Go!

Playlists with tracks by Autechre

Friday 16th October 2020
16:00
The 6 Mix with Nemone
with Kayla Painter and Scuba
12 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The resident is Kayla Painter and the guest mix comes from Scuba.

Burial Street Halo
Congress 40 Miles
Luke Slater Love (Marcel Dettman remix)
Mary Yuzovskaya Sleeping B
Dave Seaman Hired State Of Unconsciousness (Rodriguez Jr. Remix)
Rebekah The Bitter Boys Club
Ellen Degenerate Ghost
S8JFOU See U Guys on the Flip Side
Eris Drew Reactiv-8
Shanti Celeste Days Like This
Eve Maret Synthesizer Hearts
Sonikku Don't Wanna Dance With You (SONIKKU remix)
GPU Panic Running In The Dark (Seb Wildblood Remix) (feat. GPU Panic)
Wanderist 2r2t
Househead Samira Radio Safia
Zhala Holes (Planningtorock Remix)
Adelphi Music Factory My People (Love Can Live Forever)
Hyenah & Floyd Lavine Soul Rise
Autechre Au14
Joy Orbison Hyph Mngo (Original Mix)
Kelly Lee Owens On
COEO Sorry For The Late Reply (Original Mix)
15:00
Tom Ravenscroft
with Dengue Dengue Dengue
24 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Features a session from the Berlin based, Peruvian duo Dengue Dengue Dengue.

Kevin Morby I Have Been To The Mountain
Penelope Trappes Break
VONDA7 Change of Heart (Danny Goliger Remix)
Danalogue x Alabaster Deplume Gull Communion
Kevin Morby Valley
Philipp Gorbachev Sunshine Vocal Mix
Wandl Altbautraum
Dengue Dengue Dengue Cocha
Lee Bannon & Joey Bada$$ Enter The Void
Rian Treanor Orders From The Pausing
Dengue Dengue Dengue Menestra
Lizzy Young Elephants
Silvestre Love U
Dengue Dengue Dengue Yaama
Luke Abbott Kagen Sound
Smurphy Instinct
Dengue Dengue Dengue Yacuruna
Martyn X Om Unit Passenger
Souleance Mont Maudit
Divide and Dissolve We Are Really Worried (Mastered)
Model Home Bag
Surgeon Crater 101
Dizraeli The Infinite Mix (Tom Excell Remix)
Moonchild Sanelly Thunda Thighs
Sussurro Aguas Tremulas
Ani Klang The Problem (A.Fruit Remix)
Duma Uganda with Sam
Octo Octa When Home
The Pro-Teens Snooch Is Too Busy for This S***
Autechre R Cazt
Kenichi & The Sun If Loved
P Morris Milk 2
The Wytches White Cliffs
Cabaret Voltaire The Power (Of Their Knowledge)
Kenny Segal Noncipher (dub)
Patten Heat Loss
TYVYT|IYTYI Crushing Force of Reality
Cayam & Maya Jane Coles Pleasure
Thursday 15th October 2020
13:00
Unclassified
Soundscapes, Cold Winds and Renewal
7 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker with music that defies classification, featuring Hinako Omori and Autechre

Brambles To Speak of Solitude
Ian William Craig / Daniel Lentz Poire
Jennifer Reid A Sprig In Time
Jim Wallis Europa Pt 2 [Hinako Omori Remix]
Jorg Antony Strides / Kit Grill Uncertain States
Joseph Shabason Gymnopedie No 1
Max Cooper Reflect
Michael Scott Dawson Quality of Hope
Autechre Metaz form8
Observation Point The Beach Shelter
Bicep Apricots
Hayley Suviste In Those Days / Community
Wednesday 14th October 2020
15:00
6 Music Recommends
with Mary Anne Hobbs
4 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beautiful new music of every texture, colour and origin.

Blind Eye Feed It Kill It Feed It Again
Brint Story Stay For Long (feat. Brint Story)
Cornell Campbell King In My Empire (Burial Mix) (feat. Cornell Campbell)
Eve Maret Synthesizer Hearts
Ingrid Chavez The Spell (Burial Mix) (feat. Ingrid Chavez)
John F.M. Holster
Julia Holter So Humble The Afternoon
Angel-Ho Juice
Om Unit Passenger
Autechre r cazt
Year of the Knife This Time
Avalon Emerson Poodle Power
BackRoad Gee My Family (feat. BackRoad Gee)
Monday 12th October 2020
08:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
With The All Queens Mix
25 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Anne kick starts your week with the All Queens Mix

Joy Division Love Will Tear Us Apart
Faith No More Epic
Erykah Badu Appletree
Ramones Judy Is A Punk
Happy Mondays Hallelujah (Club Mix)
Sonic Youth Sugar Kane
The Isley Brothers That Lady (Part 1)
Kelis Rolling Through The Hood
The Slits I Heard It Through The Grapevine
Nina Simone Funkier Than A Mosquito's Tweeter
Mickey Pearce Wam Barzz
Ezra Collective Dark Side Riddim
Liv.e Lessons From My Mistakes...But I Lost Your Number
Fleet Foxes Can I Believe You
Underworld Shudder/King of Snake
Fontaines D.C. A Lucid Dream
Ojerime Give It Up To Me
Future Islands Moonlight
Phoenix Identical
Pillow Queens Holy Show
Raheaven 7AM
Autechre R Cazt
Julia Holter So Humble The Afternoon
Charlotte Day Wilson Summertime
Kali Uchis Dead To Me
Robert Smith Strange Timez (feat. Robert Smith)
Deftones The Spell of Mathematics
Kathryn Joseph Longhope (feat. Kathryn Joseph)
Shygirl Freak
Friday 9th October 2020
11:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
With Skeemask
4 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Every Friday our favourite DJs and producers take charge of the 6 Music Decks.

