Go!

Playlists with tracks by Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari

Sunday 12th January 2020
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
3 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Breakfast including a Sounds of the Earth slow radio soundscape.

Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in E flat major, Op.117 no.1
Joseph Haydn Concerto for Cello and Orchestra in C major (3rd mvt)
Josef Suk A Summer's Tale, Op.29 (2nd mvt)
Michael McGlynn The Rising of the Sun
Gregorian chant Ubi caritas
Percy Grainger The Brisk Young Sailor (A Lincolnshire Posy)
Carl Davis Rosings (Pride and Prejudice)
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D 803 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins and strings (BWV.1060) vers. in D minor
Trad. Treble Bob Sixteen-In
John Dowland Now, O Now I Needs Must Part
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Danza napolitana (I gioielli della Madonna Suite)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in C minor, Op.13, 'Pathétique' (3rd mvt)
Alec Roth Contemplation of the Earth Seen from Space (Earthrise)
William Walton Missa Brevis (Gloria)
Monday 23rd December 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical mix
3 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny with Breakfast, including our Advent Calendar.

Gustav Holst In the Bleak Midwinter
Ralph Vaughan Williams Wassail Song
Trad. O Waly, Waly
Ludwig van Beethoven Wind Octet Op.103 (2nd mvt)
Ottorino Respighi Lauda per la Nativita del Signore: No 6
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio no.1 in D minor, Op.49 (2nd mvt)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Tarantelle, Op 6
Johann Sebastian Bach Nun komm der Heiden Heiland, Cantata no.61
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Idillo-concertino in A major, Op.15 (4th mvt)
Wilhelm Peterson‐Berger Memories (Frösöblomster - Suite no.3)
Josef Lanner Abendsterne Waltz
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Meditation (Souvenir d'un lieu cher Op.42)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio in E flat KV 386c
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Concerto in F major for two flutes, Op 38 No 3
Traditional Icelandic Hátíð fer að höndum ein
Jakub Jan Ryba Agnus Dei; Zevera (Hail Master! Christmas Mass)
Henry Litolff Concerto symphonique No 4 in D minor (2nd mvt)
Béla Bartók Romanian Christmas carols Sz.57
Lars‐Erik Larsson Romance (Pastoral Suite, Op.19)
Felix Mendelssohn On wings of song arr Larsen, Op 34 No 2
Judith Weir Drop down, ye heavens, from above
Thursday 19th December 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical alternative
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny with Breakfast including two shortlisted carols from the Carol Competition

Claude Debussy The Snow is Dancing (Children's Corner)
John Jacob Niles I wonder as I wander
Charles Mingus Boogie Stop Shuffle
Philip Lane Wassail Dances
Igor Stravinsky The Princesses' Khorovod (The Firebird)
Dominic Veall Go to the Child
Robert Schumann Mondnacht, Op.39 no.5
Chris Black Go to the Child
Claude Debussy Tarantelle Styrienne [Danse]
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Alba di festa (Suite Veneziana)
Josef Strauss Feuerfest [Fireproof] - polka Op.269
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Scherzino (Four Pieces, Op.11)
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata for 2 flutes and basso continuo in G, BWV 1039
Johann Strauss II Auf der Jagd (Cagliostro in Wien)
Arthur Sullivan Symphony in E major 'Irish' (2nd mvt)
František Ondříček Barcarole, Op.10
George Frederick Bristow Symphony no.2 in D minor Op.24 'Jullien' (4th mvt)
Margaret Bonds The Ballad of the Brown King (Could He Have Been An Ethiope?)
