Go!

Playlists with tracks by Bella Hardy

Thursday 7th November 2019
18:00
6 Music Live Hour
Renaissance, Natalie Prass, Bella Hardy and General Public
1 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Renaissance in concert in 1977, plus Natalie Prass, Bella Hardy and General Public.

Talking Heads Don't Worry About The Government
Bella Hardy The Winner Takes It All (6 Music Session, 8th May 2011)
Bella Hardy The Herring Girl (6 Music Session, 8th May 2011)
General Public Burning Right (Radio 1 Session, 26 Feb 1984)
General Public Hot You Cool (Radio 1 Session, 26 Feb 1984)
General Public As A Matter Of Fact (Radio 1 Session, 26 Feb 1984)
Renaissance Ocean Gypsy - Golders Green Hippodrome 1977
Renaissance Running Hard - Golders Green Hippodrome 1977
Renaissance Touching Once Is So Hard To Keep - Golders Green Hippodrome 1977
Natalie Prass Short Court Style (6 Music Session, 8th Nov 2018)
Natalie Prass Oh My (6 Music Session, 8th Nov 2018)
Wednesday 5th June 2019
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Mera Royle and the Young Folk Award launch
6 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A session from 2018 Young Folk Award winner Mera Royle, and news about the award in 2019.

O'Hooley & Tidow Colne Valley Hearts
Meic Stevens Ghost Town
Bella Hardy The Oak & The Ivy
Mera Royle New Blues (Session for The Folk Show, Radio 2)
Mera Royle Tubular Bells (Session for The Folk Show, Radio 2)
Kris Drever Scapa Flow
Wildwood Kin Never Alone
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys Morning Train
Peggy Seeger The Song Of The Iron Road
The Memory Band After Night
Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar All The While
Sunday 16th September 2018
05:00
Private Passions
Bella Hardy
3 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Michael Berkeley?s guest is folk singer Bella Hardy.

Claude Debussy Reverie
Zhou Ziping Sacred Cloud Music
Philip Stopford Lully, Lulla, Lullay
Bella Hardy Stars
Giacomo Puccini Madame Butterfly (final scene)
Gian Piero Reverberi Magico incontro
Alistair Anderson On Cheviot Hills
Trad. The Wandering Girl
Tuesday 24th April 2018
18:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
13 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

U2 Beautiful Day
Punch Brothers Rye Whiskey
John Prine Clay Pigeons
KAN Marcos
Benji Kirkpatrick Wallbreaker
Bella Hardy Whisky You're the Devil
Bonnie Dobson Morning Dew
Tarras New York Trader
India Electric Co. My Friends Are Rich
Nuala Kennedy The Books In My Library
Richard Thompson Long John Silver
Martha Tilston Nomad Blood
Moore Moss Rutter The Iron Bell
Wednesday 21st March 2018
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
21/03/2018
10 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
An hour of the best folk and acoustic music from Britain and beyond.

Bella Hardy Searching For Lambs
Tom Paley Shady Grove
Kaia Kater Rappin' Shady Grove
The Young'uns Bob Cooney's Miracle
The Gloaming The Pilgrim's Song
Steve Turner The Brave Dudley Boys
You Are Wolf As Sylvie Was Walking
Jarlath Henderson Courting Is A Pleasure
Talisk Waterfall
Joan Baez Be of Good Heart
Laura Marling The Water
John Faulkner Galway Bay
Leveret Grenville Morris
Tuesday 6th February 2018
17:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
11 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

Fairport Convention Who Knows Where The Time Goes
Rhiannon Giddens Shake Sugaree
Martin Simpson The Sheffield Apprentice
Aretha Franklin Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves
Oysterband Bonny Bunch of Roses
The Full English Arthur O'Bradley
The Rails Jealous Sailor
Bella Hardy First Light Of The Morning
Sam Lee Goodbye My Darling
Lau First Homecoming
Moore Moss Rutter Wait For The Waggon
Danú County Down
Josie Duncan & Pablo Lafuente King Orfeo
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
11:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Blazin' Fiddles in Session
1 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Dynamic Scottish band Blazin' Fiddles perform live.

