Go!

Playlists with tracks by Efterklang

Saturday 9th November 2019
06:00
Radcliffe and Maconie
Brett Anderson
31 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart hears from Suede's Brett Anderson about his latest memoir.

New Order Blue Monday
Arctic Monkeys Don't Sit Down 'cause I've Moved Your Chair
Grace Jones Slave To The Rhythm
Efterklang Monument
Crazy Horse Cinnamon Girl
Lyn Collins Think (About It)
DJ E-Z Rock It Takes Two
The Attractions High Fidelity
Marv Johnson I'll Pick A Rose For My Rose
Suede Europe Is Our Playground
Ian Dury & The Blockheads Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll
Gary Numan We Are Glass
Brenda Russell Way Back When
Barrington Levy Black Roses
Echo & the Bunnymen Nothing Lasts Forever
Gentle Giant Just The Same
Gwen Stefani Let Me Blow Ya Mind (feat. Gwen Stefani)
Bibio A Tout A L'Heure
Suede We Are The Pigs
Greentea Peng Mr Sun (Miss Da Sun)
Laurent Bourque Thinking of You
Fell Dream Song
Bat for Lashes Desert Man
Sing Leaf Forever Green
Floating Points Last Bloom
The M.V.P.’s Turning My Heartbeat Up
Sports Team Fishing
Field Music Only In A Man's World
Amyl and The Sniffers Got You
Daemon Urgent, Important, Please Read (feat. Rockwell Knuckles, Tef Poe & Daemon)
Willie J Healey Songs For Joanna
Alexis Taylor Luxe (feat. Alexis Taylor)
Liz Lawrence USP
Friday 12th July 2019
10:00
Steve Lamacq
Ivan Brackenbury and Friday Free for All
36 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
You get to choose the music in the final hour in the Friday Free For All.

Florence + the Machine Cosmic Love
Wilson Pickett In The Midnight Hour
The National Secret Meeting
Happy Mondays Kinky Afro
The Wonder Stuff Size Of A Cow
Motörhead Ace Of Spades
The Specials Gangsters
The Moldy Peaches Jorge Regula
Manic Street Preachers The Everlasting
Kenny Rogers & The First Edition Just Dropped In (To See What Condition My Condition Was In)
Dennis Brown Money In My Pocket
Sasha Xpander
Shed Seven Getting Better
Super Furry Animals Juxtaposed With U
Apollo 440 Lost In Space
Hank C. Burnette Spinning Rock Boogie
Shirley Ellis The Name Game
Wings Jet
Inspiral Carpets Joe
The Prisoners Whenever I'm Gone
The Wannadies Hit
Billy Bragg A New England (6 Music Live Recording, Camden Crawl, 2009)
Hot Chip Melody Of Love
IDLES Danny Nedelko
Life Hollow Thing
Ezra Furman Calm Down aka I Should Not Be Alone
Pluto Paste
The Good, The Bad & The Queen Nineteen Seventeen
Bon Iver Hey, Ma
Mr Jukes, Nonku Phiri & BCUC Bittersweet Escape (feat. Mr Jukes, Nonku Phiri & BCUC)
Roxanne Shanté Have A Nice Day
Working Men's Club Teeth
EGYPTIAN BLUE Collateral
KC and the Sunshine Band Get Down Tonight
Aldous Harding Fixture Picture
Pixx Andean Condor
Peggy Gou Starry Night
Efterklang Vi Er Uendelig
Underworld Soniamode
Gerry Cinnamon Canter
The Murder Capital Don't Cling To Life
Thursday 11th July 2019
12:00
Steve Lamacq's Roundtable
Jon McClure, Lucy Rose and Phil Taggart
7 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jon McClure, Lucy Rose, and Radio 1's Phil Taggart review the best new music releases.

Porridge Radio Don't Ask Me Twice
Morena Leraba Johannesburg (feat. Gruff Rhys, Sibot, Radio 123 & Morena Leraba)
Nick Zinner City In Lights
Belle and Sebastian Sister Buddha
The Murder Capital Don't Cling To Life
!!! Serbia Drums
Frank Turner Sister Rosetta
Efterklang Vi Er Uendelig
Wednesday 26th June 2019
15:00
6 Music Recommends
Huw Stephens sits in with brand new Thom Yorke
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Huw Stephens curates an hour of his favourite new releases.

