Go!

Playlists with tracks by Adolphus Hailstork

Thursday 18th June 2020
03:00
Essential Classics
Suzy Klein with Essential Sea Music
13 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Thomas Tallis Spem in alium
Maurice Ravel Bolero
Bill Evans Peace Piece
Claude Debussy Saxophone Rhapsody
John Dowland I saw my lady weep
Johan Svendsen Polonaise, Op 28 No 2
Felix Mendelssohn Ruy Blas, Op.95
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade, Op. 35: I. The Sea and Sinbad's Ship
Amy Woodforde-Finden Kashmiri Song (Four Indian Love Lyrics)
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No.3 in A flat major, Op.47
Anton Bruckner Os justi for 8 voices
Friedrich Kuhlau The Robbers' Castle (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in C major, K 465, 'Dissonance' - 3rd movement, Menuetto and Trio
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for oboe, violin and orchestra (RV.548) in B flat major [complete]
George Frideric Handel Ah, crudel! nel pianto mio, HWV. 78: Aria "Per trofei di mia costanza"
Benjamin Britten Arethusa (Six Metamorphoses after Ovid)
George Frideric Handel Heart, The Seat Of Soft Delight (Acis and Galatea)
Claude Debussy La cathédrale engloutie (Preludes, Book 1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Three-Part Invention in E minor, BWV 793
Darius Milhaud Duo concertante Op.351
Karol Szymanowski Mythes, Op.30: La Fontaine d'arethuse
Eric Maschwitz A Nightingale in Berkeley Square
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance in G major for violin and orchestra, Op 40
Adolphus Hailstork Fanfare on Amazing Grace
Franz Schubert Overture in C minor, D 8a
Sunday 17th May 2020
15:00
A History of Black Classical Music
A Great and Noble Music
6 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Eleanor Alberga on black composers of western classical music.

Margaret Bonds Troubled Water
George Walker Lyric for Strings
Florence Beatrice Price Violin Concerto no 1 in D major: 2nd movement (Andante)
William Dawson Negro Folk Symphony: 3rd movement "O let me shine like a Morning Star!"
William Grant Still Three Visions - No.2 "Summerland"
Jeffrey Mumford An expanding distance of multiple voices: 1st movement
William Grant Still Prelude for flute, string quintet and piano: 1st movement (moderately fast)
Jonathan Bailey Holland Halcyon Sun
Julia Perry Stabat Mater
Julius Eastman Evil Nigger
Lawrence Freeman Chloe's Aria from Act 2 of the opera 'Voodoo'
Oliver Wallace "When I See An Elephant Fly"
Adolphus Hailstork Symphony no 1: 4th movement (Rondo Finale)
Traditional American Spiritual "Great Camp Meeting in the Promised Land"
Adolphus Hailstork Epitaph For The Man Who Dreamed
Ulysses Kay Suite - The Quiet One: 4th movement ('Crisis')
Friday 31st January 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical mix
9 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast with performances from Radio 3 New Generation Artists.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Andante Cantabile
Claude Debussy Tarantelle Styrienne
Johannes Brahms Hungarian Dance no.1 in G minor
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo à la russe
Anton Webern Im Sommerwind
Hector Berlioz Waverley, Op.1
Johann Sebastian Bach Allabreve in D major BWV.589
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in B flat major Op.3`2
Franz Schubert Trout Quintet in A major, D.667 (4th mvt)
Franz Liszt Les jeux d'eau a la Ville d'Este (Annees de pelerinage no.3)
Dmitri Kabalevsky Lyrical Dance (Romeo and Juliet Suite, Op.56)
Philip Glass String Quartet no.5 (2nd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Bassoon Concerto in B flat major, K.191 (2nd mvt)
Richard Johnson Wurlitzer March
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Concerto in D major H.18.11 (3rd mvt)
Arthur Sullivan Like mountain lark my spirit upwards springs (Ivanhoe)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Phantasy Quintet (Burlesca)
Gerardo Matos Rodríguez La Cumparsita
Adolphus Hailstork Kum ba yah (3 Spirituals)
Wednesday 29th January 2020
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc's classical alarm call
10 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Breakfast with performances from Radio 3 New Generation Artists.

