Go!

Playlists with tracks by Cipriano de Rore

Friday 24th July 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Liège Royal Philharmonic
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Grieg's Piano Concerto and Schumann's Rhenish Symphony. With Catriona Young.

Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Mein junges Leben hat ein End
Johannes Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Igor Stravinsky Violin Concerto in D major
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.27)
Otto Nicolai Overture to The Merry Wives of Windsor
Béla Bartók Rhapsody No 1, for cello and piano
Jan van Gilse Nonet (4 wind and 5 strings) (1916)
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Johann Strauss II An der schonen, blauen Donau - waltz for orchestra (Op.314) 'The Blue Danube'
Claude Debussy Images I
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso no 12 in D minor, "Folia" (after Corelli's Sonata Op 5 no 12)
Robert Schumann Symphony no.3 in E flat major, Op.97 'Rhenish'
Franjo von Lucic Missa Jubilaris
Robert Schumann Träumerei, from Kinderszenen, Op.15
Gaetano Donizetti Sinfonia for wind instruments in G minor
Stanislaw Moniuszko Gypsy Dance from the idyll 'Jawnuta' (The Gypsies) [1850]
Traditional Hungarian 18th Century Dances for recorder and ensemble
Jacques Ibert Three Short Pieces
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart CHECK BEFORE USING Horn Concerto No 4 in E flat major, K 495
Monday 25th May 2020
15:00
Through the Night
St Paul's Chamber Orchestra
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mozart's Clarinet Quintet and Tchaikovsky's Souvenir de Florence. Presented by John Shea.

Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor, Z730
Johannes Brahms Seven Songs
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa in duplicibus minoribus II
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise for piano in F sharp minor, Op 44
Richard Strauss Traumerei am Kamin: Symphonic interlude no.2 from Intermezzo, Op 72
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K.581
Ilmari Hannikainen Piano Concerto, Op 7
Johann Christoph Pezel Four Intradas for brass
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins and string orchestra (BWV.1043) in D minor
Cipriano de Rore Madrigal - Alma susanna (1568)
Claude Debussy Minuet from Petite Suite
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No.62 in C Major, Op.76'3 'Emperor'
Edvard Grieg 4 Psalms for baritone and mixed voices, Op 74 (excerpts)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol, Op 34
Eugen Suchon Sinfonietta
Percy Grainger Hill-Song No.2
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major 'Italian', Op 90
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence, Op.70
Wednesday 6th May 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Zagreb String Quartet's centenary
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Ravel, Boccherini, Elgar and a premiere by Srdan Dedic. With Jonathan Swain.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne
Richard Rodney Bennett Murder on the Orient Express - music from the film
Igor Stravinsky The Firebird (excerpts)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G minor, Op 74, No 3 'Rider' (2nd movt)
Clara Schumann Piano Trio in G minor, Op 17
Krzysztof Penderecki Kaddish
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture from the Incidental music to König Stephan
Dmitry Shostakovich Cello Concerto No 1 in E flat
Luigi Boccherini Guitar Quintet No. 4 in D
Edward Elgar Introduction and Allegro, op 47
Franz Doppler Bird in the woods
Franz Schubert Fierrabras, D 796 (Overture)
Robert White Christe qui lux es et dies (White) & A Child's Prayer (MacMillan)
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Overture and Duo (Le jugement de Midas)
Imants Kalni Rock Symphony (1st mvt. Allegretto)
Ruth Watson Henderson Missa Brevis
Arvo Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
Jacques Buus Ricercare
Srdan Dedic String Quartet No 2
Blagoje Bersa Sunny Fields
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 5 in G major, BWV 816
Traditional Chinese Beautiful Fresh Flower
Cipriano de Rore O santo fior felice (O blest and happy flower)
Sunday 2nd February 2020
03:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with guest Nick Ahad
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning

Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita Ceffylau
Joni Mitchell Chelsea Morning
Sonny Rollins Newk's Fadeaway
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630
Edward Elgar May Song
Cipriano de Rore Anchor che col partire
Johannes Ockeghem Requiem - Introit
Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 4 - 4th movement
Ludwig van Beethoven Horn Sonata in F major, Op 17
Naji Hakim Diptych (Humoresque)
John Dankworth Zodiac Variations - Capricorn and coda
John White Adventures in Outer Space
Edward Elgar Cockaigne - overture
Andrea Falconieri Folias echa para mi Señora Dona Terlilla de Carellenos
Trad. Big Set Mixer
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
George Frideric Handel Suite in D major, HWV 349, 'Water Music' (Alla hornpipe)
Fanny Mendelssohn Allegro molto agitato in D minor & Schluss
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Lake in the Mountains
Béla Bartók Bluebeard's Castle - Third Door - The Treasury
Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges Violin Concerto in D major, Op.3 No.1
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Serenade Op. 2 - I - March
Thursday 9th January 2020
07:00
In Tune
The Marian Consort and Monteverdi String Band, Sean Shibe, Olga and Matthew
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides, Op 26
John Dowland Come heavy Sleep
David Fennessy Rosewood (5 short pieces for guitar, No 3)
Olga & Matthew Diana and Actaeon (extract)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto no. 5 in F major Op.103 (Egyptian); 3rd mvt Molto allegro
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for Strings, Op 22 (Scherzo)
Giulio Caccini Io che dal ciel cader farei la luna
Gioachino Rossini Fra il padre, e fra l'amante (La donna del lago)
Cipriano de Rore Alcun non può saper
Johann Sebastian Bach Gavotte (Violin Partita No.3. BWV.1006)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in D major, Wq 183 No 1 (3rd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob.VIIh:1 "Lyra organizzata"; I. Allegro con spirito
David Lang prisoner of the state [EXTRACT]
David Popper Elfentanz, Op. 39
Claudio Monteverdi O ciechi il tanto affaticar che...
