Go!

Playlists with tracks by Eric Chenaux

Tuesday 18th December 2018
12:00
Late Junction
The Late Junction Albums of the Year
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick reveals 2018's best albums as chosen by the Late Junction presenters and producers.

Yoshi Wada Fanfare
Gaika Seven Churches For St Jude
Tyshawn Sorey Pillars I (extract)
Stefan Schultze Culture Vulture
Lisa O'Neill Along The North Strand
Tirzah Gladly
Tropical F*** Storm Rubber Bullies
Grouper Driving
Alabaster dePlume Is It Enough
Ambrose Akinmusire Americana / the garden waits for you to match her wildness
SOPHIE Faceshopping
Gazelle Twin Over The Hills
Gazelle Twin Better in My Day
Eric Chenaux Wild Moon
Tuesday 4th December 2018
12:00
Late Junction
A Ukrainian piano prophet and Hindustani harpsichord
10 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp presents new music by Lubomyr Melnyk.

Lady Vendredi What Time It Is
Antti Paalanen Boggler
Eric Chenaux There's Our Love
Ghédalia Tazartès Jardin de Simone
Johann Sebastian Bach Improvisation on Partita in B flat major BWV 825
Anthony Joseph Luke Meets the Great Bandit Uptown
Lubomyr Melnyk Son of Parasol
Baby Dee I Am A Stick
Refree Fandangos Negros
Bijan Chemirani Sîn Û Zer (Blue and Yellow)
Sarah Angliss You Taught Me How To See The Crows
Bridget Hayden Don't Knock On My Door
Vincent Epplay Ice Exposure
Buyepongo Por La Vida
William Hamilton Bird II. Rekhtah: Sakia! Fusul Beharust
Cath & Phil Tyler Talk About Suffering
Yama Warashi Set Fire To The Village
Colleen Winter Dawn
Thursday 19th April 2018
13:00
Late Junction
Verity Sharp
8 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Out of this world music for late-night, hypnagogic listeners.

Aphex Twin Jynweythek
Albert King Overall Junction
Eric Chenaux Spring Has Been A Long Time Coming
Orca Noise Unit Acknowledgements (feat. Orca Noise Unit)
Takashi Yūjirō Yasaburō Bushi
Nobukazu Takemura A Puff Of World
Hannah Silva Bone Ladder
The Firespitters Nobody Knows A Thing
Slagr Flimmer
Sten Hanson How Are You
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe End of Summer Part 3
Robin Williamson There Is A Music
Richard Dawson Shapeshifter
Sarah Nicolls Sleep Scene
Llio Rhydderch Pentre Ifan
Yazz Ahmed Bagger (feat. Yazz Ahmed)
Ψαραντώνης Rethymniotika Syrta
Linda Sharrock Portrait Of Linda In Three Colors, All Black (feat. Linda Sharrock)
Joanna Newsom Cosmia
Bob Copper The False Bride
Thursday 12th April 2018
13:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with a Jim O'Rourke mixtape
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Former member of Sonic Youth, Jim O'Rourke compiles a 30-minute mixtape.

Jim O’Rourke I Just Want You To Stay
HANZ Clutched
Luc Ferrari Petite Symphonie Intuitive Pour Un Paysage De Printemps
Bonnacons of Doom Solus
Ingram Marshall Fog Tropes
Modulus III Joyce
Rolf Julius Musik Für Den Blick Nach Oben
Eric Chenaux There's Our Love
Thiago Nassif Quiçá (Leito Eito)
Michael Schumacher Room Piece No. 23
Richard Lainhart White Night
Banyen Rakkaen Siang Toei Chak Chai (Toei From The Heart)
Georg Friedrich Haas Oktett für 8 Posaunen
Antony Gormley Sounds of the Studio
Kevin Drumm Another Set Of Days Now Over
Disco Puppet Experiment #1
John Duncan Klaar
Sons of Kemet My Queen Is Ada Eastman
Jakob Ullmann Disappearing Musics For Six Players (More Or Less)
Jack Ellister The Man With The Biochopper
Garance Louis and the Mitochondries Colibri
Daniel Lentz Missa Umbrarum
Friday 23rd March 2018
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
Moon Diagrams guest mix
14 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A guest mix from Moon Diagrams.

