Go!

Playlists with tracks by Cipriano de Rore

Friday 16th October 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alarm call
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

George Gershwin An American in Paris
Claude Debussy Jeux de vagues (La mer)
Francis Poulenc Les animaux modeles suite, FP 111: i. Le Petit Jour; Le Lion Amoureux
Gerald Finzi Romance, Op.11
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in D minor, BWV 851 (Well-tempered Klavier, Book 1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude in C minor for lute, BWV 999 arr for guitar in D minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 6 in F major, Op.68 'Pastoral' (2nd mvt)
Alfonso Ferrabosco the younger Coranto (from page 17 of his Lessons for solo lyra viol)
Sarah Dacey Down in Yon Forest
Antoine Reicha Wind Quintet in B flat major, Op.100`6 (Minuet)
Scott Joplin Solace (A Mexican serenade) - rag for piano
Anton Bruckner Iam lucis orto sidere, WAB 18
Sergey Rachmaninov The Sea and the Seagulls (5 Etudes Tableaux)
Cipriano de Rore Amor, che vedi ogni pensiero aperto (Venice, 1542)
Friday 24th July 2020
14:00
Through the Night
Liège Royal Philharmonic
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Grieg's Piano Concerto and Schumann's Rhenish Symphony. With Catriona Young.

Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck Mein junges Leben hat ein End
Johannes Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Igor Stravinsky Violin Concerto in D major
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.27)
Otto Nicolai Overture to The Merry Wives of Windsor
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso no 12 in D minor, "Folia" (after Corelli's Sonata Op 5 no 12)
Robert Schumann Symphony no.3 in E flat major, Op.97 'Rhenish'
Franjo von Lucic Missa Jubilaris
Robert Schumann Träumerei, from Kinderszenen, Op.15
Gaetano Donizetti Sinfonia for wind instruments in G minor
Stanislaw Moniuszko Gypsy Dance from the idyll 'Jawnuta' (The Gypsies) [1850]
Traditional Hungarian 18th Century Dances for recorder and ensemble
Jacques Ibert Three Short Pieces
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart CHECK BEFORE USING Horn Concerto No 4 in E flat major, K 495
Béla Bartók Rhapsody No 1, for cello and piano
Jan van Gilse Nonet (4 wind and 5 strings) (1916)
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Johann Strauss II An der schonen, blauen Donau - waltz for orchestra (Op.314) 'The Blue Danube'
Claude Debussy Images I
Monday 25th May 2020
15:00
Through the Night
St Paul's Chamber Orchestra
4 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mozart's Clarinet Quintet and Tchaikovsky's Souvenir de Florence. Presented by John Shea.

Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor, Z730
Johannes Brahms Seven Songs
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa in duplicibus minoribus II
Percy Grainger Hill-Song No.2
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major 'Italian', Op 90
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence, Op.70
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise for piano in F sharp minor, Op 44
Richard Strauss Traumerei am Kamin: Symphonic interlude no.2 from Intermezzo, Op 72
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K.581
Ilmari Hannikainen Piano Concerto, Op 7
Johann Christoph Pezel Four Intradas for brass
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins and string orchestra (BWV.1043) in D minor
Cipriano de Rore Madrigal - Alma susanna (1568)
Claude Debussy Minuet from Petite Suite
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No.62 in C Major, Op.76'3 'Emperor'
Edvard Grieg 4 Psalms for baritone and mixed voices, Op 74 (excerpts)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol, Op 34
Eugen Suchon Sinfonietta
Wednesday 6th May 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Zagreb String Quartet's centenary
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Ravel, Boccherini, Elgar and a premiere by Srdan Dedic. With Jonathan Swain.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne
Richard Rodney Bennett Murder on the Orient Express - music from the film
Igor Stravinsky The Firebird (excerpts)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G minor, Op 74, No 3 'Rider' (2nd movt)
Clara Schumann Piano Trio in G minor, Op 17
Krzysztof Penderecki Kaddish
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture from the Incidental music to König Stephan
Dmitry Shostakovich Cello Concerto No 1 in E flat
Luigi Boccherini Guitar Quintet No. 4 in D
Edward Elgar Introduction and Allegro, op 47
Franz Doppler Bird in the woods
Franz Schubert Fierrabras, D 796 (Overture)
Robert White Christe qui lux es et dies (White) & A Child's Prayer (MacMillan)
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Overture and Duo (Le jugement de Midas)
Imants Kalni Rock Symphony (1st mvt. Allegretto)
Ruth Watson Henderson Missa Brevis
Arvo Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
Jacques Buus Ricercare
Srdan Dedic String Quartet No 2
Blagoje Bersa Sunny Fields
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 5 in G major, BWV 816
Traditional Chinese Beautiful Fresh Flower
Cipriano de Rore O santo fior felice (O blest and happy flower)
Sunday 2nd February 2020
03:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with guest Nick Ahad
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning

Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita Ceffylau
Joni Mitchell Chelsea Morning
Sonny Rollins Newk's Fadeaway
