Go!

Playlists with tracks by Grażyna Bacewicz

Tuesday 3rd April 2018
14:00
Through the Night
2017 Peralada Festival
6 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a recital from the Peralada Festival.

Maurice Ravel Tzigane
Orlande de Lassus Magnificat 'Praeter rerum seriem'
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 2 in C sharp minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano No.30 in E (Op.109)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C (K.296)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in C major (K.465) "Dissonance"
Gabriel Fauré Two Songs
Joseph Haydn 2 Marches for wind band
Juliusz Zarębski Polonaise triomphale in A major, op. 11
Camille Saint‐Saëns Two arias from Samson et Dalila - Act 2
Franz Schubert Eight Landler (German dances) (from D.790)
Agustín Lara Granada
Giuseppe Tartini Symphony in A major
Manuel de Falla Seven Spanish Popular Songs
Fernando Sor Introduction, Theme and Variations on Marlborough s'en va-t-en guerre, (Op. 28)
Johannes Brahms Trio for violin, French horn and piano in E flat major (Op.40)
Georges Bizet Two arias from Carmen
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in F major for flute, oboe, violin, viola and continuo (Op.11 No.3)
Georges Bizet Prés des remparts de Séville from Carmen
Manuel de Falla 7 Canciones populares espanolas arr. for trumpet and piano
Camille Saint‐Saëns Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix, from 'Samson et Dalila'
Grażyna Bacewicz Suite for chamber orchestra (1946)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Ombra mai fu (Serse, HWV 40 Act 1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 5 in D major, BWV 1050
Otar Taktakishvili Mzeo Tibatvis (June Sun)
Max Bruch Scottish fantasy for violin and orchestra (Op.46)
Sergei Rachmaninov Three Songs
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach Pygmalion, cantata for bass and orchestra W. 18/5, B. 50
Jean Coulthard Four Irish Songs orch. Michael Conway Baker
Saturday 31st March 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Erik Satie Ludions
Franz Schubert Quintet in A major D.667 (Trout)
Thomas Tallis Sancte Deus, sancte fortis
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in E major TWV.53:E1 for flute, oboe d'amore, viola d'amore & orch - final movement
Gerald Finzi It was a lover and his lass (Let us garlands bring, Op 18)
Grażyna Bacewicz Quartet for four violins (1949) - second movement
Alexandre Desplat The Shape of Water
Joseph Haydn Mass in B flat 'Theresienmesse' - Kyrie
Angélique Kidjo Malaika
Ludwig van Beethoven Moonlight Sonata No. 14 in C sharp minor Op. 27/2
Anonymous Llegada (Arrival)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74, 'Pathétique' (3rd mvt)
Bernhard Crusell Concerto no. 3 in B flat major Op.11 forclarinet and orchestra - finale alla polacca
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2, Adagio Sostenuto
Christoph Förster Horn Concerto no.1 in E flat - final movement
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cosi fan tutte (K.588), Act 1, no.10; Soave sia il vento [trio]
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in G minor, Op 15 No 3
Wednesday 28th March 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Tom Lehrer Poisoning pigeons in the park
Edvard Grieg Anitra's Dance (Peer Gynt Suite No 1)
Olivier Messiaen O sacrum convivium
Hector Berlioz Le carnaval romain
Rejouissance: Overture in E minor (from Tafelmusik) Rejouissance: Overture in E minor (Tafelmusik)
Felix Mendelssohn Lied ohne Worte, Op 109
Carlo Gesualdo Belta, poi che t'assenti for 5 voices
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphony No 2 in E minor, Op 27 (2nd mvt)
Richard Wagner Träume (Wesendonck Lieder)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude in Eminor, BWV 855 (Well Tempered Clavier Bk.1)
Grażyna Bacewicz Piano quintet no.1 (2nd mvt)
Brad Mehldau After Bach: Flux
Percy Grainger The Lost Lady Found (A Lincolnshire Posy)
Josef Strauss Sphärenklänge Waltz
Francesco Cavalli Salve Regina (a 4)
Sergei Rachmaninov Moments musicaux in C major, Op.16 no.6
Frédéric Chopin Berceuse in D flat major, Op 57
Modest Mussorgsky The Capture of Kars - march
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for Wind (2nd mvt)
Leos Janáček Pohadka (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasie in G for organ, BWV 572
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Exsultate, jubilate, K 165
Thursday 8th March 2018
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
International Women's Day
2 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker presents a live BBC Introducing concert of music by women composers.

Imogen Heap Hide and Seek
Lili Boulanger D'un matin de printemps
Electra Perivolaris Delicate granite rock, crumbling apart in my hands
Dani Howard Two and a half minutes to midnight
Grażyna Bacewicz Piano Sonata No 2 (finale)
Leokadya Kashperova Cello Sonata (first movement)
Fumiko Miyachi Air
Karen Tanaka Wind Energy (from Our Planet Earth)
Natalie Bleicher Deine schonen Hande (variation on Stolzel's "Bist du bei mir")
Issie Barratt Before Time
Hildegard of Bingen (arr Sarah Tenant-Flowers) O virtus sapientiae
Libby Larsen Jack's Valentine
Wednesday 7th March 2018
15:00
Through the Night
International Women's Day Celebration
2 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
International Women's Day: Catriona Young presents a programme of all female composers.

