Go!

Playlists with tracks by Black to Comm

Saturday 20th February 2021
11:00
Ambient Focus
More than two hours of quiet music for concentration
22 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A delicately sequenced playlist of blissful music to help you focus

Brian Eno First Light
Boards of Canada Collapse
Hammock Maybe They Will Sing for Us Tomorrow
Oneohtrix Point Never Chrome Country
Felbm Heisei
Stubbleman 4AM Conversation
Four Tet Mama Teaches Sanskrit
Suzanne Kraft Nunca
Abul Mogard Above All Dreams
Frankie Reyes Alma De La Palma
System Olympia Tommi B
Alan Fitzpatrick The New World
Teleplasmiste Come! Vehicles of Light
Ana Roxanne Suite pour l'invisible
Joshua Crumbly Reflection
The Growth Eternal III. Rain Song for Five Bass Guitars
Aphex Twin 3
Julianna Barwick Inspirit
Warren Ellis Westbound
Black to Comm Stolen Androgens
Katarzyna Wiktorski Search For Stillness
Leo Abrahams Ship In A Bottle
Lyndon Scarfe Shoreline
Christof R Davis Molecular
Neil Cowley Brush for Bees
Dan Deacon Dog on a Swing Set
Saturday 5th December 2020
12:00
Ambient Focus
Two hours of quiet music for concentration
22 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A delicately sequenced playlist of blissful music to help you focus

Brian Eno First Light
Boards of Canada Collapse
Hammock Maybe They Will Sing For Us Tomorrow
Aphex Twin #3
Dylan Henner I Was Reading The News But I Felt So Sad I Had To Stop
Oneohtrix Point Never Chrome County
Felbm Heisei
Stubbleman 4am Conversation
Abul Mogard Above All Dreams
Four Tet Mama Teaches Sanskrit
Suzanne Kraft Nunca
Alan Fitzpatrick The New World
Frankie Reyes Alma De La Palma
System Olympia Tommi B
Ana Roxanne Suite pour l'invisible
Teleplasmiste Come! Vehicles Of Light
Joshua Crumbly Reflection
The Growth Eternal III. Rain Song For Five Bass Guitars
Black to Comm Stolen Androgens
Julianna Barwick Inspirit
Warren Ellis Westbound
Katarzyna Wiktorski Search For Stillness
Leo Abrahams Ship In A Bottle
Christof R Davis Molecular
Lyndon Scarfe Shoreline
Dan Deacon Dog On A Swing Set
Neil Cowley Brush For Bees
Friday 25th September 2020
15:00
Tom Ravenscroft
with Eartheater
18 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Features a guest mix from New York based musician Eartheater.

Goldfrapp Lovely Head
Garbage The World Is Not Enough
Cibo Matto Sugar Water
Sujata Trivedi Boondon Se Baaten
Dengue Dengue Dengue Del Alma
Warrior Queen Mad and Mean (feat. Warrior Queen)
Jabu Selfish
rRoxymore FORWARD FLAMINGO (BADSISTA REMIX)
dgoHn fml22
Will Hofbauer Count Me In
Kumar Sanu, Kavita Krishnamurthy Aankhon Ki Gustakhiyan
Saint Abdullah Of Us (Cienfuegos Edit)
Dime Lifters Wedding
Lila Tirando a Violeta Nothing. (feat. Lila Tirando a Violeta)
Audeka Found A Walking Stick
Soreab Cave Walk (Candon Remix)
dreamcastmoe 301-341-7207
Maral Sweet Thing
Avalon Emerson LFF (Kicks Mixed Version)
Eartheater How To Fight
Molchat Doma Ne Smeshno
BABA SY ENTEROS (feat. BABA SY)
The Cyclist Dubby Shanks
Eartheater Sigil Life
Nan KolŔ Daje Riddim 2
bdrmm If....(Ditz Remix)
The Growth Eternal III. Rain Song for Five Bass Guitars
Eartheater Volcano
Oliver Coates Still Life
Black to Comm Stolen Androgens
Theo Parrish Wuddaji
Feater Blood Moon
Optic Sink Exhibitionist
b˘a Duvet
TMSV Mountain (Wait Here) (Bulu Remix)
Flohio Unveiled (Clean)
Palmiyeler Kalbim Seni Arar (Hanzo & Yaman Remix)
Cabaret Voltaire Vasto (FP Edit)
Tusken Raiders Bantha Dreams
POSE DIA At the Beach
Ustad Saami True Notes (Happy Morning)
Rider Shafique Take Time (Murder He Wrote Remix) (feat. Rider Shafique)
Friday 18th September 2020
15:00
Tom Ravenscroft
with Moses Boyd
18 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With a guest mix from British jazz drummer, composer, producer and musician Moses Boyd.

