Go!

Playlists with tracks by Carl Stamitz

Friday 20th November 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Steve Reich Nagoya Marimbas
Henry Purcell Dido & Aeneas: Overture
Gustav Holst A Fugal Concerto, Op.40 no.2
Trad. She moved through the fair
Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on 'Greensleeves' [adapted R Greaves from opera 'Sir John in love']
Dmitry Shostakovich Moscow Cheryomushki - suite, ed. Cornall: A Spin through Moscow
Robert Schumann Träumerei, Op 15 No 7 (Kinderszenen)
Franz Schubert Impromptu No 2 in E flat major, Op 90
Sergey Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil: Blessed be the Man; O Serene Light
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.1 in D major (Blumine)
Traditional Hawaiian Ku'u Pua Lei Mokihana
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich hatte viel Bekümmernis (Cantata No 21): Sinfonia & chorus
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute: "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen"
Johann Strauss II Schatz-Walzer Op.418 [ Treasure Waltz ]
Ali Farka Touré Ai Ga Bani [ I love you ]
Johannes Brahms String Quartet No 1 in C minor, Op 51 (2nd mvt)
Anna Bon di Venezia Sonata No.6 in G major (Six Sonate da Camera Op.1)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.104 in D major 'London' (4th mvt)
Carl Maria von Weber Trübe Augen (Der Freischütz)
Ludwig van Beethoven Mir ist so wunderbar (Fidelio Op.72)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto no.7 in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Saturday 10th October 2020
13:00
Through the Night
Beethoven from Bucharest
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Members of Romanian Radio Orchestra play Beethoven String Quartets. John Shea presents.

Erik Satie Trois morceaux en forme de poire
Johannes Brahms Sonata for violin and piano no. 1 (Op. 78) in G major
Franz Schubert Symphony no. 9 (D.944) in C major "Great"
Engelbert Humperdinck Dream Pantomime from Hansel and Gretel
Johann Friedrich Fasch Sonata in D minor
Leopold Ebner Trio in B flat major
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet No. 1 in F, op. 18/1
Fanny Mendelssohn Excerpts from Songs Without Words, Op 6 (1846)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet No. 4 in C minor, op. 18/4
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Three Polonaises (from 12 Polonaises F.12 for keyboard)
George Frideric Handel Suite No 2 in F, HWV 427
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Partita in E flat (K.Anh.C 17.04) and unnumbered Rondo for wind octet
Girolamo Frescobaldi Canzona vigesima seconda detta la Nicolina
Jan Dismas Zelenka Requiem mass in D major, ZWV.46
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in F major for flute, oboe, violin, viola and continuo (Op.11 No.3)
Arnaut Danièl 2 Chansons: Dohl mot son plan e prim & Lo ferm voler qu'el cor m'intra
Carl Stamitz Cello Concerto no 2 in A major
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale Prelude (BWV.654) orch. Schoenberg
Charles-Valentin Alkan Grand Duo Concertant for violin and piano in F sharp minor (Op.21) (c.1840)
Monday 27th July 2020
15:00
Through the Night
Chamber music in Bern, Switzerland
3 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Piano Trios by Haydn and Mendelssohn, and Vaughan Williams's Quintet. With Jonathan Swain.

Edward Elgar Variations on an original theme 'Enigma' for orchestra (Op.36)
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio no 2 in C minor, Op 66
William Walton Johannesburg Festival Overture
Giuseppe Verdi Aria 'Eri tu' - from Un Ballo in Maschera
Carolus Antonius Fodor Air du Tonnelier, tempo di menuetto
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Sonata no.12 a 8 from sonatae tam aris, quam aulis servientes (1676)
Claude Debussy Arabesque no 1 in E
Jean-Baptiste Arban Variations on "Casta diva - Ah! Bello" from Bellini's 'Norma'
Edvard Grieg 4 Piano Pieces Op 1
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme by Paganini, Op 35 (excerpts from Book 1, Nos 1-14)
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Trio in E major, Hob XV:28
Ludwig van Beethoven Recitative and Leonora's aria from 'Fidelio'
Franz Schubert Prometheus D.674, arr. Reger for voice and orchestra
Pierre Sandrin Improvisations on 'Toccata'; 'La Spagna'; H. Butler's Theme; 'Passamezzo antico'; 'Ciaccona'
Gabriel Fauré Romance in B flat major Op.28 for violin and piano
Ralph Vaughan Williams Quintet in D major for clarinet, horn, violin, cello and piano
Alexander Glazunov Lyric poem in D flat major, Op 12
Georg Philipp Telemann Grand Motet "Deus judicium tuum regi da" (Psalm 71)
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto no 2 in G minor, Op 63
Amilcare Ponchielli Capriccio for oboe and piano, Op 80
George Frideric Handel Spirit Music (Nos.1 to 4) - from "Alcina"
Carl Reinecke Flute Sonata in E minor, Op 167 "Undine"
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Fundamenta ejus - motet for 4 voices [1581]
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations for piano in B flat major K.500
Carl Stamitz Cello Concerto no 2 in A major
Tuesday 5th May 2020
07:00
In Tune
Roderick Williams, Yulia Chaplina
8 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham is joined by Roderick Williams and Yulia Chaplina.