Onuma Singsiri Mae Kha Som Tam
Homemade Weapons Mileena (MVP)
Kilchhofer Varen
Rival Consoles Untravel
Breakfast Muff Crocodile
OG Ron C and The Chopstars Jethro (Chopnotslop Remix)
Years of Denial We Operate On Each Other
Parquet Courts Wide Awake
Groundislava The Charleston Dancer
Breach Nico
Captain Suun Beach Burrito
700 Bliss (Haram & Moor Mother) Ring The Alarm
Maenad Veyl Calibro
Sunwatchers Silent Boogie
Kojey Radical If Only
Special Request Make It Real (Gerd Janson & Shan Mars Mix)
Suraphon Sombatcharoen Suai Ching Nong
Miss Red Dagga
Eric Chenaux Wild Moon
Different Fountains DC (suncat)
A.A.L. (Against All Logic) City Fade
Kody Nielson Cherhys's Birthday
Muyei Power Ben Ben Bee
Bicep Opal (Four Tet Remix)
Grouper Parking Lot
Kahn Margeaux (Pt 2)
En Attendant Ana The Violence Inside
Conjoint La Pluie Et La Seine
Gang Fatale Ink Wash (Diablo Mix)
La Luz California
Sunday 18th March 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Swans - Children of God
13 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart features Swans' pivotal record Children of God.

Brian Eno Backwater
Camel Song Within A Song
Plaid Shackbu
Swans Like A Drug (Sha La La La)
Swans Blackmail
GoGo Penguin Raven
Swans Sex God Sex
The Rowan Amber Mill The Witch Twists the Pins
Suuns Watch You, Watch Me
Eric Chenaux There's Our Love
Lingua Ignota Nothing Stirs (feat. Lingua Ignota)
KNIGHTSTOWN Charlatan
Park Jiha Accumulation Of Time
John Mouse Magnetic Frames On The Boiler
Alison O'Donnell An Empire In Its Glory
Nat Birchall Man From Varanasi
Angeline Morrison I Found That Rare Essence
Las Chic Pon Un Anillo En Mi Dedo
Erland Cooper Solan Goose
Swans Real Love
Bas Jan Profile Picture
Sunday 11th March 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Eric Chenaux
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Woozy and intoxicating; Stuart chats to guitarist and singer Eric Chenaux.

Wire I Feel Mysterious Today
The Misunderstood Children Of The Sun
Shocking Blue Hot Sand
Gétatchèw Mèkurya Akalé Wubé
This Is the Kit Moonshine
Green Seagul Scarlet
Timo Kaukolampi Three Legged Giant Centipede
Jeffrey Leighton Brown Devotion
Anna von Hausswolff The Marble Eye
Khruangbin Evan Finds the Third Room
Blue Iverson Coy Boy
Omni Type
Blue Iverson Soulseek
Cardiacs Eden On The Air
Sons of Kemet My Queen Is Harriet Tubman
Cardiacs Fiery Gun Hand
Suzi Analogue Jump Rope
Cardiacs Nurses Whispering Verses
The Flee-Rekkers Green Jeans
Cardiacs Dirty Boy
The Hafler Trio The Hymn Of The Seventh Illusion
Eric Chenaux There's Our Love
Thursday 15th February 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Forest Swords, Waclaw Zimpel, and Belinda Zhawi in session
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Forest Swords, Waclaw Zimpel, and Belinda Zhawi in a Late Junction collaboration session.

The Beacon Sound Choir Can't Wrap My Head Around It
Belinda Zhawi Mothership
Waclaw Zimpel Improvisation
Dai Fujikura Es
Eric Chenaux Wild Moon
Joel Tammik Kõikjal
Lola De La Mata Harness Satin
Maalem Mahmoud Gania Shaba Kouria
Rodrigo Tavares A Raposa e o Corvo
Sam Scranton Life - Vapor
Selda Bağcan Yuh Yuh
Belinda Zhawi Breath
Shirley Collins Calvary Hill
Belinda Zhawi Dzoka
Tuesday 6th February 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
With Tom Ravenscroft
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft curates an hour of his favourite new music.