Mickey Pearce Smelling Of Incense
Bill Callahan Ballad of the Hulk
Cosmo Sheldrake Owl Song
Carwyn Ellis & Rio 18 Tywydd Hufen Iâ
Shards Summer Sickness
Cate Le Bon Mother's Mother's Magazines
Thom Yorke Not The News
Bdrmm c:u
Arlo Parks George
Whitney Giving Up
Quodega The Cave You Fear to Enter Holds the Treasure You Seek
Efterklang Vi Er Uendelig
Chinatown Slalom Every Minute of the Day
Kitt Philippa Human
Sunday 2nd June 2019
12:00
Now Playing @6Music
No comfort zone!
22 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom and the team curate a playlist around bands who have recorded in strange destinations.

The xx Crystalised
Radiohead Lotus Flower
Sufjan Stevens No Shade In The Shadow Of The Cross
Arcade Fire Keep The Car Running
Gorillaz Revolving Doors
Johnny Cash A Boy Named Sue
A Guy Called Gerald Voodoo Ray
Pixies Gigantic
The Jam Down In The Tube Station At Midnight
Cowboy Junkies Blue Moon Revisited (Song for Elvis)
Doves M62 Song
Gomez 78 Stone Wobble
The Handsome Family Weightless Again
John Martyn Small Hours
Link Wray Fire And Brimstone
Efterklang Black Summer
John Lee Hooker Boogie Chillun
Ornette Coleman Midnight Sunrise
The Black Keys Girl Is on My Mind
They Might Be Giants I Can Hear You
Buddy Holly Peggy Sue Got Married (The Apartment Tapes)
Roky Erickson I Think Of Demons
Sigur Rós Samskeyti
JARV IS Must I Evolve?
Michelle Shocked 5 A.M. In Amsterdam
Sunday 5th March 2017
00:00
Bob Harris Sunday
The Slow Show in session
29 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
One of Bob's favourite bands of 2016 join him to play live and talk about their album.

Milk Carton Kids The Ash & Clay
Slow Show Hurts
Slow Show Ordinary Lives
Slow Show Strangers Now
John Mellencamp Key West Intermezzo
Timothy B. Schmit Red Dirt Road
Kacey Musgraves Merry Go 'Round
Simon & Garfunkel The Boxer
The Head and the Heart Let's Be Still
Hooverphonic Mad About You
The Fray Over My Head (Cable Car)
Rival Sons Until the Sun Comes
Efterklang Modern Drift
The Drifters There Goes My Baby
Duane Eddy Peter Gunn
Jake Bugg Lightning Bolt
The Rolling Stones She's A Rainbow
Jude Cole Start The Car
The Searchers When You Walk In The Room
The Smithereens A Girl Like You
Love She Comes in Colors
The Barr Brothers Even The Darkness Has Arms
Ian Brown F.E.A.R.
The Staple Singers I'll Take You There
Jude Cole Open Road
Ruth Moody Dancing In The Dark
Laucan Up Tomorrow
Diving Station Plastic People
Agnes Obel Familiar
The Storys Storys Jingle (Bob Harris)
Mandolin Orange Little Words
The Appletree Theatre You're the biggest thing in my life
James Iha The Sound Of Love
Saturday 21st January 2017
15:00
Gilles Peterson
Karl Hyde sits in
14 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Karl spins a mix of new tracks and music from his collection that's influencing him.

Noisia Tentacles
Blinding Breathe Out
Tower of Power Maybe It'll Rub Off
The Monks Monk Chant (live)
High Contrast Lovesick
Prince Partyup
Efterklang Prey and Predator
The Groundhogs Groundhog
Peter King African Dialects
Donso DJamilla's Secret
Hiatus Kaiyote By Fire
WALASTEK Fly Rocket Fly
Jay Haze Midnight
Melt Yourself Down Fix My Life
Duke Garwood Blue
NDread NDREAD - FORSAKEN
Nervous Conditions Village Mentality
Eliphino Piano Day
Nina Nastasia Gigi's Yard
Underworld Twenty Three Blue
Aquaserge Tour du monde
Jóhann Jóhannsson Heptapod B
Semicolon Nekwaha Semi Colon
Liima Your Heart
Taraf de Haïdouks A Stork Crosses The Danube, In The Company Of A Raven
Bombino Timidwa
Locomobile Locomobile (Music Is Random)
The Everything Man I Love A Mellow Groove (feat. The Everything Man)
CARPETS Plural Of Moose
Matías Aguayo Run Away From The Sun
The Ferns WHIRLWIND
Thursday 30th April 2015
21:00
Gideon Coe
147: Slight Return - a maximum break in song
28 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon Coe presents a snooker 147 maximum break in song.