George Gershwin Oh, Lady be Good
Charlie Chaplin Smile
Maurice Ravel Chanson des cueilleuses de lentisques
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 1
Théodore Dubois Suite in F minor for piano and strings (4th mvt)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto no.7 in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto à 5 in B flat major, Op 7 No 3 (1st mvt)
Trad. The Song of the Birds
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Non più andrai (The Marriage of Figaro)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in C major op.33
Henry Purcell Curtain Tune (From Timon of Athens)
Johann Sebastian Bach Little Prelude No 3 in D minor, BWV 935
Arthur Somervell A Shropshire Lad; 1. Lovliest of Trees
Arthur Somervell A Shropshire Lad; 10. The lads in their hundreds
Arthur Somervell Maud; 9. Come into the Garden, Maud
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5 in E minor Op.64: 3rd mvt Valse (Allegro moderato)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Cello Concerto in B flat major H.436 Wq.171 - iii. Allegro assai
Tuesday 24th March 2020
07:00
In Tune
With Sean Rafferty
4 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Robert Johnson Where the bee sucks
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Der Schauspieldirektor, K486: Overture
Fritz Kreisler Liebesfreud' - old Viennese dance no.1
Gabriel Pierné Scherzo-Caprice in D major, Op 25
George Frideric Handel Dopo notte (Ariodante)
George Gershwin But Not For Me (arr. Alan Roper)
Giuseppe Antonio Brescianello Concerto for violin, strings & continuo in G
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique (A Ball)
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV.232 (Sanctus)
Arthur Sullivan HMS Pinafore: Act II, Finale. Oh joy, oh rapture unforeseen
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G major, Op 77 No 1, 'Lobkowitz' (4th mvt)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto No 7 in E flat major (1st mvt)
Nicola Matteis Preludio & Entrée from Ballo Act III Caio Marzio Coriolano (Antonio Caldara)
Charles Villiers Stanford 8 Partsongs, Op. 119: No. 3. The blue bird
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence, Op. 70 for string ensemble: IV. Allegro
Franz Schubert Impromptu in G flat major, D.899 no.3
Thursday 16th January 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Seth Lakeman, PG Wodehouse
7 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Gioachino Rossini La Cenerentola (Overture)
Georges Bizet L'amour est un oiseau rebelle (Carmen)
Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier - Waltz Suite
William Alwyn Suite for oboe and harp
Georges Bizet Variations on a theme from Carmen
Louis Vierne Organ Symphony No 1 in D major, Op 14 (6th mvt)
Franz Liszt Les jeux d'eaux à la Villa d'Este (3me Années de pèlerinage)
Ralph Vaughan Williams As I walked over London Bridge (6 studies in English Folk Song) arr. for violin
Anon. Galliard and Allemande
Ravi Shankar Kafi Zila (Symphony)
John Ireland A Downland Suite - no.2; Elegy
Josef Rheinberger Abendlied
Ludwig van Beethoven The Ruins of Athens, Op 113 (Overture)
Yossef Hadar Evening Of Roses
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 84 in E flat major (4th mvt)
György Ligeti 6 Bagatelles (no.3)
Josef Suk Serenade in E flat major, Op 6 (1st mvt)
Adolf von Henselt Piano Concerto in F minor, Op 16 (3rd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Cessate, omai cessate, RV 684: II. Ah, ch'infelice sempre (Arr. E. Segre)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Quintet in D major (4th mvt)
Sebastián Iradier El Arreglito
Chris Norman Nova Scotia January; Waltz from Cape Breton
Camille Saint‐Saëns Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix (Samson et Dalila)
Carl Stamitz Concerto for Flute & Oboe in G Major (Attrib. C. Stamitz): I. Allegro
Monday 13th January 2020
09:00
In Tune
Joanna MacGregor, John Wilson, Maxim Vengerov with Sergey Smbatyan and Alexey Shor
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Max Bruch Violin Concerto No 1 in G minor, Op 26
Maurice Ravel Tzigane
Eric Coates By the sleepy lagoon
Ralph Vaughan Williams English Folk Song Suite
Robert Schumann Symphony No. 1 in B-Flat Major, Op. 38: IV. Allegro animato e grazioso
György Ligeti Musica Ricercata; No.7 and No.8 (1')
Edward Elgar Enigma Variations, Op 36 (Variation 9, 'Nimrod')
Richard Wagner Liebestod (from Tristan and Isolde)
Carl Stamitz Flute Concerto in D Major: III. Presto non assai
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for Two Keyboards in C minor, BWV1060 - first movement
Thomas Newman 1917
Robert Schumann Glückes genug, Op 15 No 5 (Kinderszenen)
Ruggero Leoncavallo Recitar!... Vesti la giubba (I pagliacci)
Carl Michael Ziehrer Die Landstreicher: Ouverture
Franz Schubert Sonata in B flat (D960) - Scherzo
Alexey Shor The Well Tempered Chanson: XII. Lament
Sunday 24th November 2019
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with an inviting musical mix
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker chooses uplifting music to complement your morning

