp
Kelly Moran In Parallel
Lawrence English Mono No Aware
skar Gujnsson The Typist
Skli Sverrisson Volumes
Steve Hauschildt Time We Have
Susumu Yokota AZUKIRO NO KAORI
Tim Hecker In The Fog I-II
Bibio CAPEL CELYN
Vkingur lafsson FOR JHANN
Bibio Ivy Charcoal
His Name Is Alive Return To Never
Friday 10th April 2020
12:00
Late Junction
Homemade music
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
From her house, Jennifer Lucy Allan presents a programme of DIY, lo-fi, homemade music.

John Fahey Poor Boy
Poul Gernes 3:16
Grouper Labyrinth
Preston Field Audio Conductor - Recorded At Preston Bus Station
Heather Phillipson Splashy Phasing
Rie Nakajima Whistle & Bag
Jah Lion Hay Fever
Robert Ashley Automatic Writing
Sarathy Korwar Untitled 4
Liza Machado O Velho Cai (feat. Liza Machado)
Umeko Ando Iyomante Upopo
Lol Coxhill Bath 72
Vincent Sgal Niandou
Loraine James ALB19 27
Yehudi Menuhin Swara Kakali
Ana Roxanne In a Small Valley
Mary Currie Raindrops From Heaven
Bulbils Cloak of invisibility
Masakatsu Takagi Marginalia #78
Deradoorian Saturnine Night
Nina Richaid Formigas (feat. Nina Richaid)
Frank Denyer The Fish That Became The Sun (Songs Of The Dispossessed): Part 12 & 13
Saturday 21st March 2020
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
by Cucina Povera
3 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Dark, mysterious undertones and a golden mask wearing, cape wielding fever dream.

Cucina Povera Maahan
Grouper Birthday Song
Lucy Railton Pinnevik
Malvern Brume Two Parts Around a Stubborn Barrier in the Moor
Night Lunch Margarine
Sarah Davachi Ruislip
Anna Homler & Steve Moshier Celestial Ash
Asal bibwel (feat. Asal)
Barbieri & Malon Glory (Final Movement)
Cucina Povera Jolkottelureitti
Thursday 19th March 2020
13:00
Unclassified
Shifting Sounds and Seismic Rumbles
9 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker with music by Julia Holter, Max Cooper and Nils Frahm.

Kate Gately Allay
Max Cooper Circular
Max de Wardener Foxtrot
MJ Cole Cathedral
Nils Frahm A Place
Raven Banshee
Simeon Walker Absolution
Cucina Povera ZOOM0015
Daniel Thorne Fear of Floating
Grouper Thanksgiving Song
Julia Holter Stealing Money
Friday 17th January 2020
21:00
Radio 1's Wind Down Presents...
Ninja Tune in the Mix
9 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music designed to unwind the mind, mixed by Ninja Tune.

Kiasmos Looped
Grouper Alien Observer
Yaeji One More
J Dilla In The Streets
James Blake Timeless
JFDR Flickering (feat. JFDR)
Laurel Halo Out
Love On a Real Train Love On a Real Train
Mica Levi Monos
Björk The Anchor Song (Black Dog Mix)
Omar-S Tgiomde
Black Mesa Biosphere
Session Victim Hyuwee (DJ Koze Edit)
Caterina Barbieri Fantas
Vagabon Flood
Saturday 26th October 2019
14:00
Bat for Lashes' Dream Pop Playlist
7 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Natasha Khan AKA Bat for Lashes presents a Dream Pop Playlist for Slow Sunday.

Julianna Barwick Beached
Van Morrison Queen Of The Slipstream
Joni Mitchell Court and Spark
Grouper Alien Observer
Cyndi Lauper When You Were Mine
Kllo Virtue
Ronald Cavaye Le jardin féerique from Ma mère l'Oye
Sheryl Crow Hundreds Of Tears
Sufjan Stevens Mystery Of Love
Amii Stewart Friends (Remix)
Angel Olsen Lark
weird inside No More Happy Endings
Drab Majesty Not Just A Name
Tuesday 11th June 2019
16:00
6 Music Recommends
with Tom Ravenscroft
7 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ravers pick of new tunes includes The Last Skeptik, Bad Breeding and Grouper.