Maria Theresia von Paradis Sicilienne
Michael Nyman If (The Diary Of Anne Frank)
Henri Duparc L'invitation au voyage
Georges Bizet Au fond du temple saint (The Pearl Fishers)
Joseph Parry Myfanwy
Trad. Go Tell It on the Mountain
Max Bruch Violin Concerto No 1 in G major, Op.26 (3rd mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Sicilienne Op.78
Adolphus Hailstork Fanfare on Amazing Grace
Johann Sebastian Bach Wir eilen mit schwachen, doch emsigen Schritten (Cantata no.78)
Clara Schumann Polonaise in C major, Op.1 no.4
Alexander Scriabin Album leaf Op.45 no.1
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no.1 in G minor, Op.13 'Winter Daydreams' (1st mvt)
Alexander Scriabin Prelude in G flat major, Op.16 no.3
Hubert Clifford The Buccaneer (The Cowes Suite)
John Ireland In a May Morning (Sarnia)
Edwin Lemare Organ Symphony no.2 in D minor (3rd mvt)
Johann David Heinichen Dresden Concerto in G major, S.214
Arthur Pryor La Petite Suzanne
Hector Berlioz Le Corsaire, Op.21
John Bennet The Dark is my Delight
John Philip Sousa The Thunderer
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in E major, Op.1`2 (2nd mvt)
Dmitry Shostakovich Concerto in C minor for piano, trumpet and strings, Op.35 (4th mvt)
Arthur Sullivan Ruddigore (Overture)
Tuesday 3rd December 2019
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia's classical mix
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Breakfast, with our musical Advent Calendar and an American Portrait

Francisco Tárrega Gran Vals
George Gershwin Love walked in
Arnold Bax Nonet (2nd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Bassoon Concerto in G minor, RV.495
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D flat, Op.27 no.2
Trad. A Meeting: Searching For Lambs
Johann Sebastian Bach Meine Seele sei vergnügt (Cantata 204, Ich bin in mir vergnügt)
Gabriel Fauré Élégie in C minor, Op.24
Dieterich Buxtehude Trio Sonata in E minor, BuxWV.258
Padre Antonio Soler Sonatas 17 and 18 in A minor
William Alwyn Winter Landscape (3 Winter Poems)
Adolphus Hailstork Kum ba yah (3 Spirituals)
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op.38 (3rd mvt)
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F major (3rd mvt)
Gerry Mulligan Jeru
Johann Sebastian Bach Solo Cello Suite no.3 in C, BWV.1009 (Bourree 1 & 2)
Anna Meredith Moonmoons
Richard Strauss Waltz Sequence no.1 (Der Rosenkavalier)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no.5 in D major, Op.107 'Reformation' (2nd mvt)
François Couperin Trio Sonata in A major 'La Superbe'
Henry Purcell Three Parts upon a Ground, Z.731
Charles Villiers Stanford Justorum animae (3 Motets, Op.38)
Monday 22nd July 2019
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc's classical rise and shine
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

George Gershwin Summertime (Porgy and Bess)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits (Orfeo ed Euridice)
Frank Bridge Berceuse
Walter Mourant The Pied Piper
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor Kk.141
Reynaldo Hahn La Barcheta (Venezia)
Alexander Borodin String Quartet No 2 in D major (Nocturne)
Hector Berlioz Rêverie et caprice, Op 8
Antonín Dvořák Cavatina (Miniatures, Op.75a)
Ian Venables On Malvern Hill (Song of the Severn, Op.43)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance, op.72 no.3 in F major
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in G Minor, BWV.1056R
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F major (2nd mvt)
Michael Haydn Symphony in E flat major, P 26
Fanny Hensel Sonata o Fantasia in G Minor
Paul Smith Nunc Dimittis
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Sleeping Beauty (Waltz)
Franz Liszt Consolation No 3 in D flat major
Franz Schubert Gesang der Geister über den Wassern, D 714
Richard Strauss Horn Concerto no. 2 in E flat major (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel O Lord whose mercies numberless (Saul)
Sergey Rachmaninov The Rat-Catcher, Op.38 no. 4
Adolphus Hailstork The Pied Piper of Harlem (Here come de Piper)
Tuesday 4th December 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia?s classical commute
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents the breakfast show, including our musical Advent Calendar.