The Beatles Baby's In Black
Deep Purple Black Night
David Bowie Black Country Rock
Love The Red Telephone
Devendra Banhart Little Yellow Spider
Tom Waits Big Black Mariah
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Red Right Hand
Howlin’ Wolf Little Red Rooster
Broadcast Black Cat
New Order Everything's Gone Green
Bob Marley & The Wailers Mr Brown
The Jimi Hendrix Experience Red House
Boards of Canada Beach At Redpoint
James Brown Say It Loud - I'M Black And I'm Proud
The Clash Red Angel Dragnet
British Sea Power Thin Black Sail
The Stranglers Waltzinblack
Fela Kuti Yellow Fever
David Sylvian Red Guitar
The Velvet Underground White Light/White Heat
Los Bravos Black Is Black
Efterklang Black Summer
The Cramps The Creature From The Black Leather Lagoon
The Czars Little Pink House
The Triffids Red Pony
Alice Coltrane Blue Nile
Eddie Gale Black Rhythm Happening
Red Sovine Juke Joint Johnny
Split Enz I See Red - Hammersmith Odeon 1980
The Attractions Turning The Town Red
Darren Hayman & The Wave Pictures Long Black Cars - 6 Music session 30/01/2012
Wire Red Barked Trees - 6 Music session 10/01/2011
Les Triaboliques Black Earth Boys - Radio 2 session 14/11/2010
Neneh Cherry Out Of The Black (6 Music Festival 2015)
The Douglas Wood Group Snooker (Drag Racer)
Alternative TV Red
The Love Sitars Paint It Black
Ernest Ranglin Nanar Chalk Pipe - BBC Session 01/07/1997
Red Guitars Marimba Jive
Field Music The Rest Is Noise - 6 Music Session 02/06/2010
Monday 3rd February 2014
00:00
BBC Introducing with Jen and Ally
03/02/2014
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
George Ezra has a recommendation in Band Mates and there's another 300 Seconds to Mix.

Efterklang Modern Drift
Lyla Foy Feather Tongue
Escapists Breaking It Up
Zak Whitefield Companion
Jae Mann Smartest
Soak Blud
A Plastic Rose Someone's Daughter
Arthur Beatrice Midland
London Grammar Hey Now (Bodhi Remix)
Roman Nose Reminders ft Ruth Laila
Goodtime Boys Life Moves
Friday 5th April 2013
13:00
Radcliffe and Maconie
05/04/2013
27 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart is joined by writer and comedian Richard Herring.

Fleet Foxes Montezuma
Pixies Here Comes Your Man
Animal Collective My Girls
Peter Bjorn and John Young Folks
The Kinks Waterloo Sunset
Prince Little Red Corvette
Led Zeppelin Whole Lotta Love
Jessie Ware Imagine It Was Us
!!! One Girl / One Boy
Ben Folds Five Kate
Stephen Fretwell Run
HAIM Falling
Roxy Music Street Life
The Lemonheads Mrs. Robinson
Super Furry Animals If You Don't Want Me To Destroy You
Oasis Half The World Away
The Temptations Ball Of Confusion
The Charlatans The Only One I Know
A Flock of Seagulls I Ran (So Far Away)
Night Beds 22
The Strokes All The Time
Tom Tom Club Wordy Rappinghood
The Velvelettes Let Love Live (A Little Bit Longer)
Edwyn Collins Dilemna
Kurt Vile Air Bud
Lulu James Closer
AlunaGeorge Attracting Flies
Efterklang The Ghost (Live at Sydney Opera House)
Sigur Rs Brennisteinn
The Funky Worm The Ohio Players
Friday 29th March 2013
22:00
6 Mix
Karl Hyde
14 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Underworld's Karl Hyde takes to the 6 Mix decks for two hours.