Herbie Hancock Rockit
Pulp Lipgloss
Arlo Parks Hurt
Autechre M4 Lema
NewDad Blue
Friday 2nd October 2020
19:00
Radio 1's Essential Mix
Mathame
19 / 50 Tracks
This
Broadcast
FAR, NEAR AND NOWHERE. A mix in three acts.

Arca Desafo
Petter Some Polyphony
Apparat Arcadia
Moderat Les Grandes Marches
Burial Raver
M83 Run Into Flowers
Mind Against Atlant
Extrawelt Fernweh
Paul Kalkbrenner Dampf
Autechre Gantz Graf
Alva Noto U_08-1
James Holden A Break In The Clouds (Beat Tool)
Vangelis Rachels Song (Mathame Private Edit)
matHame Uuntitled
Nils Frahm A2 (Live Mash Up)
James Holden The Wheel (Pass 01) Mix Cut
ZHU Risky Business (Mathame Remix)
Mauro Picotto Bakerloo Symphony (Mathame Private Edit)
Bicep Opal (Four Tet Remix) (Mathame Private Edit)
Kraftwerk Mitternacht 2009 (Reversed)
Max Richter Vivaldi Summer (Season Recomposed) (Mathame Private Edit)
Burial Paradise Circus (Mathame Live Edit)
Lanark Artefax Voices Near The Hypocentre
Max Richter Voices Pt1
Phoenix Bankrupt!
Lyke Nothing Around Us (Piano Version) (feat. Lyke)
Max Richter Voices Pt2
Prince of Denmark GS
Charles Bukowski No Leaders (Read By Tom OBedlam)
Max Richter Voices Pt3
Princess Mononoke OST Main Theme (Live Mash Up)
Disclosure You & Me (Flume Remix) (Mathame Private Edit)
Marc Romboy Phobos
R Irisarri Her Rituals (Live Mash Up)
matHame For Every Forever
Alessandro Martire Breath (Mathame Remix)
FKA twigs Sad Day (Mathame Live Edit)
Sigur Rs Daualogn
matHame Never Give Up (Extended Mix)
Monoloc Things
George Frideric Handel Rinaldo
Sigur Rs g anda
matHame Skywalking
NASA Recordings Sounds Of Voyager
ID Dolby Surround Test (Live Mash Up)
Take Of Us Another Earth
matHame Untitled
Nathan Fake You Are Here (Live Version)
Wednesday 17th June 2020
15:00
Gideon Coe
The Pink Label is this evening's Label of Love
19 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Who, Archie Bronson Outfit, Autechre, Altered Images, Loop.

The Cramps I was a Teenage Werewolf
The Who I'm A Boy
Los Saicos Demolicion
The Who Disguises
Jason & The Scorchers Absolutely Sweet Marie
McCarthy Red Sleeping Beauty
The Who So Sad About Us
The June Brides Every Conversation
Samantha Crain Pastime
Bab L' Bluz Waydelel
Laura Veirs The Meadow
T J Roberts Sinceridipity
The Wolfhounds The Anti Midas Touch
Bananagun The Master
Loop Pulse (Radio 1 Session, 14 Aug 1988)
That Petrol Emotion Keen
Bradley Kinkaid Barbara Allen
Loop This Is Where You End (Radio 1 Session, 14 Aug 1988)
Darren Hayman Goldfinger
The Eighteenth Day of May Twig Folly Close
Emma Tricca I Don't Bother Me
The Gestures Run Run Run
Erland Cooper Skreeval
McCarthy Who Will Rid Me Of These Turbulent Proles
Green Seagull Made To Be Loved
Prince Far I Go Home On The Morning Train
The Leaf Library Beach Loom
Altered Images Dead Pop Stars (Radio 1 Richard Skinner Session, 10 Apr 1981)
Hartnoll and Young I'm Going Shopping
Rail Band Armee Marlienne
The Left Outsides Diamonds Are Forever
Altered Images Leave Me Alone (Radio 1 Session, 10 Apr 1981)
Holy Hive Red is the Rose
Rival Consoles Articulation
Autechre Drane - BBC Session 30/08/1995
Islet Be More Mared
Rumblefish Tug-Boat Line
Autechre Milk DX (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 30 Aug 1995)
Sunday 19th January 2020
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart features an enigmatic experimental music collective formed in Liverpool in 1985.