Bamboo A World Is Born (Bas Jan Dr. Groove 202 Remix)
Elusive Thoughts And Pieces
Ensemble Entendu Azalea Chuva
Grouper He Knows (Live at St Lukes)
Ice Baths Clusters
Karen Gwyer Caught You
Laurence Pike Dance Of The Earth
A.A. Bondy In The Wonder
Sophia Saze Howl
Ami Dang Raiments
The Furlong Bray Hamasien Wedding Song
Atariame Stay Late
The Last Skeptik You Make Me Wanna (Kill)
Bad Breeding Whose Cause?
14:00
Marc Riley
Tom Ravenscroft sits in - with Vanishing Twin In Session
10 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Vanishing Twin join Tom for a live session. The Age of Immunology released 7th June 2019.

Pozi Roulette Wheels
Free Youth We Can Move
The Mauskovic Dance Band Dance Place Garage
Girl Band Pears For Lunch (Radio 1 Session, 12 Aug 2015)
The World Punctuate
Girl Band Shoulderblades
Tiny Ruins Priest With Balloons - 6 Music session 10/02/2012
Grouper He Knows (Live at St Lukes)
Trash Kit Dislocate
Helado Negro Seen My Aura
Trupa Trupa Remainder
Jali Nyama Suso Sunkariba (Radio 1 session 10 Sept 1986)
Vanishing Twin Cryonic Suspension May Save Your Life (6 Music Session, 11 June 2019)
Joe Armon-Jones Icy Roads
Vanishing Twin Wise Children (6 Music Session, 11 June 2019)
A.A. Bondy In the Wonder
Laurence Pike Dance Of The Earth (Liars remix)
Vanishing Twin You Are Not An Island (6 Music Session, 11 June 2019)
Automatic Calling It
Nick Dow The Weird
Crack Cloud THENEXTFIX
Plaid Dancers
Dávila 666 Huesos Viejos
Thursday 30th May 2019
14:00
Gideon Coe
Tom Ravenscroft sits in
17 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
As many records as we can manage including sessions and concerts from the BBC archive.

Oddisee The Gospel
Underworld Rez
Bow Wow Wow Fools Rush In
Nahawa Doumbia Kungo Sokoni
Bow Wow Wow Baby On Mars
Maxine Peake M.B. Motorcycle Enthusiast (6 Music Session, 10 Feb 2014) (feat. Maxine Peake)
The Awakening Lost Souls of Saturn (James Holden Remix)
Drahla React Revolt
The Blacks Unlimited Mukadzi Wemukoma (Radio 1 Session, 7 Jul 1998)
Duke Ellington & His Orchestra Skin Deep
Nick Dow Swimming Pool
The Blacks Unlimited Usatambe Neyoka (Radio 1 Session, 7 Jul 1998)
Efrim Manuel Menuck & Kevin Doria We Will
Nots Floating Hand
The Mauskovic Dance Band Alto In Vacanza
Gökçen Kaynatan Doganin Ötesi
Third Ear Band Druid (Radio 1 Session, 25 Jan 1972)
Grouper He Knows (Live at St Lukes)
Penelope Trappes Burn On (Felicia Atkinson Rework)
Third Ear Band Hyde Park Raga (Radio 1 Session, 25 Jan 1972)
Half Hawaii Watch The Flash
Penny Penny Shilungu
Holy F Neon Dad (6 Music Session, 13th Oct 2016)
Plaid Maru
Vee VV Ready Made Aid to Private Noise
Algerian Folk Artists Mountain Dance
Holy F*** Pump Up The Jam (6 Music Session, 13th Oct 2016)
Rimarimba The One That Got Away
Yndi Halda A Sun-Coloured Shaker [Prefuse 73 remix]
Ali Shaheed Muhammad Redneph In B Minor
Ice Baths Clusters
Sunwatchers Flowers of the Water (For Lou)
Luzmila Carpio Ch'uwa Yaku Kawasaypuni
Sydney Ode to the Interlude
Wednesday 30th January 2019
08:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
With Reuben Dangoor
27 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Anne has a Three Minute Epiphany from the artist Reuben Dangoor.