Igor Stravinsky Concerto in E flat major, 'Dumbarton Oaks'
George Gershwin I got rhythm
Anonymous Laudate Dominum Omnes Gentes
Gavin Bryars Credo
Ralph Vaughan Williams Symphony No 5 in D major (3rd mvt0
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance
Robert Ballard Branles de Village
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op 60
Johann Sebastian Bach Schlage doch, gewünschte Stunde, BWV 53
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C major, BWV 846 (Book 1, The Well-Tempered Clavier)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Pas de deux)
Élisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Sonata No. 2 in D major for violin and continuo
Béla Bartók Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta - IV - Allegro molto
Ottorino Respighi Three Preludes on Gregorian Melodies: 1. Molto Lento
Clara Schumann Romanze in G minor
George Frideric Handel Sento la gioia (Amadigi di Gaula)
Felix Mendelssohn Andante
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Overture: The Tsar's Bride
Erik Satie Pièces froides: Danses de travers No. 1-3
Herbert Howells Magnificat
William Grant Still Suite for Violin and Piano - 2nd movement - Mother and Child
Carl Stamitz Symphony in G major, Op. 13 No. 4
Jerry Goldsmith The Russia House: Katya
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 2 in D major - 4th movement - Allegro molto
Anon A Worcester Ladymass: Benedicta/Virgo Dei Genitrix
Wednesday 6th November 2019
09:00
In Tune
Clara Mouriz and Jaume Santonja Espinós, Fretwork, Berta Joncus
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top-class live music from some of the world's finest musicians.

Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau
John Taverner In Nomine
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5 in E Minor, Op. 64, III. Valse. Allegro moderato
Franz Schubert Jägers Liebeslied D909
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia Concertante in E flat major, K 364 (3rd mvt)
Henry Purcell Fantazia no. 11 in G major Z.742
Xavier Montsalvatge Canciones negras 1.Cuba dentro de un piano
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto no.7 in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Xavier Montsalvatge Canciones negras 4. 4.Canción de cuna para dormir a un negrito & 5. 5.Canto negro
Felix Mendelssohn Quartet No. 4 In E Minor Op.44 For Strings
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.83 in G minor "The Hen" (4th mvt)
Josquin des Prez Inviolata, integra et casta
Georg Frideric Handel Athalia: Overture
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 in G Minor - 4th mvt: Rondo alla Zingarese
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 2 in B flat major, Op 19 (3rd mvt)
Thomas Arne When daisies pied (Love's Labours Lost)
Henry Purcell Fantazia no. 6 in F major Z.737
Georg Frideric Handel Mirth, Admit Me of Thy Crew (from L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato)
Monday 21st October 2019
08:00
Early Music Now
York Early Music Festival Young Artists Competition
0 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Highlights from the 2019 York Early Music Festival Young Artists Competition.

Marin Marais Tremblement de terre (Semele); Tempete (Alcyone)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in C major, Op.20 No.2 (2nd & 3rd movements)
Carl Stamitz Trio Sonata in G minor, Op.14 No.4
Georg Philipp Telemann Quatuour No.6 in E minor, TWV.43:e4 [Paris Quartets] (5th movement - Modere)
Sunday 28th July 2019
07:00
The Early Music Show
York Early Music Festival International Young Artists Competition 2019
1 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Highlights and performances from the York Early Music Festival Young Artists Competition.

John Johnson Greensleeves
Anon. Per Tropo Fede
Joseph Haydn Quartet In C Major Op.20 No.2; 4th Mvt.
Anonymous Istampita (Tre Fontane)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Passacaille (from Armide)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Trio Sonata In G Major Wq.150
Carl Stamitz Trio In C Major Op.14 No.4; 2nd movt.
Jean-Joseph de Mondonville Sonata for harpsichord & obbligato violin, Op.3 No.4
Franz Schubert Die Taubenpost arr. for cello and fortepiano
Giovanni Picchi Canzona ottava a tre
Wednesday 24th July 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alarm call
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Alberto Ginastera Malambo (Estancia)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soave sia il vento (Cosi fan tutte)
Johann Sebastian Bach Agnus Dei (Mass in B Minor)
Claude Debussy Violin Sonata in G Minor
Anon. La morte della Ragione (Pavana)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto No.3 in B-Flat Major (3rd mvt)
Giorgio Mainerio Gagliarda
Henry Purcell Trio Sonata No. 9 in C Minor, Z. 798
Antonio Vivaldi Vedrò con mio diletto (Giustino)
Roxanna Panufnik Zen Love Song (Wild Ways)
Seckou Keita Mikhi Nathan Mu-Toma
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia No.10 in G major, BWV.796
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major (3rd mvt)
Toru Takemitsu Slowly and Sadly (Uninterrupted Rest)
Traditional Serbian Pasona Kolo
Johann Sebastian Bach Two-part Invention No.7 in E minor, BWV.778
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major, Op 38
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Fanfarinette (Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin)
Joseph Haydn Fantasia in C major, H.17.4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Basset Clarinet Concerto in A, K.622 (3rd mvt)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso after Corelli's 'La Folia' Sonata, Op.5`2
Adolphe Adam Le Corsaire (Bacchanale)
Sergey Rachmaninov Prelude in B flat major, Op 23 No 2
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo (The Firebird)
Charles Koechlin Le Voyage (8 Sheherazade Melodies)
Wednesday 5th June 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly: Kind Hearts and Bishops, Liadov?s Enchanted Lake, Alistair McGowan
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Aram Khachaturian Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia
Morten Lauridsen O nata lux (Lux aeterna)
Richard Strauss Serenade in E flat major, Op 7
Anton Webern Im Sommerwind
Isaac Albéniz Iberia Suite orch Arbos (El Albaicin)
Vasily Kalinnikov Symphony No 1 in G minor (2nd mvt)
Anoushka Shankar Say Your Prayers
Gabriel Fauré Fantaisie Op.79 for flute and piano
Felix Mendelssohn Trio No 2 in C minor - 1st mvt
Orlando Gibbons Galliard à 6
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor
Jean Sibelius The Swan of Tuonela (Lemminkainen Suite)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 6 in C major, D 589 (4th mvt)
Erno Dohnanyi Rhapsody in C major, Op.11 no.3
Claude Debussy La cathédrale engloutie (Preludes, Book 1)
George Frideric Handel Dixit Dominus - Psalm 110 HWV.232 (opening chorus)
Henry Purcell Fairy Queen - Hornpipe in D minor
Giuseppe Verdi Macbeth (Prelude)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto No. 3 in B-Flat Major: Presto
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov The Enchanted Lake, Op.62
Cecilia McDowall Alma redemptoris Mater - motet for chorus
Gioachino Rossini Figaro - concert transcription of 'Largo al factotum' ('Il barbiere di Siviglia)
Dmitry Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in E minor, Op 87 No 4
Monday 20th May 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Montgomery and Beethoven in Minnesota
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra performs Beethoven's Triple Concerto.