Germaine Tailleferre Sonata for harp
Jean Coulthard Excursion Ballet Suite
Helene Tham Helsning; Svanen: Från nya hemmet; Erinran
Paule Maurice Tableaux de Provence - 5 pieces for saxophone and orchestra
Dora Pejačević Nocturne for orchestra
Helene Tham 6 piano pieces - Tempo di Minuetto
Teresa Carreño Valse Petite in D major
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria Talestri, regina delle Amazzoni (Sinfonia)
Helene Tham 8 Piano Pieces (no. 4)
Valborg Aulin Elegy for violin and piano Op 8 No 3
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria Talestri Regina delle Amazon - excerpts
Ingeborg von Bronsart Die Loreley
Alice Tegnér Etude romantique for piano
Valborg Aulin From 5 Tone Poems for piano op 7
Francesca Caccini Excerpts from Act One of La Liberazione di Ruggiero
Ingeborg von Bronsart Romance for violin and piano
Amanda Maier-Rontgen Swedische Weisen und Tanze Op 6
Valborg Aulin Sonata for violin and piano
Fredrika Peyron Böljeslag (Dashing of waves) from suite I det fria (In the open air)
Isabella Leonarda Sonata Prima a 4 (Opera Decima Sesta)
Barbara Strozzi "Hor che Apollo" - Serenade for Soprano, 2 violins & continuo
Valborg Aulin Albumblad for violin and piano
Genevieve Calame Sur la margelle du monde
Camilla de Rossi Cielo, pietoso Cielo (Sant' Alassio)
Jocelyn Pook Mobile (2002)
Catharina van Rennes 3 Quartets for women's voices and piano (Op.24)
Grażyna Bacewicz Suite for chamber orchestra (1946)
Laura Netzel Romance Op 40 for violin and piano
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino Op.107
Grażyna Bacewicz Symphony No 3 [1952]
Laura Netzel Suite for flute and piano
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri - psalm for 8 voices
Helena Munktell Det Förste Möde; Åter i Sorrento
Laura Netzel Tarantelle for violin and piano
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Thursday 22nd February 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra
2 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from New Zealand including Liszt and Rachmaninov.

Antonio Salieri Sinfonia in D major 'Veneziana'
Felix Mendelssohn Three Psalms (Op.78)
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no 1 in E flat major, S124
Carl Reinecke Ballade for flute and orchestra
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.64`5) in D major "Lark"
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne No 4 in F major, Op 15 no 1
Henri Duparc La Vie anterieure [The Former Life] for voice and piano [1884]
Sergei Rachmaninov 3 Symphonic Dances for orchestra, Op 45
Robert Schumann Adagio and allegro for horn [or other] and piano (Op.70) in A flat major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Six Pieces, Op 19
Antonín Dvořák Romance for violin and orchestra (Op.11) in F minor
Graeme Koehne Divertissement: Trois pieces bourgeoises
Dieterich Buxtehude Jubilate Domino, omnis terra, BuxWV 64
Maurice Duruflé Requiem (Op.9) [original version]
Johann Friedrich Fasch Quartet in F major for horn, oboe d'amore, violin and basso continuo, FWV N:F3
Dmitri Shostakovich Elegy from Five Pieces for two violins and piano, arr. for solo violin and piano
Frédéric Chopin Ballade for piano no 4 in F minor, Op 52
Grażyna Bacewicz Concerto for String Orchestra
Heinrich Baermann Adagio in D major from Quintet No 3, Op 23 in E flat major
André Caplet Divertissement no.2 -- A l'Espagnole
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Pensieri notturni di Filli: Italian cantata No 17, HWV 134
Zoltán Kodály Dances of Galánta [Galanta tancok] for orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata quasi una fantasia in C sharp minor for piano, Op 27 No 2 (Moonlight)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for Orchestra No.2 (BWV.1067) in B minor
Wednesday 14th February 2018
15:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Edward Gardner conducts the BBC Symphony Orchestra
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from the 2015 BBC Proms with the BBC Symphony Orchestra.

Benjamin Britten Sinfonia da requiem, Op.20
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov The Enchanted Lake (Op.62)
Bartlomiej Pekiel Missa Pulcherrima
John Greer When the ice worms nest again; The Alberta Homestead; Old grandma
Eugène Bozza Jour d'ete a la montagne
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in B flat major, Hob.16.41
Franz Schubert 7 Schubert Song transcriptions from S.560, S.561 & S.565
Leos Janáček Sinfonietta (Proms 2015)
Georges-Émile Tanguay Pavane
Maurice Dela Sonatine
Alexina Louie Songs of Paradise
Giuseppe Verdi Aria Ella mi fu rapita, from Rigoletto (Act II)
Maurice Ravel Tzigane - rapsodie de concert pour violon et piano
Alexis Contant Les Deux Ames - overture
Godfrey Ridout Fall fair (1961)
Raymond Yiu Symphony for counter-tenor and orchestra
Grażyna Bacewicz Serenade for orchestra [1950]
Roger Matton L'Escaouette (Traditional Acadian)
Healey Willan Te Deum Laudamus
Rosario Bourdon Elegiac poem for cello and orchestra
Bartolomeo Tromboncino John Cabot citizen of Venice (selection of works)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Three Marches (K.408)
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach Trio in C major, for flute, violin & continuo
Carl Nielsen Flute Concerto (Proms 2015)
Johannes Brahms Trio for viola, cello and piano (Op.114) in A minor
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Monday 12th February 2018
01:00
Through the Night
The Royal String Quartet
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of music by Krenz, Penderecki and Rihm from Poland.

