Go!

Playlists with tracks by Alexander Scriabin

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Vaughan Williams, Corelli, Brahms
3 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises.

Hector Berlioz Hungarian March (The Damnation of Faust)
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Turtle Dove
Robert Schumann Mondnacht (Liederkreis, Op 39)
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in G sharp minor
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto No 10 in C major
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio No 1 in B major, Op 8 (2nd mvt)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Concerto in B flat major for trombone and military band (1st mvt0
Monday 1st October 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Nocturnes and Planets
5 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra play Debussy and Holst. With Catriona Young.

Gustav Holst The Planets - suite Op.32
Robert Schumann Abegg variations Op.1
Jacques Ibert Concerto for flute and orchestra
Claude Debussy Nocturnes for orchestra
Uuno Klami Kalevala Suite (Op. 23)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Orlande de Lassus 3 motets: Jubilate Deo; Io ti voria; Tristis est anima mea
Johann Joachim Quantz Trio Sonata in E flat major
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G major Kk.13
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 2 violins, 2 cellos & orchestra (RV.564) in D major
Igor Stravinsky Divertimento (1931) arr. for violin & piano by Stravinsky and S. Dushkin
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Poco Adagio (first movement) from Sonata in A minor Wq.132 for flute solo
Ferenc Farkas 5 Ancient Hungarian Dances for wind quintet
Franz Liszt La Lugubre gondola S.200
Georges Bizet L'Arlesienne - suite no.2
Ramona Luengen O Lacrimosa (1993)
Gregorio Allegri Miserere mei Deus (Psalm 51) for 9 voices
Giacomo Puccini Crisantemi (Chrysanthemums) for string quartet
Alexander Scriabin Sonata No.9 "Black Mass"
Frédéric Chopin 3 pieces for piano
Jacques Buus Ricercare
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet in E flat major K.452 for piano, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and horn
Ralph Vaughan Williams Norfolk Rhapsody No 1 in E minor
Vaino Haapalainen Lemminkainen Overture (1925)
Franz Schubert An den Mond (Geuss, lieber Mond) D.193
Thursday 27th September 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Telemann without borders
2 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A concert from the 2017 Herne Early Music Days Festival in Germany, presented by John Shea

Maurice Ravel La Valse for 2 pianos
Franz Schubert Nachtstuck D.672
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor Op 20
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) in G minor for oboe & basso continuo, TWV.41:g4
Antonio Vivaldi Allegro non molto from Oboe Concerto in A minor, RV.461
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet in D minor for 2 violins, viola and basso continuo, TWV.43:d2
Maya Le Roux-Obradovic Ballade de la vallee magique
Arvo Pärt Magnificat
Georg Philipp Telemann Sinfonia in E minor for 2 oboes, 2 violins, 2 violas & basso continuo, TWV.50:e4
Michael Tippett Dance, clarion air - madrigal for 5-part chorus
Camille Saint‐Saëns Oboe Sonata in D major, Op 166
Georges Hüe Phantasy vers. flute and piano
Richard Strauss Traumerei am Kamin: Symphonic interlude no.2 from Intermezzo (Op.72)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Granville Bantock The Pierrot of the minute (overture)
Walter Piston Prelude and Allegro (for organ and orchestra) (1943)
Dmitri Shostakovich Violin Concerto no 1 in A minor, Op 77
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite (arr for guitar quartet)
Engelbert Humperdinck Dream Scene from "Hansel und Gretel"
Heino Eller Romance, Dance and A Homeland Tune (from Five Pieces for Strings)
Henry Purcell Sonata No.9 for 2 violins and continuo in F major (Z.810)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in D minor for oboe, strings & basso continuo, TWV.51:d1
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann Etudes instructives (Op.53) (1851)
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) in B flat major, TWV.55:B5 (Volker-Ouverture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins and string orchestra (BWV.1043) in D minor
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio Sonata in G minor for violin, oboe & basso continuo, TWV.42:g5
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.92 (H.1.92) in G major, "Oxford" EDITED applause
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
12 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gustav Holst Uranus, the Magician (The Planets, Op 32)
Claudio Monteverdi Pur ti miro, pur ti godo (L'Incoronazione di Poppea)
Margaret Bonds Troubled Water
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 2 in F major, BWV 1047
Manuel de Falla Ritual Fire Dance (El Amor Brujo)
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Harold Arlen That Old Black Magic
Benjamin Britten The Salley Gardens
Georges Bizet Au fond du temple saint (The Pearl Fishers)
Carl Maria von Weber Abu Hassan (Overture)
Jacques Arcadelt Margot, tend your vines
Johannes Brahms Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op 115 (1st mvt)
Henry Purcell Fairy Queen (Masque of the Seasons - conclusion)
Alessandro Marcello Adagio of Keyboard Concerto, BWV.974 (transc. from Marcello's Oboe Concerto in D minor)
William Herschel Symphony No 12 in D major (3rd mvt)
Heitor Villa‐Lobos The Little Train of the Caipira (Bachiana Brasiliera No.2)
Patrick Moore King Neptune
Josef Strauss Music of the Spheres, Op 235
Alexander Scriabin Mazurka in B minor
Alexander Scriabin Canon
Edward Elgar There Is Sweet Music, Op.54 no.1
Helen Hopekirk Crònan, A Hushing Song (Iona Memories)
Jean-Baptiste Singelée Grand Quatour Concertant, Op.79
Helen Hopekirk Romance in A minor
Tuesday 25th September 2018
07:00
In Tune
Kirill Gerstein, William Boyd, A4 Brass Quartet
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham presents a lively mix of music, conversation and arts news.