Lolina Lolita
Bolz Bolz Practise Paris
Rob Clouth Like A Setting Sun
Bad Pelicans Svrf Pvnk
Eric Chenaux Wild Moon
Alice Boman End Of Time
Mark Renner Saints & Sages
Khruangbin A Hymn
joji Window
Sandunes Gold Streets
Kiefer Miss U
James Blake If The Car Beside You Moves Ahead
Sunday 14th January 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Xylouris White
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart chats to Jim White and George Xylouris aka Xylouris White.

Goat Gathering Of Ancient Tribes
Motorpsycho August
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band Zig Zag Wanderer
Eric Chenaux Have I Lost My Eyes?
Magma Zombies (Ghost Dance)
Eric Chenaux Skullsplitter
Eric Chenaux Summer And Time
Eric Chenaux La Vieux Favori
A Certain Ratio The Fox
Xylouris White Call And Response
Rob Thomsett New Life - Refusal
Xylouris White Daphne
Xylouris White Motorcycle Kondilies
Afrika 70 Dog Eat Dog
The Bongolian Boudica Rides Again
Television Personalities How Does It Feel To Be Loved?
The Fernweh The Liar
Atlantic Bridge Dreams (Dreams / Pax / Nepenthe)
David Tibet The Burial Of The Sardine
Bert Jansch Lucky Thirteen
Masami Akita TVJ 77 (Quiet Final)
RB Russell The Quiet Woman Of Montevideo
The Tornados Hot Pot
Saturday 6th January 2018
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
John Doran
0 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An extended journey into the weird and the wonderful.

Guy One Nongre, Nongre - Sugre, Sugre
Guinness The Drink
The Skull Defekts Clean Mind
Anthroprophh Oakmoll
UKAEA The Rake, The Loam
Eric Chenaux An Abandoned Rose
Killa P Mission
Årabrot Sons & Daughters
Shabaka Hutchings Black Skin, Black Masks
ILL Stuck On A Loop
Cucina Povera Mesikaammenen Veisu
Dead Neanderthals Flesh Logics
Wednesday 27th September 2017
13:00
Late Junction
A Late Junction Special with John Doran
0 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music journalist John Doran is in the hot seat.

The Caretaker And Heart Breaks
Dean Hurley Electricity II
Meemo Comma Loveday
Mattin Die Form, Die Sich Selbst Formt
Max von Sydow Hypnotism Speech
Marimbeiros De Mucari Kwana Kambambi
Zühtü Ayla Algan
Sajida Obeid Hala Ya Nour Einy (Sweetheart, The Light Of My Eyes)
Sam Andreae Acoustic (Breath, Keys, Mute)
NoMeansNo Slowly Melting
V Ä L V Ē Lights
Unknown Tar Solo
Zimpel/Ziolek Fourth Molar
Sote Segaah
Xynfonica A Feast For Famished Ravens
Eric Chenaux Le deuil d'amour
Per Nørgård Voyage into the Golden Screen: 2nd Movement
L. Winter The Lord Will Make A Way Somehow
Bohman, Bohman, Ghikas, Thomas Perfect Balls
Sunday 13th November 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Peter Broderick
11 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Peter Broderick talks to Stuart about his peaceful and contemplative music.

Peter Broderick Up Niek Mountain
Elza Soares Maria Da Vila Matilde
Premiata Forneria Marconi The World Became The World
Gravy Train Starbright Starlight
Bolt Thrower Through The Eye Of Terror
Astrud Gilberto Let Go (Canto De Ossanha)
The Normal T.V.O.D.
Chuck & Mary Perrin Ceremony
Eric Chenaux However Wildly We Dream
Torun Eriksen More
Snorkel Wet Tongue (Sculpture Remix)
Max Cooper Symmetry
The Vernon Elliot Ensemble Cruising Theme
Krzysztof Komeda Quintet Kattorna
Krzysztof Komeda Quintet Astigmatic
BADBADNOTGOOD Speaking Gently
Chrome Hoof Spokes Of Uridium
Krzysztof Komeda Quintet Svantetic
Wednesday 12th October 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with Frances Morgan
7 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music writer Frances Morgan joins Max Reinhardt to share some recent record discoveries.