Leif Immanuelsen Polka
Franz Schubert Notturno Trio in E flat major, D.897
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Alleluja (Exsultate, Jubilate, K.165)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Les Fêtes d'Hébé (Overture)
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Village Scene by the Inn, Op.19
Alan Rawsthorne The Song of the Jellicles (Practical Cats)
Traditional Russian Valenki, valenki
Thursday 10th October 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Deborah Meaden, Leiston Abbey, Debussy's Clair de lune
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Henry Mancini Moon river
Claude Debussy Clair de lune (Suite bergamasque)
Roxanna Panufnik All shall be well
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 11 in A major, K 331 (3rd mvt)
Isaac Albéniz Mallorca arr for guitar
Johannes Brahms Quartet in B flat, Op.67: 4) Poco allegretto con variazioni
Antonín Dvořák Song to the Moon (Rusalka)
Georges Bizet L'Arlésienne Suite No 1 (Carillon)
Barbara Strozzi Fin che tu spiri
William Lawes Consort Suite à 6 No 3 in F major, 'Sunrise' (Air)
Benjamin Britten Sailing (Holiday Diary)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fuge in G minor, BWV 578
Gustav Holst Suite for Military Band, Op.28 No.1
George Frideric Handel Ah mio cor (Alcina)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.12 in E major
Emily Howard Magnetite
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Violin Concerto In D, Op.26: 2) Romance
Nicolò Paganini Moto perpetuo in C major, Op 11
Franz Schubert Quartet In C Minor D.703 For Strings ["Quartettsatz" + Unfinished Andante]
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 4 in E major, Op 54
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture, Op.92
Luigi Boccherini Quintet No 60 in C major, G 324 (Ritirata con variazioni)
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Imogen Holst's House, Wolf's Italian Serenade, Sir Alastair Cook
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Claude Debussy Suite Bergamasque - Clair de lune
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La Clemenza di Tito: Overture
Emmanuel Chabrier Habanera
Heino Eller Dawn
Francis Poulenc Intermezzo in A flat major
Reynaldo Hahn La Barcheta (Venezia)
Lera Auerbach Speak, Memory
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Concerto in F major H.18.3 - 3rd mvt (arr.for accordion)
Richard Strauss Festliches Präludium, Op 61
Sir James MacMillan Lassie, wad ye loe me?
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence, Op.70 (4th mvt)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Chaconne (Les Indes galantes)
Robert Schumann Toccata in C major, Op 7
William Boyce Remember, O Lord, what is come upon us (from Lord, thou hast been our refuge)
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade arr for strings
Malcolm Arnold Little Suite for Brass Band No 1
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no 3, "Scottish" (4th mvt)
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Il segreto di Susanna (Overture)
Meredith Monk Dawn (Book of Days, album version)
Frank Bridge Fantasy Piano Quartet in F sharp minor
Kurt Weill Suite panaméenne
Tomás Luis de Victoria O magnum mysterium
Ralph Vaughan Williams Tuba concerto: 2nd mvt: Romanza (Andante sostenuto)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia concerto (Cantata No 174, 'Ich liebe den Höchsten')
Saturday 28th September 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Jerome Kern Long Ago and Far Away
Lili Boulanger Nocturne
Anton Bruckner Christus factus est
Ernest Chausson Concerto in D Major, Op.21 (2nd mvt)
Antoine Brumel Tandernack
Georg Philipp Telemann Sinfonia Melodica in C Major, TWV 50:2
Edvard Grieg Cow-Call (25 Norwegian Folk Songs and Dances)
Cipriano de Rore Ave regina caelorum
Francis Poulenc Les animaux modèles suite, FP 111 (mvts 1-3)
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Suite-concertino in F, Op 16 (3rd mvt, Canzone)
Johann Sebastian Bach Wir setzen uns mit Tränen nieder (St Matthew Passion, BWV 244)
Dmitry Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in C major, Op 87 No 1
Clara Schumann Impromptu in G major, Op.9, 'Souvenir de Vienne'
Vincent Youmans Tahiti trot (Tea for two) (Op.16) [from 'No, no, Nanette']
Bohuslav Martinu Le Jazz
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No 68 in D Minor, Op 103 (2nd mvt)