Autechre d-sho qub
Julian Cope Einstein
Opeth Svekets Prins
FUMU Untitled 1
Rebecca Foon Wide Open Eyes
Silver Apples Velvet Care
Sightless Pit Kingscorpse
The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus The Miller
The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus Come Holy Spirit
The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus Transfiguration
Clémentine March Abribus
Amon Düül II Can't Wait
Gétatchèw Mèkurya Almaz Yeharewa
Pierre Henry & Michel Colombier ‎ Psyché Rock
Kate Amrine My Body My Choice
LIUN + The Science Fiction Band Kiddo
Jon Hassell Flash Of The Spirits
Rowan : Morrison The Box Delights
WaqWaq Kingdom Third Eye
The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus Tales From Europe
Bianca Scout ^__^
The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus The Singing Ringing Tree
Stein Urheim Brave New World Revisited Again
Monday 2nd December 2019
11:00
Gideon Coe
Blondie in concert.
17 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Autechre, Blurt, Dembo Konte, Plug Ugly Swell Head, The Lobster Boat Band

Penguin Cafe Orchestra Music for a Found Harmonium
R.E.M. Gardening at Night
Prefab Sprout Goodbye Lucille #1
The Partridge Family It's All In Your Mind
Dembo Konte & Kausu Kuyateh & Mawdo Suso Taira (Radio 1 Session, 4 May 1995)
The Rails Cancel The Sun
Basic Plumbing As You Disappear
El Khat Munajimin
Plug Ugly Swell Head Circle Of Lies (Radio 1 Session, 19th Nov 1986)
Billy Nomates Call In Sick
Foat Drifting
Plug Ugly Swell Head Upside Down (Radio 1 Session, 19th Nov 1986)
Blondie Atomic - Apollo Theatre, Glasgow 1979
Fortitude Valley Wreck
Blondie Hanging On The Telephone (Apollo Theatre, Glasgow, 31 Dec 1979)
Galaxie Les Guitares Du Diable
Blondie Picture This (Apollo Theatre, Glasgow, 31 Dec 1979)
Isobel Campbell Hey World
Rachid Taha Je suis africain
Blurt Eat Up Your House (6 Music Session, 29th Apr 2009)
Lanterns on the Lake Every Atom
Ronnie Hawkins Lonely Weekends
Blurt Hat (6 Music Session, 29th Apr 2009)
Los Beatniks Rebelde
Spaceheads Laughing Water
Andrew Morgan Last Light
Citizen Helene How Can You Find Someone To Love
Lou Rhodes Nature's Creed
The Lobster Boat Band The Brilliant Fire (6 Music Session, 28 Sep 2011)
Autechre Drane - BBC Session 30/08/1995
Clinic Flying Fish
Mavis Staples Sometime
The Mountain Goats & Kaki King Black Pear Tree
Autechre Inhake 2 (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 30 Aug 1995)
Dembo Konte & Kausu Kuyateh & Mawdo Suso Siri Fu Sidi (Radio 1 Session, 4 May 1995)
Pastels/Tenniscoats Mou Mou Rainbow
Autechre Milk DX (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 30 Aug 1995)
Sunday 2nd June 2019
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
At Manchester Jazz Festival
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart speaks to Werkha and Roller Trio at the Manchester Jazz Festival.

Autechre Known(1)
Hailu Mergia Shemonmuanaye
Emerson, Lake & Palmer Knife-Edge
Broadcast Papercuts
Michael Rother Karussell
Josephine Foster Benevolent Spring
Matching Mole O Caroline
Bryony Jarman-Pinto Glass Games (feat. Bryony Jarman-Pinto)
Clinic Laughing Cavalier
Orang-Utan Chocolate Piano
Derya Yıldırım & Grup Şimşek Dom Dom Kurşunu
Pink Floyd The Scarecrow
Roller Trio Mad Dryad
Hailu Mergia Amrew Denku
Stereo Total Hass Satellit
Hailu Mergia Hari Meru Meru
Tyondai Braxton Amlochey
Ahleuchatistas Requiem For The Sea
Jack Waterson They Won't Help You
Bess of Bedlam The Clown
Jockstrap Joy
Brian Eno The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh)
Friday 8th February 2019
13:00
Nemone's Electric Ladyland
The Berlin Trilogy: Part 1, with Anja Schneider
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nemone celebrates the sounds of Berlin, in part 1 of our trilogy.

Autechre C/Pach
Luxus Varta Unclean
ARTIST CODE '414C46' 44th Romance
Marc Romboy Zukunft (Jonathan Kaspar Remix) (Original Mix)
Margaret Dygas Fony
Autotune Bladerunner - Anja Schneider's Berlin Mix
Midland Final Credits
Brushy One String Oh Mama (feat. Brushy One String)
Moderat Running (Shed Remix) - Anja Schneider's Berlin Mix
Daniel Avery Under The Tallest Arch
She's Drunk Amadoda
Deft No More
Sheefy McFly Cops Come Knock
DJ Sprinkles Grand Central, Pt. I (Deep Into The Bowel Of House) (MCDE Bassline Dub)
Steve Bug The Big Fake - Anja Schneider's Berlin Mix
Anja Schneider All I See
FJAAK Keep The Funk - Anja Schneider's Berlin Mix
Sweely Let Me Know
Anja Schneider Dubmission
Howling Howling - Signs (Rödhead Remix) - Anja Schneider's Berlin Mix
The Analog Session When Machines Get Funky
Anja Schneider Run The City - Anja Schneider's Berlin Mix
Junior Boys Work (Marcel Dettmann Remix) - Anja Schneider's Berlin Mix
Apparat Do Not Break
Wednesday 7th November 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
07/11/2018
16 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
As many records as we can manage including sessions and concerts from the BBC archive.