John Grant Glacier
Burial Near Dark
Gil Scott-Heron The Revolution Will Not be Televised
Bob Dylan Baby Please Don't Go
James Blake To Care (Like You)
Efterklang Prey & Predator
Talk Talk Inheritance
Esben and the Witch The Fall of Glorieta Mountain
John Martyn Fine Lines
Underworld Skym
Underworld Ess Gee
The Persuasions Buffalo Soldier
Robert Wyatt CP Jeebies
David Sylvian Let the Happiness In
Sarah Peebles Train Ride Sobu Line
Splashgirl Dulcimer
Gyrgy Ligeti Lux Aeterna
Steve Reich Electronic Counterpart
John Grant I Want to Go to Mars
John Martyn Anna (Live)
Underworld Faery Folk & Nightingale
Brian Eno Lux
Underworld Good Morning Cockrel
Krzysztof Penderecki Sicut Loctus Est
Lawrence Ferlinghetti As I Walked Down Augustrasse
Underworld Whitness
Thursday 21st February 2013
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Max Reinhardt
8 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt's selection includes Rudresh Mahanthappa and Efterklang.

Laurel Halo Nerve
Kevin Ayers Whatevershebringswesing
Pierre Schaeffer ETUDE AUX CHEMINS DE FER
Efterklang Tu es mon image
David Axelrod The Little Children
Sonny Boy Williamson She Don't Love Me That Way
Nina Simone Don't Explain
Rudresh Mahanthappa Abhogi
Cyril Tawney Fairwell to Kingsbridge
Giacinto Scelsi Hyxos
Sunday 6th January 2013
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Alex Neilson's 30-minute mix
16 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart features a mix from Alex Neilson, singer and drummer with Trembling Bells.

Efterklang Monument
Hundred Waters Thistle
Scott Walker Pilgrim
Nathan Fake Glow Hole
Prince Rama Exercise Ecstasy (Channelling The Metaphysixxx)
Scott Walker On Your Own Again
Elephant9 The Riddler
Woodpecker Wooliams Crow
Belbury Poly The Geography
Sonny Sharrock Black Woman
Focus Father Bachus
Za! Casamance Un: Voyage De Bugamaistah de la Casamance a South East Asia
Albert Ayler Ghosts
Bill Fay City Of Dreams
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band My Human Gets Me Blues
The Young Tradition Hanging Johnny
Django Django Waveforms - 6 Music session 31/01/2012
Sun City Girls Esoterica Of Abyssinia
Flying Lotus Yesterday//Corded
Syd Barrett Dark Globe
Jandek Nancy Sings
Pipe Major Donald MacLeod Stroudwater
Cecil Taylor N + R (Live Is Friends)
Sunday 4th November 2012
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Julian Cope chats to Stuart
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Julian Cope is in the studio, talking about his anthology of underground music, Copendium.

Efterklang Black Summer
The Dice Man Polygon Window
Autechre The Egg
Gary War Cyclops Eye
Caravan Be Alright
Caravan Chance Of A Lifetime
Tony Hatch Man Alive
Diagram Brothers Postal Bargains
Birds 'n' Brass Sort Of Soul
Cold Sun Fall
Flying Lotus Phantasm
Henry Cow Guider Tells Of Silent Airbourne Machine - BBC Session 24/04/1973
Amon Dl II Jail-House-Frog
Speedy J De-Orbit
Sunburned Hand of the Man Jaybird
The Necks Sleep Of Champions
Friday 2nd November 2012
13:00
Radcliffe and Maconie
02/11/2012
30 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Intelligent music, conversation and a variety of guests every weekday afternoon.

Alt-J Something Good
The Clash Should I Stay Or Should I Go?
Cat Power Cherokee
Bob Dylan All Along The Watchtower
Metronomy Everything Goes My Way
Badly Drawn Boy Something To Talk About
Eddie Floyd Knock On Wood
Django Django Life's A Beach
iamamiwhoami Goods
The Concretes On The Radio
The xx Vcr
First Aid Kit The Lion's Roar
Cody ChesnuTT Under The Spell Of The Handout
Wildchild Renegade Master
The Disposable Heroes of Hiphoprisy Television, Drug Of The Nation
Parliament Flashlight
Suzanne Vega Left Of Center
Malcolm X No Sell Out
Palma Violets Best Of Friends
Scott Walker Boy Child
Roxy Music Out Of The Blue
Alabama Shakes I Found You
Super Furry Animals God! Show Me Magic
Lloyd Cole and the Commotions Rattlesnakes
Tom Tom Club Wordy Rappinghood
Hooded Fang Vacationation
The Libertines Can't Stand Me Now
The Rolling Stones Doom & Gloom
Hot Chip Don't Deny Your Heart
Bat for Lashes All Your Gold
Motorama To The South
New Order Shell Shock
Efterklang The Ghost (Live at Sydney Opera House)
Bloc Party Black Crown - 6Music Session 02/11/12
Monday 29th October 2012
13:00
Radcliffe and Maconie
Monday - John Grant
30 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart chats to singer-songwriter John Grant.