Massive Attack Teardrop
Patti Smith Gloria
Lou Reed Vicious
The Notorious B.I.G. Hypnotize
The Beat Mirror In The Bathroom
The Brand New Heavies Dream Come True
Joubert Singers Stand On The Word (Larry Levan Mix)
Queens of the Stone Age No One Knows
Jimmy “Bo” Horne Dance Across The Floor
Sparks This Town Ain't Big Enough For The Both Of Us
Peaches Operate
Kraftwerk Computer World
Jimmy Smith The Cat
Buzzcocks Just Lust
Kate Tempest Circles
Childish Gambino Redbone
Wiley Chasing The Art
Caribou Our Love
Kurt Vile One Trick Ponies
Sleaford Mods Kebab Spider
slowthai Doorman
Danger Mouse Woman
Malatu Astatke Yegelle Tezeta
Sons of Kemet My Queen Is Harriet Tubman
Denzel Curry 13lack 13alloonz
Everything but the Girl Wrong (EBTG Original Mix)
Metro Boomin Tell Them (feat. Moses Sumney & Metro Boomin)
Sweely Dancing with You
Grouper The Races
North Downs Kingdom (feat. North Downs)
Beirut Landslide
Reykjavikurdtr Ef Mig Langar það
Santigold Coo Coo Coo
Catfish and the Bottlemen Longshot
Tuesday 18th December 2018
12:00
Late Junction
The Late Junction Albums of the Year
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick reveals 2018's best albums as chosen by the Late Junction presenters and producers.

Gazelle Twin Over The Hills
Gazelle Twin Better in My Day
Grouper Driving
Lisa O'Neill Along The North Strand
SOPHIE Faceshopping
Stefan Schultze Culture Vulture
Tirzah Gladly
Alabaster dePlume Is It Enough
Tropical F*** Storm Rubber Bullies
Ambrose Akinmusire Americana / the garden waits for you to match her wildness
Tyshawn Sorey Pillars I (extract)
Eric Chenaux Wild Moon
Yoshi Wada Fanfare
Gaika Seven Churches For St Jude
Saturday 24th November 2018
13:00
Freak Zone Playlist
By Keeley Forsyth
11 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Actor and musician Keeley Forsyth chooses her favourite underground and experimental music

Cujo Fat Ass Joint
Raymond Scott Portofino 2
Scott Walker Dealer
Bernadette Peters Unexpected Song
Baby Dee April Day
Riuichi Sakamoto Forbidden Colours
Bujumbura Salutation Akazéhé
Daniel Norgren Everything You Know Melts Away Like Snow
François Muduga Chant À Voix Chuchotée Et Cithare Inanga
Grouper Birthday Song
Keeley Forsyth How Many Knives
Ada Milea Diary
Lawrence English Papergirl
Arooj Aftab Callback From The American Society Of Eastman Supporters
Pan Daijing A Season In Hell
August Strindberg Dance Of Death
Sunday 7th October 2018
10:00
Guy Garvey's Finest Hour
Today's Theme - Songs with Together In Their Title
15 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elbow frontman Guy Garvey broadening your musical horizons.

Radiohead The Tourist
Nick Drake Pink Moon
Al Green Let's Stay Together
Roy Ayers Love Will Bring Us Back Together
Beastie Boys Stand Together
Grouper Alien Observer
Amen Dunes Song To The Siren
Prince Condition Of The Heart
Connan Mockasin Faking Jazz Together
Jefferson Airplane Comin' Back To Me
Clannad Together We
The Selecter Three Minute Hero
Jelly Roll Morton The Chant
Jon Redfern I Love The Sun
Cab Calloway Minnie the Moocher (Proms 2015)
Philip Oakey Together In Electric Dreams
François‐Joël Thiollier Clair de lune
Future Island On The Water
George Fenton Bergerac
Terry Clement and his Rhythmic Five Diggy Liggy Lo
The John Barry Orchestra A Man Alone (Theme To The Ipcress File)
Hedge Schools Morning Birds
Blonde Redhead Where Your Mind Wants to Go (Ludovico Einaudi version)
Saturday 22nd September 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Alexander Tucker
7 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Grumbling Fur?s Alexander Tucker with an hour of underground and experimental music