Silver Apples The Edge Of Wonder
Black to Comm Laccifer Lacca
Good Sad Happy Bad Shades
Wylie Cable Mac Flip
Oliver Coates Caregiver Part 3 (slorki)
Sleeper and Snake Flats Falling
James Massiah NBK (Ride For Me) Dub
Yosa Peit Anthy
Optic Sink Girls in Gray
Sofie Try To reach me
Joanne Robertson Am I Grief
Zonke Family Wako Ndewako
Paradise Cinema Casamance
Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes Pueblo
Tensal Symbiotic Entity
Lagoss La Charneca
Phelimuncasi Sesi Gora
Arcane Labyrinth
The Green Child Tony Bandana
Laksa Fwd Ghosts
Planet Battagon Wezlee's Disco Inferno
Babyxd Spiral (FAST)
The Heliocentrics Space Cake
Lord of the Isles Electric Brae (Dub)
Quakers I Tried So Hard
TINYMAN Fire To The Dark (feat. TINYMAN)
MALKA Moving Together (lau.ra remix)
Saint Abdullah Abadan Don [S. English Edit]
Damon Lock & Black Monument Ensemble Rebuild A Nation
Tvii Son Am I
Maral Sweet Thing
Sampha Walking Flames (feat. Sampha)
Etuk Ubong African Struggle
Violet Night Trees
Marcos Cabral Secret Air
Silver Apples Missing You
Feater Blood Moon
Waldo's Gift Bergson
Neil Cowley Brush for Bees
Global Charming Office Hell
Wrong Assessment The Eight
Neinzer Traum'a
Sipho Prom
Sunday 3rd February 2019
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
With Cosey Fanni Tutti
11 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist, musician and filmmaker Cosey Fanni Tutti on her new solo album

John Carpenter The Shape Stalks Again
John Cale Heartbreak Hotel
K. H. mirth Falling Over
The Comet Is Coming Summon The Fire
Klaus Johann Grobe Der Koening
The Cosmic Range The Gratitude Principle
Black to Comm Lethe
Lavinia Blackwell Keep Warm (6 Music Session 030119)
Bronnt Industries Kapital I Wil Become A Engine Operator
Liricas Analas Hop La Hop
Bubblemath Avoid That Eye Candy
Mellow Candle Sheep Season
Cosey Fanni Tutti Tutti
Moon Relay #/#^
G├╝nter Schickert Ceiling
North Sea Radio Orchestra The Flower
John Baker Tros Y Gareg (Over The Stone)
Sun City Girls Blue Mamba
Sun City Girls Radar 41
Sun City Girls Space Prophet Dogon
Julia Kent Last Hour Story
Sun City Girls Esoterica Of Abyssinia
Saturday 2nd February 2019
12:00
Freak Zone Playlist
By Black To Comm
10 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Buzzing industrial noise, a choir of deaf children and Public Image Ltd

The Monks I Hate You
Wolf Eyes Enemy Ladder
Mike Kelly Here I Am
Pan Sonic Trepanointi/ Trepanation
Public Image Ltd Hymie's Him
Artur Zmijewski Polish Mass, Kyrie (Choir)
Puce Mary Red Desert
Black to Comm If Not, Not
Black to Comm Angel Investor
Glacinto Scelsi Uaxuctum (1966) II
─░lhan Mimaro─člu Immolation Scene
God Pretty
Ivo Malec Nuda
Jemh Circs Persian Knives
Loren MazzaCane Connors Red Mars I
Tuesday 22nd January 2019
15:00
6 Music Recommends
with Tom Ravenscroft
9 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ravers plays Mike, WHY? and Laura Misch in his weekly rundown of favourite new tunes.