Maurice Ravel L'Heure Espagnole
Richard Charlton Dances for the Rainbow Serpent
Ludomir Różycki Cello Sonata in A minor Op 10
Charles‐Marie Widor Suite for flute and piano, Op 34 [1898]
Ludwig van Beethoven Triple Concerto in C major, Op 56
Felix Mendelssohn Die schone Melusine [The Fair Melusine] - overture Op 32
Frédéric Chopin Ballade no 3 in A flat Op 47
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Voyevoda - Symphonic Ballad Op 78
Hildegard von Bingen O clarissima Mater (respond)
Ion Dimitrescu Symphonic Prelude
Rued Langgaard 3 Rose Gardens Songs (1919)
Jacques Ibert Little Suite in 15 pictures
Uuno Klami Nummisuutarit (suite for orchestra)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Le Roi Danse - suite
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 33 in B flat major, K319
Antonín Dvořák Overture Domov muj [My Home Land] Op 62
Jessie Montgomery Banner
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in D major RV.95
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia for organ in G major BWV.572
Carl Friedrich Abel Trio for 2 flutes and continuo in G major Op 16 No 4
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme of Haydn Op.56a 'St Antoni Chorale'
Carl Stamitz Cello Concerto no 2 in A major
Wednesday 8th May 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical picks
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Karl Jenkins Benedictus (The Armed Man)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni (Overture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden, BWV 230
Richard Strauss Beim Schlafengehen (Four Last Songs)
Lili Boulanger Pie Jesu
Franz Waxman Carmen Fantasy
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 3 in A minor, Op 56, 'Scottish' (2nd mvt)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Norfolk Rhapsody No.1
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto no.7 in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Harold Edwin Darke Prelude on Brother James' Air
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D major, Kk.535
Traditional Cornish The Furry Dance
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major, RV 564
Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956 (4th mvt)
François Couperin Soeur Monique (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 18)
Sally Beamish Lullaby For Owain
Sir George Dyson Woodland Suite
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata A major, H.16.26
Léo Delibes Sylvia (Pizzicato)
Ernest Chausson Concerto in D Major, Op.21 (2nd mvt)
Wynton Marsalis Bebop (Jump Start - The Master of Melancholy)
Monday 1st April 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Chamber music in Bern, Switzerland
3 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Piano trios by Haydn and Mendelssohn and Vaughan Williams's Quintet in D.