Burning Spear Musiya
Charles Bradley Changes
Bruce Springsteen Atlantic City
Julie London November Twilight
Daniel Forestal Et Sa Guitare Ces P'Tits Je T'Aime
Picturebox GNER
The Other Side Cornbread Part 1
Barry Adamson The Hummingbird
Dennis Alcapone & The Techniques My Voice Is Insured For 1/2 Million
Pill Midtown
The Perfect English Weather Rocking To The Beat
Beach House Alien (Radio Edit)
Hüsker Dü Pink Turns To Blue
Pom Poko My Blood
The Saxophones Chante Desesperement
Bob Mould Sunshine Rock
Jd Meatyard A Broken Arm Jesus
Sharon Jones and the Dap‐Kings I Just Dropped In To See What Condition My Condition Is In
The Sugarman 3 Out A Sight
Boy Azooga Do The Standing Still
John Smith Hummingbird
Skinshape I Don't Know
Tim Maia Leva O Meu Blue
Bridget St. John Song To Keep You Company - BBC Session 21/07/1969
The Action India (BBC Session)
Bridget St. John Lazarus - BBC Session 21/07/1969
Lee Fields Let's Get A Groove On
The Brian Jonestown Massacre Hide And Seek (Radio 1 Session, 25 Oct 1998)
Lisa O'Neill The Lass Of Aughrim
The Brian Jonestown Massacre Feel It (Radio 1 Session, 25 Oct 1998)
Albosel Blood World
Little George Baby What's Wrong With You (Radio 1 Session, 12 Dec 2001)
The Brian Jonestown Massacre Who (Radio 1 Session, 25 Oct 1998)
Autechre Gelk (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jul 1999)
Little George Don't Make Me Choose (Radio 1 Session, 12 Dec 2001)
The Daktaris Super Afro Beat
Aztec Camera Back on Board (Radio 1 Janice Long Session, 28 Feb 1983)
Cyril Diaz et son Orchestre Feeling Happy
Miles Davis Maiysha (edit)
The Fernweh The Liar
Aztec Camera Release (Radio 1 Janice Long Session, 28 Feb 1983)
Sunday 26th August 2018
10:00
Radio 1's Chillest Show with Phil Taggart
B.Traits sits in for Phil
21 / 38 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B.Traits is in for Phil with the Sunday night support club.

Paul Woolford Son
Andrea Floating
Brian Eno Always Returning
Bohren & der Club of Gore Karin
Autechre Kalpol Introl
DJ Koze Last Night Of The Year
Milan W. Data
Wechsel Garland Mirror Valley Theme #2
Ascendant The Age Of Earth And Stone
DJ Koze aka Adolf Noise M.I.S.S. UFO '72
Nils Frahm Harm Hymn
吉村弘 Water Copy
AURORA Queendom (B.Traits Remix)
Docetism Viscum Album
G-Man Le Soleil
Perc Exit
Birch Super Blood Moon
Healer 2 The Dark
Rick Holland The Real
Blue Veil Untitled
Helena Hauff Qualm
Skee Mask Excess Signal
Julianna Barwick Look Into Your Own Mind
Speedy J Symmetry
Khotin Something Is Happening To Me
Sufjan Stevens Visions Of Gideon
Ahu Nord Dream
Caribou Jamelia (DJ Koze's Alarmclock Remix)
Kiani & His Legion L.O.V.E.
Sven Weisemann Activity Chain
Charlotte De Witte Song Of The Wood Nymphs
Leon Vynehall From The Sea/It Looms (Chapters I & II)
The Boats Raindrops Remain (First)
Apex Twin Alberto Balsalm
DJ Koze Bodenweich
Maris Glow Wall
Tom Szirtes Entering Valhalla
Aria Rostami Because I Saw Wilted Limp Years
Sunday 12th August 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
12/08/2018
13 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The future of music is here and Stuart Maconie is your guide

Plaid Shackbu
Autechre The Egg
Nico Facing The Wind
Franklin Mint Animal Balloons
Jim O’Rourke Women Of The World
Pram Electra
Julian Cope I've Found A New Way To Love Her
Seckou Keita 1677
Lark John Berger's Wild Shirt
SOPHIE Immaterial
LFZ Start Forever
The Pipe Brothers Project Sonic Journey
Morton Feldman Samoa I
Zu93 To The Mirror Emperor
Moğollar Haliçte Gün Batişi
Moğollar Elâziğa Varis
Beats & Pieces Big Band Three
Moğollar Moğol Halayı
Decibel Suspect Device
Moğollar Vahşi Çiçek
Forest of Fools Wormhole To Hereford
Monday 16th July 2018
11:00
Gideon Coe
Cornelius in concert
19 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from the Bhundu Boys, Dinosaur Jnr, the Cure, Autechre and Daniel Johnston.