Grouper Alien Observer
Earth Crooked Axis For String Quartet
Lungfish Black Helicopters
Gate Freak
Keith Collins Untitled
Mr & Mrs Smith and Mr Drake Dergo
Spectrum Undo The Taboo
Alastair Galbraith Wrecked Wee Hymn
Alexander Tucker Visiting Again
Bardo Pond Limerick
Cardiacs The Everso Closely Guarded Line
Thursday 9th August 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with Ben Ratliff's Mixtape
9 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Author Ben Ratliff with a mixtape of songs that transmit an idea of the recording room.

John Coltrane Blues to You
Salvatore Sciarrino 6 Caprices For Violin Solo: N1 & N2 Andante
Grouper Birthday Song
Tommy Duncan Dusty Skies
Grupo De Samba De Parelha Da Mussuca Eu Me Casei
浅川マキ Yuki Ga Furu
György Ligeti Sonata for viola solo: Lamento
Henry Threadgill And More Dirt - Part IV
Langham Research Centre Terminal Voltage Traces
Mar Seck Vagabonde
Asle Karstad Ritual #3
Natureboy Flako Nebulous Garden
Ben Chatwin Black Castle
Neutral Milk Hotel Two Headed Boy Part Two
Claudio F Baroni In CirCles II (Mov. I)
Richard van Kruysdijk Four
Get the Blessing Not With Standing
Sunday 24th June 2018
09:00
Radio 1's Chillest Show with Phil Taggart
Jon Hopkins Bedtime Mix
24 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Sunday night support club.

Jorja Smith Blue Lights
Chilly Gonzales Overnight
The Rolling Stones Beast of Burden
Rameses III No Water, No Moon
GoldLink Lost In Paris (feat. GoldLink)
Obongjayar Adjacent Heart
submerse Are You Anywhere
Ben Howard Towing The Line
Grouper I'm Clean Now
Peppermint Flirting
Chaka Khan Like Sugar
IAMDDB Drippy
Peter J. McCauley Where Do We Belong
Uniile This Must Be Illegal
James Blake Vincent
Pitou Give Me A Glass
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Hunnybee
Clairo 4EVER
James Yorkston When The Harr Rolls In
Post Malone Rich And Sad
Daniel Avery Projector
Jon Hopkins Luminous Beings
Ed MacFarlane She Sleeps
Ryan Hughes Disco Is Dead
Fort Romeau Pablo
Kelly Lee Owens S.O
Sigborn Apeland Bumblin Creed
2u4u GURL
Foxtrott Wait
Leon Bridges Liberate (feat. Leon Bridges)
Skee Mask Soundboy Ext
Alayna Bliss
Frank Ocean Moon River
Leon Vynehall It Breaks (Chapter IX)
Slow Hollows Lessons For Later
Angelo DeAugustine Carcassonne
Gacha Bakradze Contactless
Mikaela Davis Get Gone
SOPHIE It's Okay To Cry
August Wilhelmsson Now Is The Time To Leave
Wednesday 13th June 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
With Mary Anne Hobbs
6 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beautiful new music of every texture, colour and origin.

Colin Stetson Charlie
Grouper The Races
Jóhann Jóhannsson Ég Heyrði Allt Án Þess Að Hlusta (A Winged Victory For The Sullen Rework)
Jon Hassell Dreaming
Jordan Rakei Wildfire
Kamasi Washington The Space Travelers Lullaby
Paleman 2068
Ben Vince Transition 2
The Last Poets Understand What Black Is
Carl Craig At Les (Abul Mogard Remix)
Charlotte Day Wilson Nothing New
Childish Gambino This Is America
Wednesday 6th June 2018
12:00
6 Music Recommends
Hear Her Day Special with Mary Anne Hobbs
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Anne devotes the show to a selection of artists with the X chromosome.