Danny Brown Pneumonia
Nathan Bowles Chiaroscuro
RP Boo Total Darkness
Makaya McCraven Requests
Faust From The Side Of Man And Womankind
Robert Johnson Love In Vain
Björk Mutual Core
Unknown Bubu Music From Tasso Island
Asil Ensemble for Contemporary Classical Arabic Music Improvised Dialogue between Oud and Qanoun then Responsorial between the Oud Section with Qanoun
Vieux Kanté Sans Commentaire
The Coneheads Psycho Killer
Randy Newman God's Song (That's Why I Love Mankind)
Rose Dodd Playing The Bones
Eric Chenaux Untitled (Light Years OST)
Dracula Lewis Variation on Theme #1 (Moderation OST)
Thursday 4th August 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt previews Supernormal Festival
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt previews the Supernormal Festival, a celebration of music and visual arts.

Siba Mel Tamarindo
18+ Glow
Don Cherry Evidence
JK Flesh Kontorted
Mike Cooper Lone Wolf Blues
Eric Chenaux Skullsplitter
Dorian Ford Warsaw Promises
Sam Cooke Duet for Drainpipe and Hosehorn / Owl and Helicopter / Digbeth Drone
Fantastic Negrito In the Pines
Furr Scribles
WÖR Schipperken
Julien Bradley The Slowest Lift 1
Nico Muhly & Valgeir Sigurðsson Scent Opera
Iannis Xenakis La Légende D'Eer #4
Moune De Rivel Erzuli
Lucie Treacher Singing with the longest echo in the world
Rab Ban Orano (I Hate My Husband That Drinks)
Sunday 24th April 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Stewart Lee's ATP
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart has a report from Stewart Lee's ATP, a cross-genre festival of left-field music.

Anna Meredith Something Helpful
Keith West On A Saturday
Richard Dawson The Ghost Of A Tree
Oneohtrix Point Never Freaky Eyes
Meilyr Jones Don Juan
The Rich Morton Sound Storm The Embassy
The Rowan Amber Mill Separations
Wevie Stonder Ton Wah (Bollard Song)
Partisans Micky
Wire Numbered
Pere Ubu Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo
Principal Edwards Magic Theatre Milk And Honeyland
Darren Hayman Culpro
Principal Edwards Magic Theatre The Rise Of The Glass White Gangster
Eric Chenaux La Viuex Favori
Principal Edwards Magic Theatre Dear Mrs O Reilly
Ivor Cutler I'm Happy
John Carpenter Last Sunrise
Slapp Happy Michelangelo
The Artaud Beats Logos
Melt Yourself Down Jump The Fire (In Session For Lauren Laverne)
Monday 28th December 2015
05:00
Chris Hawkins
Jon Hillcock sits in with Happy Monday!
25 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jon Hillcock sits in for Chris Hawkins and one listener gets a song they love on the radio

Jungle Busy Earnin'
Modest Mouse Dashboard
Beirut So Allowed
Pink Floyd Money
Zombies She's Not There
Interpol Mammoth
The Damned Love Song
The Housemartins Five Get Over Excited
Toy Motoring
The Velvet Underground I'm Waiting For The Man
The Miracles Going To A Go-Go
Public Enemy Rebel Without A Pause
Sea Moya Twins
Electronic Getting Away With It
Saint Etienne He's On The Phone
Chaka Khan Tell Me Something Good
Spiritualized Come Together
Hot Chip Need You Now
James To My Surprise
Kiran Leonard Pink Fruit
Mercury Rev Coming Up For Air
Eric Chenaux Skullsplitter
Fat White Family Whitest Boy On The Beach
Field Music The Noisy Days Are Over
Hamilton Bohannon Let's Start The Dance
Beck Wide Open (feat. Beck)
Transglobal Underground Temple Head (Pacific Edit)
Sunday 20th December 2015
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Best of 2015
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart looks back over his favourite Freak Zone moments and music of 2015.