Eriks Esenvalds Evening
Ludwig van Beethoven König Stephan, Op. 117: Overture
Lady Margaret Wemyss Mervell's Sarabande / Ladie lie near me
Olga & Matthew The Flaming Firebird and the Princess Vasilisa
Tuesday 5th November 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Stravinsky's Fireworks, Walter and Vienna reunited, Alex Jennings
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music presented by Suzy Klein.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
William Byrd Tristitia et anxietas
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia, Op.27
Louise Farrenc Sextet for Piano & Winds in C Minor, Op. 40: I. Allegro
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata in F sharp major, K 318
Howard Ferguson Octet Op. 4 - last movement: Allegro feroce
Robert Johnson Satyr's Dance (Oberon)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction and rondo capriccioso for violin and orchestra, Op.28
Andrea Tarrodi Sorrow and Joy
Gustav Mahler Der Abschied (Das Lied von der Erde)
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV.425
Alexander Scriabin Sonate-fantaisie for piano
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in C sharp minor, Op 64 No 2
Franz Schubert Im Dorfe, D 911 No 17 (Winterreise)
Bedrich Smetana Sarka (Má vlast)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 3 trumpets, timpani, 2 oboes & bassoon in D, TWV54.D3: Vivace
Sergei Prokofiev Departure (Winter Bonfire, first movement)
Dora Pejačević Cello sonata in E minor, Op.35 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia and Fugue in C minor, BWV 537
Cipriano de Rore Illuxit nunc sacra dies
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks, Op 4
Friday 1st November 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: The Redeemed United, Scriabin's Nocturne for the left hand, Natalie Clein
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Giuseppe Verdi Gloria all'Egitto (Aida)
George Fenton The Blue Planet
Arnold Bax Tintagel
Claudio Monteverdi Laudate pueri
Claude Debussy Feux d'artifice (Preludes, Book 2)
Sidney Torch London Transport Suite
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in B flat major for piano and orchestra, WoO 6
Cécile Louise Chaminade Carnival Waltz, Op.73
Arcangelo Corelli Trio Sonata in D major, Op 3 No 2
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata No. 2 in F Major, Op. 99: II. Adagio affettuoso (Live)
Steve Reich Mallet Quartet: III. Fast
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony No.6 (3rd mvt), Presto
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B flat major, D 960 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata in E minor, BWV.528 (2nd mvt)
Johan Svendsen Romeo og Juliet, Op 18
Tim Minchin 'When I grow up' from Matilda
Bedrich Smetana Furiant in A minor (Czech Dances)
Herbert Hughes She moved thro' the fair
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 14 in A flat major, Op 105 (2nd mvt)
Peteris Vasks Concerto for cor anglais and orchestra
Alberto Ginastera Panambi - Ballet Op.1
Cipriano de Rore I madrigali a cinque voci (Venice, 1542); Amor, che vedi ogni pensiero aperto
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons: 3 Chansons: No. 2. Trois beaux oiseaux du Paradis
Jean Sibelius The Swan of Tuonela (Lemminkainen Suite)
Saturday 28th September 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Jerome Kern Long Ago and Far Away
Lili Boulanger Nocturne
Anton Bruckner Christus factus est
Johann Sebastian Bach Wir setzen uns mit Tränen nieder (St Matthew Passion, BWV 244)
Dmitry Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in C major, Op 87 No 1
Clara Schumann Impromptu in G major, Op.9, 'Souvenir de Vienne'
Vincent Youmans Tahiti trot (Tea for two) (Op.16) [from 'No, no, Nanette']
Bohuslav Martinu Le Jazz
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No 68 in D Minor, Op 103 (2nd mvt)
Giuseppe Verdi Tutto il Mondo e burla (Falstaff, final fugue)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major 'Italian' (1st mvt)
Trad. Nellie the Milkmaid
Ernest Chausson Concerto in D Major, Op.21 (2nd mvt)
Antoine Brumel Tandernack