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630
Edward Elgar May Song
Cipriano de Rore Anchor che col partire
Johannes Ockeghem Requiem - Introit
Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 4 - 4th movement
Ludwig van Beethoven Horn Sonata in F major, Op 17
Naji Hakim Diptych (Humoresque)
John Dankworth Zodiac Variations - Capricorn and coda
John White Adventures in Outer Space
Edward Elgar Cockaigne - overture
Andrea Falconieri Folias echa para mi Señora Dona Terlilla de Carellenos
Trad. Big Set Mixer
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
George Frideric Handel Suite in D major, HWV 349, 'Water Music' (Alla hornpipe)
Fanny Mendelssohn Allegro molto agitato in D minor & Schluss
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Lake in the Mountains
Béla Bartók Bluebeard's Castle - Third Door - The Treasury
Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges Violin Concerto in D major, Op.3 No.1
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Serenade Op. 2 - I - March
Thursday 9th January 2020
07:00
In Tune
The Marian Consort and Monteverdi String Band, Sean Shibe, Olga and Matthew
4 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides, Op 26
John Dowland Come heavy Sleep
David Fennessy Rosewood (5 short pieces for guitar, No 3)
Ludwig van Beethoven König Stephan, Op. 117: Overture
David Lang prisoner of the state [EXTRACT]
Olga & Matthew Diana and Actaeon (extract)
David Popper Elfentanz, Op. 39
Olga & Matthew The Flaming Firebird and the Princess Vasilisa
Eriks Esenvalds Evening
Gioachino Rossini Fra il padre, e fra l'amante (La donna del lago)
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for Strings, Op 22 (Scherzo)
Giulio Caccini Io che dal ciel cader farei la luna
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto no. 5 in F major Op.103 (Egyptian); 3rd mvt Molto allegro
Johann Sebastian Bach Gavotte (Violin Partita No.3. BWV.1006)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Symphony in D major, Wq 183 No 1 (3rd mvt)
Cipriano de Rore Alcun non può saper
Joseph Haydn Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob.VIIh:1 "Lyra organizzata"; I. Allegro con spirito
Claudio Monteverdi O ciechi il tanto affaticar che...
Lady Margaret Wemyss Mervell's Sarabande / Ladie lie near me
Tuesday 5th November 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: Stravinsky's Fireworks, Walter and Vienna reunited, Alex Jennings
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music presented by Suzy Klein.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Overture)
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
William Byrd Tristitia et anxietas
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia, Op.27
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks, Op 4
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia and Fugue in C minor, BWV 537
Camille Saint‐Saëns Introduction and rondo capriccioso for violin and orchestra, Op.28
Louise Farrenc Sextet for Piano & Winds in C Minor, Op. 40: I. Allegro
Cipriano de Rore Illuxit nunc sacra dies
Domenico Scarlatti Keyboard Sonata in F sharp major, K 318
Robert Johnson Satyr's Dance (Oberon)
Dora Pejačević Cello sonata in E minor, Op.35 (2nd mvt)
Sergei Prokofiev Departure (Winter Bonfire, first movement)
Franz Schubert Im Dorfe, D 911 No 17 (Winterreise)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in C sharp minor, Op 64 No 2
Alexander Scriabin Sonate-fantaisie for piano
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 3 trumpets, timpani, 2 oboes & bassoon in D, TWV54.D3: Vivace
Andrea Tarrodi Sorrow and Joy
Gustav Mahler Der Abschied (Das Lied von der Erde)
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV.425
Howard Ferguson Octet Op. 4 - last movement: Allegro feroce
Bedrich Smetana Sarka (Má vlast)
Friday 1st November 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Suzy Klein: The Redeemed United, Scriabin's Nocturne for the left hand, Natalie Clein
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Giuseppe Verdi Gloria all'Egitto (Aida)
George Fenton The Blue Planet
Arnold Bax Tintagel
Claudio Monteverdi Laudate pueri
Claude Debussy Feux d'artifice (Preludes, Book 2)
Sidney Torch London Transport Suite
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in B flat major for piano and orchestra, WoO 6
Jean Sibelius The Swan of Tuonela (Lemminkainen Suite)
Bedrich Smetana Furiant in A minor (Czech Dances)
Johan Svendsen Romeo og Juliet, Op 18
Cécile Louise Chaminade Carnival Waltz, Op.73
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata in E minor, BWV.528 (2nd mvt)
Cipriano de Rore I madrigali a cinque voci (Venice, 1542); Amor, che vedi ogni pensiero aperto
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata No. 2 in F Major, Op. 99: II. Adagio affettuoso (Live)
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons: 3 Chansons: No. 2. Trois beaux oiseaux du Paradis
Dmitry Shostakovich Symphony No.6 (3rd mvt), Presto
Peteris Vasks Concerto for cor anglais and orchestra
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B flat major, D 960 (3rd mvt)
Alberto Ginastera Panambi - Ballet Op.1
Steve Reich Mallet Quartet: III. Fast
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 14 in A flat major, Op 105 (2nd mvt)
Tim Minchin 'When I grow up' from Matilda
Arcangelo Corelli Trio Sonata in D major, Op 3 No 2
Herbert Hughes She moved thro' the fair
Saturday 28th September 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Jerome Kern Long Ago and Far Away