Suzanne Ciani Closed Circuit
Grouper The Races
Hatis Noit Angelus Novus
Holly Herndon DAO (Live at Dark Matter, Manchester International Festival)
Jlin Challenge (To Be Continued)
Kristin Hayter Nothing Stirs (feat. Kristin Hayter)
Mary Lattimore Never Saw Him Again
Obongjayar & Michaela Coel Super Human' (feat. Obongjayar & Michaela Coel)
Anna von Hausswolff Kallans ateruppstandelse
Camille Christel Copenhagen
SZA All The Stars
Charlotte Day Wilson Nothing New
Todd Barton A Music of the Eighth House
Christina Vantzou Some Limited and Waning Memory
Sunday 6th May 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Dylan Carlson
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart Maconie travels to the furthest flung corners of left-field.

Burial Stolen Dog
Supersilent 6.1
Cardiacs Is This The Life?
Supersilent 6.6
David Jaycock New Love Song
The Barry Gray Orchestra Hijacked
Dylan Carlson Reaching The Gulf
Wand Perfume
Grouper Thanksgiving Song
Yes I See You
Kamasi Washington Fists Of Fury
Lifetones Decide
Maurizio Abate Shaping The Mud
Alexis Utatnaq Maqaivvigivalauqtavut
Sarah Lipstate Written In Smoke (feat. Sarah Lipstate)
Black Salvation Grey River
Simone Gelegenheit Macht Diebe
Bunny And The Invalid Singers Attack Of The Duckbills
Supersilent 6.2
Saturday 5th May 2018
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Ange Hardy
24 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom meets folk musician Ange Hardy.

Erik Satie Gnossienne No. 1
Grouper Headache
Lukas Drinkwater The Pleading Sister
Ange Hardy Mr Man
Mos Def Stylo (feat. Bobby Womack & Mos Def)
Miles Davis Concierto De Aranjuez
Lamb Angelica
Steve Reich Electric Counterpoint 3 (Fast)
Small Faces All Or Nothing
Harold Budd The Pearl
Autechre Foil
Faithful Johannes Ghosts In My Attic
The Lancashire Hustlers Been
Ange Hardy Sisters Three
Four Thieves Vinegar Malmaison
The Sabres of Paradise Smokebelch II (Beatless Edit)
Ange Hardy Chase the Devil Down
Nic Evennett Bloodline
Will Pound Ampleforth Sword Dance
Ange Hardy The Hunter, The Prey
Hannah Peel Sunrise Through The Dusty Nebula
Ninebarrow While Gamekeepers Lie Sleeping
Yagya Rigning Sex
Parquet Courts Wide Awake
Yasuaki Shimizu Tachikawa
Autumnmusic Pedestal
Jóhann Jóhannsson A Song for Europa
Phoebe Emmerson Bo-Bo
Benjamin Zephaniah Things We Say
Joan Armatrading I Like It When We're Together
Queen Zee Sass Or Die (Radio 1 Session, 28 March 2018)
Caitlyn Scarlett Ornaments
Russell Swallow Don't Sleep Through The Flood
Adam Stafford Zero Disruption
Cuddly Shark La Barba
Lhymes Looks Like Rain
Andrew Smith Blink Of An Eye
David Holmes Elsewhere Anchises
Ange Hardy Mother You Will Rue Me
Midé Wonder
The Blood Choir The Boat
Wednesday 25th April 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
with Mary Anne Hobbs
7 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beautiful new music of every texture, colour and origin.

Kamasi Washington The Space Travelers Lullaby
Kate NV дуб OAK
Lauren Auder Ouroboros
Littlebabyangel 320k
Luton Ice Museum
Rival Consoles Untravel
Sim Hutchins Baby You'a Drug
2814 New Sun
The Body Can Carry No Weight
CUTS Damages
Vicktor Taiwò Shovel Moonlight
Grouper The Races
Jon Hassell Dreaming
Thursday 5th April 2018
13:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
5 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Resonate, reverberate, shimmer and ascend with Max's choice new musical cuts.

