Go!

Playlists with tracks by Antonio Bertali

Monday 5th April 2021
04:00
Essential Classics
Georgia Mann
12 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann with a great selection of classical music.

Antonio Bertali Ciaconna
Max Richter On the Nature of Daylight
Randall Thompson Alleluia
John Ireland Sea Fever
Michael Torke Javelin
Leroy Anderson Chicken Reel
Frederick Keel Trade Winds
Thomas Morley Now is the month of maying
Francisco Tárrega Capricho arabe
Oliver Davis Solace
François Couperin Victoria! Christo resurgenti
Ottorino Respighi Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No 1
Adolf Schulz-Evler Arabesques on 'The Beautiful Blue Danube'
Ottorino Respighi La gallina (The Birds)
Anna Cawrse Songs Without Words ii Lied
Georg Philipp Telemann Scherzo in A major, TWV 42:A4: Lunedi
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue (Das Wohl...Klavier, bk.1 no.10) in e BWV.855: Prelude
Robert Schumann Symphony No 3 in E flat major, Op 97, 'Rhenish' (1st mvt)
Astor Piazzolla Fugato
John Foulds Bells at Coblentz (Holiday Sketches, Op 16)
Bedrich Smetana The Little Hen (Czech Dances, Set 2)
Yossef Hadar Evening Of Roses
Brad Mehldau After Bach: Flux
Carl Nielsen Dance of the Cockerels (Maskarade)
Edvard Grieg Sonata No 2 in G major, Op 13 (3rd mvt)
Fanny Mendelssohn Gondellied, Op 1 No 6
Modest Mussorgsky Ballet of the Unhatched Chicks (Pictures at an Exhibition)
Monday 8th February 2021
09:00
In Tune
Tabea Debus, Ksenija Sidorova
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty talks to recorder player Tabea Debus and accordionist Ksenija Sidorova.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Letter Scene (Eugene Onegin)
Antonio Bertali Ciaconna
David Bruce Gumboots: Dance I
Henri Duparc L' Invitation Au Voyage
Jacques Offenbach Boule de neige - overture
Alessandro Scarlatti Sonata for recorder, 2 violins & continuo in C minor (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio in D minor, BWV 974 (after Alessandro Marcello's Concerto for oboe and strings)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C major, BWV 846 (Fugue)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for Recorder and 2 Violins in A minor, RV 108
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.92 in G major 'Oxford' (3rd mvt)
Astor Piazzolla Bandoneon Concerto, 'Aconcagua' (3rd mvt)
Louis Spohr Octet in E major, Op 32 (4th mvt)
Carlo Gesualdo Crudelissima doglia
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin sonata in G major, Op 96 (2nd mvt)
Clara Schumann Romance, Op.22 no.2
Master KG Jerusalema
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in C major, HWV 318, 'Alexander's Feast' (3rd mvt)
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Dance (Fantasiestucke, Op 5 No 5)
Gioachino Rossini Le siège de Corinthe (Overture)
Sergey Voitenko Revelation
Monday 14th December 2020
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical commute
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Breakfast with Petroc Trelawny, including shortlisted entries from the Carol Competition.

Manuel de Falla Ritual Fire Dance (El amor brujo)
Claude Debussy L'Isle joyeuse
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in D major, K.155
Julian Anderson Four American Choruses: No. 3 Bright Morning Star
James Walton Christmas Carol
Tim Tricker Christmas Carol
Jean Sibelius Symphony no.5 in E flat major, Op.82 (3rd mvt)
William Grant Still Romance
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Christmas Carol "Kolyada"
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in A major for oboe d'amore, BWV 1055 (1st mvt)
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 6 in E minor
Jorge Cardoso Milonga for guitar
Bedrich Smetana Nasim Devam
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.2 in C major, Hob.I:2
Geoffrey Burgon Nunc Dimittis (Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy)
George Frideric Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351 (La réjouissance; Minuets)
Max Steiner King Kong (main title)
Giles Swayne Starlight
Morten Lauridsen Sure on this shining night (Nocturnes)
Henry Purcell Dance of the Monkeys (from 'The Fairy Queen')
Richard Addinsell Southern Rhapsody for piano and orchestra
Ivor Novello We'll gather lilacs (Perchance to Dream)
Sergey Rachmaninov Étude-tableau in A minor, Op.39 no.2
Wednesday 16th September 2020
09:00
In Tune
Simone Dinnerstein, BBC Singers, Edward Gregson
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music and conversation with some of the world's finest musicians.

Antonio Bertali Ciaconna
Richard Strauss Four last songs: Beim Schlafengehen
Hoagy Carmichael Skylark
Francis Poulenc Gloria in excelsis Deo (Gloria)
José Pablo Moncayo Huapango
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 16 in C major, K 545 (3rd mvt)
Aram Khachaturian Sabre Dance arr Lakatos and Cseki (Gayane)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Ach, ich fuhl's)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 35 in D major, K 385, 'Haffner' (4th mvt)
Philip Glass Piano Etude No. 6
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied, BWV 225: "Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied"
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B-flat Major, D. 960 - 2nd mvt: Andante sostenuto
Edward Gregson Friday A.M.
George Frideric Handel Arrival of the Queen of Sheba, from Solomon
Edward Gregson Music of the Angels - Final section - Fast, with energy
Dmitry Shostakovich Romance (The Gadfly, Op.97)
George Frideric Handel Overture in D major arr Elgar
Saturday 29th August 2020
03:00
Record Review
BBC Proms Composer - Bartok with Kate Molleson and Andrew McGregor
1 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kate Molleson chooses five indispensable recordings of Proms Composer Bartok.