Georg Philipp Telemann Sinfonia Melodica in C Major, TWV 50:2
Edvard Grieg Cow-Call (25 Norwegian Folk Songs and Dances)
Cipriano de Rore Ave regina caelorum
Francis Poulenc Les animaux modèles suite, FP 111 (mvts 1-3)
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Suite-concertino in F, Op 16 (3rd mvt, Canzone)
Friday 12th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical picks
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Johannes Brahms Rhapsodie in E flat major, Op 119 No 4
Giacomo Puccini E lucevan le stelle (Tosca)
Cipriano de Rore Descendi in hortum meum
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Piano Trio No.1 in D Minor, Op.32 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Sonata No.2 in A Minor, BWV.1003 (3rd mvt)
Jiang Li Happy Maid
Albert Roussel Divertissement, Op.6
Gerald Finzi Summer schemes (Earth and air and rain, Op.15)
Dieterich Buxtehude Ciacona in C minor BuxWV.159
Ottorino Respighi St. Gregory The Great (Vetrate Di Chiesa)
Juan del Encina Amor con fortuna
Aaron Copland Rodeo - 4 Dance Episodes (Hoe-down)
Juan del Encina Quedate, carillo, adios
Charles Mills Summer Song
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major, K.279b (3rd mvt)
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in C sharp minor, Op 64 No 2
John Bacchus Dykes Eternal Father (Noye's Fludde)
William Webb Powerful Morpheus, let thy charms
Henri Dutilleux Blackbird
Luigi Boccherini String Quintet in E major, Op.11, No.5 (2nd mvt)
John Joubert Adlestrop (Landscapes)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata in E minor BWV.526 (originally in C minor)
Clara Schumann Romance, Op.22 no.2
Saturday 22nd June 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Music from Croatia
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Chansons by Debussy, Ravel and Poulenc from the 2017-18 Sfumato Concert Season in Zagreb.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 in E flat, op. 55 ('Eroica')
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus, HWV 232
Maurice Ravel Trois Chansons
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No 2 in D minor
Ludwig van Beethoven 8 Variations on Mozart's 'La ci darem la mano'
William Lawes Suite a 4 in G minor
Jean-Baptiste Arban Le Carnaval de Venise
Zygmunt Noskowski Overture to Sir Zolzikiewicz
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sinfonia for 2 violins and continuo in D major, H.585
Jehan Alain Three works
Cipriano de Rore Fera gentil (Gentle tigress, when you so charmingly
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 114 BWV.114: 'Wo wird in diesem Jammertale'
Claude Debussy Trois Chansons de Charles d'Orléans
Krsto Odak Passacaglia for Strings, op. 35
Dora Pejačević Four piano pieces
Edvard Grieg Ballade in G minor, Op 24
Erik Satie Poudre d'or, waltz for piano
Francis Poulenc Excerpts from 'Sept Chansons'
Stanko Horvat Deux Poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire
Andelko Klobucar Two works
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major 'The Trout' (Op.114 (D.667)
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Three Polonaises (from 12 Polonaises F.12 for keyboard)
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture Op 92
Jean Françaix Serenade for small orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for violin and keyboard (K.301) in G major
Camille Saint‐Saëns Calme des nuits, op. 68/1
Sunday 3rd March 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Scarlatti, Chopin and Smetana
11 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Cab Calloway Minnie The Moocher
Leonard Bernstein Candide: Overture
Maurice Ravel Valses Nobles et Sentimentales
Bedrich Smetana Grand Overture in D
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C minor K.11/L/352/P.67
Giacomo Puccini Madama Butterfly/ Act 2: Un bel di vedremo
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Suite in E minor: VI. Rigaudons I-II
Élisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Harpsichord Suite No 5 in D Minor, II, Double
Sam Reider Valley of the Giants
Joseph Haydn Creation Part 1 Scene 1: Overture / In the Beginning / Now Vanish before the Holy Beams...