Cornelius Sleep Warm
Christoph de Babalon Expressure
Abatwa (The Pygmy) Umwana W'umuhanda (The Child from the Streets)
Nikolai Galen Vigeland Tjuefire + Vigeland Tjuefem
Okkyung Lee Dahl​-​Tah​-​Ghi
Philip Venables The Revenge of Miguel Cotto: IV. They Are Not Like Us
Elder Utah Smith I Want Two Wings
Philip Venables The Revenge of Miguel Cotto: V. Ban
George Harrison Microbes
Rhodri Davies Over Shadows
Grouper Parking Lot
Sink Rust Holes in the Roof
Hermeto Pascoal Palmares Fantasy (feat. Hermeto Pascoal)
The Kleptones Meet The Beatless (feat. The Kleptones)
Johannes Lunds Endless Sky (A)
John Zorn Cutting Stone
Kiyovu Urwasabahizi
Murdina Macdonald Martyrdom: Psalm 84 Vv. 11 & 12
Tuesday 27th March 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
With Tom Ravenscroft
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

Inwards When She Flashes Her Smile On Me
Kilchhofer Varen
Kody Nielson Cherhys's Birthday
La Luz California Finally
Parquet Courts Wide Awake
Perel Alles
Stimulator Jones Give My All
A Hawk and a Hacksaw Babayaga
The Brackish By Monday
Breakfast Muff Used
Yazmin Lacey 90 Degrees
Groundislava The Charleston Dancer
Grouper Parking Lot
Friday 23rd March 2018
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
Moon Diagrams guest mix
14 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A guest mix from Moon Diagrams.

Onuma Singsiri Mae Kha Som Tam
Homemade Weapons Mileena (MVP)
Kahn Margeaux (Pt 2)
Rival Consoles Untravel
Breakfast Muff Crocodile
Kilchhofer Varen
Special Request Make It Real (Gerd Janson & Shan Mars Mix)
Captain Suun Beach Burrito
Kody Nielson Cherhys's Birthday
Sunwatchers Silent Boogie
Conjoint La Pluie Et La Seine
Kojey Radical If Only
Suraphon Sombatcharoen Suai Ching Nong
Different Fountains DC (suncat)
La Luz California
Years of Denial We Operate On Each Other
En Attendant Ana The Violence Inside
Maenad Veyl Calibro
Eric Chenaux Wild Moon
Miss Red Dagga
Gang Fatale Ink Wash (Diablo Mix)
Muyei Power Ben Ben Bee
700 Bliss (Haram & Moor Mother) Ring The Alarm
Groundislava The Charleston Dancer
OG Ron C and The Chopstars Jethro (Chopnotslop Remix)
A.A.L. (Against All Logic) City Fade
Grouper Parking Lot
Bicep Opal (Four Tet Remix)
Parquet Courts Wide Awake
Breach Nico
Wednesday 21st March 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
With Mary Anne Hobbs
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beautiful new music of every texture, colour and origin.

Echo Collective Pyramid Song
Flohio Bands
Grouper Parking Lot
Kojey Radical If Only
Nicolas Bougaïeff Offrande
Nosaj Thing U G (Les Sins Remix)
Sampha, Ibeyi, Wiki and Kam Mountains Of Gold (feat. Sampha, Ibeyi, Wiki and Kam)
ハチスノイト Angelus Novus
Bicep Opal (FourTet Remix)
Burial Shrine
Camille Christel Copenhagen
Sunday 7th January 2018
09:00
Phil Taggart
Best Of The Bedtime Mixes 2017
27 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Phil Taggart picks his favourite Bedtime Mixes from the last 12 months.