Antonio Bertali Ciaconna
Henry Purcell From Those Serene and Rapturous Joys, Z.326 (extract)
Traditional Cypriot Drepanin
Oscar Straus Piano Concerto in B Minor (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 27 in B flat major, K595 (3rd mvt)
Dmitry Shostakovich Cello Concerto No. 1 in E flat major, Op. 107 (1st mvt)
Gustav Mahler Das Lied von der Erde (4th mvt)
Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73 (1st mvt)
Franz Liszt Ernani de Verdi: [Deuxième] Paraphrase de Concert, S432
Béla Bartók Bluebeard's Castle: Prologue & Opening (excerpt)
Béla Bartók Bartok: Contrasts, Sz. 111: III. Sebes (Fast Dance)
Béla Bartók String Quartet No.6, BB 119 (4th mvt)
Béla Bartók 3 Hungarian Folksongs from the Csik District
Béla Bartók Piano Concerto no.3 Sz.119 (2nd mvt)
Wednesday 27th May 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Suzy Klein with essential clarinet music and Tarrega's Memories of the Alhambra
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Franz Schubert An die Laute, D 905
Anton Karas Harry Lime Theme (The Third Man)
John Ireland Bagatelle for violin and piano
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in G major, H.15.25, 'Gypsy' (3rd mvt)
Giovanni Battista Bononcini Cosi stanco Pellegrino (Crispo)
Graeme Koehne The Persistence of Memory
Salvador Bacarisse Concertino in A minor: II. Romanza
Francis Poulenc Sinfonietta (2nd mvt)
Leokadiya Kashperova Symphony in B minor, op. 4
Jean-Baptiste Singelée Grand Quatour Concertant, Op.79
Johann Sebastian Bach Preise dein Glücke, gesegnetes Sachsen (Cantata No 215)
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major
Caroline Shaw Is A Rose - III. Red, Red Rose
Franz Liszt Au bord d'une source (Années de pèlerinage I)
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto in D minor for violin, piano and strings (3rd mvt)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré La Catedral
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 6 in E minor
Franz Liszt Waltz from Faust transc for piano
Michael Torke Sky - concerto for violin and orchestra :1st movt - Lively
John Ireland In a May Morning (Sarnia)
Gabriel Dupont La Maison dans les dunes: VI. Le soleil se joue dans les vagues
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C for cello, strings and basso continuo, RV 398
Gerald Finzi Five Bagatelles, Op 23, arr Ashmore
Friday 1st May 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alternative
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Antonio Bertali Ciaconna
Duke Ellington Azalea
William Byrd This sweet and merry month of May
James Hook The Lass of Richmond Hill
Trad. March of the King of Laois
Dobrinka Tabakova Kynance Cove
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance No 21 in E minor arr Joachim
Joseph Haydn Sonata no. 58 in C Major, Hob XVI:48
Edvard Grieg To Spring (Lyric Pieces, Op.43)
Johann Sebastian Bach Gigue (French Suite no 6 in G)
Fanny Mendelssohn Piano Trio in D, Op. 11 (2nd mvt)
Trad. Shepherd's Hey
Claude Debussy Rondes de printemps [3rd movement of "Images"]
George Frideric Handel Sonata in G minor HWV364b
Thursday 30th January 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc's classical commute
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast with performances from Radio 3 New Generation Artists.