Joy Division Love Will Tear Us Apart
Curtis Mayfield Move On Up
Elbow Grounds For Divorce
Band of Horses Feud
Bloc Party Kettling
Anna Calvi Suzanne & I
Beck Girl
Django Django Life's A Beach
iamamiwhoami Goods
Blur For Tomorrow
Heaven 17 We Don't Need This Fascist Groove Thang
Field Music Is This The Picture?
Strawberry Switchblade Since Yesterday
Beastie Boys No Sleep Till Brooklyn
Pet Shop Boys I'm Not Scared
The Sugarhill Gang 8th Wonder
Sam Lee The Ballad of George Collins
Simple Minds Life In A Day
The Velvet Underground Venus In Furs
Palma Violets Best Of Friends
Alabama Shakes I Found You
Gil Scott-Heron Johannesburg
Siouxsie and the Banshees Swimming Horses
The Undertones Wednesday Week
Fuzzbox International Rescue
Jane's Addiction Been Caught Stealing
Lori Balmer Four Faces West
Efterklang Apples
Hot Chip Don't Deny Your Heart
Radiohead 2+2=5
Wednesday 24th October 2012
13:00
Radcliffe and Maconie
Wednesday - Adam Ant
26 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart flies solo and is joined by 1980s icon Adam Ant.

Grizzly Bear Sleeping Ute
M83 Steve McQueen
Aretha Franklin Think
Run-D.M.C. It's Tricky
Everything Everything Schoolin'
Leonard Cohen Famous Blue Raincoat
John Grant I Wanna Go To Marz
Talking Heads Road To Nowhere
Menahan Street Band Make The Road By Walking
Richard Hawley Leave Your Body Behind You
Utah Saints Something Good
Ash Shining Light
XTC Dear God
Michelle Shocked Anchorage
First Aid Kit The Lion's Roar
The Sleepy Jackson Good Dancers
The Smiths ASK
Adam and The Ants Zerox
Palma Violets Best Of Friends
Jake Bugg Country Song
The Stranglers Hanging Around
Adam Ant Cool Zombie
Roxy Music In Every Dream Home a Heartache
Manic Street Preachers You Love Us
Efterklang Apples
Bat for Lashes All Your Gold
Euros Childs Be Be High
Ganglians Valiant Brave
Little Comets A Little Opus
Sunday 14th October 2012
10:00
Cerys on 6
With Villagers live in session
10 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Dublin-based band Villagers join Cerys for a live session.

Efterklang Hollow Mountain
David Bowie Golden Years
The White Stripes Apple Blossom
Gladys Knight & The Pips I Heard It Through The Grapevine
Barbara Randolph I Got A Feeling
Alabama Shakes I Found You
The Mills Brothers In The Shade Of The Old Apple Tree
Charlie Parker Quintet Scrapple From The Apple
Theophilus Beckford Easy Snappin
Lynn Anderson Fancy
Villagers Sunday Morning (live session)
Villagers The Waves (live session)
Houston / Sara Mae Stovall Sweet As An Apple On A Tree
Jay and The Techniques Apple Peaches Pumpkin Pie
Riley Baugus June Apple
The Damned Neat Neat Neat - BBC Session 30/11/1976
Andrs Landero La Pava Congona
Villagers Memories (live session)
Tuesday 2nd October 2012
21:00
Gideon Coe
02/10/2012
18 / 35 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon plays The Specials in concert at Glastonbury 2009.