Maurice Ravel Alborado del gracioso
Ronald Binge The Water Mill
Georges Bizet Symphony in C major (4th mvt)
Martin Ellerby Nemesis (from electra Dances)
Thomas Adès Moderato from 3 Mazurkas, Op. 27
John Field Nocturne No.10 in E minor
Alexander Scriabin Vers la Flamme - Poeme Op. 72
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Concerto in C sharp minor Op.30 for piano and orchestra
Earl Wild 'Somebody loves me' from 7 virtuoso etudes after Gershwin
Modest Mussorgsky Ballet of the Unhatched Chicks (Pictures at an Exhibition)
Percy Grainger Molly on the Shore (arr. Jonathan Bates)
William Byrd Browning, 'The leaves be green' à 5
Sidney Torch Rosie, The Red Omnibus (London Transport Suite)
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Anton Bruckner Locus Iste (arr. Chris Robertson
Granville Bantock Evening Song (Sappho)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No 202, 'Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten'
Sunday 23rd September 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Beethoven, Marcabrun and McPhee
9 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps Overture
Ralph Vaughan Williams English Folk Song Suite
Witold Lutoslawski Paganini Variations
Frank Loesser Fugue for Tinhorns
Marcabrun L'autrier jost'una sebissa
Rued Langgaard Symphony No. 12
Malcolm Arnold Concertino for oboe and strings
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachianas Brasileiras
John Jenkins Fantasia Suite for 3 viols and organ no. 4 in C major
Colin McPhee Tabuh-Tabuhan ii. Nocturne
Pietro Locatelli Sonata in G minor Op.2a No.3
Tomás Luis de Victoria O Quam Gloriosum
Charles-Valentin Alkan Troisieme recueil de chants Op. 65
Édouard Lalo Chants Russes Op.29 ii Lento
Roxanna Panufnik Four World Seasons: Autumn in Albania
Alexander Scriabin Etude in C sharp minor, Op.2 No. 1
Johannes Brahms Symphony no.2 in D major Allegro con Spirito
Johann Christian Bach Piano Concerto in E Flat Op. 7 No. 5
Francis Poulenc Pastourelle (de L'Eventail de Jeanne FP. 45)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in F from Piano Sonata in E, Op. 14 no. 1
Anonymous En Ma Forest
Wednesday 19th September 2018
15:00
Through the Night
Haydn, Mozart, Schumann and Franck
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Quatuor Zaide and Eric Le Sage play Haydn, Mozart, Schumann and Franck. John Shea presents

Hector Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique, Op.14
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.8 in F major (Op.93)
Paul Schoenfield Four Souvenirs
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 39 in E flat (K.543)
Ludwig van Beethoven 10 Variations on "La stessa, la stessissima" for piano
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Leopold Ebner Trio in B flat major
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in E flat, Hob.III:31 ('Sun')
Ambroise Thomas Aria: "Elle ne croyait pas" (from "Mignon", Act 3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet No 16 in E flat, K. 428
Edvard Grieg 3 Pieces from Slatter (Norwegian Peasant Dances) (Op.72)
Josef Suk Serenade for strings in E flat major Op 6
Robert Schumann Kinderszenen, Op 15
Traditional Swedish Dar sitter en fagel pa liljorna (There is a bird sitting on the lilies)
César Franck Piano Quintet in F minor, Op 14
Leevi Madetoja Dance Vision (Tanssinaky), Op 11
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude (Fantasia) in A minor, BWV.922
Erik Gustaf Geijer Midnight Fantasy [1833]
Benjamin Britten The Sun shines down - song for voice and piano
Richard Wagner Evening Star, from "Tannhauser" (Act 3)
Nicolaes a Kempis Symphonia No.1 a 5 (Op.2)
Joseph Haydn Trio in E flat major (H.15.10) for keyboard and strings
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile (String Quartet, Op 11)
Marko Ruzdjak April is the Cruellest Month
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata no 4 in F sharp major, Op 30
Monday 3rd September 2018
04:00
Essential Classics
Suzy Klein, Flea Circuses and Khachaturian's Waltz from Masquerade
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Aram Khachaturian Masquerade Suite (Waltz)
Franz Schubert An die Musik, D 547
Felix Mendelssohn Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dance, Op 35 No 3
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Valse-Scherzo, Op.34
Dmitri Shostakovich Waltz No 2 (Suite for Variety Orchestra)
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No 3 in C minor, Op 60 (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite in C minor for lute, BWV 997: Prelude
Richard Rodgers Carousel Waltz (Carousel)
George Enescu Impromptu in A-Flat Major
Fanny Mendelssohn September (The Year)
George Frideric Handel Sonata à 5 in B flat major, HWV 288
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky September, 'La chasse' (The Seasons)
Gerald Finzi Romance for strings, Op 11
Ludwig van Beethoven Wind Octet in E flat major, Op 103
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Exsultate, jubilate, K 165
Robert Schumann Violin Sonata No. 1 in A Minor, Op. 105 (Arr. for Viola & Piano): I. Mit leidens
Gustav Holst Walt Whitman Overture, Op 7
Claude Debussy Danse bohèmienne for piano
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto, Op 20 (2nd mvt)
Modest Mussorgsky Song of the Flea
Henry Purcell Oedipus, King of Thebes, Z. 583/2: "Music for a while"
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Crabapple and Sloewine (Much Ado about Nothing Suite)
Tuesday 21st August 2018
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Prom 43 repeat: Daniel Barenboim and the West?Eastern Divan Orchestra
1 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra and Daniel Barenboim play Tchaikovsky, Coleman and Scriabin