Johannes Brahms Scherzo in C minor (F-A-E Sonata)
Arnold Bax Morning Song 'Maytime in Sussex'
Johann Joachim Quantz Flute Sonata no.348
Trad. Jovana Jovanka
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata no.5 in C major, BWV.529 (1st mvt)
William Craft Ground
Albert Ketèlbey Bells Across The Meadow
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mitridate, Re di Ponto, K.87 (Overture)
Alexander Glazunov Mélodie, Op.20 no.1
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no.7 in A Major, Op.92 (4th mvt)
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 6 in E minor
Marcel Tyberg Symphony no.3 (3rd mvt)
Marin Marais Cloches ou Carillon
Benjamin Britten She's like the swallow that flies so high (8 Folksongs)
Nicholas Lanier Love's Constancy
Ennio Morricone A Fistful Of Dollars (main title)
Nicholas Lanier Suite in B flat (Saraband and Galliard)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Piano Quintet, Op.15 (3rd mvt)
Ola Gjeilo Tundra
Franz Schubert Piano Trio in E flat major, D.897 'Notturno'
Pedro Carlos Soto De La Colina Toro Mata
Jennifer Higdon Harp Concerto (Joy Ride)
Robert Schumann Waldesgesprach (Liederkreis, Op.39)
Thursday 21st November 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Georgia's classical alternative
8 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants, Op.22
Reynaldo Hahn A Chloris
Robert Schumann Adagio and Allegro in A flat major Op.70
Kalevi Aho Song of the Earth
Gabriel Fauré Berceuse (Dolly Suite, Op.56)
Gustav Holst Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (The Planets, Op.32)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no.21 in C major, K.467 (3rd mvt)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Rondeau pour la Fête Marine (Alceste)
Francesco Landini Che pena è quest' al cor
Henry Purcell Thou knowest, Lord Z.58C
Traditional Danish Æ Rømeser
Franz Schubert Die Nacht (Wie schon bist du) D.983c
Henry Purcell March (Queen Mary's Funeral Music Z.860)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite no.2 in D minor, BWV.1008 (Prelude)
Ketil Bjørnstad Night Song [Morning Version]
Jeremiah Clarke Mr. Purcell's Farewell (Ode On The Death Of Henry Purcell)
Laura Jurd The Lady of Bruntal
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 4 in D minor
Jeremiah Clarke All's untuned, but your Diviner Sphere (Ode On The Death Of Henry Purcell)
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV.232 (Gloria in excelsis Deo; Et in terra pax)
Jean‐Marie Leclair Sonata in G major Op.1`8 (3rd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A flat major, Op.34 no.1
Trad. Pferderennen [Horse race]
Hector Berlioz Adieu, fiere cité (Les Troyens)
Kalevi Aho Autumn Colours (Eight Seasons) (Extract)
Jean Françaix Octet (4th mvt)
Saturday 14th September 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Anton Bruckner Pange lingua
Ned Rorem Early in the morning
Joe Harriott Last Resort
Felix Mendelssohn Violin Concerto in E minor, Op 64 (3rd mvt)
Fęlá Şowándé African Suite (Onipe)
Giovanni Battista Buonamente Sonata a Quattro (for four violins and continuo)
Gustav Mahler Symphony No 10 (3rd mvt)
Amy Beach Hermit Thrush at Morn Op.92`2
Isaac Albéniz Iberia Book 3 (El Polo)
Anna Meredith Moonmoons
Joseph Haydn Te Deum in C major H.23c.2
Antonio Bertali Sonata à 13
Luigi Cherubini La Mort de Mirabeau (Part 1)
Carl Nielsen Romance (2 Fantasy Pieces, Op.2)
Michael Haydn Der Bussende Sunder (Overture)
Clément Janequin La guerre
Dieterich Buxtehude Praeludium in A minor, BuxWV 153
Toumani Diabaté Wasso
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto No 4 in D major, K 218 (2nd mvt)
Saturday 18th May 2019
07:00
Inside Music
Trombonist Jorgen van Rijen takes us into a multi-faceted musical world
6 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hear a leading musician open up a colourful selection of music from the inside.

Arvo Pärt Cantus in memoriam Benjamin Britten
Arthur Honegger Jeanne d'Arc de Bucher Scenes 6, 7, and 8
Leopold Mozart Serenade in D major for trumpet, trombone, and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Act 1 - Cinque...Dieci...Venti
Igor Stravinsky Suite Italienne - Scherzino, Menuetto e Finale
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon a 7 No.5 (1615)
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.5 - Adagietto
Anton Bruckner Symphony No.9 - Scherzo
Antonio Bertali Sonate a 3 in D
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No.2 in D minor BWV 1008 - Sarabande
Silvestre Revueltas Senzamaya
Maurice Ravel Piano Concerto in G - Presto
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No.8 - movement 3 - Allegretto Grazioso
Maurice Ravel Daphnis and Chloe - Part 3 - Danse generale
Henry Purcell Strike the viol (from Come ye sons of art - Birthday Ode for Queen Mary)
Leonard Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story - Fugue
György Ligeti Musica Ricercata No.7
Tuesday 7th May 2019
13:00
Through the Night
Cello discovery
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rudolf Leopold and Raluca Stirbat play Brahms, Berg and Bartok. With Catriona Young.

Josef Suk Elegie, Op 23
Felix Mendelssohn Hebrides overture, Op 26
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata in E minor, Op 38
Alban Berg Piano Sonata, Op 1
Johann Ludwig Bach Das Blut Jesu Christi
Michael Praetorius Meine seel erhebet den Herren (Deutsches Magnificat)
Sergey Rachmaninov Caprice Bohemien, Op 12
Jacques Gallot Pieces de Lute in F minor
Robert Schumann Adagio and allegro in A flat major, Op 70
George Enescu Nocturne and Saltarello
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 4 in D major, BWV.1069
Antonio Bertali Ciacona in C
Georges Bizet Andante molto, 3rd movement from the Symphonic Suite "Roma"
Gioachino Rossini La Scala di seta (The silken ladder) Overture
Frédéric Chopin Piano Sonata No 3 in B minor, Op 58
Constantin Silvestri Concert Piece, Op 25, No 3; Bacchanale
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in G major, 'Gypsy rondo'. Hob.15.25
Joseph Martin Kraus Sinfonie in E flat, Vb.144
Constantin Silvestri Cello Sonata, Op 22, No 1
Béla Bartók Six Romanian Folk Dances, Sz 56
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne for piano in E flat minor (Op.33 No.1)
Richard Strauss Le Bourgois Gentilhomme suite, Op 60
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major (RV.442) for treble recorder
Igor Stravinsky Concerto for string orchestra in D major, 'Basle concerto'
Friedrich Kunzen Husitterne (The Hussites), (Overture)
Franz Schubert Piano Sonata No 15 in C major, D840
Saturday 7th July 2018
12:00
Through the Night
The Sebastian String Quartet perform Mendelssohn and Papandopulo
3 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a performance of Mozart's Requiem recorded in Moscow.