Lili Boulanger Nocturne
Anton Bruckner Christus factus est
Johann Sebastian Bach Wir setzen uns mit Tränen nieder (St Matthew Passion, BWV 244)
Clara Schumann Impromptu in G major, Op.9, 'Souvenir de Vienne'
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No 68 in D Minor, Op 103 (2nd mvt)
Dmitry Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in C major, Op 87 No 1
Edvard Grieg Cow-Call (25 Norwegian Folk Songs and Dances)
Trad. Nellie the Milkmaid
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Suite-concertino in F, Op 16 (3rd mvt, Canzone)
Vincent Youmans Tahiti trot (Tea for two) (Op.16) [from 'No, no, Nanette']
Ernest Chausson Concerto in D Major, Op.21 (2nd mvt)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major 'Italian' (1st mvt)
Francis Poulenc Les animaux modèles suite, FP 111 (mvts 1-3)
Antoine Brumel Tandernack
Georg Philipp Telemann Sinfonia Melodica in C Major, TWV 50:2
Giuseppe Verdi Tutto il Mondo e burla (Falstaff, final fugue)
Bohuslav Martinu Le Jazz
Cipriano de Rore Ave regina caelorum
Friday 12th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical picks
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Johannes Brahms Rhapsodie in E flat major, Op 119 No 4
Giacomo Puccini E lucevan le stelle (Tosca)
Cipriano de Rore Descendi in hortum meum
John Bacchus Dykes Eternal Father (Noye's Fludde)
Clara Schumann Romance, Op.22 no.2
John Joubert Adlestrop (Landscapes)
Dieterich Buxtehude Ciacona in C minor BuxWV.159
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in C sharp minor, Op 64 No 2
Juan del Encina Amor con fortuna
Gerald Finzi Summer schemes (Earth and air and rain, Op.15)
Juan del Encina Quedate, carillo, adios
Luigi Boccherini String Quintet in E major, Op.11, No.5 (2nd mvt)
Henri Dutilleux Blackbird
Ottorino Respighi St. Gregory The Great (Vetrate Di Chiesa)
Aaron Copland Rodeo - 4 Dance Episodes (Hoe-down)
Jiang Li Happy Maid
William Webb Powerful Morpheus, let thy charms
Albert Roussel Divertissement, Op.6
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata in E minor BWV.526 (originally in C minor)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major, K.279b (3rd mvt)
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Piano Trio No.1 in D Minor, Op.32 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Sonata No.2 in A Minor, BWV.1003 (3rd mvt)
Charles Mills Summer Song
Saturday 22nd June 2019
15:00
Through the Night
Music from Croatia
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Chansons by Debussy, Ravel and Poulenc from the 2017-18 Sfumato Concert Season in Zagreb.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 in E flat, op. 55 ('Eroica')
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus, HWV 232
Maurice Ravel Trois Chansons
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No 2 in D minor
Ludwig van Beethoven 8 Variations on Mozart's 'La ci darem la mano'
William Lawes Suite a 4 in G minor
Jean-Baptiste Arban Le Carnaval de Venise
Zygmunt Noskowski Overture to Sir Zolzikiewicz
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sinfonia for 2 violins and continuo in D major, H.585
Jehan Alain Three works
Cipriano de Rore Fera gentil (Gentle tigress, when you so charmingly
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 114 BWV.114: 'Wo wird in diesem Jammertale'
Claude Debussy Trois Chansons de Charles d'Orléans
Krsto Odak Passacaglia for Strings, op. 35
Dora Pejačević Four piano pieces
Edvard Grieg Ballade in G minor, Op 24
Erik Satie Poudre d'or, waltz for piano
Francis Poulenc Excerpts from 'Sept Chansons'
Stanko Horvat Deux Poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire
Andelko Klobucar Two works
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major 'The Trout' (Op.114 (D.667)
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Three Polonaises (from 12 Polonaises F.12 for keyboard)
Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture Op 92
Jean Françaix Serenade for small orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for violin and keyboard (K.301) in G major
Camille Saint‐Saëns Calme des nuits, op. 68/1
Sunday 3rd March 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Scarlatti, Chopin and Smetana
11 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Cab Calloway Minnie The Moocher
Leonard Bernstein Candide: Overture
Maurice Ravel Valses Nobles et Sentimentales
Bedrich Smetana Grand Overture in D
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C minor K.11/L/352/P.67
Olivier Messiaen Turangalila Symphony: v) Joie du sang des Etoiles
Francesca Caccini Il primo libro delle musiche: no. 3. Lasciatemi qui solo
Peter Judge Grey Wethers
Frédéric Chopin 3 Mazurkas Op 59
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Liturgy of St John John Chrysostom Op. 41: Our Father (The Lord's Prayer)
Élisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Harpsichord Suite No 5 in D Minor, II, Double
Georges Bizet Carmen, Act 1, Scene 4, No.5a 'L'amour est enfant de boheme'
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Pezzo capriccioso, Op. 62 for cello & orchestra
Giacomo Puccini Madama Butterfly/ Act 2: Un bel di vedremo
Sam Reider Valley of the Giants
Bedrich Smetana The Fisherman (Rybar)
Grażyna Bacewicz Oberek
Xaver Scharwenka 5 Polish Dances, Op. 3: No. 1 in E-Flat minor
Ben Bernie Sweet Georgia Brown
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Suite in E minor: VI. Rigaudons I-II
Joseph Haydn Creation Part 1 Scene 1: Overture / In the Beginning / Now Vanish before the Holy Beams...