Voces8 For Now I Am Winter
Ralph Vaughan Williams Bushes and Briars
Ronald Binge Cornet Carillon
Erkki Melartin Aamulla ("In The Morning")
Jules Massenet Le Cid - ballet suite: no.1 Castillane
Karl Johan Moring Den Vantande ("He Who Waits")
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 4 in G major, Op 58 (3rd mvt)
Franz Schubert Octet, D803 - 4th mvt: Andante and variations
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Johann Sebastian Bach "Widerstehe doch der Sünde" BWV 54: Aria
Adolphus Hailstork Three Spirituals, no.2; Kum ba yah
Alexander Glazunov Symphony No 5 in B flat major, Op 55 (2nd mvt)
Johann Strauss II Künstlerleben, Op 316
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in D major, H.15.8
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in E flat major, Op 9 No 2
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
Eleanor Daley Ave Maria
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Trepak)
Gustav Holst Suite for Military Band No.2 in F major, Op 28b
Hugo Alfvén The Mountain king [Bergakungen] Op.37: Shepherd girl's dance [Vallflickans dans]
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 No.2
Malcolm Arnold The Captain's Paradise: Postcard from the Med
Karl Collan Morgenlied ("Morning Song")
Saturday 1st September 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
8 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Philip Glass Facades
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Passacaglia
Kurt Weill September Song
Maurice Ravel Mother Goose Suite
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro Torna
Johann Strauss II Kaiser-Walzer, Op 437
Agnes Obel September Song
Gustav Holst Fugal Concerto for flute, oboe and strings, Op 40 No 2
Erik Satie Gnossienne No 2 in C major (Trois Gnossiennes, Set 1)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in B flat major, K 458, 'Hunt' (4th mvt)
Adolphus Hailstork Symphony no. 1, 3rd mvt; Scherzo - Allegretto
Jacques Offenbach Gaite parisienne: Vivo - Barcarolle
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky September: The Hunt (The Seasons, Op 37b)
Ruth Crawford Seeger Risselty rosselty
Pete Seeger Risselty Rosselty
Antonín Dvořák Mazurek in E minor for Violin and Orchestra, op. 49
Friday 10th August 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia Mann
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Edward Elgar Salut d'amour
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Polonaise (Eugene Onegin)
Hieronymus Praetorius Surge, propera, amica mea
William Byrd O Lord, make thy servant Elizabeth
Alexander Glazunov Novelettes, Op.15: No.5 All'Ungherese
Joseph Haydn Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1: III. Finale. Allegro molto
Clara Schumann Romance in B flat major, Op 22 No 3
Leos Janáček String Quartet No. 2. JW VII/13: moderato
Claudio Monteverdi 'Chiome d'oro, bel tesoro' (Golden tresses, beautiful treasure), from 7th Book of Madrigals
Margaret Hubicki The Sorrow of Etaine (Irish Fantasy)
Cristóbal de Morales Parce mihi Domine
Michael Torke Tahiti, Papeete (Tahiti)
Morton Gould Pavanne (American Symphonette, No 2)
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major, Op 90, 'Italian' (1st mvt)
George Frideric Handel Suite in F major, HWV 348, 'Water Music' (Air; Minuet)
Robert Schumann I Blame You Not [after "Ich grolle nicht"]
Robin Holloway Serenade in C major, Op 41 (2nd mvt)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Dardanus (Act 5: Chaconne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Flute Sonata in E flat major, BWV 1031 (2nd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K 213
Adolphus Hailstork Symphony no. 1, 2nd mvt; Adagio - Lento ma non troppo
John Adams Shaker Loops (Shaking and Trembling)
Wednesday 4th July 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Flower Waltz, Tudor Yoga, Matt Haig
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