Xaver Scharwenka 5 Polish Dances, Op. 3: No. 1 in E-Flat minor
Ben Bernie Sweet Georgia Brown
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Liturgy of St John John Chrysostom Op. 41: Our Father (The Lord's Prayer)
Bedrich Smetana The Fisherman (Rybar)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Pezzo capriccioso, Op. 62 for cello & orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for violin and piano in E flat major op. 12 no. 3
Georges Bizet Carmen, Act 1, Scene 4, No.5a 'L'amour est enfant de boheme'
Francesca Caccini Il primo libro delle musiche: no. 3. Lasciatemi qui solo
Cipriano de Rore Ave Regina Caelorum
Con Conrad The Continental (You Kiss While You Dance)
Peter Judge Grey Wethers
Olivier Messiaen Turangalila Symphony: v) Joie du sang des Etoiles
Frédéric Chopin 3 Mazurkas Op 59
Grażyna Bacewicz Oberek
Carl Maria von Weber Introduction, Theme and Variations for clarinet and string quartet
Thursday 6th December 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Combinations in Copenhagen
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak performed by the Danish Quartet.

Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz No. 1, S514
Henri Dutilleux L'arbre des songes - concerto for violin and orchestra (1983-1985)
Frédéric Chopin Grand duo in E major on themes from Meyerbeer's 'Robert le Diable'
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 in B flat major, Op 60
Franz Schubert 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' (Overture)
Lars‐Erik Larsson Croquiser, Op 38
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo, in G minor/major
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, 'Il Gardellino'
Mindaugas Urbaitis Lacrimosa
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in C major, Op 51, No.1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Cipriano de Rore Da le belle contrade d'oriente
Franz Liszt Reminiscences on Meyerbeer's 'Robert le diable'
John Ansell Nautical Overture
Alexander Moyzes Symphony No.6, Op 44
Franz Schubert Allegro in A minor D.947 (Lebenssturme) for piano duet
Claude Debussy Quartet for strings in G minor , Op 10
Dmitri Shostakovich Quintet in G minor Op.57 for piano and strings
Wojciech Kilar Orawa for string orchestra (1988) (Vivo)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso in G minor, Op 3, No.1
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen, Op 59 - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Wednesday 21st November 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alternative
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Francis Poulenc Flute Sonata
Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus: Overture
William Byrd Hughe Ashton's Ground
Albert Ammons Shout for Joy
Henry Purcell King Arthur; or, The British Worthy Z628
Ludwig Thuille Sextet for Piano & Winds in B-Flat Major, Op. 6: III. Gavotte - Andante
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op 60
Cipriano de Rore Mon petit cueur
Johann Sebastian Bach Bach to Baisso
Deirdre McKay A Pale Yellow Sky: sycamore seeds; spring rain
Roxanna Panufnik Westminster Mass (Gloria)
Franz Schubert Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat, D898: Andante un poco mosso
Frank Denyer After the Rain
Leonard Bernstein Finale: Make our garden grow (Candide)
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 234
Reinhard Keiser Die angenehme Nachtigall (from Ulysses)
Gabriel Fauré Papillon, Op 77
Jan Dismas Zelenka Missa Sancti Josephi - IV. Laudamus te
Orlando Gough Berimbau
Johann Strauss II Roses from the South (extract)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Sonata BWV 1021
Claude Saubestre de De Maurizi Doina Voda
Sunday 18th November 2018
07:00
The Early Music Show
English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble - Echoes of Venice
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble performs Venetian brass music in Southampton.

Cipriano de Rore Anchor che col partire
Lily Vadaneaux Bridge of Sighs
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata per tre violini o simili
Lodovico Agostini Anchor che col partire
Andrew Blair Isole
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon a 7, No 6
Giovanni Battista Grillo Canzon prima a 7
Giovanni Gabrieli Modus un decimus tonus
Giovanni Gabrieli Beata es virgo a 6
Adrian Willaert La Rose
Wednesday 17th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alarm call
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Richard Rodgers My Funny Valentine
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in C major, Op 51 No 1
Ivor Gurney Lights Out
Domenico Zipoli Ave maris stella
Joachim Raff Dance of the Dryads (Symphony No 3 in F major, Op 153, 'Im Walde')
Herbert Howells My Lord Sandwich's Dreame (Lambert's Clavichord)
Hildegard von Bingen Ancient Suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.21 in C major; Andante
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances
Franz Schubert An den Mond, D 296
Edward MacDowell With Sweet Lavender (New England Idyls, Op 62 No 4)
Libby Larsen Sorrow Song and Jubilee
Edward MacDowell In Deep Woods (New England Idyls, Op 62 No 5)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35 (3rd mvt)
Edward MacDowell From a Log Cabin (New England Idyls, Op 62 No 9)