Nic Jones Master Kilby
Luke Daniels A Berkshire Lad
O'Hooley & Tidow Winter Folk Carol
Offa Rex The Queen Of Hearts
Waterson:Carthy Reaphook & Sickle
Bella Hardy Queen Of Carter's Bar
Blazin' Fiddles Double Rise (Live)
Blazin' Fiddles The Black Pig (Live)
Blazin' Fiddles The Highlander's Revenge (Live)
Damien O’Kane Boston City
Tuesday 21st November 2017
17:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
4 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

John Martyn Solid Air
The Stray Birds Dream In Blue
Karine Polwart The Good Years
Harp and a Monkey The Manchester Angel
Reg Meuross Angel In A Blue Dress
Smok New Bush
Steve Tilston Time Has Shown Me Your Face
Applewood Road Lovin' Eyes
Bella Hardy Driving Through Harmony
Yorkston Thorne Khan Recruited Collier
Blazin' Fiddles Gamekeepers
Fairport Convention Time Has Shown The Wiser
Gilmore & Roberts Cecilia
Wednesday 28th September 2016
17:05
Simon Mayo Drivetime
Marc Almond
11 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Marc Almond is Simon's guest, discussing the release of a new career-spanning CD boxset.

DNCE Cake By The Ocean
Spin Doctors Two Princes
Carole King (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman
Lloyd Cole Perfect Skin
Frankie Valli Grease
Hue and Cry Labour Of Love
Crystal Gayle Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue
The Damned New Rose
Bella Hardy Whisky You're the Devil
Marc Almond The Days Of Pearly Spencer
Marc Almond Jacky
Jodie Abacus I'll Be That Friend
Barry Gibb In The Now
Michael Bublé Nobody But Me
Tom Chaplin Quicksand
Saturday 14th May 2016
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
7 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Hector Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - Un Bal
William Byrd Diliges Dominum
Vilayat Khan Madhoushi
Bella Hardy The Seventh Girl
Franz Biebl Ave Maria
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Requiem: In Requiem Aeternam and Kyrie
Louis Spohr Nonet in F Op.31 - Finale
Johann Schrammel Waltz ‘Im Wiener Dialekt’
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in D minor BWV.1043 for 2 violins and string orchestra – 2nd mov
Joseph Haydn Quartet in G major Op.77`1 for strings: 1st movement; Allegro moderato
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no.22 in F major Op.54 - second movement
Anonymous (French 13th century) Fas et nefas
Reszo Seress Gloomy Sunday
Fanny Mendelssohn Warum sind denn die Rosen so Blass Op. 1 no.3
George Enescu Romanian rhapsody no. 1 in A major Op.11`1
Friday 13th May 2016
23:00
World on 3
Lopa Kothari - Faith i Branko and Sam Lee's Nightingales
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with Faith i Branko in session, plus a duet with nightingales.

Bella Hardy Good Man’s Wife
Idris Ackamoor and the Pyramids Rhapsody in Berlin
Nomade Orquestra Garuda
Celestine Ukwu Obialu Be Onye Abiagbunia Okwukwe
Ernest Ranglin Minuit
Faith i Branko Fa di do
Alice Russell A Life Worth Living
Boban Voz Piromanac Ciganska Tuga (Heritage Track)
Simdi Ensemble & Michel Goddard Gel ey kardes
Tashi Lhunpo Monks Cham-choe and Nang-wa
Faith i Branko Maro
Faith i Branko Colo Branko
Faith i Branko Boli Jivot
Afro Celt Sound System Mansani Cisse Taladh
Alice Zawadzki Sam Lee's Singing with Nightingales
Joao Cirilio Po d'Terra
Allen Toussaint Delores’ Boyfriend
Mayito Rivera Oye Me Quinto
Nile Project Abbay Mado (World Music Archive)
Friday 29th January 2016
23:00
World on 3
Folk Connections
9 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari with live music from Calan, Bella Hardy and Afro Celt Sound System.