Giuseppe Verdi Tutto il Mondo e burla (Falstaff, final fugue)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major 'Italian' (1st mvt)
Trad. Nellie the Milkmaid
Thursday 19th September 2019
07:00
In Tune
World Orchestra for Peace, David Parry, ZRI
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat anima mea (Magnificat in D major, BWV 243)
Jean Sibelius The Tempest Act 3 Dance of the Shapes
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade in C major (for string orchestra) Op 48 2nd mvt; Waltz
Alexander Glazunov The Seasons Op 67; Scene 4; L'Automne (Autumn)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 20 (Op.49`2) in G major, 1st mvt; Allegro ma non troppo
Georges Boulanger Tokay
Gaetano Donizetti Fuggi codardo (L'assedio di Calais)
Ruth Gipps Song Op.33 for orchestra
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Il Segreto di Susanna: Aria: Oh gioia la nube leggera (Susanna)
Louis Spohr Clarinet Concerto No 1 in C minor, Op 26 (3rd mvt)
Richard Strauss Tod und Verklarung (Op.24): Largo
Charlie Chaplin Smile - music for the film 'Modern Times'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in G major K 525 (Eine Kleine Nachtmusik)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in G major K 525 (Eine Kleine Nachtmusik) 2nd movement; Romanze (andante)
Sergey Rachmaninov Vespers (All-Night Vigil), Op 37 (Blessed is the Man)
Alfonso X el Sabio Saltarello (Cantigas 79-119)
Julius Fucik Einzug der Gladiatoren, Op 68
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical mix
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Dawn)
Charlie Chaplin Smile
Giacomo Puccini Recondita armonia (Tosca)
Emilio Pujol Guajira
William Byrd Rorate Coeli
Edvard Grieg Rigaudon (Holberg suite, Op.40)
Gustav Holst Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (The Planets)
Hugo Alfvén Shepherd Girl's Dance (The Mountain King)
Alessandro Scarlatti Sconsolato rusignolo [Filli, tu sai s'io t'amo]
Owain Park The wings of the wind
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari L'amore medico (Intermezzo)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Partita no.4, BWV.828 (Allemande)
Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Sunday Morning)
Jean‐Marie Leclair Violin Concerto in A major, Op.7`6 (3rd mvt)
Édouard Lalo Puisqu'on ne peut (Le Roi d'Ys)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade, Op.35 (The Young Prince and Princess)
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Sinfonia in G minor
Albert Roussel Orchestral Suite in F Major, Op.33 (Gigue)
Charles Villiers Stanford On Time, Op.142
Claude Debussy Nuages (Nocturnes)
Franz Schubert Fantasia in C major, D.934 (4th mvt)
Fanny Hensel Character Piece No.2 in G minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in B flat major, K 137 (3rd mvt)
Monday 16th September 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Lemn Sissay, Bainton's And I Saw a New Heaven, Lorenzo and Maharajah
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in A flat major, Op 33 No 7
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera
John Barry The Beyondness of Things
Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No 1
William Harris Faire is the heaven
Edgar Bainton And I saw a new Heaven
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Intermezzo No 2 (Suite 'The Jewels of the Madonna')
Thomas Keighley Lorenzo
Johannes Brahms 2 Songs, Op. 91: No. 2, Geistliches Wiegenlied
John Foulds Keltic Overture, Op 28
Camille Saint‐Saëns Phaëton, Op 39
Anonymous Cubanco 7º tom
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp major, BWV.848
Francisco Tárrega Capricho arabe
Johannes Brahms Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen (A German Requiem)
Francis Poulenc Novelettes Nos 1, 2 and 3
Ludwig August Lebrun Oboe Concerto No 2 in G minor (3rd)
Peter Maxwell Davies A Birthday Card for Liz
Peter Maxwell Davies Sudden Squall
Peter Maxwell Davies Nuckelavee at the Rock
Peter Maxwell Davies Chapel by the Shore
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 3 in G major, K 216
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio for piano and strings(WoO.38)in E flat major,
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F major (2nd movt)
Claude Debussy Tarantelle Styrienne (Danse) orch Ravel
Friday 23rd August 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Plowright in Poland
6 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pianist Jonathan Plowright in recital at Poland's International Chopin Piano Festival.

