Go!

Playlists with tracks by Francesco Geminiani

Tuesday 30th June 2020
13:00
Through the Night
Albrecht Mayer and Sebastian Knauer from Castle, Bad Berleburg
6 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music for oboe and piano by Mozart, Schubert, Schumann and Beethoven. John Shea presents.

Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke op 73
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'Eau
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata no 5 in F op 24 'Spring'
Georges Bizet Au fond du temple saint (from 'The Pearl Fishers')
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.27)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in A flat d 899/4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade (K.388) in C minor for wind octet (K.384a)
Louis Klemcke Fantasy on Donizetti's 'Linda di Chamounix' for oboe and piano
Francesco Geminiani Concerto No 1 in D major (after Corelli's Op 5)
Joseph Haydn 5 Songs from 6 Original canzonettas - set 2 for voice & keyboard (H.26a)
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in F major (Op.50)
Franz Schubert Symphony no 3 in D major (D.200)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in G flat D 899/3
Claude Debussy Mazurka (L.67) arr. Kocsis
Franz Schubert Impromptu in E flat D 899/2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture from Die Zauberflote [The Magic Flute] (K.620)
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor 'La Folia'
Edward Elgar Soliloquy from unfinished Suite (1930)
Carl Czerny Fantasie for piano duet in F minor
Jean Sibelius Symphony no.1 in E minor, Op.39 (Proms 2015)
Johannes Brahms 3 Songs for chorus, Op 42
Wojciech Kilar Orawa for string orchestra (1988) (Vivo)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in E minor K 304 arr Oboe
Cornelis Schuyt Voi bramate, ben mio
Joaquín Rodrigo Invocacion y danza
Franz Schubert Impromptu in A flat D 935
Jean Baptiste Loeillet Sonata in G major
Wednesday 10th June 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Concert from Wartburg Castle
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Till Ensemble plays music by Mozart, Farrenc and Strauss. Catriona Young presents.

Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in E minor, Op 3 no 6
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite
Robert Schumann Piano Trio No.1 in D minor (Op.63)
Engelbert Humperdinck Dream Pantomime from Hansel and Gretel
Nikita Koshkin The Fall of Birds
Christian Friedrich Ruppe Christmas Cantata
Louise Farrenc Sextet in C minor, op. 40, for woodwind quintet and piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Mass Op 86 in C major
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche op. 28, for woodwind quintet and piano
Franz Berwald Fantasia on 2 Swedish Folksongs for piano (1850-59)
Franz Schubert Gesang der Geistern über den Wassern, Op 167
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 5 movements from "Les petits riens" ballet music (K.299b)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 2 in B flat minor, Op 31
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture to "The Magic Flute, K. 620', arr. for woodwind quintet
Fredrik Pacius Overture for Large Orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Quintet in E flat, K. 452
George Enescu Concertstuck for viola and piano (1906)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 4 in D major, K 218
Andrea Gabrieli Aria della battaglia à 8
Ion Dimitrescu Symphonic Prelude
Cécile Louise Chaminade Flute Concertino, Op 107
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trio for piano and strings (Op.22) in F major
Sunday 7th June 2020
18:00
Through the Night
Dream of Gerontius from Dublin
0 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elgar's choral masterpiece. Catriona Young presents.

Carl Nielsen Symphony No 4, Op 29 'The Inextinguishable'
Friedrich der Große Sonata in C minor for flute and basso continuo
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Der Herr lebet - cantata (Wq.251)
Gabriel Fauré Romance in B flat major Op.28 for violin and piano
Edvard Grieg Triumphal March (Sigurd Jorsalfar)
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez for guitar and orchestra
Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius op 38
John Field Andante inédit in E flat major for piano
Erno Dohnanyi Piano Quintet No 2 in E flat minor Op 26
Lazaro Valvasensi O quam suavis est Domine spiritus tuus; Sonata decima sopra Cavaletto zoppo
Eugen Suchon Ballade for Horn and Orchestra
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in D minor, Op 7 No 2
Franz Liszt La chapelle de Guillaume Tell (S.160)
Franz Schubert Gesang der Geistern über den Wassern, Op 167
Anonymous 3 Sephardische Romanzen
Franz Schubert Phantasy in C major (D.934) (Op.Posth.159)
Bálint Bakfark Fantasia and Je prens en gre for lute
Frédéric Chopin Rondo in C for Two Pianos, Op 73
Thursday 23rd April 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Suzy Klein with Prokofiev's Dance of the Knights and essential Tudor music
8 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Sergei Prokofiev Dance of the Knights (Romeo and Juliet)
Roxanna Panufnik Kyrie after Byrd
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture
Ralph Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music
Robert Johnson Full fathom five (The Tempest)
George Frideric Handel Suite in D major, HWV 341, 'Water Piece' (Overture)
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-impromptu in C sharp minor, Op 66
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Prologue)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso no.11 in E major after Corelli
Arthur Bliss The Red Knight's Mazurka (Checkmate)
Thomas Linley Arise! Ye spirits of the storm (The Tempest)
Egon Wellesz Ferdinand and Miranda; Prospero's Epilogue (from Prospero's Spells)
François Couperin Les bergeries (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 6)
Errollyn Wallen Horseplay (2nd movement - Lively)
Gerald Finzi Let us garlands bring, Op 18
John Sheppard Missa Cantate: Sanctus
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet in G minor, TWV 43:g4 (second movement)
Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words in C major, Op 102 No 3 (Presto)
Florence Price Symphony No 3: third movement - Juba
Dag Wirén Portia's Castle Orchestra (Romantic Suite, Op 22)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Concerto in G major, K 313 (2nd mvt)
Anon. Fuyés de moy
Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges Overture to L'Amant anonyme
Robert Johnson Where the bee sucks (The Tempest)
Jehan Vaillant Par maintes foys
Alexander Borodin Au couvent (In the monastery) from Petite Suite
Saturday 4th April 2020
13:00
Through the Night
All-Brahms programme from Monte-Carlo Philharmonic
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Brahms's Double Concerto with the Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra. John Shea presents.

Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in E minor, Op 3 no 6
Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 3 in F, op. 90
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Partita No 1 in B flat major, BWV 825
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K 303
Franjo von Lucic Missa Jubilaris
Richard Strauss Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme suite, Op 60
David Popper Hungarian rhapsody, Op 68
Carl Czerny Piano Sonata No 9 in B minor, Op 145, 'Grande fantaisie en forme de Sonate'
Johan Svendsen Norwegian artists' carnival (Op.14) [Norsk kunstnerkarneval]
John Foulds Keltic Overture, Op 28 [1930]
Piotr Moss Wiosenno [In a Spring Mood]
Marko Ruzdjak April is the Cruellest Month
Friedrich Kunzen Husitterne (The Hussites), (Overture)
Albert Roussel 3 pieces for piano (Op.49)
Johannes Brahms Double Concerto for Violin and Cello in A minor, op. 102
Johann Joachim Quantz Trio in E flat major (QV 218)
Monday 16th March 2020
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical commute
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Manuel de Falla Ritual Fire Dance (El Amor Brujo)
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau
Philip Stopford For the beauty of the earth
Robert Parsons Ave Maria
Frederic Hymen Cowen Reverie
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in C minor, Op.13 'Pathétique' (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita no.3 in E Major, BWV.1006 (2nd mvt)
Traditional English Blow the wind southerly
Robert Schumann Arabeske in C major Op.18
Carl Nielsen En snes danske viser: Underlige aftenlufte! (Strange Evening Breeze)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No 11 in E major after Corelli
Felix Mendelssohn Octet in E Flat Major, Op.20 (1st mvt)
Arthur Sullivan A modern Major General (The Pirates of Penzance)
Gustav Mahler Das Lied Von Der Erde (Von der Schönheit)
Richard Wagner Magic Fire Music (Die Walkure)
Edvard Grieg Violin Sonata No 1 in F Major, Op 8 (1st mvt)
John Addison Murder, She Wrote (main theme)
George Lloyd Symphony no.9 (3rd mvt)
Minoru Miki Whirling Water (Four Seasons)
Sergey Rachmaninov Blessed is the man (All-Night Vigil, Op.37)
Anna Bon di Venezia Sonata No.6 in G major (Six Sonate da Camera Op.1)
Friday 13th March 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Brahms and Elgar from Romania
7 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Romanian Radio National Orchestra and Rumon Gamba in Brahms and Elgar

Johannes Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op 115
Johannes Brahms Violin Concerto in D, op. 77
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op 10
Pierre Max Dubois Quartet for flutes
Giovanni Battista Viotti Duo concertante in G major
Claude Debussy La Cathedrale engloutie - from Preludes book 1
Dmitry Shostakovich 24 Preludes, Op 34
Edward Elgar Enigma Variations, op. 36
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso no 3 in B minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Andante, from 'Violin Sonata No. 2 in A minor, BWV 1003'
Joseph Haydn Trio for strings in B flat major, Op 53 no 2
Antonio Vivaldi Nisi Dominus (Psalm 127) for voice and orchestra (RV.608)
Juan Crisostomo Arriaga Los Esclavos Felices - overture
Thursday 27th February 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Essential Scherzos, Old Blind Sarah's Hurdy Gurdy, Saint-Saëns's Organ Symphony
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Felix Mendelssohn Hear my prayer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor, K.511
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 45 in F sharp minor, 'Farewell'
Franz Schubert Violin Sonata No 1 in D major, D 384, 'Sonatina'
Andrea Tarrodi String quartet no.1 "Miroirs"
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No 5 in G minor after Corelli
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro arr for two pianos
Dame Ethel Smyth Concerto for violin, horn and orchestra - II. Elegy (In Memoriam)
Walter Piston Symphony no 2: Adagio
Isaac Albéniz Navarra
Pauline Hall Little Dance Suite for Winds
Hector Berlioz Ballet of the Slaves (Les Troyens)
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in C major, RV 82
Joseph Haydn 'Little Organ Mass', Hob.XXII:7
Edvard Grieg Folk Dances, Op 17
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 2, 'Resurrection' (5th mvt)
Isaac Albéniz España arr for guitar (Tango)
William Lawes Royall Consort Suite no.1 in D minor
Sergey Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini (extract)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 2 in D major, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Sunday 16th February 2020
17:00
Through the Night
Seven Last Words
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Casals Quartet plays music by Haydn at the Vilabertran Schubertiade.

Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op 10
Hector Berlioz Le Carnaval Romain, Op 9
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegel - Einmal Anders!
William Byrd Firste Pavian and Galliarde
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major, K364
Johann Sebastian Bach Fürchte dich nicht, ich bin bei dir, BWV 228
Franz Schubert Fantasy in C major 'Wandererfantasie', D760
Wilhelm Stenhammar Excelsior! Op 13
Johann Strauss II Rosen aus dem Suden, waltz Op 388
Carl Nielsen String Quartet No 1 in G minor, Op 13
Camilla de Rossi Duol sofferto per Amore' (excerpt Sant'Alessio [1710])
Wilhelm Stenhammar Mellanspel ur Sången, Op 44
Dag Wirén Serenade for Strings, Op 11
Sigurd Lie Symphony in A minor
Léo Delibes Les Filles de Cadix
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave Verum Corpus, K 618
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in D minor, Op 7 No 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K 303
Carl Maria von Weber Variationen über ein Zigeunerlied for piano (J219), Op 55 (1817)
Igor Stravinsky Orpheus ballet in three scenes (1947)
Joseph Haydn The Seven Last Words of Christ on the Cross, Hob. III:50-56
Henry Purcell Chacony a 4 for strings in G minor, Z730
Franz Liszt Legende No 1: St Francois d'Assise prechant aux oiseaux, S175
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F minor, Op 20 No 5 (Minuet)
Friday 24th January 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
9 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves
Giuseppe Verdi The Force of Destiny (Overture)
Franz Schubert Du bist die Ruh, D.776
Heino Eller Dawn
Claude Debussy Arabesque no.1
Sigfrid Karg-Elert Arabeske no.1 in G flat major Op.5 'Filigran'
Arthur Sullivan A wonderful joy our eyes to bless (Utopia Limited)
Malcolm Arnold Highland Fling (Scottish Dances Op.59)
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232 (Crucifixus; Et resurrexit)
John Hebden Concerto no.1 in A major
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in D major, Op. 23 no.4
Sergey Rachmaninov Moments musicaux in C major, Op.16 no.6
Sarah Dacey Down in Yon Forest
Duke Ellington Portrait of Mahalia Jackson (New Orleans Suite)
Sir James MacMillan Celtic Hymn (Northern Skies)
Xaver Scharwenka Polish Dance in E flat minor, Op.3 no.1
Sir Alexander Campbell Mackenzie Burns [Scottish rhapsody no.2] Op.24 (3rd mvt)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Entrée des génies élémentaires (Les voyages de l'Amour)
Ottorino Respighi Bergamasca (Ancient Airs and Dances Suite no.2)
Nadia Boulanger La Mer est Plus Belle
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major Kk.159 'The Hunt'
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no.4 in A major, Op.90 'Italian' (4th mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in G major, Op.40
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in B flat major Op.3`5
Friday 27th December 2019
04:00
Composer of the Week
Arcangelo Corelli (1653-1713), Corelli and his Followers
0 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Donald Macleod delves into the Corelli craze.

Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No 7 in D minor (after Corelli)
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata in D minor, Op 5 No 12 (La Folia)
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6 No 9
Arcangelo Corelli Trio Sonata in D minor, Op 2 No 2
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6 No 2
Monday 23rd December 2019
15:00
Through the Night
The Christmas Mystery
3 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Frank Martin's medieval Christmas Oratorio. Presented by Catriona Young.

Carlos Salzedo Concert Variations on "O Tannenbaum"
Frank Martin Le mystere de la Nativite - Part III
Michael Haydn Ave Regina for double choir (MH.140)
Johann Sebastian Bach French suite for keyboard no.2 (BWV.813) in C minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia from Christmas Oratorio (BWV.248)
Benjamin Britten A Ceremony of Carols, Op 28
Friedrich Kunzen Vinhoesten (Der Fest der Winzer) (Overture)
Marcel Dupré Variations on "Adeste Fideles"
Frédéric Chopin Prelude in D flat major, Op 28, No 15, 'Raindrop'
Franz Liszt Hymne de l'enfant à son reveil, S19
Francesco Geminiani Concerto No 1 in D major (after Corelli's Op 5)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 35 in D major, K385. 'Haffner'
Edward Elgar Severn Suite for brass band, Op 87
Giuseppe Torelli Concerto a quattro in forma Pastorale per il Santo Natale (Op.8 No.6)
Michael Haydn Cantata: Lauft, ihr Hirten allzugleich (Run ye shepherds, to the light)
Santiago de Murcia 2 pieces from 'Codex de Saldívar' [c.1732]
Franz Schubert Ave Maria, D839
Frank Martin Le mystere de la Nativite - Part I
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No.5 in F minor, BWV 1056
Frank Martin Le mystere de la Nativite - Part II
Saturday 21st December 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Concert from Wartburg Castle
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mozart, Farrenc and Strauss from Wartburg Castle in Germany. Catriona Young presents.

Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in E minor, Op 3 no 6
Robert Schumann Piano Trio No.1 in D minor (Op.63)
Engelbert Humperdinck Dream Pantomime from Hansel and Gretel
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Quintet in E flat, K. 452
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche op. 28, for woodwind quintet and piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Mass Op 86 in C major
Christian Friedrich Ruppe Christmas Cantata
Fredrik Pacius Overture for Large Orchestra
Cécile Louise Chaminade Flute Concertino, Op 107
Ion Dimitrescu Symphonic Prelude
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture to "The Magic Flute, K. 620', arr. for woodwind quintet
Franz Berwald Fantasia on 2 Swedish Folksongs for piano (1850-59)
Louise Dumont Farrenc Sextet in C minor, op. 40, for woodwind quintet and piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 5 movements from "Les petits riens" ballet music (K.299b)
Thursday 12th December 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Violin and harpsichord music from Handel's London
7 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sonatas by William Babell, Henry Eccles and Nicola Matteis. With John Shea.

Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 16
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture, Op 62
Robert Schumann Fantasiestucke, Op 73
Maria Theresia von Paradis Sicilienne in E flat major
Henry Purcell Four Works
Nicola Matteis Matteis: Aria malinconica; Handel/Babell: Lascia ch'io pianga
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in F minor, RV.297 'L'Inverno'
Vítezslav Novák Piano Trio in D minor, 'quasi una ballata', Op 27
Thomas Baltzar John, Come Kiss Me Now, in G
Frank Bridge Valse Russe (Miniatures set 3)
Francesco Geminiani Tendrement in A minor
Wilhelm Stenhammar Florez and Blanzeflor, Op 3
William Byrd La Volta in G
Adolf Fredrik Lindblad Drommarne [Dreams]
Franz Schubert Rosamunde (Ballet Music No 2), D797
Henry Eccles Sonata undecimo in G minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorus: Magnificat anima mea, (Magnificat in D), BWV.243
Nicola Matteis Suite ('Ayrs for the Violin, Part I' (London,1679))
Johann David Heinichen Clori e Tirsi: cantata ("Se mai, Tirsi, mio bene")
Nicola Matteis Aria malinconica in E minor
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Meditation, Op 72. No. 5
Alphons Diepenbrock Im grossen Schweigen for baritone and orchestra
Väinö Raitio Vesipatsas (Waterspout) - ballet music
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro overture, K492
William Babell Violin Sonata No. 1 in B flat
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Missa Sancti Henrici (1701)
Anonymous Passages in Imitation of the Trumpet; 5 Marches from Playford's New Tunes
William Babell Violin Sonata No. 2 in C minor
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Suite No.4 in G major, Op 61, 'Mozartiana'
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture, Op 80
Monday 9th December 2019
02:00
Through the Night
BBC New Generation Artists
4 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Mendelssohn, Mozart and Haydn from past and present members of the scheme.

Gustav Holst Ave Maria
Franz Schubert Nacht und Traume D.827
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Anbetung dem Erbarmer - Easter Cantata Wq. 243 (before 1784)
Johann Sebastian Bach O Jesu Christ, meins Lebens Licht, BWV.118 (excerpt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Partita in E flat (K.Anh.C 17`1)
Erkki Salmenhaara Concerto for 2 violins and orchestra (1980)
Johann Sebastian Bach Widerstehe doch der Sunde, Cantata, BWV 54
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet no 2 in A minor, Op 13
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in F major, H.16.29
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso, Op 3 no 2
Maurice Ravel Sonatine (1903-05)
Franz Schubert Schubert in A minor D.821, Arpeggione
Maurice Ravel Alborada del gracioso [The Jester's Aubade] 'Miroirs' (1905)
Franz Schubert Standchen, D957
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade - symphonic suite after 1001 Nights, Op 35
Paul de Schlözer Étude de concert in A flat major Op.1 no.2 for piano
Gioachino Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Overture
Robert Schumann Fairy Tale Pictures op.113
Robert Schumann Toccata in C major, Op 7
Anonymous Aquella voz de Cristo
Ján Levoslav Bella Solemn Overture in E flat major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Trio in B flat major, K502
Antonio Vivaldi Flute Concerto in D major RV.90 (Il Gardellino)
Jean-Yves Daniel-Lesur Suite Medievale for flute, harp and string trio
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no 34 in C, K338
Thursday 5th December 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical alarm call
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast, with our Advent Calendar and an American Portrait.