Franz Liszt 3 Notturnos for piano, S.541 -no.3 in A flat major "Liebesträume"
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 3 in F major, Op 90 (3rd mvt)
Cipriano de Rore Calami sonum ferentes
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Cherubic Hymn, Op 31 No 11
Jean-Michel Damase Berceuse
David Baker Jazz Suite for clarinet & orchestra '3 Ethnic dances', No 3 - Calypso
Josef Suk Elegy in D flat major, Op 23
Johann Strauss II The Blue Danube, Op 314
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for cor anglais, strings and continuo from BWV 54
Thursday 30th August 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with Samson Young?s Mixtape
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist and composer Samson Young compiles a mixtape of Hong Kong sound pieces

Joyce Tang Gloucester Road
Nina Simone Revolution, Parts 1 & 2
Lee Cheng Tram Ride On A Sunday Afternoon
James Holden The Caterpillar's Intervention
Chuck Jordan Tobacco Song
Skadedyr Hage Om Kvelden
Vanissa Law Exhaled Rhyme
Russell Wallace Qanimts
Johannes Brahms Brahms String Quartet No. 1 Movement 1
Alex Yiu I Am Counting My Days On And On
Lucinda Williams Angel
Dur-Dur Band Hiyeeley
Cipriano de Rore Calami Sonum Ferentes
Sandy Denny It Ain't Me Babe
Renzo Spiteri Invocation
Onyx Collective Eyes Closed
Sansuke Yamada Hong Kong Night View (feat. MC.sirafu & Sansuke Yamada)
Stella Chiweshe Ratidzo
Thursday 23rd August 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Ian Skelly - Bernstein 100
2 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bernstein 100. Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Nisi Dominus
Robert Schumann Humoreske (Fantasiestücke, Op 88, No 2)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ruslan and Ludmila (Overture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No 26 in E flat major, Op 81a (Les Adieux)
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Intermezzo No 2 (Suite 'The Jewels of the Madonna')
Cipriano de Rore Calami sonum ferentes
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 7 in C sharp minor, Op 131 (4th mvt)
Franz Schubert Rosamunde (Ballet Music No 2)
Francis Poulenc Oboe sonata (1st mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 1 in B flat major for keyboard, BWV 825 (Gigue)
Ferdinand Hérold Zampa (Overture)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in D major, Op 46 No 6
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 9 in E minor, Op 95 (From the New World) (2nd mvt)
Robert Schumann String Quartet in F major, Op 41 No 2 (2nd mvt)
Thursday 9th August 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak from Copenhagen
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo (Op.51 No.1) in C major
Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz no. 1 (S.514)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 in B flat major (Op.60)
Cipriano de Rore Da le belle contrade d'oriente - madrigal for 5 voices
John Ansell Nautical Overture
Claude Debussy Quartet for strings (Op.10) in G minor
Lars‐Erik Larsson Croquiser, Op 38
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Dmitri Shostakovich Quintet in G minor Op.57 for piano and strings
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Mindaugas Urbaitis Lacrimosa
Franz Liszt Reminiscences on Meyerbeer's "Robert le diable"
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo (Op.3 No.1) in G minor
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo (in G minor/major)
Franz Schubert Allegro in A minor D.947 (Lebenssturme) for piano duet
Wojciech Kilar Orawa for string orchestra (1988) (Vivo)
Alexander Moyzes Symphony No.6 (Op.44)
Franz Schubert Overture to 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' [The Devil's Pleasure Castle]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings
Frédéric Chopin Grand duo in E major on themes from Meyerbeer's 'Robert le Diable'
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, (Op.10 No.3), 'Il Gardellino'
Henri Dutilleux L'arbre des songes - concerto for violin and orchestra (1983-1985)
Sunday 5th August 2018
11:00
Early Music Late
Huelgas Ensemble at Resonanzen 2018
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Huelgas Ensemble sings a range of European polyphony from across 700 years.

Cipriano de Rore Mia benigna fortuna
Claude Le Jeune Que null' etoile sur nous
Francesco Soriano Agnus Dei "ut re mi fa sol la"
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Conditor alme siderum
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Fremuit spiritu Jesus
Jean Richafort Requiem [in memoriam Josquin des Prez]
Juan Ponce Allá se me ponga el sol
Anon. Castile (c.1280) O Maria Maris Stella / O Maria Dei stella / O Maria Virgo / In veritate
Julije Skjavetic Pater Noster
Anon. France (c.1250) Brumas est mort brumas ist tod
Krzysztof Klabon Słuchajcie mie wszystkie kraje
Anon. Italy (c.1360-1380) Cum martelli / La Mantacha
Michelangelo Rossi Occhi, un tempo mia vita
Anon. Winchester (c.1000) Alleluia judicabunt sancti nationes
Tuesday 24th July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Josquin, Byrd and Gombert
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of C15 and C16 vocal music given by the Magnificat Consort.