Emmanuel Chabrier Espana
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in G major, Op 18 no 2
Johann Christoph Bach Furchte dich nicht
Zygmunt Stojowski Deux Pensées Musicales, Op 1
Benjamin Britten Night covers up the rigid land for voice and piano [1937]
Nicolò Paganini I Palpiti - introduction and variations on Rossini's 'Di tanti palpiti', Op 13
Zygmunt Stojowski Caprice: Allegro assai, from 'Deux Orientales, Op 10 no 2'
Jean Sibelius Symphony no 5 in E flat major, Op 82
Frédéric Chopin Ballade in A flat, Op 47
Per Gunnar Petersson Aftonland (Evening Land) for choir, solo horn and solo
Johann Jacob de Neufville Aria Prima for organ
Frédéric Chopin Berceuse in D flat, Op 57
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue from Sonata no 3 in C for solo violin, BWV.1005
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo in E flat major Op 3 No 4
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Miscellanea. Séries de Morceaux, Op 16
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo alla Turca (3rd movement from Piano Sonata no 11 in A, K.331)
Leopold Ebner Trio in B flat major
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Humoresque de Concert, Op 14
Federico Mompou Secreto
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo in B flat minor
Jazeps Vitols Romance for violin and piano
Petko Stainov Legend (symphonic poem after Yordon Yovkov)
Johannes Brahms Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Handel, Op 24
Léo Delibes Bell Song 'Où va la jeune Hindoue?' from Act 2 of Lakmé
Ludwig van Beethoven String Trio in G major, Op 9 no 1
Ignacy Jan Paderewski Nocturne in B flat, Op 16
Antonio Vivaldi Sonata a quattro in C major
Jack Fina Bumble Boogie
Carl Maria von Weber Variationen über ein Zigeunerlied for piano (J219), Op 55 (1817)
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Two orchestral intermezzi from "Il Gioielli della Madonna", Op 4
Wednesday 12th June 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Harmonies du matin
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sebastian String Quartet perform Schubert and contemporary music in Zagreb.

Edvard Grieg Haugtussa - song cycle
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa sine nomine
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 3 Pieces for piano
Franz Schubert Sonata (Op.53) in D major (D.850)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major (RV.208) "Grosso mogul"
Franz Schubert Overture in C minor, D.8
Claude Debussy Jeux - Poème Dansé
Sanda Majurec Harmonies du matin
Ivan Jarnovic Fantasia and Rondo in G major
Nenad Firšt Fourth Day
George Frideric Handel Lascia ch'io pianga from Act 2 Sc.2 of Rinaldo (HWV.7)
Franz Schubert Rondo in A major for violin and strings, D.438
Wojciech Kilar Little Overture (1955)
Franz Schubert String Quartet no.13 in A minor D.804 'Rosamunde'
Nicolas Gombert Elegie sur la mort de Josquin Musae Jovis (6 part)
Max Bruch Symphony no 1 in E flat major, Op 28
Paul Dukas The Sorcerer's apprentice - symphonic scherzo for orchestra
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Two orchestral intermezzi from "Il Gioielli della Madonna" (Op.4)
Marc-André Hamelin Variations on a Theme by Paganini for piano
Domenico Scarlatti 3 Sonatas for piano
Gustav Holst Wind Quintet Op 14 in A flat major
Jean Sibelius Lemminkainen Suite: 4 Legends from the Kalevala for orchestra (Op 22)
Tuesday 7th May 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Gounod's Jewel Song, Roddy Doyle, Samir's Open Source Drug Discovery,
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Gustav Holst Jupiter (The Planets)
Johann Joseph Fux Intrada in C major
George Lloyd John Socman (Overture)
Michio Miyagi Haru no umi [The sea in spring]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Duo in G major for violin and viola, K 423 (3rd mvt)
Friedrich Gulda Concerto for Cello & Wind Orchestra: II. Idyll
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Intermezzo No 2 (Suite 'The Jewels of the Madonna')
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C major, BWV 846
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, (4th mvt)
Leonard Bernstein Candide - Glitter and be gay
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 2 in B flat major, Op 4 (Scherzo)
Théodore Dubois Toccata in G major (12 Pieces for organ)