Henry Purcell The Fairy Queen
Claude Debussy Pour le piano
Felix Mendelssohn Meeresstille und gluckliche Fahrt - overture (Op.27)
Alban Berg Piano Sonata, Op.1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 4 in D major K.218 for violin and orchestra
Benjamin Britten Lachrymae (Reflections on a song of Dowland) for viola and piano (Op.48)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D major (original in E flat) (Op.9 No.2)
Josef Suk Fantastic scherzo for orchestra (Op.25)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Four Notturni
Tarquinio Merula Folle e ben che si crede (Merula); Odi, Euterpe (Caccini)
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco Tarantella, Op 87b
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Percy Grainger O Danny Boy (or Irish tune from County Derry)
Jan Krenz Musica da camera
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in B flat major, Op 11
Krzysztof Penderecki Sinfonietta for accordion
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude & Fugue in B flat minor BWV867 (from Das Wohltemperierte Clavier)
Grażyna Bacewicz Partita for orchestra [1955]
Wolfgang Rihm Excerpts from 'Fetzen, for accordion and string quartet'
Joseph Haydn 2nd movement, Largo assai (String Quartet in G minor, Op 74, No 3 'Rider')
Bohuslav Martinu Symphony No.4 (H.305) [1945]
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Antonín Dvořák Trio for piano and strings No.1 (Op.21) in B flat major
Bo Holten Nordisk Suite
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Ian Skelly - Spiders on drugs, Spem in Alium, Joshua Bell
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Conductor and violinist Joshua Bell discusses his cultural influences with Ian Skelly.

Sergei Prokofiev Overture on Hebrew Themes
Thomas Tallis Spem in alium
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV 1041
Christoph Willibald Gluck Symphony in A major
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance, Op 35 No 3
Franz Schubert Fischerweise, D 881
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev Tarantella (Suite for Orchestra)
Charles Ives Symphony No 4 (3rd mvt - Fugue)
Ottorino Respighi Serenata (Six Pieces for violin and piano)
Joaquín Rodrigo Canario (Fantasía para un gentilhombre)
Grażyna Bacewicz Overture for orchestra
Camille Saint‐Saëns Oboe Sonata in D major, Op 166
Charles Villiers Stanford 8 Partsongs (Op.119), no.3; The Blue bird
Gustav Mahler Ich atmet' einen linden Duft (Rückert-Lieder)
Sergei Rachmaninov Romanze
An-Lun Huang Prelude in C minor, Op 5 No 2
Robert Schumann Symphony No 1 in B flat major, Op 30 (Spring) - 3rd mvt
Giuseppe Tartini Violin Sonata in G minor (Devil's Trill)
Giacomo Puccini Humming Chorus (Madam Butterfly)
Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words in E flat major, Op 30 No 1
Franz Liszt Transcendental Study No 3 in F major, 'Paysage'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 31 in D major, K 297/300a (Paris)
Monday 11th December 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Poisonous Hosiery, Mendelssohn Symphony No 4, Terence Stamp
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein takes us through the morning with the best in classical music.

Joseph Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne: Brezairola
Trad. The Angel Gabriel
Hector Berlioz Harold in Italy
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Marche slave, Op 31
Astor Piazzolla La muerte del Angel
Peter Warlock Bethlehem Down
Eric Coates Calling all Workers - March
Grace Williams Calm Sea in Summer (Sea Sketches)
Francesco Cilea 'Ecco: respiro appena. Io son l'umile ancella' from 'Adriana Lecouvreur'
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major, Op 90, 'Italian' (1st mvt)
Grażyna Bacewicz Capriccio for violin and piano
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 100 in G major, 'Military'
Henry Purcell Welcome to all the pleasures
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for piano in C minor, WoO.80
Gustav Mahler Der Einsame im Herbst (Das Lied von der Erde)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F minor, 'L'Inverno' (The Four Seasons)
Tielman Susato 4 Dances from Danserye arr. Steele-Perkins
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major, D 667, 'Trout' (2nd mvt)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35 (3rd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Allegro de concert Op.46
Friday 8th December 2017
13:00
Through the Night
Jonathan Swain presents a concert from the Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert from the Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, komm, BWV 229
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Dmitri Shostakovich 24 Preludes, Op 34
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Igor Stravinsky Concertino for string quartet
Jean‐Philippe Rameau L'entretien des Muses (from Pieces de clavessin, Paris 1724)
Jean Sibelius Petite Suite for brass septet
Grażyna Bacewicz Folk sketches for small orchestral ensemble (1948)
Alban Berg Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck (Op. 7)
Johann Sebastian Bach Ricercar a 3 from the Musical Offering (BWV.1079)
Felix Mendelssohn Octet for Strings (Op. 20 ) in E flat major [1825]
Antonín Dvořák Romance for violin and orchestra (Op.11) in F minor
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no.2 in B flat minor (Op.31)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F (Rv.568) for violin, 2 oboes, 2 horns, bassoon & cello
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major, Kk 208
George Gershwin 3 Songs - "The Man I Love"; "I Got Rhythm"; "Someone To Watch Over Me"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Flor Alpaerts Zomer-idylle [Summer Idyll] (1928)
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Prelude for guitar no.1 in E minor
Josef Suk Serenade for string orchestra in E flat major (Op.6)
Dmitri Shostakovich Violin Concerto No 2 in C sharp minor, op. 129
Alessandro Stradella Ardo, sospiro e piango
07:00
In Tune
Temple Church Boys' Choir, Robert Lindsay, Adrian Brendel and Ian Brown
4 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Temple Church Boys' Choir and Robert Lindsay.