The Skatalites Fugitive Dub
The Sea Urchins Pristine Christine
The Falcons You're So Fine
The Jam Billy Hunt
The Chameleons Swamp Thing
Link Wray Slinky
The Who Little Billy
Toots & The Maytals She's My Scorcher
Rosie Thomas 2 Dollar Shoes
Jawbone If It's Rock
Evil Blizzard Tell Me
Sam Eagle Ode To Jack McBrayer
Bhundu Boys Manhenga - BBC Session 06/07/1986
Insolito Universo Vuelve
Toby Hay The Longest Day
Bhundu Boys Writing On The Wall - BBC Session 06/07/1986
Ivor Raymonde And His Orchestra Grotty
The Cure Forever (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 7 Jan 1981)
Breathe Panel Oglala
The Cure Holy Hour (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 7 Jan 1981)
TVAM These Are Not Your Memories
Brian Campeau Next October
Kacey Johansing Do You Want Me
Virginia Astley A Summer Long Since Passed
Charley Crockett Lonesome As A Shadow
Lark Nothing
The Flies (I'm Not Your) Stepping Stone
Cornelius Count 5 or 6 - Royal Festival Hall 2003
Cornelius Star Fruits Surf Rider - Royal Festival Hall 2003
Menace Beach Black Rainbow Sound
The Parrots Girl
Archie Bronson Outift Cherry Lips
Cornelius Stick Up - Royal Festvial Hall 2003
Pram Shimmer and Disappear
Autechre Blifil (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jul 1999)
Dinosaur Jr. Goin Down (6 Music Session, 18 Nov 2016)
Primo! Bronte Blues
Autechre Gelk (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jul 1999)
Dinosaur Jr. Tiny (6 Music Session, 18 Nov 2016)
The Swing Bach Ensemble Prima Ballerina
Bhundu Boys Let's Work Together - BBC Session 06/07/1986
Wednesday 16th May 2018
14:00
Benji B
Batu Guest Mix
16 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Batu delivers a storming guest mix and JD Reid describes himself in three records.

Jamiroquai Corner Of The Earth
Joker Gully Brook Lane
Lord Tusk Communique
Tirzah Gladly
Batu Rebuilt
M.E.S.H. Mimic (Tomás Urquieta Remix)
Tony Allen Asiko (In A Silent Mix) (Ricardo Villalobos Remix)
Busta Rhymes So Hardcore
Mark Pritchard Fabulous Fred
Tristan Arp Pipeline
Che Shuco's Theme
matty Clear
Udown Productions Dread Yolk
Childish Gambino This Is America
NICO Soft Opening
Via Maris Shelleys
Fatima Caught in a Lie
O$VMV$M Shook
Ploy Roy's Rolls
JD. Reid Call Me In The
Prince Wonderful Ass
André 3000 Me&My (To Bury Your Parents)
serpentwithfeet Cherubin
Autechre Four Of Seven
Kingdom Timesup (VIP Dub)
Skepta Pure Water
Batu Nosema
Lil Uzi Vert Shoota (feat. Lil Uzi Vert)
The Internet Roll (Burbank Funk) (Kaytranada Remix)
Batu Don't
Saturday 5th May 2018
11:00
The Tom Robinson Show
Ange Hardy
24 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom meets folk musician Ange Hardy.

Erik Satie Gnossienne No. 1
Grouper Headache
Lukas Drinkwater The Pleading Sister
Ange Hardy Mr Man
Mos Def Stylo (feat. Bobby Womack & Mos Def)
Miles Davis Concierto De Aranjuez
Lamb Angelica
Steve Reich Electric Counterpoint 3 (Fast)
Small Faces All Or Nothing
Harold Budd The Pearl
Autechre Foil
Faithful Johannes Ghosts In My Attic
The Lancashire Hustlers Been
Four Thieves Vinegar Malmaison
The Sabres of Paradise Smokebelch II (Beatless Edit)
Ange Hardy Sisters Three
Nic Evennett Bloodline
Will Pound Ampleforth Sword Dance
Ange Hardy The Hunter, The Prey
Hannah Peel Sunrise Through The Dusty Nebula
Ninebarrow While Gamekeepers Lie Sleeping
Yagya Rigning Sex
Parquet Courts Wide Awake
Yasuaki Shimizu Tachikawa
Autumnmusic Pedestal
Jóhann Jóhannsson A Song for Europa
Phoebe Emmerson Bo-Bo
Benjamin Zephaniah Things We Say
Joan Armatrading I Like It When We're Together
Queen Zee Sass Or Die (Radio 1 Session, 28 March 2018)
Caitlyn Scarlett Ornaments
Russell Swallow Don't Sleep Through The Flood
Adam Stafford Zero Disruption
Cuddly Shark La Barba
Lhymes Looks Like Rain
Andrew Smith Blink Of An Eye
David Holmes Elsewhere Anchises
Ange Hardy Chase the Devil Down
Midé Wonder
The Blood Choir The Boat
Ange Hardy Mother You Will Rue Me
Sunday 8th April 2018
09:00
Radio 1's Chillest Show with Phil Taggart
Daniel Avery Bedtime Mix
20 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
London-based DJ and producer Daniel Avery picks the soothing Bedtime Mix selections.