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35
Edward Elgar 'Nimrod' from Variations on an Original Theme ('Enigma'), Op 36
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C major K.303
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Polonaise from 'Eugene Onegin' (Act 3)
David Robert Coleman Looking for Palestine
Alexander Scriabin The Poem of Ecstasy
Monday 20th August 2018
05:00
Edinburgh International Festival
2018 Queen's Hall Series, Pierre-Laurent Aimard in recital
3 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pianist Pierre-Laurent Aimard performs Chopin, Debussy and Messiaen live from Edinburgh.

Olivier Messiaen Le Loriot
Claude Debussy 5 Études; Nos 2,3,4,7,11
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E Op 62 No 2
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in B flat minor Op 9 No 1
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in F sharp minor Op 48 No 2
George Enescu Carillon Nocturne Opus 18
Gustav Mahler Rückert-Lieder
Nikolai Obukhov Two Pieces Op 57 and Poeme-Nocturne Op 61
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov In Moments To Delight Devoted, Op.26, No.1
Alexander Scriabin Two Pieces: Désir and Caresse dansée Op 57
Olivier Messiaen L'alouette lulu
Alexander Scriabin Poeme-nocturne Op 61
Thursday 16th August 2018
12:00
Through the Night
Music by JS Bach and Sofia Gubaidulina performed by accordionist Richard Galliano
2 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young introduces Richard Galliano and the European Soloists of Luxembourg.

Richard Galliano Valse à Margaux
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Johannes Brahms An die Nachtigall, Op 46 No 4
Lodewijk Mortelmans Lyrisch gedicht voor klein orkest [Lyrical Poem for small orchestra]
Robert Schumann Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op 44
Richard Galliano Fou rire
Johann Gottfried Müthel Polonaise for bassoon, strings and continuo in G major
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Partita No 6 in E minor, BWV 830
Ludwig van Beethoven 12 Variations on 'Ein Madchen oder Weibchen' for cello and piano, Op 66
Dieterich Buxtehude Alles, was ihr tut mit Worten oder mit Werken, BuxWV 4
Andrejs Jurjāns Beggar's Dance - from Latvian Dances
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Sergei Ivanovich Taneyev Symphony No 4 in C minor, Op 12
Salamone Rossi Sinfonia grave a 5 for violin, viols, double harp and lute
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV 1041, arr. for accordion
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in B flat major, K 333
Pablo de Sarasate Concert fantasy on Carmen for violin and orchestra, Op 25
Sofia Gubaidulina Meditation on Bach's Chorale 'Vor deinen Thron trete ich'
Giuseppe Tartini Concerto for violin and strings in D minor, D 45
Rebecca Clarke 4 Songs
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 315, "Summer"
Jan Wanski Symphony in D major on themes from the opera "Pasterz nad Wisla"
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence (4th mvmt, 'Allegro vivace') Op 70
Georg Philipp Telemann Fantasia No 8 in E minor from 12 Fantasies for flute
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata no 4 in F sharp minor, Op 30
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in F major, RV 293, "Autumn"
Ester Mägi Ballad 'Tuule Tuba' ('House of Wind')
Josquin des Prez Motet Inviolata, integra et casta es (5 part)
Henri Vieuxtemps Cello Concerto no 1 in A minor, Op 46
Joaquín Turina La Oración del Torero, Op 34 (arr. for string orchestra)
Tuesday 14th August 2018
09:00
BBC Proms
2018, Prom 43: Daniel Barenboim and the West-Eastern Divan Orchestra perform Tchaikovsky and Scriabin
4 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live at the BBC Proms: the West-Eastern Divan Orchestra and Daniel Barenboim.