Ghost Majesty
Eric Chenaux Have I Lost My Eyes?
Pere Ubu Caligari's Mirror
Sara Lowes Chapman Of Rhymes
Broadcast The Equestrian Vortex
Gazelle Twin Anti Body
Gurgles Eccleshill
Laurence Crane Sparling
Trembling Bells (Perched Like A Drunk On A) Misericord
Wand Grave Robber
Let's Eat Grandma Deep Six Textbook
Sunday 6th December 2015
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Electric Folk
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Alex Neilson from Trembling Bells joins Stuart to share electric folk tracks.

Iron Butterfly In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida
Aphex Twin Circlont14 (Shrymoming Mix)
The Haxan Cloak Raven's Lament
Buffy Sainte-Marie God Is Alive, Magic Is Afoot
Richard Thompson Roll Over Vaughn Williams
CAN The Empress And The Ukraine King
The American Analog Set Hard To Find
Eric Chenaux Just As The Tide Was Flowing
Coil Christmas Is Now Drawing Near
Josephine Foster and the Supposed Deathknell
Momus Don't Stop The Night
Sunday 1st November 2015
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Battles
13 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Battles talk about their new album and coping with the departure of singer Tyondai Braxton

Battles Megatouch
The Advisory Circle Here! In The Wychwoods
Demis Roussos My Friends You've Been Untrue To Me
Sun Ra Arkestra Love In Outer Space
Demis Roussos Good Days Have Gone
Geoff Goddard Sky Men
Nat Birchall A Luta Continua
Giant Claw Spirit Heal Me
Demis Roussos On The Greek Side
Electric Wizard Barbarian
Gurgles Eccleshill
Cheer-Accident Frozen
Eric Chenaux Skullsplitter
Shye Ben Tzur, Jonny Greenwood And The Rajasthan Express Allah Elohim
Henry Cow Beautiful As The Moon
Yamataka Eye Sun Dome (feat. Yamataka Eye)
Ian William Craig Habit Worn And Wandering
Jürg Frey Extended Circular Music 5
Lemmie Battles Dot Come
Lothar & The Hand People Machines
Samaris Nótt (Live At Iceland Airwaves)
Sarah Measures Will Bleed Amen (feat. Sarah Measures)
Sunday 31st May 2015
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Modern Soundtracks to Silent Films
6 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart looks at the different approaches to writing modern soundtracks for silent films.

Brian Eno I'll Come Running
British Sea Power Come Wander With Me
Arve Henriksen Keen
Michael Gordon Decasia
Bronnt Industries Kapital High Above The Thirsting Fields
Eric Chenaux Have I Lost My Eyes
Shed Nosferatu
Space Opera Singers And Sailors/Father
Hildur Guðnadóttir La Fee Printemps
KTL The Phantom Carriage
Sunday 22nd March 2015
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Gong but Not Forgotten
13 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart pays tribute to Gong, following the death of singer Daevid Allen.

Astrud Gilberto Agua De Beber
Gong Pot Head Pixies
Eric Chenaux Spring Has Been A Long Time Coming
Gong Fohat Digs Holes In Space
Fire! Orchestra Enter Part Four
Sanguine Hum Theft
Magma Ork Alarm
Pearls Before Swine Guardian Angels
Damara Mmamakhabtha
Annie Philippe C'est La Mode
Subtle Lip Can Chackle Clast
Gong You Can’t Kill Me
Oneohtrix Point Never Chrome Country
Gong Mr Long Shanks / O Mother / I Am Your Fantasy
The Residents Satisfaction
Brian Eno Lux 1 (Extract)
Neil Campbell Morphogenetic Fields
Catarina Dee Jah Sarara
Radiophonic Workshop Unreal (Marc Riley Session 2 March 2015)
Radiophonic Workshop Ziw Ziw Oo-Oo-Oo (Marc Riley Session 2 March 2015)
Gong And You Tried So Hard
Sunday 8th February 2015
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Eric Chenaux
10 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Eric Chenaux talks about his woozy psychedelic ballads and inimitable guitar playing.