Carl Maria von Weber Introduction, Theme and Variations for clarinet and string quartet
Cipriano de Rore Ave Regina Caelorum
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for violin and piano in E flat major op. 12 no. 3
Con Conrad The Continental (You Kiss While You Dance)
Thursday 6th December 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Combinations in Copenhagen
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak performed by the Danish Quartet.

Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz No. 1, S514
John Ansell Nautical Overture
Cipriano de Rore Da le belle contrade d'oriente
Lars‐Erik Larsson Croquiser, Op 38
Claude Debussy Quartet for strings in G minor , Op 10
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in C major, Op 51, No.1
Dmitri Shostakovich Quintet in G minor Op.57 for piano and strings
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 in B flat major, Op 60
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen, Op 59 - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Mindaugas Urbaitis Lacrimosa
Franz Liszt Reminiscences on Meyerbeer's 'Robert le diable'
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso in G minor, Op 3, No.1
Franz Schubert 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' (Overture)
Wojciech Kilar Orawa for string orchestra (1988) (Vivo)
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo, in G minor/major
Franz Schubert Allegro in A minor D.947 (Lebenssturme) for piano duet
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Alexander Moyzes Symphony No.6, Op 44
Frédéric Chopin Grand duo in E major on themes from Meyerbeer's 'Robert le Diable'
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings
Henri Dutilleux L'arbre des songes - concerto for violin and orchestra (1983-1985)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, 'Il Gardellino'
Wednesday 21st November 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alternative
7 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Francis Poulenc Flute Sonata
Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus: Overture
William Byrd Hughe Ashton's Ground
Albert Ammons Shout for Joy
Henry Purcell King Arthur; or, The British Worthy Z628
Johann Strauss II Roses from the South (extract)
Frank Denyer After the Rain
Leonard Bernstein Finale: Make our garden grow (Candide)
Franz Schubert Piano Trio no. 1 in B flat, D898: Andante un poco mosso
Ludwig Thuille Sextet for Piano & Winds in B-Flat Major, Op. 6: III. Gavotte - Andante
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op 60
Orlando Gough Berimbau
Gabriel Fauré Papillon, Op 77
Reinhard Keiser Die angenehme Nachtigall (from Ulysses)
Roxanna Panufnik Westminster Mass (Gloria)
Jan Dismas Zelenka Missa Sancti Josephi - IV. Laudamus te
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in F major, S 234
Cipriano de Rore Mon petit cueur
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Sonata BWV 1021
Claude Saubestre de De Maurizi Doina Voda
Johann Sebastian Bach Bach to Baisso
Deirdre McKay A Pale Yellow Sky: sycamore seeds; spring rain
Sunday 18th November 2018
07:00
The Early Music Show
English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble - Echoes of Venice
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble performs Venetian brass music in Southampton.