Edward Elgar Serenade for string orchestra (Op.20) in E minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento (K.136) in D major
Ludwig van Beethoven 12 Variations on 'Ein Madchen oder Weibchen' for cello and piano (Op.66)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in A minor Wq.57`2 for keyboard
Oskar Morawetz Overture on a Fairy Tale
Charles‐Marie Widor Suite for flute and piano, Op 34 [1898]
Adam Jarzębski Concerto primo, Concerto secondo, Concerto terza & Concerto quarto à 2 (1627)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Amilcare Ponchielli Capriccio for oboe and piano (Op.80)
Anon. Shenandoah
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet no 2 in A minor, Op 13
Antonio Bertali Sonata Prima a 3 for two recorders, bass viol and bass continuo
Frédéric Chopin Concerto for piano and orchestra no.1 (Op.11) in E minor
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Gaetano Donizetti Quel guardo il cavaliere, Norina's Cavatina from Act 1, scene 2 of Don Pasquale
Antun Sorkocevic Trio in A flat, for two violins and basso continuo, arr. for string quartet
George Frideric Handel Aria with Variations in D minor HWV 428
Boris Papandopulo String Quartet no 3 ('Folk')
Giacomo Puccini Crisantemi (Chrysanthemums) for string quartet
Boris Papandopulo Dodolice: traditional folk ceremony for soprano, piano and girls' choir
Lucijan Marija Skerjanc Koncert za violino in orkester [Violin Concerto]
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto for cello and orchestra no. 1 (Op.33) in A minor
Monday 16th April 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Complete Mozart Piano Concertos series: Programme 6
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a selection of Mozart Piano Concertos.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Alexander Borodin Polovtsian dances from 'Prince Igor'
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides (Fingal's Cave) - overture (Op.26)
Frantisek Jiranek Sinfonia in F major
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen for piano (Op.15)
Frédéric Chopin Introduction & variations on a theme from Herold's Ludovic (Op.12) in B flat major ('Varations brillantes')
Zoltán Kodály Adagio for violin (or viola, or cello) and piano in C major
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Missa Alleluja a36
Jorgen Jersild 3 Danish Romances for Choir
Antonio Bertali Ciacona in C for violin solo
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.102 in B flat major (H.1.102)
Benjamin Britten 5 Flower Songs for chorus (Op.47)
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet for strings (Op.130) in B flat major
Camille Saint‐Saëns Symphony No.3 in C minor (Op.78) "Organ Symphony"
Carl Friedrich Abel Sonata No.6 in G major for transverse flute and harpsichord
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 5 in D major K.175 for piano and orchestra
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 11 in F major K.413 for piano and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 18 in B flat major K.456 for piano and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major (K.545) (arr. Grieg for two pianos)
Thursday 8th March 2018
13:00
Through the Night
The Sebastian String Quartet perform Mendelssohn and Papandopulo
3 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert given in Zagreb by the Sebastian String Quartet.

Edward Elgar Serenade for string orchestra (Op.20) in E minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento (K.136) in D major
Ludwig van Beethoven 12 Variations on 'Ein Madchen oder Weibchen' for cello and piano (Op.66)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sonata in A minor Wq.57`2 for keyboard
Charles‐Marie Widor Suite for flute et piano, Op 34 [1898]
Oskar Morawetz Overture on a Fairy Tale
Adam Jarzębski Concerto primo, Concerto secondo, Concerto terza & Concerto quarto à 2 (1627)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Amilcare Ponchielli Capriccio for oboe and piano (Op.80)
Anon. Shenandoah
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet no 2 in A minor, Op 13
Antonio Bertali Sonata Prima a 3 for two recorders, bass viol and bass continuo
Frédéric Chopin Concerto for piano and orchestra no.1 (Op.11) in E minor
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Gaetano Donizetti Quel guardo il cavaliere, Norina's Cavatina from Act 1, scene 2 of Don Pasquale
Antun Sorkocevic Trio in A flat, for two violins and basso continuo, arr. for string quartet
George Frideric Handel Aria with Variations in D minor HWV 428
Boris Papandopulo String Quartet no 3 ('Folk')
Giacomo Puccini Crisantemi (Chrysanthemums) for string quartet
Boris Papandopulo Dodolice: traditional folk ceremony for soprano, piano and girls' choir
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in D major,BWV 912
Camille Saint‐Saëns Concerto for cello and orchestra no. 1 (Op.33) in A minor
Lucijan Marija Skerjanc Koncert za violino in orkester [Violin Concerto]
Wednesday 7th March 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Georgia Mann
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude Op. 23 No. 5 in G minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in F major for violin and orchestra, Op 50
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 2 in F major, BWV 1047
Ralph Vaughan Williams Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1
Maurice Ravel Menuet antique
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Les Paladins - Suite
Amy Summers Salve Regina
Johann Strauss II Strauss Party
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 4 in D minor
John Wilbye Sweet honey-sucking bees; Yet sweet, take heed
Benjamin Britten Proud songsters (Winter Words)
Louis Spohr Symphony No. 9 in B minor Op.143 ‘The Seasons’ (Spring)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Cello Concerto in A major (1 mvt)
Charles‐François Gounod Suite concertante (1st mvt)
Maurice Duruflé Quatre motets sur des themes Gregoriens, Op.10
Duke Ellington Nutcracker Suite for jazz ensemble (Overture)
Florence Price Symphony No. 1 in E minor (3rd mvt)
Frank Martin Songs of Ariel 2: Full fathom five
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise in A flat major 'Military'
Saturday 3rd February 2018
03:00
Record Review
Andrew McGregor with Harriet Smith
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Building a Library focuses on Beethoven's Piano Sonata No 30 in E, Op 109.