Edward Elgar Nimrod
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
Claude Debussy Petite suite for piano duet
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Polonaise
Alexander Scriabin The Poem of Ecstasy
David Robert Coleman Looking for Palestine
07:00
In Tune
Vasily Petrenko, Gemma Summerfield, Ziazan
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents a lively mix of chat, arts news and live performance

Malcolm Arnold A Sussex Overture
Sergei Prokofiev Morning Dance (Romeo and Juliet, Suite No 3)
Cevanne Horrocks-Hopayian Nightingale, you sing my sorrow (from '1000 Songs')
William Bolcom 3 Rags: no.3 Incineratorag
Claude Debussy Ariettes Oubliées; No.1 C'est l'extase
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Abendempfindung, K.523
Edward Elgar Symphony No.2 in E flat major Op.63 (3rd movement)
Franz Schubert String Quartet in A minor, D 804, 'Rosamunde' (4th mvt)
George Frideric Handel Amadigi di Gaula (Overture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sinfonia (Cantata 'Am Abend aber desselbigen Sabbats' BWV42
Louise Farrenc Symphony No 3 in G minor, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Alexander Scriabin Symphony no. 1 in E major Op.26; 4th movement Vivace
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 2 in D major Op.36; 4th movement
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in G sharp minor
Madeleine Dring Five Betjeman songs; No.2 Song of a Nightclub Proprietress
Anon. 16th Century Mignonne, allons voir si la rose
Émile Paladilhe Psyché
Sunday 12th August 2018
05:00
Private Passions
Allan Corduner
2 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Actor Allan Corduner talks to Michael Berkeley about his favourite music.

Max Bruch Kol Nidrei, Op.47
Stephen Sondheim Send in the Clowns (A Little Night Music)
Alexander Scriabin Etude in D sharp minor, Op.8 no.12
Franz Schubert Fantasia in F minor
Jean Sibelius Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47 (1st mvt: Allegro moderato)
Johann Sebastian Bach Aria (Goldberg Variations, BWV.988)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K.503 (3rd mvt: Rondo)
Wednesday 1st August 2018
05:00
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Belfast Music Society International Festival of Chamber Music 2018, Episode 2
1 / 3 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Recitals from the Belfast Music Society's International Festival of Chamber Music 2018.

Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No.5 in F Sharp Major, Op.53
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No.1 in E minor (From My Life)
Gabriel Fauré 5 mélodies de Venise, Op.58
Monday 23rd July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Georg Philipp Telemann
2 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert given in Germany by Ensemble of the Eighteenth Century.