Cipriano de Rore Anchor che col partire
Giovanni Gabrieli Modus un decimus tonus
Giovanni Gabrieli Beata es virgo a 6
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata per tre violini o simili
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon a 7, No 6
Lily Vadaneaux Bridge of Sighs
Lodovico Agostini Anchor che col partire
Adrian Willaert La Rose
Andrew Blair Isole
Giovanni Battista Grillo Canzon prima a 7
Wednesday 17th October 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alarm call
7 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Richard Rodgers My Funny Valentine
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in C major, Op 51 No 1
Ivor Gurney Lights Out
Joachim Raff Dance of the Dryads (Symphony No 3 in F major, Op 153, 'Im Walde')
Edward MacDowell With Sweet Lavender (New England Idyls, Op 62 No 4)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for cor anglais, strings and continuo from BWV 54
Edward MacDowell In Deep Woods (New England Idyls, Op 62 No 5)
Johann Strauss II The Blue Danube, Op 314
Edward MacDowell From a Log Cabin (New England Idyls, Op 62 No 9)
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 3 in F major, Op 90 (3rd mvt)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35 (3rd mvt)
Josef Suk Elegy in D flat major, Op 23
Franz Liszt 3 Notturnos for piano, S.541 -no.3 in A flat major "Liebesträume"
Libby Larsen Sorrow Song and Jubilee
Franz Schubert An den Mond, D 296
Herbert Howells My Lord Sandwich's Dreame (Lambert's Clavichord)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Cherubic Hymn, Op 31 No 11
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances
Hildegard von Bingen Ancient Suite
Cipriano de Rore Calami sonum ferentes
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.21 in C major; Andante
David Baker Jazz Suite for clarinet & orchestra '3 Ethnic dances', No 3 - Calypso
Jean-Michel Damase Berceuse
Domenico Zipoli Ave maris stella
Thursday 30th August 2018
14:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with Samson Young?s Mixtape
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist and composer Samson Young compiles a mixtape of Hong Kong sound pieces

Sansuke Yamada Hong Kong Night View (feat. MC.sirafu & Sansuke Yamada)
James Holden The Caterpillar's Intervention
Skadedyr Hage Om Kvelden
Johannes Brahms Brahms String Quartet No. 1 Movement 1
Stella Chiweshe Ratidzo
Joyce Tang Gloucester Road
Vanissa Law Exhaled Rhyme
Lee Cheng Tram Ride On A Sunday Afternoon
Lucinda Williams Angel
Nina Simone Revolution, Parts 1 & 2
Onyx Collective Eyes Closed
Alex Yiu I Am Counting My Days On And On
Renzo Spiteri Invocation
Chuck Jordan Tobacco Song
Russell Wallace Qanimts
Cipriano de Rore Calami Sonum Ferentes
Sandy Denny It Ain't Me Babe
Dur-Dur Band Hiyeeley
Thursday 23rd August 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Ian Skelly - Bernstein 100
2 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Bernstein 100. Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Nisi Dominus
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Intermezzo No 2 (Suite 'The Jewels of the Madonna')
Ferdinand Hérold Zampa (Overture)
Francis Poulenc Oboe sonata (1st mvt)
Franz Schubert Rosamunde (Ballet Music No 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita No 1 in B flat major for keyboard, BWV 825 (Gigue)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata No 26 in E flat major, Op 81a (Les Adieux)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ruslan and Ludmila (Overture)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in D major, Op 46 No 6
Robert Schumann String Quartet in F major, Op 41 No 2 (2nd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 9 in E minor, Op 95 (From the New World) (2nd mvt)
Robert Schumann Humoreske (Fantasiestücke, Op 88, No 2)
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No 7 in C sharp minor, Op 131 (4th mvt)
Cipriano de Rore Calami sonum ferentes
Thursday 9th August 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak from Copenhagen
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo (Op.51 No.1) in C major
Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz no. 1 (S.514)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 in B flat major (Op.60)
Henri Dutilleux L'arbre des songes - concerto for violin and orchestra (1983-1985)
Cipriano de Rore Da le belle contrade d'oriente - madrigal for 5 voices
John Ansell Nautical Overture
Claude Debussy Quartet for strings (Op.10) in G minor
Lars‐Erik Larsson Croquiser, Op 38
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Dmitri Shostakovich Quintet in G minor Op.57 for piano and strings
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Mindaugas Urbaitis Lacrimosa
Franz Liszt Reminiscences on Meyerbeer's "Robert le diable"
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo (Op.3 No.1) in G minor
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo (in G minor/major)
Franz Schubert Allegro in A minor D.947 (Lebenssturme) for piano duet
Wojciech Kilar Orawa for string orchestra (1988) (Vivo)
Alexander Moyzes Symphony No.6 (Op.44)
Franz Schubert Overture to 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' [The Devil's Pleasure Castle]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings
Frédéric Chopin Grand duo in E major on themes from Meyerbeer's 'Robert le Diable'
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, (Op.10 No.3), 'Il Gardellino'
Sunday 5th August 2018
11:00
Early Music Late
Huelgas Ensemble at Resonanzen 2018
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Huelgas Ensemble sings a range of European polyphony from across 700 years.