Max Reger Maria Wiegenlied
Edvard Grieg Ave maris stella
Patrick Hadley I sing of a maiden
Maurice Ravel Piece en forme d'habanera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 18 in D major, K 576 (3rd mvt)
Dmitri Shostakovich Piano Concerto No 2 in F major, Op 102 (3rd mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Septet, Op 65 (4th mvt)
Igor Stravinsky Suite Italienne (1st and 2nd mvt)
Benjamin Britten One Ever Hangs; Agnus Dei (War Requiem)
Richard Rodney Bennett Clock a Clay (The Insect World)
Edward Elgar The River (2 Songs, Op 60, No 2)
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) in D major
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 31 in D major, 'Hornsignal' (1st mvt)
Alan Menken Nothing to do with me (A Christmas Carol)
Grażyna Bacewicz Violin Concerto No 4 (3rd mvt)
Alan Menken Abundance and Charity
Luigi Boccherini String Quartet in G minor, G205 (3rd mvt)
Trad Home
Thursday 7th December 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and a JS Bach prelude and fugue.

Miles Davis Blue in Green
Claude Debussy Jeux de vagues (La mer)
Benjamin Britten The Birds
Johann Strauss II Roses from the South, Op 388
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the Dance, Op. 65
Grażyna Bacewicz String Quartet No 3 (3rd mvt)
Anonymous En la macarenita
Anonymous (17th-century Icelandic) Jesu, min Morgunstjarna (Jesus, my morning star)
Louis Vierne Organ Symphony No 1 in D major, Op 14 (6th mvt)
George Butterworth The cuckoo (11 Folk-songs from Sussex)
Tomás Luis de Victoria Super flumina Babylonis (Psalm 136), a 8
Johann Sebastian Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier: No. 7: Prelude and Fugue In E flat major, BWV 876
Richard Wagner Träume (Wesendonck Lieder)
Johann Sebastian Bach 'Nun komm' der Heiden Heiland', BWV 659
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in D major, H.15.24
Gustav Holst Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (The Planets, Op 32)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin (Kogda bi zhizn domashnim krugom)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E flat, Op 9 No 2
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in F major, Op 6 No 9 (HWV 327)
Joseph Canteloube La delaissado (Chants d'Auvergne)
Wednesday 15th November 2017
11:00
Radio 3 in Concert
BBC Philharmonic: Rossini, Bruch, Tchaikovsky
2 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The BBC Philharmonic conducted by Diego Matheuz perform Rossini, Bruch and Tchaikovsky.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor
Gioachino Rossini Semiramide Overture
Max Bruch Violin Concerto No 1 in G minor
Grażyna Bacewicz Kujawiak
Dmitri Shostakovich 6 Poems on texts by Revolutionary Poets
Dmitri Shostakovich Rayak
Alexander Sergeyevich Dargomyzhsky The Miller
Friday 27th October 2017
08:00
In Tune
Vienna Piano Trio, David Lol Perry, The Prince Regent's Band
0 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Vienna Piano Trio, and The Prince Regent's Band.

Anon Creator Alme Siderum
Victor Ewald Quintet no. 1, op. 5 (3rd mvt, Allegro moderato)
Emmanuel Chabrier España
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 1 in D major (3rd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio in C minor, op.101 (3rd mvt, Andante grazioso)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in G major op. 1 No.2 (4th mvt, Finale, Presto)
Gaetano Donizetti Fra poco a me ricovero (Lucia di Lammermoor)
Nicolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Tsar's Departure and Farewell)
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite (Op.40), 'Rigaudon'
Oskar Böhme Trumpet Sextet in E flat minor (4th mvt, Allegro con Spirito)
George Frideric Handel Un pensiero voli in ciel (Delirio amoroso, HWV 99)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Trio in G major K 564 (2nd mvt, Andante)
Victor Ewald Quintet no. 1, op. 5 (2nd mvt)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Overture to Nais
Grażyna Bacewicz Overture for orchestra
David Lol Perry Missa de Angelis: Agnus Dei
Alexander Glazunov "In Modo Religioso" Op. 38
Saturday 14th October 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Mahler in Monte-Carlo
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Featuring Mahler's second symphony from the Monte-Carlo Philharmonic.