Maurice Ravel La Valse for 2 pianos
Franz Schubert Nachtstuck D.672
Georg Philipp Telemann Quartet in D minor for 2 violins, viola and basso continuo, TWV.43:d2
Maya Le Roux-Obradovic Ballade de la vallee magique
Arvo Pärt Magnificat
Georg Philipp Telemann Sinfonia in E minor for 2 oboes, 2 violins, 2 violas & basso continuo, TWV.50:e4
Michael Tippett Dance, clarion air - madrigal for 5-part chorus
Camille Saint‐Saëns Oboe Sonata in D major Op.166
Georges Hüe Phantasy vers. flute and piano
Richard Strauss Traumerei am Kamin: Symphonic interlude no.2 from Intermezzo (Op.72)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Granville Bantock The Pierrot of the minute (overture)
Walter Piston Prelude and Allegro (for organ and orchestra) (1943)
Dmitri Shostakovich Violin Concerto no 1 in A minor, Op 77
Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite (arr for guitar quartet)
Engelbert Humperdinck Dream Scene from "Hansel und Gretel"
Heino Eller Romance, Dance and A Homeland Tune (from Five Pieces for Strings)
Henry Purcell Sonata No.9 for 2 violins and continuo in F major (Z.810)
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in D minor for oboe, strings & basso continuo, TWV.51:d1
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann Etudes instructives (Op.53) (1851)
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) in B flat major, TWV.55:B5 (Volker-Ouverture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for 2 violins and string orchestra (BWV.1043) in D minor
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio Sonata in G minor for violin, oboe & basso continuo, TWV.42:g5
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.92 (H.1.92) in G major, "Oxford" EDITED applause
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor Op 20
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) in G minor for oboe & basso continuo, TWV.41:g4
Antonio Vivaldi Allegro non molto from Oboe Concerto in A minor
04:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Sheila Hancock, Handel's Acis and Galatea, Champagne wars
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Johan Halvorsen Entry March of the Boyars
George Butterworth Loveliest of Trees (A Shropshire Lad)
Ruggero Leoncavallo Pagliacci - Vesti la giubba
Anton Webern Im Sommerwind
Frank Bridge Cherry ripe
Johann Pachelbel Jauchzet dem Herrn
William Walton 'Spitfire' prelude and fugue for orchestra - concert version
Ralph Vaughan Williams Symphony No 5 in D major (3rd mvt0
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Te Deum, H146 (Prelude)
Joseph Haydn Violin Concerto in C major, H VIIa 1 (3rd mvt)
Anonymous The English Nightingale
Nicolò Paganini Variations on the theme ‘Dal tuo stellato soglio’ from Mosè in Egitto by Rossini (‘Moses Fantasy’)
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in C Major, Op. 51: I.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Là ci darem la mano (Don Giovanni)
Amy Beach Symphony in E minor, Op 32 (4th mvt)
Alexander Scriabin Etude in B flat minor Op. 8 no.11
George Frideric Handel O ruddier than the cherry (Acis and Galatea)
Hugo Alfvén Festival Overture, Op 52
Franz Schubert Rondo in A major for piano duet, D 951
Maurice Ravel Une barque sur l'océan (Miroirs)
Juan García de Zéspedes Ay que me abraso
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto in D minor 3rd mvt: Allegro assai
Sergei Prokofiev Morning Serenade and Dance with Mandolins (Romeo and Juliet)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence, Op 70 arr for strings (4th mvt)
Alexander von Zemlinsky Humoreske for wind quintet
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Serenade No 1 'Simphonie francoise', Op 39 (Chaconne)
Saturday 21st July 2018
03:00
Record Review
Summer Record Review, Andrew McGregor with Harriet Smith and Nicholas Baragwanath
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Harriet Smith chooses five indispensable recordings of featured Proms composer, Beethoven.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 7 In A Major Op.92
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto In D Major Op.61 For Violin And Orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 6 In F Major Op.68 (Pastoral)
Leos Janáček Sinfonietta
Gottfried von Einem Geistliche Sonate Op.38 For Soprano, Trumpet And Organ - i. Allegro
George Frideric Handel Serse - Opera In 3 Acts: 'Holdes Laubgezweig'
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn Vers. For Voice & Orch: Wo Die Schönen Trompeten Blasen
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto - Opera In 3 Acts: 'Bella figlia dell'amore'
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn Vers. For Voice & Orch: Lied Des Verfolgten In Turm
Hans Pfitzner Palestrina - Act III 'Die Messe'
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto In F Major Rv.574 For 6 Instruments And Orchestra
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau De Couperin i) Prelude
Gustav Mahler Lieder Eines Fahrenden Gesellen Vers.
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio In E Flat Major Op.1`1 For Piano And Strings
François Couperin Pieces De Clavecin - Le Tic-Toc-Choc
Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9 - i) Andante comodo
Ralph Vaughan Williams Concerto In C Major For Piano And Orchestra
François Couperin Pieces De Clavecin - Les Barricades Mistérieuses
Ludwig van Beethoven Mass In D Major Op.123 (Missa Solemnis)
Bernhard Scholz Concerto In B Major Op.57 For Piano And Orchestra iii) Allegro
Alexander Scriabin Le Poeme De L'Extase Op.54 For Orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet In B Flat Major Op.130 For Strings Vers. Standard [1826]
Bedrich Smetana Ma Vlast [my Country] - Cycle Of Symphonic Poems: Vltava
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata No. 21 In C Major Op.53 (Waldstein) For Piano
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dances - Series 2 Op.72, No. 5 in B-flat minor
Antonín Dvořák The Noonday Witch Op.108
Friday 20th July 2018
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Scriabin, Mozart, Clemens non Papa
1 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises.

Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major, Op 38
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op 10 (1st mvt)
Gyorgy Ligeti 6 Bagatelles for wind quintet: No. 1
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Sanctus
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto No 1 in E flat major, Op 11
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 25 in G minor, K 183
Sunday 15th July 2018
16:00
Through the Night
Vive la rvolution!
7 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a concert given by baritone Alain Buet and fortepianist Remy Cardinale.