Edward Elgar Variations on an original theme 'Enigma' for orchestra (Op.36)
William Walton Johannesburg Festival Overture
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio no 2 in C minor, Op 66
Giuseppe Verdi Aria 'Eri tu' - from Un Ballo in Maschera
The Branford Marsalis Quartet Snake Hip Waltz
Carolus Antonius Fodor Air du Tonnelier, tempo di menuetto
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Sonata no.12 a 8 from sonatae tam aris, quam aulis servientes (1676)
The Branford Marsalis Quartet The Windup
Claude Debussy Arabesque no 1 in E major [arr. for wind ensemble]
Jean-Baptiste Arban Variations on "Casta diva - Ah! Bello" from Bellini's 'Norma'
Edvard Grieg 4 Piano Pieces Op 1
Johannes Brahms 28 Variations on a theme by Paganini for piano, Op 35
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 12 Variations for piano in B flat major K.500
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Trio in E major, Hob XV:28
Ludwig van Beethoven Recitative and Leonora's aria from 'Fidelio
Franz Schubert Prometheus D.674, arr. Reger for voice and orchestra
Pierre Sandrin Improvisations on 'Toccata'; 'La Spagna'; H. Butler's Theme; 'Passamezzo antico'; 'Ciaccona'
Gabriel Fauré Romance in B flat major Op.28 for violin and piano
Ralph Vaughan Williams Quintet in D major for clarinet, horn, violin, cello and piano
Alexander Glazunov Lyric poem for orchestra in D flat major (Op.12)
Georg Philipp Telemann Grand Motet "Deus judicium tuum regi da" (Psalm 71)
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto no 2 in G minor, Op 63
Amilcare Ponchielli Capriccio for oboe and piano (Op.80)
George Frideric Handel Spirit Music (Nos.1 to 4) - from Alcina
The Branford Marsalis Quartet Cianna
Carl Reinecke Flute Sonata in E minor, Op 167 "Undine"
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Fundamenta ejus - motet for 4 voices [1581]
The Branford Marsalis Quartet Nilaste
Carl Stamitz Cello Concerto no 2 in A major
Tuesday 20th November 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc's classical mix
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for 2 trumpets, RV 537
Meredith Monk Dawn
Felix Mendelssohn Capriccio brillante in B minor, Op 22
Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio Overture, Op 72
Carl Stamitz Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra no.7 in E flat major; III. Rondeau
Luigi Boccherini String Quintet in D Major, Op. 40. No. 2, G. 341: II. Fandango (Arr. J. Sparks
Erroll Garner Erroll's Blues
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Quartet No. 1 In D Major Op.11; II. Andante cantabile
Franz Liszt La campanella (Grande études de Paganini)
Trad. I Stood on the River of Jordan
Gabriel Fauré Apres un reve
Unknown Guira Campana (The Bell Bird)
Gerald Finzi A Severn Rhapsody, Op.3
Vincent d’Indy Lied for viola and orchestra, Op 19
Igor Stravinsky Danse russe (Three Movements from Petrushka)
William McKie We wait for thy loving kindness, O God
Alexander Glazunov Pas d'action (Scenes de ballet)
Johan Svendsen Norwegian Rhapsody No 2
Anon. Mother Watkins' Ale
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto For Two Violins in D Minor, BWV 1043; III. Largo, ma non tanto
Joseph Haydn Divertimento in C major, H.4.1
Carl Orff Street Song (Schulwerk)
Monday 3rd September 2018
13:00
Through the Night
A tribute for the 200th anniversary of the Star Spangled Banner
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra performs Jessie Montgomery. Presented by Jonathan Swain.

Maurice Ravel L'Heure Espagnole
Richard Charlton Dances for the Rainbow Serpent
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme of Haydn Op.56a 'St Antoni Chorale'
Charles‐Marie Widor Suite for flute and piano, Op 34 [1898]
Ludomir Różycki Cello Sonata in A minor Op 10
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ludwig van Beethoven Triple Concerto in C major, Op 56
Felix Mendelssohn Die schöne Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture Op 32
Frédéric Chopin Ballade no.3 in A flat Op 47
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Voyevoda - Symphonic Ballad Op 78
Hildegard von Bingen O clarissima Mater (respond)
Ion Dimitrescu Symphonic Prelude
Rued Langgaard 3 Rose Gardens Songs (1919)
Jacques Ibert Little Suite in 15 pictures
Uuno Klami Nummisuutarit (suite for orchestra)
Antonín Dvořák Overture Domov muj [My Home Land] Op 62
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Le Roi Danse - suite
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in D major RV.95
Jessie Montgomery Banner
Carl Friedrich Abel Trio for 2 flutes and continuo Op 16 No 4 in G major
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia for organ in G major BWV.572
Carl Stamitz Concerto for cello and orchestra No 2 in A
Thursday 23rd August 2018
08:00
In Tune
Pierre-Laurent Aimard and Tamara Stefanovich, Maya Irgalina, Musicians from The Bhavan
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Tamara Stefanovich and Maya Irgalina.

Anton Bruckner Symphony No 7 in E major (Scherzo)
Vincenzo Calestani Damigella tutta bella
Jan Dismas Zelenka Sonata No 5 in F major (Allegro)
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied, BWV 225 (opening)
Joseph Haydn Quartet in C major Op.33`3 (Bird): 4th movement; Finale
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Nocturne in E flat major
Nerrusan Sivaharan, Dhanraj Persaud, Soumyaraj Das Drum piece from Pericles show
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5 in E minor, Op. 64 - 3. Valse (Allegro moderato)
Sergei Rachmaninov Moment Musicaux Op. 16 No. 1 in B Flat minor; Andantino
Sergei Rachmaninov arr. Volodos Melodiya (From 12 songs Op 21)
Béla Bartók Concerto for 2 Pianos, Percussion and Orchestra, Sz.115 (3rd mvt)
Sri Lalgudi Jeyraman Karnatic Vocals
Carl Stamitz Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra no.7 in E flat major; III. Rondeau
Ustad Bade Ghulam Ali Khan Hindustani Vocal Performance
Fritz Kreisler arr. Sergei Rachmaninov Liebeslied
Tuesday 26th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Viva Portugal!
4 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Portuguese music from the 18th century. Catriona Young presents.