Igor Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms: III. Alleluia. Laudate Dominum
Johann Christian Bach Magnificat, E 22: Fecit potentiam
Antonio Bertali Sonata a4
Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat, BWV 243: Esurientes
Bohuslav Martinu Vanishing Midnight: i. Satyrs in the Grove of Cypresses
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata, BWV201: Mit Verlangen
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Magnificat, H 772: Sicut erat in principio
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV207a: Auf, schmetternde
Dmitri Shostakovich Cello concerto No 1 op 107: i. Allegretto
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 60 in C Il distratto: Finale
Franz Liszt Réminiscences de Don Juan, S. 418: V. Quasi Presto. Tempo deciso
Joseph Haydn The Seasons: Winter (beginning)
Frédéric Chopin Etudes, Op. 10: 12. Etude in C Minor
Sergei Rachmaninov The Bells, Op. 35
George Frideric Handel Concerto in B-Flat Major, HWV 332, 1st mvt: Overture
Steve Reich Pulse
George Frideric Handel Concerto in F Major, HWV 334, 6th mvt: Allegro
William Brade 3 Dances
Igor Stravinsky Trois mouvements de Petrouchka: I. Danse russe
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
3 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Peter Maxwell Davies Farewell to Stromness
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps (Overture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in G major, Op 126 No 5
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in E flat major, Op 126 No 6
Agostino Steffani Sfere amiche (Niobe, regina di Tebe)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Scherzino (Four Pieces, Op 11)
Anna Thorvaldsdottir Heyr pu oss himnum á
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 4 in D minor
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major, RV.92
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Nonet in F minor, Op.2: 3rd movement; Scherzo: Allegro
Erland Cooper Maalie over Marwick Heaad
Silvestre Revueltas La noche de los mayas (1st mvt)
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer night's dream - incidental music Op.61: Nocturne
Franz Liszt Miserere du Trovatore transc Liszt
Louis Spohr Concerto for clarinet and orchestra No.2 in E flat, Op.57 (2nd movement)
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in B minor, Opus 126 No 4
Sunday 21st January 2018
17:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Elgar Dream of Gerontius
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
BBC Proms 2015 Elgar Dream of Gerontius Vienna Philharmonic and Simon Rattle.

Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius Part 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Marriage of Figaro - overture
Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius Part 2
Maurice Ravel Une Barque sur l'ocean
Jean Sibelius Finlandia Op.26 for orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no. 3 in A minor Op.56 (Scottish)
Robert Schumann Piano Trio No.1 in D minor (Op.63)
Johannes Brahms Gesang der Parzen [Song of the fates] Op.89 for chorus and orchestra
Franciszek Scigalski Symphony in D major
Antonio Bertali Ciacona in C for violin solo
Franz Schubert Auf dem wasser zu singen (D.744) arr. Liszt for piano
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Three Wonders from The tale of Tsar Saltan - suite (Op.57)
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade no. 3 in A flat major Op.47 for piano
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6, No 9
Henri Duparc La Vague et la cloche [The Wave and the Bell] for voice and piano [1871]
Claude Debussy Ondine - from Preludes Book 2 (1912)
Henry Purcell Sonata No.7 for 2 violins and continuo in E minor (Z.796)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Partita in B flat (K.Anh.C 17`2)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Jean Sibelius No.4 Lemminkainen's Return from Lemminkainen Suite (Op.22)
Johann Heinrich Schmeltzer Vesperae sollennes
Edward Elgar Serenade for Strings Op 20
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Rondo in B minor (Op.109)
Edward Elgar To her beneath whose steadfast star, for chorus
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 74 BWV.74: 'Kommt! eilet' (aria)
Monday 30th October 2017
01:00
Through the Night
The Hover State Chamber Choir of Armenia
4 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Hover State Chamber Choir of Armenia. With Jonathan Swain.

Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit
Germaine Tailleferre Sonata for harp
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor K.511 for piano
Giacomo Puccini Aria: Sola, perduta, abbandonata - from Act IV of Manon Lescaut
Väinö Raitio Vesipatsas (Waterspout) - ballet music {Scene 1 & 2}
Charles Villiers Stanford When Mary thro' the garden went, No.3 of 8 Partsongs (Op.127)
Jan Krenz Concertino for piano & orchestra
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Pastorale
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Edmund Rubbra Trio in one movement, Op.68
Joseph Haydn Overture to [Lo] Speziale (H.28.3)
Anonymous Hymn of the Dawn, sharakan
Frank Bridge Four pieces for viola and piano
Jurriaan Andriessen Sonnet No.43 [When most I wink]
Antoine Reicha Oboe Quintet in F major, Op 107
Frédéric Chopin Waltz for piano (Op.64 No.2) in C sharp minor
Komitas Excerpts from the Divine Liturgy of the Holy Armenian Apostolic Church
Antonín Dvořák Klid [Silent woods], B182
Komitas Four Folk Songs
Antonio Bertali Sonata Prima a 3 for two recorders, bass viol and bass continuo
Komitas Qele (Come to me, my bird)
Arnold Schoenberg Erwartung - No.1 from 4 lieder (Op.2)
Hans Gál Serenade for string orchestra (Op.46)
Krzysztof Penderecki Prosimy cie, from 'Kadisz'
Artur Avanesov Kyrie eleison
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Etude no.4 in G major - from [12] Studies for guitar
Arvo Pärt Most Holy Mother of God
Imants Zemzaris Pastorale for Summer Flute for organ
Sayat-Nova Ashkharhums ax chim kashi (I would not sigh in this world)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Flute Sonata in G major (Wq.133/H.564) "Hamburger Sonata"
Jacques-Francois Halevy Gerard & Lusignan's duet: "Salut, salut, à cette noble
Monday 23rd October 2017
01:00
Through the Night
BBC Proms 2015: Elgar's Dream of Gerontius conducted by Simon Rattle
7 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Elgar's Dream of Gerontius performed by the Vienna Philharmonic.

Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius Part 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Marriage of Figaro - overture
Edward Elgar The Dream of Gerontius Part 2
Maurice Ravel Une Barque sur l'ocean
Jean Sibelius Finlandia Op.26 for orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no. 3 in A minor Op.56 (Scottish)
Robert Schumann Piano Trio No.1 in D minor (Op.63)
Johannes Brahms Gesang der Parzen [Song of the fates] Op.89 for chorus and orchestra
Franciszek Scigalski Symphony in D major
Antonio Bertali Ciacona in C for violin solo
Franz Schubert Auf dem wasser zu singen (D.744) arr. Liszt for piano
Nicolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov The Three Wonders from The tale of Tsar Saltan - suite (Op.57)
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade no. 3 in A flat major Op.47 for piano
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6, No 9
Henri Duparc La Vague et la cloche [The Wave and the Bell] for voice and piano [1871]
Claude Debussy Ondine - from Preludes Book 2 (1912)
Henry Purcell Sonata No.7 for 2 violins and continuo in E minor (Z.796)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Partita in B flat (K.Anh.C 17`2)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Jean Sibelius No.4 Lemminkainen's Return from Lemminkainen Suite (Op.22)
Johann Heinrich Schmeltzer Vesperae sollennes
Edward Elgar Serenade for Strings Op 20
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Rondo in B minor (Op.109)
Edward Elgar To her beneath whose steadfast star, for chorus
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 74 BWV.74: 'Kommt! eilet' (aria)
Sunday 24th September 2017
15:00
Early Music Late
The Regenc'hips
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Marco Beasley and the Regenc'hips perform Combattimento di Tancredi et Clorinda.

Claudio Monteverdi Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda
Claudio Monteverdi Si dolce e'l tormento
Antonio Bertali Sonata No. 3, a 3 ('Prothimia Suavissima')
Claudio Monteverdi Tempro la cetra
Claudio Monteverdi Vi ricorda, o boschi ombrosi, from Orfeo
Claudio Monteverdi Ballo, from 'II Ballo delle Ingrate'
Claudio Monteverdi Ahi, troppo crudel sentenza
Claudio Monteverdi Damigella tutta bella
Domenico Mazzocchi Lagrime amare from 'La Maddalena ricorre alle lagrime
Thursday 21st September 2017
01:00
Through the Night
Pianist Mikhail Voskresensky performs Mozart
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents performances of Mozart Piano Concertos in Moscow.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Alexander Borodin Polovtsian dances from 'Prince Igor'
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides (Fingal's Cave) - overture (Op.26)
Frantisek Jiranek Sinfonia in F major
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen for piano (Op.15)
Frédéric Chopin Introduction & variations on a theme from Herold's Ludovic (Op.12) in B flat maj
Zoltán Kodály Adagio for violin (or viola, or cello) and piano in C major
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Missa Alleluja a36
Jorgen Jersild 3 Danish Romances for Choir
Antonio Bertali Ciacona in C for violin solo
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.102 in B flat major (H.1.102)
Benjamin Britten 5 Flower Songs for chorus (Op.47)
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet for strings (Op.130) in B flat major
Camille Saint‐Saëns Symphony No.3 in C minor (Op.78) "Organ Symphony"
Carl Friedrich Abel Sonata No.6 in G major for transverse flute and harpsichord
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 11 in F major K.413 for piano and orchestra
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 18 in B flat major K.456 for piano and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 5 in D major K.175 for piano and orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano in C major (K.545) (arr. Grieg for two pianos)
Tuesday 21st March 2017
16:30
In Tune
Eliza Carthy, Ermonela Jaho
3 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein's guests include Eliza Carthy and Ermonela Jaho.