Jacques Ibert Concerto for flute and orchestra
Claude Debussy 3 Chansons de Charles d'Orleans
Ludwig van Beethoven An die ferne Geliebte, Op.98
Engelbert Humperdinck Dream Pantomime from Hansel and Gretel
Pierre Max Dubois Quartet for flutes
Jacques Duphly Courante - La Boucon
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in D major (Hob.XVI/37)
Luigi Cherubini Guide mes pas, ô providence, from 'Les Deux Journées', Paris, 1800
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Excerpts from Richard Coeur de Lion, Paris, 1784
Jan Ladislav Dussek The sufferings of the Queen of France, London, 1793
Étienne Méhul Le Chant du départ, Paris, 1794
Jean Sibelius Serenade No.1 in D major for violin & orchestra (Op.69a)
Robert Schumann Die beiden Grenadiere, Op.49'1
Christoph Willibald Gluck From 'Paris e Helena', ballet music
Johann Kuhnau Biblical sonata for keyboard no.2 in G minor "Saul cured by David through music"
Robert Schumann Symphony No.3 in E flat major (Op.97) 'Rhenish'
Johann Sebastian Bach Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied (BWV.225)
William Bolcom The Graceful Ghost - from 3 Ghost Rags (1971)
Claude‐Joseph Rouget de l’Isle Hymne dithyrambique sur la conjuration de Robespierre et la révolution
Johann Strauss II Four Dances (Annina; Wein, Weib & Gesang; Sans-souci; Durch's Telephon)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio and rondo for glass harmonica/accordion, flute, oboe, vla & vcl, K617
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Zoltán Kodály Matrai Kepek (Matra Pictures) for choir
Dmitri Shostakovich Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No.1 in A minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Eight variations on Une fièvre brûlante by Grétry
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata no.14 in C sharp minor, Op.27'2, 'Moonlight'
George Frideric Handel Trio sonata in G minor Op 2 No 5
Ludwik Grossman Csardas from the comic opera Duch wojewody (The Ghost of Voyvode) (1875),
Alexander Scriabin Le Poème de l'extase (Op.54)
Tuesday 3rd July 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly
12 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Sergei Rachmaninov Scherzo in D minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Voi che sapete (The Marriage of Figaro)
Jacob Gade Tango jalousie
Igor Stravinsky Circus Polka
Giacomo Puccini Crisantemi
Anton Webern Langsamer Satz
Geoffrey Burgon Nunc Dimittis
Bedrich Smetana Prague Carnival
Franz Schubert Allegretto in C minor, D 915
Lili Boulanger Psalm 24
Henryk Wieniawski Scherzo-tarantelle in G minor, Op 16
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio in C minor and Rondeau in C major, K 617
Howard Hanson Symphony No 2 "Romantic" (3rd mvt)
Antonio Salieri Falstaff (Overture)
Claude Debussy Danse sacrée et danse profane
Leos Janáček Sinfonietta (5th mvt)
Erik Satie Acrobates (Parade)
Felix Mendelssohn O for the Wings of a Dove
Robert Schumann Genoveva (Overture)
Sergei Prokofiev Since we met (Waltz Suite for Orchestra)
Tomás Luis de Victoria O quam gloriosum
Alessandro Scarlatti Concerto à 7 No 3 in F major
Gyorgy Ligeti Sonatina for piano duet
William Walton Set me as a seal upon thine heart
Alexander Scriabin Poème satanique in C Major, Op. 36
Saturday 30th June 2018
03:00
Record Review
Andrew McGregor with Elin Manahan Thomas and Tom McKinney
10 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Building a library on Gerald Finzi's solo cantata, Dies natalis, with Elin Manahan Thomas.