Jules Massenet Meditation from 'Thais'
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 1 in C, Op 21
Johann Pachelbel Canon and Gigue in D major
Maurice Ravel La Valse
Flor Alpaerts Salome's Dans van de zeven sluiers [Salome's Dance of the Seven Veils]
Johann Heinrich Schmeltzer Lamento sopra la Morte Ferdinandi III
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet and piano
Francisco de Almeida Sinfonia in F: Staccato - Andante e piano sempre
Johann Hermann Schein Selection from Diletti Pastorali, Hirten Lust: madrigals for 5 voices & continuo
Pedro António Avondano Un avaro suda e pena from 'Lo frate 'nnamorato'
Carl Stamitz Concerto for cello and orchestra No 2 in A
Francisco de Almeida Si cigna il perfido from 'Il trionfo d'amore'
Pedro António Avondano Padroncino caro, from 'Il mondo della luna'
Carlos de Seixas Sinfonia in B flat
Francisco de Almeida Bel piacer è la vendetta, recit and aria from 'Il trionfo d'amore'
José Palomino Os fios qu'amor fabrica
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Francisco de Almeida Excerpts from 'La Spinalba'
José Palomino Pode bem dezengannarse
Dmitro Bortnyansky Choral concerto No.6 "What God is Greater"
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise for piano (Op.53) in A flat major 'Polonaise heroique'
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D major (Op.64, No.5) (Hob.III.63) "Lark"
Domenico Scarlatti Sinfonia in C
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Sinfonia to 'Lo frate 'nnamorato'
Domenico Scarlatti Sinfonia in B flat
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto (paraphrase de concert for piano) (S.434)
Karl Goldmark Ein Wintermarchen [A winter's tale] (Overture)
Alban Berg Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck Op 7
Duchess Maria Antonia of Bavaria Sinfonia from "Talestri, Regina delle Amazzoni" - Dramma per musica
Hubert Parry Songs of farewell for mixed voices: no.6 Lord, let me know mine end [chorus a 8]
Léo Delibes Sylvia, suite from the ballet
Alfred Alessandrescu Symphonic sketch "Autumn Dawn"
Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen, from "Lyric Pieces" (Op.65 No.6)
Jan Sandström Surge, aquilo for 16 voices
Louis Spohr Duo for 2 violins, Op 148 in F major
Anonymous Lundum Episode
Fernando Lopes-Graça Nao sei
Joaquim Manoel da Câmara O meu manso gado
António Cláudio Pereira Sinfonia in D
Friday 1st June 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Morten Lauridsen O nata lux (Lux aeterna)
Claude Debussy Children's Corner - The snow is dancing
Emmanuel Chabrier Bourree Fantasque
Stephen Foster I dream of Jeannie
Gioachino Rossini L'inganno felice: overture
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in G major, Op 79
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ruslan and Ludmila (Overture)
Edward MacDowell Ophelia 2 Symphonic Poems, Op.22
Ruth Gipps Piano Concerto Op.34 (2nd mvt)
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
George Frideric Handel Delirio Amoroso, HWV 99 (Sonata)
Henry Purcell Fantazia No 2 in F major
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Piano Quintet in D major, Op 51 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata No 1 in E flat major, BWV 525
Antonín Dvořák Sonatina in G major, Op 100 (4th mvt)
Johann Strauss II Schatz-Walzer, Op 418
Carl Maria von Weber Jubel-Overture, Op 59
Johannes Brahms Serenade No 2 in A major, Op 16 (5th mvt)
Carl Stamitz Symphony in F major, Op 9 No 4 (3rd mvt)
Tuesday 8th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Traditional Welsh Men of Harlech
Maurice Jarre Lara's Theme (Doctor Zhivago)
Peter Warlock Capriol Suite
Ralph Vaughan Williams Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the dance - rondo brillant
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 82 in C major, 'The Bear' (4th mvt)
Felix Mendelssohn Maiglöckchen und die Blümelein, Op 63 No 6
Franz Schubert Am Feierabend; Ungeduld (Die Schone Mullerin)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, D 485 (1st mvt)
George Enescu Serenade lointaine
Scott Joplin Paragon Rag arr for wind trio
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in B flat, Op.4 No.2 (HWV 290)
Trad. The Furry Dance
Georges Bizet Carmen Suite No 2 (Danse bohème)
Traditional Venezuelan Caballo Viejo
Isaac Albéniz Tango (España)
Traditional Welsh Myfanwy
Barbara Strozzi Salve sancta caro (Sacri musicali affetti, Libro 1)
Jean-Baptiste Accolay Violin Concerto No 1 in A minor
Camille Saint‐Saëns Barcarolle in F major, Op 108
Johann Sebastian Bach Badinérie (Orchestral Suite no.2, BWV.1067)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 2 in B minor, BWV 1067 (Badinérie)
Carl Stamitz Concerto for clarinet and bassoon (1st mvt)
Wednesday 21st March 2018
09:00
In Tune
Jacqui Dankworth and Butterfly's Wing, Thomas Dausgaard, Josep-Ramon Olivé and William Wallace
6 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from singer Jacqui Dankworth and Butterfly's Wing.