Povoa Affe
Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement Bridgetown Dub
Black to Comm Asphodel Mansions
The Maghreban Effendi
Cucina Povera Zoom0015
WHY Siren 042
Deerhunter Element
Yves Jarvis That Don't Make It So
Jakuzi ┼×├╝phe
Jay Mitta Masera
Laura Misch Hibernate
Les Filles de Illighadad Imigradan
MIKE NeverKnocked
Pedro Vian Flexible Girl
Friday 4th March 2011
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
04/03/2011
27 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom has a guest mix from acclaimed New Mexico duo A Hawk And A Hacksaw.

The Mystery
King Creosote & Jon Hopkins First Watch
Born Ruffians Hummingbird
Crystal Stilts Through The Floor
Nirvana Floyd The Barber
Delta 5 Mind Your Own Business
Woods Pick Up
Bibio Saint Christopher
Colin Stetson From No Part Of Me Could I Summon A Voice
Vernon Green & The Medallions '59 Volvo
Woods Mornin' Time
Vivian Girls Trying To Pretend
Big Deal Talk
Colin Stetson All The Days I've Missed You
Mazes Boxing Clever
Kahn Like We Used To
Extreme Noise Terror Raping The Earth
Peter And Kerry Half Empty
Kleenex Hedi'S Head
Daniel Johnston Walking The Cow
Moon Duo Goners
Black to Comm Amateur
UV Race Always Late
The Jive-A-Tones Wild Bird
Rosendo Y Su Banda Me Voy Pa'La Costa
The Beets Coldlips
Lorraine Bowen 10 Crumble Song (Bombay Mix)
48 Note Street Piano A Wandering Minstrel
Melodica, Melody & Me Ode To Victor Jara
Africa Hi-Tech Out In The Streets
Dßvila 666 Noche De Terror (Edit)
Alexander Truth Forget
Ana Caravelle Black Canyon (Shigeto's As I Inhale Mix)
Old Apparatus Side B
Gangpol und Mit Now I Know
Owiny Sigoma Band Owegi Owandho
Joe Brown Misty Mountain
Friday 18th February 2011
21:00
Tom Ravenscroft
18/02/2011
29 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom has a guest mix from Finnish electronic indie act Shogun Kunitoki.

Julianna Barwick White Flag
Lia Ices Little Marriage
Moon Duo Mazes
Vivian Girls Lake House
Shogun Kunitoki Holvikirkko
Josh T. Pearson Country Dumb
Parts & Labor Fake Names
Faust Tell The Bitch To Go Home
Peaking Lights Amazing And Wonderful
Black to Comm Musik Fur Alle
Piero Umiliani Elzeviro
The Jesus and Mary Chain I Hate Rock n Roll
Mattie Gardner, Ida Mae Towns, Jessie Lee Pratcher Green Sally Up
James Shorter & Viola James Jesus On The Mainline
Daniel Johnston Walking the cow
Michael Hurley Penguins
Ensemble Economique To Feel The Night As It Really Is
Oorutaichi Tiger Melt
Spectre Folk Fourth Dimension Refs
The Luyas Tiny Head
Dreamdate Pyramids
The Mello-Kings Running To You
Puerto Rico Y Su Combo La Cumbia Del Pescador
Hotplate Rituals And Pastimes
Ruth White Evening Harmony
Illum Sphere Blood Music (Indigo Remix)
Mungo's Hi-Fi Everyman Dub
Acid Eater Nothing Can Bring Me Down
Palace Of Swords The White Goddess (Part 1)
The Consequences Dub Bounce
Joyride Afrrkk
D. Gongos or Bayiaderas Hash Smoking Chicks
The Finches The River In Edo
Paul Giovanni Sunset
K-Holes Short Zippers
Pekko Kńppi Sen Jalat Oli Multaset
These Trails Of Broken Links
Max Bygraves & The Grimethorpe Colliery Band Do It The Safety Way
Harvey's Rabbit Is This What You Call Change
TV Ghosts The Inheritors
Roland M. Dill Shadow & Winston