Cipriano de Rore Mia benigna fortuna
Claude Le Jeune Que null' etoile sur nous
Francesco Soriano Agnus Dei "ut re mi fa sol la"
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Conditor alme siderum
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Fremuit spiritu Jesus
Jean Richafort Requiem [in memoriam Josquin des Prez]
Juan Ponce Allá se me ponga el sol
Anon. Castile (c.1280) O Maria Maris Stella / O Maria Dei stella / O Maria Virgo / In veritate
Julije Skjavetic Pater Noster
Anon. France (c.1250) Brumas est mort brumas ist tod
Krzysztof Klabon Słuchajcie mie wszystkie kraje
Anon. Italy (c.1360-1380) Cum martelli / La Mantacha
Michelangelo Rossi Occhi, un tempo mia vita
Anon. Winchester (c.1000) Alleluia judicabunt sancti nationes
Tuesday 24th July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Josquin, Byrd and Gombert
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of C15 and C16 vocal music given by the Magnificat Consort.

Heinrich Isaac Innsbruck, ich muss dich lassen
Bedrich Smetana Vltava (Moldau) from 'Ma Vlast'
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Stabat Mater
Claude Debussy Estampes [1903]
Johann Baptist Georg Neruda Concerto for horn or trumpet and strings in E flat major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in G major, 'Gypsy rondo'. Hob.15.25
François Couperin La Parnasse, ou L'Apothéose de Corelli
Josquin des Prés (comp.) Miserere mei, Deus, motet a 5
Fritz Kreisler Allegretto in the Style of Boccherini
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet in C sharp minor Op.131 for strings
Gabriel Fauré Apres un reve (Op.7`1) arr. for cello & piano
Luigi Boccherini La Musica Notturna delle strade di Madrid Quintet No 6, Op 30 (G.324)
Manuel de Falla 'Vivan los que rien' - Salud's aria from Act I, scene 1 of La Vida Breve
Godfrey Ridout Fall fair (1961)
Orlande de Lassus Infelix ego, motet a 6
Heinrich Isaac Regina caeli, motet a 5
Sergei Rachmaninov Variations on a theme of Corelli, Op 42
Heinrich Isaac Ave ancilla trinitatis, motet a 5
Sergei Rachmaninov Suite No.2 (Op.17) for 2 pianos
César Franck Psyche - symphonic poem for chorus and orchestra
Heinrich Isaac Virgo prudentissima, motet a 6
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Cipriano de Rore Madrigal "Vaghi pensieri"
Friday 29th June 2018
14:00
Through the Night
French music from West German Radio
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of chamber music from early 18th-century Paris.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
John Corigliano Fantasia on an ostinato for piano
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C minor (Hob.XVI/20)
Augustin Dautrecourt de Sainte-Colombe Concert à Deux Violes no.44, "Tombeau des Regrets"
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in C
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Sonata prima in G - L'Anonima'
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Domenico Scarlatti 3 Sonatas for piano
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair L'Amour vangé
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Magnificat primi toni for 4 voices
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Flute Concerto no.2 in C minor
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair La Bergère
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Jef van Hoof Symphonic Introduction to a Festive Occasion (1942)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Europe from 'Cantates à une et à deux voix'
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 12 in F major Op.96 (American) for strings
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol Op.34
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in C major (RV.87)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G, Op.50'2
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand tango for cello and piano
Sunday 17th June 2018
16:00
The Glory of Polyphony
Lassus and de Victoria
1 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Peter Phillips shares his love for the music of Orlando Lassus and Tomas Luis de Victoria.

Tomás Luis de Victoria Requiem a 6
Tomás Luis de Victoria Iesum tradidit impius [Responsories]
Tomás Luis de Victoria Ave Maria a 8
Tomás Luis de Victoria O Magnum Mysterium
Cipriano de Rore Calami Sonum Ferentes
Orlande de Lassus Missa Bel'Amfitrit'altera (Credo)
Orlande de Lassus Prophetiae Sibyllarum: Carmina chromatico; Sibylla Persica; Sibylla Libica
Orlande de Lassus Media Vita
Thursday 24th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Felix Mendelssohn Song without Words in E major, Op 19 No 1
Edvard Grieg Anitra's Dance (Peer Gynt Suite No 1)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in D, K136
Cipriano de Rore Mon Petit Cueur a 8
William Denis Browne To Gratiana dancing and singing
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No 6 in E major, BWV 817 (Gavotte)
Dede Efendi Yine bir gulnihal
Johann Sebastian Bach In deine Hande (Cantata no. 106 BWV.106)
Leos Janáček Moon Waltz arr Smolka (The Excursions of Mr Broucek Suite)
Elena Kats-Chernin Eliza's Aria (Wild Swans)
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in A minor, WoO 59, 'Für Elise'
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata in A major, Op 47, 'Kreutzer' (3rd mvt)
François Couperin Allemande 'L'Ausoniéne' (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 8)
Max Bruch Romance in F major for viola and orchestra, Op 85
Francesco Maria Veracini Overture No 2 in F major (4th mvt)
Padre Antonio Soler Keyboard Sonata No 90 in F sharp minor
Franz Schubert Schwanengesang, D 957 (Die Taubenpost)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5 in E minor, Op 64 (3rd mvt)
Benjamin Britten Night Mail
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne, Op 78
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice (Che faro senza Euridice?)