Franz Ries La capricciosa
Claude Debussy La fille aux cheveux de lin (Preludes, Book 1)
Franz Schubert Du bist die Ruh
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture
Francis Poulenc Sanctus (Mass in G major)
Jayme Silva and Neuza Teixeira O Pato (the Duck)
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No.6
David Gordon (music) and Jacqui Dankworth (words) Butterfly's Wing
David Gordon (music) and Virginie Guiffray (words) Le Depart
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 in A minor Op.56 'Scottish': second movement
Angélique Kidjo Malaika
George Frideric Handel Turn not, O Queen from Esther
Benjamin Britten The Choirmasters Burial from Winter Words Op.52
George Frideric Handel Gentle Airs Melodious Strains from Athalia
Carl Stamitz Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra no.7 in E flat major; III. Rondeau
James MacMillan A New Song
Christoph Förster Horn Concerto no.1 in E flat - final movement
Tuesday 14th March 2017
00:30
Through the Night
Maria Joao Pires and Julien Brocal at the 2014 Chopin and His Europe festival
6 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a piano recital featuring Maria Joao Pires and Julien Brocal.

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in E minor (Op.90)
Jacques Arcadelt Ave Maria
Felix Mendelssohn Hebrides - overture (Op.26)
George Frideric Handel Agrippina condotta a morire: Dunque sara pur vero (HWV.110)
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 no.2
Johannes Brahms Sonata for violin and piano No.1 (Op.78) in G major
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne for piano in C sharp minor, Op.posth
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.16 in C major (K.128)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Dalila's aria: 'Mon coeur s'ouvre' (from "Samson et Dalila", Act 2 Scene 3)
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne in E flat (Op.55 No.2) arr. for flute, cor anglais and harp
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Partita in E flat (K.Anh.C 17`3)
Carl Stamitz Concerto for Cello and Orchestra No.2 in A
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne No.1 in E flat minor (Op.33 No.1)
Edvard Grieg Morning Mood, from 'Peer Gynt, Suite No.1, Op.46' arr. piano four hands
Giovanni Battista Bovicelli Diminutionen on Palestrina's 'Io son ferito' for cornet and bc
Fryderyk Chopin 3 Nocturnes for piano, Op.9
Fryderyk Chopin 3 Nocturnes for piano, Op.15
Józef Wieniawski Symphony in D (Op.49)
Fryderyk Chopin 2 Nocturnes for piano, Op.27
Johann Kaspar Mertz Hungarian Fatherland Flowers
Adam Jarzębski In Te Domine Speravi from Canzoni e concerti
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne for piano in C minor, Op.48 No.1
Andrew “Fats” Ford Wassails and Lullabies
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne for piano in F sharp minor, Op.48 No.2
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne for piano in E major, Op.62 No.2
Willem de Fesch Concerto grosso for 2 violins, strings and continuo (Op.10 No.2) in B flat major
Antonio Vivaldi Gloria, cantata for soloists, mixed choir and orchestra in D major (RV.589)
Friday 10th March 2017
16:30
In Tune
Imogen Cooper, Jordi Savall, Narek Hakhnazaryan
8 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with guests Imogen Cooper, Narek Hakhnazaryan and Jordi Savall.

Antonin Dvorak Polka (Czech Suite, Op 39)
Dmitri Shostakovich Folk Festival (The Gadfly)
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich folge dir gleichfalls (St John Passion)
Franz Liszt La Lugubre gondola
Franz Liszt Canzonetta del Salvator Rosa (Années de Pelerinage)
Sulkhan Tsintsadze Chonguri
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No 1 (Prelude)
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle Op 33 No 7
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Movements from Swan Lake Suite
Sally Beamish Magnificat (St Catharine's Service)
George Frideric Handel Water Music: Suite I (Alla Hornpipe)
Trad Tabhair dom do Lámh
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Les Boreades (Contredanse très vive)
Trad. Catalan Song of the Birds
Trad. Mexican Son de la Tirana : Mariquita, Maria
Johann Sebastian Bach Re-invention No. 1 for descant recorder and string quartet
Aaron Copland Long Time Ago (Old American Songs)
Leopold Mozart Sinfonia with Bagpipe and Hurdy Gurdy 'Peasant Wedding' (5th mvt)
Carl Stamitz Clarinet Concerto No 7 in E flat major (1st mvt)
Max Bruch Violin Concerto No 1 in G minor, Op 26 (3rd mvt)
Wednesday 25th May 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Edward Elgar Cockaigne (In London Town), Op. 40
Hildegard von Bingen Columba aspexit
Grigoras Dinicu Hora di mars
Fanny Mendelssohn Six character pieces - Andante con moto
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio H.15.25 3rd movement 'Gypsy Rondo': 3rd movement; Rondo all' ongarese (Presto)
Fryderyk Chopin 3 Waltzes for piano (Op.64); no.1 in D flat major; "Minute"
Alexander Scriabin Symphony No.2 in C minor (Op.29) - v) Maestoso
William Walton Symphony no. 1 in B flat minor: 2nd movement; Presto con malizia
Johann Sebastian Bach Nun danket alle Gott, BWV192
Maurice Ravel Fugue from Le Tombeau de Couperin
Carl Stamitz Symphony in F major Op.9`4: 3rd mvt; La chasse
George Gershwin Walking the Dog scene (‘Promenade’) from ‘Shall we dance?’
Jerrold Immel Theme tune to Dallas
Karol Szymanowski Roxana's song [from 'King Roger'], arr. P Kochanski for violin and piano
Aleksandr Grechaninov Nine sili nebesniya
John Foulds Sicilian Aubade
Felix Mendelssohn Lieder ohne Worte - book 8 (Op.102), no.1; Andante un poco agitato in E minor
John Field Nocturne no. 3 in A flat major H.26 for piano
Jan Dismas Zelenka Missa Divi Zaveri ZWV.12: Quoniam tu solus Sanctus & Cum Sancto Spiritu
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia concertante in E flat major K.297b..: 3rd mvt; Andantino con variazioni
Édouard Lalo Scherzo for orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita no. 5 in G major BWV.829 for keyboard - Passepied and Gigue
Sunday 17th April 2016
14:00
The Early Music Show
The Mannheim School
2 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lucie Skeaping features composers active at the court of Mannheim in the late 18th century