Alexander Glazunov Novelettes for string quartet, Op 15 (No 4, 'Valse')
Charles‐François Gounod O Dieu! que de bijoux... Ah! je ris (Faust)
Turlough O'Carolan Tune No 176
Gabriel Fauré Masques et bergamasques
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major op.60 for piano
Johann Gottfried Keller Ciaccona in G Major
Fernando Sor Introduction & Variations on a Theme by Mozart, Op. 9
Maurice Ravel Feria (Rapsodie espagnole for two pianos)
Ludwig van Beethoven Quintet in E flat major for piano and wind, Op 16 (3rd mvt)
David Bedford Symphony No 1 (Presto)
Anonymous Bouree d'Avignonez
Ólafur Arnalds Brot
Gavin Bryars Credo
Monday 6th May 2019
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Roddy Doyle, Garnish, Butterfly Lovers' Concerto
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Johann Sebastian Bach Ich habe genug (Cantata No 82)
Henry Purcell Music for a while
Henry Purcell O Sing unto the Lord
August Eberhard Muller Flute Concerto no.1: iii) Rondo
Ralph Vaughan Williams Norfolk Rhapsody No 2
Richard Strauss Morgen!, Op.27/4
Antonín Dvořák The Noonday Witch, Op 108
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Il segreto di Susanna (Overture)
Leo Brouwer Cancion de cuna for guitar (Berceuse)
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D 803 (4th mvt)
Benjamin Britten Simple Symphony (Frolicsome Finale)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Allegro in B flat major, K 400
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite (HWV.349) in D major
Gang Chen The Butterfly Lovers Concerto
George Gershwin Strike up the Band (Overture)
Clara Schumann Le ballet des revenants, Op 5 No 4
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in G major, Op 79
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Concerto No. 11 in D major, HobXVIII:11 - I. Vivace
Arvo Pärt Symphony No 4, 'Los Angeles' (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 17 in G major, K 453 (1st mvt)
Cyril Scott Lullaby
Thursday 2nd May 2019
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
West Meets East
0 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated mixtape including music by Vivaldi, Ravi Shankar and Britten.

Antonio Vivaldi Gloria in excelsis Deo (Gloria RV589)
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Preludio (Concertino in A flat major for cor anglais and small orchestra)
George Enescu Melodie (Pieces Impromptues, Op.18)
Ravi Shankar Prabhati (based on the Raga Gunkali)
John Rutter Rondeau (Suite Lyrique)
Benjamin Britten Sentimental Saraband (Simple Symphony, Op.4)
Robert Johnson The Satyr's Dance
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Dance of the Tumblers (The Snow Maiden)
Friday 22nd February 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Steven Isserlis, Michael Nyman's music from 'The Piano'
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Peter Maxwell Davies Farewell to Stromness
Traditional Scottish Gloomy Winter
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Idillo-concertino in A major, Op 15 (4th mvt)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Sinfonia in A major, 'Regensburger'
Gunnar Idenstam Maria's Wedding Waltz
Dora Pejačević Symphony in F sharp minor, Op 41 (3rd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 82 in C major, 'The Bear' (4th mvt)
Robert Schumann Violin Sonata no.3 in A minor (arr Isserlis) iii Intermezzo
Michael Nyman The Heart Asks Pleasure First (The Piano)
Alexander Glazunov Violin Concerto in A minor, Op 82
Ludwig van Beethoven Beethoven: Duo for Clarinet and Bassoon B flat major WoO 27 No. 3: II. Aria con
François Devienne Flute Concerto No 1 in D major (3rd mvt)
Anonymous Nobody's Jig; Mr Lane's Maggot; Black and Grey
Herbert Howells Like as the hart desireth the waterbrooks
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Euntes ibant et flebant Op.32 for chorus
Arnold Bax Winter Legends (3rd & 4th mvts)
Andrea Falconiero Passacalle à 3
Richard Wagner Rienzi (Overture)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 1 in G minor, "Winter Daydreams" (3rd movement, Scherzo)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude in C major, BWV 846 (Book 1, The Well-Tempered Clavier)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in C major for two keyboards, BWV 1061, arr Loussier (Fuga)