Gustav Holst Walt Whitman Overture, Op 7
Henri Rabaud Solo de concours, Op 10
Colin McPhee Ostinatos (Tabuh-Tabuhan)
Friday 11th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Catriona Young presents music from around Europe including a concert by pianist Zoltan Fejervari
6 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert by pianist Zoltan Fejervari including music by Janacek.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Enrique Granados Quejas o la maja y el ruisenor (The Maiden and the Nightingale)
Jehan Alain Le Jardin suspendu for organ
Benjamin Britten Fanfare for St. Edmundsbury for 3 trumpets
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trio for piano and strings (Op.22) in F major
Traditional Hungarian Dance of the Prince of Transylvania
Cipriano de Rore "Convien ch'ovunque sia"
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.43 in E flat major "Mercury" (H.1/43)
Wilhelm Stenhammar Folket i Nifelhem (The people of Nifelhem) (1912)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Kurt Weill Saga of Jenny (from the musical Lady in the Dark)
Zoltán Kodály Oregek [The Aged]
Leos Janáček In the mists [V mlhach] - 4 pieces for piano
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no. 1 in B minor Op.20 for piano
Leos Janáček Sonata 1.x.1905 in E flat minor (Z ulice [From the street]) for piano
Gabriel Fauré Pavane for orchestra (Op.50)
Giovanni Battista Viotti Duo concertante in B flat major
Pietro Locatelli Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.8 No.2) in D major
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachiana brasileira no.5 vers. for soprano & cellos
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No.2 in E flat major
Antonín Dvořák Carnival overture (Op.92)
Robert Schumann 5 Gesange der Fruhe Op.133 for piano
Antonín Dvořák Prague Waltzes
Robert Schumann Humoreske in B flat major Op.20 for piano
Astor Piazzolla Histoire du Tango
Johann Christoph Pezel Four Intradas for brass
Sergei Prokofiev Ivan the Terrible [Ivan Grosniy] - oratorio, arr. Stasevich from the film score - part 1
Wednesday 25th April 2018
15:00
Through the Night
John Shea with music from around Europe, including the 2015 BBC Proms
4 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a performance of Sibelius's choral symphony Kullervo from the BBC Proms

Johannes Brahms Violin Sonata No 3 in D minor, Op 108
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin for piano
Giovanni Benedetto Platti Trio in C minor for oboe, bassoon and continuo
Claude Debussy L' Isle joyeuse
Jean Sibelius En Saga, Op.9 for orchestra
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Jean Sibelius Kullervo, Op.7 for soloists, male voices and orchestra
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance (Allegro marcato) (Op.35 No.1) [orig for piano duet]
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue from Das Wohltemperierte Klavier
Francesco Geminiani Concerto grosso in D minor, Op 7, No 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio & Fugue in G minor after BWV 883
Franz Liszt Hymne de l'enfant a son reveil, S19
Frédéric Chopin 3 pieces for piano
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 104 in D major, 'London', Hob.1.104
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture from Tafelmusik
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture (Egmont, Op 84)
Anthony Holborne Muy linda, Pavan, Gallliard (Pavans, Galliards)
Hendrik Andriessen Qui habitat
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.1 in F sharp minor Op 1
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C minor for treble recorder (RV.441)
Henry Purcell "See, see, even Night herself is here" (Z.62/11) from The Fairy Queen
Witold Lutoslawski Ten Polish Dances
Cipriano de Rore O Sonno (Musica nova ... Venezia, Antonio Gardano 1559)
Jan Wanski Symphony in G major on themes from the opera Kmiotek (The Peasant) (1786/7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major (K.545) (arr. Grieg for two pianos)
Monday 12th March 2018
07:00
In Tune
Toby Spence, Edmund de Waal, Ellen Nisbeth
6 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Toby Spence, Edmund de Waal and Ellen Nisbeth.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Songs of Travel: The Roadside Fire
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in B flat major K.361, Largo
Giuseppe Verdi La forza del destino: Overture
Cipriano de Rore Descendi in hortum meum
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Urlicht
Gerald Finzi At a Lunar eclipse
Ralph Vaughan Williams Songs of Travel: The Infinite Shining Heavens
Vincenzo Ciampi Camilla: "La per l'ombrosa sponda"
Henry Purcell The Indian Queen (Act 3: Trumpet Overture)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Air pour les démons (Alceste)
Johann Sebastian Bach Kothener Trauermusik: "Komm wieder, teuer Fursten-Geist"
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Prologue)
Benjamin Britten Michelangelo sonnets: Si Come Nella Pena