John Lewis Django
George Frideric Handel Langue, Trema, e prigionero (Nell'africane selve)
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn: XI. Urlicht
Jean Sibelius Nocturne (King Christian II Suite)
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No. 4 in F-Sharp Major, Op. 30: I. Andante
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No. 4 in F-Sharp Major, Op. 30: II. Prestissimo volando
Percy Grainger Lincolnshire Posy: III. Rufford Park Poachers
Claude Debussy Préludes, Livre 2, L. 123: IX. Hommage à S. Pickwick Esq. P.P.M.P.C. Grave
Percy Grainger Lincolnshire Posy: IV. The Brisk Young Sailor
Claude Debussy Le Martyre de saint Sébastien, fragments symphoniques, L. 124, I. La Cour des lys
Samuel Dushkin Divertimento (Arr. for Violin & Piano): IVa. Pas de deux. Adagio
Claude Debussy La Mer, L. 109: I. De l'aube à midi sur la mer (Transcribed for four-hand piano)
Samuel Dushkin Divertimento (Arr. for Violin & Piano): IVb. Variation. Allegretto grazioso
Claude Debussy La Mer, L. 109: II. Jeux de vagues (Transcribed for four-hand piano)
Samuel Dushkin Divertimento (Arr. for Violin & Piano): IVc. Coda. Presto
Claude Debussy La Mer, L. 109: III. Dialogue du vent et de la mer (Transcribed for four-hand piano
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture à 5 in F Major, TWV 44:16: V. Fanfare
Friday 29th June 2018
14:00
Through the Night
French music from West German Radio
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of chamber music from early 18th-century Paris.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
John Corigliano Fantasia on an ostinato for piano
Domenico Scarlatti 3 Sonatas for piano
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C minor (Hob.XVI/20)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair La Bergère
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol Op.34
Augustin Dautrecourt de Sainte-Colombe Concert à Deux Violes no.44, "Tombeau des Regrets"
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Sonata prima in G - L'Anonima'
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G, Op.50'2
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in C major (RV.87)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Europe from 'Cantates à une et à deux voix'
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand tango for cello and piano
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Magnificat primi toni for 4 voices
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 12 in F major Op.96 (American) for strings
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair L'Amour vangé
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Flute Concerto no.2 in C minor
Jef van Hoof Symphonic Introduction to a Festive Occasion (1942)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in C
Thursday 28th June 2018
14:00
Through the Night
Vadym Kholodenko at the International Chopin Festival
2 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a recital by pianist Vadym Kholodenko.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto no. 24 in C minor K.491
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme by Haydn Op.56a
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in G, Op 50 No 1
Robert Schumann Excerpt from Nachtstücke, Op 23: no 4 (Rundgesang)
Arvo Pärt Magnificat for chorus
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata for recorder and continuo in C major TWV.41:C2
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphony No.2 in E minor
Bálint Bakfark Fantasia and Je prens en gre for lute
George Frideric Handel Bramo di trionfar from Alcina (Act 1 Scene 8)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.16 in C major K.128
Camille Saint‐Saëns Symphony No.3 in C minor Op.78 "Organ Symphony"
George Frideric Handel Oboe Sonata in A minor Op.1 No.4
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Heinrich Schütz Freuet euch des Herren SWV.367 for 3 voices, 2 violins and continuo
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etudes Nos. 9, 5. 6
Igor Stravinsky 3 Movements from Petrushka transc. for piano
Frédéric Chopin Berceuse in D flat, Op 57
Imants Zemzaris Melancolic valse (No.3 from 'Marvel Pieces')
Frédéric Chopin Nocturrnes in F sharp major and G minor, Op.15 Nos 5 and 6
Johann Sebastian Bach Adagio and Fugue from Toccata, Adagio and Fugue in C major BWV 564
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No 4 in F sharp, Op 30
Frédéric Chopin Nocturnes Op 48 in C minor and F sharp major
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in E major, Op 116, No 4
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No 5, Op 53
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 1 in B minor, Op 20
Alexander Scriabin Fantasy Op 28
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 4 in E, Op 54
Joseph Haydn Divertimento 'Feldpartita' in B flat major H.2.46 arr. for wind quintet
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic dances (Op.72, No.2) in E minor
Tuesday 26th June 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Ian Skelly - Haggis hunting, Sian Phillips, Rimsky Korsakov's Russian Easter Festival Overture
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker Suite, Op 71a (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
Georges Bizet L'Arlesienne Suite No 2: Farandole
Joseph Haydn The Storm, H XXIVa 8
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No 4 in F sharp major, Op 30
Ottorino Respighi Vetrate Di Chiesa IV: St. Gregory The Great
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No 1 in E minor, 'From My Life' (4th mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D major, K 485
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Russian Easter Festival Overture
Edward Elgar Cockaigne - overture
Fanny Mendelssohn Character Piece in E major
George Frideric Handel Hornpipe in D Major, HWV 356
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 1 in E minor, Op 39 (3rd mvt)
Leos Janáček Moravian Dances
Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude, Op 2 No 1
André Messager Solo de concours
Thomas Alexander Erskine Kelly The Maid of the Mill - overture
Michael Tippett Concerto for Double String Orchestra (2nd mvt)
Burt Bacharach Casino Royale Theme
Felix Mendelssohn Altdeutsches Frühlingslied, Op 86 No 6
Franz Schubert Ballet music (Rosamunde)
Edvard Grieg March of the Trolls, Op 54 No 3 (Lyric Pieces)
Ludwig van Beethoven Leonore Overture No 1
Alessandro Scarlatti Cara tomba (Il Mitridate Eupatore)
Monday 25th June 2018
09:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Piano Showcase
3 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Four exceptional young pianists play Beethoven, Chopin, Scriabin, Bartok, and Liszt.

Anders Hillborg Primal Blues
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor, Op 10
Béla Bartók Piano Sonata, BB 88
Clara Schumann Piano Trio in G Minor, Op.17, (4th mvt)
Franz Liszt Piano Sonata in D Minor, S.161, 'Dante', (Années De Pèlerinage)
Franz Schubert Four Impromptus, D.899, Op.90
Ludwig van Beethoven 15 Variations and a Fugue on a Theme in E Flat Major, Op.35, 'Eroica Variations'
Alexander Scriabin Allegro de Concert, Op.18
Alexander Scriabin Sonata No. 9 In F Major, Op.68, 'Black Mass'
Wednesday 13th June 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in G major, Op 129, 'Rage over a lost penny'
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani Laudate pueri
David Matthews Y Deryn Du (The Blackbird)
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique (A Ball)
Alexander Scriabin Etudes, Op.65 (nos 2 & 3)
Guillaume Dufay Mass for St. Anthony of Padua (Gradual. Os justi meditabitur sapientiam)
Richard Strauss Aber der Richtige, wenn’s einen gibt für mich (Arabella)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 3 in D major, BWV 1068 (Air)
Anton Vranicky Grand Characteristic Symphony...: iv. The Prospects of Peace and Rejoicing at the Achievement of Peace
Jules Massenet Thaïs (Meditation)
Gustav Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Charles Villiers Stanford Fantasie No 1 in G minor for clarinet and string quartet
Anon. Kemp's Jig
George Frideric Handel La réjouissance (Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351)
Nino Rota The Taming of the Shrew (Overture)
Xiaogu Zhu Love in Spring
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in G major, S 214
Billy Mayerl Song of the Fir Tree - a Swedish Impression
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo for string trio
Franz Bendel Hommage à Chopin, Op.111, no.1
Gustav Holst Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity (The Planets)
Thursday 7th June 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Ian Skelly - Marin Alsop, Ave Maria, The Huma Bird
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Marin Alsop talks to Ian Skelly about the people, places, books and music that inspire her