William Byrd Emendemus in melius for 5 voices
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz of the Flowers (The Nutcracker)
George Gershwin Three Preludes
Giovanni Gabrieli In Ecclesiis
Eric Coates Bird Song at Eventide
Aaron Copland Symphony No 1 (2nd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Horn Concerto in D major, H 7d 3 (3rd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 6 in B minor, Op 74, 'Pathétique' (2nd mvt)
Jean Sibelius Rondino, Op 81 No 2
Luciano Berio Rendering, after Schubert Symphony No 10 (1st mvt)
Johannes Brahms Sonata for clarinet or viola in F minor, Op 120, No 1 (4th mvt)
Franz Schubert String Quartet No 14 in D minor, D 810, 'Death and the Maiden' (3rd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in C minor, Op 48 No 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita in F major transc. for lute, BWV 1006 (Prelude)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Les Indes galantes Suite
César Franck Le chasseur maudit
Ernest Bloch Concerto Grosso (3rd mvt)
Jules Massenet Under the lindens (from Alsatian scenes - suite No 7 for orchestra)
Clara Schumann Piano Trio in G minor, Op 17 - 2nd movement, Scherzo - tempo di menuetto
Gioachino Rossini Allegro (finale) from Duetto in D major for cello and double-bass
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in D minor, BWV 851
Adolphus Hailstork An American Port of Call
Thursday 26th April 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for 2 trumpets, RV 537
Giuseppe Verdi Sempre libera (La traviata)
Joseph Haydn How refreshing to the sense (Summer - The Seasons)
Modest Mussorgsky Dawn over the Moscow River (Khovanshchina)
John Jenkins Fantasia no 14
Adolphus Hailstork Fanfare on Amazing Grace
Morten Lauridsen Sure on this shining night (Nocturnes)
George Frideric Handel Suite in B flat major, HWV 434
Mariam Batsashvili Concerto in d minor BWV 974
Anon. The Three Ravens
George Frideric Handel Serse (Overture)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Over hill, over dale (Three Shakespeare Songs)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Full fathom five (Three Shakespeare Songs)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade in C Major, Op.48 (4th mvt)
Marion Bauer American Youth Concerto, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Leonard Bernstein Fancy Free (3 Dance Variations)
Alexander Glazunov Spring, Op 34
Franz Liszt Sonetto 123 del Petrarca (Annees de pelerinage, 2eme annee, Italie, S161)
Frédéric Chopin Grande Polonaise
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Cloud Capp'd Towers (Three Shakespeare Songs)
Edvard Grieg Morning (Peer Gynt - Suite No.1)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Much Ado about Nothing Suite, Op 11 (Intermezzo)
Monday 1st January 2018
04:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Ian Skelly - New Year New Music, Harrison Birtwistle, The Stone of Saxagonus
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Join Ian Skelly on New Year's Morning for a sequence of great classical music.