The Specials Gangsters
Public Service Broadcasting Everest
Women Black Rice
Efterklang Black Summer
PINS Say To Me
Adrian Sherwood Starship Bahia
Siouxsie and the Banshees Love In A Void
The Equals Police On My Back
The Gamblers Moon Dawg!
Rozi Plain Cold Tap
Bert Jansch October Song
Big Jim Sullivan Sunshine Superman
Pink Floyd Cymbaline
Little Johnny Taylor I Smell Trouble
Robert Wyatt Little Red Riding Hood Hit The Road
Rupa & The April Fishes Gone
Tim Maia Let's Have A Ball Tonight
Trashcan Sinatras Oranges And Apples
The Passmore Sisters Red - BBC Session 28/07/1985
The Passmore Sisters Shatter - BBC Session 28/07/1985
Loop Soundhead - BBC Session 11/08/1987
Loop Straight To Your Heart - BBC Session 11/08/1987
Shonen Knife Ghost Train (Marc Riley Session 021012)
The Specials Too Much Too Young / Ghost Town - Glastonbury 2009
Me'Shell NdegOcello Feeling Good
Sister Rosetta Tharpe Singing For My Soul
Pink Floyd Green Is The Colour - BBC Session 12/05/1969
Steve Mason All Come Down - 6 Music Session 25/10/2010
Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou A Proud Surrender
Steve Mason Boys Outside - 6 Music Session 25/10/2010
Willi Williams Armagideon Time
The Bodines Therese
Roddy Woomble You Held the World in Your Arms - 6Music Session 24/04/2009
Jim Noir The Cheese Of Jim's Command
Roddy Woomble Your Secret is My Silence - 6Music Session 24/04/2009
Friday 21st September 2012
22:00
6 Mix
Ben Watt
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ben Watt returns with his personal selection of leftfield dance and electronic music.

Daughter Smother
Tracey Thorn In the Cold, Cold Night
William Bell I Forgot To Be Your Lover
John Tejada Stabilizer
The Four Freshmen September Song
Bobby McClure I'm Not Ashamed
Efterklang Apples
Mock & Toof Confusion (Lauer Remix)
Divine Fits My Love Is Real
Dntel Paper Landscape
Duologue Underworld
Ninetynine Fond of U
Arkist Two Night Stand
Pascal & Mister Day Golden Days (King Britt Remix)
Tevo Howard The Age Of Compassion (Smooth Era Remix)
Convertion Let's Do It (Prince Language's Hands Up Edit)
Sunday 16th September 2012
07:00
Nemone
16/09/2012
33 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Cave and Jesca Hoop stop by to handpick the show's playlist.

Public Enemy Harder Than You Think
Band of Horses Knock Knock
Hot Chip How Do You Do?
Kate Bush Running Up That Hill
Tame Impala Elephant
Radiohead Fake Plastic Trees
Jeff Buckley Last Goodbye
The Coasters Down In Mexico
Lou Reed Vicious
Mumford & Sons I Will Wait
Tom Waits Hoist That Rag
Best Coast Do You Love Me Like You Used To
Leftfield Release The Pressure
The Rolling Stones Paint It Black
Goldfrapp Black Cherry
Dr. Feelgood Roxette
R.E.M. Pop Song 89
Richard Hawley Seek It.
Gary Numan Cars
Erykah Badu On And On
Fatback Band Yum Yum (Gimme Some)
Propellerheads Take California
Villagers The Waves
Cream Strange Brew
The Jesus and Mary Chain Some Candy Talking
Chairmen of the Board Finders Keepers
Mantronix King Of The Beats
Prince & The Revolution I Would Die 4 U
Efterklang Apples
The Black Keys Little Black Submarines
Muse Madness
The Cribs Anna
Jesca Hoop Hospital (Win Your Love)
XX Fiction - Live From Maida Vale 29/08/12
Roots Radics A Friends In Need
Ben Folds Five Do It Anyway
Van Morrison Comfort You
JJ DOOM Dawg Friendly
Tuesday 4th September 2012
10:00
Lauren Laverne
04/09/2012
32 / 36 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lauren welcomes Brooklyn four-piece Grizzly Bear into the studio for a live session.