Gioachino Rossini Il signor Bruschino (Overture)
Ottorino Respighi Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No 3
Giovanni Sollima Violoncelles, Vibrez!
Francis Poulenc Intermezzo in A flat major
James P. Johnson Victory Stride
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Marietta's Lute Song (Die tote Stadt)
Claudio Monteverdi Scherzi musicali: Amarilli onde m'assale, SV 231
Stephen Goss El Albaicín (Albéniz Concerto)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in B flat major, Op 97, 'Archduke' (2nd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen (A German Requiem)
Franz Schubert Ellens Gesang 3, D 839 (Ave Maria)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 1 in D minor, BWV 1052
Leonard Bernstein One hand, one heart arr Guieu (West Side Story)
Antonio Vivaldi Cum dederit dilectis (Nisi Dominus, RV 608)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Rondeau, Op 97
Alexander Scriabin Waltz in A flat major, Op.38
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Dance of the Birds (Snow Maiden suite)
Bernhard Crusell Divertimento for oboe and string quartet
Josef Myslivecek Wind Octet No 1 in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Robert Parsons Ave Maria à 5
Gustav Holst Cotswold Symphony (3rd mvt)
Saturday 26th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
2016 Montreal Music Competition
5 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain showcases violin recitals from the 2016 Montreal Music Competition 2016.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No.10 in C (K.330)
Gioachino Rossini Overture from La Gazza Ladra (The Thieving Magpie)
Jean Sibelius Symphony no.2 in D major (Op.43)
Igor Stravinsky Duo concertant for violin and piano
Gustav Holst Beni Mora - oriental suite (Op.29 No.1)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Costanzo Porta Sub Tuum Praesidium
Leos Janáček Sonata for violin and piano
Veselin Stoyanov Grotesque Suite from 'Bai Ganju' (1941)
Gerónimo Giménez La Boda de Luis Alonso
Gabriel Fauré Romance in B flat major Op.28 for violin and piano
Alexander Scriabin 3 Pieces for piano (Op. 2); no. 1; Study in C sharp minor
Graeme Koehne Powerhouse - rhumba for orchestra [1993]
Nicolò Paganini I Palpiti - introduction and variations Op.13 on Rossini's 'Di tanti palpiti'
Dario Castello Sonata no. 10, from 'Sonate concertate in stil moderno, Book II'
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon II Septimi Toni a 8 [from Sacrae Symphoniae 1597]
Fritz Kreisler Recitativo and scherzo-caprice Op.6 for violin solo
Antonín Dvořák Bacchanalia, No.10 from Poeticke nalady
Richard Strauss Sonata in E flat major Op.18 for violin and piano
Primož Ramovš Pihalni kvintet (Wind Quintet) in 7 parts [1959]
Béla Bartók 3 Hungarian folksongs from the Csik district for piano (Sz.35a)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice for violin and piano, arr. Ysaye after Saint-Saens
Johann Michael Bach Es ist ein grosser Gewinn - sacred concerto for soprano, 4 violins and continuo
Pierre-Gabriel Buffardin Concerto a 5 for flute and strings in E minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A major Op.30`1 for violin and piano
Franz Schubert Impromptu No.4 in F minor - from [4] Impromptus for piano (D.935)
Alban Berg 7 Early songs, arr. for voice and orchestra
Jean Papineau-Couture Sonata for violin and piano in G (1st movement)
Francesco Durante Concerto per quartetto for strings No.4 in E minor
Michael Haydn Missa Tempore Quadragesimae (MH.553) for choir and basso continuo
Philippe Verdelot Dormend Un'Giorno
Thursday 17th May 2018
07:00
In Tune
Alessio Bax, Annilese Miskimmon, Michael Collins
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with guests including Alessio Bax and Annilese Miskimmon.

Maurice Ravel La valse
Robert Lucas Pearsall Lay a garland on her hearse
Ernest Chausson Les heures
Andrea Falconiero Chaconne in G major
Arthur Young It was a lover and his lass
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Overture)
Alessandro Marcello Concerto for oboe and strings in D minor, transc for harpsichord (Adagio)
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 315, 'Summer' (1st mvt)
Giacomo Puccini Madama Butterfly - Vogliatemi bene (excerpt)
Gerald Finzi Bagatelles for clarinet and piano (No 3, Carol)
Giacomo Puccini Un bel dì vedremo (Madam Butterfly)
Henri Rabaud Solo de concours, Op 10
Ludwig van Beethoven Contredanses for piano (No 1-7)
Hector Berlioz Le spectre de la rose (Les nuits d'été)
Alexander Scriabin Prelude for the Left Hand, Op 9 No 1
Camille Saint‐Saëns Clarinet Sonata in E flat major, Op 167 (2nd mvt, Allegro animato)
Bernhard Crusell Clarinet Concerto in E flat Major, Op 1 (3rd mvt, Rondo Allegretto)
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite, Op 40 (Praeludium)
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 12 in F major, Op 96, 'American' (4th mvt)