Reynaldo Hahn L'heure exquise
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in B flat K.287 (2nd mvt)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso no.11 in E major after Corelli
Johann Sebastian Bach Lobe den Herrn, meine Seele (Cantata BWV.69a)
Giacomo Puccini Minnie che dolce nome (La Fanciulla del West)
Maurice Ravel Piano Trio in A minor (1st mvt)
Hubert Klyne Headley Fiesta (California Suite)
Jean Langlais Agnus Dei (Messe Solenelle)
John Adams Am I in your light? (Doctor Atomic)
Jan Kubelík Burlesque
Alexander Glazunov Polonaise (Scènes de ballet, Op.52)
Traditional Jesus Christ the apple tree
Sergey Rachmaninov Hymn of the Cherubim (Liturgy of St John Chrysostom)
Osvaldo Golijov Tancas Serradas A Muru (Ayre)
Johann Strauss II Acceleration waltz, Op.234
Robert Schumann Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op.44 (4th mvt)
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Concerto in D major, H.18.11 (1st mvt)
Richard Wagner Siegfried (Act 2, Sc 2: Forest Murmurs)
William Lawes Consort Suite à 5 no.3 in C minor (Pavan)
Franz Schubert Die Taubenpost (Schwanengesang, D.957)
Franz Schubert Ellens Gesang 3, D.830
01:00
Through the Night
Casals Quartet plays Beethoven
1 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Casals Quartet plays Beethoven's String Quartets Nos 4, 9 and 14.

Mauricio Sotelo String Quartet no 4 'Quasals' vB-131
Antonio Vivaldi Kyrie eleison in G minor for double choir and orchestra (RV.587)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet no 14 in C sharp minor, Op 131
Frédéric Chopin 4 Mazurkas for piano, Op 33
Dinu Lipatti Concertino for piano and chamber orchestra (Op 3) "en style ancien"
George Enescu Konzertstuck in F for viola and piano (1906)
Johan Svendsen Symphony no 2 in B flat major, Op 15
Leopold Ebner Trio in B flat major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K581
William Byrd The Bells for keyboard (MB.27.38)
Heinrich Schütz Magnificat anima mea Dominum SWV.468
Johann Strauss II Schatz-Walzer ('Treasure Waltz') from Der Zigeunerbaron (Op.418)
Karl Goldmark Scherzo for orchestra in E minor, Op 19
Antonio Rosetti Concerto for 2 horns and orchestra in E flat (K.3.53)
Frano Matusic Two Croatian Folksongs
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata no 30 in E major, Op 109
Vincenzo Bellini Oboe Concerto in E flat (arr for trumpet)
August de Boeck Violin Concerto
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet no 4 in C minor, Op 18/4
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in A minor Wq.57`2 for keyboard
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet no 9 in C, Op 59/3 'Razumovsky'
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso no 12 in D minor, "Folia" (after Corelli's Sonata Op 5 no 12)
Friday 15th November 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Shostakovich's Leningrad
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra in concert with Shostakovich's 'Leningrad' Symphony.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo a capriccio in G major Op.129 (Rage over a lost penny)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in E minor, Op 3 no 6
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture, Op 62
Peteris Vasks Pater noster
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Pezzo capriccioso, arr. for cello and piano
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony No 7 in C major, Op 60, 'Leningrad'
Jean Sibelius Finlandia, Op 26
Krzysztof Penderecki Symphony No 3 (3rd mvt)
Lepo Sumera Symphony No 2 (dedicated to Peeter Lilje) (1984)
Česlovas Sasnauskas Requiem
Joseph Martin Kraus String Quartet No.2 in B flat major
Rudolf Tobias Julius Caesar, overture
Nino Rota Concerto for bassoon and orchestra
Jānis Mediņš Aria, 'Suite No 1'
Leos Janáček Mladi (Youth)
Johann Sebastian Bach O Jesu Christ, meins Lebens Licht, BWV.118 (excerpt)
Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces - selection from Books 1 & 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G minor (BWV.542) 'Great' (orig. for organ)
Edward Elgar Serenade for strings Op 20
Kaspar Forster Viri Israelite (dialogus de Juditha e Holoferne for chorus and instruments)
Zygmunt Noskowski The Highlander's Fantasy, Op 17
Jean Françaix Serenade for small orchestra
Peteris Vasks Laudate Dominum
Sunday 10th November 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with a refreshing musical mix
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning

Georges Bizet Carmen Suite
Clara Schumann 3 Romances Op.22
Eric Coates Dancing Nights
Claude Debussy Preludes - Book 2, No. 2 and No. 12
Giovanni Gabrieli Jubilate Deo for 8 voices
Dmitry Shostakovich Prelude in D flat major, Op 34 No 15
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa Ave Regina Coelorum - III - Credo
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo fantastique, Op 3
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso in C minor Op. 2 No. 2 - IV - Allegro
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Pygmalion (Overture)
Frédéric Chopin Fantaisie-Impromptu in C sharp minor, Op. 66
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Pygmalion Sarabande pour la Statue
Gary Burton Beneath an Evening Sky
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Pygmalion: Air gay pour l'entrée du peuple
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in D Major, TWV.54:D3
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Pygmalion: Pantomime très vive
George Frideric Handel Minuet in G minor
Ludwig van Beethoven O welche lust from Fidelio, Op. 72
George Gershwin An American in Paris (orchestral version)
Manuel de Falla El pano moruno and Cancion from Seven Popular Spanish Songs
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 2 in C minor, Op 17 (Little Russian) III. Scherzo
Claude Debussy Preludes - Book 1, No. 5 and No. 7
Germaine Tailleferre Sérénade en la mineur
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet No. 2 in G K.285a
Monday 21st October 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Adrian Scarborough, Oramics in the Oast House, Brahms's FAE Scherzo
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Gustav Holst Invocation
George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
Maurice Ravel Sonatine for piano
Clara Schumann Romance, Op 22 No 1
Gabriel Jackson Salve regina
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso in G minor, Op.7`2
Felix Mendelssohn Sextet in D major, Op 110 (4th mvt)
Johannes Brahms Scherzo in C minor (F.A.E. Sonata)
Isaac Albéniz Asturias (Suite española)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave verum corpus, K 618
Hans Pfitzner Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Overture)
Jules Massenet Je suis seul... Ah! fuyez, douce image (Manon)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Quintet in B flat major (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Samson: Total Eclipse
William Alwyn Overture in the Form of a Serenade
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino in E flat major, Op 26
Michael Tippett Divertimento on Sellinger's Round (2nd mvt)
Florence Price Song for Snow
Jacques Offenbach Boule de neige: Overture & "Divorce Waltz"
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale Prelude BWV687 'Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu dir'
Saturday 12th October 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Cosi fan tutte
2 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mozart's farcical opera performed from Lugano in Switzerland. Presented by Jonathan Swain.

Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso in G minor [after Corelli Op.5 No.5]
Franz Schubert Schubert in A minor D.821, Arpeggione
Clara Schumann Scherzo for piano in D minor, Op 10 no 1 [1838]
Franz Doppler Andante and Rondo for two flutes and piano, Op 25
Hugo Alfvén Aftonen
Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer Concerto no 1 in G major (from 'Sei Concerti Armonici')
Frédéric Chopin Ballade no 2 in F major, Op 38
Antonio de Cabezón 3 works for Arpa Doppia [Double Harp]
Stanislaw Moniuszko Bajka (The fairy tale) - concert overture (1848)
Douglas Lilburn Diversions for Strings
Paul Juon Fairy Tale for cello and piano in A minor, Op 8
Johannes Brahms 25 Variations and fugue on a theme by G F Handel Op.24 for piano
Franz Schubert Die Gotter Griechenlands D.677b
Fernando Sor Introduction and variations on a theme from Mozart's Magic Flute, Op 9
Manuel de Falla 7 Canciones populares espanolas arr. for trumpet and piano
Joseph Haydn Cello Concerto no 1 in C major, Hob.7b.1
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Suite no 2 in D major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cosi fan tutte - Act 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 134 BWV.134: 'Wir danken und preisen' (duet)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cosi fan tutte - Act 2
Józef Elsner Echo w leise [The Echo in the Wood] (Overture)
Thursday 3rd October 2019
01:00
Through the Night
Brahms and Elgar from Romania
11 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Romanian RNO perform Brahms's Violin Concerto with Cristina Anghelescu.

Johannes Brahms Violin Concerto in D, op. 77
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor (Op.10)
Johannes Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor K.511 for piano
Robert Schumann Spanisches Liederspiel (Op. 74)
Pierre Max Dubois Quartet for flutes
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegel - Einmal Anders!
Jan van Gilse Concert Overture in C minor
Giovanni Battista Viotti Duo concertante in G major
Edward Elgar Enigma Variations, op. 36
Antonio Vivaldi Nisi Dominus (Psalm 127) for voice and orchestra (RV.608)
Giovanni Antonio Pandolfi Mealli Sonata No 6 for violin and continuo 'La Sabbatina'
José de Nebra Llegad, llegad, creyentes, cantata
Dmitry Shostakovich 24 Preludes, Op 34
Juan Crisostomo Arriaga Los Esclavos Felices - overture
Arnold Bax Legend for viola and piano
Bohuslav Martinu Etudes and polkas (book 3)
Joseph Haydn Trio for strings in B flat major, Op 53 no 2
Fęlá Şowándé African suite for harp and strings (1944)
Claude Debussy La Cathedrale engloutie - from Preludes book 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Andante, from 'Violin Sonata No. 2 in A minor, BWV 1003'
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No.3 in B minor
Friday 27th September 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alarm call
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Frederick Delius La Calinda
Edward White Puffin' Billy
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in C major, 'Emperor', Op.76 no.3 (2nd mvt)
Michael Nyman MGV (1st Region)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in A major, BWV.536
Billy Strayhorn Take the "A" Train (Live at Newport 1956)
Reynaldo Hahn L' Enamouree
Edward Elgar Serenade for strings in E minor, Op.20
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Concerto in A major, K.622 (1st mvt)
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata No.19 in C minor, D.958 (4th mvt)
Judith Weir All the ends of the earth for chorus
Aaron Copland The Boatmen's Dance (Old American Songs, Set 1)
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne Op.78
Benjamin Britten 5 Flower Songs (To Daffodils; The Succession of the Four Sweet Months)
Harry Warren The Runaway Train
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.95 in C minor (4th mvt)
Francesco Geminiani Sonata in F Op 5 no 5
Barbara Strozzi Lamento [Lagrime mie] Op.7 no.4
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in A flat major, Op.76 no.3
Pablo de Sarasate Habanera (Spanish Dances, Op 21)
Sunday 25th August 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Trans-Siberian Music Festival
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Vadim Repin and Nicholas Angelich perform chamber music by Dvorak and Brahms.

Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in E minor, Op 3 no 6
Johannes Brahms Piano Quintet in F minor, Op 34
Carl Maria von Weber Konzertstuck in F minor, Op 79
George Frideric Handel Acis and Galatea, K. 566 (Overture and prelude to Act II)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 4 in E major
Zygmunt Noskowski Symphony no 3 in F major, 'From Spring to Spring'
Francisco Guerau Mariona, 'Poema Harmonico' [1694]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 3 in G major, K216
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite in G major, TWV.55:G2, 'La Bizarre'
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in B flat major, Hob.16.41
Franz Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major, D897, 'Notturno'
Karol Pahor Oce náš hlapca jerneja [The Bailiff Yerney's Prayer]
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto No 2 in A major
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody no 3 in B flat minor, S244
Edvard Grieg 4 Psalms for baritone and mixed voices, Op 74 (excerpts)
Gioachino Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Overture
Erik Gustaf Geijer Violin Sonatina in A flat major
Antonín Dvořák Terzetto in C, Op 74
Johann Sebastian Bach Fuga ricercata No 2 (from 'Musikalischen Opfer', BWV.1079)
Antonín Dvořák Piano Quartet No 2 in E flat, Op 87
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz from Sleeping Beauty, Op 66
Thursday 22nd August 2019
13:00
Through the Night
Prokofiev's Piano Concerto No 3 with Aleksander Gad?ijev
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra perform Beethoven, Prokofiev and Brahms.

Josquin des Prez Missa de Beata Virgine
Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 2 in D, op. 73
Claude Debussy L'Isle Joyeuse
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso in G minor [after Corelli Op.5 No.5]
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no.3 in D major (BWV.1068)
Sergey Rachmaninov Etude-Tableau in E flat minor, op. 39/5
Johan Svendsen Violin Romance in G major, Op 26
Frédéric Chopin Prelude No. 25 in C sharp minor, op. 45
Johannes Verhulst Overture in C minor, 'Gijsbrecht van Aemstel', Op 3
Francesco Cavalli Lauda Jerusalem (psalm 147, 'How good it is to sing praises to our God')
Antoine Reicha Clarinet Quintet in B flat major (Op.89)
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in E minor, H.16.34
Richard Strauss Le Bourgois Gentilhomme - suite Op.60
Ernest Bloch Suite for cello solo no.1
Arcangelo Califano Sonata for 2 oboes, bassoon and keyboard in C major
Ferenc Farkas 5 Ancient Hungarian Dances for wind quintet
John Foulds Holiday Sketches (Op.16)
Johann Christoph Pezel Suite of German dances, arr for brass ensemble
Padre Antonio Soler Four Keyboard Sonatas
Ludwig van Beethoven Leonore Overture No. 3, op. 72b
Wilhelm Stenhammar Varnatt (Spring Night)
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 3 in C, op. 26
John Field Andante inédit in E flat major for piano
Sunday 18th August 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Mozart's last symphonies
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Australian Chamber Orchestra directed from the violin by Richard Tognetti.

Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in E minor, Op 3 no 6
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in F major (K.533)
Claude Debussy Cello Sonata in D minor
Johannes Ockeghem Missa prolationum
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 41 in C, K 551 'Jupiter'
George Frideric Handel Suite No 2 in F, HWV427
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gedenkspruche for 8 voices, Op 109
Peter Warlock Serenade (to Frederick Delius on his 60th birthday)
Felix Mendelssohn String Octet in E flat major, Op 20
Alexander Albrecht Quintet for piano, flute, oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Bedrich Smetana 2 Dances (Czech Dances, Book II)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Les titans, Op 71 No 2
Ture Rangström Suite for violin and piano No 1 'In modo antico'
Ludwig van Beethoven 2 Sonatinas for mandolin: C minor WoO 43/1 and C major WoW 44/1
Νικόλαος Μάντζαρος Sinfonia di genere Orientale in A minor
Richard Strauss Suite in B flat major, Op 4
Friedrich der Große Sonata in C minor for flute and basso continuo
Edvard Grieg How fair thou art from Four Hymns Op. 74
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 39 in E flat, K 543
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D minor (Op.3 No.11) from 'L'Estro Armonico'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 40 in G minor, K 550
Monday 5th August 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Mozart's competition
4 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Mozart and composers working in Vienna at the same time as him.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Fantasia in C minor, K475
George Gershwin Lullaby for string quartet
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in F minor, Kk466
Bernhard Heinrich Romberg Concertino for Two Cellos and Orchestra, Op 72
Johan Svendsen Violin Romance in G major, Op 26
Johann Sebastian Bach Selig ist der Mann, cantata, BWV 57
Frédéric Chopin 2 Nocturnes for piano Op.62
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Allegro, 1st Movement from Piano Sonata in C minor, K.457
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso (Op.3 No.2)
Christian Neefe Keyboard Concerto in G major
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann Blomstre som en rosengard (Blooming like a rose garden)
Carl Ludwig Lithander Piano Sonata Op 8 No 1 in C major, 'Sonate facile'
Friedrich Kunzen Vinhoesten (Der Fest der Winzer) (Overture)
Heino Kaski Symphony in B minor (Op.16) (1918/19)
Antoni Haczewski Symphony in D major
Wilhelm Stenhammar Three choral songs
Arvo Pärt The Woman with the Alabaster box
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Clarinet Quartet in E flat major
Josef Suk A Winter's tale [Pohadka zimniho vecera], Op 9
Erkel Ferenc Overture to Névtelen hosök (Unknown Heroes) a comic opera [1880]
Ilmari Hannikainen Ensi Lumi (First Snow)
Anton Eberl Symphony No. 4 in D minor, Op 34
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in G major BWV.916
Friedrich Kunzen Symphony in G minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Concerto in C, WoO 5 (Fragment, 1792)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G minor, Op 20, No 3
Thursday 1st August 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Pekka Kuusisto, Geminiani's Test, Janá?ek's Youth
4 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Ian Skelly