Michelle Wright Will the Circle Be Unbroken
Bella Hardy Jolly Good Luck to the Girl that Loves a Soldier
Calan The Dancing Stag
Bella Hardy Walk it with You
Bella Hardy The Herring girl
Bella Hardy Time Wanders On
Calan Fflopsi Mopsi
Calan Roxy's Birthday Jigs
Calan Adar Man y Mynydd
Bella Hardy Foolish Trouble Farewell
Calan The Tale of Two Dragons
Bella Hardy South Lake
Bella Hardy Oh! My God! I miss you
Trad The End of Inchberry Bridge
Trad Ca na dh'fhag thu m'fhichead gini
Afro Celt Sound System Cascade
Afro Celt Sound System Desert Billy
Calan Gwdihwshoes
Afro Celt Sound System Honey Bee
Afro Celt Sound System The Magnificent Seven
Calan Hayes and Quinn's
Friday 22nd January 2016
23:00
World on 3
Live from Celtic Connections 2016
9 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari broadcasts live from BBC Music at Celtic Connections in Glasgow.

Baaba Maal Lekki Lekki
Baaba Maal Baayo
Bella Hardy Time Wanders On
Baaba Maal Tindo Quando
Shirley Collins Sweet England
Shirley Collins The Bonny Irish Boy
Calan Roxy's Birthday Jigs
Calan Adar Man Y Mynydd
Baaba Maal Kalaajo
Moh! Kouyaté Khogneya
Béla Fleck The Yee-Haw Factor
Moh! Kouyaté Yarre
Moh! Kouyaté Limanaya
Breton Blend Ridees Sitan
Moh! Kouyaté Gassata
Breton Blend Jesuitmont
Breton Blend Polkas
Afro Celt Sound System Cascade
Breton Blend Suites de Loudiac
Albion Band feat. Shirley Collins Hal-an-Tow
Moh! Kouyaté Kakife
Moh! Kouyaté Loundo
Wednesday 28th October 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Nick Luscombe
12 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe presents a varied selection of music.

Jessica Curry A Beautiful Morning
Farao Silence
Bella Hardy Good Man's Wife
The Sorcerers The Viking of 5th Avenue
Nat Birchall A Luta Continua
細野晴臣 Cosmic Surfin'
Paul Lansky Night Traffic
Band X Red Cloud
Guy Andrews In Autumn Arms
Mark Pringle Through The Grate
Mojomakerz The Scorpion & The Frog
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Chinoiserie
Hans-Joachim Roedelius Durch Die Wüste
Tom Zé Dulcineia Popular Brasileira
ICHi Emerald House
Trad.Attack! Peale Päveva (After The Day)
Masayoshi Fujita Flag
Björk Stonemilker (Patten Rework)
Takami Nakamoto Late Speculation Medley
Saturday 1st August 2015
15:00
The Cambridge Folk Festival
Cambridge Folk Festival 2015
9 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe presents live music and interviews from one of Europe's top folk festivals.

Passenger Let Her Go
Van Morrison Domino
KT Tunstall Feel It All
Joan Baez The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down
Joan Armatrading Me Myself I
The Skatalites Guns Of Navarone
Bella Hardy The Only Thing To Do
Gretchen Peters When All You Got Is A Hammer
Roger Daltrey I Keep It To Myself
Sam Kelly Trio Healing Hands (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
The Proclaimers Letter from America (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Mawkin I Can Hew (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
The Proclaimers The Joyful Kilmarnock Blues (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Mawkin Song of the Times (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Nick Mulvey Cucurucu (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Nick Mulvey Fever to the Form (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Altan JD's (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Olivia Chaney The Kings Horses (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Altan Maggies Pancakes Set (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Olivia Chaney Too Social (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Rhiannon Giddens Waterboy (Cambridge Folk Festival 2015)
Wednesday 22nd July 2015
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
The Best of the Sessions
0 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark revisits some live performances from the first half of 2015.

Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman 52 Hertz (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
Meredydd Evans Wel Bachgen Ifanc Ydwyf (2015 BBC Radio 2 Folk Awards)
Moulettes Constellations (2015 BBC Radio 6 Music Festival)
Sam Lee Blackbird (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
The Unthanks Hawthorn (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
Bella Hardy First Light Of The Morning (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
Cahalen Morrison & Eli West Living In America (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
Chris While and Julie Matthews If This Were Your Last Day (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
John Doyle Wee Michael's March / Frank's Reel (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Silverline (BBC Radio 2 Session Version)
Wednesday 17th June 2015
17:05
Simon Mayo Drivetime
Bill Wyman
14 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ex-Rolling Stones bassist Bill Wyman talks about his first UK solo album in 33 years.

Sia Deja Vu
U2 Beautiful Day
Billy Joel It's Still Rock & Roll To Me
David Bowie Ashes To Ashes
The Rolling Stones Jumping Jack Flash
Jack Savoretti Written In Scars
Bill Wyman Si Si Je Suis Un Rock Star
The Cult She Sells Sanctuary
Lene Lovich Lucky Number
Topol If I Were A Rich Man
Bella Hardy Whiskey You're The Devil
The Velvelettes Needle In A Haystack
Manfred Mann 5-4-3-2-1
Bill Wyman What & How & If & When & Why
Tom McRae Waves (feat. Tom McRae)
Friday 29th May 2015
00:00
After Midnight
With Alex Lester
36 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music and conversation after midnight with Alex Lester.

Walk the Moon Shut Up And Dance
Bruce Springsteen I'm On Fire
Stevie Wonder Superstition
Carly Rae Jepsen Good Time
Four Tops Loco In Acapulco
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds The Death Of You And Me
T. Rex Children Of The Revolution
Isaac Hayes Theme From Shaft
First Aid Kit Cedar Lane
The Rolling Stones Under My Thumb
Alice Cooper School's Out
Wax Right Between The Eyes
Fleetwood Mac Need Your Love So Bad
Procol Harum Conquistador
Take That Higher Than Higher
Lulu To Sir With Love
Level 42 Lessons In Love
Michael Jackson Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough
Rod Stewart She Makes Me Happy
The Move Flowers In The Rain
The Who I Can't Explain
Anastacia I'm Outta Love
The Staple Singers Respect Yourself
Traveling Wilburys Handle With Care
Shaun Escoffery Perfect Love Affair
Andreya Triana That's Alright With Me
Longfellow Where I Belong
Ted Nugent Street Rats
Bella Hardy Written In Green
Simply Red The Ghost of Love
Caro Emerald Quicksand
Dr. Hook When You're In Love With A Beautiful Woman
Electro Velvet Still In Love With You
Florence + the Machine Ship To Wreck
Mika Talk About You
Mark Knopfler Skydiver
Michael Armstrong The Contented Man (These Halcyon Days)
Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra Jumpin' In The Morning
Tom McRae Waves (feat. Tom McRae)
KC and The Sunshine Band Queen Of Clubs
Wednesday 20th May 2015
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Josienne Clarke and Ben Walker in Session
7 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark hosts a session from award-winning duo Josienne Clarke and Ben Walker.

Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker The Tangled Tree
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker I Wonder What's Keeping My True Love Tonight
Tom Paxton What Did You Learn In School Today?
Bella Hardy Peak Rhapsody
Dezi Donnelly Padgin O'Rafferty
Matthew the Oxx We're All Going To Die
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Silverline
Kíla Suas Síos
Steve Tilston The Rambling Comber
The Urban Folk Quartet Barnstorming / The Breakthrough
Eliza Carthy 10,000 Miles
Thursday 7th May 2015
11:30
The Folk of the Pennines
Edale to Top Withens
5 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark travels from Edale to Top Withens, meeting Simon Armitage and Kate Rusby on the way.

Kate Rusby THE LARK
Ewan MacColl THE MANCHESTER RAMBLER
Lau Unquiet Grave
Bella Hardy Peak Rhapsody
Dave Swarbrick Carthy's March
Steve Tilston Pennine Spring
Wednesday 15th April 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Verity Sharp
5 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp with duos Marit and Rona and O Duo. Plus Contrapunctus and Berangere Maximin.