Radiohead Creep
Arctic Monkeys R U Mine?
AlunaGeorge Your Drums, Your Love
PJ Harvey Let England Shake
Aretha Franklin Think
The xx Angels
Band of Horses Knock Knock
Daft Punk Harder Better Faster Stronger
Hot Chip How Do You Do?
Tame Impala Elephant
The Beatles All Together Now
Cat Power Silent Machine
Kraftwerk Autobahn
Mumford & Sons I Will Wait
Beth Orton Magpie
Jefferson Airplane Somebody To Love
The Housemartins Me And The Farmer
Jake Bugg Two Fingers
We Are Augustines Book Of James
Kate Bush The Big Sky
Richard Hawley Seek It.
Gary Numan Cars
Foals This Orient
Jamie T Calm Down Dearest
DJ Shadow Six Days
Simple Minds Life In A Day
Dexys Midnight Runners Dance Stance
The Jam Running On The Spot
Kindness That's Alright
Jack White I'm Shakin'
Efterklang Apples
Kid Koala 2 Bit Blues
Cocteau Twins Pearly Dewdrops' Drop
JJ DOOM Dawg Friendly
Frank Friction Satisfied
Beastie Boys So Wha'Cha Want
Tuesday 24th April 2012
19:00
Jamie Cullum
24/04/2012
8 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jamie interviews the British jazz musician, hip-hop MC and musical educator Soweto Kinch.

Efterklang Modern Drift
The Pharcyde Passin? Me By
Bobby Womack Please Forgive My Heart
Duke Ellington Anatomy Of A Murder
Wynton Marsalis Caravan
Soweto Kinch Jazz Planet
Soweto Kinch The Mission
Jimmy Smith And Wes Montgomery King Of The Road
Gwilym Simcock, Tim Garland and Asaf Sirkis Space Junk
Nina Simone Don?t Let Me Be Misunderstood
Soweto Kinch On The Treadmill
Berry Weight Magician?s Assistant
Frank Sinatra And Count Basie Pennies From Heaven
Sunday 15th April 2012
16:00
A Month of Sundays
Karl Hyde, Episode 2
16 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Karl Hyde takes the hot seat.

Siri Nilsen Alle Snakker Sant
A Guy Called Gerald Voodoo Ray
It's Immaterial Driving Away from Home
Orbital New France
Efterklang Raincoats
Peter Broderick I am Piano
Floating Points Vacuum Boogie
Roxy Music Street Life
Crosby, Stills & Nash Dark Star
Schneider TM The Light 3000
The Fall Living too late
Joe Tex Show Me
Ultramarine Discovery
Cappella Helyom Halib
Les Fleur de Lys Hold On
Gat Dcor Passion
The Black Byrds Time is Moving
Global Communications Sensorama
Tom Waits 16 Shells from a Thirty-ought-six
Ultravox Hiroshima Monamour
Way Of The West Don't Say that's Just for White Boys
Arthur Russell Seethrough Love
Westbam Hold Me Back
Ross Grainger Rainfallin
Wednesday 13th October 2010
21:00
Gideon Coe
13/10/2010
22 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gideon has blues-era Fleetwood Mac from 1970 and Pavement live in 1994.

Deerhunter Basement Scene
Sonic Youth Incinerate
The Specials Blank Expression
Jacques Dutronc On Nous Cache Tout , On Nous Dit Rien
Cloud Control The Rolling Stones
Wilco The Lonely
Tom Williams and The Boat See My Evil
Hannah Peel Song for the Sea
Monkey Swallows the Universe Bloodline
John Fahey The Dance Of Death
Elvis Costello I Hope You're Happy Now
Scott Walker The Amorous Humphrey Plugg
Efterklang Prey and Predator
Killjoys At Night BBC Session 11/10/1977
Silje Nes Symmetry of Empty Space
The June Brides Sunday To Saturday
iLiKETRAiNS A Father's Son
Momus Bubble Music
Savage Nomads An Empty Seat
The Chills Rain
John Fahey St Patricks'
Pavement Conduit For Sale 1994
Pavement Gold Soundz 1994
Elti Fits Factory Room - BBC Sesison 04/09/1979
Liggers Dreams Die First
Elti Fits Reject - BBC Sesison 04/09/1979
Liggers Me And Mary Jane
Shogu Tokamura Lahaha
Man Gone Missing The Whistle Blower
Fleetwood Mac Green Manaleeshee
Small Faces I Fell Much Better
Adventures in Stereo A Brand New Day
Glorytellers Hawaiian Sunshine
Benot Pioulard Rto
No Age Skinned (Manchester session version)
The Bleechers Everything for Fun
Caitlin Rose Learning To Ride - 6 Music session 250810
Pavement Blackout 1994
Caitlin Rose Shanghai Cigarettes - 6 Music session 250810
Pavement Brink Of The Clouds 1994