Claude Debussy Saxophone Rhapsody
John Adams China Gates
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Kikimora, Op 63
Joan Trimble Sonatina for two pianos
Ruth Gipps Horn Concerto, Op 58 (1st mvt)
Carl Nielsen Wind Quintet, Op 43 (2nd mvt)
Béla Bartók Two Pictures for orchestra (Village Dance)
John Taverner Sanctus (Missa Gloria tibi Trinitas)
Edward Elgar The Wand of Youth Suite No 1 (Fairy Pipers)
Leos Janáček Youth (1st mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in E flat major, K 113
Jean Sibelius Humeresques op.89 (no.5)
Thomas Adès Les tours de passe-passe (Three Studies from Couperin)
Franz Schubert Klavierstück No 1 in E flat minor, D 946
Joseph Haydn L'Isola disabitata (Overture)
Turlough O'Carolan Abigail Judge
György Ligeti Six Bagatelles (no.3)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso No 5 in G minor after Corelli (4th mvt)
Henry Purcell O dive custos Auriacae domus Z.504 (O dive custos)
George Gershwin Strike up the Band (Overture)
Turlough O'Carolan Planxty O'Daly
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet No 6 in F minor, Op 80 (1st mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Act II: no.16, Finale
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo capriccioso, Op 66
Frédéric Chopin Study in C minor, Op 25 No 12
Wednesday 24th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alarm call
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Alberto Ginastera Malambo (Estancia)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soave sia il vento (Cosi fan tutte)
Johann Sebastian Bach Agnus Dei (Mass in B Minor)
Claude Debussy Violin Sonata in G Minor
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo (The Firebird)
Charles Koechlin Le Voyage (8 Sheherazade Melodies)
Anon. La morte della Ragione (Pavana)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto No.3 in B-Flat Major (3rd mvt)
Giorgio Mainerio Gagliarda
Henry Purcell Trio Sonata No. 9 in C Minor, Z. 798
Antonio Vivaldi Vedrò con mio diletto (Giustino)
Roxanna Panufnik Zen Love Song (Wild Ways)
Seckou Keita Mikhi Nathan Mu-Toma
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia No.10 in G major, BWV.796
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major (3rd mvt)
Toru Takemitsu Slowly and Sadly (Uninterrupted Rest)
Traditional Serbian Pasona Kolo
Johann Sebastian Bach Two-part Invention No.7 in E minor, BWV.778
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major, Op 38
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Fanfarinette (Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin)
Joseph Haydn Fantasia in C major, H.17.4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Basset Clarinet Concerto in A, K.622 (3rd mvt)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso after Corelli's 'La Folia' Sonata, Op.5`2
Adolphe Adam Le Corsaire (Bacchanale)
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in B flat major, Op 23 No 2
Tuesday 9th July 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Carter's What Next?, Kirsty Wark, Debussy's La puerta del vino
10 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music. Presented by Suzy Klein.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, K285
Leonard Cohen So Long Marianne
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Benjamin Britten Choral Dances from Gloriana
Francis Poulenc Gloria in excelsis Deo (Gloria)
Dame Ethel Smyth The Boatswain's Mate (Overture)
Manuel de Falla Homenaje 'Le tombeau de Claude Debussy'
Claude Debussy La puerta del vino (Preludes, Book 2)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 6 in F major, Op 68, 'Pastoral'
Franz Schubert Ellens Gesang 3, D 839, 'Ave Maria'
Louise Farrenc Overture No 1 in E minor, Op 23
Christoph Willibald Gluck Trio Sonata No 6 in F major
Antonín Dvořák Romance in F minor, Op 11
Elliott Carter Epigrams: 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio in F major, K 410
Elliott Carter What Next?
Franz Schubert Symphony No 8 in B minor, D 759, 'Unfinished'
Richard Wagner Huldigungsmarsch for military band
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in D minor, after Corelli's Op 5 No. 12
Edward Elgar Salut d'amour, Op 12, for violin and piano
Erik Satie Rêverie du pauvre
Leonard Bernstein I can cook too - from "On the Town"
Robert Fayrfax Missa Albanus (Gloria)