Ruth Crawford Seeger Rissolty Rossolty
Claude Debussy Cello Sonata in D minor
Hector Berlioz Le carnaval romain
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 3 in A minor, Op 56, 'Scottish' (2nd mvt)
Alexander Scriabin Etude in E major, Op/8 no. 5
Igor Stravinsky 3 Easy Pieces for piano duet
Johann Christian Bach Symphony in E flat major for double orchestra, Op 18 No 1
Robert Schumann Die alte gute Zeit (5 Lieder), Op 55 No 4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soave sia il vento (Così fan tutte)
Adolphus Hailstork Fanfare on Amazing Grace
Alessandro Striggio Ecce beatam Luce for 40 Voices
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill with Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps (Overture)
Arvo Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
Pietro Mascagni Intermezzo (Cavalleria rusticana)
Leroy Anderson Clarinet Candy
Herbert Howells A Hymn for St Cecilia
William Walton Death of Falstaff; Touch her soft lips (Henry V)
Johann Christian Bach Sextet for oboe, horns, violin, cello and keyboard (1st mvt)
Adolphus Hailstork Fanfare on Amazing Grace
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in A Hob XV No.35
Mihail Glinka Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid (Spanish Overture No.2)
Traditional The Keys of Canterbury (Folks Songs from Somerset)
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet in F major, Op 96, 'American' (Finale)
George Frideric Handel From harmony, from heav'nly harmony (Ode for St Cecilia's Day)
Teresa Carreño Corbeille de fleurs, Op 9
Benjamin Britten Courtly Dances: March & Coranto (Gloriana Suite, Op 53a)
Traditional American Ching-a-ring-Chaw (Old American Songs, Set 2)
František Benda Flute concerto in E minor (1st mvt)
Alexander Borodin Prince Igor (Peasant's Chorus)
François Couperin Trio Sonata 'La Superbe'
Camille Saint‐Saëns Havanaise, Op 83
Charles‐François Gounod St Cecilia Mass (Sanctus)
Sunday 26th March 2017
07:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Tom McKinney
7 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom McKinney presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 45 in F sharp - Finale: Presto
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for Two Recorders in B flat TWV 52:B1
Benjamin Britten Winter Words, Op. 52: Proud Songsters
Howard Skempton Lento
Grace Williams Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes
Olivier Messiaen Le Merle Noir
Adolphus Hailstork A Carol For All Children
Johannes Brahms Madchenlied op.107 No.5
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 6 in F (Op.67) 2nd mvt; "Pastoral"
Johannes Brahms Von Ewiger Liebe op.43 No.1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 27 in B K595 - Finale
Charles Trenet La Jardin Extraordinaire
Alex North A Streetcar Named Desire (1951) "Main Title"
Nikolai Girshevich Kapustin Sonatina op. 54 No. 2 (4th mvt.) Allegro
Karl Atterberg Sinfonia for Strings Op. 53
Saturday 25th March 2017
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Tom McKinney
7 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom McKinney presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Antonin Dvorak Symphony No. 9 "New World" - iii. Scherzo
Frederick Delius On Hearing The First Cuckoo of Spring
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance No 2 in F Op. 50
Raimon de Miraval Estat ai en greu cossirier
Johann Adolf Hasse Overture: Cleofide
Christoph Willibald Gluck Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concert Rondo in D K382
Adolphus Hailstork The Lamb
Isaac Albéniz Suite Espanola No. 1 Op. 47/4 "Cadiz"
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals - No. 7 Aquarium
Louis-Claude Daquin Le Coucou in E minor
Grażyna Bacewicz Piano Quintet No 1 - ii. Presto
Béla Bartók 6 Roumanian Dances
Gabriel Fauré Pélleas et Melisande - Sicilienne
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto - Act 3 "Bella figlia d'amore"
William Boyce Symphony No.1 Allegro
Franz Liszt Variations on Mendelssohn's Wedding March
Friday 21st October 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Friday - Rob Cowan with Noma Dumezweni
10 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: Emil Gilels, featured in Mozart: Double Piano Concerto in E flat, K365

Astor Piazzolla Histoire du Tango: Nightclub 1960
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in D major. K.155
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in A minor for flute, violin and harpsichord, BWV1044
Jacques Ibert Trois pieces breves
Josef Suk Fantastic Scherzo, Op.25
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for two pianos and orchestra in E flat major, K.365
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 59 in A major
Olivier Messiaen Turangalila Symphony: V. Joy of the Blood of the Stars
George Walker Lyric for Strings (version for string quartet)
Adolphus Hailstork An American Port of Call 
Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces, Op.68: No.3 At your feet
Sergei Rachmaninov Vocalise, Op.34
Moisés Vivanco Virgin of the Sun God (Taita Inty)
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No.1 in E minor, 'From My Life': IV. Vivace
George Walker Reponse; I went to heaven
Adolphus Hailstork Every Time I Feel the Spirit
Saturday 1st September 2012
09:00
CD Review
01/09/2012
1 / 4 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Andrew McGregor. Including Faure: Piano Quartets; conductor JoAnn Falletta.

John Corigliano Prelude: Mr Tambourine Man
George Gershwin Piano Concerto in F (extract)
Gustav Holst Symphony in F, op. 8, 'The Cotswolds', 2nd Mvt.
Adolphus Hailstork An American Port of Call