Benjamin Britten 6 Metamorphoses after Ovid
Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Alessandro Marcello Concerto in D minor for oboe and strings
Francis Poulenc Concerto in D minor for 2 pianos and orchestra
Johannes Brahms 3 Lieder, arr. for cello and piano
Carl Maria von Weber Arias: 'Wie nahte mir der Schlummer' and 'Leise, Leise, fromme Weise'
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic dance no.10 (Op.72 No.2) in E minor for piano duet
Joel Martinson Aria on a Chaconne for organ
Alexander Glazunov Reverie for horn and piano in D flat major (Op.24)
Johann Ernst Bach Ode on 77th Psalm 'Das Vertrauen der Christen auf Gott'
Carl Friedrich Abel Symphony (K.24) (Op.10 No.6) in A major
Joseph Haydn Concerto for cello and orchestra in D major (H.7b.2)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Lascia la spina - from Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno
Gustav Mahler Symphony no 2 in C minor ('Resurrection')
Friedrich Kuhlau Trylleharpen (The Magic Harp) for orchestra (Op.27)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for solo Cello No.3 in C major (BWV.1009)
Adam Jarzębski Venite Exsultemus - concerto a 2
Orlande de Lassus 3 motets: Jubilate Deo; Io ti voria; Tristis est anima mea
Robert Schumann Arabeske for piano (Op.18) in C major
Hector Berlioz Les nuits d'ete (Op.7) (Six songs on poems by Theophile Gautier)
Marjan Mozetich "Postcards from the Sky" for string orchestra (1997)
Grażyna Bacewicz Folk sketches for small orchestral ensemble (1948)
Wednesday 11th October 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Mezzo-soprano Anita Rachvelishvili at the Peralada Festival
6 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Featuring a Peralada Festival recital with mezzo-soprano Anita Rachvelishvili.

Maurice Ravel Tzigane
Orlande de Lassus Magnificat 'Praeter rerum seriem'
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 2 in C sharp minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano No.30 in E (Op.109)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C (K.296)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in C major (K.465) "Dissonance"
Gabriel Fauré Two Songs
Joseph Haydn 2 Marches for wind band
Juliusz Zarębski Polonaise triomphale in A major, op. 11
Camille Saint‐Saëns Two arias from Samson et Dalila - Act 2
Franz Schubert Eight Landler (German dances) (from D.790)
Agustín Lara Granada
Giuseppe Tartini Symphony in A major
Manuel de Falla Seven Spanish Popular Songs
Fernando Sor Introduction, Theme and Variations on Marlborough s'en va-t-en guerre, (Op. 28)
Johannes Brahms Trio for violin, French horn and piano in E flat major (Op.40)
Georges Bizet Two arias from Carmen
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in F major for flute, oboe, violin, viola and continuo (Op.11 No.3)
Georges Bizet Prés des remparts de Séville from Carmen
Manuel de Falla 7 Canciones populares espanolas arr. for trumpet and piano
Camille Saint‐Saëns Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix, from 'Samson et Dalila'
Grażyna Bacewicz Suite for chamber orchestra (1946)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Ombra mai fu (Serse, HWV 40 Act 1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 5 in D major, BWV 1050
Otar Taktakishvili Mzeo Tibatvis (June Sun)
Max Bruch Scottish fantasy for violin and orchestra (Op.46)
Sergei Rachmaninov Three Songs
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach Pygmalion, cantata for bass and orchestra W. 18/5, B. 50
Jean Coulthard Four Irish Songs orch. Michael Conway Baker
Thursday 5th October 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Ian Skelly
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Johann Strauss II Wiener Blut
Duke Ellington Concerto for Cootie
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Furies (Orfeo ed Euridice)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 1 in C major, BWV 1066 (Overture)
George Gershwin Girl Crazy Suite
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in G major Wq173
Nicolò Paganini Caprice in A minor, Op 1 No 24
Robert Schumann Lieder - Album fur die Jugend Op. 79; 'Des Sennen Abschied'
Tomás Luis de Victoria Requiem Mass (1605): Introit: Requiem aeternam
Gustav Mahler Das Lied von der Erde (Der Einsame im Herbst)
Grażyna Bacewicz Violin Concerto No. 1 (i Allegro)
Dieterich Buxtehude Geistliche Tanzsuite (Sarabande and Courante)
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont, Op 84 (Overture)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in G, Op 37 no 2 (Andantino)
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in G Op.3 No.3
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction and rondo capriccioso
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in C for keyboard and violin, K28
Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words, Op 19 No 1
Friday 22nd September 2017
01:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Sir Andras Schiff performs Bach's Goldberg Variations
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a performance of Bach's 'Goldberg' Variations.

Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV.988
Graeme Koehne To His servant, Bach, God Grants a Final Glimpse: The Morning Star
Henri Dutilleux Sonatine for flute and piano
Jacques Offenbach Les Larmes de Jacqueline
Richard Strauss Eine Alpensinfonie Op.64
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for solo violin No.3 in E major, BWV.1006
Karol Józef Lipinski Rondo alla Polacca in E major, (Op.13) (C.1820-24)
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo capriccioso in E major/minor, Op 14
George Frideric Handel Sonata (HWV.357) in B flat major ed. Dart for oboe and continuo
Anonymous Motet: In deliquio amoris
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Aria: Il mio tesoro intanto - from Don Giovanni [Don Ottavio in Act II, Scene X]
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.68 in B flat major
Antonio Vivaldi Bassoon Concerto in E minor RV 484
Franz Liszt Transcendental study No.11 in D flat major
Frédéric Chopin Four Mazurkas
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for clarinet and orchestra (K.622) in A major, arr. viola
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Francesco Cavalli Dixit Dominus a 8 - from "Musiche sacre concernenti messa" (Venice 1656)
Lodewijk De Vocht Naar Hoger Licht (Towards a Higher Light), symphonic poem with cello solo (1933)
Ruth Watson Henderson Magnificat [sung in English] [2002]
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg Sonata in C minor for 2 violins, viola and continuo
Camille Saint‐Saëns Dalila's aria: 'Mon coeur s'ouvre' (from "Samson et Dalila", Act 2 Scene 3)
Johann Philipp Kirnberger Cantata "An den Flussen Babylons"
Grażyna Bacewicz Concert Oberek [1949]
Wednesday 12th April 2017
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Antonio Salieri Symphony in D major (Veneziana)
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dances, Op 35
Ottorino Respighi Bergamasca (Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No 2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 13 in F major, K 112
Alonso Lobo Kyrie (Missa Maria Magdalene)
George Gershwin I got rhythm (Girl Crazy)
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
Franz Liszt Polonaise No 2 in E major
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Harmonia artificiosa-ariosa, Partita No 3 (Ciacona)
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford La belle dame sans merci
Agustín Barrios Mangoré Barcarola in D major, 'Julia florida'
Pyotr Tchaikovsky Symphony No 4 in F minor, Op 36 (4th mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in D minor, Op 28 No 24
Antonio Vivaldi Bassoon Concerto in G minor, RV 495
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins, strings and continuo in D minor, BWV1043 - 2nd mvt, Adagio
Franz Schubert Standchen, D.889
Grażyna Bacewicz Polish Capriccio
Friday 31st March 2017
09:00
Essential Classics
Friday - Rob Cowan with Ken Hom
7 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Including Artist of the Week: Nikolaj Znaider, featured performing Elgar's Violin Concerto

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion: O Mensch, bewein dein Sunde gross
Johannes Brahms String Sextet No. 2 in G, Op. 36: Scherzo
Edward Elgar Violin Concerto in B minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor: Agnus Dei; Dona nobis pacem
Bohuslav Martinu Partita
Benjamin Britten O waly, waly
Johann Sebastian Bach Ascension Oratorio, BWV 11: Ach, bleibe doch, mein liebstes Leben
Claudio Monteverdi Madrigals, book 8: Dolcissimo usignolo [Loveliest nightingale]
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV29, Wir danken dir, gott, wir danken dir: opening chorus
Fryderyk Chopin Polonaise No.6 in A flat major, Op.53 'Heroic'
Grażyna Bacewicz Slavonic Dance
Carl Maria von Weber Grand Duo Concertant
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Tsar's Bride: Overture
George Frideric Handel Jephtha: "Deeper and Deeper Still...Waft her angels"
Henry Purcell Dido and Aeneas: Dido's Lament & final chorus 'With drooping wings'
Saturday 25th March 2017
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Tom McKinney
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom McKinney presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Antonin Dvorak Symphony No. 9 "New World" - iii. Scherzo
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance No 2 in F Op. 50
Frederick Delius On Hearing The First Cuckoo of Spring
Raimon de Miraval Estat ai en greu cossirier
Johann Adolf Hasse Overture: Cleofide
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concert Rondo in D K382
William Boyce Symphony No.1 Allegro
Franz Liszt Variations on Mendelssohn's Wedding March
Adolphus Hailstork The Lamb
Isaac Albéniz Suite Espanola No. 1 Op. 47/4 "Cadiz"
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals - No. 7 Aquarium
Louis-Claude Daquin Le Coucou in E minor
Grażyna Bacewicz Piano Quintet No 1 - ii. Presto
Béla Bartók 6 Roumanian Dances
Gabriel Fauré Pélleas et Melisande - Sicilienne
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto - Act 3 "Bella figlia d'amore"
Tuesday 21st March 2017
16:30
In Tune
Eliza Carthy, Ermonela Jaho
3 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein's guests include Eliza Carthy and Ermonela Jaho.

