Go!

Playlists with tracks by Ellen Fullman

Monday 23rd March 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Adventures in sound
14 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hannah Peel with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Colin Stetson The Righteous Wrath Of An Honorable Man
Gabriella Smith Panitao
Ali Farka Touré Goydiotodam
Heinrich Isaac Missa Virgo Prudentissima: Gloria
Arvo Pärt Berliner Messe: Berliner Messe: Sanctus
Jan Bang Purplebright
Bohuslav Martinu Three Madrigals for Violin and Viola Op.H 313: II. Poco andante
Kit Downes Lying Awake in the Middle of the Night
Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino Munti munti
Lars Petter Hagen Harmonium Repertoire: II. Äusserst langsam. Adagissimo
Carlo Gesualdo Ave, dulcissima Maria
Mary Jane Leach Dowland's Tears
Paper Dollhouse Time Circle
Darren Johnston Barn Dance
Refree Telecaster 01032017b
David Crowell Music for Percussion Quartet: III. Oscillation
Ellen Fullman Blue Tunnel Fields
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne No.2 in E flat, Op.9 No.2
Wednesday 20th March 2019
14:00
Late Junction
Benedict Drew?s Mixtape
18 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presenter Max Reinhardt invites you to enter the mind of artist Benedict Drew.

Laurie Spiegel Pentachrome
Annea Lockwood World Rhythms
O YAMA O Kitsune
Billy Roisz Kirre
Katie Fiore TRACES >. for pendle hill
Daphne Oram Purring Interlude
Kel Assouf Alyochan
Ellen Fullman Departure
Olivia Block Heave To (Part 1)
Daphne Oram Look at Oramics
Lophiile You've Changed
Holly Herndon Breathe
Katie Fiore Continental Drift
Maja Ratkje Den sprættende bevægelse min fot gjør hver gang pulsen slår
Pauline Oliveros III Of IV
FĂ©licia Atkinson Adaptation Assez Facile
Arianne Churchman OUR EARL AWAY ONCE MORE
John Edwards Decentering (Improvisation)
Olivia Block Make the Land
Beatriz Ferreyra Un Fil Invisible
Beatrice Dillon Sonnier (Walk In The Light)
Louise K Wilson Black Beacon Receiver Mix
Rupie Edwards’ All Stars Buckshot Dub
Delia Derbyshire Ziwzih Ziwzih OO-OO-OO
Kate Carr In Sicily I slept in the shadow of a rock
Theon Cross LDN's Burning
O YAMA O Futari
Beatriz Ferreyra Demeures Aquatiques
Arianne Churchman Foxglove (Digitalis Purpurea)
NĂ©rija Valleys
Katie Fiore Container
Kate Carr Plumes and sunsets
Suzanne Ciani LIVE Quadraphonic Part Three
This is How we Fly Lonesome Road
Karen Gwyer Why Is There a Long Line in Front of the Factory?
FĂ©licia Atkinson Monstera Deliciosa
Éliane Radigue Untitled I
Benedict Drew Market Forces Hole
Helena Gough Condensed Milk
Katie Fiore After Image
Matana Roberts Clothed to the Land, Worn by the Sea
Saturday 22nd December 2018
11:00
Hear and Now
Hansel and Gretel
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Simon Armitage's re-imagining of the classic fairy tale with music by Matthew Kaner

Matthew Kaner Hansel & Gretel
Cassandra Miller Duet for Cello and Orchestra (excerpt)
Lucy Railton For JR
Skadedyr Frampek
Luigi Nono La Fabbrica Illuminata (excerpt)
Ellen Fullman The Air Around Her (excerpt)
Charlotte Bray ZustÓ“nde (2016) [2nd movement: "Freely, fiercely independent"]
Huw Watkins Flute Concerto (excerpt)
Hen Ogledd Gwae Reged o Heddiw
Thursday 14th June 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with a Circuit des Yeux mixtape
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max features a 30-minute mixtape from American songstress Circuit des Yeux.

10cc I'm Not In Love
Chris & Cosey October (Love Song)
Allen Toussaint Southern Nights
Frank Watlington Solo Whale
The Kinks I Go to Sleep (Demo version)
Peter Stenhouse Cushie Butterfield
Don Cherry Utopia & Visions
Circuit des Yeux Falling Blonde
Karawitan Condhong Raos Ldr. Raja Manggala
Viktorija Damerell I Force Myself / VerÄŤiu save
The Berkeley Gamelan And The Darkest Hour Is Just Before The Dawn
Cesária Évora Angola (versão carnaval)
Kongo Dia Ntotila 360
Ellen Fullman Memory Of A Big Room (For Matthew)
Marianne Schottne Eine Neue Lieber Ist Wie Bin Neues Leben
Samba Touré Yo Pouhala
Frode Haltli Kingo
Seymour Wright Above 2
Gerry Diver Old Time Musicians
King Crimson Big Top
Saturday 11th January 2014
22:15
Hear and Now
Music on the Brink
7 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ivan Hewett with music by Aaron Holloway-Nahum, Benjamin Oliver and Tom Coult.

Thomas Newman American Beauty
Erik Satie Gnossiennes No. 3
Erik Satie Parade
Gavin Bryars Out of Zaleski's Gazebo
Pauline Oliveros Waking The Intonarumori
Ellen Fullman Sunday Industrial (Post Futurist Reverie)
Luigi Russolo Fragment from Risveglio di una Citta
Robin Holloway War Memorials No. 1 (Men Marching)
Blixa Bargeld The Mantovani Machine I
Erik Satie Trois Sonneries No.2
John Cage Sonnekus
Robin Holloway In China