Bella Hardy Time Wanders On
Robert Parsons Libera me Domine
Henry Purcell There’s not a swain on the plain
Mark Atkins Scrub Beat
Moondog Good for Goodie
György Ligeti Musica Ricercata VII
Traditional Marriage of West with East
Helmer Nordensson Annell
Traditional Indonesian Ile-Ile (Way of Moving)
Traditional Peruvian Q’achua de Chushi
Hornroh Alphorn Quartet
Traditional Peruvian Wawa Pampay
Kelly Thoma Dolphins
Aphex Twin Piano unl arpej
Bérangère Maximin Der Stern (Infinitesimal)
Rona Wilkie Bodach
Chris Wood Listening to the River (Extract)
Traditional Embarquons-nous, le temps est doux
Devendra Banhart Santa Maria Da Feira
Traditional Firefly Yelli
Thursday 9th April 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Nick Luscombe
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe with music from Olafur Arnalds and Alice Sara Ott, LTO and Tore Brunborg.

Bella Hardy First Light Of The Morning
Lord RAJA Black Top
Ryan Teague Last Known Position (Extended Version)
Sunbirds Sunbirds
Tyondai Braxton Boids
Bellemou Messaoud El Chira Illi Nbigha
Ahmed Mukhtar Sama'ai hijaz
Annabel Believe
Catherine Harris-White I Read You
Mike Ladouceur Cycle
Peeter Vähi Evening Music
Tõnu Aare Igatsus
Ólafur Arnalds Letters Of A Traveller
Tore Brunborg Shelter
Bambooman Inbetween Dreams
Traditional Burkina Faso Binkontina - Partie 5
Wednesday 8th April 2015
16:30
In Tune
Chloe Hanslip, Popup Opera, Ilan Volkov, National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents music and guests, with Chloe Hanslip playing live.

Giacomo Puccini Death of Butterfly (Tu Tu piccolo)
Alonso Lobo Missa Maria Magdalene: Kyrie
Bella Hardy And we begin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail: Wer ein Liebchen hat gefunden
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail: Ach ich liebte, war so glucklich
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail: Vivat Bacchus! Bacchus lebe
Franz Peter Schubert Winterreise: Auf dem Flusse
Igor Stravinsky Petruska
Antonin Dvorak Lasst mich allein
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail: Overture
George Frideric Handel Suite no. 8 in F minor HWV.433 for keyboard: Allemande
Giuseppe Tartini Concerto for violin in G major D 82: Allegro
Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst String Quartet in B major (last movement)
Louis Spohr Symphony no. 9 in B minor Op.143 (Die Jahreszeiten): Der Herbst
Maurice Ravel Tombeau de Couperin - final movement
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Cinq melodies Op.35b: Mvts 1, 2 & 3
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Cinq melodies Op.35b: Mvts 4 & 5
Weiss Suite in C minor: Ouverture
Frédéric Chopin Sonata in B flat minor: Presto
Saturday 7th March 2015
21:00
The Tom Robinson Show
With Little Comets
19 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom has a session from Tyne and Wear trio Little Comets.

Guster Long Night
The Bees A Minha Menina
Lower Dens To Die In LA
Looper The Snare
Colleen Captain of None
The Charlie Daniels Band The Devil Went Down To Georgia
Fairport Convention Myths & Heroes
Royce Wood Junior Midnight
Peggy Seeger You Don't Know How Lucky You Are
Remi Miles Under Light Symphonies
Golden Fable Lifeline
Bella Hardy Whiskey You're The Devil
Rrose Drowned By Sight
Motorcycle Display Team Letters of Last Resort
The Gaslight Troubadours The Devil Swings Out
The Grubby Mitts Worm of Eternal Return
The Monochrome Set Iceman
Jesse Malin Addicted
Jonnie Common Crumbs
Genesis Elijah Karma (Produced by Pastor Dutchie)
LTJ Bukem Horizons
Tobias Ben Jacob Burning Low
Plastikman EXplore (Recondite Mix)
K.O.G & the Zongo Brigade Hosanah
Rob Cantor Shia LeBeouf Live
Area 52 Carry On - Huw tip
Little Comets B & B - 6 Music Session (5th March 2015)
Little Comets My Boy William - 6 Music Session (5th March 2015)
Little Comets The Blur The Line And The Thickest Of Onions - 6 Music Session (5th March 2015)
daskinsey4 Melita Dennet Tip - Optic Nervous System
Wednesday 4th February 2015
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
2015 Folk Awards Nominations
6 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe announces the nominees in the 2015 BBC Radio 2 Folk Awards.