Giacomo Puccini Senza mamma, o bimbo from Suor Angelica
Antonio Bertali Sonata à 3
Eliza Carthy Willow Tree
Giacomo Puccini Ieri son salita tutta sola from Madama Butterfly
Grażyna Bacewicz Violin Concerto No 1 (3rd mvt)
Adolphe Adam Le Corsaire (Bacchanale)
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in C major, H XV 21 (3rd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Allegro con grazia from Symphony no. 6 in B minor Op.74 (Pathetique)
arr. Eliza Carthy Ewan MacColl Fitter's Song
Robert Schumann Phantasiestück, Op 12 No 3
Christian Lindberg Robot Gardens (excerpt)
Sir Arthur Bliss Red (A Colour Symphony)
Trad. arr. Eliza Carthy Devil in the Woman
George Frideric Handel Aria II from Cantata Ero e Leandro HWV150
George Gershwin Girl Crazy (Overture arr Rose)
Giacomo Puccini Un Bel di Vedremo from Madama Butterfly - VERSION 2
Monday 23rd January 2017
00:30
Through the Night
The Septet of the Hover State Chamber Choir at Rheinvokal 2016
1 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents choral music from the 2016 Rheinvokal Festival in Germany.

Germaine Tailleferre Sonata for harp
Frank Bridge Four pieces for viola and piano
Vardapet Komitas Qele (Come to me, my bird)
Fryderyk Chopin Waltz for piano (Op.64 No.2) in C sharp minor
Väinö Raitio Vesipatsas (Waterspout) - ballet music {Scene 1 & 2}
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Anonymous Hymn of the Dawn, sharakan
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Etude no.4 in G major - from [12] Studies for guitar
Antoine Reicha Quintet (Op.107) vers. for oboe and strings in F major
Imants Zemzaris Pastorale for Summer Flute for organ
Antonin Dvorak Klid [Silent woods] for cello and orchestra (B.182)
Jacques-François Gallay Gerard & Lusignan's duet: "Salut, salut, à cette noble
Antonio Bertali Sonata Prima a 3 for two recorders, bass viol and bass continuo
Krzysztof Penderecki Prosimy cie, from 'Kadisz'
Arnold Schoenberg Erwartung - No.1 from 4 lieder (Op.2)
Սայաթ-Նովա Ashkharhums ax chim kashi (I would not sigh in this world)
Artur Avanesov Kyrie eleison
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford When Mary thro' the garden went, No.3 of 8 Partsongs (Op.127)
Arvo Pärt Most Holy Mother of God
Vardapet Komitas Excerpts from the Divine Liturgy of the Holy Armenian Apostolic Church
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Vardapet Komitas Four Folk Songs
Thursday 29th December 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Mazovia Goes Baroque 2013
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents an early music concert from the Mazovia Goes Baroque festival 2013.

Johann Sebastian Bach Magnificat in D major (BWV.243)
Francesco Geminiani Concerto Grosso in G minor [after Corelli Op.5 No.5]
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Sonata for violin and piano in G major
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no.5 in D major "Reformation" (Op.107)
Fryderyk Chopin Scherzo no.4 in E major
Michelangelo Rossi Toccata no. 7 in D minor for keyboard
Giovanni Antonio Pandolfi Mealli Sonata Op.4`6 in D minor (La Vinciolina); Sonata Op.3`3 in Dmajor (La Melana)
Česlovas Sasnauskas Requiem (1912-15)
Antonio Bertali Ciacona in C for violin solo
Giovanni Antonio Pandolfi Mealli Sonata in A minor Op.3`2 (La Cesta) for violin and continuo
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major (RV.442) for treble recorder
Giovanni Antonio Pandolfi Mealli Sonata in E minor Op.4`1 (La Bernabea) for violin and continuo
Arvo Pärt Magnificat
Augustinus Kertzinger Sonatina for viola de gamba
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Sonata no. 6 in C minor for violin and continuo
Bohuslav Martinu 3 Czech dances for piano
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano (Op.114)
Carl Friedrich Abel Symphony (K.21) (Op.10 No.3) in E flat major
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Sonata no. 4 in D major for violin & bc [Sonatae unarum fidium]
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Toccata arpeggiata, Toccata seconda, and Colascione for chittarone
Louis Spohr Fantasia, Theme and Variations on a theme of Danzi in Bb (Op.81)
Saturday 17th December 2016
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's Breakfast show, with a musical advent calendar.