Giacomo Puccini Senza mamma, o bimbo from Suor Angelica
Antonio Bertali Sonata à 3
Eliza Carthy Willow Tree
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in C major, H XV 21 (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Aria II from Cantata Ero e Leandro HWV150
Grażyna Bacewicz Violin Concerto No 1 (3rd mvt)
arr. Eliza Carthy Ewan MacColl Fitter's Song
Giacomo Puccini Un Bel di Vedremo from Madama Butterfly - VERSION 2
Sir Arthur Bliss Red (A Colour Symphony)
Trad. arr. Eliza Carthy Devil in the Woman
Robert Schumann Phantasiestück, Op 12 No 3
Giacomo Puccini Ieri son salita tutta sola from Madama Butterfly
George Gershwin Girl Crazy (Overture arr Rose)
Adolphe Adam Le Corsaire (Bacchanale)
Christian Lindberg Robot Gardens (excerpt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Allegro con grazia from Symphony no. 6 in B minor Op.74 (Pathetique)
Saturday 11th March 2017
09:00
Record Review
Andrew McGregor with Nicholas Baragwanath and Erica Jeal
1 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Andrew McGregor and guests review the best recordings of classical music.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mozart: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C Minor, K. 457: III. Molto allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cosi Fan Tutte, - Opera Buffa In 2 Acts K.588, Temerari...Come Scoglio
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La Clemenza Di Tito - Opera In 2 Acts K.621, Act 1
anon The Masque of Moments
Arnold Schoenberg Gurrelieder For Soloists, Chorus And Orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata In A Major Op.47 (Kreutzer), i. Adagio sostenuto
Ludwig van Beethoven 33 Variations On A Waltz By Diabelli In C Major Op.120 For Piano
Grażyna Bacewicz Theme and Variations (Opening)
Nils Hermansson Rosa Rorans Bonitatem (St Birgitta's Hymn)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mass In C Minor K.427 (Great) [unfinished] iii. Credo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mass In C Minor K.427 (Great) [unfinished] iii. Credo (ed. Bernius & Wolf)
Wednesday 8th March 2017
00:30
Through the Night
International Women's Day
2 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
For International Women's Day, Catriona Young presents music solely by female composers.

Amy Beach Piano Trio in A minor Op 150
Jean Coulthard Excursion Ballet Suite
Antonia Bembo M'ingannasti; Habbi pietà di me; Passan veloci l'hore (Produzione Armoniche)
Fanny Mendelssohn Sonata in C minor (1824)
Barbara Strozzi Che sì puo fare (Arie Op 8)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino Op.107
Barbara Strozzi Lagrime Mie (Diporti di Euterpe [overo Cantate & ariette a voce sola] Op 7)
Élisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre Prelude and Chaconne L'Inconstante (Harpsichord Suite No 1 in D minor)
Cheryl Frances-Hoad The Forgiveness Machine (2010)
Ulrika Emanuelsson Rösten ur mörkret sjunger (2000) [the voice from the darkness sings]
Elisabeth Kuyper Der Pfeil und das Lied; Marien Lied; Ich komme Heim (Op.17 Nos 1, 2 & 3)
Ann-Sofi Söderqvist What is Life? (2006)
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri - psalm for 8 voices
Grażyna Bacewicz Symphony No 3 [1952]
Maria Antonia Walpurgis Sinfonia from "Talestri, Regina delle Amazzoni" - Dramma per musica
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Dora Pejačević Nocturne for orchestra
Grażyna Bacewicz Suite for chamber orchestra (1946)
Karin Höghielm Laus Trinitati (2003)
Tebogo Monnakgotla Naissance du jour (2009)
Gertrude van den Bergh Rondeau (Op.3)
Tina Andersson The Angel
Genevieve Calame Sur la margelle du monde
Grace Williams Sea Sketches (1944)
Friday 3rd March 2017
09:00
Essential Classics
Friday - Rob Cowan with Gerald Scarfe
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: keyboardist George Malcolm, featured in Britten's Rejoice in the Lamb.

Domenico Natale Sarro L'Arsace: "Quell'usignuolo"
Benjamin Britten Rejoice in the Lamb
Paul Hindemith Trauermusik
Fryderyk Chopin Ballade No.3 in A flat major, Op.47
Lukas Foss Fantasy Rondo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in D major, K.136
Alexander Borodin Symphony No.2 in B minor
Tobias Picker Fantastic Mr. Fox: opening
Jean Sibelius The Minpins: Billy meets the Minpins (music from Sibelius' The Tempest)
Sergei Prokofiev Chout (excerpt)
Paul Hindemith Suite of French Dances: No.5 Bransle simple
Jean Sibelius Romance in D flat major, Op.24 No.9
Michael Praetorius Terpsichore: Galliarde No.287
Michael Praetorius Herr, nun lässt du deinen Diener in Frieden fahren
Grażyna Bacewicz Violin Concerto No.1
François Couperin Messe a l'usage ordinaire des paroisses: Offertoire
Thomas Adès Polaris: Voyage for Orchestra
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals: Aquarium
Thursday 16th February 2017
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Giuseppe Verdi Gloria all'Egitto (Aida)
Hubert Parry My soul, there is a country (Songs of Farewell)
Anton Karas The Third Man - Harry Lime theme
Johann Strauss II Tales from the Vienna Woods, Op 325
William Byrd Ave verum corpus
Jelly Roll Morton The Pearls
Richard Strauss Festmusik der Stadt Wien
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance in A flat major, Op 72 No 8
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in D major, Op 61 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in B minor BWV979, transcribed from Vivaldi RV 813 (III-VI)
Edvard Grieg Symphonic Dance No 1, Op 64
Maurice Ravel Valses nobles et sentimentales arr for orchestra
Errollyn Wallen Three Ships: III Always Sky; IV Some Trouble; V My Daddy is a Sailor
Norman Hallam Dance Suite for wind quintet (Charleston)
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for piano and strings in A minor MWV 02 (2nd movement)
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6 No 9
Robert Schumann Papillons, Op 2 (No 7 in A flat major)
Sergei Rachmaninov Lilacs, Op 21 No 5 transc for piano
Grażyna Bacewicz String Quartet No. 2 - I. Allegro ma non troppo
Tuesday 20th December 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Andrs Schiff plays Bach's Goldberg Variations
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Jonathan Swain. Including Bach's Goldberg Variations played by Sir Andrs Schiff.

Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg Variations, BWV.988
Graeme Koehne To His servant, Bach, God Grants a Final Glimpse: The Morning Star
Jacques Offenbach Les Larmes de Jacqueline
Richard Strauss Eine Alpensinfonie Op.64
Fryderyk Chopin Four Mazurkas
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for solo violin No.3 in E major, BWV.1006
Karol Józef Lipinski Rondo alla Polacca in E major, (Op.13) (C.1820-24)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Aria: Il mio tesoro intanto - from Don Giovanni [Don Ottavio in Act II, Scene X]
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in E minor RV.484 for bassoon and orchestra
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Francesco Cavalli Dixit Dominus a 8 - from "Musiche sacre concernenti messa" (Venice 1656)
Lodewijk De Vocht Naar Hoger Licht (Towards a Higher Light), symphonic poem with cello solo (1933)
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg Sonata in C minor for 2 violins, viola and continuo
Camille Saint‐Saëns Dalila's aria: 'Mon coeur s'ouvre' (from "Samson et Dalila", Act 2 Scene 3)
Johann Philipp Kirnberger Cantata "An den Flussen Babylons"
Grażyna Bacewicz Concert Oberek [1949]
Wednesday 26th October 2016
16:30
In Tune
Janusz Wawrowski, Peter Phillips, Palisander
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker's guests include conductor Peter Phillips and recorder ensemble Palisander.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6, Op. 74 'Pathetique' - ii. Allegro con Grazia
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto in D minor, Wq 22 - iii. Allegro di molto
Anthony Holborne The Choise
Ralph Vaughan Williams Suite for Pipes: I. Intrada
Franz Schubert Sonatina in A minor, D. 385 - iii. Menuetto: Allegro
Krzysztof Penderecki Cadenza for solo violin
Antonio Vivaldi La Notte (RV 439): IV. Allegro
Erik Satie Trois Autres Melodies - Chanson
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Wind Serenade in E flat, K 375 - iv. Minuet
Trad. No mi giamedas Maria
Josquin des Prez Missa Une mousse de Biscaye (a Girl from the Basque Country): Agnus Dei
George Frideric Handel Semele - Act 1; Endless pleasure, endless love
Louis Spohr Symphony No. 6 in G Major, Op. 116 - i. Largo grave - Allegro moderato
Nicolò Paganini Caprice for solo violin Op.1, No. 24
Johann Sebastian Bach Christmas Oratorio, Cantata 4 - i. Fallt mit Danken, fallt mit Loben (Chorus)
Grażyna Bacewicz Polish Caprice
John Dowland Sir John Souch Galliard
Josquin des Prez Missa di Dadi (The Dice Mass): Agnus Dei I
Trad. English Master William Kempes Jigg
Josquin des Prez Missa di Dadi (The Dice Mass): Sanctus (Hosanna) and Benedictus
Tuesday 11th October 2016
16:30
In Tune
Elizabeth Sombart, Neil Brand, Andy Sheppard with Kyungso Park
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include composer Neil Brand and Andy Sheppard with Kyungso Park.

Kyungso Park Chup Chup Chup
Anton Bruckner Locus iste
George Frideric Handel Coronation Anthem: Let Thy Hand Be Strengthened
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich ruf' zu dir - chorale-prelude, transc. for piano [orig. for organ, BWV.639]
Johannes Brahms 3 Intermezzi Op.117 for piano: no.1 in E flat major; 'Schlummerlied'
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.104 (H.1.104) in D major "London", 3rd movement; Menuetto
Andy Sheppard and Kyungso Park I Didn't Think Yet
Neil Brand Underground - music for the film
Franz Schubert 6 Moments Musicaux: no.1
Neil Brand Blackmail (extract)
Fryderyk Chopin 2 Nocturnes Op.27: no.2 in D flat major
Niccolò Jommelli 'Par che di giubilo' from Attilio Regolo
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Dubinushka [The little oak stick] for orchestra and chorus ad lib. (Op.62)
Gerhard Winkler and Fred Rauch Answer me my love
TBC Chup Chup
Grażyna Bacewicz String Quartet No.4; 3. Allegro giocoso
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo a la russe for jazz band