Jorja Smith Blue Lights
Christopher Tignor Cathedral Pt. 2
Aretha Franklin I Say A Little Prayer
Radiohead Give Up The Ghost
Grouper Holding
This Mortal Coil Song To The Siren
Fleet Foxes Someone You'd Admire
The Streets Weak Become Heroes
Death Cab for Cutie Passenger Seat
Horse Feathers Curs In The Weeds
Brian Eno The Big Ship
S. Carey Move
Gillian Welch I Dream A Highway
MJ Cole Sincere
Peven Everett Gabriel (feat. Peven Everett)
Boards of Canada Zoetrope
Sade Cherish The Day
Stars of the Lid Dungtitled (In A Major)
Nina Simone Just Like Tom Thumb's Blues
A Winged Victory for the Sullen Steep Hills Of Vicodin Tears
Sufjan Stevens To Be Alone With You
Bill Evans Peace Piece
Jaimeo Brown Power Of God
Ken Nordine Lavender
Nils Frahm Them
Father John Misty Ballad of the Dying Man
Marni Nixon Very Contrary Mary (feat. Marni Nixon)
Ólafur Arnalds Eyes Shut - Nocturne in C Minor
Gabrielle Walk On By (Unknown Remix)
Michael Stein This Isn't You
Soft Machine Out-Bloody-Rageous
Ola Szmidt Wrapped
Suzanne Ciani Concert At Phil Nibock's Loft
Cliff Martinez Will She Come Back
Jean-Luc Ponty Cosmic Messenger
Otis Redding I've Been Loving You Too Long (Live)
Deetah Relax (Bump N Flex)
Kele Le Roc My Love (10 Degrees Below Mix)
Pharoah Sanders Harvest Time
Alice Coltrane Turiya And Ramakrishna
Dorothy Ashby My Favourite Things
Todd Edwards When Angels Sing
Preditah On My Mind (Preditah VIP Mix)
Kurupt FM Kurupt FM Dubplate
Art of Noise Moments Of Love
Monday 1st January 2018
08:00
Gideon Coe
Doubles All Round
28 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pairs of records that go well together. Lots of them. Three hours worth. Guaranteed.

Black Sabbath Sweet Leaf
Mazzy Star Blue Light
John Martyn Solid Air
Grouper Alien Observer
Neil Young On The Beach
Nick Drake Northern Sky
The Birthday Party Release The Bats
The Animals Roadrunner
Sonic Youth Eric's Trip
Fad Gadget Back To Nature
Curtis Mayfield We People Who Are Darker Than Blue
Free Design Bubbles
The Human League Marianne
Gong Pot Head Pixies
Magazine Back To Nature
Marden Hill Curtain
Benny Hill Ernie (The Fastest Milkman In The West)
Kettel The Wombat
The Qualities Happy New Year to You
Flying Saucer Attack Still Point
Jilted John Fancy Mice
Art Objects Showing Off To Impress The Girls
The Sisters of Mercy Marian (Version)
Dave & Ansel Collins Double Barrel
Jimmy Heath Gemini
Jonathan Richman Roadrunner (Once)
The Association The Bus Song
Glenn And Christy Wombat Twist
Trees Snail's Lament
Beverley Martyn Happy New Year
Lætitia Sadier Je Ne Vois Que Vous
The Calamities The Kids Are Alright
Butthole Surfers Sweet Loaf
The Dynamics Lights Out
Jerry Bryne Lights Out
Cavern of Anti-Matter Phototones
The Hayman Kupa Band A Tent Of Blankets
Cheap Violent Cats Greasy Spoon
The Hubbels Hippy Dippy Funlky Monkey Double Bubble Sitar Man
Jimena López Chaplin Lo Que Me Gusta Mas De Vos Es Tu Novio
The Hutch Davie Orchestra Agent Double-O Soul
Jimmy Smith I'll Close My Eyes
The Monkees You And I
Stoor March Of The Molluscs
John Shuttleworth 2 Margarines
Wednesday 15th February 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe's selection includes Tarantulas, Hen Ogledd, CukoO and My Cat Is an Alien.

Dirty Projectors Up in Hudson
Grouper Headache
Tyondai Braxton Oranged Out
Manu Delago Chimp Rave
Albert Ayler Love Cry
Cuckoo Relax
Spiro Lost in Fishponds
Daniel Pioro Metamorphosis I
Tarântulas Saiba Ser Feliz (Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough)
Toshi Ichiyanagi Life Music for various modulators, magnetic tape and orchestra
Duke Garwood Blue
Fábio Caramuru Cigarra
Hen Ogledd Amputated Video
Isasa Gorrión
Joëlle Vinciarelli > ETERNAL ALBERT AYLER >
Basil Kirchin Birth of an Adventure
Mica Levi Peace
Dan Deacon Opal Toad Segment