John Maus Keep Pushing On
Motorpsycho Feedtime
Field Music A Gap Has Appeared
Tangerine Dream Indian Summer
Vision Fortune Dry Mouth
Frode Haltli Vagabonde Blu
Greenslade Cakewalk
Ergo Phizmiz Open Artery Surgery
Alexander Hawkins Early, M.A
Eric Chenaux Have I Lost My Eyes
Eat Lights Become Lights Chiba Prefecture
Paul Solal L'amour, La Mort
The Duke St Workshop Midnight
Amy Kohn Led
Fred Frith No Birds
Art Bears Armed Peace
Art Bears Civilisation
Art Bears Democracy/The Song Of The Martyrs
Joanna Newsom Peach Plum Pear
Art Bears The Song Of Investment Capital Overseas Banker
Art Bears The Song Of The Dignity Of Labour Under Capital
Kovács Kati Add Mar Uram Az Esot!
Art Bears Truth
Thursday 29th January 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Late Junction Sessions, Beauty in the Bleak: Thomas Bloch, Kemper Norton, Requiem for Water
4 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The latest collaborative session, with glass harmonica and a disused silo in California.

PJ Harvey Leaving California
Jack Rose Moon in the Gutter
Carmen Villain Let Go
Aphex Twin diskhat1
Harry Warren Chattanoooga Choo Choo
Ingram Marshall Gradual Requiem: Part 2 Piano, Mandolin, Gambuh (Flute), Voice
Almon Memela The Things We Do In Soweto
Pierrequin de Thérache Verbum bonum et suave
Richard Youngs Home County High
Douglas Lee Untitled Piece 1
Sylvester Stewart Life & Death In G & A (Parts 1 & 2)
Douglas Lee Untitled Piece 2
Terre Thaemlitz A-Program
Douglas Lee Untitled Piece 3
Eivin One Pedersen Of Detail
Eric Chenaux Poor Time
Tuesday 27th January 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Anne Hilde Neset
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset plays a varied selection of music including jazz pianist Matthew Shipp.

Aphex Twin diskhat All prepared1mixed 13
John Coltrane Naima
Afrikan Sciences Evolved In Twists
The Vale Of the Sea
Eric Chenaux Skullsplitter
Traditional Reynardine
Franz Peter Schubert Moments Musicaux, Op. 94, D 780 - 1. Moderato
Keith Papworth Hard Hitter
Lou Harrison A Soedjatmoko Set, Movement 3
Oren Ambarchi Bleeding Shadow
Sir Richard Bishop Hadija
Terre Thaemlitz Class
Christian Marclay Pub Crawl Mix
Terre Thaemlitz Pretty Mouth (He'S Got One)
細野晴臣 Nettaiya (Tropical Night)
William Byrd Da mihi auxilium for 6 voices
Kabasa Unga Pfula A Chi Pfalo
Sunday 25th January 2015
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Six Organs of Admittance
11 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart chats to Ben Chasny from Six Organs of Admittance about new album Hexadic.

Steve Reich Different Trains
Arve Henriksen Abandoned Cathedral
The Bevis Frond She's In Love With Time
Komor Kommando Slaves of Machines
Edgar Allen And The Po' Boys Panic Button
The Bevis Frond Garden Gate
The Bevis Frond The Newgate Wind
The Bevis Frond Confusion Days
Moon Duo Animal
Big Block 454 Blind Jack of Knaresborough
Eric Chenaux Skullsplitter
Lætitia Sadier The Milk Of Human Tenderness- Marc Riley Session 08122014
The Bevis Frond Wild Afterthought
The Unthanks Foundling
Peter Ablinger Progressive Rock/Alarm Clock
Wiggy Thumbs
Six Organs of Admittance Hexadic
Skogen Despairs Had (Extract)
Björk Lionshare
France Gall Le Temps De La Rentrée
HÅKON STENE Riis
The Bevis Frond The Earl of Wolthamstow
Sunday 11th January 2015
00:00
Stuart Maconie's Freakier Zone
Roundtable
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart hosts a roundtable discussion looking at the latest experimental music releases.

Yes Survival
Eric Chenaux Have I Lost My Eyes
A Silver Mt. Zion The Triumph Of Our Tired Eyes
Bob Drake Plinth Shriveller
Bryce Hackford Figures
Darryl Way's Wolf Two Sisters (Single Version)
Last Harbour Fracture / Fragment
tētēma Tenz
Woven Entity So Black Dada