Franz Liszt Ballade No.2 in B minor, S171
Antonio Bertali Ciaconna
Duke Ellington Concerto for Cootie
Domenico Cimarosa Overture to Il Matrimonio Segreto [The Secret Marriage]
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg concerto no. 1 (BWV.1046) in F major [complete]
Unsuk Chin Cello Concerto; 1st mvt, 'Aniri'
William Mathias Ave Rex, Op 45; 4, Sir Christèmas
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Exsultate Jubilate, K165; 1. Exsultate jubilate
Cristóbal de Morales Parce mihi domine
Jessica Reeves Alleluia! A new work is come on hand. (2016 BBC Radio 3 Carol Competition shortlist)
Neal Thomas Alleluia! A new work is come on hand. (2016 BBC Radio 3 Carol Competition shortlist)
Reynaldo Hahn Le rossignol eperdu; Hivernale (Winter ascent)
Monday 4th July 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Clemency Burton-Hill
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Max Richter Sunlight
Joseph Willcox Jenkins American overture
Percy Grainger Shallow Brown
John Ireland The Vagabond
Carl Nielsen Helios Overture, Op.17
Frederick Delius Serenade from Hassan
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki 5 Kurpian songs Op.75 for chorus; no.1; Hej, z gory, z gory!
Sergei Mikhailovich Lyapunov Mazurka No.8 in G minor Op.36
Jean Sibelius Symphony no. 5 (Op.82) in E flat major, 3rd movement; Allegro molto
Antonio Bertali Sonata a 13
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no.105 BWV.105 (Herr, gehe nicht ins Gericht): Kann ich nur Jesum mir zum Freunde machen
Aram Khachaturian Violin Concerto in D minor - 3rd mvt
Joseph Haydn Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major, H.I.105 - 1st movment, Allegro
Claude Debussy Reverie arr. for string quartet [orig. for piano]
Felix Mendelssohn Sonata for cello and piano no. 2 (Op.58) in D maj, 1st mvt; Allegro assai vivace
Marie Bigot Suite d'etudes: Etudes in C minor: Allegro & in A minor: Allegretto
Fryderyk Chopin 12 Studies for piano (Op.25), no.2 in F minor
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Divertimento brillante on themes from Bellini’s opera ‘La Sonnambula’
George Frideric Handel Tolomeo, re di Egitto: Act 1; Non lo diro col labbro ("Silent worship" aria)
Muzio Clementi Capriccio in B flat major Op.17
György Ligeti Sonatina for 2 pianos: 2nd mvt Andante
Friday 22nd April 2016
00:30
Through the Night
Proms 2015: Sibelius Symphony Cycle - Symphonies Nos 5, 6 and 7
2 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents Proms performances of Sibelius's Symphonies Nos 5, 6 and 7.

Jean Sibelius Symphony no.6 in D minor, Op.104
Alphons Diepenbrock L'Invitation au voyage
Manuel de Falla 'Vivan los que rien' - Salud's aria from Act I, scene 1 of La Vida Breve
George Frideric Handel Theme and Variations arr for harp
Pablo de Sarasate Concert fantasy on Carmen for violin and orchestra (Op.25)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto a 5 for 2 oboes and strings (Op.9 No.9) in C major
Richard Strauss Piano Sonata in B minor (Op.5)
Jean Sibelius Symphony no.5 in E flat major, Op.82
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne for piano in C sharp minor, Op.posth
Ludvig Norman String Sextet in A major (Op.18) (1850)
Antonin Dvorak Slavonic Dance No.10 (Op.72 No.2) in E minor
August Söderman Three songs from 'Idyll and Epigram'
Jean Sibelius Symphony no.7 in C major, Op.105
Franz Schubert Sonata (Sonatina) for violin and piano no.1 (D.384) in D major
Hans Huber Cello Sonata No.4 in B flat major (Op.130)
Fredrik Pacius Overture for Large Orchestra
Franz Doppler Fantaisie pastorale hongroise (Op.26) (version for flute & piano)
Erik Gustaf Geijer Midnight Fantasy [1833]
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Der Herr lebet - cantata (Wq.251)
Jan Sandström Surge, aquilo for 16 voices
César Franck Prelude, Chorale and Fugue (M.21)
Flor Alpaerts Avondmuziek for wind octet (1915)
Heino Eller 3 Pieces (from "Five Pieces for Strings")
Antonio Bertali Ciacona in C for violin solo
Saturday 19th March 2016
09:00
Record Review
Building a Library: Beethoven: Piano Sonata No 8
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Andrew McGregor. Including Building a Library: Beethoven: Piano Sonata No 8.

Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in D minor for 2 Violins BWV.1043 (ii. Largo)
Antonio Bertali La Maddalena
Johann Sebastian Bach St John Passion (Part 1)
Bohuslav Martinu Piano Trio No. 2 in D minor (ii. Andante)
Sergei Rachmaninov D'nes spaseniye
David Matthews String Quartet No. 11 in B flat, Op.22
Magnus Lindberg Cello Concerto No. 2 (iii.)
Alessandro Della Ciaia Lamentationi (Maundy Thursday, 3rd Lamentation)
Gaetano Veneziano La Passione secondo Giovanni
Marco Gioseppe Peranda St Mark Passion