Zacari LOVE. (feat. Zacari)
Andrea Floating
Fleetwood Mac Dreams
Dusty Springfield Son Of A Preacher Man
Autechre Yulquen
Daniel Avery First Light
Lakutis Nutcrackers (feat. Lakutis)
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Everyone Acts Crazy Nowadays
Daniel Avery Embers
Låpsley Hurt Me
Von Haze Root
⣎⡇ꉺლ༽இ•̛)ྀ◞ ༎ຶ ༽ৣৢ؞ৢ؞ؖ ꉺლ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉
Dizzy Pretty Thing
matty Embarrassed
Yellow Days The Way Things Change
Barker & Baumecker Promises In The Dark
DJ Sports World Class
Michael Stein This Isn't You
Ben Howard A Boat To An Island On The Wall
Oscar Worldpeace No White God
Biig Piig Perdida
Phoebe Bridgers Motion Sickness (Radio 1 Session, 6th Mar 2018)
BlocBoy JB Bad Company (feat. BlocBoy JB)
Gengahr Before Sunrise
Pitou Be Delicate
Blue Americans Apparition
GoldLink Lost In Paris (feat. GoldLink)
Sam Wise 100 Degrees (feat. Sam Wise)
1010 Benja SL Wind Up Space
Cavetown Lemon Boy
Jo Goes Hunting Lion
SpectraSoul Burst
Alyusha Cracks
D.A.N 0300 (Human)
Jon Hopkins Emerald Rush
The Weeknd Hurt You
Daniel Avery Slow Fade
Kidda Kudz Issa Vibe
Tuvaband Horses
Apre All Yours
Wednesday 28th February 2018
10:00
Steve Lamacq
28/02/2018
23 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Find out how today's faring for our Good Day Bad Day caller.

Daft Punk Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger
The Black Keys Tighten Up
The Who Baba O'Riley
Violent Femmes Blister In The Sun
Snoop Dogg Gin And Juice
Everything Everything Photoshop Handsome
The Cure Love Cats
XTC Dear God
Carpenters Calling Occupants of Interplanetary Craft (The Recognized Anthem of World Contact Day)
De La Soul Ring Ring Ring (Ha Ha Hey)
Adam and the Ants Zerox
Toots & The Maytals Monkey Man
Autechre Montreal
The Spencer Davis Group Keep On Running
Bentley Rhythm Ace Bentley's Gonna Sort You Out
Gaz Coombes Deep Pockets
Goat Girl The Man
Sunflower Bean TwentyTwo (6 Music Session, 21 February 2018)
Unknown Mortal Orchestra American Guilt
Hookworms Static Resistance
Crazyhead Baby Turpentine (Radio 1 Session, 21 May 1987)
Insecure Men Cliff Has Left The Building
Klark Kent Don't Care
The Jicks Middle America
Mono Club Best Laid Plans
The Lovely Eggs Wiggy Giggy
Deborah Jordan Eyes Open (feat. Rootz & Deborah Jordan)
Ned’s Atomic Dustbin Grey Cell Green
The Magic Gang Getting Along
Palace Winter Take Shelter
The New York Blondes Little G.T.O
Ezra Furman Suck The Blood From My Wound
Patawawa Patagonia
The Ninth Wave New King of Ego
Ash Buzzkill
Fontaines DC Chequeless Reckless
Raf Rundell Sweet Cheeks
French Vanilla Evolution of a Friendship
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever Mainland
Baloji Soleil De Volt
Friday 23rd February 2018
13:00
Nemone's Electric Ladyland
GusGus in the mix and guest Resident Nathan Fake
10 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Iceland electro legends GusGus are in the mix and Nathan Fake soundtracks the show.

Orbital Chime
Actress Hubble
Autechre Piezo
Murya Slimikin
Bump & Flex Long Time Coming
Nathan Fake Cloudswept
Confidence Man Don't You Know I'm In A Band
Octal Industries vs. OHM Sedna
Danny Tenaglia Elements (The Chant)
Ess O Ess Take You To A Secret Place
Steve Sampling No More
Gunnar Jónsson Collider Ootz
The B‐52s Roam (12" Remix)
Gus Gus Spiralling
The Isley Brothers The Pride (Disco Mix)
Gwenno Herdhya
Thor Insanity Dub
Hogni Stay Close To Me (feat. Hogni)
Toddla T Make Up Your Mind (feat. Ce’Cile & Toddla T)
Hymnal Work My Mind (feat. Chali 2na & Hymnal)
Toddla T Make Up Your Mind (Dub Phizix Mix) (feat. Ce'Cile & Toddla T)
Avon Shay Want It
JB Dunckel Love Machine
Zeb Samuels Drifting (feat. Zeb Samuels)
Bistro Boy Svartir Sandar
Friday 2nd February 2018
16:00
Radio 1's Essential Mix
Lone
8 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nottingham's Lone steps onto the hallowed turntables.

The Future Sound of London Stolen Documents
Lone Minds Eye Melody
SW Reminder (Burridim Mix by DJ Sotofett)
Dream 2 Science My Love Turns To Liquid
Lone Crush Mood
THC Surreal
Earls Booom!!! Thank You
Lone Temples
Ex-Terrestrial Portal Vision (Kalimba Mix)
Lone Hyper Seconds
Trevino Derelict
Gabriola Spirit Mirror (Nu Mix)
Lone Pineapple Crush (Manchester Warehouse VIP)
X-Static Free
Gnork Tokyo Breaks
Manigin Slide6
Joe Tail Lift
Millie & Andrea Ever Since You Came Down
Jonny L Hurt U So
Posatronix Shake It
Addis Posse Let The Warriors Dance (??? Edit)
Kaotic Chemistry Drumtrip
Rise Productions Rise
Autechre Cavity Job
Lone Earth Trip
Scan 7 The Resistance
Directional Force Parameter
Lone From A Past Life
Special Request Brainstorm
DJ Haus Hey, Now Wait A Minute
Thursday 11th January 2018
13:00
Gideon Coe
Gorky's Zygotic Mynci in concert.
3 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Bo Ningen, Au Pairs, Hanni El Khatib, Devon Sproule, Autechre.