Heinrich Isaac Innsbruck, ich muss dich lassen
Bedrich Smetana Vltava (Moldau) from 'Ma Vlast'
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Stabat Mater
Claude Debussy Estampes [1903]
Josquin des Prés (comp.) Miserere mei, Deus, motet a 5
Gabriel Fauré Apres un reve (Op.7`1) arr. for cello & piano
Orlande de Lassus Infelix ego, motet a 6
Fritz Kreisler Allegretto in the Style of Boccherini
Luigi Boccherini La Musica Notturna delle strade di Madrid Quintet No 6, Op 30 (G.324)
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet in C sharp minor Op.131 for strings
Manuel de Falla 'Vivan los que rien' - Salud's aria from Act I, scene 1 of La Vida Breve
César Franck Psyche - symphonic poem for chorus and orchestra
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in G major, 'Gypsy rondo'. Hob.15.25
François Couperin La Parnasse, ou L'Apothéose de Corelli
Sergei Rachmaninov Variations on a theme of Corelli, Op 42
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Cipriano de Rore Madrigal "Vaghi pensieri"
Sergei Rachmaninov Suite No.2 (Op.17) for 2 pianos
Heinrich Isaac Regina caeli, motet a 5
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Johann Baptist Georg Neruda Concerto for horn or trumpet and strings in E flat major
Heinrich Isaac Ave ancilla trinitatis, motet a 5
Godfrey Ridout Fall fair (1961)
Heinrich Isaac Virgo prudentissima, motet a 6
Friday 29th June 2018
14:00
Through the Night
French music from West German Radio
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of chamber music from early 18th-century Paris.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
John Corigliano Fantasia on an ostinato for piano
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair La Bergère
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol Op.34
Augustin Dautrecourt de Sainte-Colombe Concert à Deux Violes no.44, "Tombeau des Regrets"
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Sonata prima in G - L'Anonima'
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G, Op.50'2
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in C major (RV.87)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Europe from 'Cantates à une et à deux voix'
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand tango for cello and piano
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Magnificat primi toni for 4 voices
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 12 in F major Op.96 (American) for strings
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair L'Amour vangé
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Flute Concerto no.2 in C minor
Jef van Hoof Symphonic Introduction to a Festive Occasion (1942)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in C
Domenico Scarlatti 3 Sonatas for piano
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C minor (Hob.XVI/20)
Sunday 17th June 2018
16:00
The Glory of Polyphony
Lassus and de Victoria
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Peter Phillips shares his love for the music of Orlando Lassus and Tomas Luis de Victoria.

Orlande de Lassus Missa Bel'Amfitrit'altera (Credo)
Orlande de Lassus Prophetiae Sibyllarum: Carmina chromatico; Sibylla Persica; Sibylla Libica
Cipriano de Rore Calami Sonum Ferentes
Orlande de Lassus Media Vita
Tomás Luis de Victoria Requiem a 6
Tomás Luis de Victoria Iesum tradidit impius [Responsories]
Tomás Luis de Victoria Ave Maria a 8
Tomás Luis de Victoria O Magnum Mysterium
Thursday 24th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words in E major, Op 19 No 1
Edvard Grieg Anitra's Dance (Peer Gynt Suite No 1)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in D, K136
Cipriano de Rore Mon Petit Cueur a 8
William Denis Browne To Gratiana dancing and singing
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 6 in E major, BWV 817 (Gavotte)
Dede Efendi Yine bir gulnihal
Johann Sebastian Bach In deine Hande (Cantata no. 106 BWV.106)
Leos Janáček Moon Waltz arr Smolka (The Excursions of Mr Broucek Suite)
Elena Kats-Chernin Eliza's Aria (Wild Swans)
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in A minor, WoO 59, 'Für Elise'
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata in A major, Op 47, 'Kreutzer' (3rd mvt)
François Couperin Allemande 'L'Ausoniéne' (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 8)
Max Bruch Romance in F major for viola and orchestra, Op 85
Francesco Maria Veracini Overture No 2 in F major (4th mvt)
Padre Antonio Soler Keyboard Sonata No 90 in F sharp minor
Franz Schubert Schwanengesang, D 957 (Die Taubenpost)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor, Op 64 (3rd mvt)
Benjamin Britten Night Mail
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne, Op 78
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice (Che faro senza Euridice?)