Loudon Wainwright III Times Is Hard
Wildwood Kin The Valley
Martin Carthy The Bedmaking
The Full English Stand By Your Guns
Yusuf / Cat Stevens I Was Raised In Babylon
Bella Hardy The Only Thing To Do
Talisk Charlie / Waterfall
Cup O'Joe Pretty Fair Maid In Her Garden
Roseanne Reid What I've Done
Wednesday 14th January 2015
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Bella Hardy in Session
6 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark hosts Derbyshire singer Bella Hardy performing songs from her upcoming album.

Rhiannon Giddens Up Above My Head
Dick Gaughan The World Turned Upside Down
Bella Hardy First Light Of The Morning
Dallahan When The Day Is On The Turn
Leveret Gallons of Cognac
Jez Lowe The Lazarus Dance
Fish & Bird The Lake
Tommy Lord's / Paddy Cronin's / The Hermit from Killarney
Bella Hardy Gifts
Bella Hardy Oh! My God! I Miss You
Wednesday 7th January 2015
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Chris While and Julie Matthews in Session
8 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark hosts Chris While and Julie Matthews performing songs from their new album Who We Are

The Unthanks Madam
Moulettes Glorious Year
Cahalen Morrison & Eli West Off The Chama
Chris While & Julie Matthews Gone Girl Gone
Faustus Broken Down Gentlemen
Chris While & Julie Matthews Drop Hammer
Chris While & Julie Matthews If This Were Your Last Day
Bella Hardy The Only Thing To Do
Duncan Chisholm The Desert Road
Chris Jones Hen Ferchetan
Wednesday 26th November 2014
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
3 Daft Monkeys in Session
8 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe hosts a session from Cornish band 3 Daft Monkeys.

3 Daft Monkeys Days of the Dance
Lynched Daffodil Mulligan
Adam Holmes Monday Morning
Bella Hardy Through Lonesome Woods
Aldous Harding Hunter
3 Daft Monkeys Sarah, The Devil and Jack
C.O.B. Eleven Willows
Dominic Behan Biddy Mulligan
Treacherous Orchestra Hounds
3 Daft Monkeys The Lovers of Porthqwarra Cove
Wednesday 19th March 2014
17:05
Simon Mayo Drivetime
Featuring the acclaimed jazz and soul singer Gregory Porter
11 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Simon talks to the acclaimed jazz and soul singer Gregory Porter.

Emeli Sand Next To Me
Bruce Springsteen Born To Run
Elton John I'm Still Standing
Deep Purple Speed King
Gregory Porter Liquid Spirit
INXS New Sensation
The Spencer Davis Group Keep On Running
Bella Hardy Written In Green
George Michael Let Her Down Easy
Kaiser Chiefs Coming Home
Paolo Nutini Scream (Funk My Life Up)
Caron Wheeler Keep On Moving
Wednesday 15th January 2014
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
T Bone Burnett
7 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark speaks to the great American musician and producer T Bone Burnett.

Jackson C. Frank Blues Run The Game
Adam Holmes Where The River Meets The Hill
Altan The Snowy Path
Jim Moray Barbara Allen
Bella Hardy The Seeds of Love
Spiers & Boden Gooseberry Bush / Laudanum Bunches
William Kimber Country Gardens
Julie Fowlis Danns' A Luideagan Odhar
Blazin' Fiddles The Forgandenny Golfer / Colgrave Soond / DebbieAnn's Reel