The Smiths London
Motörhead Overkill
R.E.M. I Believe
Douga Partly
Marker Starling No More Partylights
The Mellotones Gimme Gimme Gal (Banana Water)
Autechre Gelk (Radio 1 Session, 5 Jul 1999)
Go-Kart Mozart Big Ship
MINT FIELD Ojos En El Carro
Bo Ningen Shin Ichi (6 Music Session, 7 may 2013)
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Blood Chant (The Garage London, 1997)
The Stranglers Goodbye Toulouse (BBC Session, 1 Mar 1977)
Bo Ningen Silder (6 Music Session, 7 may 2013)
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Young Girls and Happy Endings (The Garage London, 1997)
Ty Somewhere Somehow Someway
Bo Ningen Koroshitai Kimochi (6 Music Session, 10 Oct 2011)
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Cegin Nos (The Garage London, 1997)
Rabih Abouh Khalil Nightfall
Ty Segall The Main Pretender
Bugs Bunny London Here I Am
Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci Heart of Kentucky (The Garage London, 1997)
Richmond Fontaine Back Of The Pickup
David Shrigley Smash The Garden Gnomes
Hanni El Khatib Dead Wrong (6 Music Session, 28 Aug 2011)
Slim Gaillard Arabian Boogie
Devon Sproule Don't Hurry for Heaven (6 Music Session, 13 Oct 2009)
Howard Boone & The Rhythm Five I Tried
Strength N.I.A 1956 Olympics
Alison O'Donnell The Road We Know
Devon Sproule Julie (6 Music Session, 13 Oct 2009)
Jim Ghedi Bramley Moor
The Agrovators Dub Them Under Manners
Au Pairs Love Song (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 28 May 1980)
Dominic Frontiere Hang Em' High
Khruangbin Friday Morning
The Big However I'm Yuri Gagarin
Au Pairs Repetition (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 28 May 1980)
Dominic Frontiere Cookout Society
Leroy Hutson Love The Feeling
The Fernweh The Liar
Autechre Milk DX (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 30 Aug 1995)
Friday 5th January 2018
15:00
B.Traits
Detox Mixtape!
6 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B. Traits gives us her Detox Mixtape to ease us into 2018.

Autechre Nine
Steve Reich Variations for Winds, Strings and Keyboards
Jan Jelinek Poren
Aphex Twin We Are The Music Makers
Perc Exit
Chloé Outer Space
Jonny Nash Lime
Phil Kieran Melbourne Strings
Suso Sáiz From Memory And The Sky (III)
Classical Mechanics Dead Sea Fruit
Maarten Mittendorff Astrava (Ryan Elliott Remix)
Pyramid Lake Unravel
Suzanne Ciani Buchla Concerts 1975 (excerpt from Side A)
Classical Mechanics Goldlight
Marc Barreca Community Life
Reptant Hydrax
Synoptic Music Into (Moon Landing)
Djrum Showreel Part 1
Matthew Bourne Isotach
Rodhad Awash
Tin Man Dripping Acid
Efdemin Parallaxis (Traumprinz Over 2 The End Remix)
Mika Vainio Kytkenka (Connection)
Russ Vines and the Contemporary Music Ensemble Gemini
Trevino Sombre Tones
Ellen Allien Erdmond
Murcof Maiz (Der Abschied von Dawson City Mix)
Ryan James Ford Beltline
Unknown JJJ
Fort Romeau Emu III
Murcof Mir (Edit)
Ryoji Ikeda 2
Unknown Lost & Found
Four Tet SW9 9SL
nthng Soms
Skee Mask Excess Signal
Vikki New Hue (feat. Vikki)
Ghost Culture NGC1265
Om Buschman Klang Fährt An
Skidoo F.U.G.I
Bicep Glue
Glaskin Unknown Lake
Pearson Sound Eels
Steffi The Meaning Of Memory
Calibre Gentle Push
Sunday 29th October 2017
01:00
Freak Zone Playlist
Necro Deathmort
18 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Necro Deathmort compile a suitably terrifying halloween playlist.

The Walker Brothers The Electrician
Sun Araw Deep Cover
John Carpenter The Fog
The Fear Ratio Guv 1
Scientist Blood On His Lips
Johnny Broke The Fallen
The Vampires of Dartmoore Tanz Der Vampire
Colin Stetson Like Wolves On The Fold
Malcolm Seagrave Spacegate To Infinity
Dead Fader Dosage
Mica Levi Mirror To Vortex
Timber Timbre The Three Sisters
Denis Smalley Vortex
Mr. Dead Chemically Imbalanced
Ukaea The Rake, The Loam
Don Ellis Irony
Oberman Knocks Ketra Ripp
Yello Reverse Lion
Duet Emmo Friano
Ryan Martin Insistence On Exclusive Devotion
Fret Etched Beaked Point
Gnaw This Horrible Chamber
Abandon Eulogy
JK Flesh Hide & Seek
Technical Itch August Ends
Autechre spl47
Tenebrae Roncesvalles
Carl Stone Meteors
John Chowning Phoné
Chrome Mithras
Saturday 14th October 2017
02:00
BBC Radio 1's Essential Mix
DJ Tennis
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Life And Death head honcho DJ Tennis goes deep on the Essential Mix.