Gustav Holst Walt Whitman Overture, Op 7
Henri Rabaud Solo de concours, Op 10
Colin McPhee Ostinatos (Tabuh-Tabuhan)
Friday 11th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Catriona Young presents music from around Europe including a concert by pianist Zoltan Fejervari
6 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert by pianist Zoltan Fejervari including music by Janacek.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Jehan Alain Le Jardin suspendu for organ
Enrique Granados Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor (The Maiden and the Nightingale)
Benjamin Britten Fanfare for St. Edmundsbury for 3 trumpets
Robert Schumann 5 Gesange der Fruhe Op.133 for piano
Cipriano de Rore "Convien ch'ovunque sia"
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No.2 in E flat major
Robert Schumann Humoreske in B flat major Op.20 for piano
Kurt Weill Saga of Jenny (from the musical Lady in the Dark)
Zoltán Kodály Oregek [The Aged]
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trio for piano and strings (Op.22) in F major
Traditional Hungarian Dance of the Prince of Transylvania
Antonín Dvořák Carnival overture (Op.92)
Johann Christoph Pezel Four Intradas for brass
Gabriel Fauré Pavane for orchestra (Op.50)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.43 in E flat major "Mercury" (H.1/43)
Sergei Prokofiev Ivan the Terrible [Ivan Grosniy] - oratorio, arr. Stasevich from the film score - part 1
Giovanni Battista Viotti Duo concertante in B flat major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Astor Piazzolla Histoire du Tango
Leos Janáček In the mists [V mlhach] - 4 pieces for piano
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachiana brasileira no.5 vers. for soprano & cellos
Antonín Dvořák Prague Waltzes
Leos Janáček Sonata 1.x.1905 in E flat minor (Z ulice [From the street]) for piano
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no. 1 in B minor Op.20 for piano
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.8 No.2) in D major
Wilhelm Stenhammar Folket i Nifelhem (The people of Nifelhem) (1912)
Wednesday 25th April 2018
15:00
Through the Night
John Shea with music from around Europe, including the 2015 BBC Proms
4 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a performance of Sibelius's choral symphony Kullervo from the BBC Proms

Johannes Brahms Violin Sonata No 3 in D minor, Op 108
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin for piano
Claude Debussy L' Isle joyeuse
Giovanni Benedetto Platti Trio in C minor for oboe, bassoon and continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major (K.545) (arr. Grieg for two pianos)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 104 in D major, 'London', Hob.1.104
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture from Tafelmusik
Franz Liszt Hymne de l'enfant a son reveil, S19
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier
Anthony Holborne Muy linda, Pavan, Gallliard (Pavans, Galliards)
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio & Fugue in G minor after BWV 883
Witold Lutoslawski Ten Polish Dances
Jan Wanski Symphony in G major on themes from the opera Kmiotek (The Peasant) (1786/7)
Cipriano de Rore O Sonno (Musica nova ... Venezia, Antonio Gardano 1559)
Henry Purcell "See, see, even Night herself is here" (Z.62/11) from The Fairy Queen
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in D minor, Op 7, No 2
Hendrik Andriessen Qui habitat
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Frédéric Chopin 3 pieces for piano
Jean Sibelius En Saga, Op.9 for orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C minor for treble recorder (RV.441)
Jean Sibelius Kullervo, Op.7 for soloists, male voices and orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture (Egmont, Op 84)
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.1 in F sharp minor Op 1
Monday 12th March 2018
07:00
In Tune
Toby Spence, Edmund de Waal, Ellen Nisbeth
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Toby Spence, Edmund de Waal and Ellen Nisbeth.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Songs of Travel: The Roadside Fire
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in B flat major K.361, Largo
Giuseppe Verdi La forza del destino: Overture
Cipriano de Rore Descendi in hortum meum
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Urlicht
Vincenzo Ciampi Camilla: "La per l'ombrosa sponda"
Leonard Bernstein Chichester Psalms: III. Psalm 131: Adonai, Adonai (Lord, Lord)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Songs of Travel: The Infinite Shining Heavens
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Air pour les démons (Alceste)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E flat major, Op 55 No 2
Camille Saint‐Saëns Le rouet d'Omphale
Johann Sebastian Bach Kothener Trauermusik: "Komm wieder, teuer Fursten-Geist"
Henry Purcell The Indian Queen (Act 3: Trumpet Overture)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Songs of Travel:
Benjamin Britten Michelangelo sonnets: Si Come Nella Pena
Gerald Finzi At a Lunar eclipse
Ralph Vaughan Wiliiams Romance for viola and piano
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Prologue)
Saturday 23rd December 2017
12:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents a concert of Baroque Christmas Music given by Akademie fuer alte Musik