Christian Cannabich Symphony No. 22 In C Major
Franz Xaver Richter Concerto In E Minor For Flute, Strings And Continuo
Franz Wilhelm Tausch Concerto No. 1 In B Flat Major Op.27 For 2 Clarinets And Orchestra
Carl Stamitz Symphony In D Minor Op.15`3
Johann Stamitz Concerto In C Major For Violin And Orchestra
Franz Danzi Concerto In G Minor For Bassoon And Orchestra
07:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Tom McKinney
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom McKinney presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Peter Warlock Pavane (Capriol Suite)
Edvard Grieg Rigaudon [Holberg Suite]
Benjamin Britten Sunday Morning [4 Sea Interludes]
Agostino Steffani Sfere amiche
William Byrd Da mihi auxilium
Sergei Prokofiev Masques
Vernon Duke April in Paris
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Village Scene by the Inn
Fryderyk Chopin Polonaise in A major, Op.40 "Military"
Traditional Norway Old Reinlender from Sonndala
Carl Stamitz Concerto for clarinet & bassoon (1st mvt)
Marcella Puppini Is this the High Life?
Sir George Dyson At the Tabard Inn
Caroline Shaw Sarabande
George Frideric Handel Sarabande in D minor
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major, Kk.212
Béla Bartók Piano Concerto No.3 (2nd mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Pavane, Op.50
Aram Khachaturian Vineyards / Venice
Wednesday 30th September 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Aleksandr Grechaninov Now the powers of heaven
Anton Bruckner Christus factus est
Leonard Bernstein Candide – Oh, Happy We
Anna Clyne Night Ferry
Gioachino Rossini Serenata in E flat
Jean-Baptiste Lully Passacaille d'Armide
Franz Schubert Marche militaire (D.733`1) orch. Guiraud [orig. for piano duet], no.1 in D major
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No.202 "Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten"
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto for piano and orch no. 3 (Op.37) in C minor, 3rd mvt; Rondo
Claudio Monteverdi L' Incoronazione di Poppea - Act 3 sc.8; Pur ti miro, pur ti gotto...
Joseph Haydn Quartet in C major Op.50`2 for strings: 4th movement; Finale
Carl Stamitz Symphony in F major Op.9`4: 3rd mvt; La chasse
Johann Sebastian Bach Overture from Cantata No. 29 BWV 29
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata for violin and continuo (Op.5`6) in G major, 1st mvt; Grave
Jacques Offenbach Orphee aux enfers - overture [concert version] [compiled C Binder]
Robert Schumann Symphony no. 1 (Op.38) in B flat major "Spring", 3rd movt.; Scherzo
Cristóbal de Morales Parce mihi domine
Francisco Tárrega Adelita - mazurka for guitar
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for 2 pianos (K.448) in D major, 3rd movement; Allegro molto
Maurice Ravel Tzigane - rapsodie de concert arr. for violin and orchestra
Dmitri Shostakovich Suite for jazz band no. 2 [1938], Waltz 2
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo a la russe arr. for orchestra [orig. for jazz band]
Felix Mendelssohn Octet for strings (Op.20) in E flat major, 3rd movement; Scherzo
Sunday 3rd May 2015
17:30
Words and Music
The Great God Pan
11 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Texts and music inspired by the god Pan, with readings by Haydn Gwynne and Anton Lesser.

Claude Debussy Prelude L’Apres Midi d’un Faun
Gheorghe Zamfir Panpipes
Claude Debussy The Little Shepherd
Antonin Dvorak Silent Woods
Carl Stamitz Concerto for Flute
Joan Baez Baptism: Magic Wood
Franz Doppler Andante et Rondo, Op. 25 for Two Flutes and Piano
John Antill Corroboree: Suite from the Ballet
Maurice Ravel Interlude from Daphnis et Chloe
Alberto Ginastera Invocation of the Powerful Spirits
Carl Nielsen Pan and Syrinx (Pastorale)
James Newton Howard Peter Pan film score
unknown (mood music) Lyre music
Javier Navarrete Pan’s Labyrinth film score: Pan and the Full Moon
Syd Barrett, Roger Waters, Ricky Wright, Nicky Mason The Piper at the Gates of Dawn
Armstrong Gibbs Danger – Songs by Armstrong Gibbs
Claude Debussy Images and Impressions (Arabesque No.1)
Lionel Monckton The Arcadians, overture – original London
Claude Debussy Syrinx (from album Claire de Lune, Music of Debussy)
Moose Charlap Peter Pan, I’m Flying from Peter Pan – original Broadway cast
Sir Harrison Birtwistle Panic