Grace Jones Walking In The Rain
Margot Moderno (Marc Piñol Morning Mix)
DJ Tennis MC Murdo Station Forecast
Red Axes Sipoor (Edit)
Donato Dozzy Cassandra
Shackleton It's Time For Love
Fink Certain Angles (Club Mix) (feat. Fink)
Talamanca Soundsystem Ocean Grill
Goldie A Sense Of Rage (Sensual VIP Mix)
Tevo Howard Popular House Music
The Emperor Machine U.M.O. (Edit)
Kettenkarussel Everything
Tiger & Woods Phoenix
KiNK Five
Tom Mango Losig Control (Edit)
Autechre Nine (Robag Wruhme Edit)
La Syndicat Electronique Entrevue Misanthropique
Underworld Cups (Salt City Orchestra's Vertical Bacon Vocal)
Blondes KDM (Barker & Baumecker Remix)
Marbeya Sound Hologram Dancer (Marcello Giordani Italo Deviance Mix)
Boot & Tax The Taste Of The Sea
Margot Amore A Bordo Pista
clocolan Redstone
Thursday 30th March 2017
22:02
BBC Radio 1's Residency
Back 2 Back Special
15 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Cutting-edge electronic music from six of the world's finest selectors in a B2B Special.

HOME Resonance
Ambivalent Cyclone
FJAAK Das Programm
Matrixxman Arrival
Max Graef Money $ex Theme (Greg Beato _$exo No Es Todo_ Remix)
Current Value Pneumatics
Haeken Oracle II
Francesco Tristano Goldberg Variations
P41 Gaza World Cup (feat. P41)
Untitled Untitled
Ryuichi Sakamoto Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
Charles Ives The Unanswered Question
Autechre Xylin Room
Francesco Tristano The Melody
Harvey Milk Death Goes to the Winner
Parassela Untitled
Clark Catastrophe Anthem
I Musici Bach: On Air On A G String (Wolfgang Voigt Ambient Rework)
Randomer Concierge
In Sync You've Got To Live Me
E-Dancer Pump The Move
Jeroen Search Figure 86
s:vt Can't Stop
Ellen Allien Untitled
Mark Fell Sections 8-14
Erik Satie Gympnopedie No.3
Maxime Dangles Our Own Choices
Nathan Fake Degreelessness (Overmono Remix)
Nathan Fake K-Lea in A Minor
Blawan Atlas
Tuesday 14th March 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with Aisha Orazbayeva
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe is joined by Kazakh violinist Aisha Orazbayeva.

Kadhja Bonet The Visitor
Lowly Not So Great After All
Rashad Becker Themes VI
The Fall Papal Visit
Autechre Basscadet
NasDUO A Certain Degree of Neurosis: 3rd Movement
Aisha Orazbayeva Faustina
Cooper-Moore And Mad King Edmund Ain't No Grave
Peter Maxwell Davies Piano Sonata, for piano solo, Op 93 - Movement No. 5, Grave
David Cunningham The Listening Room
Ecka Mordecai Not To Free Experience (feat. Ecka Mordecai)
René Costy Ever Faithfull
Ecka Mordecai like strangers encountering one another's absence
Eivind Opsvik First Challenge On The Road
Erik Carlson Piece For 12 Violins - Part 2 (Excerpt)
Kuniharu Akiyama Music For Eating / 1964
Aygül Qosanova Ämirkhan, än
Makoto Nomura Fukuoka 5
Billy Steiger Where, later, a wall would be. (Tape ends)
Sunday 5th March 2017
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Warp's Artificial Intelligence Vol. 1
11 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart charts the rise of dance music in the 1990s with a classic compilation from Warp.

Stars of the Lid Don't Bother, They're Here
Richard Dawson The Wooden Bag
Seckou Keita Omar Sosa
Todd Terje Alfonso Muskedunder (Bullion Remix)
John Sangster Hair
Sugarloaf Green-Eyed Lady
The Future Sound of London Calcium
Autechre The Egg
Ivor Cutler Face Like a Lemon
Tudor Lodge Help Me Find Myself
Vision Fortune Cleanliness
Jon Brooks Pond II
Mellow Candle Waterman Weatherman
Speedy J De-Orbit
Taos Hum RC
Dan Misha Goldman Hollywood, Jerusalem
Saturday 25th February 2017
00:00
Nemone's Electric Ladyland
With Simian Mobile Disco
9 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Simian Mobile Disco share a selection of the tunes that have shaped their music.

Fujiya & Miyagi Solitaire
Simian Mobile Disco Bubble Has No Answers
Rrose Cavity
Autechre Foil
Broadcast Echo's Answer
LFO LFO (Leeds Warehouse Mix)
Ryuichi Sakamoto Riot In Lagos
Silver Apples A Pox On You
Raymond Scott Cindy Electronium
Carmody Before The Light (feat. Carmody)
El Michels Affair Verbal Intercourse
Eliza Carthy Aleppo in the Sun as It Was (EAN Remix)
Square X Rees Little Orphan Android
The BBC Radiophonic Workshop Doctor Who (1980 Arrangement)
James Holden Renata
Undo Autamatas (Iñigo Vontier Remix)
Mr C Stand Up
A Sagittariun Floating On Salt Water
Neil Parkes To The Dancefloor
Ben Kaczor Asta