2 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of Baroque Christmas Music given by Akademie fuer alte Musik.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 1 in G minor 'Winter Daydreams'
Alexander von Zemlinsky Heilige Nacht [Holy Night] (Op.2 No.2)
Frédéric Chopin Andante spianato and grande polonaise brillante in E flat major Op.22
Niels La Cour Hodie Christus natus est
Antonín Dvořák Serenade in D minor (Op.44) [1878]
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture in F, TWV 55:F7 'A la pastorelle'
Oskar Morawetz Divertimento for Strings (1948, rev. 1954)
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo Capriccioso (Op.66)
Georg Philipp Telemann Carillon, from Overture in F, TWV 55:F7 'A la pastorelle'
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F minor Op.1`8 (Christmas concerto)
Antonio Vivaldi Sonata in G minor RV.103 for recorder, oboe, bassoon and continuo
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) sonata no.4 in D minor (The Presentation of Jesus in the temple)
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso in G minor Op.6`8 (Christmas night)
Johann Christoph Pezel Concerto pastorale
Robert de Visée Suite no. 9 in D minor
Cipriano de Rore Amor, che t'ho fatt'io - madrigal for 5 voices
Johann Sebastian Bach Presto, from Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G, BWV 1049
Selim Palmgren Overture to Cinderella (1902)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata, 'O Jesu Christ, mein's Lebens Licht', BWV 118
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella Fantasy Suite
Felix Nowowiejski Weihnacht in der uralten Marienkirche zu Krakau. Fantasie Felix Nowowiejski
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo (Op.117 No.1) in E flat major "Schlummerlied"
Traditional Swedish O tysta ensamhet (Oh silent loneliness)
Franz Berwald Fantasia on 2 Swedish Folksongs for piano (1850-59)
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Sinfonia (F.67) in F major (1745)
Franz Liszt Christus - Pastorale and Herald Angels Sing (extract)
Marcel Tournier Images for harp and string quartet (Op.35)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K303
Franz Schubert Quartet for strings in C minor (D.703) [fragment]
Mykola Leontovych Carol of the Bells & The Sleigh a la Russe
Friday 15th December 2017
13:00
Through the Night
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo (Op.51 No.1) in C major
Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz no. 1 (S.514)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 in B flat major (Op.60)
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Henri Dutilleux L'arbre des songes - concerto for violin and orchestra (1983-1985)
Frédéric Chopin Grand duo in E major on themes from Meyerbeer's 'Robert le Diable'
Franz Schubert Overture to 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' [The Devil's Pleasure Castle]
Lars‐Erik Larsson Croquiser, Op 38
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo (in G minor/major)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, (Op.10 No.3), 'Il Gardellino'
Mindaugas Urbaitis Lacrimosa
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Cipriano de Rore Da le belle contrade d'oriente - madrigal for 5 voices
Franz Liszt Reminiscences on Meyerbeer's "Robert le diable"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
John Ansell Nautical Overture
Alexander Moyzes Symphony No.6 (Op.44)
Franz Schubert Allegro in A minor D.947 (Lebenssturme) for piano duet
Dmitri Shostakovich Quintet in G minor Op.57 for piano and strings
Wojciech Kilar Orawa for string orchestra (1988) (Vivo)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo (Op.3 No.1) in G minor
Sunday 15th October 2017
09:00
The Early Music Show
Why Music? The Key to Memory
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mahan Esfahani presents a live show from London's Wellcome Collection on music and memory.

Anton Bruckner Christus Factus Est
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg variations BWV.988
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Super flumina Babylonis - motet for 4 voices [1581]
Anon. Credo
Anon. Tune from Wellcome manuscript
ANON Wellcome Greek Chants
Cipriano de Rore Ancor che col partire - madrigal for 4 voices [1547]
Hernando de Cabezon Ancor che col partire
Anon. Psalm 109 in mode Vll
Tuesday 18th April 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Yulianna Avdeeva in Warsaw
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a piano recital of Mozart, Verdi, Liszt and Chopin.

Giuseppe Verdi Danza sacra e Duetto finale - Aida S.436
William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for violin, piano and string orchestra in D minor
Henry Purcell Trumpet Suite
Antonín Dvořák Two Slavonic Dances, op.46 - No. 8 In G Minor and No.3 In A flat major
Frédéric Chopin 24 Preludes Op.28 for piano
Frédéric Chopin 4 Mazurkas Op.67 for piano - no. 4 in A minor
Carl Czerny Brilliant polonaise for piano six hands (Op.296)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto for flute and strings in D minor (H.426) (1747?)
Johan Svendsen Octet for strings (Op.3) in A major
John Foulds An Arabian Night (1936-7)
Petko Stainov The Secret of the Struma River - ballad for men's choir (1931)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in D major K.284 for piano
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne for piano in E flat minor (Op.33 No.1)
Cipriano de Rore Madrigal "Vaghi pensieri"
Franz Liszt Après une lecture de Dante **EXPIRED**