Leonard Bernstein Chichester Psalms: III. Psalm 131: Adonai, Adonai (Lord, Lord)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Le rouet d'Omphale
Ralph Vaughan Wiliiams Romance for viola and piano
Ralph Vaughan Williams Songs of Travel:
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E flat major, Op 55 No 2
Saturday 23rd December 2017
12:00
Through the Night
John Shea presents a concert of Baroque Christmas Music given by Akademie fuer alte Musik
2 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert of Baroque Christmas Music given by Akademie fuer alte Musik.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.7 in A major (Op.92)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 1 in G minor 'Winter Daydreams'
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) sonata no.4 in D minor (The Presentation of Jesus in the temple)
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso in G minor Op.6`8 (Christmas night)
Johann Christoph Pezel Concerto pastorale
Robert de Visée Suite no. 9 in D minor
Cipriano de Rore Amor, che t'ho fatt'io - madrigal for 5 voices
Johann Sebastian Bach Presto, from Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G, BWV 1049
Selim Palmgren Overture to Cinderella (1902)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata, 'O Jesu Christ, mein's Lebens Licht', BWV 118
Sergei Prokofiev Cinderella Fantasy Suite
Felix Nowowiejski Weihnacht in der uralten Marienkirche zu Krakau. Fantasie Felix Nowowiejski
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo (Op.117 No.1) in E flat major "Schlummerlied"
Traditional Swedish O tysta ensamhet (Oh silent loneliness)
Franz Berwald Fantasia on 2 Swedish Folksongs for piano (1850-59)
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Sinfonia (F.67) in F major (1745)
Franz Liszt Christus - Pastorale and Herald Angels Sing (extract)
Marcel Tournier Images for harp and string quartet (Op.35)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K303
Franz Schubert Quartet for strings in C minor (D.703) [fragment]
Mykola Leontovych Carol of the Bells & The Sleigh a la Russe
Alexander von Zemlinsky Heilige Nacht [Holy Night] (Op.2 No.2)
Frédéric Chopin Andante spianato and grande polonaise brillante in E flat major Op.22
Niels La Cour Hodie Christus natus est
Antonín Dvořák Serenade in D minor (Op.44) [1878]
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture in F, TWV 55:F7 'A la pastorelle'
Oskar Morawetz Divertimento for Strings (1948, rev. 1954)
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo Capriccioso (Op.66)
Georg Philipp Telemann Carillon, from Overture in F, TWV 55:F7 'A la pastorelle'
Pietro Locatelli Concerto grosso in F minor Op.1`8 (Christmas concerto)
Antonio Vivaldi Sonata in G minor RV.103 for recorder, oboe, bassoon and continuo
Friday 15th December 2017
13:00
Through the Night
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo (Op.51 No.1) in C major
Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz no. 1 (S.514)
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 in B flat major (Op.60)
John Ansell Nautical Overture
Cipriano de Rore Da le belle contrade d'oriente - madrigal for 5 voices
Lars‐Erik Larsson Croquiser, Op 38
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Dmitri Shostakovich Quintet in G minor Op.57 for piano and strings
Felix Mendelssohn 4 songs from Im Grünen (Op.59) - Nos 1, 4, 5 & 6
Maurice Ravel 3 Chansons for unaccompanied chorus
Mindaugas Urbaitis Lacrimosa
Franz Liszt Reminiscences on Meyerbeer's "Robert le diable"
Pieter Hellendaal Concerto grosso for strings and continuo (Op.3 No.1) in G minor
Franz Schubert Allegro in A minor D.947 (Lebenssturme) for piano duet
Wojciech Kilar Orawa for string orchestra (1988) (Vivo)
Alessandro Scarlatti Toccata per cembalo (in G minor/major)
Franz Schubert Overture to 'Des Teufels Lustschloss' [The Devil's Pleasure Castle]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and fugue for strings (K.546) in C minor
Alexander Moyzes Symphony No.6 (Op.44)
Frédéric Chopin Grand duo in E major on themes from Meyerbeer's 'Robert le Diable'
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 2 in E flat major Op.87 for piano and strings
Henri Dutilleux L'arbre des songes - concerto for violin and orchestra (1983-1985)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute in D major RV.428, (Op.10 No.3), 'Il Gardellino'
Sunday 15th October 2017
09:00
The Early Music Show
Why Music? The Key to Memory
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mahan Esfahani presents a live show from London's Wellcome Collection on music and memory.

Anton Bruckner Christus Factus Est
Johann Sebastian Bach Goldberg variations BWV.988
Cipriano de Rore Ancor che col partire - madrigal for 4 voices [1547]
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Super flumina Babylonis - motet for 4 voices [1581]
Hernando de Cabezon Ancor che col partire
ANON Wellcome Greek Chants
Anon. Credo
Anon. Psalm 109 in mode Vll
Anon. Tune from Wellcome manuscript